Casterton (AUS)
July 27, 2024
Race 6 - Casterton/Sandford FNC Sponsors Appreciation Highweight Handicap - POST Time - 1:58AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Casterton HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 65.00 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
9 | Jenadar | 4/G | Will Gordon | 154 | Simon Ryan | 4/1 |
2
|
11 | Party At Artie's | 5/G | Lee Horner | 153 | Chris Calthorpe | 5/1 |
3
|
6 | Velentino | 5/G | Campbell Rawiller | 153 | Carly Cook | 13/1 |
4
|
98 | Lord Porchester | 5/G | Scratched | 152 | William Morrissey | 8/1 |
5
|
10 | Bomber's Kiss | 7/G | Jordan Hart | 148 | Matt & Louise Cooper | 21/1 |
6
|
2 | Loco For Coco | 6/M | Conor Brassil | 148 | Tom Conlan | 8/1 |
7
|
4 | Snow On Her | 5/M | Aaron Kuru | 148 | Tom Dabernig | 5/1 |
8
|
98 | Southern Native | 8/G | Scratched | 145 | Emma Church | 8/1 |
9
|
5 | The Wanderer | 6/G | Tom Ryan | 143 | Samantha Jeffreys | 26/1 |
10
|
8 | Mylitlestarthatcan | 5/G | Luca Remondet | 143 | Brittany Goodwin | 51/1 |
11
|
3 | Penwortham | 6/G | Nathan Newton | 143 | Bevan Olson | 101/1 |
Owners: 1 - A M Rylance, M L Farmer, M M Izzo, Mrs C J Rylance, J G Rylance, A Eranda Kuruppuarachchi, S Perera, Miss K L Rylance, J M Walker, S Barbetti & J Barbetti ; 2 - P G Arrowsmith & Miss M M Moyle ; 3 - R L C Severino & B J Hall ; 4 - J E Callinan ; 5 - M W R Cooper, Mrs L Cooper, Mrs M L Bant & Mrs V B Cooper ; 6 - G K Baker, Mrs J M Baker, J G Wright, D A Organ, Ms M A Hill, P J Organ & Mrs K J Organ ; 7 - Miss N Bourke, R Bourke & J G Green ; 8 - Miss E L Church, Mrs H M Leonard, J G Leonard, P W Bagnall, J S Whiteman, G N McNulty, M Johnston, L H McKenzie & T A Ginnane ; 9 - D J Wilson, Mrs S L Pope, L Day, Miss N L Cook, Miss C L Jolly, J B Williams, Miss J C Van Leerdam, B Proudman, S Constable, Miss E McFarlane, Mrs D E Warnock & G Mitchell ; 10 - J R Grace & R A Grace ; 11 - Mrs D K Schmidt, S A Schmidt, J B Olson & Mrs M J Olson
Casterton
Entries for July 27, 2024
Race 6 - Casterton/Sandford FNC Sponsors Appreciation Highweight Handicap - POST Time - 1:58AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Casterton HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 65.00 7F
Jenadar
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Ryan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 154 |
Party At Artie's
Jockey | Lee Horner |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Calthorpe |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Velentino
Jockey | Campbell Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Carly Cook |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Lord Porchester
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | William Morrissey |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 152 |
Bomber's Kiss
Jockey | Jordan Hart |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt & Louise Cooper |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 148 |
Loco For Coco
Jockey | Conor Brassil |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Conlan |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 148 |
Snow On Her
Jockey | Aaron Kuru |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 148 |
Southern Native
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Emma Church |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 145 |
The Wanderer
Jockey | Tom Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Samantha Jeffreys |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Mylitlestarthatcan
Jockey | Luca Remondet |
---|---|
Trainer | Brittany Goodwin |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Penwortham
Jockey | Nathan Newton |
---|---|
Trainer | Bevan Olson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Owners: 1 - A M Rylance, M L Farmer, M M Izzo, Mrs C J Rylance, J G Rylance, A Eranda Kuruppuarachchi, S Perera, Miss K L Rylance, J M Walker, S Barbetti & J Barbetti ; 2 - P G Arrowsmith & Miss M M Moyle ; 3 - R L C Severino & B J Hall ; 4 - J E Callinan ; 5 - M W R Cooper, Mrs L Cooper, Mrs M L Bant & Mrs V B Cooper ; 6 - G K Baker, Mrs J M Baker, J G Wright, D A Organ, Ms M A Hill, P J Organ & Mrs K J Organ ; 7 - Miss N Bourke, R Bourke & J G Green ; 8 - Miss E L Church, Mrs H M Leonard, J G Leonard, P W Bagnall, J S Whiteman, G N McNulty, M Johnston, L H McKenzie & T A Ginnane ; 9 - D J Wilson, Mrs S L Pope, L Day, Miss N L Cook, Miss C L Jolly, J B Williams, Miss J C Van Leerdam, B Proudman, S Constable, Miss E McFarlane, Mrs D E Warnock & G Mitchell ; 10 - J R Grace & R A Grace ; 11 - Mrs D K Schmidt, S A Schmidt, J B Olson & Mrs M J Olson