RICCARTON PARK (NZ)
June 21, 2024
Race 1 - TAGGART EARTHMOVING RATING 75 - POST Time - 07:50PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
RICCARTON PARK BM75
Purse $21,453. TB BM75 Min. 121 lbs. . 1 1/4 miles. 1 1/4 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
4 | Loftys Gift | 6/M | Donovan Cooper | 132 | Robert Dennis | 5/2 |
2
|
2 | Archerfield | 6/G | Kelly Myers | 129 | Lance Robinson | 4/1 |
3
|
6 | Albatross | 6/M | Denby Rose Tait | 128 | Kelvin Tyler | 4/1 |
4
|
5 | Tomyturbo | 6/G | Kylie Williams | 128 | M Pitman | 7/2 |
5
|
7 | Astradeel | 7/G | Leah Hemi | 125 | Ashley Frye | 6/1 |
6
|
3 | Loquita | 7/M | Corey Campbell | 122 | Lynette Prendergast | 10/1 |
7
|
1 | Demand Respect | 7/G | Courtney Barnes | 121 | Lynette Prendergast | 8/1 |
Owners: 1 - Knot Enough Syndicate & Markwood Lodge Ltd ; 2 - R L Johnstone ; 3 - K Edge, Mcc Syndicate, A R Mcintosh, H Thomas, E, K L & M S Tyler ; 4 - Mrs D Pitman ; 5 - Anglers Arms Quaddie Syndicate ; 6 - T R Barron ; 7 - Mrs D C & N J Cournane
Race 2 - CUP WEEK HOSPITALITY ON SALE 26 JUNE RATING 65 - POST Time - 08:20PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RICCARTON PARK BM65
Purse $21,453. TB BM65 Min. 116 lbs. . 5 furlongs. 5 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
6 | Our Clarry | 7/G | Denby Rose Tait | 130 | Bruce Tapper | 10/1 |
2
|
12 | Game Duke | 6/G | 129 | Leonard Stewart | 12/1 | |
3
|
2 | Hey Now | 6/G | Terry Moseley | 129 | Sharon Robertson | 12/1 |
4
|
8 | Bracero | 5/G | Leah Hemi | 128 | Danny Frye | 7/1 |
5
|
7 | Zac The Lad | 4/G | Brett Murray | 128 | Meg Cunneen | 22/1 |
6
|
13 | Gravity | 5/G | Kelly Myers | 127 | M Pitman | 17/1 |
7
|
3 | Thee Auld Minx | 5/M | Kylie Williams | 126 | Stephen Marsh | 12/1 |
8
|
5 | Suzuka | 5/G | Kendra Bakker | 126 | Lance Robinson | 6/1 |
9
|
10 | Lipa Mala | 6/M | Yogesh Atchamah | 125 | Andrew J Carston | 8/1 |
10
|
9 | Aorangi Assassin | 8/G | 125 | Leonard Stewart | 24/1 | |
11
|
1 | Rue De Rivoli | 4/F | Ashvin Goindasamy | 123 | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson | 9/2 |
12
|
4 | Movie Girl | 5/M | A Najib | 122 | M Pitman | 15/2 |
13
|
11 | Radiant Rosie | 7/M | Brandon May | 119 | Stephanie Faulkner | 11/1 |
Owners: 1 - Clearview Park Ltd ; 2 - R De Joux & Miss L M E Stewart ; 3 - D J Brook ; 4 - L R Parr ; 5 - N W Nicholson ; 6 - P M Mccann, M R Pitman ; 7 - P D Craighead, L G Ford, Frontier Farm 2015 Ltd, H Houghton, M R Leach, S B Mar ; 8 - Shotgun Number Four Syndicate (Mgr: G Cavanagh), John Dunnett, Steve & Jude ; 9 - A J Carston ; 10 - Matt Smith, Patrick Collins & Lacy Stewart ; 11 - Te Akau 2022 Fillies Breeding Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm) ; 12 - D T Braid, W Burrows, A Carruthers, Chase A Fox Racing Syndicate, L Claridge, C ; 13 - B J Avis, B Coulbeck, D Crichton, G K Cullen, P A Faulkner, D J Hill, A Newton,
Race 3 - BAIN MCCALL MEMORIAL TWO-YEAR-OLD - POST Time - 08:55PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RICCARTON PARK SWP
Purse $21,453. TB SWP 2yo Min. 115 lbs. . 5 furlongs. 5 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Imptee | 3/G | Lemmy Douglas | 126 | Danny M Crozier | 9/2 |
2
|
10 | Bax Factor | 3/G | Terry Moseley | 126 | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams | 8/1 |
3
|
6 | Read About It | 3/G | Courtney Barnes | 126 | Robbie Patterson | 7/1 |
4
|
1 | Ten Shillings | 3/C | Leah Hemi | 126 | Shane, Anna Kennedy & Furlong | 12/1 |
5
|
11 | Zoo Beer | 3/G | Kendra Bakker | 126 | Lance Robinson | 12/1 |
6
|
8 | Kad | 3/G | Brandon May | 126 | Stephen Marsh | 15/1 |
7
|
9 | The Rustler | 3/G | Ashvin Goindasamy | 126 | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams | 22/1 |
8
|
2 | Mamaea | 3/F | Yogesh Atchamah | 121 | Kelvin Tyler | 4/1 |
9
|
5 | Ali Nel | 3/F | Kelly Myers | 121 | Lance Robinson | 13/2 |
10
|
7 | Alleato | 3/F | Lee Callaway | 121 | Lance Robinson | 12/1 |
11
|
4 | Moor | 3/F | Corey Campbell | 121 | Brian, Shane Anderton | 15/1 |
12
|
12 | Our Sallyann | 3/F | Kylie Williams | 121 | M Pitman | 12/1 |
