SEOUL (KOR)
June 21, 2024
Race 3 - CLASS 6 SPECIAL WEIGHT A - POST Time - 11:05PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni
SEOUL COND A
Purse $21,765. TB COND A C6 Min. 115 lbs. . 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Thunder Yeogeol | 3/F | Jang Chu Youl | 119 | Park Cheol | 7/2 |
2
|
2 | Argo Guy | 3/G | Kim Tae Hui | 123 | Woo Ku | 21/1 |
3
|
3 | Chromite | 4/G | Lee Sang Gyu | 117 | Jeon Gyu | 8/1 |
4
|
4 | Daemyeongjang | 3/C | Kim Ok Sung | 123 | Hong You | 6/5 |
5
|
5 | Hero Gold | 3/F | Lee Hyeon Jong | 119 | Kim Seop | 12/1 |
6
|
6 | Sunshine Queen | 3/F | Jo Jae Ro | 119 | Kim Chul | 9/1 |
7
|
7 | Chogangbulpae | 3/F | Lee Hyeok | 119 | Ham Sik | 10/1 |
8
|
8 | Eagle Wings | 3/G | Kim Jeong Jun | 123 | Koo Heung | 52/1 |
9
|
9 | Yeongwonhara | 3/F | Kim Yong Geun | 119 | Moon Ki | 26/1 |
10
|
10 | Jilpung Jazz | 4/H | Kim Seong Hyun | 115 | Cho Soo | 52/1 |
11
|
11 | Capture | 3/F | Song Jae Chul | 119 | Lee Ho | 52/1 |
Owners: 1 - Cho Byung Hae ; 2 - Kim Jong Kun ; 3 - Park Gi Tae ; 4 - Kum Ak Stud Farm ; 5 - Ym Jae Hyeong ; 6 - Kim Sun Sik ; 7 - Kang Pil Seok ; 8 - Kim Geun Young ; 9 - Nam Suk Uh ; 10 - Ko Chang Bum ; 11 - Kim Seong Jin
SEOUL
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 3 - CLASS 6 SPECIAL WEIGHT A - POST Time - 11:05PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni
SEOUL COND A
Purse $21,765. TB COND A C6 Min. 115 lbs. . 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f
Thunder Yeogeol
Jockey | Jang Chu Youl |
---|---|
Trainer | Park Cheol |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 119 |
Argo Guy
Jockey | Kim Tae Hui |
---|---|
Trainer | Woo Ku |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Chromite
Jockey | Lee Sang Gyu |
---|---|
Trainer | Jeon Gyu |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Daemyeongjang
Jockey | Kim Ok Sung |
---|---|
Trainer | Hong You |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 6/5 |
Weight | 123 |
Hero Gold
Jockey | Lee Hyeon Jong |
---|---|
Trainer | Kim Seop |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Sunshine Queen
Jockey | Jo Jae Ro |
---|---|
Trainer | Kim Chul |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Chogangbulpae
Jockey | Lee Hyeok |
---|---|
Trainer | Ham Sik |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Eagle Wings
Jockey | Kim Jeong Jun |
---|---|
Trainer | Koo Heung |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 52/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Yeongwonhara
Jockey | Kim Yong Geun |
---|---|
Trainer | Moon Ki |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Jilpung Jazz
Jockey | Kim Seong Hyun |
---|---|
Trainer | Cho Soo |
A/S | 4/H |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 52/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Capture
Jockey | Song Jae Chul |
---|---|
Trainer | Lee Ho |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 52/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Cho Byung Hae ; 2 - Kim Jong Kun ; 3 - Park Gi Tae ; 4 - Kum Ak Stud Farm ; 5 - Ym Jae Hyeong ; 6 - Kim Sun Sik ; 7 - Kang Pil Seok ; 8 - Kim Geun Young ; 9 - Nam Suk Uh ; 10 - Ko Chang Bum ; 11 - Kim Seong Jin