TAURANGA (NZ)
June 21, 2024
Race 1 - TAB ODDS SURGE EVERY RACE AT TAURANGA - POST Time - 07:30PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
TAURANGA MDN
Purse $12,260. TB MDN Min. 116 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
12 | Ever Charm | 4/G | Ngakau Hailey | 129 | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott | 9/2 |
2
|
2 | Better Times | 5/G | Sam Weatherley | 129 | Robyn, Russell Rogers | 8/1 |
3
|
1 | Led A Merry Dance | 4/G | Kozzi Asano | 129 | Darrel Lang | 4/1 |
4
|
5 | Embezzler | 5/G | Ace Lawson-Carroll | 129 | Ross McCarroll | 7/1 |
5
|
3 | Hootie Johnson | 6/G | Tegan Newman | 129 | Stuart Manning | 22/1 |
6
|
8 | Time To Wonder | 6/G | Bailey Rogerson | 129 | Jo Stevens | 24/1 |
7
|
7 | Whoshe's Boy | 7/G | Bridget Grylls | 129 | David Wilson | 42/1 |
8
|
6 | Camden | 4/F | Matthew Cameron | 125 | Cody Cole | 5/1 |
9
|
9 | Genieinabottle | 5/M | Lily Sutherland | 125 | Margaret Falconer | 13/2 |
10
|
11 | Chicflix | 5/M | 125 | Paul Mirabelli | 12/1 | |
11
|
4 | She's Ideal | 6/M | Billy Jacobson | 125 | Mark Anderson | 30/1 |
12
|
10 | Timeless | 5/M | Joe Nishizuka | 125 | Stephen Ralph | 10/1 |
Owners: 1 - L A O'Sullivan Onzm ; 2 - Kendayla Park Ltd ; 3 - T O Harrison ; 4 - M & D Pyne, C R Mccarroll ; 5 - P C Cruse, J L Roberts, R L Steadman & G W Thacker ; 6 - Miss J E Stevens & D P Ferguson ; 7 - R N Macdonald ; 8 - Gerald Harvey ; 9 - Rich Hill Thoroughbreds Ltd ; 10 - Mrs J Hines ; 11 - D Y Barrance & M P Anderson ; 12 - J P Clapham
Race 2 - GARTSHORE CONSTRUCTION 3YO - POST Time - 08:05PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
TAURANGA SWP
Purse $21,453. TB SWP 3yo Min. 117 lbs. . 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Did The Trick | 4/G | Sam Spratt | 126 | Wayne Hillis | 8/1 |
2
|
4 | I Am Groot | 4/G | Ngakau Hailey | 126 | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott | 3/1 |
3
|
5 | Perfectmanz | 4/G | Rihaan Goyaram | 126 | Shaun Phelan | 13/2 |
4
|
6 | Bella Voce | 4/F | Wiremu Pinn | 121 | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson | 2/1 |
5
|
2 | Cornelia | 4/F | Jasmine Fawcett | 121 | Simon, Katrina Alexander | 4/1 |
6
|
7 | Hanalei Star | 4/F | Bailey Rogerson | 121 | Graeme, Debbie Rogerson | 11/2 |
7
|
1 | Swycho | 4/F | Lily Sutherland | 119 | Maxim Van Lierde | 10/1 |
Owners: 1 - Evans Breeding Ltd ; 2 - M J & T T Stratford ; 3 - Jamieson Park Ltd, M A Dobson, R Frechtling, J R Grace, B Bradbury, H Chater-Ar ; 4 - Te Akau Singing Star Racing Partnership (Mgr: K W Fenton-Ellis Mnzm) ; 5 - Miss M W Larsen & S D Tremain ; 6 - G A Rogerson, C A Leishman, Dr S Fuatai, P & E Karton, S Wood, M & M Bu ; 7 - Maxim & Samantha Van Lierde
Race 3 - AONGATETE AVOJECTS MAIDEN - POST Time - 08:40PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
TAURANGA MDN
Purse $12,260. TB MDN Min. 116 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
6 | Carter Russell | 6/G | Ngakau Hailey | 129 | Janenne Dalley | 6/1 |
2
|
4 | Reptak | 5/G | Masa Hashizume | 129 | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott | 9/2 |
3
|
11 | Moon Rocket | 4/G | Warren Kennedy | 129 | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson | 9/1 |
4
|
12 | Whiskey Lullaby | 5/G | Billy Jacobson | 129 | Mark Anderson | 17/1 |
5
|
17 | St Vincent | 5/G | 129 | S, E Clotworthy | 22/1 | |
6
|
2 | Letsbringthebling | 5/M | Ace Lawson-Carroll | 125 | P S Richards | 7/1 |
7
|
16 | She'll Be Right | 4/F | 125 | Alex Forbes | 10/1 | |
8
|
3 | Cheap Sav | 5/M | Tayla Mitchell | 125 | Tarissa MacDonald | 12/1 |
9
|
1 | Overstate | 4/F | 125 | S, E Clotworthy | 14/1 | |
10
|
14 | Franchetti | 4/F | Jessica Allen | 125 | Ross McCarroll | 15/1 |
11
|
9 | Bak Da Angel | 4/F | Matthew Cameron | 125 | Darrell Hollinshead | 15/1 |
12
|
15 | Benee | 5/M | Joe Nishizuka | 125 | Kylie Fawcett | 51/1 |
13
|
18 | Kerryanna | 5/M | 125 | S, E Clotworthy | 22/1 | |
14
|
13 | Wunderkind | 4/F | 125 | Robyn, Russell Rogers | 51/1 | |
15
|
8 | Amalyte | 4/F | 125 | Kylie Fawcett | 41/1 | |
16
|
5 | Wired For Sound | 5/M | 125 | Gavin Opie | 67/1 | |
17
|
10 | Sweet And Sassy | 4/F | 125 | Wayne Hillis | 32/1 | |
18
|
7 | Suited And Booted | 4/G | 129 | Wayne Hillis | 17/1 |
