ASCOT (ENG)
June 20, 2024
Race 1 - Norfolk S. - POST Time - 9:30AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger, Placepot
ASCOT STAKES
Purse $190,500. TB FOR 2 YEARS OLD ONLY. Weights: Colts and geldings, 129 lbs; fillies 126 lbs. 5F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
13 | Aesterius (IRE) | 2/C | William Buick | 129 | Archie Watson | 12/1 |
2
|
14 | Arizona Blaze (GB) | 2/C | David Egan | 129 | Adrian Murray | 10/1 |
3
|
3 | Binadham (IRE) | 2/C | Benoit De La Sayette | 129 | Kevin Philippart De Foy | 30/1 |
4
|
9 | Blinky (IRE) | 2/C | Tom Marquand | 129 | Ed Walker | 30/1 |
5
|
1 | Evening Saigon (IRE) | 2/C | Colin Keane | 129 | Michael O'Callaghan | 15/1 |
6
|
8 | Loom (IRE) | 2/C | Billy Garritty | 129 | Richard Fahey | 20/1 |
7
|
12 | Milford (GB) | 2/C | Clifford Lee | 129 | Karl Burke | 15/1 |
8
|
10 | Moving Force (IRE) | 2/C | Oisin Orr | 129 | Richard Fahey | 20/1 |
9
|
5 | Rock Hunter (GB) | 2/C | Silvestre de Sousa | 129 | Amy Murphy | 20/1 |
10
|
4 | Shareholder | 2/C | James Doyle | 129 | Karl Burke | 5/1 |
11
|
7 | The Man (IRE) | 2/C | Hollie Doyle | 129 | Richard Spencer | 20/1 |
12
|
2 | Tropical Storm (GB) | 2/C | Oisin Murphy | 129 | Andrew Balding | 20/1 |
13
|
11 | Whistlejacket (IRE) | 2/C | Ryan Moore | 129 | Aidan O'Brien | 1/1 |
14
|
6 | Saturday Flirt | 2/F | Joel Rosario | 126 | Wesley Ward | 10/1 |
Owners: 1 - Wathnan Racing ; 2 - Amo Racing Limited & Giselle De Aguiar ; 3 - Salhia Stud Limited ; 4 - TBT Racing Limited ; 5 - Evening Saigon Partnership ; 6 - Peter Timmins & John Rhodes ; 7 - The Milford Partnership ; 8 - Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum ; 9 - D MacAuliffe, A Don & D De Souza ; 10 - Wathnan Racing ; 11 - Phil Cunningham ; 12 - Teme Valley Racing ; 13 - Peter Brant, Mrs John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Derrick Smith ; 14 - Mrs. Fitri Hay
Race 2 - King George V H. - POST Time - 10:05AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger
ASCOT HANDICAP
Purse $139,500. TB FOR 3 YEARS OLD ONLY, RATED 0-105 (ALSO OPEN TO SUCH HORSES RATED 106 AND 107 - SEE STANDARD CONDITIONS). Lowest weight, 114 lbs; Highest weight not less than 135 lbs. Penalties after June 8th, 2024, for each race won 6 lbs. 1 1/2M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
10 | Persica (IRE) | 3/C | Sean Levey | 135 | Richard Hannon | 8/1 |
2
|
17 | Gasper De Lemos (IRE) | 3/C | Dylan McMonagle | 132 | Aidan O'Brien | 20/1 |
3
|
7 | Chantilly (IRE) | 3/C | Ryan Moore | 132 | Aidan O'Brien | 5/1 |
4
|
18 | Going The Distance (IRE) | 3/G | Rossa Ryan | 128 | Ralph Beckett | 7/1 |
5
|
3 | Naval Force (IRE) | 3/G | Gavin Ryan | 127 | Donnacha O'Brien | 20/1 |
6
|
6 | Gilded Water (GB) | 3/G | Tom Marquand | 126 | William Haggas | 10/1 |
7
|
2 | City Burglar (GB) | 3/C | Silvestre de Sousa | 126 | Ralph Beckett | 20/1 |
8
|
14 | Poniros (GB) | 3/C | David Egan | 126 | Ralph Beckett | 7/1 |
9
|
13 | Fouroneohfever (IRE) | 3/C | Billy Loughnane | 124 | George Boughey | 8/1 |
10
|
5 | Kamboo (IRE) | 3/C | Richard Kingscote | 123 | Richard Hughes | 20/1 |
11
|
4 | Warda Jamila (IRE) | 3/F | Oisin Murphy | 122 | Andrew Balding | 20/1 |
12
|
12 | French Duke (IRE) | 3/C | William Buick | 122 | Roger Varian | 7/1 |
13
|
15 | Gallantly (GB) | 3/C | Wayne Lordan | 122 | Aidan O'Brien | 8/1 |
14
|
19 | Neski Sherelski (IRE) | 3/C | Maxime Guyon | 121 | Joseph O'Brien | 30/1 |
15
|
8 | Go Daddy (IRE) | 3/G | Lewis Edmunds | 121 | William Muir | 60/1 |
16
|
9 | Autumn Winter (IRE) | 3/C | Jim Crowley | 120 | Aidan O'Brien | 15/1 |
17
|
16 | Highland Bling (IRE) | 3/G | Rachel King | 118 | Jessica Harrington | 20/1 |
18
|
1 | East India Dock (GB) | 3/G | Hollie Doyle | 118 | J. Fanshawe | 20/1 |
19
|
20 | Assailant (GB) | 3/G | Saffie Osborne | 117 | John Gosden | 15/1 |
20
|
11 | Candle Of Dubai (IRE) | 3/F | Joe Fanning | 115 | Charlie Johnston | 30/1 |
Owners: 1 - Martin Hughes and Michael Kerr-Dineen ; 2 - Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier ; 3 - Mrs John Magnier, Michael B. Tabor, Derrick Smith, Westerberg ; 4 - Mr. Marc Chan ; 5 - Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners and The Estate of Albert Frassetto ; 6 - HM The King and HM The Queen ; 7 - Al Wasmiyah Stud ; 8 - Amo Racing Limited ; 9 - Maranto Manor 1 ; 10 - Abdulla Al Mansoori ; 11 - Mr. Sultan Ali ; 12 - Wathnan Racing ; 13 - Peter Brant, Mrs John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Derrick Smith ; 14 - Barry Taylor ; 15 - Perspicacious Punters Racing Club ; 16 - Peter M Brant & Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor ; 17 - OTI Racing and Bronsan Racing ; 18 - The Gredley Family ; 19 - B. E. Nielsen ; 20 - Mr. Jaber Abdullah
Race 3 - Ribblesdale S. - POST Time - 10:45AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger, Quadpot
ASCOT STAKES
Purse $346,500. TB FOR 3 YEARS OLD FILLIES ONLY. Weights: 128 lbs each. Penalties after August 31, 2023, a winner of a Group 1 race 3 lbs. 1 1/2M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
9 | Danielle (GB) | 3/F | Kieran Shoemark | 128 | John Gosden | 10/1 |
2
|
2 | Diamond Rain (GB) | 3/F | William Buick | 128 | Charles Appleby | 2/1 |
3
|
4 | Forest Fairy (IRE) | 3/F | Rossa Ryan | 128 | Ralph Beckett | 10/1 |
4
|
8 | Higher Leaves (IRE) | 3/F | Shane Foley | 128 | Henry De Bromhead | 30/1 |
5
|
5 | Je Zous (IRE) | 3/F | Dylan McMonagle | 128 | Joseph O'Brien | 20/1 |
6
|
1 | Kalpana (GB) | 3/F | Oisin Murphy | 128 | Andrew Balding | 9/2 |
7
|
6 | Lava Stream (IRE) | 3/F | Daniel Tudhope | 128 | David O'Meara | 20/1 |
8
|
10 | Port Fairy (IRE) | 3/F | Ryan Moore | 128 | Aidan O'Brien | 10/1 |
9
|
7 | Queens Fort (GB) | 3/F | Robert Havlin | 128 | John Gosden | 20/1 |
10
|