Owners: 1 - Angela Boyd, Chrissie Dalgety, Andrea Wright, Brenda Gerard, Rachel Deegan ; 2 - Terry & Jane Lines, Connor Lines, K Rae, R Dick, P Bevins & K Tod ; 3 - Krd Racing Pty Ltd ; 4 - Colin Wightman ; 5 - Lance & Christine Robinson, Merv Hall & Fiona Andersen ; 6 - Mission Downs Trust (Mgr: Geoff Brown) ; 7 - Perseus Syndicate ; 8 - Kerri Spence Bloodstock, Terry Lines, Jane Lines, Connor Lines, Emma Clotworthy ; 9 - Kerri Spence Bloodstock Ltd ; 10 - Ricky & Anna Rhodes Partnership, Hayden & Claire Tait, John & Shirl ; 11 - B J Anderton Onzm & Est Late L E Anderton ; 12 - Mrs L Vibert & K Webster
Race 4 - DAPHNE BANNAN MEMORIAL OPEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:30PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RICCARTON PARK OPEN
Purse $24,518. TB OPEN Min. 110 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
10 | Midnight Runner | 10/G | Ruvanesh Muniandy | 132 | John Phillips | 8/1 |
2
|
3 | Louie Louie | 9/G | Lemmy Douglas | 123 | Steven Woodsford | 7/1 |
3
|
11 | Makabar | 9/G | Kylie Williams | 120 | M Pitman | 11/1 |
4
|
4 | Street Fightin Man | 7/G | Akshay Balloo | 119 | Steven Woodsford | 15/2 |
5
|
8 | The Good Shepherd | 7/G | Ashvin Goindasamy | 119 | Lee Callaway | 12/1 |
6
|
2 | La Bella Nera | 5/M | Roopesh Jaun | 119 | John Parsons | 13/2 |
7
|
9 | Miss Harley Quinn | 8/M | Gosen A Jogoo | 119 | Leonard Stewart | 13/1 |
8
|
6 | Benaud | 10/G | A Najib | 119 | M Pitman | 10/1 |
9
|
1 | Miss Nico Belle | 5/M | Courtney Barnes | 119 | Stephen Marsh | 4/1 |
10
|
5 | Redford | 10/G | Donovan Cooper | 119 | Bruce Tapper | 17/1 |
11
|
7 | Blue Vein | 7/G | Kelly Myers | 119 | Adrian Bull | 11/2 |
Owners: 1 - J R, M T & S R Phillips ; 2 - A L Pascoe & G M Malone ; 3 - P C Connolly, J Heald, P Maccormick, I W Mcnicholl, M R Pitman, A T Reid, C B S ; 4 - A J Cook, G N Cotton, A T Penny, G R Sellars, K Whiting, C J H Witteman & S ; 5 - Mrs L M & S D Blair-Edie ; 6 - Mrs K G Parsons ; 7 - Hoofbeat Ltd ; 8 - Denise Howell ; 9 - Ms S E Bourke, J F Bruford, F & T J Carter, C J Griffin, B A Murray, W Stor ; 10 - Bruce & Karen Tapper ; 11 - A M, H L & Mrs R E Bull
Race 5 - SAM KEENAN-TENNIS COACH RATING 65 - POST Time - 10:05PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
RICCARTON PARK BM65
Purse $21,453. TB BM65 Min. 119 lbs. . 1 1/4 miles. 1 1/4 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
10 | Peecee Pussycat | 7/G | Yogesh Atchamah | 132 | Sally Wynne | 13/2 |
2
|
7 | Smooth Operator | 5/G | Kylie Williams | 131 | Stephanie Faulkner | 12/1 |
3
|
2 | Reverberations | 6/G | Kelly Myers | 130 | John Blackadder | 6/1 |
4
|
11 | Tellme You Loveme | 7/M | Donovan Cooper | 128 | Robyn Ayton | 12/1 |
5
|
4 | Five Princes | 9/G | Akshay Balloo | 126 | Centaine Spittles | 30/1 |
6
|
6 | Anneliese | 6/M | Terry Moseley | 125 | Lance Robinson | 11/2 |
7
|
5 | Almanac | 5/G | Lee Callaway | 123 | M Pitman | 17/1 |
8
|
8 | Hey Mickey | 9/G | Krishna Mudhoo | 123 | John Parsons | 7/1 |
9
|
9 | Funfetti | 4/F | Leah Hemi | 122 | John Parsons | 9/2 |
10
|
13 | Ekstrememiss | 9/M | 121 | Leonard Stewart | 27/1 | |
11
|
3 | Cosmetic Virtue | 5/M | Courtney Barnes | 120 | Lynette Prendergast | 8/1 |
12
|
1 | Catalina Bay | 6/M | 119 | M Pitman | 15/1 | |
13
|
12 | Diamond Riviere | 7/M | 119 | Leonard Stewart | 22/1 |
Owners: 1 - C A & Mrs C A Nimmo ; 2 - Barry Avis, M Vlasic, R Dawkins, P Faulkner, K Walsh, D Ferguson, M Dijkstr ; 3 - H Cameron, J Cochrane, J & S Blackadder, P Blacktopp, S Davidson, M Tacon, ; 4 - P R Ayton, N Ayton, P Bloomfield, C Berry & D Luff ; 5 - R M Abernethy, S J Clarke, P A James, S E Lilley, Mission Downs Trust (Mgr: Geo ; 6 - Ricky & Anna Rhodes Partnership, Us Us Us Syndicate, L M & C J Robinson ; 7 - S.I.R.E Syndicate ; 8 - Mrs K G Parsons ; 9 - C R J Isdale ; 10 - Miss T J Shore-Mcewing, N L Smith & Miss L M E Stewart ; 11 - Colyton Road Holdings Ltd, D & D Lardner, G & V Straker, K & F Stra ; 12 - S W Grant & Mrs L Vibert ; 13 - Miss L M E Stewart & A B Tapper