Owners: 1 - J Van Goch ; 2 - Jill Devine ; 3 - Te Akau Moon Rocket Racing Partnership (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm) ; 4 - Don Allison, K Holten, S Sheehan ; 5 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 6 - Gee Gee Equine Ltd (Mgr: Gerard Peterson) & Penrad Holdings Ltd (Mgr: Bradl ; 7 - Thea Margaret Gussey, Lance Ronald Gussey ; 8 - Tarissa Macdonald, David Tanner, Jan Benes, Mark Wilson, Carl Presant, Jeff Wil ; 9 - A W & Mrs C P Borrie ; 10 - Robin Chin, Sean Mccaffrey & Ross Mccarroll ; 11 - 3 In 1 Syndicate (Mgr: Jocelyne Wallace), A & T A Atutahi, S Blaker, B L Fl ; 12 - Rob Joyce & Kylie Fawcett ; 13 - B J & K J Nally ; 14 - Mrs Robyn Rogers, Russell Rogers, Mrs Lynsey Satherley ; 15 - Kylie Fawcett, Rob Joyce, John Vaughan, Owen & Janet Henderson ; 16 - Mrs J P & W G Kingsford ; 17 - Evans Breeding Ltd ; 18 - Evans Breeding Ltd
Race 4 - FLYING MULLET SPORTS BAR - POST Time - 09:15PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
TAURANGA BM75
Purse $21,453. TB BM75 Min. 117 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Martell | 5/G | Sam Spratt | 130 | Jim Collett | 4/1 |
2
|
9 | Caledonie | 5/M | Rihaan Goyaram | 128 | Ralph Manning | 8/1 |
3
|
7 | Ridgeview Chief | 7/G | Liam Kauri | 127 | Gavin Opie | 9/1 |
4
|
6 | Super Wraith | 6/G | Tayla Mitchell | 127 | Ralph Manning | 11/2 |
5
|
5 | Gwen's Daughter | 6/M | Vinnie Colgan | 126 | Frank Ritchie | 6/1 |
6
|
2 | Musigny Lass | 6/M | Jessica Allen | 126 | Simon, Katrina Alexander | 4/1 |
7
|
4 | New York Jazz | 9/G | Joe Nishizuka | 126 | Stephen Ralph | 13/1 |
8
|
8 | Hot Shockolate | 7/M | Jasmine Fawcett | 125 | Bryce Revell | 10/1 |
9
|
1 | Swindle | 5/M | Ace Lawson-Carroll | 122 | Lauren Brennan | 5/1 |
Owners: 1 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 2 - Patrick Colomina, Marie Colomina, Colleen Wood, Rex Dow, Brett Higginson, Chris ; 3 - Ross And Jennifer Nickel Family Trust ; 4 - Est Late C Eagle ; 5 - P G Archer, G I Barnett, R P Dravitski, G Johansson, C D Paulin & F T Ritch ; 6 - Mrs C A, G V F & M J Hughes ; 7 - Stephen Ralph, Ms M U, Mrs P & P M J Sutton ; 8 - K J Bland, B G Godber, Mrs L S Hanley, R A Mcdonald, B D Revell, C, K G & L ; 9 - Monacurragh Lodge Limited
Race 5 - WAIKATO/BOP RACEHORSE OWNERS MAIDEN - POST Time - 09:57PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
TAURANGA MDN
Purse $12,260. TB MDN Min. 120 lbs. . 1 5/16 miles. 1 5/16 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
4 | Wry Smile | 4/G | Sam Weatherley | 129 | Samantha Logan | 3/1 |
2
|
7 | Mitonic | 5/G | 129 | S, E Clotworthy | 11/2 | |
3
|
2 | Beau Ondago | 5/G | Maria Sanson | 129 | John Williams | 11/1 |
4
|
3 | Impaired Vision | 6/G | Sam Spratt | 129 | Murray B Garrett | 12/1 |
5
|
11 | Keepz Occurring | 6/G | Warren Kennedy | 129 | Wayne Hillis | 12/1 |
6
|
1 | Pierro's Dream | 4/G | Lisa Allpress | 129 | Peter Lock | 9/1 |
7
|
8 | Polite Society | 6/G | Masa Hashizume | 129 | Wayne Hillis | 24/1 |
8
|
10 | Te Aroha Boy | 6/G | Lily Sutherland | 129 | Scott Wenn | 34/1 |
9
|
5 | Zeshadow | 4/F | Ace Lawson-Carroll | 125 | Andrew Forsman | 4/1 |
10
|
6 | Perfect June | 4/F | Jasmine Fawcett | 125 | Ben, Ryan Foote | 6/1 |
11
|
9 | Verdi's Opera | 5/M | Tegan Newman | 125 | Stephen Ralph | 15/1 |
Owners: 1 - C W Kwok & Windsor Park Stud Ltd ; 2 - A W & Mrs C P Borrie ; 3 - John Williams ; 4 - Mrs J R & M B Garrett ; 5 - Evans Breeding Ltd ; 6 - D G & G Calvert, D J & J E Carter, G G Chappell, Dc's Syndicate, G N Dr ; 7 - Evans Breeding Ltd ; 8 - Trish Wenn, Trudi & Allan Oliver ; 9 - T Cheetham & Jomara Bloodstock Ltd ; 10 - C P & S A Dunphy ; 11 - Stephen Ralph & Melanie Sutton
Race 6 - SEEKA KIWIFRUIT CUP - POST Time - 10:32PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
TAURANGA HCP85
Purse $24,518. TB HCP85 Min. 114 lbs. . 1 5/16 miles. 1 5/16 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Khan Hunter | 7/G | Maria Sanson | 132 | Antony Fuller | 8/1 |
2
|
4 | Poser | 7/M | Tegan Newman | 129 | Paul Pertab | 3/1 |
3
|
2 | Rua Rocks | 7/G | Jessica Allen | 120 | Carl Henderson | 4/1 |
4
|
1 | Blue Sky At Night | 7/M | Tayla Mitchell | 119 | Shelley Hale | 7/2 |
5
|
3 | El Nymph | 8/M | Masa Hashizume | 119 | N, T Elliott | 12/1 |
6
|
7 | Phats | 4/G | Kate Hercock | 119 | Chrissy A Bambry | 6/1 |
7
|
8 | Raajoices | 6/G | Sam Spratt | 119 | Catherine Cameron | 11/2 |
8
|
6 | The First Link | 7/G | Jasmine Fawcett | 119 | Acacia Gartshore | 10/1 |
Owners: 1 - A D Fuller, Gene & Barb Jacobsen ; 2 - Mrs T Pertab ; 3 - C R, Mrs G D & Mrs M L Dando & Ms C E Hodder ; 4 - A J & I M Barker ; 5 - N J & T Elliott ; 6 - Tony, Judith & Barry Bambry, Luca & Simon Luoni ; 7 - Miss C J Cameron, Miss S J Fleming, Mrs K P & M A Smales, B M & Mrs M Y ; 8 - Mrs T L Elliott, Mrs D C Hart & Mrs A M O'Brien