11 | Rubies Are Red (IRE) | 3/F | Wayne Lordan | 128 | Aidan O'Brien | 10/1 |
11
|
3 | Sheema's Rose (FR) | 3/F | Tom Marquand | 128 | Alicja Karkosa | 50/1 |
12
|
13 | Siyola (IRE) | 3/F | James Doyle | 128 | John Gosden | 10/1 |
13
|
12 | You Got To Me (GB) | 3/F | Hector Crouch | 128 | Ralph Beckett | 6/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mr. Anthony E. Oppenheimer ; 2 - Godolphin ; 3 - G C Myddelton and V E C Taylor ; 4 - J Halley & Mrs Ciara Hogan ; 5 - Go Racing Ltd ; 6 - Juddmonte ; 7 - Elwick Stud ; 8 - Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Mrs John Magnier and Westerberg ; 9 - Lady Bamford ; 10 - Derrick Smith, Mrs John Magnier, Michael Tabor, Westerberg ; 11 - Andy Claire ; 12 - Juddmonte ; 13 - Valmont & Newsells Park Stud Bldstk 24
Race 4 - Gold Cup S. - POST Time - 11:25AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger
ASCOT STAKES
Purse $825,500. TB FOR 4 YEARS OLD AND UPWARDS. Weights: 4-y-o colts and geldings, 129 lbs; fillies 126 lbs 5-y-o and up colts and geldings, 130 lbs; fillies 127 lbs NOTE: Horses will only be eligible to run in this race provided that they have a current BHA Handicap Rating of 80 or higher at midday of the confirmation stage, Horses which do not qualify for a rating may also be eligible providing the BHA Handicapper is satisfied that the horse's racecourse performances up to and including the day before confirmation merit a provisional assessment of 80 or higher, Horses which have not run will not be eligible, Southern Hemisphere Allowance: 4-y-o, 7 lbs. Two And One Half Miles 2 1/2M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
10 | Coltrane (IRE) | 7/G | Oisin Murphy | 130 | Andrew Balding | 12/1 |
2
|
1 | Enemy (GB) | 7/G | Richard Kingscote | 130 | Ian Williams | 99/1 |
3
|
8 | Kyprios (IRE) | 6/H | Ryan Moore | 130 | Aidan O'Brien | 4/5 |
4
|
6 | Prydwen (IRE) | 6/G | Callum Shepherd | 130 | George Scott | 60/1 |
5
|
9 | Sweet William (IRE) | 5/G | Robert Havlin | 130 | John Gosden | 15/1 |
6
|
3 | Trawlerman (IRE) | 6/G | William Buick | 130 | John Gosden | 10/1 |
7
|
4 | Trueshan (FR) | 8/G | Hollie Doyle | 130 | Alan King | 50/1 |
8
|
5 | Vauban (FR) | 6/G | Colin Keane | 130 | William Mullins | 6/1 |
9
|
2 | Gregory (GB) | 4/C | James Doyle | 129 | John Gosden | 6/1 |
10
|
7 | Caius Chorister (FR) | 5/M | Benoit De La Sayette | 127 | David Menuisier | 15/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mick and Janice Mariscotti ; 2 - Tracey Bell and Caroline Lyons ; 3 - Moyglare, Mrs. John Magnier, Michael B. Tabor, Derrick Smith and Westerberg ; 4 - Blue Starr Racing & Keith Breen ; 5 - Normandie Stud Ltd. ; 6 - Godolphin ; 7 - Singula Partnership ; 8 - Mrs. S. Ricci ; 9 - Wathnan Racing ; 10 - Clive Washbourn
Race 5 - Britannia H. - POST Time - 12:05PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger
ASCOT HANDICAP
Purse $152,500. TB FOR THREE YRS OLD COLTS AND GELDINGS ONLY, RATED 0-105. Lowest weight, 114 lbs; Highest weight not less than 135 lbs. Penalties, after June 8th, 2024, a winner of a race 5 lbs Of 2 races 7 lbs. 1M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
23 | King's Gamble (IRE) | 3/C | Daniel Tudhope | 135 | Ralph Beckett | 15/1 |
2
|
28 | Whip Cracker (IRE) | 3/C | Jim Crowley | 134 | Richard Hughes | 15/1 |
3
|
27 | Follow Me (FR) | 3/C | Shane Foley | 133 | Ross O'Sullivan | 12/1 |
4
|
24 | Bergamasco (IRE) | 3/G | Ronan Whelan | 132 | Jack Davison | 20/1 |
5
|
22 | Starlore (GB) | 3/C | Richard Kingscote | 131 | Sir Michael Stoute | 10/1 |
6
|
6 | Cuban Tiger (GB) | 3/C | Clifford Lee | 131 | Karl Burke | 50/1 |
7
|
10 | Watch My Tracer (IRE) | 3/G | Hayley Turner | 131 | George Scott | 20/1 |
8
|
8 | Blue Lemons (IRE) | 3/C | Jamie Spencer | 131 | Richard Hannon | 20/1 |
9
|
19 | Involvement (GB) | 3/C | Callum Shepherd | 129 | Simon Crisford | 12/1 |
10
|
18 | Bobsleigh (IRE) | 3/G | Charles Bishop | 129 | Eve Johnson - Houghton | 50/1 |
11
|
17 | Dragon Leader (IRE) | 3/C | Kieran Shoemark | 128 | Clive Cox | 50/1 |
12
|
9 | Son Of Man (IRE) | 3/G | David Egan | 126 | Jane Chapple-Hyam | 50/1 |
13
|
20 | Watcha Matey (GB) | 3/G | Colin Keane | 126 | Hugo Palmer | 20/1 |
14
|
21 | Vercors (IRE) | 3/G | Aurelien Lemaitre | 126 | Fabrice Chappet | 50/1 |
15
|
1 | Cogitate (IRE) | 3/C | Hollie Doyle | 126 | Charlie Hills | 12/1 |
16
|
5 | Cracking Gold (GB) | 3/C | Rossa Ryan | 125 | Clive Cox | 20/1 |
17
|
33 | Mission To Moon (IRE) | 3/C | Oisin Murphy | 125 | Roger Varian | 15/1 |
18
|
25 | Dashing Darcey (GB) | 3/C | Silvestre de Sousa | 125 | Roger Varian | 12/1 |
19
|
29 | Qirat (GB) | 3/G | Hector Crouch | 125 | Ralph Beckett | 10/1 |
20
|
30 | Arctic Thunder (IRE) | 3/C | David Probert | 125 | Andrew Balding | 20/1 |
21
|
3 | Volterra (IRE) | 3/C | Neil Callan | 124 | Kevin Ryan | 8/1 |
22
|
2 | Air Commander (IRE) | 3/C | Ryan Moore | 123 | Aidan O'Brien | 12/1 |
23
|
15 | Mickley (IRE) | 3/G | Callum Rodriguez | 123 | Edward Bethell | 15/1 |
24
|
16 | Skukuza (GB) | 3/C | William Buick | 123 | Edward Dunlop | 12/1 |
25
|
31 | Native Warrior (GB) | 3/C | James Doyle | 123 | Karl Burke | 10/1 |
26
|
13 | Safwan (GB) | 3/C | Edward Greatrex | 122 | Ralph Beckett | 20/1 |
27
|
4 | Miletus (IRE) | 3/C | Tom Marquand | 122 | Charlie Hills | 50/1 |
28
|
26 | The Camden Colt (IRE) | 3/C | Sean Levey | 122 | Richard Hannon | 20/1 |
29
|
12 | Monkey Island (GB) | 3/G | Harry Davies | 122 | Brian Meehan | 20/1 |
30
|
11 | Sir Les Patterson (GB) | 3/C | Billy Loughnane | 121 | Harry Eustace | 50/1 |
31
|
32 | Lautrec (GB) | 3/C | Reserve 1 | 121 | John Gosden | 20/1 |
32
|
7 | Grey Cuban (GB) | 3/G | Reserve 2 | 121 | Hugo Palmer | 60/1 |
33
|
14 | Rocking Tree (IRE) | 3/G | Reserve 3 | 121 | George Boughey | 50/1 |