Race 6 - GREENWOOD AMBERLEY CUP - POST Time - 10:40PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RICCARTON PARK HCP85
Purse $24,518. TB HCP85 Min. 119 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Leitrim Lad | 8/G | Terry Moseley | 132 | Eamonn Green | 9/1 |
2
|
7 | Aotea Lad | 8/G | Denby Rose Tait | 131 | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson | 3/1 |
3
|
6 | Go Lotte | 6/M | Yogesh Atchamah | 128 | Kelvin Tyler | 6/1 |
4
|
2 | Burnvue | 9/G | Ashvin Goindasamy | 125 | Lance Robinson | 9/2 |
5
|
3 | Taramea Lad | 6/G | Kylie Williams | 125 | Ellis Winsloe | 8/1 |
6
|
4 | Jay Bee Gee | 7/G | Kelly Myers | 122 | Adrian Bull | 4/1 |
7
|
1 | Vague | 9/M | Gosen A Jogoo | 119 | Leonard Stewart | 17/1 |
8
|
5 | Divine Sava | 6/M | Courtney Barnes | 119 | Stephen Marsh | 7/2 |
Owners: 1 - E P & Mrs M E Green ; 2 - Te Akau Love Life Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm) ; 3 - K L & V Tyler ; 4 - Gollan Farming Ltd ; 5 - B J & Mrs H A Gray & E E Winsloe ; 6 - A M, H L & Mrs R E Bull ; 7 - Miss L M E Stewart ; 8 - Go Racing Divinyls Syndicate (Mgr: Albert Bosma)
Race 7 - OPTIMISE FERTILISERS & EQUI-LISE RATING 75 - POST Time - 11:15PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
RICCARTON PARK BM75
Purse $21,453. TB BM75 Min. 110 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
11 | Goodanya | 9/G | Yogesh Atchamah | 133 | Ainsley McLeod | 15/1 |
2
|
9 | Divine Sava | 6/M | 126 | Stephen Marsh | 10/1 | |
3
|
5 | Night Raider | 5/G | Terry Moseley | 126 | Stephen Marsh | 9/1 |
4
|
1 | Powerful Moss | 7/G | Denby Rose Tait | 126 | Russell, Ashley McKay & Harrington | 16/1 |
5
|
13 | Fireglow | 6/G | Kelly Myers | 125 | M Pitman | 26/1 |
6
|
7 | Zacat | 6/M | Kylie Williams | 122 | Sally Wynne | 12/1 |
7
|
6 | In Disguise | 6/M | Lemmy Douglas | 121 | Kelly Shearing | 15/1 |
8
|
2 | Arctic Glow | 6/M | Ruvanesh Muniandy | 120 | Terry Kennedy | 17/1 |
9
|
8 | Catherinenz | 5/M | Courtney Barnes | 119 | Robbie Patterson | 9/2 |
10
|
3 | Inca Belle | 5/M | Ashvin Goindasamy | 119 | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson | 8/1 |
11
|
14 | Maryweka | 5/M | Leah Hemi | 119 | Terri Rae | 4/1 |
12
|
4 | On Song | 5/M | Krishna Mudhoo | 119 | Robert Dennis | 12/1 |
13
|
10 | Sassy Chouxs | 5/M | Roopesh Jaun | 119 | John Parsons | 22/1 |
14
|
12 | Deep Beauty | 8/G | Donovan Cooper | 119 | Lynette Prendergast | 17/1 |
Owners: 1 - L M Dunne, B M T Julyan, E Prosser, D Hawthorne, Chase A Fox Racing Syndicate, ; 2 - Go Racing Divinyls Syndicate (Mgr: Albert Bosma) ; 3 - P J & Mrs S J Cowley, Eternal Optimists Syndicate, E H Falconer, Dennis E F ; 4 - D J Brook ; 5 - L Vibert, S Grant, J G Curran & M R Pitman ; 6 - C A & Mrs C A Nimmo ; 7 - Miss K M Shearing ; 8 - Ms J Allan, V Cassin, Miss A M, D & Mrs M J Weastell ; 9 - R G Blunt ; 10 - Fortuna Inca Belle Syndicate (Mgr: John Galvin) ; 11 - The Galloping Wekas Maryweka Syndicate ; 12 - Markwood Lodge Ltd ; 13 - Mrs M R Svensson ; 14 - D R Calverley, Miss G J Donaldson, A E & B J Hawkins, G N & Mrs H M Hil
Race 8 - GRAND NATIONAL TICKETS ON SALE RATING 65 - POST Time - 11:50PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RICCARTON PARK BM65
Purse $21,453. TB BM65 Min. 116 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
6 | Victor Rouge | 6/G | Denby Rose Tait | 132 | Bevan, Robyn Wilson | 13/2 |
2
|
8 | Delmonico | 5/G | Brandon May | 130 | Andrew J Carston | 11/1 |
3
|
17 | Nuncio | 4/G | Terry Moseley | 129 | Les Didham | 22/1 |
4
|
7 | Victorian Charm | 5/G | Lemmy Douglas | 129 | Bevan, Robyn Wilson | 6/1 |
5
|
18 | Giannis | 5/G | Corey Campbell | 128 | Lynette Prendergast | 26/1 |
6
|
15 | The Immigrant | 5/G | Kylie Williams | 128 | M Pitman | 16/1 |
7
|
19 | Harmonious | 6/M | Kelly Myers | 127 | Adrian Bull | 10/1 |
8
|
1 | Royal Wings | 7/M | Courtney Barnes | 127 | Kezia Murphy | 41/1 |
9
|
4 | Tavernia | 5/M | Leah Hemi | 126 | Terri Rae | 15/2 |
10
|
13 | Cullinan | 6/M | Ashvin Goindasamy | 125 | Lance Robinson | 32/1 |
11
|
12 | The Kings Girl | 6/M | Donovan Cooper | 125 | Chris Dennis | 15/1 |
