BELMONT PARK (AUS)
June 21, 2024
Race 1 - TABTOUCH - WESTSPEED PLATINUM HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:24PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
BELMONT PARK NMW1Y
Purse $26,480. TB NMW1Y 4Uyo Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
2 | Dad's Bigheaded | 7/G | Troy Turner | 130 | Fenella Martin | 28/1 |
2
|
3 | Allegro Sonata | 5/M | Steven Parnham | 129 | Stefan Vahala | 13/2 |
3
|
5 | Belle Journee | 5/M | Shaun McGruddy | 128 | Chris Stelmach | 3/1 |
4
|
10 | Lova Session | 5/M | William Pike | 127 | Adam Durrant | 4/1 |
5
|
9 | Wonder Weapon | 5/M | Lucy Fiore | 126 | Daniel Morton | 9/5 |
6
|
4 | Who By Fire | 6/G | Brayden Gaerth | 125 | Megan Midgley | 88/1 |
7
|
6 | Blaiszen Cazah | 9/G | Lisa Staples | 122 | Chris Stelmach | 18/1 |
8
|
1 | Smoking Barrel | 9/G | Jason Whiting | 122 | Eric Wake | 28/1 |
9
|
7 | Buckland | 6/G | Jordan Turner | 121 | Greg Kersley | 6/1 |
10
|
8 | Strawberry Mist | 7/M | Brandon Louis | 121 | Phillipa Elliott | 44/1 |
Owners: 1 - W J Robinson & Mrs P L Robinson ; 2 - A T Biacsi, D Angely, C J Biacsi, A Boyd, G J Carruthers, S K Linke, B J Nash, ; 3 - J T Stelmach, B W O'Byrne, W D Kendall, E A Gizzarelli & M C Tas ; 4 - Oakland Park Stud (Mgr: N G Duncan), Mrs J C Maas & J Maas ; 5 - G R Lilleyman, G C Beauglehole, G Novak, R J Humphryson, M Foulds, R L West, Mr ; 6 - Ms M J Midgley, Mrs V A Harper, P J Trefort, J M Cooper, Mrs W L Cooper, Mrs L ; 7 - T J Parsons & J T Stelmach ; 8 - Mrs S L Wake, S E Wake & Ms D S Parker ; 9 - Mrs J A Kersley ; 10 - Miss P K Elliott & D Aiken
Race 2 - WA RACEHORSE OWNERS' ASSOCIATION PLATE - POST Time - 11:59PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
BELMONT PARK OPEN
Purse $52,960. TB OPEN 2yo Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Coondle | 3/G | Jason Whiting | 126 | Lou Luciani | 10/1 |
2
|
4 | Scenic George | 3/G | Chris Parnham | 123 | D, B Pearce | 12/1 |
3
|
2 | Southern Scandal | 3/G | William Pike | 123 | D, B Pearce | 9/2 |
4
|
8 | The Agency | 3/C | Luke Campbell | 123 | Trevor Andrews | 8/1 |
5
|
11 | Cash Flow | 3/G | Steven Parnham | 123 | Meryl Hayley | 20/1 |
6
|
6 | September Born | 3/C | Brad Parnham | 123 | Neville Parnham | 7/2 |
7
|
5 | Skull Bone And Pig | 3/G | Clint Johnston-Porter | 123 | Luke Fernie | 15/1 |
8
|
10 | Areduet | 3/F | Patrick Carbery | 119 | Coreen Maynard | 5/1 |
9
|
7 | Sunshine Tafe | 3/F | Jade McNaught | 119 | Dion Luciani | 20/1 |
10
|
9 | God She's Sassy | 3/F | Joseph Azzopardi | 119 | David Harrison | 11/2 |
11
|
1 | Two Flies | 4/F | Jordan Turner | 119 | Brendon Fitz-Gerald | 20/1 |
Owners: 1 - L P Luciani & The Kelly Gang (Mgr: Ms K S Kelly) ; 2 - D W Smith ; 3 - Pearce Racing (Mgr: D S Pearce), B A Turner, G B Facey, S D Musson, A G Tuxford ; 4 - Mrs J Andrews, Ms J V Williamson, R J Fuller, The Batavia Coasters (Mgr: Miss A ; 5 - J L Davies & N E Thompson ; 6 - G J Edwards, Mrs K A Edwards, Miss K J Edwards & C J Edwards ; 7 - D J Reed & R P Reed ; 8 - F H Maynard, Miss C A Gardiner & J O Gouges ; 9 - Geisel Park Stud (Mgr: E G Rigg), C W Chalwell, M I Banks, A M Inglis, P Sequei ; 10 - Darling View Thoroughbreds (Mgr: C B Atwell) & Bridge Patrol Lodge (Mgr: D ; 11 - Miss N R Fitz-Gerald & C D N Smith
Race 3 - FREE ENTRY TO BELMONT PARK HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:34AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
BELMONT PARK OPEN
Purse $52,960. TB OPEN 3yo Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Final Siren | 4/G | William Pike | 132 | Michael Lane | 2/1 |
2
|
2 | Ginnivan | 4/G | Brayden Gaerth | 127 | Jim Taylor | 5/1 |
3
|
7 | More Special | 4/F | Craig Staples | 122 | Paul Jordan | 24/1 |
4
|
10 | Ayumi | 4/F | Luke Campbell | 121 | Trevor Andrews | 15/2 |
5
|
6 | Bolta | 4/G | Brad Parnham | 121 | Dion Luciani | 9/1 |
6
|
4 | Chop Suey | 4/G | Jade McNaught | 121 | Justine Erkelens | 7/2 |
7
|
9 | Hit The Jackpot | 4/G | Victoria Corver | 121 | Ryan Hill | 47/1 |
8
|
1 | Home James | 4/G | Keshaw Dhurun | 121 | Neville Parnham | 47/1 |
9
|
3 | If I Din Havadime | 4/F | Jason Whiting | 121 | Lou Luciani | 19/1 |
10
|
5 | Magicash | 4/F | Chris Parnham | 121 | Takahide Ikenushi | 9/2 |
Owners: 1 - M R Bayliss, R G Bayliss, Miss A Kennedy, Railway Premiers (Mgr: B K Stubber), ; 2 - Mrs T Taylor, Mrs Lp Taylor, Mrs P L Telfer, D J Jeffees, J Maas & Mrs J C ; 3 - Mrs L F Jordan, Mogumber Park (Mgr: C W Brown), P Van Loenhout, K R Bell, Mrs J ; 4 - Mrs J Andrews, J Maas, Mrs J C Maas, N J Maas, D J Maas, Mrs T A Maas, D A Hous ; 5 - Loloma Farms Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms K J Everett) ; 6 - M A Biggs, Miss J Erkelens & K Mcdonald ; 7 - M J Wilson, V A Brockman & R P Hill ; 8 - N D Parnham, Mrs C A Parnham, Ms D A Dillon & Mrs J D Parnham ; 9 - L P Luciani ; 10 - D W Smith
Race 4 - QUAYCLEAN HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:11AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
BELMONT PARK BM66+
Purse $52,960. TB BM66+ 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/8 miles. 1 3/8 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Strike Now | 6/G | Lucy Fiore | 130 | Jason Miller | 8/1 |
2
|
6 | Tena Koutou | 7/G | Clint Johnston-Porter | 130 | Jeremy Easthope | 41/1 |
3
|
9 | Citino | 5/G | Chris Parnham | 126 | Michael Grantham | 9/5 |
4
|
9 | Mister Popcorn | 6/G | 123 | Ben Owen | 99/1 | |
5
|
11 | Tallangatta | 7/G | Madi Derrick | 121 | Chris Willis | 4/1 |
