Casterton (AUS)
July 27, 2024
Race 1 - Ecycle365 Maiden Hurdle - POST Time - 10:38PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double, Pick 4
Casterton MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $35,000. TB Starter Subsidy: $350 for non-prize earning runners. - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 2 3/16M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Cadre Du Noir | 8/G | Steven Pateman | 153 | Ciaron Maher | 11/5 |
2
|
8 | Crux | 5/G | Will Gordon | 153 | Paul Preusker | 18/5 |
3
|
7 | Enzed Magic | 6/G | Luke Dempsey | 153 | Aaron Purcell | 21/1 |
4
|
98 | Loch Gorman | 7/G | Scratched | 153 | John (MJ) O'Connor | 34/1 |
5
|
3 | Needs To Succeed | 6/G | Jordan Hart | 153 | Jennifer Smith | 26/1 |
6
|
2 | Schabau | 9/G | Tom Ryan | 153 | Andrew Bobbin | 5/1 |
7
|
6 | Whiskey Jack | 8/G | Aaron Kuru | 153 | David Noonan | 8/1 |
8
|
4 | Alovelybrownhorse | 8/M | Lee Horner | 148 | Amy McDonald | 34/1 |
9
|
5 | Resolutions | 8/M | Cillin Leonard | 148 | Eric Musgrove | 51/1 |
Owners: 1 - C J Dunn, M J Symons, Kean Nichol Racing, B J Dobson, C Gook, J P Hunter, W D McGuire, Rwr Racing, B C Showniruk, T Tanis, G J P Van Ameyden, Blg Racing, The Viii, S B Racing, R F N C Racing, C D Renshaw, Mrs R J Metherall & J W Medland ; 2 - A Grant, R Foster, S Saint-John, B O'Connor, R Henriksen, B Hoffmann, Q Basser, B Basser, G Oleksinski, R McIntosh, P B F F Racing, Moirai, Snow Road Thoroughbreds, Rtd Racing, The Pivotal Crew, Lmr Racing, Sitt Racing, Great Philomena Racing Johnny The Horse & X-Cats ; 3 - Illowra Stud ; 4 - M J O'Connor, N J O'Connor, P J O'Connor, J P O'Connor, R W Sinnott, R J McKinnon, P M Wells, F X McCarthy & C J M Bond ; 5 - R J Flynn, J A Flynn-French, D W Smith, Mrs J N Smith, Miss S E Smith & T C Smith ; 6 - Distinct Racing And Breeding Pty Ltd, Mr M J Blake, Mr T S Duffridge, Mrs C D Duffridge ; 7 - Ms J V Joiner ; 8 - Ms A McDonald, C K R Dawson, S R Coulson & P Desmond Horses And Cards Racing (Mgr: J G Wagner) goldfinger Racing (Mgr: R A Wilson) ; 9 - Mrs I Musgrove
Race 2 - Finns Fine Foods Hurdle - POST Time - 11:18PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Casterton HANDICAP
Purse $40,000. TB Starter Subsidy: $350 for non-prize earning runners. Handicap, Limit 65.00 2 3/16M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
4 | Historic | 11/G | Steven Pateman | 156 | Steven Pateman | 23/5 |
2
|
6 | Rising Renown | 9/G | Luke Dempsey | 151 | Aaron Purcell | 13/1 |
3
|
7 | Bazini | 7/G | Tom Ryan | 149 | Symon Wilde | 5/2 |
4
|
1 | Freddy The Eagle | 7/G | Will Gordon | 149 | Symon Wilde | 16/5 |
5
|
8 | Maatsuyker | 6/G | Aaron Kuru | 148 | Tom Dabernig | 15/2 |
6
|
3 | Texas Hold'em | 6/G | Conor Brassil | 146 | Rachael Cunningham | 19/2 |
7
|
2 | Dr Dependable | 10/G | Cillin Leonard | 143 | Eric Musgrove | 26/1 |
8
|
5 | Buffalo Bill | 9/G | Richard O'Donoghue | 143 | Eric Musgrove | 51/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs S Barton, G Thornburgh & Kotara South Racing (Mgr: J M Hopson) ; 2 - T J Doudle, N J Carter, N P Bishara, B Nicholson, S Howarth, D D Gum, Ms M N Luijckx, P G Rawson, P R Buss, Park Royale Racing (Mgr: R Buss), S J Theodore, K J James, J Hurrell, Dr D Bungey, T D Lloyd & L R Mackenzie ; 3 - Wilde Racing, Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C McKenna), P F Blain, Mrs A M Bonjer, K E Brown, A J Hussey, Mrs K M McKinnon, J J McKinnon, K Heffernan, C Jackson, B J Dillon, R H Montague, Mrs S M Montague, Mrs A M Lynch, P M Lynch, B L Shannon, J K Hutson, Mrs M M Mugavin & D W Lilley ; 4 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), Mrs M R Smith, R G Smith, C Howlett, H J Howlett, B A Miller, P J Sypott, S T Neylon, M Davis, Mrs J Davis, J R Donnelly & J C P Emerson ; 5 - Dr R L White & M J Twelftree ; 6 - Mrs L A Morton, G B Morton, P Cunningham, G Triffett & R Cunningham ; 7 - Mrs I Musgrove, R Geilman, J Turner, D Lamont & Mrs N Lamont ; 8 - Mrs I E H Musgrove, P J Morgan, Mrs S L Morgan, J A Barns & J C Olver
