ROSEHILL (AUS)
June 28, 2024
Race 2 - TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:00PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
ROSEHILL CL3
Purse $79,440. TB CL3 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 1/2 furlongs. 7 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
22 | Cranky Harry | 5/G | Nash Rawiller | 139 | Matthew Dunn | 7/1 |
2
|
5 | Associate | 5/G | Hannah Williams | 137 | Danielle Seib | 9/2 |
3
|
1 | Shihab | 5/G | Aaron Bullock | 128 | Glen Milligan | 13/1 |
4
|
20 | Amarantz | 6/M | Jay Ford | 126 | Danielle Seib | 26/1 |
5
|
6 | Silver Halo | 4/F | Kerrin McEvoy | 126 | Lou Mary | 21/1 |
6
|
7 | Cenotes | 5/G | Ashley Morgan | 126 | Colt Prosser | 18/1 |
7
|
14 | Soul Lady | 4/F | Zac Lloyd | 125 | Joe Cleary | 15/1 |
8
|
9 | Agirlsbestfriend | 5/M | Jenny Duggan | 122 | Marc Quinn | 11/1 |
9
|
18 | Kaihoko | 4/G | Jason Collett | 122 | Colt Prosser | 13/1 |
10
|
17 | Toes In The Water | 4/F | Coriah Keatings | 121 | Nick Olive | 13/1 |
11
|
15 | Comanche North | 6/G | Winona Costin | 121 | Donna Scott | 51/1 |
12
|
13 | County Kilkenny | 4/G | Alysha Collett | 121 | Tim Donnelly | 23/1 |
13
|
4 | Final Comment | 5/G | Bailey Wheeler | 121 | Nick Olive | 31/1 |
14
|
21 | Cooee | 6/G | 120 | Ron Stubbs | 26/1 | |
15
|
2 | Magnace | 5/G | Shayleigh Ingelse | 120 | Michael Mulholland | 18/1 |
16
|
11 | Invasive Dreams | 4/F | Chad Schofield | 119 | Lyle Chandler | 21/1 |
17
|
12 | Lago's Daughter | 6/M | Madeline Owen | 119 | Jeremy Sylvester | 26/1 |
18
|
8 | He's A Copy Boy | 5/G | Molly Bourke | 119 | Ross Stitt | 31/1 |
19
|
19 | Tizso Fab | 5/G | Jett Stanley | 119 | Donna Scott | 21/1 |
20
|
16 | The Favorite Son | 4/G | 119 | Ben Blay | 41/1 | |
21
|
10 | Master Of Rewards | 6/G | Amy McLucas | 119 | Jeremy Sylvester | 51/1 |
22
|
3 | Les Goh | 6/M | 119 | B, P, M Joseph & Jones | 61/1 |
Owners: 1 - Goldmount Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D H Sulivan) ; 2 - Ms D L Seib, A J Day, R Edwards, S P Munroe & Jjj Racing Star Witness (Mgr: ; 3 - G R Milligan, Ms V P Milligan, K P Mcleod, G Fennelly, Mrs M Fennelly, B C Mcke ; 4 - Champion T'Breds (Mgr: J Abrahams), Red Eye No 2 (Mgr: A Hughes), W Simpson, Mr ; 5 - S G Van Eyk, S L Ware, J K Muirhead, Mrs D Muirhead, G L Lindsay, D J Haynes, M ; 6 - Mrs T Prosser, Grant Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: S P Grant), Carpe Diem (Mgr: K Lo ; 7 - S M Cleary, Mrs S P Cleary, Mrs K M Morrissey, Mrs S J Carney, Mrs R M Borton, ; 8 - Vardy Thoroughbreds (S Vardy), Jdm Racing (M Saunders), Dontwasteanup (C Foot), ; 9 - Mrs T Prosser, D L Monkley, G Forrest, M J Coman, S M Thurtell, S W Hackney, Mr ; 10 - N J Olive, A J Blackshaw, M J Evans, N Gopaul, Mrs A Ochiltree, A G S Ochiltree ; 11 - Mrs J Adamo ; 12 - R A Pegum, P L Galloway, Mrs J Galloway, B P Bradley, Mrs A L Bradley, H J Bull ; 13 - N J Olive, M P Hay, L D Joyce, D L Patterson, J D Patterson, A J Blackshaw, R V ; 14 - Mrs C M Tobin, P C Tobin, P R Tobin & D J Tobin ; 15 - M R Mulholland, Z Dockar-Clay & P Burton ; 16 - S D Van Tijn, J P Pinchbeck, N L L Miller & H J Cox ; 17 - S Elaro, B Elaro & G Massoud ; 18 - M R Stitt, Mrs W M Bakewell & Mrs T M Madden ; 19 - I R Katz, J M Kennedy & M R B K P Racing (Mgr: M Kennedy) ; 20 - Viribright Racing (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 21 - S Elaro, G Massoud & B Elaro ; 22 - J J R Partnership (Mgr: P A Jones), P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, M G Jones, P A
ROSEHILL
Entries for June 28, 2024
Race 2 - TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:00PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
ROSEHILL CL3
Purse $79,440. TB CL3 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 1/2 furlongs. 7 1/2 f
Cranky Harry
Jockey | Nash Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 22 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 139 |
Associate
Jockey | Hannah Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Danielle Seib |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 137 |
Shihab
Jockey | Aaron Bullock |
---|---|
Trainer | Glen Milligan |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Amarantz