6
|
12 | Bambun Boy | 7/G | Patrick Carbery | 120 | Susan Olive | 16/1 |
7
|
5 | Truly Reliable | 7/G | Steven Parnham | 120 | Ray Vincent | 10/1 |
8
|
10 | Chuck A Luck | 8/G | Keshaw Dhurun | 119 | Ryan Hill | 16/1 |
9
|
8 | Django Dream | 7/G | Jordan Turner | 119 | Summer Dickson | 41/1 |
10
|
2 | Magic Whistle | 6/G | Jason Whiting | 119 | Deane Skipworth | 8/1 |
11
|
3 | Pilote | 8/G | Chris Nicoll | 119 | Garry Delane | 41/1 |
12
|
4 | Recalled | 6/G | Joseph Azzopardi | 119 | Darren McAuliffe | 16/1 |
13
|
1 | Sluice Box | 9/G | Jade McNaught | 119 | Ashley Maley | 8/1 |
Owners: 1 - W M Cowcher & J Price ; 2 - G F Durrant & A T Wilson ; 3 - Mrs L V Dawson, S J De Campo, Miss T L De Campo, K B Tuckey, S R De Campo, K Pe ; 4 - Fox Farm (Mgr: Mrs M J Mcallister) ; 5 - B P Graham ; 6 - J S Latham ; 7 - J A Mcbain, R J Vincent, C Pallentine, G Harding, S Banks & D F Jenkin ; 8 - C A Harding ; 9 - Ms P J Gilbert ; 10 - D E Skipworth & Mrs M D Skipworth ; 11 - S Singleton & G B Delane ; 12 - Impressive Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K S Berry), J D Mcintosh, Tenfold Racing (Mgr: ; 13 - A W Maley, M A Harris, C P Pearce, T W Churstain, C Woodcock, J M Rouacsek, G J
Race 5 - UNITE RESOURCING HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:49AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
BELMONT PARK BM72+
Purse $52,960. TB BM72+ 2Uyo Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Come Right Back | 8/G | Luke Campbell | 132 | Adam Durrant | 44/1 |
2
|
5 | Sentimental Hero | 7/G | Chris Parnham | 128 | Michael Grantham | 4/1 |
3
|
4 | Falcon Trader | 5/G | Lucy Fiore | 127 | Brett Pope | 2/1 |
4
|
8 | Savage One | 7/G | Clint Johnston-Porter | 127 | Adam Durrant | 6/1 |
5
|
2 | Birdieagle | 6/G | Brad Parnham | 126 | Neville Parnham | 17/1 |
6
|
11 | Classic Rogue | 8/G | Madi Derrick | 126 | Steele Casey | 17/2 |
7
|
1 | Speed Dream | 7/G | Jason Whiting | 125 | Roland Piercey | 5/1 |
8
|
6 | Westriver Miracle | 7/G | William Pike | 125 | D, B Pearce | 17/2 |
9
|
10 | Atlantis Beach | 7/G | Patrick Carbery | 122 | Cliff Green | 17/1 |
10
|
9 | Candlelight Supper | 6/M | Troy Turner | 121 | Alan Mathews | 44/1 |
11
|
7 | Stylax | 7/G | Steven Parnham | 121 | Fred Kersley | 44/1 |
Owners: 1 - A J Phelan ; 2 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd ; 3 - B E Pope, D R Ashworth & Jd Mcmullan ; 4 - R M Cosgrove & Mrs T M Cosgrove ; 5 - F S Kilner, N D Parnham & Mrs C A Parnham ; 6 - S R Casey, J R Harding, B Hardy, B J Spooner, G S Hooper, B Walker, Eseyon Raci ; 7 - P S Piercey, J R Piercey, Dr C A Piercey & R J Piercey ; 8 - E L Hill ; 9 - C R Green ; 10 - J D Chalmers, P C Hodgkinson, N B Whatmore & P F Greene ; 11 - Ms T A Bannister
Race 6 - BISLEY WORKWEAR HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:39AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
BELMONT PARK BM78+
Purse $52,960. TB BM78+ 2Uyo Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
6 | Multinational | 6/G | Luke Campbell | 132 | Neville Parnham | 5/1 |
2
|
11 | Panzdown | 7/G | Jordan Turner | 131 | C, M Gangemi | 53/1 |
3
|
8 | Yonga Lass | 5/M | William Pike | 130 | G, A Williams | 7/2 |
4
|
7 | Billy Ray | 7/G | Lucy Fiore | 129 | Peter Fernie | 4/1 |
5
|
4 | Puli | 8/G | Jarrad Noske | 128 | Meryl Hayley | 21/1 |
6
|
5 | Cash Away | 6/G | Keshaw Dhurun | 123 | Misty Bazeley | 13/1 |
7
|
9 | Triple Jay | 5/G | Brad Parnham | 122 | D, B Pearce | 15/2 |
8
|
10 | Duchess Of Gossip | 5/M | Chris Parnham | 121 | Dion Luciani | 8/1 |
9
|
2 | Eeyore Wayz | 8/G | Patrick Carbery | 121 | Raquel Reid | 34/1 |
10
|
3 | Featherweight | 6/G | Steven Parnham | 121 | Daniel Morton | 21/1 |
11
|
12 | Too Dardy | 5/G | Brandon Louis | 121 | Justine Erkelens | 9/2 |
12
|
1 | Top Of The Pops | 5/G | Clint Johnston-Porter | 121 | C, M Gangemi | 26/1 |
Owners: 1 - N D Parnham, Mrs C A Parnham, R C Pearson, Ridgeport (Mgr: E S Guagliardo) ; 2 - Gangemi Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M J Gangemi), R J Wade, Coupla Pints Racing (Mgr: C ; 3 - I G O'Connor, M W Mccabe, Ms T A Harvey, A Loukes, Mrs G A Harvey & C K Har ; 4 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Peters) ; 5 - Mrs C A Dow ; 6 - A M Bazeley, Ms S M Done, Ms I Round, S A Bell, I D Zburko & Ms T L Leslie ; 7 - Miss K J Duncan, Mrs D L Pearce, N H Macdonald, Hamlin Bay Thoroughbreds (Mgr: ; 8 - E G Rigg, K Johnson & S R Lill ; 9 - Mrs R Reid & J R Reid ; 10 - Mrs C L Morton, S P Bargiev, M Di Lena, F F Fairthorne (Jnr), W M Jolly, G Kerr ; 11 - M A Biggs, S G Butson, N Biggs, Miss I Schweers, Mrs S George, N Falanitama, S ; 12 - Gangemi Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M J Gangemi), W J Beament, K Phillips, R J Wade, Me
Race 7 - WA SPIRIT OF RACING AWARDS NOMINATIONS NOW OPEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 03:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
BELMONT PARK 1MW
Purse $39,720. TB 1MW 2Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
10 | Blue Lagoon | 4/G | Brayden Gaerth | 131 | Susan Olive | 14/1 |
2
|
5 | Russian Sniper | 5/G | William Pike | 130 | Adam Durrant | 5/2 |
3
|
7 | Abloh | 6/G | Lucy Fiore | 128 | Peter Fernie | 6/1 |
4
|
1 | Linden's Gold | 4/G | Chris Parnham | 128 | Takahide Ikenushi | 14/1 |
5
|
12 | Californication | 5/G | Luke Campbell | 127 | Garry McPherson | 7/1 |
6
|
9 | Feuding | 7/G | Clint Johnston-Porter | 127 | Daniel Morton | 45/1 |