Race 3 - Bet365 Maiden Highweight - POST Time - 11:58PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Casterton MAIDEN STARTER ALLOWANCE
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 | Back Of The Boat | 4/G | Steven Pateman | 153 | Steven Pateman | 21/1 |
2
|
7 | Blue Sky Mine | 6/G | Lee Horner | 153 | Paul Jones | 41/1 |
3
|
8 | Call To Action | 6/G | Richard O'Donoghue | 153 | Rebecca Winnell | 101/1 |
4
|
9 | Dominant Sun | 5/G | Aaron Kuru | 153 | David McCabe | 9/1 |
5
|
1 | Hoodys Horse | 5/G | Tom Ryan | 153 | Trudy Cottier | 6/1 |
6
|
11 | Lochdowne | 4/G | Luca Remondet | 153 | Matt Cumani | 9/1 |
7
|
3 | Outro | 5/G | Will Gordon | 153 | Smiley Chan | 6/1 |
8
|
5 | Herworth | 4/F | Campbell Rawiller | 148 | Aaron Purcell | 51/1 |
9
|
4 | Ildiko | 4/F | Nathan Newton | 148 | Simon Gebert | 34/1 |
10
|
10 | Moley Belle | 6/M | Jordan Hart | 148 | John Tarin | 67/1 |
11
|
98 | Pardon My French | 4/F | Scratched | 148 | Ciaron Maher | 9/5 |
12
|
12 | Treasure Chest | 8/M | Cillin Leonard | 148 | Adam Burns | 101/1 |
Owners: 1 - S A Barton, J Wilson, C Overton, S Overton, M Tsang, C Hosie, M Lindh & B Lindh ; 2 - Rj Thomson, Mrs K L Thomson, Ms N L Osborne & P A G Jones ; 3 - A R Steff, Miss K Matters, Miss S Addams, Mr P Glenn ; 4 - Ms T M Cottier, D I Irving & J I Irving ; 5 - D I Irving, Ms T M Cottier & J I Irving ; 6 - J P C Dixon ; 7 - G J Daffey ; 8 - Purcells Enjoy Racing (Mgr: J D Purcell) ; 9 - L Parry, Mrs M Parry, B J Thomas, R Power & N Power ; 10 - T W Nickeas, A L Anderson & J Tarin ; 11 - Vic Husslers (Mgr: S K Brown) ; 12 - Foster Racing (Mgr: R Foster) & Mrs G Money
Race 4 - Moredun Hill Steeplechase - POST Time - 12:38AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Casterton HANDICAP
Purse $60,000. TB Starter Subsidy: $500 for non-prize earning runners. Handicap, Limit 65.00 2 3/8M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 | Mighty Oasis | 8/G | Tom Ryan | 160 | Andrew Bobbin | 11/5 |
2
|
7 | Tolemac | 9/G | Aaron Kuru | 156 | Symon Wilde | 4/1 |
3
|
5 | Mustang Harry | 9/G | Richard O'Donoghue | 143 | Kaye Edwards | 6/1 |
4
|
1 | Fort Charles | 8/G | Cillin Leonard | 143 | Eric Musgrove | 23/5 |
5
|
3 | Laylite | 11/G | Luke Dempsey | 143 | Steven Pateman | 13/1 |
6
|
6 | Indian Doll | 7/M | Conor Brassil | 143 | Steven Pateman | 41/1 |
7
|
4 | Aquileon | 7/G | Lee Horner | 143 | Amy McDonald | 26/1 |
Owners: 1 - Grampians Racing, R McDonald, All Ages, Domain Thoroughbreds, D Kerr, J Lovell, C Watson, G T W R, J Deo, L Bannon, A Del Biondo, T Doran, D McGrath, M Latcham, The Cups Chasers, B Cairns, Masoparovik & Dirty Yabby ; 2 - M D Smith, Est A K Burr, W L Jenkins, M M Jenkins, M A J Ross, S Briffa, Mrs C Wyborn & M Ross ; 3 - J Gavin, Mrs M Gavin, Mrs A Gavin, Mrs G Macpherson, P Ryan, P Kelly, Mrs R Kelly, J Kelly, K Kenna & F Kenna ; 4 - P J Morgan, R A Rae, M B Garnham, Mrs S L Morgan, Mrs I E H Musgrove, J Jupp & A B Jupp ; 5 - Mrs S A Barton, B T Barton, K Taranto & Ms K Trotter ; 6 - Mrs S A Barton ; 7 - Amy McDonald, P Duffus, P & H Duffus, R Ettridge, P Gall, D Horner, P & M James, L McLeod, D Moore, M Moore, D Moore, K Nielsen, Shinko Syndicate, D Thompson, M Ward & S Young
Race 5 - Community Bank Coleraine & District Highweight Handicap - POST Time - 1:18AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Casterton HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 65.00 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Wichitall | 5/G | Aaron Kuru | 154 | Symon Wilde | 16/5 |
2
|
11 | St Pats Day | 6/G | Steven Pateman | 153 | Bob Challis | 8/1 |
3
|
13 | Two Kay Klick | 5/G | Conor Brassil | 153 | Robert Schultz | 34/1 |
4
|
9 | Rivivy Kenz | 8/G | Campbell Rawiller | 152 | Dane Smith | 41/1 |
5
|
6 | Kasami | 7/M | Richard O'Donoghue | 149 | Rebecca Winnell | 51/1 |
6
|
1 | Nicking Gracie | 5/M | Will Gordon | 149 | Robert Palm | 5/1 |