Owners: 1 - Clipper Logistics ; 2 - Abdulla Al Mansoori ; 3 - Ms. Amanda Torrens ; 4 - JPD Partnership ; 5 - Juddmonte ; 6 - Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum ; 7 - Victorious Racing and Fawzi Nass ; 8 - Sullivan B'Stock and Merriebelle Irish Farm ; 9 - Mr. Sultan Ali ; 10 - The Woodway 20 ; 11 - Kennet Valley Syndicates III ; 12 - China Horse Club International Ltd. ; 13 - Austin, Moran, Rowlands, McCallum ; 14 - Stonestreet Stables LLC & Partners ; 15 - Mr. H. Frost ; 16 - Paul and Clare Rooney ; 17 - King Power Racing Co. Ltd. ; 18 - Opulence Thoroughbreds ; 19 - Juddmonte ; 20 - Opulence Thoroughbreds ; 21 - Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum ; 22 - Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Peter M Brant ; 23 - P. K. Siu ; 24 - Cayton Park Stud Limited ; 25 - Wathnan Racing ; 26 - Al Shaqab Racing ; 27 - McLaren Horse Racing ; 28 - EQ Racing ; 29 - Manton Thoroughbreds VIII ; 30 - Suman Hedge Bs, Woodside Bs & D Redvers ; 31 - Juddmonte ; 32 - Roudee Racing 10 ; 33 - Teme Valley Racing
Race 6 - Hampton Court S. - POST Time - 12:40PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger
ASCOT STAKES
Purse $190,500. TB FOR 3 YEARS OLD ONLY, WHICH HAVE NOT WON A GROUP 1 OR GROUP 2 PATTERN RACE. Weights: Colts and geldings, 128 lbs; fillies 125 lbs. Penalties, after August 31, 2023, a winner of a Group 3 race 4 lbs. 1 1/4M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
9 | Al Musmak (IRE) | 3/C | Silvestre de Sousa | 128 | Roger Varian | 15/1 |
2
|
2 | Bellum Justum (IRE) | 3/C | Oisin Murphy | 128 | Andrew Balding | 15/1 |
3
|
1 | Bracken's Laugh (IRE) | 3/C | Daniel Tudhope | 128 | Richard Hughes | 6/1 |
4
|
10 | Caviar Heights (IRE) | 3/C | Clifford Lee | 128 | Karl Burke | 10/1 |
5
|
3 | First Look (IRE) | 3/C | James Doyle | 128 | Andre Fabre | 3/1 |
6
|
12 | Jayarebe (FR) | 3/C | Sean Levey | 128 | Brian Meehan | 8/1 |
7
|
7 | King's Gambit (IRE) | 3/C | William Buick | 128 | Harry Charlton | 7/2 |
8
|
6 | Portland (IRE) | 3/C | Ryan Moore | 128 | Aidan O'Brien | 12/1 |
9
|
4 | Sons And Lovers (GB) | 3/C | Tom Marquand | 128 | Jane Chapple-Hyam | 15/1 |
10
|
11 | Stromberg (GB) | 3/C | Dylan McMonagle | 128 | Joseph O'Brien | 20/1 |
11
|
5 | Taraj (IRE) | 3/C | David Egan | 128 | Dermot Weld | 10/1 |
12
|
8 | Under The Sun (GB) | 3/C | Rossa Ryan | 128 | Hugo Palmer | 20/1 |
Owners: 1 - Sheikh Abdullah Almalek Alsabah ; 2 - King Power Racing Co. Ltd. ; 3 - Bernardine And Sean Mulryan ; 4 - Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum ; 5 - Wathnan Racing ; 6 - Wathnan Racing ; 7 - Mohammed Jaber ; 8 - Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier ; 9 - H Morriss and Miss K Rausing ; 10 - Teme Valley Racing ; 11 - Amo Racing Limited ; 12 - Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
Race 7 - Buckingham Palace S. - POST Time - 1:15PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger
ASCOT HANDICAP
Purse $139,500. TB FOR 3 YEARS OLD AND UPWARDS, RATED 0-105 (ALSO OPEN TO SUCH HORSES RATED 106 AND 107 - SEE STANDARD CONDITIONS). Lowest weight, 114 lbs; Highest weight not less than 138 lbs. Penalties, after June 8th, 2024, for each race won 3yo, 6 lbs; 4yo to 6yo, 5 lbs; 7yo and up 4 lbs. 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
32 | Make Me King (FR) | 4/G | William Buick | 138 | H.A. Al Jehani | 20/1 |
2
|
18 | Northern Express (IRE) | 6/G | Paul Mulrennan | 138 | Michael Dods | 8/1 |
3
|
22 | Awaal (IRE) | 5/G | Oisin Murphy | 137 | Simon Crisford | 15/1 |
4
|
21 | Mostabshir (GB) | 4/G | Jim Crowley | 137 | John Gosden | 8/1 |
5
|
23 | Carrytheone (GB) | 7/G | Patrick Dobbs | 136 | Michael Bell | 15/1 |
6
|
16 | Baradar (IRE) | 6/G | David Egan | 136 | George Boughey | 20/1 |
7
|
29 | Rhoscolyn (GB) | 6/G | Jamie Spencer | 136 | David O'Meara | 20/1 |
8
|
12 | Ropey Guest (GB) | 7/G | Tom Queally | 135 | George Margarson | 15/1 |
9
|
1 | Percy's Lad (GB) | 6/G | Richard Kingscote | 134 | Daniel Kubler | 12/1 |
10
|
10 | Tacarib Bay (GB) | 5/G | Alec Voikhansky | 134 | Richard Hannon | 30/1 |
11
|
26 | English Oak (GB) | 4/C | James Doyle | 134 | Ed Walker | 5/1 |
12
|
9 | Mr Professor (IRE) | 5/G | Silvestre de Sousa | 133 | Dominic Ffrench Davis | 20/1 |
13
|
2 | Finn's Charm (GB) | 4/G | Joe Fanning | 133 | Charlie Johnston | 20/1 |
14
|
25 | Alzahir (FR) | 4/G | Daniel Tudhope | 131 | David O'Meara | 20/1 |
15
|
24 | Bopedro (FR) | 8/G | Jason Watson | 131 | David O'Meara | 20/1 |
16
|
11 | Dark Thirty (IRE) | 4/C | Sean Levey | 131 | Richard Hannon | 20/1 |
17
|
3 | Gorak (FR) | 5/G | Callum Shepherd | 131 | Charlie Fellowes | 15/1 |
18
|
28 | Divine Libra (IRE) | 4/G | Ryan Moore | 130 | Charlie Hills | 12/1 |
19
|
31 | Koy Koy (GB) | 5/G | Billy Loughnane | 130 | George Boughey | 20/1 |
20
|
27 | The X O (IRE) | 4/G | Rossa Ryan | 130 | John Ryan | 20/1 |
21
|
19 | Billyjoh (GB) | 4/G | Hollie Doyle | 128 | Michael Appleby | 20/1 |
22
|
13 | Summerghand (IRE) | 10/G | Dylan McMonagle | 128 | David O'Meara | 20/1 |
23
|
30 | Fresh (GB) | 7/G | Hayley Turner | 127 | J. Fanshawe | 20/1 |
24
|
20 | Maywake (GB) | 6/G | Oisin Orr | 127 | Richard Fahey | 30/1 |
25
|
6 | Sous La Neige (FR) | 4/G | Tom Marquand | 127 | Gavin Hernon | 20/1 |
26
|
5 | Kings Time (IRE) | 4/G | Shane Foley | 127 | Jessica Harrington | 15/1 |
27
|
4 | Greatgadian (GER) | 6/G | Aidan Keeley | 127 | Roger Varian | 30/1 |
28
|
17 | Sterling Knight (GB) | 5/G | Colin Keane | 127 | Edward Dunlop | 30/1 |
29
|
14 | Mustajaab (GB) | 4/G | Lewis Edmunds | 126 | William Muir | 30/1 |
30
|
15 | Arabian Storm (GB) | 4/C | Reserve 1 | 126 | Andrew Balding | 20/1 |
31
|
7 | Londoner (IRE) | 4/G | Reserve 2 | 125 | Jim Goldie | 99/1 |
32
|