Race 7 - THE FREEMAN ULTIMATE CHAMPION CUP - POST Time - 11:07PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
TAURANGA BM75
Purse $21,453. TB BM75 Min. 110 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Digger | 6/G | Ace Lawson-Carroll | 130 | Darrell Hollinshead | 5/1 |
2
|
1 | Malborough Bay | 5/G | Jessica Allen | 126 | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson | 3/1 |
3
|
4 | Jimmy Dean | 6/G | Kate Hercock | 125 | Ben, Ryan Foote | 8/1 |
4
|
2 | Electric Time | 6/M | Jasmine Fawcett | 123 | Lou Te Keeti | 9/2 |
5
|
8 | Above The Clouds | 6/M | Sam Spratt | 121 | Ralph Manning | 12/1 |
6
|
5 | Farrenc | 6/M | Matthew Cameron | 121 | Shaun, Hazel Fannin & Schofer | 7/2 |
7
|
6 | La Dolce Vita | 6/M | Masa Hashizume | 120 | Ralph Manning | 9/1 |
8
|
3 | Mi Amigo | 6/G | Joe Nishizuka | 119 | Stephen Ralph | 13/2 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs L A & W R Berry, D B & P G Hollinshead ; 2 - Fortuna Malborough Bay Syndicate (Mgr: John Galvin) ; 3 - G R Downey & M Gamble ; 4 - Te Keeti Bloodstock Ltd ; 5 - A B Coombe & R R Manning ; 6 - Stanton Thoroughbreds Nz Partnership ; 7 - R R Manning, Tony Coombe & Wendy Hilhorst ; 8 - S T & W D Atkinson, B R & Mrs S L Cook, Miss M V Craig, Miss M C Gr
Race 8 - TEAM WEALLEANS TAURANGA CLASSIC - POST Time - 11:42PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
TAURANGA OPEN
Purse $49,037. TB OPEN Min. 122 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
13 | Malt Time | 8/M | Ace Lawson-Carroll | 126 | S, E Clotworthy | 5/1 |
2
|
7 | Fashion Shoot | 7/M | Wiremu Pinn | 126 | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson | 6/1 |
3
|
14 | Aris Aris | 6/M | Vinnie Colgan | 126 | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson | 15/1 |
4
|
4 | Highlighter | 8/M | Warren Kennedy | 126 | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott | 16/1 |
5
|
6 | Cork | 7/M | Lisa Allpress | 126 | Michael, Pam Moroney & Gerard | 17/1 |
6
|
11 | Sanibel | 8/M | Kate Hercock | 126 | Shane Brown | 14/1 |
7
|
10 | Casino Princess | 6/M | Jasmine Fawcett | 126 | C E Goss | 15/2 |
8
|
5 | Wessex | 5/M | Kozzi Asano | 126 | Andrew Forsman | 12/1 |
9
|
8 | Russian Satire | 5/M | Masa Hashizume | 126 | Andrew Forsman | 7/1 |
10
|
3 | Dubai Diva | 6/M | Sam Weatherley | 126 | Stephen Marsh | 24/1 |
11
|
12 | Shelbyrock'n | 7/M | Bridget Grylls | 126 | Shane Brown | 17/1 |
12
|
1 | Hasstobefast | 6/M | Tegan Newman | 126 | Stephen Marsh | 9/1 |
13
|
9 | The Ugly Sister | 5/M | Sam Spratt | 126 | Paul Pertab | 14/1 |
14
|
2 | Chantilly Lace | 4/F | Lily Sutherland | 122 | Chrissy A Bambry | 12/1 |
Owners: 1 - Bill & Carrie Borrie ; 2 - Te Akau In Vogue Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm) ; 3 - G R Cunningham & Nearco Stud Ltd ; 4 - Forest Partnership, A Cuttance, W Campbell, Mrs C & H Wakelin, B & Mrs ; 5 - Dame Sian Elias, E T & H A Fletcher & N E Walker ; 6 - Miss A S Ames-Durey, A W Bolton, D Keane & N Walters ; 7 - C E Goss & D J Heaphy ; 8 - C W Kwok, R A Schick, Singapore Sling Syndicate & S J Till ; 9 - D Paykel ; 10 - Mrs R A Carter, Dennis E Foster, B & E Kendall, S B Marsh, Mrs B M & L ; 11 - Ms L C Anstis & R J Small ; 12 - S B Marsh, C R Mcconnochie & R & Cm Hassall Family Trust ; 13 - G Meredith ; 14 - Chrissy Bambry, Judith Bambry, Tony Bambry
Race 9 - SUPER LIQUOR GREERTON - POST Time - 12:17AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
TAURANGA BM65
Purse $21,453. TB BM65 Min. 119 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
11 | Jaffira | 5/G | Ngakau Hailey | 132 | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott | 10/1 |
2
|
3 | Just A Tipple | 6/G | Liam Kauri | 132 | Gavin Opie | 17/1 |
3
|
18 | Little Joe | 7/G | Matthew Cameron | 132 | Earl Harrison | 17/1 |
4
|
8 | Danzino | 5/G | Kate Hercock | 131 | Shaun Phelan | 15/2 |
5
|
9 | Jack In The Box | 7/G | Jessica Allen | 131 | D R Andersen | 16/1 |
6
|
2 | Geldof | 4/G | Warren Kennedy | 130 | Barbara Kennedy | 12/1 |
7
|
6 | Girls Light Up | 5/M | Jasmine Fawcett | 127 | Ben, Ryan Foote | 9/1 |
8
|
14 | Midnight Scandal | 5/M | Sam Spratt | 127 | Simon, Katrina Alexander | 8/1 |
9
|
12 | Vino Valentino | 6/M | Sam Weatherley | 127 | Karen Fursdon | 6/1 |
10
|
17 | Princess Chloacey | 4/F | Billy Jacobson | 126 | Aubrey M Irwin | 22/1 |