12
|
3 | Toblerone | 5/M | Lee Callaway | 125 | Danny M Crozier | 34/1 |
13
|
16 | Waihora Mist | 7/M | Yogesh Atchamah | 122 | Lance Robinson | 27/1 |
14
|
2 | Fablue | 6/M | 121 | Ashley Frye | 17/1 | |
15
|
9 | Highland Fling | 6/G | 125 | Lance Robinson | 12/1 | |
16
|
5 | Deceptio Visus | 9/G | 123 | Danny Frye | 17/1 | |
17
|
10 | Valyrian | 7/M | 119 | Robyn Ayton | 26/1 | |
18
|
14 | Abit Sassy | 5/M | 119 | Leonard Stewart | 22/1 | |
19
|
11 | On The Wall | 5/G | 121 | Russell, Ashley McKay & Harrington | 17/1 |
Owners: 1 - B W & Mrs R A Wilson ; 2 - Andari Ltd ; 3 - P J Cunneen Bloodstock Ltd ; 4 - B W Wilson, R A Wilson & G J Johnson ; 5 - Deb Kingsland, G Dawson, L Power, The Three Wise Men Syndicate, W Blakie, A, D ; 6 - S.I.R.E Syndicate ; 7 - Sir Peter Vela ; 8 - C A & Mrs C D Rowe ; 9 - R & T Costello, M Johnston, G, M & M D Rennie, C A Roylance, B C Sm ; 10 - R L Johnstone ; 11 - Chris, M C, P A & B Dennis, J & P Johnstone, O Johnstone, D & B Ell ; 12 - B G, Ms D A & L G Black & T Quigley ; 13 - R C & J B Strawford ; 14 - A Frye, Mark Harper, Regan Bentley, Scott Tomlinson, Jeremy Waitoa, Mike Wells, ; 15 - N A S Johnston, C J & L M Robinson ; 16 - L R Parr ; 17 - Robyn Ayton & Nicolee Ayton ; 18 - R De Joux & Miss L M E Stewart ; 19 - D J Brook
RICCARTON PARK
Entries for June 21, 2024
Race 1 - TAGGART EARTHMOVING RATING 75 - POST Time - 07:50PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
RICCARTON PARK BM75
Purse $21,453. TB BM75 Min. 121 lbs. . 1 1/4 miles. 1 1/4 m
Loftys Gift
Jockey | Donovan Cooper |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Dennis |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Archerfield
Jockey | Kelly Myers |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance Robinson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Albatross
Jockey | Denby Rose Tait |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Tyler |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Tomyturbo
Jockey | Kylie Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | M Pitman |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Astradeel
Jockey | Leah Hemi |
---|---|
Trainer | Ashley Frye |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Loquita
Jockey | Corey Campbell |
---|---|
Trainer | Lynette Prendergast |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Demand Respect
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Lynette Prendergast |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - Knot Enough Syndicate & Markwood Lodge Ltd ; 2 - R L Johnstone ; 3 - K Edge, Mcc Syndicate, A R Mcintosh, H Thomas, E, K L & M S Tyler ; 4 - Mrs D Pitman ; 5 - Anglers Arms Quaddie Syndicate ; 6 - T R Barron ; 7 - Mrs D C & N J Cournane
Race 2 - CUP WEEK HOSPITALITY ON SALE 26 JUNE RATING 65 - POST Time - 08:20PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RICCARTON PARK BM65
Purse $21,453. TB BM65 Min. 116 lbs. . 5 furlongs. 5 f
Our Clarry
Jockey | Denby Rose Tait |
---|---|
Trainer | Bruce Tapper |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Game Duke
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Leonard Stewart |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Hey Now
Jockey | Terry Moseley |
---|---|
Trainer | Sharon Robertson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Bracero
Jockey | Leah Hemi |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny Frye |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Zac The Lad
Jockey | Brett Murray |
---|---|
Trainer | Meg Cunneen |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Gravity
Jockey | Kelly Myers |
---|---|
Trainer | M Pitman |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Thee Auld Minx
Jockey | Kylie Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Suzuka
Jockey | Kendra Bakker |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance Robinson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Lipa Mala
Jockey | Yogesh Atchamah |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew J Carston |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Aorangi Assassin