7
|
6 | Ultimate Style | 6/G | Joseph Azzopardi | 127 | D, B Pearce | 91/1 |
8
|
3 | Hibiscus Lady | 9/M | Brad Parnham | 125 | Nakita Barber | 18/1 |
9
|
4 | Doctor Jay | 4/G | Steven Parnham | 123 | Stefan Vahala | 9/1 |
10
|
2 | Playing Games | 4/F | Shaun McGruddy | 123 | Meryl Hayley | 11/1 |
11
|
8 | Valdarena | 5/M | Troy Turner | 123 | Stephanie Bakranich | 9/1 |
12
|
14 | Secret Attraction | 5/M | Patrick Carbery | 122 | Michael Grantham | 18/1 |
13
|
11 | Central Force | 5/G | Jordan Turner | 121 | Michael Grantham | 29/1 |
14
|
16 | Rommeo | 5/G | Madi Derrick | 121 | Cliff Green | 23/1 |
15
|
11 | Skytalker | 4/G | 121 | Indianna Weinert | 99/1 | |
16
|
15 | Kermit's Luck | 4/G | Jade McNaught | 119 | Luke Fernie | 45/1 |
17
|
13 | Arrowswift | 8/G | Jason Whiting | 119 | Robyn Lockwood | 91/1 |
Owners: 1 - Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing (Mgr: A J Olive) ; 2 - A G Durrant, G F Durrant, S J Berry, Mrs M M Berry, D Hilton, B Paparone, D Mow ; 3 - A M Inglis, Mrs R G Steenbach, D E Martin, J E Tieri, N J Gill & Mrs K A Fe ; 4 - T Ikenushi & P Kenney ; 5 - P O'Brien & P Rowe ; 6 - N J Carapellotti, G P Hawkins, G J Hawkins, T K Leighton, B J Ryan, The One One ; 7 - Pearce Racing (Mgr: D S Pearce), Einoncliff Park (Mgr: W M Beynon), Black Swan ; 8 - Ms T L Pereira & Miss N S Barber ; 9 - K Sutherland, B Sutherland, K M Kwok, B Purser, A Ritchie, D Toleman, K Monteat ; 10 - J L Davies & N E Thompson ; 11 - L & R Divitini Racing (Mgr: L P Divitini) ; 12 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Peters) ; 13 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Peters) ; 14 - C R Green ; 15 - Miss I Weinert, J Barritt, Mrs J L Madaffari, B D Lynn, M A Sydserf, C R Sumich ; 16 - L K Fernie, N D Black, P J Evans, M Freeman, M M E Hackett, Pink Panther Racing ; 17 - Miss R A Lockwood
Race 8 - AMELIA PARK - BELMONT GUINEAS - POST Time - 03:53AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
BELMONT PARK OPEN SW
Purse $82,750. TB OPEN SW 3yo Apprentices Cannot Claim. 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
14 | Russian To The Bar | 4/G | Brad Parnham | 125 | Luke Fernie | 10/1 |
2
|
8 | Brave Spirit | 4/G | Shaun McGruddy | 125 | Steve Wolfe | 11/2 |
3
|
2 | Ancient Guidance | 4/G | Victoria Corver | 125 | Ryan Hill | 99/1 |
4
|
17 | Cool Memory | 4/G | Joseph Azzopardi | 125 | Darren McAuliffe | 6/1 |
5
|
7 | King's Parade | 4/G | Clint Johnston-Porter | 125 | Darren McAuliffe | 33/1 |
6
|
4 | My Jimmy | 4/G | Jade McNaught | 125 | Brian Kersley | 15/1 |
7
|
5 | Weeraechoux | 4/G | Jason Whiting | 125 | Brian Kersley | 26/1 |
8
|
1 | I Dreamed A Dream | 4/G | Paul Harvey | 125 | Steve Wolfe | 20/1 |
9
|
13 | Dreamtime Jean | 4/G | Lucy Fiore | 125 | Hayden Ballantyne | 33/1 |
10
|
6 | Ton Of Grunt | 4/G | Troy Turner | 125 | Rhys Radford | 26/1 |
11
|
11 | Only Us | 4/G | Keshaw Dhurun | 125 | Ryan Hill | 33/1 |
12
|
12 | Sapphire Street | 4/F | Steven Parnham | 120 | Daniel Morton | 15/2 |
13
|
16 | The Boss Lady | 4/F | Chris Parnham | 120 | Michael Lane | 9/2 |
14
|
3 | Luvnwar | 4/F | Patrick Carbery | 120 | Michael Grantham | 10/1 |
15
|
10 | Lyrical Angel | 4/F | Luke Campbell | 120 | Kieran Regan | 26/1 |
16
|
9 | Petrouchka | 4/F | William Pike | 120 | G, A Williams | 8/1 |
17
|
15 | Ihtsaking | 4/G | Clint Johnston-Porter | 125 | Adam Durrant | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - G R Daws, Trucking Nominees Pty Ltd (Mgr: D J Reed), E J O'Farrell, Mrs Ca O'Fa ; 2 - Mt Hallowell Stud (Mgr: C G Thompson) ; 3 - S R Kirkup ; 4 - Impressive Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K S Berry), K C Baker, G J Field, G Hawkins, G ; 5 - Impressive Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K S Berry), C M Perkins, R K Mason, D Beard, Bm ; 6 - A R Macalister, Mrs B A Macalister & Mrs K Wardle ; 7 - A J Facey, M Pignatiello, H Anderson, Miss R Jocic, D C Bushell, N Trolio, Mrs ; 8 - S J Wolfe, R W Duggan, W H Gardiner, Pink Diamond Racing (Mgr: C J Holt), Pink ; 9 - Mrs A L Ballantyne, G J Catherall, D Walters, P Wilson, The Harbour Gals (Mgr: ; 10 - W L Radford, P H Ashworth, J N Franklin & G M Smith ; 11 - M J Quick ; 12 - Oakland Park Stud (Mgr: N G Duncan) ; 13 - Canal Enterprises (Mgr: P Z Capararo), Ms R D Gilchrist & K J Matthews ; 14 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Peters) ; 15 - J K Regan, L Regan, J Regan, K J Regan, J H Regan, Mrs G Regan, B M Regan, B Ry ; 16 - Lynward Park Stud (Mgr: E Van Heemst), Mrs M E Van Heemst, T Van Heemst & ; 17 - Oakland Park Stud (Mgr: N G Duncan) & A G Durrant
Race 9 - SCHWEPPES HANDICAP - POST Time - 04:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
BELMONT PARK BM66+
Purse $52,960. TB BM66+ 2Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Benji's | 7/G | Steven Parnham | 131 | Cliff Green | 14/1 |
2
|
13 | Holy Ghost | 8/G | Keshaw Dhurun | 129 | Neville Parnham | 46/1 |
3
|
10 | War Gem | 6/G | Chris Parnham | 127 | Neville Parnham | 11/1 |
4
|
4 | Fluro Neuro | 5/H | Clint Johnston-Porter | 125 | G, A Williams | 7/2 |
5
|
15 | Noteworthy | 5/M | Patrick Carbery | 123 | Michael Grantham | 13/2 |
6
|
5 | Berbere | 5/G | William Pike | 122 | G, A Williams | 3/1 |
7
|
14 | Laquetta's Gift | 5/M | Madi Derrick | 122 | Dion Luciani | 29/1 |
8
|
8 | Pray Again | 6/G | Brad Parnham | 122 | Neville Parnham | 9/1 |
9
|
11 | Deamber | 5/M | Jason Whiting | 121 | Stephanie Bakranich | 9/1 |