11
|
13 | Silver Javelin | 5/M | Ace Lawson-Carroll | 126 | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott | 7/1 |
12
|
16 | Te Atatu Dream | 5/M | Lily Sutherland | 126 | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott | 72/1 |
13
|
5 | Footloose | 6/G | Lisa Allpress | 123 | Peter Lock | 26/1 |
14
|
10 | Wee Rhona | 6/M | Tegan Newman | 121 | Shaun Phelan | 26/1 |
15
|
4 | Key Largo | 5/G | 123 | Michael, Pam Moroney & Gerard | 63/1 | |
16
|
15 | Whoshe's Girl | 9/M | 119 | David Wilson | 76/1 | |
17
|
7 | Perfectmanz | 4/G | 130 | Shaun Phelan | 17/1 | |
18
|
1 | Mi Amigo | 6/G | 125 | Stephen Ralph | 16/1 |
Owners: 1 - J S Alexander, C & M Blaikie, M J Clapcott, Jackson Racing Ltd, P D Leighto ; 2 - Gavin Opie, K A Opie, Malkit Goldie Singh, Darren Conder, Steve Gore, Paul Stew ; 3 - E R H Harrison & Miss J Sheppard ; 4 - J Young & S Schlaepfer ; 5 - Avro Enterprises Ltd ; 6 - Virginia Healey, Philip Webb, Richard Webb & Gwynyth Webb ; 7 - T Begbie, G C & Mrs M C Bennett, T Cowley, A & F R Crooks, L C Deve ; 8 - Aston Racing Ltd, Justin Wyborn, Scott Gray & Cameron Wilson ; 9 - Willow River Syndicate (Mgr: Allan Mcisaac) ; 10 - Cynthia & Craig Horn & Mark Irwin ; 11 - R A Duke & Gee Gee Equine Ltd (Mgr: Gerard Peterson) ; 12 - Mrs C M & J D Mccormick ; 13 - Llanhennock Trust ; 14 - Ms T S Bryant & D H Mackintosh ; 15 - Ms S E Bourke, R D Bridgman, J F Bruford, F & T J Carter, G M & J E Dat ; 16 - R N Macdonald ; 17 - Jamieson Park Ltd, M A Dobson, R Frechtling, J R Grace, B Bradbury, H Chater-Ar ; 18 - S T & W D Atkinson, B R & Mrs S L Cook, Miss M V Craig, Miss M C Gr
TAURANGA
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 1 - TAB ODDS SURGE EVERY RACE AT TAURANGA - POST Time - 07:30PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
TAURANGA MDN
Purse $12,260. TB MDN Min. 116 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
Ever Charm
Jockey | Ngakau Hailey |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Better Times
Jockey | Sam Weatherley |
---|---|
Trainer | Robyn, Russell Rogers |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Led A Merry Dance
Jockey | Kozzi Asano |
---|---|
Trainer | Darrel Lang |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Embezzler
Jockey | Ace Lawson-Carroll |
---|---|
Trainer | Ross McCarroll |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Hootie Johnson
Jockey | Tegan Newman |
---|---|
Trainer | Stuart Manning |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Time To Wonder
Jockey | Bailey Rogerson |
---|---|
Trainer | Jo Stevens |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Whoshe's Boy
Jockey | Bridget Grylls |
---|---|
Trainer | David Wilson |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 42/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Camden
Jockey | Matthew Cameron |
---|---|
Trainer | Cody Cole |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Genieinabottle
Jockey | Lily Sutherland |
---|---|
Trainer | Margaret Falconer |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Chicflix
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Mirabelli |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 125 |
She's Ideal
Jockey | Billy Jacobson |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Anderson |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Timeless
Jockey | Joe Nishizuka |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Ralph |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - L A O'Sullivan Onzm ; 2 - Kendayla Park Ltd ; 3 - T O Harrison ; 4 - M & D Pyne, C R Mccarroll ; 5 - P C Cruse, J L Roberts, R L Steadman & G W Thacker ; 6 - Miss J E Stevens & D P Ferguson ; 7 - R N Macdonald ; 8 - Gerald Harvey ; 9 - Rich Hill Thoroughbreds Ltd ; 10 - Mrs J Hines ; 11 - D Y Barrance & M P Anderson ; 12 - J P Clapham
Race 2 - GARTSHORE CONSTRUCTION 3YO - POST Time - 08:05PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
TAURANGA SWP
Purse $21,453. TB SWP 3yo Min. 117 lbs. . 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f
Did The Trick
Jockey | Sam Spratt |
---|---|
Trainer | Wayne Hillis |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 126 |
I Am Groot
Jockey | Ngakau Hailey |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Perfectmanz
Jockey | Rihaan Goyaram |
---|---|
Trainer | Shaun Phelan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Bella Voce
Jockey | Wiremu Pinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Cornelia
