BELMONT PARK (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 7 - WA SPIRIT OF RACING AWARDS NOMINATIONS NOW OPEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 03:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
BELMONT PARK 1MW
Purse $39,720. TB 1MW 2Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
10 | Blue Lagoon | 4/G | Brayden Gaerth | 131 | Susan Olive | 14/1 |
2
|
5 | Russian Sniper | 5/G | William Pike | 130 | Adam Durrant | 5/2 |
3
|
7 | Abloh | 6/G | Lucy Fiore | 128 | Peter Fernie | 6/1 |
4
|
1 | Linden's Gold | 4/G | Chris Parnham | 128 | Takahide Ikenushi | 14/1 |
5
|
12 | Californication | 5/G | Luke Campbell | 127 | Garry McPherson | 7/1 |
6
|
9 | Feuding | 7/G | Clint Johnston-Porter | 127 | Daniel Morton | 45/1 |
7
|
6 | Ultimate Style | 6/G | Joseph Azzopardi | 127 | D, B Pearce | 91/1 |
8
|
3 | Hibiscus Lady | 9/M | Brad Parnham | 125 | Nakita Barber | 18/1 |
9
|
4 | Doctor Jay | 4/G | Steven Parnham | 123 | Stefan Vahala | 9/1 |
10
|
2 | Playing Games | 4/F | Shaun McGruddy | 123 | Meryl Hayley | 11/1 |
11
|
8 | Valdarena | 5/M | Troy Turner | 123 | Stephanie Bakranich | 9/1 |
12
|
14 | Secret Attraction | 5/M | Patrick Carbery | 122 | Michael Grantham | 18/1 |
13
|
11 | Central Force | 5/G | Jordan Turner | 121 | Michael Grantham | 29/1 |
14
|
16 | Rommeo | 5/G | Madi Derrick | 121 | Cliff Green | 23/1 |
15
|
11 | Skytalker | 4/G | 121 | Indianna Weinert | 99/1 | |
16
|
15 | Kermit's Luck | 4/G | Jade McNaught | 119 | Luke Fernie | 45/1 |
17
|
13 | Arrowswift | 8/G | Jason Whiting | 119 | Robyn Lockwood | 91/1 |
Owners: 1 - Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing (Mgr: A J Olive) ; 2 - A G Durrant, G F Durrant, S J Berry, Mrs M M Berry, D Hilton, B Paparone, D Mow ; 3 - A M Inglis, Mrs R G Steenbach, D E Martin, J E Tieri, N J Gill & Mrs K A Fe ; 4 - T Ikenushi & P Kenney ; 5 - P O'Brien & P Rowe ; 6 - N J Carapellotti, G P Hawkins, G J Hawkins, T K Leighton, B J Ryan, The One One ; 7 - Pearce Racing (Mgr: D S Pearce), Einoncliff Park (Mgr: W M Beynon), Black Swan ; 8 - Ms T L Pereira & Miss N S Barber ; 9 - K Sutherland, B Sutherland, K M Kwok, B Purser, A Ritchie, D Toleman, K Monteat ; 10 - J L Davies & N E Thompson ; 11 - L & R Divitini Racing (Mgr: L P Divitini) ; 12 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Peters) ; 13 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Peters) ; 14 - C R Green ; 15 - Miss I Weinert, J Barritt, Mrs J L Madaffari, B D Lynn, M A Sydserf, C R Sumich ; 16 - L K Fernie, N D Black, P J Evans, M Freeman, M M E Hackett, Pink Panther Racing ; 17 - Miss R A Lockwood
BELMONT PARK
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 7 - WA SPIRIT OF RACING AWARDS NOMINATIONS NOW OPEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 03:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
BELMONT PARK 1MW
Purse $39,720. TB 1MW 2Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
Blue Lagoon
Jockey | Brayden Gaerth |
---|---|
Trainer | Susan Olive |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Russian Sniper
Jockey | William Pike |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Durrant |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Abloh
Jockey | Lucy Fiore |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Fernie |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Linden's Gold
Jockey | Chris Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Takahide Ikenushi |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Californication
Jockey | Luke Campbell |
---|---|
Trainer | Garry McPherson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Feuding
Jockey | Clint Johnston-Porter |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Morton |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 45/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Ultimate Style
Jockey | Joseph Azzopardi |
---|---|
Trainer | D, B Pearce |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 91/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Hibiscus Lady
Jockey | Brad Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Nakita Barber |
A/S | 9/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Doctor Jay
Jockey | Steven Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Stefan Vahala |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Playing Games
Jockey | Shaun McGruddy |
---|---|
Trainer | Meryl Hayley |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Valdarena
Jockey | Troy Turner |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephanie Bakranich |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Secret Attraction
Jockey | Patrick Carbery |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Grantham |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Central Force
Jockey | Jordan Turner |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Grantham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 29/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Rommeo
Jockey | Madi Derrick |
---|---|
Trainer | Cliff Green |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Skytalker
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Indianna Weinert |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Kermit's Luck
Jockey | Jade McNaught |
---|---|
Trainer | Luke Fernie |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 45/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Arrowswift
Jockey | Jason Whiting |
---|---|
Trainer | Robyn Lockwood |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 91/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing (Mgr: A J Olive) ; 2 - A G Durrant, G F Durrant, S J Berry, Mrs M M Berry, D Hilton, B Paparone, D Mow ; 3 - A M Inglis, Mrs R G Steenbach, D E Martin, J E Tieri, N J Gill & Mrs K A Fe ; 4 - T Ikenushi & P Kenney ; 5 - P O'Brien & P Rowe ; 6 - N J Carapellotti, G P Hawkins, G J Hawkins, T K Leighton, B J Ryan, The One One ; 7 - Pearce Racing (Mgr: D S Pearce), Einoncliff Park (Mgr: W M Beynon), Black Swan ; 8 - Ms T L Pereira & Miss N S Barber ; 9 - K Sutherland, B Sutherland, K M Kwok, B Purser, A Ritchie, D Toleman, K Monteat ; 10 - J L Davies & N E Thompson ; 11 - L & R Divitini Racing (Mgr: L P Divitini) ; 12 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Peters) ; 13 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Peters) ; 14 - C R Green ; 15 - Miss I Weinert, J Barritt, Mrs J L Madaffari, B D Lynn, M A Sydserf, C R Sumich ; 16 - L K Fernie, N D Black, P J Evans, M Freeman, M M E Hackett, Pink Panther Racing ; 17 - Miss R A Lockwood