10
|
2 | Category Three | 6/M | Joseph Azzopardi | 120 | Michael Grantham | 46/1 |
11
|
9 | He's Gold | 6/G | Brandon Louis | 119 | Ted Martinovich | 14/1 |
12
|
6 | Miss Drakova | 5/M | Luke Campbell | 119 | Neville Parnham | 18/1 |
13
|
1 | Nobel Laurence | 7/G | Troy Turner | 119 | Deane Skipworth | 29/1 |
14
|
12 | Under The Gun | 5/G | Chris Nicoll | 119 | Coreen Maynard | 46/1 |
15
|
3 | Zero Demerits | 11/G | Jordan Turner | 119 | Gary Crispin | 92/1 |
Owners: 1 - C R Green ; 2 - Cockatoo Ridge Syndicate(Mgr: C W Loxton) ; 3 - Yarradale Stud (Mgr: Ms L J Sayers), T E O'Connor, M A Connelly & M J Quinl ; 4 - Belhus Racing First Game (Mgr: P V Morley) ; 5 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Peters) ; 6 - Mrs J O'Connor, Ms J M Fleay, M D Hunt, D R Hodge, R M Huddy, Mrs J I Harvey, Y ; 7 - Belhus Racing Laquetta (Mgr: P V Morley) ; 8 - N D Parnham, Mrs C A Parnham, R C Pearson, M J Fagan, G R Williamson, Ms J V Wi ; 9 - L & R Divitini Racing (Mgr: L P Divitini) ; 10 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd ; 11 - Ms S M Moloney, N E Giorgetta, R M Mitchell, G Evans & W J Forrest ; 12 - Ridgeport (Mgr: E S Guagliardo) ; 13 - D E Skipworth & Mrs M D Skipworth ; 14 - P C Garner & Mrs R Garner ; 15 - D W Leipold, Mrs D R Crispin, B J Lawrence, J B Sinagra, Mrs J K Leipold, B Cir
BELMONT PARK
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 1 - TABTOUCH - WESTSPEED PLATINUM HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:24PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
BELMONT PARK NMW1Y
Purse $26,480. TB NMW1Y 4Uyo Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m
Dad's Bigheaded
Jockey | Troy Turner |
---|---|
Trainer | Fenella Martin |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 28/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Allegro Sonata
Jockey | Steven Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Stefan Vahala |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Belle Journee
Jockey | Shaun McGruddy |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Stelmach |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Lova Session
Jockey | William Pike |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Durrant |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Wonder Weapon
Jockey | Lucy Fiore |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Morton |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 126 |
Who By Fire
Jockey | Brayden Gaerth |
---|---|
Trainer | Megan Midgley |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Blaiszen Cazah
Jockey | Lisa Staples |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Stelmach |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Smoking Barrel
Jockey | Jason Whiting |
---|---|
Trainer | Eric Wake |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 28/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Buckland
Jockey | Jordan Turner |
---|---|
Trainer | Greg Kersley |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Strawberry Mist
Jockey | Brandon Louis |
---|---|
Trainer | Phillipa Elliott |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - W J Robinson & Mrs P L Robinson ; 2 - A T Biacsi, D Angely, C J Biacsi, A Boyd, G J Carruthers, S K Linke, B J Nash, ; 3 - J T Stelmach, B W O'Byrne, W D Kendall, E A Gizzarelli & M C Tas ; 4 - Oakland Park Stud (Mgr: N G Duncan), Mrs J C Maas & J Maas ; 5 - G R Lilleyman, G C Beauglehole, G Novak, R J Humphryson, M Foulds, R L West, Mr ; 6 - Ms M J Midgley, Mrs V A Harper, P J Trefort, J M Cooper, Mrs W L Cooper, Mrs L ; 7 - T J Parsons & J T Stelmach ; 8 - Mrs S L Wake, S E Wake & Ms D S Parker ; 9 - Mrs J A Kersley ; 10 - Miss P K Elliott & D Aiken
Race 2 - WA RACEHORSE OWNERS' ASSOCIATION PLATE - POST Time - 11:59PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
BELMONT PARK OPEN
Purse $52,960. TB OPEN 2yo Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f
Coondle
Jockey | Jason Whiting |
---|---|
Trainer | Lou Luciani |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Scenic George
Jockey | Chris Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | D, B Pearce |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Southern Scandal
Jockey | William Pike |
---|---|
Trainer | D, B Pearce |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 123 |
The Agency
Jockey | Luke Campbell |
---|---|
Trainer | Trevor Andrews |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Cash Flow
Jockey | Steven Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Meryl Hayley |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 123 |
September Born
Jockey | Brad Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Neville Parnham |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Skull Bone And Pig
Jockey | Clint Johnston-Porter |
---|---|
Trainer | Luke Fernie |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Areduet
Jockey | Patrick Carbery |
---|---|
Trainer | Coreen Maynard |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Sunshine Tafe
Jockey | Jade McNaught |
---|---|
Trainer | Dion Luciani |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 119 |
God She's Sassy
Jockey | Joseph Azzopardi |
---|---|
Trainer | David Harrison |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 119 |
Two Flies
Jockey | Jordan Turner |
---|---|