Jockey | Jasmine Fawcett |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon, Katrina Alexander |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Hanalei Star
Jockey | Bailey Rogerson |
---|---|
Trainer | Graeme, Debbie Rogerson |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Swycho
Jockey | Lily Sutherland |
---|---|
Trainer | Maxim Van Lierde |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Evans Breeding Ltd ; 2 - M J & T T Stratford ; 3 - Jamieson Park Ltd, M A Dobson, R Frechtling, J R Grace, B Bradbury, H Chater-Ar ; 4 - Te Akau Singing Star Racing Partnership (Mgr: K W Fenton-Ellis Mnzm) ; 5 - Miss M W Larsen & S D Tremain ; 6 - G A Rogerson, C A Leishman, Dr S Fuatai, P & E Karton, S Wood, M & M Bu ; 7 - Maxim & Samantha Van Lierde
Race 3 - AONGATETE AVOJECTS MAIDEN - POST Time - 08:40PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
TAURANGA MDN
Purse $12,260. TB MDN Min. 116 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
Carter Russell
Jockey | Ngakau Hailey |
---|---|
Trainer | Janenne Dalley |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Reptak
Jockey | Masa Hashizume |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Moon Rocket
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Whiskey Lullaby
Jockey | Billy Jacobson |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Anderson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 129 |
St Vincent
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | S, E Clotworthy |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Letsbringthebling
Jockey | Ace Lawson-Carroll |
---|---|
Trainer | P S Richards |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 125 |
She'll Be Right
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Alex Forbes |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Cheap Sav
Jockey | Tayla Mitchell |
---|---|
Trainer | Tarissa MacDonald |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Overstate
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | S, E Clotworthy |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Franchetti
Jockey | Jessica Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Ross McCarroll |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Bak Da Angel
Jockey | Matthew Cameron |
---|---|
Trainer | Darrell Hollinshead |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Benee
Jockey | Joe Nishizuka |
---|---|
Trainer | Kylie Fawcett |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Kerryanna
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | S, E Clotworthy |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Wunderkind
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Robyn, Russell Rogers |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Amalyte
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kylie Fawcett |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Wired For Sound
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Gavin Opie |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 67/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Sweet And Sassy
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Wayne Hillis |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 32/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Suited And Booted
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Wayne Hillis |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Owners: 1 - J Van Goch ; 2 - Jill Devine ; 3 - Te Akau Moon Rocket Racing Partnership (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm) ; 4 - Don Allison, K Holten, S Sheehan ; 5 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 6 - Gee Gee Equine Ltd (Mgr: Gerard Peterson) & Penrad Holdings Ltd (Mgr: Bradl ; 7 - Thea Margaret Gussey, Lance Ronald Gussey ; 8 - Tarissa Macdonald, David Tanner, Jan Benes, Mark Wilson, Carl Presant, Jeff Wil ; 9 - A W & Mrs C P Borrie ; 10 - Robin Chin, Sean Mccaffrey & Ross Mccarroll ; 11 - 3 In 1 Syndicate (Mgr: Jocelyne Wallace), A & T A Atutahi, S Blaker, B L Fl ; 12 - Rob Joyce & Kylie Fawcett ; 13 - B J & K J Nally ; 14 - Mrs Robyn Rogers, Russell Rogers, Mrs Lynsey Satherley ; 15 - Kylie Fawcett, Rob Joyce, John Vaughan, Owen & Janet Henderson ; 16 - Mrs J P & W G Kingsford ; 17 - Evans Breeding Ltd ; 18 - Evans Breeding Ltd
Race 4 - FLYING MULLET SPORTS BAR - POST Time - 09:15PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
TAURANGA BM75