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Leonard Stewart |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Rue De Rivoli
Jockey | Ashvin Goindasamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Movie Girl
Jockey | A Najib |
---|---|
Trainer | M Pitman |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 122 |
Radiant Rosie
Jockey | Brandon May |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephanie Faulkner |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Clearview Park Ltd ; 2 - R De Joux & Miss L M E Stewart ; 3 - D J Brook ; 4 - L R Parr ; 5 - N W Nicholson ; 6 - P M Mccann, M R Pitman ; 7 - P D Craighead, L G Ford, Frontier Farm 2015 Ltd, H Houghton, M R Leach, S B Mar ; 8 - Shotgun Number Four Syndicate (Mgr: G Cavanagh), John Dunnett, Steve & Jude ; 9 - A J Carston ; 10 - Matt Smith, Patrick Collins & Lacy Stewart ; 11 - Te Akau 2022 Fillies Breeding Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm) ; 12 - D T Braid, W Burrows, A Carruthers, Chase A Fox Racing Syndicate, L Claridge, C ; 13 - B J Avis, B Coulbeck, D Crichton, G K Cullen, P A Faulkner, D J Hill, A Newton,
Race 3 - BAIN MCCALL MEMORIAL TWO-YEAR-OLD - POST Time - 08:55PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RICCARTON PARK SWP
Purse $21,453. TB SWP 2yo Min. 115 lbs. . 5 furlongs. 5 f
Imptee
Jockey | Lemmy Douglas |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny M Crozier |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Bax Factor
Jockey | Terry Moseley |
---|---|
Trainer | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Read About It
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Robbie Patterson |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Ten Shillings
Jockey | Leah Hemi |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane, Anna Kennedy & Furlong |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Zoo Beer
Jockey | Kendra Bakker |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance Robinson |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Kad
Jockey | Brandon May |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 126 |
The Rustler
Jockey | Ashvin Goindasamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Mamaea
Jockey | Yogesh Atchamah |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Tyler |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Ali Nel
Jockey | Kelly Myers |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance Robinson |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Alleato
Jockey | Lee Callaway |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance Robinson |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Moor
Jockey | Corey Campbell |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian, Shane Anderton |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Our Sallyann
Jockey | Kylie Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | M Pitman |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - Angela Boyd, Chrissie Dalgety, Andrea Wright, Brenda Gerard, Rachel Deegan ; 2 - Terry & Jane Lines, Connor Lines, K Rae, R Dick, P Bevins & K Tod ; 3 - Krd Racing Pty Ltd ; 4 - Colin Wightman ; 5 - Lance & Christine Robinson, Merv Hall & Fiona Andersen ; 6 - Mission Downs Trust (Mgr: Geoff Brown) ; 7 - Perseus Syndicate ; 8 - Kerri Spence Bloodstock, Terry Lines, Jane Lines, Connor Lines, Emma Clotworthy ; 9 - Kerri Spence Bloodstock Ltd ; 10 - Ricky & Anna Rhodes Partnership, Hayden & Claire Tait, John & Shirl ; 11 - B J Anderton Onzm & Est Late L E Anderton ; 12 - Mrs L Vibert & K Webster
Race 4 - DAPHNE BANNAN MEMORIAL OPEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:30PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RICCARTON PARK OPEN
Purse $24,518. TB OPEN Min. 110 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
Midnight Runner
Jockey | Ruvanesh Muniandy |
---|---|
Trainer | John Phillips |
A/S | 10/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Louie Louie