Trainer | Brendon Fitz-Gerald |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - L P Luciani & The Kelly Gang (Mgr: Ms K S Kelly) ; 2 - D W Smith ; 3 - Pearce Racing (Mgr: D S Pearce), B A Turner, G B Facey, S D Musson, A G Tuxford ; 4 - Mrs J Andrews, Ms J V Williamson, R J Fuller, The Batavia Coasters (Mgr: Miss A ; 5 - J L Davies & N E Thompson ; 6 - G J Edwards, Mrs K A Edwards, Miss K J Edwards & C J Edwards ; 7 - D J Reed & R P Reed ; 8 - F H Maynard, Miss C A Gardiner & J O Gouges ; 9 - Geisel Park Stud (Mgr: E G Rigg), C W Chalwell, M I Banks, A M Inglis, P Sequei ; 10 - Darling View Thoroughbreds (Mgr: C B Atwell) & Bridge Patrol Lodge (Mgr: D ; 11 - Miss N R Fitz-Gerald & C D N Smith
Race 3 - FREE ENTRY TO BELMONT PARK HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:34AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
BELMONT PARK OPEN
Purse $52,960. TB OPEN 3yo Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 furlongs. 5 f
Final Siren
Jockey | William Pike |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Lane |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Ginnivan
Jockey | Brayden Gaerth |
---|---|
Trainer | Jim Taylor |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 127 |
More Special
Jockey | Craig Staples |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Jordan |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Ayumi
Jockey | Luke Campbell |
---|---|
Trainer | Trevor Andrews |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Bolta
Jockey | Brad Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Dion Luciani |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Chop Suey
Jockey | Jade McNaught |
---|---|
Trainer | Justine Erkelens |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Hit The Jackpot
Jockey | Victoria Corver |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Hill |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 47/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Home James
Jockey | Keshaw Dhurun |
---|---|
Trainer | Neville Parnham |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 47/1 |
Weight | 121 |
If I Din Havadime
Jockey | Jason Whiting |
---|---|
Trainer | Lou Luciani |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Magicash
Jockey | Chris Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Takahide Ikenushi |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - M R Bayliss, R G Bayliss, Miss A Kennedy, Railway Premiers (Mgr: B K Stubber), ; 2 - Mrs T Taylor, Mrs Lp Taylor, Mrs P L Telfer, D J Jeffees, J Maas & Mrs J C ; 3 - Mrs L F Jordan, Mogumber Park (Mgr: C W Brown), P Van Loenhout, K R Bell, Mrs J ; 4 - Mrs J Andrews, J Maas, Mrs J C Maas, N J Maas, D J Maas, Mrs T A Maas, D A Hous ; 5 - Loloma Farms Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms K J Everett) ; 6 - M A Biggs, Miss J Erkelens & K Mcdonald ; 7 - M J Wilson, V A Brockman & R P Hill ; 8 - N D Parnham, Mrs C A Parnham, Ms D A Dillon & Mrs J D Parnham ; 9 - L P Luciani ; 10 - D W Smith
Race 4 - QUAYCLEAN HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:11AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
BELMONT PARK BM66+
Purse $52,960. TB BM66+ 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/8 miles. 1 3/8 m
Strike Now
Jockey | Lucy Fiore |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Miller |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Tena Koutou
Jockey | Clint Johnston-Porter |
---|---|
Trainer | Jeremy Easthope |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Citino
Jockey | Chris Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Grantham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 126 |
Mister Popcorn
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben Owen |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Tallangatta
Jockey | Madi Derrick |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Willis |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Bambun Boy
Jockey | Patrick Carbery |
---|---|
Trainer | Susan Olive |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Truly Reliable
Jockey | Steven Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Ray Vincent |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Chuck A Luck
Jockey | Keshaw Dhurun |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Hill |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Django Dream
Jockey | Jordan Turner |
---|---|
Trainer | Summer Dickson |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Magic Whistle
Jockey | Jason Whiting |
---|---|
Trainer | Deane Skipworth |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Pilote
Jockey | Chris Nicoll |
---|---|
Trainer | Garry Delane |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Recalled
Jockey | Joseph Azzopardi |
---|---|
Trainer | Darren McAuliffe |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Sluice Box
Jockey | Jade McNaught |
---|---|
Trainer | Ashley Maley |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - W M Cowcher & J Price ; 2 - G F Durrant & A T Wilson ; 3 - Mrs L V Dawson, S J De Campo, Miss T L De Campo, K B Tuckey, S R De Campo, K Pe ; 4 - Fox Farm (Mgr: Mrs M J Mcallister) ; 5 - B P Graham ; 6 - J S Latham ; 7 - J A Mcbain, R J Vincent, C Pallentine, G Harding, S Banks & D F Jenkin ; 8 - C A Harding ; 9 - Ms P J Gilbert ; 10 - D E Skipworth & Mrs M D Skipworth ; 11 - S Singleton & G B Delane ; 12 - Impressive Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K S Berry), J D Mcintosh, Tenfold Racing (Mgr: ; 13 - A W Maley, M A Harris, C P Pearce, T W Churstain, C Woodcock, J M Rouacsek, G J