Purse $21,453. TB BM75 Min. 117 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
Martell
Jockey | Sam Spratt |
---|---|
Trainer | Jim Collett |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Caledonie
Jockey | Rihaan Goyaram |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Manning |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Ridgeview Chief
Jockey | Liam Kauri |
---|---|
Trainer | Gavin Opie |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Super Wraith
Jockey | Tayla Mitchell |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Manning |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Gwen's Daughter
Jockey | Vinnie Colgan |
---|---|
Trainer | Frank Ritchie |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Musigny Lass
Jockey | Jessica Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon, Katrina Alexander |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 126 |
New York Jazz
Jockey | Joe Nishizuka |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Ralph |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Hot Shockolate
Jockey | Jasmine Fawcett |
---|---|
Trainer | Bryce Revell |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Swindle
Jockey | Ace Lawson-Carroll |
---|---|
Trainer | Lauren Brennan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 2 - Patrick Colomina, Marie Colomina, Colleen Wood, Rex Dow, Brett Higginson, Chris ; 3 - Ross And Jennifer Nickel Family Trust ; 4 - Est Late C Eagle ; 5 - P G Archer, G I Barnett, R P Dravitski, G Johansson, C D Paulin & F T Ritch ; 6 - Mrs C A, G V F & M J Hughes ; 7 - Stephen Ralph, Ms M U, Mrs P & P M J Sutton ; 8 - K J Bland, B G Godber, Mrs L S Hanley, R A Mcdonald, B D Revell, C, K G & L ; 9 - Monacurragh Lodge Limited
Race 5 - WAIKATO/BOP RACEHORSE OWNERS MAIDEN - POST Time - 09:57PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
TAURANGA MDN
Purse $12,260. TB MDN Min. 120 lbs. . 1 5/16 miles. 1 5/16 m
Wry Smile
Jockey | Sam Weatherley |
---|---|
Trainer | Samantha Logan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Mitonic
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | S, E Clotworthy |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Beau Ondago
Jockey | Maria Sanson |
---|---|
Trainer | John Williams |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Impaired Vision
Jockey | Sam Spratt |
---|---|
Trainer | Murray B Garrett |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Keepz Occurring
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Wayne Hillis |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Pierro's Dream
Jockey | Lisa Allpress |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Lock |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Polite Society
Jockey | Masa Hashizume |
---|---|
Trainer | Wayne Hillis |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Te Aroha Boy
Jockey | Lily Sutherland |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Wenn |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Zeshadow
Jockey | Ace Lawson-Carroll |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Forsman |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Perfect June
Jockey | Jasmine Fawcett |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Ryan Foote |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Verdi's Opera
Jockey | Tegan Newman |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Ralph |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - C W Kwok & Windsor Park Stud Ltd ; 2 - A W & Mrs C P Borrie ; 3 - John Williams ; 4 - Mrs J R & M B Garrett ; 5 - Evans Breeding Ltd ; 6 - D G & G Calvert, D J & J E Carter, G G Chappell, Dc's Syndicate, G N Dr ; 7 - Evans Breeding Ltd ; 8 - Trish Wenn, Trudi & Allan Oliver ; 9 - T Cheetham & Jomara Bloodstock Ltd ; 10 - C P & S A Dunphy ; 11 - Stephen Ralph & Melanie Sutton
Race 6 - SEEKA KIWIFRUIT CUP - POST Time - 10:32PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
TAURANGA HCP85
Purse $24,518. TB HCP85 Min. 114 lbs. . 1 5/16 miles. 1 5/16 m
Khan Hunter
Jockey | Maria Sanson |
---|---|
Trainer | Antony Fuller |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Poser
Jockey | Tegan Newman |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Pertab |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Rua Rocks
Jockey | Jessica Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Carl Henderson |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Blue Sky At Night