7
|
10 | Bastyan | 8/G | Lee Horner | 148 | Russell Brown | 26/1 |
8
|
8 | Alassak | 11/G | Tom Ryan | 147 | Samantha Jeffreys | 8/1 |
9
|
4 | State Of Maine | 6/M | Luca Remondet | 147 | Charlotte Parker | 34/1 |
10
|
12 | Cafe Mocha | 5/M | Luke Dempsey | 145 | William Morrissey | 13/1 |
11
|
98 | Zephyr Wings | 5/G | Scratched | 145 | Naomi Bourke | 8/1 |
12
|
14 | Lunar Mirage | 6/M | Campbell Rawiller | 143 | Samantha Jeffreys | 51/1 |
13
|
98 | Fontaine Del Rosso | 7/M | Scratched | 143 | Adam Burns | 67/1 |
14
|
2 | The Silent Sermon | 6/G | Campbell Rawiller | 154 | Majella Ballantine | 13/1 |
Owners: 1 - S W Wilde, Black Barrel (Mgr: A C Law), J M Maclean, D J Maclean, Mrs J A Maclean, Mrs A J Maclean, Prof D Llewelyn, P L Smits, E W Cockram, Mrs P S Plowman, B D Rantall, Andusto (Mgr: J B Hickey), Belmonty (Mgr: M McGough) & The Dimes (Mgr: M Dalziel) ; 2 - R Portaro ; 3 - R Schultz & R Gleed ; 4 - Ms K A Austin, Miss E L Garland, D A Hanrahan, Mrs H M Smith, D W Baldock, Mrs R J Baldock, B L Blenheim & L A Austin ; 5 - R Winnell & H Muir ; 6 - R Palm, Mrs C R Palm, Miss C Palm, Mes Chevaux (Mgr: P Athanasakos), P J Butler, D De Jersey, Mrs Z De Jersey, J Downes, D W Lilley, P W Lowe, Mrs R K Lowe, Ms V Seaborne, Mrs S M Montague, Mrs S Lilley, R H Montague, P Wilkins, Ms R Palm & T Schoormans ; 7 - R Brown ; 8 - Miss S Jeffreys, B Proudman, Mrs V M Proudman, R Jeffreys, Mrs S Jeffreys, G Mitchell, Mrs C Towers, L Day, Mrs L Allan, N Dowie & Mrs S Pope ; 9 - Red Stars Club, J A Allen, Mrs M J Allen & B C Edney ; 10 - A L Herbert & A T Dingle ; 11 - P Katos & Mrs E Katos ; 12 - D J Wilson, Miss N McFarlane, P A Warnock, Miss N L Cook, Miss C L Jolly, J B Williams, Miss J C Van Leerdam, Mrs S L Pope & G Mitchell ; 13 - A K Henderson ; 14 - Mrs M M Ballantine
Race 6 - Casterton/Sandford FNC Sponsors Appreciation Highweight Handicap - POST Time - 1:58AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Casterton HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 65.00 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
9 | Jenadar | 4/G | Will Gordon | 154 | Simon Ryan | 4/1 |
2
|
11 | Party At Artie's | 5/G | Lee Horner | 153 | Chris Calthorpe | 5/1 |
3
|
6 | Velentino | 5/G | Campbell Rawiller | 153 | Carly Cook | 13/1 |
4
|
98 | Lord Porchester | 5/G | Scratched | 152 | William Morrissey | 8/1 |
5
|
10 | Bomber's Kiss | 7/G | Jordan Hart | 148 | Matt & Louise Cooper | 21/1 |
6
|
2 | Loco For Coco | 6/M | Conor Brassil | 148 | Tom Conlan | 8/1 |
7
|
4 | Snow On Her | 5/M | Aaron Kuru | 148 | Tom Dabernig | 5/1 |
8
|
98 | Southern Native | 8/G | Scratched | 145 | Emma Church | 8/1 |
9
|
5 | The Wanderer | 6/G | Tom Ryan | 143 | Samantha Jeffreys | 26/1 |
10
|
8 | Mylitlestarthatcan | 5/G | Luca Remondet | 143 | Brittany Goodwin | 51/1 |
11
|
3 | Penwortham | 6/G | Nathan Newton | 143 | Bevan Olson | 101/1 |
Owners: 1 - A M Rylance, M L Farmer, M M Izzo, Mrs C J Rylance, J G Rylance, A Eranda Kuruppuarachchi, S Perera, Miss K L Rylance, J M Walker, S Barbetti & J Barbetti ; 2 - P G Arrowsmith & Miss M M Moyle ; 3 - R L C Severino & B J Hall ; 4 - J E Callinan ; 5 - M W R Cooper, Mrs L Cooper, Mrs M L Bant & Mrs V B Cooper ; 6 - G K Baker, Mrs J M Baker, J G Wright, D A Organ, Ms M A Hill, P J Organ & Mrs K J Organ ; 7 - Miss N Bourke, R Bourke & J G Green ; 8 - Miss E L Church, Mrs H M Leonard, J G Leonard, P W Bagnall, J S Whiteman, G N McNulty, M Johnston, L H McKenzie & T A Ginnane ; 9 - D J Wilson, Mrs S L Pope, L Day, Miss N L Cook, Miss C L Jolly, J B Williams, Miss J C Van Leerdam, B Proudman, S Constable, Miss E McFarlane, Mrs D E Warnock & G Mitchell ; 10 - J R Grace & R A Grace ; 11 - Mrs D K Schmidt, S A Schmidt, J B Olson & Mrs M J Olson
Race 7 - Bet 365 Highweight Handicap - POST Time - 2:38AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Casterton HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 65.00 1 1/8M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Pulveriser | 5/G | Will Gordon | 153 | Andrew Bobbin | 12/5 |