Race 5 - UNITE RESOURCING HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:49AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
BELMONT PARK BM72+
Purse $52,960. TB BM72+ 2Uyo Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m
Come Right Back
Jockey | Luke Campbell |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Durrant |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Sentimental Hero
Jockey | Chris Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Grantham |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Falcon Trader
Jockey | Lucy Fiore |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Pope |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Savage One
Jockey | Clint Johnston-Porter |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Durrant |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Birdieagle
Jockey | Brad Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Neville Parnham |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Classic Rogue
Jockey | Madi Derrick |
---|---|
Trainer | Steele Casey |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Speed Dream
Jockey | Jason Whiting |
---|---|
Trainer | Roland Piercey |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Westriver Miracle
Jockey | William Pike |
---|---|
Trainer | D, B Pearce |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Atlantis Beach
Jockey | Patrick Carbery |
---|---|
Trainer | Cliff Green |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Candlelight Supper
Jockey | Troy Turner |
---|---|
Trainer | Alan Mathews |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Stylax
Jockey | Steven Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Fred Kersley |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - A J Phelan ; 2 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd ; 3 - B E Pope, D R Ashworth & Jd Mcmullan ; 4 - R M Cosgrove & Mrs T M Cosgrove ; 5 - F S Kilner, N D Parnham & Mrs C A Parnham ; 6 - S R Casey, J R Harding, B Hardy, B J Spooner, G S Hooper, B Walker, Eseyon Raci ; 7 - P S Piercey, J R Piercey, Dr C A Piercey & R J Piercey ; 8 - E L Hill ; 9 - C R Green ; 10 - J D Chalmers, P C Hodgkinson, N B Whatmore & P F Greene ; 11 - Ms T A Bannister
Race 6 - BISLEY WORKWEAR HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:39AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
BELMONT PARK BM78+
Purse $52,960. TB BM78+ 2Uyo Min. 121 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
Multinational
Jockey | Luke Campbell |
---|---|
Trainer | Neville Parnham |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Panzdown
Jockey | Jordan Turner |
---|---|
Trainer | C, M Gangemi |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 53/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Yonga Lass
Jockey | William Pike |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Williams |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Billy Ray
Jockey | Lucy Fiore |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Fernie |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Puli
Jockey | Jarrad Noske |
---|---|
Trainer | Meryl Hayley |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Cash Away
Jockey | Keshaw Dhurun |
---|---|
Trainer | Misty Bazeley |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Triple Jay
Jockey | Brad Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | D, B Pearce |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 122 |
Duchess Of Gossip
Jockey | Chris Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Dion Luciani |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Eeyore Wayz
Jockey | Patrick Carbery |
---|---|
Trainer | Raquel Reid |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Featherweight
Jockey | Steven Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Morton |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Too Dardy
Jockey | Brandon Louis |
---|---|
Trainer | Justine Erkelens |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Top Of The Pops
Jockey | Clint Johnston-Porter |
---|---|
Trainer | C, M Gangemi |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - N D Parnham, Mrs C A Parnham, R C Pearson, Ridgeport (Mgr: E S Guagliardo) ; 2 - Gangemi Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M J Gangemi), R J Wade, Coupla Pints Racing (Mgr: C ; 3 - I G O'Connor, M W Mccabe, Ms T A Harvey, A Loukes, Mrs G A Harvey & C K Har ; 4 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Peters) ; 5 - Mrs C A Dow ; 6 - A M Bazeley, Ms S M Done, Ms I Round, S A Bell, I D Zburko & Ms T L Leslie ; 7 - Miss K J Duncan, Mrs D L Pearce, N H Macdonald, Hamlin Bay Thoroughbreds (Mgr: ; 8 - E G Rigg, K Johnson & S R Lill ; 9 - Mrs R Reid & J R Reid ; 10 - Mrs C L Morton, S P Bargiev, M Di Lena, F F Fairthorne (Jnr), W M Jolly, G Kerr ; 11 - M A Biggs, S G Butson, N Biggs, Miss I Schweers, Mrs S George, N Falanitama, S ; 12 - Gangemi Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M J Gangemi), W J Beament, K Phillips, R J Wade, Me
Race 7 - WA SPIRIT OF RACING AWARDS NOMINATIONS NOW OPEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 03:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
BELMONT PARK 1MW
Purse $39,720. TB 1MW 2Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
Blue Lagoon
Jockey | Brayden Gaerth |
---|---|