8 | Catch The Paddy (IRE) | 4/C | Reserve 3 | 125 | Kevin Ryan | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - Wathnan Racing ; 2 - Sekura Group ; 3 - Shaikh Duaij Al Khalifa ; 4 - Shadwell Estate Company Ltd ; 5 - Stuart Mizon ; 6 - Amo Racing Limited ; 7 - The Horse Watchers ; 8 - John Guest Racing ; 9 - Mr. Alan Kerr ; 10 - J R Shannon ; 11 - Wathnan Racing ; 12 - Amo Racing Limited ; 13 - Dr. J. Walker ; 14 - George Turner & Clipper ; 15 - Georginio Rutter ; 16 - Martin Hughes and Michael Kerr-Dineen ; 17 - First Tuesday Syndicate ; 18 - McLaren Horse Racing ; 19 - Charlie Rosier and Mrs. Julia Rosier ; 20 - Newsells Park Stud-Waldmark Syn & Verrier ; 21 - Cleartherm Glass Sealed Units Ltd ; 22 - Mr. Salem Rashid Bin Ghadayer ; 23 - Clipper Logistics ; 24 - Mr & Mrs Leonard Bird ; 25 - A Don and D Macaulifffe ; 26 - Newtown Anner Stud Farm Limited ; 27 - King Power Racing Co. Ltd. ; 28 - Mr. Paul Turner ; 29 - Khalifa Dasmal ; 30 - Mr. J C Smith ; 31 - J. Fyffe ; 32 - Steve Ryan
ASCOT
Entries for June 20, 2024
Race 1 - Norfolk S. - POST Time - 9:30AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger, Placepot
ASCOT STAKES
Purse $190,500. TB FOR 2 YEARS OLD ONLY. Weights: Colts and geldings, 129 lbs; fillies 126 lbs. 5F
Aesterius (IRE)
Jockey | William Buick |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Watson |
A/S | 2/C |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Arizona Blaze (GB)
Jockey | David Egan |
---|---|
Trainer | Adrian Murray |
A/S | 2/C |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Binadham (IRE)
Jockey | Benoit De La Sayette |
---|---|
Trainer | Kevin Philippart De Foy |
A/S | 2/C |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Blinky (IRE)
Jockey | Tom Marquand |
---|---|
Trainer | Ed Walker |
A/S | 2/C |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Evening Saigon (IRE)
Jockey | Colin Keane |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael O'Callaghan |
A/S | 2/C |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Loom (IRE)
Jockey | Billy Garritty |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Fahey |
A/S | 2/C |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Milford (GB)
Jockey | Clifford Lee |
---|---|
Trainer | Karl Burke |
A/S | 2/C |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Moving Force (IRE)
Jockey | Oisin Orr |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Fahey |
A/S | 2/C |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Rock Hunter (GB)
Jockey | Silvestre de Sousa |
---|---|
Trainer | Amy Murphy |
A/S | 2/C |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Shareholder
Jockey | James Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Karl Burke |
A/S | 2/C |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 129 |
The Man (IRE)
Jockey | Hollie Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Spencer |
A/S | 2/C |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Tropical Storm (GB)
Jockey | Oisin Murphy |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Balding |
A/S | 2/C |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Whistlejacket (IRE)
Jockey | Ryan Moore |
---|---|
Trainer | Aidan O'Brien |
A/S | 2/C |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 1/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Saturday Flirt
Jockey | Joel Rosario |
---|---|
Trainer | Wesley Ward |
A/S | 2/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - Wathnan Racing ; 2 - Amo Racing Limited & Giselle De Aguiar ; 3 - Salhia Stud Limited ; 4 - TBT Racing Limited ; 5 - Evening Saigon Partnership ; 6 - Peter Timmins & John Rhodes ; 7 - The Milford Partnership ; 8 - Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum ; 9 - D MacAuliffe, A Don & D De Souza ; 10 - Wathnan Racing ; 11 - Phil Cunningham ; 12 - Teme Valley Racing ; 13 - Peter Brant, Mrs John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Derrick Smith ; 14 - Mrs. Fitri Hay
Race 2 - King George V H. - POST Time - 10:05AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger
ASCOT HANDICAP
Purse $139,500. TB FOR 3 YEARS OLD ONLY, RATED 0-105 (ALSO OPEN TO SUCH HORSES RATED 106 AND 107 - SEE STANDARD CONDITIONS). Lowest weight, 114 lbs; Highest weight not less than 135 lbs. Penalties after June 8th, 2024, for each race won 6 lbs. 1 1/2M
Persica (IRE)
Jockey | Sean Levey |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Hannon |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 135 |
Gasper de Lemos (IRE)
Jockey | Dylan McMonagle |
---|---|
Trainer | Aidan O'Brien |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Chantilly (IRE)
Jockey | Ryan Moore |
---|---|
Trainer | Aidan O'Brien |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Going The Distance (IRE)
Jockey | Rossa Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Beckett |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Naval Force (IRE)
Jockey | Gavin Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Donnacha O'Brien |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Gilded Water (GB)
Jockey | Tom Marquand |
---|---|
Trainer | William Haggas |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 126 |
City Burglar (GB)
Jockey | Silvestre de Sousa |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Beckett |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Poniros (GB)
Jockey | David Egan |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Beckett |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Fouroneohfever (IRE)
Jockey | Billy Loughnane |
---|---|
Trainer | George Boughey |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Kamboo (IRE)
Jockey | Richard Kingscote |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Hughes |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Warda Jamila (IRE)