Jockey | Lemmy Douglas |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Woodsford |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Makabar
Jockey | Kylie Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | M Pitman |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Street Fightin Man
Jockey | Akshay Balloo |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Woodsford |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 119 |
The Good Shepherd
Jockey | Ashvin Goindasamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Lee Callaway |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 119 |
La Bella Nera
Jockey | Roopesh Jaun |
---|---|
Trainer | John Parsons |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 119 |
Miss Harley Quinn
Jockey | Gosen A Jogoo |
---|---|
Trainer | Leonard Stewart |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Benaud
Jockey | A Najib |
---|---|
Trainer | M Pitman |
A/S | 10/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Miss Nico Belle
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Redford
Jockey | Donovan Cooper |
---|---|
Trainer | Bruce Tapper |
A/S | 10/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Blue Vein
Jockey | Kelly Myers |
---|---|
Trainer | Adrian Bull |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - J R, M T & S R Phillips ; 2 - A L Pascoe & G M Malone ; 3 - P C Connolly, J Heald, P Maccormick, I W Mcnicholl, M R Pitman, A T Reid, C B S ; 4 - A J Cook, G N Cotton, A T Penny, G R Sellars, K Whiting, C J H Witteman & S ; 5 - Mrs L M & S D Blair-Edie ; 6 - Mrs K G Parsons ; 7 - Hoofbeat Ltd ; 8 - Denise Howell ; 9 - Ms S E Bourke, J F Bruford, F & T J Carter, C J Griffin, B A Murray, W Stor ; 10 - Bruce & Karen Tapper ; 11 - A M, H L & Mrs R E Bull
Race 5 - SAM KEENAN-TENNIS COACH RATING 65 - POST Time - 10:05PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
RICCARTON PARK BM65
Purse $21,453. TB BM65 Min. 119 lbs. . 1 1/4 miles. 1 1/4 m
Peecee Pussycat
Jockey | Yogesh Atchamah |
---|---|
Trainer | Sally Wynne |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Smooth Operator
Jockey | Kylie Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephanie Faulkner |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Reverberations
Jockey | Kelly Myers |
---|---|
Trainer | John Blackadder |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Tellme You Loveme
Jockey | Donovan Cooper |
---|---|
Trainer | Robyn Ayton |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Five Princes
Jockey | Akshay Balloo |
---|---|
Trainer | Centaine Spittles |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Anneliese
Jockey | Terry Moseley |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance Robinson |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Almanac
Jockey | Lee Callaway |
---|---|
Trainer | M Pitman |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Hey Mickey
Jockey | Krishna Mudhoo |
---|---|
Trainer | John Parsons |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Funfetti
Jockey | Leah Hemi |
---|---|
Trainer | John Parsons |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 122 |
Ekstrememiss
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Leonard Stewart |
A/S | 9/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 27/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Cosmetic Virtue
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Lynette Prendergast |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Catalina Bay
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | M Pitman |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Diamond Riviere
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Leonard Stewart |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - C A & Mrs C A Nimmo ; 2 - Barry Avis, M Vlasic, R Dawkins, P Faulkner, K Walsh, D Ferguson, M Dijkstr ; 3 - H Cameron, J Cochrane, J & S Blackadder, P Blacktopp, S Davidson, M Tacon, ; 4 - P R Ayton, N Ayton, P Bloomfield, C Berry & D Luff ; 5 - R M Abernethy, S J Clarke, P A James, S E Lilley, Mission Downs Trust (Mgr: Geo ; 6 - Ricky & Anna Rhodes Partnership, Us Us Us Syndicate, L M & C J Robinson ; 7 - S.I.R.E Syndicate ; 8 - Mrs K G Parsons ; 9 - C R J Isdale ; 10 - Miss T J Shore-Mcewing, N L Smith & Miss L M E Stewart ; 11 - Colyton Road Holdings Ltd, D & D Lardner, G & V Straker, K & F Stra ; 12 - S W Grant & Mrs L Vibert ; 13 - Miss L M E Stewart & A B Tapper