Trainer | Susan Olive |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Russian Sniper
Jockey | William Pike |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Durrant |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Abloh
Jockey | Lucy Fiore |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Fernie |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Linden's Gold
Jockey | Chris Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Takahide Ikenushi |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Californication
Jockey | Luke Campbell |
---|---|
Trainer | Garry McPherson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Feuding
Jockey | Clint Johnston-Porter |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Morton |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 45/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Ultimate Style
Jockey | Joseph Azzopardi |
---|---|
Trainer | D, B Pearce |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 91/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Hibiscus Lady
Jockey | Brad Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Nakita Barber |
A/S | 9/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Doctor Jay
Jockey | Steven Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Stefan Vahala |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Playing Games
Jockey | Shaun McGruddy |
---|---|
Trainer | Meryl Hayley |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Valdarena
Jockey | Troy Turner |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephanie Bakranich |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Secret Attraction
Jockey | Patrick Carbery |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Grantham |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Central Force
Jockey | Jordan Turner |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Grantham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 29/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Rommeo
Jockey | Madi Derrick |
---|---|
Trainer | Cliff Green |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Skytalker
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Indianna Weinert |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Kermit's Luck
Jockey | Jade McNaught |
---|---|
Trainer | Luke Fernie |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 45/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Arrowswift
Jockey | Jason Whiting |
---|---|
Trainer | Robyn Lockwood |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 91/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing (Mgr: A J Olive) ; 2 - A G Durrant, G F Durrant, S J Berry, Mrs M M Berry, D Hilton, B Paparone, D Mow ; 3 - A M Inglis, Mrs R G Steenbach, D E Martin, J E Tieri, N J Gill & Mrs K A Fe ; 4 - T Ikenushi & P Kenney ; 5 - P O'Brien & P Rowe ; 6 - N J Carapellotti, G P Hawkins, G J Hawkins, T K Leighton, B J Ryan, The One One ; 7 - Pearce Racing (Mgr: D S Pearce), Einoncliff Park (Mgr: W M Beynon), Black Swan ; 8 - Ms T L Pereira & Miss N S Barber ; 9 - K Sutherland, B Sutherland, K M Kwok, B Purser, A Ritchie, D Toleman, K Monteat ; 10 - J L Davies & N E Thompson ; 11 - L & R Divitini Racing (Mgr: L P Divitini) ; 12 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Peters) ; 13 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Peters) ; 14 - C R Green ; 15 - Miss I Weinert, J Barritt, Mrs J L Madaffari, B D Lynn, M A Sydserf, C R Sumich ; 16 - L K Fernie, N D Black, P J Evans, M Freeman, M M E Hackett, Pink Panther Racing ; 17 - Miss R A Lockwood
Race 8 - AMELIA PARK - BELMONT GUINEAS - POST Time - 03:53AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
BELMONT PARK OPEN SW
Purse $82,750. TB OPEN SW 3yo Apprentices Cannot Claim. 1 mile. 1 m
Russian To The Bar
Jockey | Brad Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Luke Fernie |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Brave Spirit
Jockey | Shaun McGruddy |
---|---|
Trainer | Steve Wolfe |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Ancient Guidance
Jockey | Victoria Corver |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Hill |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Cool Memory
Jockey | Joseph Azzopardi |
---|---|
Trainer | Darren McAuliffe |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 125 |
King's Parade
Jockey | Clint Johnston-Porter |
---|---|
Trainer | Darren McAuliffe |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 33/1 |
Weight | 125 |
My Jimmy
Jockey | Jade McNaught |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian Kersley |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Weeraechoux
Jockey | Jason Whiting |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian Kersley |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 125 |
I Dreamed A Dream
Jockey | Paul Harvey |
---|---|
Trainer | Steve Wolfe |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Dreamtime Jean
Jockey | Lucy Fiore |
---|---|
Trainer | Hayden Ballantyne |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 33/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Ton Of Grunt
Jockey | Troy Turner |
---|---|
Trainer | Rhys Radford |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Only Us
Jockey | Keshaw Dhurun |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Hill |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 33/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Sapphire Street