Jockey | Oisin Murphy |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Balding |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 122 |
French Duke (IRE)
Jockey | William Buick |
---|---|
Trainer | Roger Varian |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Gallantly (GB)
Jockey | Wayne Lordan |
---|---|
Trainer | Aidan O'Brien |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Neski Sherelski (IRE)
Jockey | Maxime Guyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph O'Brien |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Go Daddy (IRE)
Jockey | Lewis Edmunds |
---|---|
Trainer | William Muir |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 60/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Autumn Winter (IRE)
Jockey | Jim Crowley |
---|---|
Trainer | Aidan O'Brien |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Highland Bling (IRE)
Jockey | Rachel King |
---|---|
Trainer | Jessica Harrington |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 118 |
East India Dock (GB)
Jockey | Hollie Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | J. Fanshawe |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 118 |
Assailant (GB)
Jockey | Saffie Osborne |
---|---|
Trainer | John Gosden |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Candle of Dubai (IRE)
Jockey | Joe Fanning |
---|---|
Trainer | Charlie Johnston |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Owners: 1 - Martin Hughes and Michael Kerr-Dineen ; 2 - Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier ; 3 - Mrs John Magnier, Michael B. Tabor, Derrick Smith, Westerberg ; 4 - Mr. Marc Chan ; 5 - Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners and The Estate of Albert Frassetto ; 6 - HM The King and HM The Queen ; 7 - Al Wasmiyah Stud ; 8 - Amo Racing Limited ; 9 - Maranto Manor 1 ; 10 - Abdulla Al Mansoori ; 11 - Mr. Sultan Ali ; 12 - Wathnan Racing ; 13 - Peter Brant, Mrs John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Derrick Smith ; 14 - Barry Taylor ; 15 - Perspicacious Punters Racing Club ; 16 - Peter M Brant & Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor ; 17 - OTI Racing and Bronsan Racing ; 18 - The Gredley Family ; 19 - B. E. Nielsen ; 20 - Mr. Jaber Abdullah
Race 3 - Ribblesdale S. - POST Time - 10:45AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger, Quadpot
ASCOT STAKES
Purse $346,500. TB FOR 3 YEARS OLD FILLIES ONLY. Weights: 128 lbs each. Penalties after August 31, 2023, a winner of a Group 1 race 3 lbs. 1 1/2M
Danielle (GB)
Jockey | Kieran Shoemark |
---|---|
Trainer | John Gosden |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Diamond Rain (GB)
Jockey | William Buick |
---|---|
Trainer | Charles Appleby |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Forest Fairy (IRE)
Jockey | Rossa Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Beckett |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Higher Leaves (IRE)
Jockey | Shane Foley |
---|---|
Trainer | Henry De Bromhead |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Je Zous (IRE)
Jockey | Dylan McMonagle |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph O'Brien |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Kalpana (GB)
Jockey | Oisin Murphy |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Balding |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Lava Stream (IRE)
Jockey | Daniel Tudhope |
---|---|
Trainer | David O'Meara |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Port Fairy (IRE)
Jockey | Ryan Moore |
---|---|
Trainer | Aidan O'Brien |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Queens Fort (GB)
Jockey | Robert Havlin |
---|---|
Trainer | John Gosden |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Rubies Are Red (IRE)
Jockey | Wayne Lordan |
---|---|
Trainer | Aidan O'Brien |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Sheema's Rose (FR)
Jockey | Tom Marquand |
---|---|
Trainer | Alicja Karkosa |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Siyola (IRE)
Jockey | James Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | John Gosden |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 128 |
You Got To Me (GB)
Jockey | Hector Crouch |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Beckett |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Owners: 1 - Mr. Anthony E. Oppenheimer ; 2 - Godolphin ; 3 - G C Myddelton and V E C Taylor ; 4 - J Halley & Mrs Ciara Hogan ; 5 - Go Racing Ltd ; 6 - Juddmonte ; 7 - Elwick Stud ; 8 - Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Mrs John Magnier and Westerberg ; 9 - Lady Bamford ; 10 - Derrick Smith, Mrs John Magnier, Michael Tabor, Westerberg ; 11 - Andy Claire ; 12 - Juddmonte ; 13 - Valmont & Newsells Park Stud Bldstk 24
Race 4 - Gold Cup S. - POST Time - 11:25AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger
ASCOT STAKES
Purse $825,500. TB FOR 4 YEARS OLD AND UPWARDS. Weights: 4-y-o colts and geldings, 129 lbs; fillies 126 lbs 5-y-o and up colts and geldings, 130 lbs; fillies 127 lbs NOTE: Horses will only be eligible to run in this race provided that they have a current BHA Handicap Rating of 80 or higher at midday of the confirmation stage, Horses which do not qualify for a rating may also be eligible providing the BHA Handicapper is satisfied that the horse's racecourse performances up to and including the day before confirmation merit a provisional assessment of 80 or higher, Horses which have not run will not be eligible, Southern Hemisphere Allowance: 4-y-o, 7 lbs. Two And One Half Miles 2 1/2M
Coltrane (IRE)
Jockey | Oisin Murphy |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Balding |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Enemy (GB)