Race 6 - GREENWOOD AMBERLEY CUP - POST Time - 10:40PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RICCARTON PARK HCP85
Purse $24,518. TB HCP85 Min. 119 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
Leitrim Lad
Jockey | Terry Moseley |
---|---|
Trainer | Eamonn Green |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Aotea Lad
Jockey | Denby Rose Tait |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Go Lotte
Jockey | Yogesh Atchamah |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Tyler |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Burnvue
Jockey | Ashvin Goindasamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance Robinson |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Taramea Lad
Jockey | Kylie Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Ellis Winsloe |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Jay Bee Gee
Jockey | Kelly Myers |
---|---|
Trainer | Adrian Bull |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Vague
Jockey | Gosen A Jogoo |
---|---|
Trainer | Leonard Stewart |
A/S | 9/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Divine Sava
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - E P & Mrs M E Green ; 2 - Te Akau Love Life Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm) ; 3 - K L & V Tyler ; 4 - Gollan Farming Ltd ; 5 - B J & Mrs H A Gray & E E Winsloe ; 6 - A M, H L & Mrs R E Bull ; 7 - Miss L M E Stewart ; 8 - Go Racing Divinyls Syndicate (Mgr: Albert Bosma)
Race 7 - OPTIMISE FERTILISERS & EQUI-LISE RATING 75 - POST Time - 11:15PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
RICCARTON PARK BM75
Purse $21,453. TB BM75 Min. 110 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
Goodanya
Jockey | Yogesh Atchamah |
---|---|
Trainer | Ainsley McLeod |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Divine Sava
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Night Raider
Jockey | Terry Moseley |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Powerful Moss
Jockey | Denby Rose Tait |
---|---|
Trainer | Russell, Ashley McKay & Harrington |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Fireglow
Jockey | Kelly Myers |
---|---|
Trainer | M Pitman |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Zacat
Jockey | Kylie Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Sally Wynne |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 122 |
In Disguise
Jockey | Lemmy Douglas |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Shearing |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Arctic Glow
Jockey | Ruvanesh Muniandy |
---|---|
Trainer | Terry Kennedy |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Catherinenz
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Robbie Patterson |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 119 |
Inca Belle
Jockey | Ashvin Goindasamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Maryweka
Jockey | Leah Hemi |
---|---|
Trainer | Terri Rae |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 119 |
On Song
Jockey | Krishna Mudhoo |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Dennis |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Sassy Chouxs
Jockey | Roopesh Jaun |
---|---|
Trainer | John Parsons |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Deep Beauty
Jockey | Donovan Cooper |
---|---|