2
|
11 | Sacred Kenshi | 6/G | Luke Dempsey | 153 | Steve Richards | 21/5 |
3
|
98 | Grand Illusion | 4/G | Scratched | 149 | Daniel Williams | 21/1 |
4
|
9 | Tomboulder | 5/G | Campbell Rawiller | 149 | Carly Cook | 17/1 |
5
|
1 | Golden Garden | 7/G | Aaron Kuru | 148 | Symon Wilde | 7/2 |
6
|
6 | Enigmatise | 4/F | Luca Remondet | 146 | Matt Cumani | 13/1 |
7
|
2 | Villeneuve | 6/G | Tom Ryan | 144 | Kelvin Southey | 26/1 |
8
|
5 | Scottish Gold | 5/M | Nathan Newton | 143 | Rebecca Winnell | 51/1 |
9
|
3 | Papas Dream | 6/G | Conor Brassil | 143 | Paul Graesser | 51/1 |
10
|
8 | Black Monsoon | 7/M | Lee Horner | 143 | Chris Calthorpe | 101/1 |
11
|
10 | Ahtohallan | 6/M | Cillin Leonard | 143 | Adam Burns | 26/1 |
Owners: 1 - G A Osborne, Let It Reine, S Fagliarone, M Teuma, M Wegrzyn, R Maugeri, D McLeod, D Trathen, G Bakes, Maj A Marino, A Cannizzaro, R Marino, Mrs N Marino, Doutta Galla Racing Club & Alwayswantedanag ; 2 - S J Richards, W F J Lee, W T Threadgold, P E Miall, C R Arnott, F Dintinosante, P M Schols, G Force Racing (Mgr: G W Birrell), A N Birrell, S Birrell, J Genes, R J Kennelly & G A Deoki ; 3 - N G Tuxworth ; 4 - G C Saliba, C Spiteri, M J Walker, J Walker, S Scott & Miss L Lucas ; 5 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), J McDonald, Mrs U A Keane, R J Sargeant, Early Speed (Mgr: L Hueston), S J Henderson, R G Smith & G P Bright ; 6 - M S S Cumani, J P H McKeever, A T Bowers, G J Placek, Mrs M J Barton, J L Barton, T Winn, M Medew, Mrs S R Sullivan, Z O'Reilly & K N Beel ; 7 - Dr J A Heath ; 8 - Miss R Winnell & H Muir ; 9 - P. D Graesser & S. T Murrell ; 10 - Mrs A M Arrowsmith, P G Arrowsmith, Mrs K Arrowsmith, M A Arrowsmith & C J Calthorpe ; 11 - Miss T L Birnie
Casterton
Entries for July 27, 2024
Race 1 - Ecycle365 Maiden Hurdle - POST Time - 10:38PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double, Pick 4
Casterton MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $35,000. TB Starter Subsidy: $350 for non-prize earning runners. - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 2 3/16M
Cadre du Noir
Jockey | Steven Pateman |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/5 |
Weight | 153 |
Crux
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 18/5 |
Weight | 153 |
Enzed Magic
Jockey | Luke Dempsey |
---|---|
Trainer | Aaron Purcell |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Loch Gorman
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | John (MJ) O'Connor |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Needs To Succeed
Jockey | Jordan Hart |
---|---|
Trainer | Jennifer Smith |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Schabau
Jockey | Tom Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Bobbin |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Whiskey Jack
Jockey | Aaron Kuru |
---|---|
Trainer | David Noonan |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Alovelybrownhorse
Jockey | Lee Horner |
---|---|
Trainer | Amy McDonald |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 148 |
Resolutions
Jockey | Cillin Leonard |
---|---|
Trainer | Eric Musgrove |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 148 |
Owners: 1 - C J Dunn, M J Symons, Kean Nichol Racing, B J Dobson, C Gook, J P Hunter, W D McGuire, Rwr Racing, B C Showniruk, T Tanis, G J P Van Ameyden, Blg Racing, The Viii, S B Racing, R F N C Racing, C D Renshaw, Mrs R J Metherall & J W Medland ; 2 - A Grant, R Foster, S Saint-John, B O'Connor, R Henriksen, B Hoffmann, Q Basser, B Basser, G Oleksinski, R McIntosh, P B F F Racing, Moirai, Snow Road Thoroughbreds, Rtd Racing, The Pivotal Crew, Lmr Racing, Sitt Racing, Great Philomena Racing Johnny The Horse & X-Cats ; 3 - Illowra Stud ; 4 - M J O'Connor, N J O'Connor, P J O'Connor, J P O'Connor, R W Sinnott, R J McKinnon, P M Wells, F X McCarthy & C J M Bond ; 5 - R J Flynn, J A Flynn-French, D W Smith, Mrs J N Smith, Miss S E Smith & T C Smith ; 6 - Distinct Racing And Breeding Pty Ltd, Mr M J Blake, Mr T S Duffridge, Mrs C D Duffridge ; 7 - Ms J V Joiner ; 8 - Ms A McDonald, C K R Dawson, S R Coulson & P Desmond Horses And Cards Racing (Mgr: J G Wagner) goldfinger Racing (Mgr: R A Wilson) ; 9 - Mrs I Musgrove