Jockey | Richard Kingscote |
---|---|
Trainer | Ian Williams |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Kyprios (IRE)
Jockey | Ryan Moore |
---|---|
Trainer | Aidan O'Brien |
A/S | 6/H |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 4/5 |
Weight | 130 |
Prydwen (IRE)
Jockey | Callum Shepherd |
---|---|
Trainer | George Scott |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 60/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Sweet William (IRE)
Jockey | Robert Havlin |
---|---|
Trainer | John Gosden |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Trawlerman (IRE)
Jockey | William Buick |
---|---|
Trainer | John Gosden |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Trueshan (FR)
Jockey | Hollie Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Alan King |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Vauban (FR)
Jockey | Colin Keane |
---|---|
Trainer | William Mullins |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Gregory (GB)
Jockey | James Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | John Gosden |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Caius Chorister (FR)
Jockey | Benoit De La Sayette |
---|---|
Trainer | David Menuisier |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Owners: 1 - Mick and Janice Mariscotti ; 2 - Tracey Bell and Caroline Lyons ; 3 - Moyglare, Mrs. John Magnier, Michael B. Tabor, Derrick Smith and Westerberg ; 4 - Blue Starr Racing & Keith Breen ; 5 - Normandie Stud Ltd. ; 6 - Godolphin ; 7 - Singula Partnership ; 8 - Mrs. S. Ricci ; 9 - Wathnan Racing ; 10 - Clive Washbourn
Race 5 - Britannia H. - POST Time - 12:05PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger
ASCOT HANDICAP
Purse $152,500. TB FOR THREE YRS OLD COLTS AND GELDINGS ONLY, RATED 0-105. Lowest weight, 114 lbs; Highest weight not less than 135 lbs. Penalties, after June 8th, 2024, a winner of a race 5 lbs Of 2 races 7 lbs. 1M
King's Gamble (IRE)
Jockey | Daniel Tudhope |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Beckett |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 23 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 135 |
Whip Cracker (IRE)
Jockey | Jim Crowley |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Hughes |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 28 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Follow Me (FR)
Jockey | Shane Foley |
---|---|
Trainer | Ross O'Sullivan |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 27 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Bergamasco (IRE)
Jockey | Ronan Whelan |
---|---|
Trainer | Jack Davison |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 24 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Starlore (GB)
Jockey | Richard Kingscote |
---|---|
Trainer | Sir Michael Stoute |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 22 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Cuban Tiger (GB)
Jockey | Clifford Lee |
---|---|
Trainer | Karl Burke |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Watch My Tracer (IRE)
Jockey | Hayley Turner |
---|---|
Trainer | George Scott |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Blue Lemons (IRE)
Jockey | Jamie Spencer |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Hannon |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Involvement (GB)
Jockey | Callum Shepherd |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Crisford |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Bobsleigh (IRE)
Jockey | Charles Bishop |
---|---|
Trainer | Eve Johnson - Houghton |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Dragon Leader (IRE)
Jockey | Kieran Shoemark |
---|---|
Trainer | Clive Cox |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Son of Man (IRE)
Jockey | David Egan |
---|---|
Trainer | Jane Chapple-Hyam |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Watcha Matey (GB)
Jockey | Colin Keane |
---|---|
Trainer | Hugo Palmer |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Vercors (IRE)
Jockey | Aurelien Lemaitre |
---|---|
Trainer | Fabrice Chappet |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 21 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Cogitate (IRE)
Jockey | Hollie Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Charlie Hills |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Cracking Gold (GB)
Jockey | Rossa Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Clive Cox |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Mission To Moon (IRE)
Jockey | Oisin Murphy |
---|---|
Trainer | Roger Varian |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 33 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Dashing Darcey (GB)
Jockey | Silvestre de Sousa |
---|---|
Trainer | Roger Varian |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 25 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Qirat (GB)
Jockey | Hector Crouch |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Beckett |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 29 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Arctic Thunder (IRE)
Jockey | David Probert |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Balding |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 30 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Volterra (IRE)
Jockey | Neil Callan |
---|---|
Trainer | Kevin Ryan |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Air Commander (IRE)
Jockey | Ryan Moore |
---|---|
Trainer | Aidan O'Brien |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Mickley (IRE)
Jockey | Callum Rodriguez |
---|---|
Trainer | Edward Bethell |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Skukuza (GB)
Jockey | William Buick |
---|---|