Trainer | Lynette Prendergast |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - L M Dunne, B M T Julyan, E Prosser, D Hawthorne, Chase A Fox Racing Syndicate, ; 2 - Go Racing Divinyls Syndicate (Mgr: Albert Bosma) ; 3 - P J & Mrs S J Cowley, Eternal Optimists Syndicate, E H Falconer, Dennis E F ; 4 - D J Brook ; 5 - L Vibert, S Grant, J G Curran & M R Pitman ; 6 - C A & Mrs C A Nimmo ; 7 - Miss K M Shearing ; 8 - Ms J Allan, V Cassin, Miss A M, D & Mrs M J Weastell ; 9 - R G Blunt ; 10 - Fortuna Inca Belle Syndicate (Mgr: John Galvin) ; 11 - The Galloping Wekas Maryweka Syndicate ; 12 - Markwood Lodge Ltd ; 13 - Mrs M R Svensson ; 14 - D R Calverley, Miss G J Donaldson, A E & B J Hawkins, G N & Mrs H M Hil
Race 8 - GRAND NATIONAL TICKETS ON SALE RATING 65 - POST Time - 11:50PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RICCARTON PARK BM65
Purse $21,453. TB BM65 Min. 116 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
Victor Rouge
Jockey | Denby Rose Tait |
---|---|
Trainer | Bevan, Robyn Wilson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Delmonico
Jockey | Brandon May |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew J Carston |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Nuncio
Jockey | Terry Moseley |
---|---|
Trainer | Les Didham |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Victorian Charm
Jockey | Lemmy Douglas |
---|---|
Trainer | Bevan, Robyn Wilson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Giannis
Jockey | Corey Campbell |
---|---|
Trainer | Lynette Prendergast |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 128 |
The Immigrant
Jockey | Kylie Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | M Pitman |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Harmonious
Jockey | Kelly Myers |
---|---|
Trainer | Adrian Bull |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Royal Wings
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Kezia Murphy |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Tavernia
Jockey | Leah Hemi |
---|---|
Trainer | Terri Rae |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Cullinan
Jockey | Ashvin Goindasamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance Robinson |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 32/1 |
Weight | 125 |
The Kings Girl
Jockey | Donovan Cooper |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Dennis |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Toblerone
Jockey | Lee Callaway |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny M Crozier |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Waihora Mist
Jockey | Yogesh Atchamah |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance Robinson |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 27/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Fablue
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ashley Frye |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Highland Fling
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance Robinson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Deceptio Visus
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny Frye |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Valyrian
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Robyn Ayton |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Abit Sassy
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Leonard Stewart |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 119 |
On The Wall
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Russell, Ashley McKay & Harrington |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - B W & Mrs R A Wilson ; 2 - Andari Ltd ; 3 - P J Cunneen Bloodstock Ltd ; 4 - B W Wilson, R A Wilson & G J Johnson ; 5 - Deb Kingsland, G Dawson, L Power, The Three Wise Men Syndicate, W Blakie, A, D ; 6 - S.I.R.E Syndicate ; 7 - Sir Peter Vela ; 8 - C A & Mrs C D Rowe ; 9 - R & T Costello, M Johnston, G, M & M D Rennie, C A Roylance, B C Sm ; 10 - R L Johnstone ; 11 - Chris, M C, P A & B Dennis, J & P Johnstone, O Johnstone, D & B Ell ; 12 - B G, Ms D A & L G Black & T Quigley ; 13 - R C & J B Strawford ; 14 - A Frye, Mark Harper, Regan Bentley, Scott Tomlinson, Jeremy Waitoa, Mike Wells, ; 15 - N A S Johnston, C J & L M Robinson ; 16 - L R Parr ; 17 - Robyn Ayton & Nicolee Ayton ; 18 - R De Joux & Miss L M E Stewart ; 19 - D J Brook