Casterton (AUS)
July 27, 2024
Race 5 - Community Bank Coleraine & District Highweight Handicap - POST Time - 1:18AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Casterton HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 65.00 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Wichitall | 5/G | Aaron Kuru | 154 | Symon Wilde | 16/5 |
2
|
11 | St Pats Day | 6/G | Steven Pateman | 153 | Bob Challis | 8/1 |
3
|
13 | Two Kay Klick | 5/G | Conor Brassil | 153 | Robert Schultz | 34/1 |
4
|
9 | Rivivy Kenz | 8/G | Campbell Rawiller | 152 | Dane Smith | 41/1 |
5
|
6 | Kasami | 7/M | Richard O'Donoghue | 149 | Rebecca Winnell | 51/1 |
6
|
1 | Nicking Gracie | 5/M | Will Gordon | 149 | Robert Palm | 5/1 |
7
|
10 | Bastyan | 8/G | Lee Horner | 148 | Russell Brown | 26/1 |
8
|
8 | Alassak | 11/G | Tom Ryan | 147 | Samantha Jeffreys | 8/1 |
9
|
4 | State Of Maine | 6/M | Luca Remondet | 147 | Charlotte Parker | 34/1 |
10
|
12 | Cafe Mocha | 5/M | Luke Dempsey | 145 | William Morrissey | 13/1 |
11
|
98 | Zephyr Wings | 5/G | Scratched | 145 | Naomi Bourke | 8/1 |
12
|
14 | Lunar Mirage | 6/M | Campbell Rawiller | 143 | Samantha Jeffreys | 51/1 |
13
|
98 | Fontaine Del Rosso | 7/M | Scratched | 143 | Adam Burns | 67/1 |
14
|
2 | The Silent Sermon | 6/G | Campbell Rawiller | 154 | Majella Ballantine | 13/1 |
Owners: 1 - S W Wilde, Black Barrel (Mgr: A C Law), J M Maclean, D J Maclean, Mrs J A Maclean, Mrs A J Maclean, Prof D Llewelyn, P L Smits, E W Cockram, Mrs P S Plowman, B D Rantall, Andusto (Mgr: J B Hickey), Belmonty (Mgr: M McGough) & The Dimes (Mgr: M Dalziel) ; 2 - R Portaro ; 3 - R Schultz & R Gleed ; 4 - Ms K A Austin, Miss E L Garland, D A Hanrahan, Mrs H M Smith, D W Baldock, Mrs R J Baldock, B L Blenheim & L A Austin ; 5 - R Winnell & H Muir ; 6 - R Palm, Mrs C R Palm, Miss C Palm, Mes Chevaux (Mgr: P Athanasakos), P J Butler, D De Jersey, Mrs Z De Jersey, J Downes, D W Lilley, P W Lowe, Mrs R K Lowe, Ms V Seaborne, Mrs S M Montague, Mrs S Lilley, R H Montague, P Wilkins, Ms R Palm & T Schoormans ; 7 - R Brown ; 8 - Miss S Jeffreys, B Proudman, Mrs V M Proudman, R Jeffreys, Mrs S Jeffreys, G Mitchell, Mrs C Towers, L Day, Mrs L Allan, N Dowie & Mrs S Pope ; 9 - Red Stars Club, J A Allen, Mrs M J Allen & B C Edney ; 10 - A L Herbert & A T Dingle ; 11 - P Katos & Mrs E Katos ; 12 - D J Wilson, Miss N McFarlane, P A Warnock, Miss N L Cook, Miss C L Jolly, J B Williams, Miss J C Van Leerdam, Mrs S L Pope & G Mitchell ; 13 - A K Henderson ; 14 - Mrs M M Ballantine
Casterton
Entries for July 27, 2024
Race 5 - Community Bank Coleraine & District Highweight Handicap - POST Time - 1:18AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Casterton HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB 0 - 58. Handicap, Limit 65.00 6F
Wichitall
Jockey | Aaron Kuru |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 16/5 |
Weight | 154 |
St Pats Day
Jockey | Steven Pateman |
---|---|
Trainer | Bob Challis |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Two Kay Klick
Jockey | Conor Brassil |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Schultz |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 153 |
Rivivy Kenz
Jockey | Campbell Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Dane Smith |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 152 |
Kasami
Jockey | Richard O'Donoghue |
---|---|
Trainer | Rebecca Winnell |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 149 |
Nicking Gracie
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Palm |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 149 |
Bastyan
Jockey | Lee Horner |
---|---|
Trainer | Russell Brown |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 148 |
Alassak
Jockey | Tom Ryan |
---|---|
Trainer | Samantha Jeffreys |
A/S | 11/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 147 |
State Of Maine
Jockey | Luca Remondet |
---|---|
Trainer | Charlotte Parker |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 147 |
Cafe Mocha
Jockey | Luke Dempsey |
---|---|
Trainer | William Morrissey |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 145 |
Zephyr Wings
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Naomi Bourke |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 145 |
Lunar Mirage
Jockey | Campbell Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Samantha Jeffreys |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Fontaine Del Rosso
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Burns |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 67/1 |
Weight | 143 |
The Silent Sermon
Jockey | Campbell Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Majella Ballantine |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 154 |
Owners: 1 - S W Wilde, Black Barrel (Mgr: A C Law), J M Maclean, D J Maclean, Mrs J A Maclean, Mrs A J Maclean, Prof D Llewelyn, P L Smits, E W Cockram, Mrs P S Plowman, B D Rantall, Andusto (Mgr: J B Hickey), Belmonty (Mgr: M McGough) & The Dimes (Mgr: M Dalziel) ; 2 - R Portaro ; 3 - R Schultz & R Gleed ; 4 - Ms K A Austin, Miss E L Garland, D A Hanrahan, Mrs H M Smith, D W Baldock, Mrs R J Baldock, B L Blenheim & L A Austin ; 5 - R Winnell & H Muir ; 6 - R Palm, Mrs C R Palm, Miss C Palm, Mes Chevaux (Mgr: P Athanasakos), P J Butler, D De Jersey, Mrs Z De Jersey, J Downes, D W Lilley, P W Lowe, Mrs R K Lowe, Ms V Seaborne, Mrs S M Montague, Mrs S Lilley, R H Montague, P Wilkins, Ms R Palm & T Schoormans ; 7 - R Brown ; 8 - Miss S Jeffreys, B Proudman, Mrs V M Proudman, R Jeffreys, Mrs S Jeffreys, G Mitchell, Mrs C Towers, L Day, Mrs L Allan, N Dowie & Mrs S Pope ; 9 - Red Stars Club, J A Allen, Mrs M J Allen & B C Edney ; 10 - A L Herbert & A T Dingle ; 11 - P Katos & Mrs E Katos ; 12 - D J Wilson, Miss N McFarlane, P A Warnock, Miss N L Cook, Miss C L Jolly, J B Williams, Miss J C Van Leerdam, Mrs S L Pope & G Mitchell ; 13 - A K Henderson ; 14 - Mrs M M Ballantine