ROSEHILL (AUS)
June 28, 2024
Race 9 - TAB HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
ROSEHILL BM88
Purse $105,920. TB BM88 3Uyo Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 1/2 furlongs. 7 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Caesars Palace | 7/G | Aaron Bullock | 137 | Anthony Cummings | 41/1 |
2
|
1 | Junipal | 9/G | Amy McLucas | 137 | Ciaron Maher | 23/1 |
3
|
4 | Redstone Well | 5/G | Angus Villiers | 137 | Annabel Neasham | 18/1 |
4
|
6 | Steely | 8/G | Jake Barrett | 134 | G, S Ryan & Alexiou | 71/1 |
5
|
16 | Mr Waterville | 5/G | Benjamin Osmond | 133 | Chris Waller | 99/1 |
6
|
12 | Bethencourt | 8/G | Rory Hutchings | 132 | Kim Waugh | 21/1 |
7
|
19 | Akasawa | 7/G | Sam Clipperton | 130 | Paul, Leah Messara & Gavranich | 17/2 |
8
|
11 | Highlights | 7/G | Bailey Wheeler | 130 | Bjorn Baker | 9/1 |
9
|
5 | Raging Bull | 6/G | Molly Bourke | 130 | Mark Minervini | 99/1 |
10
|
15 | War Eternal | 6/G | Keagan Latham | 129 | Bjorn Baker | 15/1 |
11
|
13 | Caboche | 6/G | Zac Lloyd | 128 | Chris Waller | 23/1 |
12
|
7 | I'mintowin | 5/G | Regan Bayliss | 126 | G, A Waterhouse & Bott | 7/2 |
13
|
16 | Secret Plan | 7/G | Alysha Collett | 126 | Richard Litt | 31/1 |
14
|
10 | Super Pursuit | 8/G | Jett Stanley | 126 | Richard Collett | 41/1 |
15
|
9 | Testator Silens | 7/G | Nash Rawiller | 126 | Joseph Pride | 6/1 |
16
|
3 | Fortune | 4/G | Chad Schofield | 123 | Annabel Neasham | 13/1 |
17
|
2 | Aramco | 5/G | Kerrin McEvoy | 122 | Chris Waller | 11/1 |
18
|
17 | Deficit | 6/G | Zac Wadick | 122 | G, S Ryan & Alexiou | 23/1 |
19
|
20 | Promitto | 5/G | 121 | David Atkins | 26/1 | |
20
|
14 | Buillt | 5/G | Jason Collett | 120 | Chris Waller | 31/1 |
21
|
18 | Colour Sergeant | 6/G | Jay Ford | 117 | Matthew Smith | 71/1 |
22
|
4 | Caprice Des Dieux | 6/G | 122 | Stephen Lee | 71/1 |
Owners: 1 - Anthony Cummings T'Breds P/L (Mgr: A Cummings), Beaches Racing (Mgr: L Macedo), ; 2 - L H Mckenzie, M Johnston, Threewon Twowon, R B Holderhead, Triple L C, D S Purv ; 3 - Highclere T'Bred Racing Aus Ltd, C Mather, Mrs J Lukas, P Quirk, Borthwick Rams ; 4 - M H Wood, Mrs M E Wood, A Mavrelis, Mrs E C Mortensen, Ms K E Mortensen, G Diab ; 5 - C J Waller, D H T Devine, R A E Lyons, P D Harrison, P N Kean, Sneesby Racing ( ; 6 - R L Roulston, J C Stewart, M E Waugh, The Macfadyen Racing (Mgr: J M Macfadyen) ; 7 - Ladbrokes Racing Club (Mgr: R J Stanaway) & Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mg ; 8 - Five And A Half Men Racing (Mgr: D Johnston), Smudgers (Mgr: A Smith), C Harmey ; 9 - Minervini Racing, B J Cannon, P M De Araugo, S E Roberts, W A Fitzpatrick & ; 10 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), A Mathews, B Rissetto, W Kelly, C Holt, G Vi ; 11 - N Morgan & D H T Devine ; 12 - Darby Racing (Mgr: S Darby), A Robertson, J Maclachlan, R Riddell, J Ross, J Se ; 13 - Monarch Bloodstock (Mgr: J D Micallef), D S Perera, P Towie & G S O'Sulliva ; 14 - M Robinson & C T Grammer ; 15 - Jacob Park Thoroughbreds (Mgr: D Mcmillan) ; 16 - O T I Racing, Anr Fortune, Cowarrie Partnership, C Hayden, P L Ward, Farah Raci ; 17 - Aramco Racing (Mgr: S R Chua) ; 18 - T A Clarke, T N Dutton, J L Rice, J O'Connor, N Amirilayeghi, P R Harris, J F T ; 19 - M R Chidgey ; 20 - Magic Bloodstock Racing (Mgr: P G Tighe), N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, B ; 21 - Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, L T Cook, P Jensen, P J Hills, G D ; 22 - Ontrack Caprice Des Dieux No 2, G Katos, P A Palmer, Hon. G J Williamson, Dr D
ROSEHILL
Entries for June 28, 2024
Race 9 - TAB HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
ROSEHILL BM88
Purse $105,920. TB BM88 3Uyo Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 1/2 furlongs. 7 1/2 f
Caesars Palace
Jockey | Aaron Bullock |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony Cummings |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Junipal
Jockey | Amy McLucas |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Redstone Well