Jockey | Tayla Mitchell |
---|---|
Trainer | Shelley Hale |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 119 |
El Nymph
Jockey | Masa Hashizume |
---|---|
Trainer | N, T Elliott |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Phats
Jockey | Kate Hercock |
---|---|
Trainer | Chrissy A Bambry |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Raajoices
Jockey | Sam Spratt |
---|---|
Trainer | Catherine Cameron |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 119 |
The First Link
Jockey | Jasmine Fawcett |
---|---|
Trainer | Acacia Gartshore |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - A D Fuller, Gene & Barb Jacobsen ; 2 - Mrs T Pertab ; 3 - C R, Mrs G D & Mrs M L Dando & Ms C E Hodder ; 4 - A J & I M Barker ; 5 - N J & T Elliott ; 6 - Tony, Judith & Barry Bambry, Luca & Simon Luoni ; 7 - Miss C J Cameron, Miss S J Fleming, Mrs K P & M A Smales, B M & Mrs M Y ; 8 - Mrs T L Elliott, Mrs D C Hart & Mrs A M O'Brien
Race 7 - THE FREEMAN ULTIMATE CHAMPION CUP - POST Time - 11:07PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
TAURANGA BM75
Purse $21,453. TB BM75 Min. 110 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
Digger
Jockey | Ace Lawson-Carroll |
---|---|
Trainer | Darrell Hollinshead |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Malborough Bay
Jockey | Jessica Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Jimmy Dean
Jockey | Kate Hercock |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Ryan Foote |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Electric Time
Jockey | Jasmine Fawcett |
---|---|
Trainer | Lou Te Keeti |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Above The Clouds
Jockey | Sam Spratt |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Manning |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Farrenc
Jockey | Matthew Cameron |
---|---|
Trainer | Shaun, Hazel Fannin & Schofer |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 121 |
La Dolce Vita
Jockey | Masa Hashizume |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Manning |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Mi Amigo
Jockey | Joe Nishizuka |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Ralph |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs L A & W R Berry, D B & P G Hollinshead ; 2 - Fortuna Malborough Bay Syndicate (Mgr: John Galvin) ; 3 - G R Downey & M Gamble ; 4 - Te Keeti Bloodstock Ltd ; 5 - A B Coombe & R R Manning ; 6 - Stanton Thoroughbreds Nz Partnership ; 7 - R R Manning, Tony Coombe & Wendy Hilhorst ; 8 - S T & W D Atkinson, B R & Mrs S L Cook, Miss M V Craig, Miss M C Gr
Race 8 - TEAM WEALLEANS TAURANGA CLASSIC - POST Time - 11:42PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
TAURANGA OPEN
Purse $49,037. TB OPEN Min. 122 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
Malt Time
Jockey | Ace Lawson-Carroll |
---|---|
Trainer | S, E Clotworthy |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Fashion Shoot
Jockey | Wiremu Pinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Aris Aris
Jockey | Vinnie Colgan |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Highlighter
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Cork
Jockey | Lisa Allpress |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael, Pam Moroney & Gerard |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Sanibel
Jockey | Kate Hercock |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane Brown |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Casino Princess
Jockey | Jasmine Fawcett |
---|---|
Trainer | C E Goss |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Wessex
Jockey | Kozzi Asano |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Forsman |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Russian Satire
Jockey | Masa Hashizume |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Forsman |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Dubai Diva
Jockey | Sam Weatherley |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Shelbyrock'n
Jockey | Bridget Grylls |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane Brown |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Hasstobefast
Jockey | Tegan Newman |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 126 |
The Ugly Sister
Jockey | Sam Spratt |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Pertab |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Chantilly Lace
