ASCOT (ENG)
June 20, 2024
Race 5 - Britannia H. - POST Time - 12:05PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger
ASCOT HANDICAP
Purse $152,500. TB FOR THREE YRS OLD COLTS AND GELDINGS ONLY, RATED 0-105. Lowest weight, 114 lbs; Highest weight not less than 135 lbs. Penalties, after June 8th, 2024, a winner of a race 5 lbs Of 2 races 7 lbs. 1M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
23 | King's Gamble (IRE) | 3/C | Daniel Tudhope | 135 | Ralph Beckett | 15/1 |
2
|
28 | Whip Cracker (IRE) | 3/C | Jim Crowley | 134 | Richard Hughes | 15/1 |
3
|
27 | Follow Me (FR) | 3/C | Shane Foley | 133 | Ross O'Sullivan | 12/1 |
4
|
24 | Bergamasco (IRE) | 3/G | Ronan Whelan | 132 | Jack Davison | 20/1 |
5
|
22 | Starlore (GB) | 3/C | Richard Kingscote | 131 | Sir Michael Stoute | 10/1 |
6
|
6 | Cuban Tiger (GB) | 3/C | Clifford Lee | 131 | Karl Burke | 50/1 |
7
|
10 | Watch My Tracer (IRE) | 3/G | Hayley Turner | 131 | George Scott | 20/1 |
8
|
8 | Blue Lemons (IRE) | 3/C | Jamie Spencer | 131 | Richard Hannon | 20/1 |
9
|
19 | Involvement (GB) | 3/C | Callum Shepherd | 129 | Simon Crisford | 12/1 |
10
|
18 | Bobsleigh (IRE) | 3/G | Charles Bishop | 129 | Eve Johnson - Houghton | 50/1 |
11
|
17 | Dragon Leader (IRE) | 3/C | Kieran Shoemark | 128 | Clive Cox | 50/1 |
12
|
9 | Son Of Man (IRE) | 3/G | David Egan | 126 | Jane Chapple-Hyam | 50/1 |
13
|
20 | Watcha Matey (GB) | 3/G | Colin Keane | 126 | Hugo Palmer | 20/1 |
14
|
21 | Vercors (IRE) | 3/G | Aurelien Lemaitre | 126 | Fabrice Chappet | 50/1 |
15
|
1 | Cogitate (IRE) | 3/C | Hollie Doyle | 126 | Charlie Hills | 12/1 |
16
|
5 | Cracking Gold (GB) | 3/C | Rossa Ryan | 125 | Clive Cox | 20/1 |
17
|
33 | Mission To Moon (IRE) | 3/C | Oisin Murphy | 125 | Roger Varian | 15/1 |
18
|
25 | Dashing Darcey (GB) | 3/C | Silvestre de Sousa | 125 | Roger Varian | 12/1 |
19
|
29 | Qirat (GB) | 3/G | Hector Crouch | 125 | Ralph Beckett | 10/1 |
20
|
30 | Arctic Thunder (IRE) | 3/C | David Probert | 125 | Andrew Balding | 20/1 |
21
|
3 | Volterra (IRE) | 3/C | Neil Callan | 124 | Kevin Ryan | 8/1 |
22
|
2 | Air Commander (IRE) | 3/C | Ryan Moore | 123 | Aidan O'Brien | 12/1 |
23
|
15 | Mickley (IRE) | 3/G | Callum Rodriguez | 123 | Edward Bethell | 15/1 |
24
|
16 | Skukuza (GB) | 3/C | William Buick | 123 | Edward Dunlop | 12/1 |
25
|
31 | Native Warrior (GB) | 3/C | James Doyle | 123 | Karl Burke | 10/1 |
26
|
13 | Safwan (GB) | 3/C | Edward Greatrex | 122 | Ralph Beckett | 20/1 |
27
|
4 | Miletus (IRE) | 3/C | Tom Marquand | 122 | Charlie Hills | 50/1 |
28
|
26 | The Camden Colt (IRE) | 3/C | Sean Levey | 122 | Richard Hannon | 20/1 |
29
|
12 | Monkey Island (GB) | 3/G | Harry Davies | 122 | Brian Meehan | 20/1 |
30
|
11 | Sir Les Patterson (GB) | 3/C | Billy Loughnane | 121 | Harry Eustace | 50/1 |
31
|
32 | Lautrec (GB) | 3/C | Reserve 1 | 121 | John Gosden | 20/1 |
32
|
7 | Grey Cuban (GB) | 3/G | Reserve 2 | 121 | Hugo Palmer | 60/1 |
33
|
14 | Rocking Tree (IRE) | 3/G | Reserve 3 | 121 | George Boughey | 50/1 |
Owners: 1 - Clipper Logistics ; 2 - Abdulla Al Mansoori ; 3 - Ms. Amanda Torrens ; 4 - JPD Partnership ; 5 - Juddmonte ; 6 - Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum ; 7 - Victorious Racing and Fawzi Nass ; 8 - Sullivan B'Stock and Merriebelle Irish Farm ; 9 - Mr. Sultan Ali ; 10 - The Woodway 20 ; 11 - Kennet Valley Syndicates III ; 12 - China Horse Club International Ltd. ; 13 - Austin, Moran, Rowlands, McCallum ; 14 - Stonestreet Stables LLC & Partners ; 15 - Mr. H. Frost ; 16 - Paul and Clare Rooney ; 17 - King Power Racing Co. Ltd. ; 18 - Opulence Thoroughbreds ; 19 - Juddmonte ; 20 - Opulence Thoroughbreds ; 21 - Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum ; 22 - Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Peter M Brant ; 23 - P. K. Siu ; 24 - Cayton Park Stud Limited ; 25 - Wathnan Racing ; 26 - Al Shaqab Racing ; 27 - McLaren Horse Racing ; 28 - EQ Racing ; 29 - Manton Thoroughbreds VIII ; 30 - Suman Hedge Bs, Woodside Bs & D Redvers ; 31 - Juddmonte ; 32 - Roudee Racing 10 ; 33 - Teme Valley Racing
ASCOT
Entries for June 20, 2024
Race 5 - Britannia H. - POST Time - 12:05PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger
ASCOT HANDICAP
Purse $152,500. TB FOR THREE YRS OLD COLTS AND GELDINGS ONLY, RATED 0-105. Lowest weight, 114 lbs; Highest weight not less than 135 lbs. Penalties, after June 8th, 2024, a winner of a race 5 lbs Of 2 races 7 lbs. 1M
King's Gamble (IRE)
Jockey | Daniel Tudhope |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Beckett |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 23 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 135 |
Whip Cracker (IRE)
Jockey | Jim Crowley |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Hughes |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 28 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Follow Me (FR)
Jockey | Shane Foley |
---|---|
Trainer | Ross O'Sullivan |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 27 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Bergamasco (IRE)
Jockey | Ronan Whelan |
---|---|
Trainer | Jack Davison |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 24 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Starlore (GB)
Jockey | Richard Kingscote |
---|---|
Trainer | Sir Michael Stoute |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 22 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Cuban Tiger (GB)