Trainer | Edward Dunlop |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Native Warrior (GB)
Jockey | James Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Karl Burke |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 31 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Safwan (GB)
Jockey | Edward Greatrex |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Beckett |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Miletus (IRE)
Jockey | Tom Marquand |
---|---|
Trainer | Charlie Hills |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 122 |
The Camden Colt (IRE)
Jockey | Sean Levey |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Hannon |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 26 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Monkey Island (GB)
Jockey | Harry Davies |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian Meehan |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Sir Les Patterson (GB)
Jockey | Billy Loughnane |
---|---|
Trainer | Harry Eustace |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Lautrec (GB)
Jockey | Reserve 1 |
---|---|
Trainer | John Gosden |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 32 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Grey Cuban (GB)
Jockey | Reserve 2 |
---|---|
Trainer | Hugo Palmer |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 60/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Rocking Tree (IRE)
Jockey | Reserve 3 |
---|---|
Trainer | George Boughey |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - Clipper Logistics ; 2 - Abdulla Al Mansoori ; 3 - Ms. Amanda Torrens ; 4 - JPD Partnership ; 5 - Juddmonte ; 6 - Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum ; 7 - Victorious Racing and Fawzi Nass ; 8 - Sullivan B'Stock and Merriebelle Irish Farm ; 9 - Mr. Sultan Ali ; 10 - The Woodway 20 ; 11 - Kennet Valley Syndicates III ; 12 - China Horse Club International Ltd. ; 13 - Austin, Moran, Rowlands, McCallum ; 14 - Stonestreet Stables LLC & Partners ; 15 - Mr. H. Frost ; 16 - Paul and Clare Rooney ; 17 - King Power Racing Co. Ltd. ; 18 - Opulence Thoroughbreds ; 19 - Juddmonte ; 20 - Opulence Thoroughbreds ; 21 - Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum ; 22 - Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Peter M Brant ; 23 - P. K. Siu ; 24 - Cayton Park Stud Limited ; 25 - Wathnan Racing ; 26 - Al Shaqab Racing ; 27 - McLaren Horse Racing ; 28 - EQ Racing ; 29 - Manton Thoroughbreds VIII ; 30 - Suman Hedge Bs, Woodside Bs & D Redvers ; 31 - Juddmonte ; 32 - Roudee Racing 10 ; 33 - Teme Valley Racing
Race 6 - Hampton Court S. - POST Time - 12:40PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger
ASCOT STAKES
Purse $190,500. TB FOR 3 YEARS OLD ONLY, WHICH HAVE NOT WON A GROUP 1 OR GROUP 2 PATTERN RACE. Weights: Colts and geldings, 128 lbs; fillies 125 lbs. Penalties, after August 31, 2023, a winner of a Group 3 race 4 lbs. 1 1/4M
Al Musmak (IRE)
Jockey | Silvestre de Sousa |
---|---|
Trainer | Roger Varian |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Bellum Justum (IRE)
Jockey | Oisin Murphy |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Balding |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Bracken's Laugh (IRE)
Jockey | Daniel Tudhope |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Hughes |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Caviar Heights (IRE)
Jockey | Clifford Lee |
---|---|
Trainer | Karl Burke |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 128 |
First Look (IRE)
Jockey | James Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Andre Fabre |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Jayarebe (FR)
Jockey | Sean Levey |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian Meehan |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 128 |
King's Gambit (IRE)
Jockey | William Buick |
---|---|
Trainer | Harry Charlton |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Portland (IRE)
Jockey | Ryan Moore |
---|---|
Trainer | Aidan O'Brien |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Sons And Lovers (GB)
Jockey | Tom Marquand |
---|---|
Trainer | Jane Chapple-Hyam |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Stromberg (GB)
Jockey | Dylan McMonagle |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph O'Brien |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Taraj (IRE)
Jockey | David Egan |
---|---|
Trainer | Dermot Weld |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Under The Sun (GB)
Jockey | Rossa Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Hugo Palmer |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Owners: 1 - Sheikh Abdullah Almalek Alsabah ; 2 - King Power Racing Co. Ltd. ; 3 - Bernardine And Sean Mulryan ; 4 - Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum ; 5 - Wathnan Racing ; 6 - Wathnan Racing ; 7 - Mohammed Jaber ; 8 - Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier ; 9 - H Morriss and Miss K Rausing ; 10 - Teme Valley Racing ; 11 - Amo Racing Limited ; 12 - Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
Race 7 - Buckingham Palace S. - POST Time - 1:15PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger
ASCOT HANDICAP
Purse $139,500. TB FOR 3 YEARS OLD AND UPWARDS, RATED 0-105 (ALSO OPEN TO SUCH HORSES RATED 106 AND 107 - SEE STANDARD CONDITIONS). Lowest weight, 114 lbs; Highest weight not less than 138 lbs. Penalties, after June 8th, 2024, for each race won 3yo, 6 lbs; 4yo to 6yo, 5 lbs; 7yo and up 4 lbs. 7F
Make Me King (FR)
Jockey | William Buick |
---|---|
Trainer | H.A. Al Jehani |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 32 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 138 |
Northern Express (IRE)