Race 2 - Finns Fine Foods Hurdle - POST Time - 11:18PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Casterton HANDICAP
Purse $40,000. TB Starter Subsidy: $350 for non-prize earning runners. Handicap, Limit 65.00 2 3/16M
Historic
Jockey | Steven Pateman |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Pateman |
A/S | 11/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 23/5 |
Weight | 156 |
Rising Renown
Jockey | Luke Dempsey |
---|---|
Trainer | Aaron Purcell |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 151 |
Bazini
Jockey | Tom Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 149 |
Freddy The Eagle
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 16/5 |
Weight | 149 |
Maatsuyker
Jockey | Aaron Kuru |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 148 |
Texas Hold'em
Jockey | Conor Brassil |
---|---|
Trainer | Rachael Cunningham |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 19/2 |
Weight | 146 |
Dr Dependable
Jockey | Cillin Leonard |
---|---|
Trainer | Eric Musgrove |
A/S | 10/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Buffalo Bill
Jockey | Richard O'Donoghue |
---|---|
Trainer | Eric Musgrove |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs S Barton, G Thornburgh & Kotara South Racing (Mgr: J M Hopson) ; 2 - T J Doudle, N J Carter, N P Bishara, B Nicholson, S Howarth, D D Gum, Ms M N Luijckx, P G Rawson, P R Buss, Park Royale Racing (Mgr: R Buss), S J Theodore, K J James, J Hurrell, Dr D Bungey, T D Lloyd & L R Mackenzie ; 3 - Wilde Racing, Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C McKenna), P F Blain, Mrs A M Bonjer, K E Brown, A J Hussey, Mrs K M McKinnon, J J McKinnon, K Heffernan, C Jackson, B J Dillon, R H Montague, Mrs S M Montague, Mrs A M Lynch, P M Lynch, B L Shannon, J K Hutson, Mrs M M Mugavin & D W Lilley ; 4 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), Mrs M R Smith, R G Smith, C Howlett, H J Howlett, B A Miller, P J Sypott, S T Neylon, M Davis, Mrs J Davis, J R Donnelly & J C P Emerson ; 5 - Dr R L White & M J Twelftree ; 6 - Mrs L A Morton, G B Morton, P Cunningham, G Triffett & R Cunningham ; 7 - Mrs I Musgrove, R Geilman, J Turner, D Lamont & Mrs N Lamont ; 8 - Mrs I E H Musgrove, P J Morgan, Mrs S L Morgan, J A Barns & J C Olver
Race 3 - Bet365 Maiden Highweight - POST Time - 11:58PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Casterton MAIDEN STARTER ALLOWANCE
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 7F
Back Of The Boat
Jockey | Steven Pateman |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Pateman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Blue Sky Mine
Jockey | Lee Horner |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Jones |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Call To Action
Jockey | Richard O'Donoghue |
---|---|
Trainer | Rebecca Winnell |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Dominant Sun
Jockey | Aaron Kuru |
---|---|
Trainer | David McCabe |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Hoodys Horse
Jockey | Tom Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Trudy Cottier |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Lochdowne
Jockey | Luca Remondet |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Cumani |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Outro
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Smiley Chan |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Herworth
Jockey | Campbell Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Aaron Purcell |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 148 |