Jockey | Lily Sutherland |
---|---|
Trainer | Chrissy A Bambry |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - Bill & Carrie Borrie ; 2 - Te Akau In Vogue Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm) ; 3 - G R Cunningham & Nearco Stud Ltd ; 4 - Forest Partnership, A Cuttance, W Campbell, Mrs C & H Wakelin, B & Mrs ; 5 - Dame Sian Elias, E T & H A Fletcher & N E Walker ; 6 - Miss A S Ames-Durey, A W Bolton, D Keane & N Walters ; 7 - C E Goss & D J Heaphy ; 8 - C W Kwok, R A Schick, Singapore Sling Syndicate & S J Till ; 9 - D Paykel ; 10 - Mrs R A Carter, Dennis E Foster, B & E Kendall, S B Marsh, Mrs B M & L ; 11 - Ms L C Anstis & R J Small ; 12 - S B Marsh, C R Mcconnochie & R & Cm Hassall Family Trust ; 13 - G Meredith ; 14 - Chrissy Bambry, Judith Bambry, Tony Bambry
Race 9 - SUPER LIQUOR GREERTON - POST Time - 12:17AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
TAURANGA BM65
Purse $21,453. TB BM65 Min. 119 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
Jaffira
Jockey | Ngakau Hailey |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Just A Tipple
Jockey | Liam Kauri |
---|---|
Trainer | Gavin Opie |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Little Joe
Jockey | Matthew Cameron |
---|---|
Trainer | Earl Harrison |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Danzino
Jockey | Kate Hercock |
---|---|
Trainer | Shaun Phelan |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 131 |
Jack In The Box
Jockey | Jessica Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | D R Andersen |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Geldof
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Barbara Kennedy |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Girls Light Up
Jockey | Jasmine Fawcett |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Ryan Foote |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Midnight Scandal
Jockey | Sam Spratt |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon, Katrina Alexander |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Vino Valentino
Jockey | Sam Weatherley |
---|---|
Trainer | Karen Fursdon |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Princess Chloacey
Jockey | Billy Jacobson |
---|---|
Trainer | Aubrey M Irwin |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Silver Javelin
Jockey | Ace Lawson-Carroll |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Te Atatu Dream
Jockey | Lily Sutherland |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 72/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Footloose
Jockey | Lisa Allpress |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Lock |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Wee Rhona
Jockey | Tegan Newman |
---|---|
Trainer | Shaun Phelan |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Key Largo
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael, Pam Moroney & Gerard |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 63/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Whoshe's Girl
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | David Wilson |
A/S | 9/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 76/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Perfectmanz
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Shaun Phelan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Mi Amigo
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Ralph |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - J S Alexander, C & M Blaikie, M J Clapcott, Jackson Racing Ltd, P D Leighto ; 2 - Gavin Opie, K A Opie, Malkit Goldie Singh, Darren Conder, Steve Gore, Paul Stew ; 3 - E R H Harrison & Miss J Sheppard ; 4 - J Young & S Schlaepfer ; 5 - Avro Enterprises Ltd ; 6 - Virginia Healey, Philip Webb, Richard Webb & Gwynyth Webb ; 7 - T Begbie, G C & Mrs M C Bennett, T Cowley, A & F R Crooks, L C Deve ; 8 - Aston Racing Ltd, Justin Wyborn, Scott Gray & Cameron Wilson ; 9 - Willow River Syndicate (Mgr: Allan Mcisaac) ; 10 - Cynthia & Craig Horn & Mark Irwin ; 11 - R A Duke & Gee Gee Equine Ltd (Mgr: Gerard Peterson) ; 12 - Mrs C M & J D Mccormick ; 13 - Llanhennock Trust ; 14 - Ms T S Bryant & D H Mackintosh ; 15 - Ms S E Bourke, R D Bridgman, J F Bruford, F & T J Carter, G M & J E Dat ; 16 - R N Macdonald ; 17 - Jamieson Park Ltd, M A Dobson, R Frechtling, J R Grace, B Bradbury, H Chater-Ar ; 18 - S T & W D Atkinson, B R & Mrs S L Cook, Miss M V Craig, Miss M C Gr