Jockey | Clifford Lee |
---|---|
Trainer | Karl Burke |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Watch My Tracer (IRE)
Jockey | Hayley Turner |
---|---|
Trainer | George Scott |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Blue Lemons (IRE)
Jockey | Jamie Spencer |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Hannon |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Involvement (GB)
Jockey | Callum Shepherd |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Crisford |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Bobsleigh (IRE)
Jockey | Charles Bishop |
---|---|
Trainer | Eve Johnson - Houghton |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Dragon Leader (IRE)
Jockey | Kieran Shoemark |
---|---|
Trainer | Clive Cox |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Son of Man (IRE)
Jockey | David Egan |
---|---|
Trainer | Jane Chapple-Hyam |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Watcha Matey (GB)
Jockey | Colin Keane |
---|---|
Trainer | Hugo Palmer |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Vercors (IRE)
Jockey | Aurelien Lemaitre |
---|---|
Trainer | Fabrice Chappet |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 21 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Cogitate (IRE)
Jockey | Hollie Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Charlie Hills |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Cracking Gold (GB)
Jockey | Rossa Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Clive Cox |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Mission To Moon (IRE)
Jockey | Oisin Murphy |
---|---|
Trainer | Roger Varian |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 33 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Dashing Darcey (GB)
Jockey | Silvestre de Sousa |
---|---|
Trainer | Roger Varian |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 25 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Qirat (GB)
Jockey | Hector Crouch |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Beckett |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 29 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Arctic Thunder (IRE)
Jockey | David Probert |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Balding |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 30 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Volterra (IRE)
Jockey | Neil Callan |
---|---|
Trainer | Kevin Ryan |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Air Commander (IRE)
Jockey | Ryan Moore |
---|---|
Trainer | Aidan O'Brien |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Mickley (IRE)
Jockey | Callum Rodriguez |
---|---|
Trainer | Edward Bethell |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Skukuza (GB)
Jockey | William Buick |
---|---|
Trainer | Edward Dunlop |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Native Warrior (GB)
Jockey | James Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | Karl Burke |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 31 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Safwan (GB)
Jockey | Edward Greatrex |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Beckett |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Miletus (IRE)
Jockey | Tom Marquand |
---|---|
Trainer | Charlie Hills |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 122 |
The Camden Colt (IRE)
Jockey | Sean Levey |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Hannon |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 26 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Monkey Island (GB)
Jockey | Harry Davies |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian Meehan |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Sir Les Patterson (GB)
Jockey | Billy Loughnane |
---|---|
Trainer | Harry Eustace |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Lautrec (GB)
Jockey | Reserve 1 |
---|---|
Trainer | John Gosden |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 32 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Grey Cuban (GB)
Jockey | Reserve 2 |
---|---|
Trainer | Hugo Palmer |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 60/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Rocking Tree (IRE)
Jockey | Reserve 3 |
---|---|
Trainer | George Boughey |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - Clipper Logistics ; 2 - Abdulla Al Mansoori ; 3 - Ms. Amanda Torrens ; 4 - JPD Partnership ; 5 - Juddmonte ; 6 - Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum ; 7 - Victorious Racing and Fawzi Nass ; 8 - Sullivan B'Stock and Merriebelle Irish Farm ; 9 - Mr. Sultan Ali ; 10 - The Woodway 20 ; 11 - Kennet Valley Syndicates III ; 12 - China Horse Club International Ltd. ; 13 - Austin, Moran, Rowlands, McCallum ; 14 - Stonestreet Stables LLC & Partners ; 15 - Mr. H. Frost ; 16 - Paul and Clare Rooney ; 17 - King Power Racing Co. Ltd. ; 18 - Opulence Thoroughbreds ; 19 - Juddmonte ; 20 - Opulence Thoroughbreds ; 21 - Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum ; 22 - Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Peter M Brant ; 23 - P. K. Siu ; 24 - Cayton Park Stud Limited ; 25 - Wathnan Racing ; 26 - Al Shaqab Racing ; 27 - McLaren Horse Racing ; 28 - EQ Racing ; 29 - Manton Thoroughbreds VIII ; 30 - Suman Hedge Bs, Woodside Bs & D Redvers ; 31 - Juddmonte ; 32 - Roudee Racing 10 ; 33 - Teme Valley Racing