Casterton (AUS)
July 27, 2024
Race 7 - Bet 365 Highweight Handicap - POST Time - 2:38AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Casterton HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 65.00 1 1/8M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Pulveriser | 5/G | Will Gordon | 153 | Andrew Bobbin | 12/5 |
2
|
11 | Sacred Kenshi | 6/G | Luke Dempsey | 153 | Steve Richards | 21/5 |
3
|
98 | Grand Illusion | 4/G | Scratched | 149 | Daniel Williams | 21/1 |
4
|
9 | Tomboulder | 5/G | Campbell Rawiller | 149 | Carly Cook | 17/1 |
5
|
1 | Golden Garden | 7/G | Aaron Kuru | 148 | Symon Wilde | 7/2 |
6
|
6 | Enigmatise | 4/F | Luca Remondet | 146 | Matt Cumani | 13/1 |
7
|
2 | Villeneuve | 6/G | Tom Ryan | 144 | Kelvin Southey | 26/1 |
8
|
5 | Scottish Gold | 5/M | Nathan Newton | 143 | Rebecca Winnell | 51/1 |
9
|
3 | Papas Dream | 6/G | Conor Brassil | 143 | Paul Graesser | 51/1 |
10
|
8 | Black Monsoon | 7/M | Lee Horner | 143 | Chris Calthorpe | 101/1 |
11
|
10 | Ahtohallan | 6/M | Cillin Leonard | 143 | Adam Burns | 26/1 |
Owners: 1 - G A Osborne, Let It Reine, S Fagliarone, M Teuma, M Wegrzyn, R Maugeri, D McLeod, D Trathen, G Bakes, Maj A Marino, A Cannizzaro, R Marino, Mrs N Marino, Doutta Galla Racing Club & Alwayswantedanag ; 2 - S J Richards, W F J Lee, W T Threadgold, P E Miall, C R Arnott, F Dintinosante, P M Schols, G Force Racing (Mgr: G W Birrell), A N Birrell, S Birrell, J Genes, R J Kennelly & G A Deoki ; 3 - N G Tuxworth ; 4 - G C Saliba, C Spiteri, M J Walker, J Walker, S Scott & Miss L Lucas ; 5 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), J McDonald, Mrs U A Keane, R J Sargeant, Early Speed (Mgr: L Hueston), S J Henderson, R G Smith & G P Bright ; 6 - M S S Cumani, J P H McKeever, A T Bowers, G J Placek, Mrs M J Barton, J L Barton, T Winn, M Medew, Mrs S R Sullivan, Z O'Reilly & K N Beel ; 7 - Dr J A Heath ; 8 - Miss R Winnell & H Muir ; 9 - P. D Graesser & S. T Murrell ; 10 - Mrs A M Arrowsmith, P G Arrowsmith, Mrs K Arrowsmith, M A Arrowsmith & C J Calthorpe ; 11 - Miss T L Birnie
Casterton
Entries for July 27, 2024
Race 7 - Bet 365 Highweight Handicap - POST Time - 2:38AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Casterton HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 65.00 1 1/8M
Pulveriser
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Bobbin |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 12/5 |
Weight | 153 |
Sacred Kenshi
Jockey | Luke Dempsey |
---|---|
Trainer | Steve Richards |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 21/5 |
Weight | 153 |
Grand Illusion
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Williams |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 149 |
Tomboulder
Jockey | Campbell Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Carly Cook |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 149 |
Golden Garden
Jockey | Aaron Kuru |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 148 |
Enigmatise
Jockey | Luca Remondet |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Cumani |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 146 |
Villeneuve
Jockey | Tom Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Southey |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 144 |
Scottish Gold
Jockey | Nathan Newton |
---|---|
Trainer | Rebecca Winnell |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Papas Dream
Jockey | Conor Brassil |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Graesser |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Black Monsoon
Jockey | Lee Horner |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Calthorpe |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Ahtohallan
Jockey | Cillin Leonard |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Burns |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Owners: 1 - G A Osborne, Let It Reine, S Fagliarone, M Teuma, M Wegrzyn, R Maugeri, D McLeod, D Trathen, G Bakes, Maj A Marino, A Cannizzaro, R Marino, Mrs N Marino, Doutta Galla Racing Club & Alwayswantedanag ; 2 - S J Richards, W F J Lee, W T Threadgold, P E Miall, C R Arnott, F Dintinosante, P M Schols, G Force Racing (Mgr: G W Birrell), A N Birrell, S Birrell, J Genes, R J Kennelly & G A Deoki ; 3 - N G Tuxworth ; 4 - G C Saliba, C Spiteri, M J Walker, J Walker, S Scott & Miss L Lucas ; 5 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), J McDonald, Mrs U A Keane, R J Sargeant, Early Speed (Mgr: L Hueston), S J Henderson, R G Smith & G P Bright ; 6 - M S S Cumani, J P H McKeever, A T Bowers, G J Placek, Mrs M J Barton, J L Barton, T Winn, M Medew, Mrs S R Sullivan, Z O'Reilly & K N Beel ; 7 - Dr J A Heath ; 8 - Miss R Winnell & H Muir ; 9 - P. D Graesser & S. T Murrell ; 10 - Mrs A M Arrowsmith, P G Arrowsmith, Mrs K Arrowsmith, M A Arrowsmith & C J Calthorpe ; 11 - Miss T L Birnie