BELMONT PARK (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 4 - QUAYCLEAN HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:11AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
BELMONT PARK BM66+
Purse $52,960. TB BM66+ 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/8 miles. 1 3/8 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Strike Now | 6/G | Lucy Fiore | 130 | Jason Miller | 8/1 |
2
|
6 | Tena Koutou | 7/G | Clint Johnston-Porter | 130 | Jeremy Easthope | 41/1 |
3
|
9 | Citino | 5/G | Chris Parnham | 126 | Michael Grantham | 9/5 |
4
|
9 | Mister Popcorn | 6/G | 123 | Ben Owen | 99/1 | |
5
|
11 | Tallangatta | 7/G | Madi Derrick | 121 | Chris Willis | 4/1 |
6
|
12 | Bambun Boy | 7/G | Patrick Carbery | 120 | Susan Olive | 16/1 |
7
|
5 | Truly Reliable | 7/G | Steven Parnham | 120 | Ray Vincent | 10/1 |
8
|
10 | Chuck A Luck | 8/G | Keshaw Dhurun | 119 | Ryan Hill | 16/1 |
9
|
8 | Django Dream | 7/G | Jordan Turner | 119 | Summer Dickson | 41/1 |
10
|
2 | Magic Whistle | 6/G | Jason Whiting | 119 | Deane Skipworth | 8/1 |
11
|
3 | Pilote | 8/G | Chris Nicoll | 119 | Garry Delane | 41/1 |
12
|
4 | Recalled | 6/G | Joseph Azzopardi | 119 | Darren McAuliffe | 16/1 |
13
|
1 | Sluice Box | 9/G | Jade McNaught | 119 | Ashley Maley | 8/1 |
Owners: 1 - W M Cowcher & J Price ; 2 - G F Durrant & A T Wilson ; 3 - Mrs L V Dawson, S J De Campo, Miss T L De Campo, K B Tuckey, S R De Campo, K Pe ; 4 - Fox Farm (Mgr: Mrs M J Mcallister) ; 5 - B P Graham ; 6 - J S Latham ; 7 - J A Mcbain, R J Vincent, C Pallentine, G Harding, S Banks & D F Jenkin ; 8 - C A Harding ; 9 - Ms P J Gilbert ; 10 - D E Skipworth & Mrs M D Skipworth ; 11 - S Singleton & G B Delane ; 12 - Impressive Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K S Berry), J D Mcintosh, Tenfold Racing (Mgr: ; 13 - A W Maley, M A Harris, C P Pearce, T W Churstain, C Woodcock, J M Rouacsek, G J
BELMONT PARK
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 4 - QUAYCLEAN HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:11AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
BELMONT PARK BM66+
Purse $52,960. TB BM66+ 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/8 miles. 1 3/8 m
Strike Now
Jockey | Lucy Fiore |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Miller |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Tena Koutou
Jockey | Clint Johnston-Porter |
---|---|
Trainer | Jeremy Easthope |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Citino
Jockey | Chris Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Grantham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 126 |
Mister Popcorn
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben Owen |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Tallangatta
Jockey | Madi Derrick |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Willis |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Bambun Boy
Jockey | Patrick Carbery |
---|---|
Trainer | Susan Olive |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Truly Reliable
Jockey | Steven Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Ray Vincent |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Chuck A Luck
Jockey | Keshaw Dhurun |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Hill |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Django Dream
Jockey | Jordan Turner |
---|---|
Trainer | Summer Dickson |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Magic Whistle
Jockey | Jason Whiting |
---|---|
Trainer | Deane Skipworth |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Pilote
Jockey | Chris Nicoll |
---|---|
Trainer | Garry Delane |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Recalled
Jockey | Joseph Azzopardi |
---|---|
Trainer | Darren McAuliffe |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Sluice Box
Jockey | Jade McNaught |
---|---|
Trainer | Ashley Maley |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - W M Cowcher & J Price ; 2 - G F Durrant & A T Wilson ; 3 - Mrs L V Dawson, S J De Campo, Miss T L De Campo, K B Tuckey, S R De Campo, K Pe ; 4 - Fox Farm (Mgr: Mrs M J Mcallister) ; 5 - B P Graham ; 6 - J S Latham ; 7 - J A Mcbain, R J Vincent, C Pallentine, G Harding, S Banks & D F Jenkin ; 8 - C A Harding ; 9 - Ms P J Gilbert ; 10 - D E Skipworth & Mrs M D Skipworth ; 11 - S Singleton & G B Delane ; 12 - Impressive Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K S Berry), J D Mcintosh, Tenfold Racing (Mgr: ; 13 - A W Maley, M A Harris, C P Pearce, T W Churstain, C Woodcock, J M Rouacsek, G J