Ildiko
Jockey | Nathan Newton |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Gebert |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 148 |
Moley Belle
Jockey | Jordan Hart |
---|---|
Trainer | John Tarin |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 67/1 |
Weight | 148 |
Pardon My French
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 148 |
Treasure Chest
Jockey | Cillin Leonard |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Burns |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 148 |
Owners: 1 - S A Barton, J Wilson, C Overton, S Overton, M Tsang, C Hosie, M Lindh & B Lindh ; 2 - Rj Thomson, Mrs K L Thomson, Ms N L Osborne & P A G Jones ; 3 - A R Steff, Miss K Matters, Miss S Addams, Mr P Glenn ; 4 - Ms T M Cottier, D I Irving & J I Irving ; 5 - D I Irving, Ms T M Cottier & J I Irving ; 6 - J P C Dixon ; 7 - G J Daffey ; 8 - Purcells Enjoy Racing (Mgr: J D Purcell) ; 9 - L Parry, Mrs M Parry, B J Thomas, R Power & N Power ; 10 - T W Nickeas, A L Anderson & J Tarin ; 11 - Vic Husslers (Mgr: S K Brown) ; 12 - Foster Racing (Mgr: R Foster) & Mrs G Money
Race 4 - Moredun Hill Steeplechase - POST Time - 12:38AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Casterton HANDICAP
Purse $60,000. TB Starter Subsidy: $500 for non-prize earning runners. Handicap, Limit 65.00 2 3/8M
Mighty Oasis
Jockey | Tom Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Bobbin |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/5 |
Weight | 160 |
Tolemac
Jockey | Aaron Kuru |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 156 |
Mustang Harry
Jockey | Richard O'Donoghue |
---|---|
Trainer | Kaye Edwards |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Fort Charles
Jockey | Cillin Leonard |
---|---|
Trainer | Eric Musgrove |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 23/5 |
Weight | 143 |
Laylite
Jockey | Luke Dempsey |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Pateman |
A/S | 11/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Indian Doll
Jockey | Conor Brassil |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Pateman |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Aquileon
Jockey | Lee Horner |
---|---|
Trainer | Amy McDonald |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Owners: 1 - Grampians Racing, R McDonald, All Ages, Domain Thoroughbreds, D Kerr, J Lovell, C Watson, G T W R, J Deo, L Bannon, A Del Biondo, T Doran, D McGrath, M Latcham, The Cups Chasers, B Cairns, Masoparovik & Dirty Yabby ; 2 - M D Smith, Est A K Burr, W L Jenkins, M M Jenkins, M A J Ross, S Briffa, Mrs C Wyborn & M Ross ; 3 - J Gavin, Mrs M Gavin, Mrs A Gavin, Mrs G Macpherson, P Ryan, P Kelly, Mrs R Kelly, J Kelly, K Kenna & F Kenna ; 4 - P J Morgan, R A Rae, M B Garnham, Mrs S L Morgan, Mrs I E H Musgrove, J Jupp & A B Jupp ; 5 - Mrs S A Barton, B T Barton, K Taranto & Ms K Trotter ; 6 - Mrs S A Barton ; 7 - Amy McDonald, P Duffus, P & H Duffus, R Ettridge, P Gall, D Horner, P & M James, L McLeod, D Moore, M Moore, D Moore, K Nielsen, Shinko Syndicate, D Thompson, M Ward & S Young
Race 5 - Community Bank Coleraine & District Highweight Handicap - POST Time - 1:18AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Casterton HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 65.00 6F
Wichitall
Jockey | Aaron Kuru |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 16/5 |
Weight | 154 |
St Pats Day
Jockey | Steven Pateman |
---|---|
Trainer | Bob Challis |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Two Kay Klick
Jockey | Conor Brassil |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Schultz |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Rivivy Kenz
Jockey | Campbell Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Dane Smith |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 152 |
Kasami
Jockey | Richard O'Donoghue |
---|---|
Trainer | Rebecca Winnell |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 149 |
