RICCARTON PARK (NZ)
June 21, 2024
Race 7 - OPTIMISE FERTILISERS & EQUI-LISE RATING 75 - POST Time - 11:15PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
RICCARTON PARK BM75
Purse $21,453. TB BM75 Min. 110 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
11 | Goodanya | 9/G | Yogesh Atchamah | 133 | Ainsley McLeod | 15/1 |
2
|
9 | Divine Sava | 6/M | 126 | Stephen Marsh | 10/1 | |
3
|
5 | Night Raider | 5/G | Terry Moseley | 126 | Stephen Marsh | 9/1 |
4
|
1 | Powerful Moss | 7/G | Denby Rose Tait | 126 | Russell, Ashley McKay & Harrington | 16/1 |
5
|
13 | Fireglow | 6/G | Kelly Myers | 125 | M Pitman | 26/1 |
6
|
7 | Zacat | 6/M | Kylie Williams | 122 | Sally Wynne | 12/1 |
7
|
6 | In Disguise | 6/M | Lemmy Douglas | 121 | Kelly Shearing | 15/1 |
8
|
2 | Arctic Glow | 6/M | Ruvanesh Muniandy | 120 | Terry Kennedy | 17/1 |
9
|
8 | Catherinenz | 5/M | Courtney Barnes | 119 | Robbie Patterson | 9/2 |
10
|
3 | Inca Belle | 5/M | Ashvin Goindasamy | 119 | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson | 8/1 |
11
|
14 | Maryweka | 5/M | Leah Hemi | 119 | Terri Rae | 4/1 |
12
|
4 | On Song | 5/M | Krishna Mudhoo | 119 | Robert Dennis | 12/1 |
13
|
10 | Sassy Chouxs | 5/M | Roopesh Jaun | 119 | John Parsons | 22/1 |
14
|
12 | Deep Beauty | 8/G | Donovan Cooper | 119 | Lynette Prendergast | 17/1 |
Owners: 1 - L M Dunne, B M T Julyan, E Prosser, D Hawthorne, Chase A Fox Racing Syndicate, ; 2 - Go Racing Divinyls Syndicate (Mgr: Albert Bosma) ; 3 - P J & Mrs S J Cowley, Eternal Optimists Syndicate, E H Falconer, Dennis E F ; 4 - D J Brook ; 5 - L Vibert, S Grant, J G Curran & M R Pitman ; 6 - C A & Mrs C A Nimmo ; 7 - Miss K M Shearing ; 8 - Ms J Allan, V Cassin, Miss A M, D & Mrs M J Weastell ; 9 - R G Blunt ; 10 - Fortuna Inca Belle Syndicate (Mgr: John Galvin) ; 11 - The Galloping Wekas Maryweka Syndicate ; 12 - Markwood Lodge Ltd ; 13 - Mrs M R Svensson ; 14 - D R Calverley, Miss G J Donaldson, A E & B J Hawkins, G N & Mrs H M Hil
RICCARTON PARK
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 7 - OPTIMISE FERTILISERS & EQUI-LISE RATING 75 - POST Time - 11:15PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
RICCARTON PARK BM75
Purse $21,453. TB BM75 Min. 110 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
Goodanya
Jockey | Yogesh Atchamah |
---|---|
Trainer | Ainsley McLeod |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Divine Sava
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Night Raider
Jockey | Terry Moseley |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Powerful Moss
Jockey | Denby Rose Tait |
---|---|
Trainer | Russell, Ashley McKay & Harrington |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Fireglow
Jockey | Kelly Myers |
---|---|
Trainer | M Pitman |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Zacat
Jockey | Kylie Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Sally Wynne |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 122 |
In Disguise
Jockey | Lemmy Douglas |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Shearing |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Arctic Glow
Jockey | Ruvanesh Muniandy |
---|---|
Trainer | Terry Kennedy |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Catherinenz
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Robbie Patterson |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 119 |
Inca Belle
Jockey | Ashvin Goindasamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Maryweka
Jockey | Leah Hemi |
---|---|
Trainer | Terri Rae |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 119 |
On Song
Jockey | Krishna Mudhoo |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Dennis |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Sassy Chouxs
Jockey | Roopesh Jaun |
---|---|
Trainer | John Parsons |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Deep Beauty
Jockey | Donovan Cooper |
---|---|
Trainer | Lynette Prendergast |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - L M Dunne, B M T Julyan, E Prosser, D Hawthorne, Chase A Fox Racing Syndicate, ; 2 - Go Racing Divinyls Syndicate (Mgr: Albert Bosma) ; 3 - P J & Mrs S J Cowley, Eternal Optimists Syndicate, E H Falconer, Dennis E F ; 4 - D J Brook ; 5 - L Vibert, S Grant, J G Curran & M R Pitman ; 6 - C A & Mrs C A Nimmo ; 7 - Miss K M Shearing ; 8 - Ms J Allan, V Cassin, Miss A M, D & Mrs M J Weastell ; 9 - R G Blunt ; 10 - Fortuna Inca Belle Syndicate (Mgr: John Galvin) ; 11 - The Galloping Wekas Maryweka Syndicate ; 12 - Markwood Lodge Ltd ; 13 - Mrs M R Svensson ; 14 - D R Calverley, Miss G J Donaldson, A E & B J Hawkins, G N & Mrs H M Hil