GOLD COAST POLY (AUS)
June 28, 2024
Race 7 - THE ALCHEMY ASIA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GOLD COAST POLY BM60
Purse $18,536. TB BM60 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/16 miles. 1 3/16 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
13 | Rumeur | 4/G | Casey Waddell | 137 | Shaune, Colm Ritchie & Murray | 10/1 |
2
|
1 | Aiden | 5/G | Paul Hammersley | 134 | Tony Georgieff | 4/1 |
3
|
5 | Hulkamania | 5/G | 134 | Adam Campton | 9/2 | |
4
|
10 | Word From Above | 6/G | 134 | Billy Healey | 99/1 | |
5
|
14 | No More Red | 6/G | Danny Peisley | 132 | Scott Morrisey | 12/1 |
6
|
17 | Imezaaki | 4/G | Scott Galloway | 131 | Bjorn Baker | 8/1 |
7
|
3 | Lady Townson | 5/M | Amy Graham | 131 | Kris Lees | 9/1 |
8
|
12 | Von Bee | 5/G | Matthew Bennett | 131 | Bevan Laming | 26/1 |
9
|
11 | Irene's Best | 5/M | Jai Williams | 130 | Gary Doughty | 12/1 |
10
|
9 | Punjabi Landing | 4/G | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 130 | Paul Shailer | 14/1 |
11
|
18 | Tuqiri | 4/G | 129 | Adam Campton | 11/1 | |
12
|
16 | Torque Leica Star | 5/M | Cody Collis | 126 | Stuart Kendrick | 53/1 |
13
|
4 | Blue As Blue | 5/M | Michael Cahill | 126 | Jack Bruce | 16/1 |
14
|
19 | Don Quixote | 6/G | Noel Callow | 129 | Toby Edmonds | 21/1 |
15
|
8 | Shopping Wise | 7/G | 128 | Gregory Booth | 99/1 | |
16
|
6 | Elle Magic | 4/F | 121 | Simon Foster | 53/1 | |
17
|
20 | Drake Passage | 6/G | 126 | Marcus Wilson | 70/1 | |
18
|
15 | Matsuyama | 5/G | 122 | Vishan Venkaya | 99/1 | |
19
|
2 | Robe Raider | 6/M | Noriyuki Masuda | 119 | Dwayne Schmidt | 99/1 |
20
|
7 | Bump'n'run | 6/G | 119 | Gerard Betros | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - S F Ritchie, Ms S S Houston & Miss O A Casey ; 2 - D A Georgieff, R Wolfe & J R Levinson ; 3 - K Wong ; 4 - Mrs S B Healey & Healey Racing ; 5 - T & S Harper ; 6 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), G P Amy, L B Clapham, Miss J Daniel, P J Fre ; 7 - J Lees, Berner St,Bubbles & Betting Babes, Wendtridge, H Geddes, Green Goos ; 8 - S B Laming, J A Appleton, W D Von Bibra, G Baxter, A C Salter & Felgate Hol ; 9 - Gall Bloodstock (Mgr: B D Gall) ; 10 - Rhodes No.1 Syndicate (Mgr: P Gronsbell-Luntz), J B Humble, Thoroughbred Girls ; 11 - Wilrace Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Wilson) ; 12 - Mrs T Kendrick, T Lalli Cafini, W J Foot, Mrs J C Webster, Mrs V F Betts, G J W ; 13 - Nearco Stud Ltd (Mgr: G R Tomlinson) ; 14 - T J Harry, W J Ouston, Mrs D P Ouston, A E Johnson, Mrs T P Johnson, P J Mcpher ; 15 - G A Booth & Mrs C A Booth ; 16 - Ms S Bleys, Ms P M Herring, Mrs L J Caccavari, Mrs S Biasin, Ms V J Sier, Mrs C ; 17 - W S Racing, M J Wilson, J L Chivers, Mrs C L Hohnke, J R Makepeace, K Bradley, ; 18 - K & Mrs Ramassray ; 19 - T S Schmidt ; 20 - G A Betros
GOLD COAST POLY
Entries for June 28, 2024
Race 7 - THE ALCHEMY ASIA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GOLD COAST POLY BM60
Purse $18,536. TB BM60 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/16 miles. 1 3/16 m
Rumeur
Jockey | Casey Waddell |
---|---|
Trainer | Shaune, Colm Ritchie & Murray |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Aiden
Jockey | Paul Hammersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Georgieff |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Hulkamania
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 134 |
Word From Above
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Billy Healey |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 134 |
No More Red
Jockey | Danny Peisley |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Morrisey |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Imezaaki
Jockey | Scott Galloway |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Lady Townson
Jockey | Amy Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Von Bee
Jockey | Matthew Bennett |
---|---|
Trainer | Bevan Laming |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Irene's Best
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Doughty |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Punjabi Landing
Jockey | Jag Guthmann-Chester |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Shailer |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Tuqiri
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Torque Leica Star
Jockey | Cody Collis |
---|---|
Trainer | Stuart Kendrick |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 53/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Blue As Blue
Jockey | Michael Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Jack Bruce |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Don Quixote
Jockey | Noel Callow |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby Edmonds |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Shopping Wise
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Gregory Booth |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Elle Magic
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Foster |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 53/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Drake Passage
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 70/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Matsuyama
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Vishan Venkaya |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Robe Raider
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Schmidt |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Bump'n'run
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Gerard Betros |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - S F Ritchie, Ms S S Houston & Miss O A Casey ; 2 - D A Georgieff, R Wolfe & J R Levinson ; 3 - K Wong ; 4 - Mrs S B Healey & Healey Racing ; 5 - T & S Harper ; 6 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), G P Amy, L B Clapham, Miss J Daniel, P J Fre ; 7 - J Lees, Berner St,Bubbles & Betting Babes, Wendtridge, H Geddes, Green Goos ; 8 - S B Laming, J A Appleton, W D Von Bibra, G Baxter, A C Salter & Felgate Hol ; 9 - Gall Bloodstock (Mgr: B D Gall) ; 10 - Rhodes No.1 Syndicate (Mgr: P Gronsbell-Luntz), J B Humble, Thoroughbred Girls ; 11 - Wilrace Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Wilson) ; 12 - Mrs T Kendrick, T Lalli Cafini, W J Foot, Mrs J C Webster, Mrs V F Betts, G J W ; 13 - Nearco Stud Ltd (Mgr: G R Tomlinson) ; 14 - T J Harry, W J Ouston, Mrs D P Ouston, A E Johnson, Mrs T P Johnson, P J Mcpher ; 15 - G A Booth & Mrs C A Booth ; 16 - Ms S Bleys, Ms P M Herring, Mrs L J Caccavari, Mrs S Biasin, Ms V J Sier, Mrs C ; 17 - W S Racing, M J Wilson, J L Chivers, Mrs C L Hohnke, J R Makepeace, K Bradley, ; 18 - K & Mrs Ramassray ; 19 - T S Schmidt ; 20 - G A Betros