Jockey | Jay Ford |
---|---|
Trainer | Danielle Seib |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Silver Halo
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | Lou Mary |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Cenotes
Jockey | Ashley Morgan |
---|---|
Trainer | Colt Prosser |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Soul Lady
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | Joe Cleary |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Agirlsbestfriend
Jockey | Jenny Duggan |
---|---|
Trainer | Marc Quinn |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Kaihoko
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Colt Prosser |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Toes In The Water
Jockey | Coriah Keatings |
---|---|
Trainer | Nick Olive |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Comanche North
Jockey | Winona Costin |
---|---|
Trainer | Donna Scott |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 121 |
County Kilkenny
Jockey | Alysha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Tim Donnelly |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Final Comment
Jockey | Bailey Wheeler |
---|---|
Trainer | Nick Olive |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Cooee
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ron Stubbs |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 21 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Magnace
Jockey | Shayleigh Ingelse |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Mulholland |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Invasive Dreams
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | Lyle Chandler |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Lago's Daughter
Jockey | Madeline Owen |
---|---|
Trainer | Jeremy Sylvester |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 119 |
He's A Copy Boy
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | Ross Stitt |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Tizso Fab
Jockey | Jett Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | Donna Scott |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 119 |
The Favorite Son
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben Blay |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Master Of Rewards
Jockey | Amy McLucas |
---|---|
Trainer | Jeremy Sylvester |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Les Goh
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | B, P, M Joseph & Jones |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 61/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Goldmount Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D H Sulivan) ; 2 - Ms D L Seib, A J Day, R Edwards, S P Munroe & Jjj Racing Star Witness (Mgr: ; 3 - G R Milligan, Ms V P Milligan, K P Mcleod, G Fennelly, Mrs M Fennelly, B C Mcke ; 4 - Champion T'Breds (Mgr: J Abrahams), Red Eye No 2 (Mgr: A Hughes), W Simpson, Mr ; 5 - S G Van Eyk, S L Ware, J K Muirhead, Mrs D Muirhead, G L Lindsay, D J Haynes, M ; 6 - Mrs T Prosser, Grant Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: S P Grant), Carpe Diem (Mgr: K Lo ; 7 - S M Cleary, Mrs S P Cleary, Mrs K M Morrissey, Mrs S J Carney, Mrs R M Borton, ; 8 - Vardy Thoroughbreds (S Vardy), Jdm Racing (M Saunders), Dontwasteanup (C Foot), ; 9 - Mrs T Prosser, D L Monkley, G Forrest, M J Coman, S M Thurtell, S W Hackney, Mr ; 10 - N J Olive, A J Blackshaw, M J Evans, N Gopaul, Mrs A Ochiltree, A G S Ochiltree ; 11 - Mrs J Adamo ; 12 - R A Pegum, P L Galloway, Mrs J Galloway, B P Bradley, Mrs A L Bradley, H J Bull ; 13 - N J Olive, M P Hay, L D Joyce, D L Patterson, J D Patterson, A J Blackshaw, R V ; 14 - Mrs C M Tobin, P C Tobin, P R Tobin & D J Tobin ; 15 - M R Mulholland, Z Dockar-Clay & P Burton ; 16 - S D Van Tijn, J P Pinchbeck, N L L Miller & H J Cox ; 17 - S Elaro, B Elaro & G Massoud ; 18 - M R Stitt, Mrs W M Bakewell & Mrs T M Madden ; 19 - I R Katz, J M Kennedy & M R B K P Racing (Mgr: M Kennedy) ; 20 - Viribright Racing (Mgr: Y P Cheng) ; 21 - S Elaro, G Massoud & B Elaro ; 22 - J J R Partnership (Mgr: P A Jones), P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, M G Jones, P A