TAURANGA (NZ)
June 21, 2024
Race 9 - SUPER LIQUOR GREERTON - POST Time - 12:17AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
TAURANGA BM65
Purse $21,453. TB BM65 Min. 119 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
11 | Jaffira | 5/G | Ngakau Hailey | 132 | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott | 10/1 |
2
|
3 | Just A Tipple | 6/G | Liam Kauri | 132 | Gavin Opie | 17/1 |
3
|
18 | Little Joe | 7/G | Matthew Cameron | 132 | Earl Harrison | 17/1 |
4
|
8 | Danzino | 5/G | Kate Hercock | 131 | Shaun Phelan | 15/2 |
5
|
9 | Jack In The Box | 7/G | Jessica Allen | 131 | D R Andersen | 16/1 |
6
|
2 | Geldof | 4/G | Warren Kennedy | 130 | Barbara Kennedy | 12/1 |
7
|
6 | Girls Light Up | 5/M | Jasmine Fawcett | 127 | Ben, Ryan Foote | 9/1 |
8
|
14 | Midnight Scandal | 5/M | Sam Spratt | 127 | Simon, Katrina Alexander | 8/1 |
9
|
12 | Vino Valentino | 6/M | Sam Weatherley | 127 | Karen Fursdon | 6/1 |
10
|
17 | Princess Chloacey | 4/F | Billy Jacobson | 126 | Aubrey M Irwin | 22/1 |
11
|
13 | Silver Javelin | 5/M | Ace Lawson-Carroll | 126 | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott | 7/1 |
12
|
16 | Te Atatu Dream | 5/M | Lily Sutherland | 126 | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott | 72/1 |
13
|
5 | Footloose | 6/G | Lisa Allpress | 123 | Peter Lock | 26/1 |
14
|
10 | Wee Rhona | 6/M | Tegan Newman | 121 | Shaun Phelan | 26/1 |
15
|
4 | Key Largo | 5/G | 123 | Michael, Pam Moroney & Gerard | 63/1 | |
16
|
15 | Whoshe's Girl | 9/M | 119 | David Wilson | 76/1 | |
17
|
7 | Perfectmanz | 4/G | 130 | Shaun Phelan | 17/1 | |
18
|
1 | Mi Amigo | 6/G | 125 | Stephen Ralph | 16/1 |
Owners: 1 - J S Alexander, C & M Blaikie, M J Clapcott, Jackson Racing Ltd, P D Leighto ; 2 - Gavin Opie, K A Opie, Malkit Goldie Singh, Darren Conder, Steve Gore, Paul Stew ; 3 - E R H Harrison & Miss J Sheppard ; 4 - J Young & S Schlaepfer ; 5 - Avro Enterprises Ltd ; 6 - Virginia Healey, Philip Webb, Richard Webb & Gwynyth Webb ; 7 - T Begbie, G C & Mrs M C Bennett, T Cowley, A & F R Crooks, L C Deve ; 8 - Aston Racing Ltd, Justin Wyborn, Scott Gray & Cameron Wilson ; 9 - Willow River Syndicate (Mgr: Allan Mcisaac) ; 10 - Cynthia & Craig Horn & Mark Irwin ; 11 - R A Duke & Gee Gee Equine Ltd (Mgr: Gerard Peterson) ; 12 - Mrs C M & J D Mccormick ; 13 - Llanhennock Trust ; 14 - Ms T S Bryant & D H Mackintosh ; 15 - Ms S E Bourke, R D Bridgman, J F Bruford, F & T J Carter, G M & J E Dat ; 16 - R N Macdonald ; 17 - Jamieson Park Ltd, M A Dobson, R Frechtling, J R Grace, B Bradbury, H Chater-Ar ; 18 - S T & W D Atkinson, B R & Mrs S L Cook, Miss M V Craig, Miss M C Gr
TAURANGA
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 9 - SUPER LIQUOR GREERTON - POST Time - 12:17AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
TAURANGA BM65
Purse $21,453. TB BM65 Min. 119 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
Jaffira
Jockey | Ngakau Hailey |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Just A Tipple
Jockey | Liam Kauri |
---|---|
Trainer | Gavin Opie |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Little Joe
Jockey | Matthew Cameron |
---|---|
Trainer | Earl Harrison |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Danzino
Jockey | Kate Hercock |
---|---|
Trainer | Shaun Phelan |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 131 |
Jack In The Box
Jockey | Jessica Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | D R Andersen |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Geldof
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Barbara Kennedy |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Girls Light Up
Jockey | Jasmine Fawcett |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Ryan Foote |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Midnight Scandal
Jockey | Sam Spratt |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon, Katrina Alexander |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Vino Valentino
Jockey | Sam Weatherley |
---|---|
Trainer | Karen Fursdon |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Princess Chloacey
Jockey | Billy Jacobson |
---|---|
Trainer | Aubrey M Irwin |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Silver Javelin
Jockey | Ace Lawson-Carroll |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Te Atatu Dream
Jockey | Lily Sutherland |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 72/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Footloose
Jockey | Lisa Allpress |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Lock |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Wee Rhona
Jockey | Tegan Newman |
---|---|
Trainer | Shaun Phelan |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Key Largo
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael, Pam Moroney & Gerard |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 63/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Whoshe's Girl
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | David Wilson |
A/S | 9/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 76/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Perfectmanz
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Shaun Phelan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Mi Amigo
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Ralph |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - J S Alexander, C & M Blaikie, M J Clapcott, Jackson Racing Ltd, P D Leighto ; 2 - Gavin Opie, K A Opie, Malkit Goldie Singh, Darren Conder, Steve Gore, Paul Stew ; 3 - E R H Harrison & Miss J Sheppard ; 4 - J Young & S Schlaepfer ; 5 - Avro Enterprises Ltd ; 6 - Virginia Healey, Philip Webb, Richard Webb & Gwynyth Webb ; 7 - T Begbie, G C & Mrs M C Bennett, T Cowley, A & F R Crooks, L C Deve ; 8 - Aston Racing Ltd, Justin Wyborn, Scott Gray & Cameron Wilson ; 9 - Willow River Syndicate (Mgr: Allan Mcisaac) ; 10 - Cynthia & Craig Horn & Mark Irwin ; 11 - R A Duke & Gee Gee Equine Ltd (Mgr: Gerard Peterson) ; 12 - Mrs C M & J D Mccormick ; 13 - Llanhennock Trust ; 14 - Ms T S Bryant & D H Mackintosh ; 15 - Ms S E Bourke, R D Bridgman, J F Bruford, F & T J Carter, G M & J E Dat ; 16 - R N Macdonald ; 17 - Jamieson Park Ltd, M A Dobson, R Frechtling, J R Grace, B Bradbury, H Chater-Ar ; 18 - S T & W D Atkinson, B R & Mrs S L Cook, Miss M V Craig, Miss M C Gr