Jockey | Steven Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Morton |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 120 |
The Boss Lady
Jockey | Chris Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Lane |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 120 |
Luvnwar
Jockey | Patrick Carbery |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Grantham |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Lyrical Angel
Jockey | Luke Campbell |
---|---|
Trainer | Kieran Regan |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Petrouchka
Jockey | William Pike |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Williams |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Ihtsaking
Jockey | Clint Johnston-Porter |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Durrant |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - G R Daws, Trucking Nominees Pty Ltd (Mgr: D J Reed), E J O'Farrell, Mrs Ca O'Fa ; 2 - Mt Hallowell Stud (Mgr: C G Thompson) ; 3 - S R Kirkup ; 4 - Impressive Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K S Berry), K C Baker, G J Field, G Hawkins, G ; 5 - Impressive Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K S Berry), C M Perkins, R K Mason, D Beard, Bm ; 6 - A R Macalister, Mrs B A Macalister & Mrs K Wardle ; 7 - A J Facey, M Pignatiello, H Anderson, Miss R Jocic, D C Bushell, N Trolio, Mrs ; 8 - S J Wolfe, R W Duggan, W H Gardiner, Pink Diamond Racing (Mgr: C J Holt), Pink ; 9 - Mrs A L Ballantyne, G J Catherall, D Walters, P Wilson, The Harbour Gals (Mgr: ; 10 - W L Radford, P H Ashworth, J N Franklin & G M Smith ; 11 - M J Quick ; 12 - Oakland Park Stud (Mgr: N G Duncan) ; 13 - Canal Enterprises (Mgr: P Z Capararo), Ms R D Gilchrist & K J Matthews ; 14 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Peters) ; 15 - J K Regan, L Regan, J Regan, K J Regan, J H Regan, Mrs G Regan, B M Regan, B Ry ; 16 - Lynward Park Stud (Mgr: E Van Heemst), Mrs M E Van Heemst, T Van Heemst & ; 17 - Oakland Park Stud (Mgr: N G Duncan) & A G Durrant
Race 9 - SCHWEPPES HANDICAP - POST Time - 04:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
BELMONT PARK BM66+
Purse $52,960. TB BM66+ 2Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f
Benji's
Jockey | Steven Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Cliff Green |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Holy Ghost
Jockey | Keshaw Dhurun |
---|---|
Trainer | Neville Parnham |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 46/1 |
Weight | 129 |
War Gem
Jockey | Chris Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Neville Parnham |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Fluro Neuro
Jockey | Clint Johnston-Porter |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Williams |
A/S | 5/H |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Noteworthy
Jockey | Patrick Carbery |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Grantham |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Berbere
Jockey | William Pike |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Williams |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Laquetta's Gift
Jockey | Madi Derrick |
---|---|
Trainer | Dion Luciani |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 29/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Pray Again
Jockey | Brad Parnham |
---|---|
Trainer | Neville Parnham |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Deamber
Jockey | Jason Whiting |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephanie Bakranich |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Category Three
Jockey | Joseph Azzopardi |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Grantham |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 46/1 |
Weight | 120 |
He's Gold
Jockey | Brandon Louis |
---|---|
Trainer | Ted Martinovich |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Miss Drakova
Jockey | Luke Campbell |
---|---|
Trainer | Neville Parnham |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Nobel Laurence
Jockey | Troy Turner |
---|---|
Trainer | Deane Skipworth |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 29/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Under The Gun
Jockey | Chris Nicoll |
---|---|
Trainer | Coreen Maynard |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 46/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Zero Demerits
Jockey | Jordan Turner |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Crispin |
A/S | 11/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 92/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - C R Green ; 2 - Cockatoo Ridge Syndicate(Mgr: C W Loxton) ; 3 - Yarradale Stud (Mgr: Ms L J Sayers), T E O'Connor, M A Connelly & M J Quinl ; 4 - Belhus Racing First Game (Mgr: P V Morley) ; 5 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Peters) ; 6 - Mrs J O'Connor, Ms J M Fleay, M D Hunt, D R Hodge, R M Huddy, Mrs J I Harvey, Y ; 7 - Belhus Racing Laquetta (Mgr: P V Morley) ; 8 - N D Parnham, Mrs C A Parnham, R C Pearson, M J Fagan, G R Williamson, Ms J V Wi ; 9 - L & R Divitini Racing (Mgr: L P Divitini) ; 10 - Peters Investments Pty Ltd ; 11 - Ms S M Moloney, N E Giorgetta, R M Mitchell, G Evans & W J Forrest ; 12 - Ridgeport (Mgr: E S Guagliardo) ; 13 - D E Skipworth & Mrs M D Skipworth ; 14 - P C Garner & Mrs R Garner ; 15 - D W Leipold, Mrs D R Crispin, B J Lawrence, J B Sinagra, Mrs J K Leipold, B Cir