ASCOT (ENG)
June 20, 2024
Race 2 - King George V H. - POST Time - 10:05AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger
ASCOT HANDICAP
Purse $139,500. TB FOR 3 YEARS OLD ONLY, RATED 0-105 (ALSO OPEN TO SUCH HORSES RATED 106 AND 107 - SEE STANDARD CONDITIONS). Lowest weight, 114 lbs; Highest weight not less than 135 lbs. Penalties after June 8th, 2024, for each race won 6 lbs. 1 1/2M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
10 | Persica (IRE) | 3/C | Sean Levey | 135 | Richard Hannon | 8/1 |
2
|
17 | Gasper De Lemos (IRE) | 3/C | Dylan McMonagle | 132 | Aidan O'Brien | 20/1 |
3
|
7 | Chantilly (IRE) | 3/C | Ryan Moore | 132 | Aidan O'Brien | 5/1 |
4
|
18 | Going The Distance (IRE) | 3/G | Rossa Ryan | 128 | Ralph Beckett | 7/1 |
5
|
3 | Naval Force (IRE) | 3/G | Gavin Ryan | 127 | Donnacha O'Brien | 20/1 |
6
|
6 | Gilded Water (GB) | 3/G | Tom Marquand | 126 | William Haggas | 10/1 |
7
|
2 | City Burglar (GB) | 3/C | Silvestre de Sousa | 126 | Ralph Beckett | 20/1 |
8
|
14 | Poniros (GB) | 3/C | David Egan | 126 | Ralph Beckett | 7/1 |
9
|
13 | Fouroneohfever (IRE) | 3/C | Billy Loughnane | 124 | George Boughey | 8/1 |
10
|
5 | Kamboo (IRE) | 3/C | Richard Kingscote | 123 | Richard Hughes | 20/1 |
11
|
4 | Warda Jamila (IRE) | 3/F | Oisin Murphy | 122 | Andrew Balding | 20/1 |
12
|
12 | French Duke (IRE) | 3/C | William Buick | 122 | Roger Varian | 7/1 |
13
|
15 | Gallantly (GB) | 3/C | Wayne Lordan | 122 | Aidan O'Brien | 8/1 |
14
|
19 | Neski Sherelski (IRE) | 3/C | Maxime Guyon | 121 | Joseph O'Brien | 30/1 |
15
|
8 | Go Daddy (IRE) | 3/G | Lewis Edmunds | 121 | William Muir | 60/1 |
16
|
9 | Autumn Winter (IRE) | 3/C | Jim Crowley | 120 | Aidan O'Brien | 15/1 |
17
|
16 | Highland Bling (IRE) | 3/G | Rachel King | 118 | Jessica Harrington | 20/1 |
18
|
1 | East India Dock (GB) | 3/G | Hollie Doyle | 118 | J. Fanshawe | 20/1 |
19
|
20 | Assailant (GB) | 3/G | Saffie Osborne | 117 | John Gosden | 15/1 |
20
|
11 | Candle Of Dubai (IRE) | 3/F | Joe Fanning | 115 | Charlie Johnston | 30/1 |
Owners: 1 - Martin Hughes and Michael Kerr-Dineen ; 2 - Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier ; 3 - Mrs John Magnier, Michael B. Tabor, Derrick Smith, Westerberg ; 4 - Mr. Marc Chan ; 5 - Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners and The Estate of Albert Frassetto ; 6 - HM The King and HM The Queen ; 7 - Al Wasmiyah Stud ; 8 - Amo Racing Limited ; 9 - Maranto Manor 1 ; 10 - Abdulla Al Mansoori ; 11 - Mr. Sultan Ali ; 12 - Wathnan Racing ; 13 - Peter Brant, Mrs John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Derrick Smith ; 14 - Barry Taylor ; 15 - Perspicacious Punters Racing Club ; 16 - Peter M Brant & Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor ; 17 - OTI Racing and Bronsan Racing ; 18 - The Gredley Family ; 19 - B. E. Nielsen ; 20 - Mr. Jaber Abdullah
ASCOT
Entries for June 20, 2024
Race 2 - King George V H. - POST Time - 10:05AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta Swinger
ASCOT HANDICAP
Purse $139,500. TB FOR 3 YEARS OLD ONLY, RATED 0-105 (ALSO OPEN TO SUCH HORSES RATED 106 AND 107 - SEE STANDARD CONDITIONS). Lowest weight, 114 lbs; Highest weight not less than 135 lbs. Penalties after June 8th, 2024, for each race won 6 lbs. 1 1/2M
Persica (IRE)
Jockey | Sean Levey |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Hannon |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 135 |
Gasper de Lemos (IRE)
Jockey | Dylan McMonagle |
---|---|
Trainer | Aidan O'Brien |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Chantilly (IRE)
Jockey | Ryan Moore |
---|---|
Trainer | Aidan O'Brien |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Going The Distance (IRE)
Jockey | Rossa Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Beckett |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Naval Force (IRE)
Jockey | Gavin Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Donnacha O'Brien |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Gilded Water (GB)
Jockey | Tom Marquand |
---|---|
Trainer | William Haggas |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 126 |
City Burglar (GB)
Jockey | Silvestre de Sousa |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Beckett |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Poniros (GB)
Jockey | David Egan |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Beckett |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Fouroneohfever (IRE)
Jockey | Billy Loughnane |
---|---|
Trainer | George Boughey |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Kamboo (IRE)
Jockey | Richard Kingscote |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Hughes |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Warda Jamila (IRE)
Jockey | Oisin Murphy |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Balding |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 122 |
French Duke (IRE)
Jockey | William Buick |
---|---|
Trainer | Roger Varian |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Gallantly (GB)
Jockey | Wayne Lordan |
---|---|
Trainer | Aidan O'Brien |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Neski Sherelski (IRE)
Jockey | Maxime Guyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph O'Brien |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Go Daddy (IRE)
Jockey | Lewis Edmunds |
---|---|
Trainer | William Muir |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 60/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Autumn Winter (IRE)
Jockey | Jim Crowley |
---|---|
Trainer | Aidan O'Brien |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Highland Bling (IRE)
Jockey | Rachel King |
---|---|
Trainer | Jessica Harrington |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 118 |
East India Dock (GB)
Jockey | Hollie Doyle |
---|---|
Trainer | J. Fanshawe |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 118 |
Assailant (GB)
Jockey | Saffie Osborne |
---|---|
Trainer | John Gosden |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Candle of Dubai (IRE)
Jockey | Joe Fanning |
---|---|
Trainer | Charlie Johnston |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Owners: 1 - Martin Hughes and Michael Kerr-Dineen ; 2 - Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier ; 3 - Mrs John Magnier, Michael B. Tabor, Derrick Smith, Westerberg ; 4 - Mr. Marc Chan ; 5 - Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners and The Estate of Albert Frassetto ; 6 - HM The King and HM The Queen ; 7 - Al Wasmiyah Stud ; 8 - Amo Racing Limited ; 9 - Maranto Manor 1 ; 10 - Abdulla Al Mansoori ; 11 - Mr. Sultan Ali ; 12 - Wathnan Racing ; 13 - Peter Brant, Mrs John Magnier, Michael Tabor and Derrick Smith ; 14 - Barry Taylor ; 15 - Perspicacious Punters Racing Club ; 16 - Peter M Brant & Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor ; 17 - OTI Racing and Bronsan Racing ; 18 - The Gredley Family ; 19 - B. E. Nielsen ; 20 - Mr. Jaber Abdullah