Jockey | Angus Villiers |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Steely
Jockey | Jake Barrett |
---|---|
Trainer | G, S Ryan & Alexiou |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 71/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Mr Waterville
Jockey | Benjamin Osmond |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Bethencourt
Jockey | Rory Hutchings |
---|---|
Trainer | Kim Waugh |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Akasawa
Jockey | Sam Clipperton |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul, Leah Messara & Gavranich |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Highlights
Jockey | Bailey Wheeler |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Raging Bull
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Minervini |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 130 |
War Eternal
Jockey | Keagan Latham |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Caboche
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 128 |
I'mintowin
Jockey | Regan Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Waterhouse & Bott |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Secret Plan
Jockey | Alysha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Litt |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Super Pursuit
Jockey | Jett Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Collett |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Testator Silens
Jockey | Nash Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Pride |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Fortune
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Aramco
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Deficit
Jockey | Zac Wadick |
---|---|
Trainer | G, S Ryan & Alexiou |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Promitto
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | David Atkins |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Buillt
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Colour Sergeant
Jockey | Jay Ford |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Smith |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 71/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Caprice Des Dieux
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lee |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 71/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - Anthony Cummings T'Breds P/L (Mgr: A Cummings), Beaches Racing (Mgr: L Macedo), ; 2 - L H Mckenzie, M Johnston, Threewon Twowon, R B Holderhead, Triple L C, D S Purv ; 3 - Highclere T'Bred Racing Aus Ltd, C Mather, Mrs J Lukas, P Quirk, Borthwick Rams ; 4 - M H Wood, Mrs M E Wood, A Mavrelis, Mrs E C Mortensen, Ms K E Mortensen, G Diab ; 5 - C J Waller, D H T Devine, R A E Lyons, P D Harrison, P N Kean, Sneesby Racing ( ; 6 - R L Roulston, J C Stewart, M E Waugh, The Macfadyen Racing (Mgr: J M Macfadyen) ; 7 - Ladbrokes Racing Club (Mgr: R J Stanaway) & Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mg ; 8 - Five And A Half Men Racing (Mgr: D Johnston), Smudgers (Mgr: A Smith), C Harmey ; 9 - Minervini Racing, B J Cannon, P M De Araugo, S E Roberts, W A Fitzpatrick & ; 10 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), A Mathews, B Rissetto, W Kelly, C Holt, G Vi ; 11 - N Morgan & D H T Devine ; 12 - Darby Racing (Mgr: S Darby), A Robertson, J Maclachlan, R Riddell, J Ross, J Se ; 13 - Monarch Bloodstock (Mgr: J D Micallef), D S Perera, P Towie & G S O'Sulliva ; 14 - M Robinson & C T Grammer ; 15 - Jacob Park Thoroughbreds (Mgr: D Mcmillan) ; 16 - O T I Racing, Anr Fortune, Cowarrie Partnership, C Hayden, P L Ward, Farah Raci ; 17 - Aramco Racing (Mgr: S R Chua) ; 18 - T A Clarke, T N Dutton, J L Rice, J O'Connor, N Amirilayeghi, P R Harris, J F T ; 19 - M R Chidgey ; 20 - Magic Bloodstock Racing (Mgr: P G Tighe), N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, B ; 21 - Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, L T Cook, P Jensen, P J Hills, G D ; 22 - Ontrack Caprice Des Dieux No 2, G Katos, P A Palmer, Hon. G J Williamson, Dr D