Nicking Gracie
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Palm |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 149 |
Bastyan
Jockey | Lee Horner |
---|---|
Trainer | Russell Brown |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 148 |
Alassak
Jockey | Tom Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Samantha Jeffreys |
A/S | 11/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 147 |
State Of Maine
Jockey | Luca Remondet |
---|---|
Trainer | Charlotte Parker |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 147 |
Cafe Mocha
Jockey | Luke Dempsey |
---|---|
Trainer | William Morrissey |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 145 |
Zephyr Wings
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Naomi Bourke |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 145 |
Lunar Mirage
Jockey | Campbell Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Samantha Jeffreys |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Fontaine Del Rosso
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Burns |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 67/1 |
Weight | 143 |
The Silent Sermon
Jockey | Campbell Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Majella Ballantine |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 154 |
Owners: 1 - S W Wilde, Black Barrel (Mgr: A C Law), J M Maclean, D J Maclean, Mrs J A Maclean, Mrs A J Maclean, Prof D Llewelyn, P L Smits, E W Cockram, Mrs P S Plowman, B D Rantall, Andusto (Mgr: J B Hickey), Belmonty (Mgr: M McGough) & The Dimes (Mgr: M Dalziel) ; 2 - R Portaro ; 3 - R Schultz & R Gleed ; 4 - Ms K A Austin, Miss E L Garland, D A Hanrahan, Mrs H M Smith, D W Baldock, Mrs R J Baldock, B L Blenheim & L A Austin ; 5 - R Winnell & H Muir ; 6 - R Palm, Mrs C R Palm, Miss C Palm, Mes Chevaux (Mgr: P Athanasakos), P J Butler, D De Jersey, Mrs Z De Jersey, J Downes, D W Lilley, P W Lowe, Mrs R K Lowe, Ms V Seaborne, Mrs S M Montague, Mrs S Lilley, R H Montague, P Wilkins, Ms R Palm & T Schoormans ; 7 - R Brown ; 8 - Miss S Jeffreys, B Proudman, Mrs V M Proudman, R Jeffreys, Mrs S Jeffreys, G Mitchell, Mrs C Towers, L Day, Mrs L Allan, N Dowie & Mrs S Pope ; 9 - Red Stars Club, J A Allen, Mrs M J Allen & B C Edney ; 10 - A L Herbert & A T Dingle ; 11 - P Katos & Mrs E Katos ; 12 - D J Wilson, Miss N McFarlane, P A Warnock, Miss N L Cook, Miss C L Jolly, J B Williams, Miss J C Van Leerdam, Mrs S L Pope & G Mitchell ; 13 - A K Henderson ; 14 - Mrs M M Ballantine
Race 6 - Casterton/Sandford FNC Sponsors Appreciation Highweight Handicap - POST Time - 1:58AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Casterton HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 65.00 7F
Jenadar
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Ryan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 154 |
Party At Artie's
Jockey | Lee Horner |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Calthorpe |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Velentino
Jockey | Campbell Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Carly Cook |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Lord Porchester
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | William Morrissey |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 152 |
Bomber's Kiss
Jockey | Jordan Hart |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt & Louise Cooper |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 148 |
Loco For Coco
Jockey | Conor Brassil |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Conlan |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 148 |
Snow On Her
Jockey | Aaron Kuru |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 148 |
Southern Native
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Emma Church |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 145 |
The Wanderer