Jockey | Paul Mulrennan |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Dods |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 138 |
Awaal (IRE)
Jockey | Oisin Murphy |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Crisford |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 22 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Mostabshir (GB)
Jockey | Jim Crowley |
---|---|
Trainer | John Gosden |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 21 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Carrytheone (GB)
Jockey | Patrick Dobbs |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Bell |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 23 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Baradar (IRE)
Jockey | David Egan |
---|---|
Trainer | George Boughey |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Rhoscolyn (GB)
Jockey | Jamie Spencer |
---|---|
Trainer | David O'Meara |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 29 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Ropey Guest (GB)
Jockey | Tom Queally |
---|---|
Trainer | George Margarson |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 135 |
Percy's Lad (GB)
Jockey | Richard Kingscote |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Kubler |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Tacarib Bay (GB)
Jockey | Alec Voikhansky |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Hannon |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 134 |
English Oak (GB)
Jockey | James Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Ed Walker |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 26 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Mr Professor (IRE)
Jockey | Silvestre de Sousa |
---|---|
Trainer | Dominic Ffrench Davis |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Finn's Charm (GB)
Jockey | Joe Fanning |
---|---|
Trainer | Charlie Johnston |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Alzahir (FR)
Jockey | Daniel Tudhope |
---|---|
Trainer | David O'Meara |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 25 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Bopedro (FR)
Jockey | Jason Watson |
---|---|
Trainer | David O'Meara |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 24 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Dark Thirty (IRE)
Jockey | Sean Levey |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Hannon |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Gorak (FR)
Jockey | Callum Shepherd |
---|---|
Trainer | Charlie Fellowes |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Divine Libra (IRE)
Jockey | Ryan Moore |
---|---|
Trainer | Charlie Hills |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 28 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Koy Koy (GB)
Jockey | Billy Loughnane |
---|---|
Trainer | George Boughey |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 31 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 130 |
The X O (IRE)
Jockey | Rossa Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | John Ryan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 27 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Billyjoh (GB)
Jockey | Hollie Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Appleby |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Summerghand (IRE)
Jockey | Dylan McMonagle |
---|---|
Trainer | David O'Meara |
A/S | 10/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Fresh (GB)
Jockey | Hayley Turner |
---|---|
Trainer | J. Fanshawe |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 30 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Maywake (GB)
Jockey | Oisin Orr |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Fahey |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Sous La Neige (FR)
Jockey | Tom Marquand |
---|---|
Trainer | Gavin Hernon |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Kings Time (IRE)
Jockey | Shane Foley |
---|---|
Trainer | Jessica Harrington |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Greatgadian (GER)
Jockey | Aidan Keeley |
---|---|
Trainer | Roger Varian |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Sterling Knight (GB)
Jockey | Colin Keane |
---|---|
Trainer | Edward Dunlop |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Mustajaab (GB)
Jockey | Lewis Edmunds |
---|---|
Trainer | William Muir |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Arabian Storm (GB)
Jockey | Reserve 1 |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Balding |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Londoner (IRE)
Jockey | Reserve 2 |
---|---|
Trainer | Jim Goldie |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Catch The Paddy (IRE)
Jockey | Reserve 3 |
---|---|
Trainer | Kevin Ryan |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - Wathnan Racing ; 2 - Sekura Group ; 3 - Shaikh Duaij Al Khalifa ; 4 - Shadwell Estate Company Ltd ; 5 - Stuart Mizon ; 6 - Amo Racing Limited ; 7 - The Horse Watchers ; 8 - John Guest Racing ; 9 - Mr. Alan Kerr ; 10 - J R Shannon ; 11 - Wathnan Racing ; 12 - Amo Racing Limited ; 13 - Dr. J. Walker ; 14 - George Turner & Clipper ; 15 - Georginio Rutter ; 16 - Martin Hughes and Michael Kerr-Dineen ; 17 - First Tuesday Syndicate ; 18 - McLaren Horse Racing ; 19 - Charlie Rosier and Mrs. Julia Rosier ; 20 - Newsells Park Stud-Waldmark Syn & Verrier ; 21 - Cleartherm Glass Sealed Units Ltd ; 22 - Mr. Salem Rashid Bin Ghadayer ; 23 - Clipper Logistics ; 24 - Mr & Mrs Leonard Bird ; 25 - A Don and D Macaulifffe ; 26 - Newtown Anner Stud Farm Limited ; 27 - King Power Racing Co. Ltd. ; 28 - Mr. Paul Turner ; 29 - Khalifa Dasmal ; 30 - Mr. J C Smith ; 31 - J. Fyffe ; 32 - Steve Ryan