Jockey | Tom Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Samantha Jeffreys |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Mylitlestarthatcan
Jockey | Luca Remondet |
---|---|
Trainer | Brittany Goodwin |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Penwortham
Jockey | Nathan Newton |
---|---|
Trainer | Bevan Olson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Owners: 1 - A M Rylance, M L Farmer, M M Izzo, Mrs C J Rylance, J G Rylance, A Eranda Kuruppuarachchi, S Perera, Miss K L Rylance, J M Walker, S Barbetti & J Barbetti ; 2 - P G Arrowsmith & Miss M M Moyle ; 3 - R L C Severino & B J Hall ; 4 - J E Callinan ; 5 - M W R Cooper, Mrs L Cooper, Mrs M L Bant & Mrs V B Cooper ; 6 - G K Baker, Mrs J M Baker, J G Wright, D A Organ, Ms M A Hill, P J Organ & Mrs K J Organ ; 7 - Miss N Bourke, R Bourke & J G Green ; 8 - Miss E L Church, Mrs H M Leonard, J G Leonard, P W Bagnall, J S Whiteman, G N McNulty, M Johnston, L H McKenzie & T A Ginnane ; 9 - D J Wilson, Mrs S L Pope, L Day, Miss N L Cook, Miss C L Jolly, J B Williams, Miss J C Van Leerdam, B Proudman, S Constable, Miss E McFarlane, Mrs D E Warnock & G Mitchell ; 10 - J R Grace & R A Grace ; 11 - Mrs D K Schmidt, S A Schmidt, J B Olson & Mrs M J Olson
Race 7 - Bet 365 Highweight Handicap - POST Time - 2:38AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Casterton HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 65.00 1 1/8M
Pulveriser
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Bobbin |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 12/5 |
Weight | 153 |
Sacred Kenshi
Jockey | Luke Dempsey |
---|---|
Trainer | Steve Richards |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 21/5 |
Weight | 153 |
Grand Illusion
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Williams |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 149 |
Tomboulder
Jockey | Campbell Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Carly Cook |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 149 |
Golden Garden
Jockey | Aaron Kuru |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 148 |
Enigmatise
Jockey | Luca Remondet |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Cumani |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 146 |
Villeneuve
Jockey | Tom Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Southey |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 144 |
Scottish Gold
Jockey | Nathan Newton |
---|---|
Trainer | Rebecca Winnell |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Papas Dream
Jockey | Conor Brassil |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Graesser |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Black Monsoon
Jockey | Lee Horner |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Calthorpe |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Ahtohallan
Jockey | Cillin Leonard |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Burns |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Owners: 1 - G A Osborne, Let It Reine, S Fagliarone, M Teuma, M Wegrzyn, R Maugeri, D McLeod, D Trathen, G Bakes, Maj A Marino, A Cannizzaro, R Marino, Mrs N Marino, Doutta Galla Racing Club & Alwayswantedanag ; 2 - S J Richards, W F J Lee, W T Threadgold, P E Miall, C R Arnott, F Dintinosante, P M Schols, G Force Racing (Mgr: G W Birrell), A N Birrell, S Birrell, J Genes, R J Kennelly & G A Deoki ; 3 - N G Tuxworth ; 4 - G C Saliba, C Spiteri, M J Walker, J Walker, S Scott & Miss L Lucas ; 5 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), J McDonald, Mrs U A Keane, R J Sargeant, Early Speed (Mgr: L Hueston), S J Henderson, R G Smith & G P Bright ; 6 - M S S Cumani, J P H McKeever, A T Bowers, G J Placek, Mrs M J Barton, J L Barton, T Winn, M Medew, Mrs S R Sullivan, Z O'Reilly & K N Beel ; 7 - Dr J A Heath ; 8 - Miss R Winnell & H Muir ; 9 - P. D Graesser & S. T Murrell ; 10 - Mrs A M Arrowsmith, P G Arrowsmith, Mrs K Arrowsmith, M A Arrowsmith & C J Calthorpe ; 11 - Miss T L Birnie