GOLD COAST POLY (AUS)
June 28, 2024
Race 1 - PERPETUAL TRICIA NAN OBRIEN QTIS TWO-YEAR-OLD MAIDEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:34PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
GOLD COAST POLY MDN
Purse $19,860. TB MDN 2yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Hell March | 3/C | Noel Callow | 130 | Toby Edmonds | 6/5 |
2
|
2 | Bella Khadijah | 3/F | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 128 | Peter Robl | 13/2 |
3
|
3 | Snowy Finn | 3/G | Danny Peisley | 128 | Gary Doughty | 10/1 |
4
|
10 | Vanilla Twist | 3/G | Jai Williams | 128 | Darryl Hansen | 18/1 |
5
|
4 | Ocean Proud | 3/F | Michael Cahill | 123 | Ciaron Maher | 2/1 |
6
|
11 | Mishani Brazilian | 3/G | Luke Miller | 122 | Les Ross | 88/1 |
7
|
6 | A Royal Sort | 3/F | Cody Collis | 121 | Lee Freedman | 10/1 |
8
|
9 | Magic Madge | 3/F | 121 | Lauren Abbott | 88/1 | |
9
|
1 | I'ma Charmer | 3/F | Amy Graham | 119 | Maryann Brosnan | 44/1 |
10
|
8 | Mishani Invincible | 3/F | Casey Waddell | 119 | Les Ross | 88/1 |
11
|
7 | Sodamcute | 3/F | Andrew Spinks | 119 | Gary Doughty | 88/1 |
Owners: 1 - B J Spicer, Five Five Racing (Mgr: M J Robertson), L F Savige, P A Clarkson, P ; 2 - J A Baldacchino & L G Jones ; 3 - Gall Bloodstock (Mgr: B D Gall) ; 4 - Ms A Bowden ; 5 - A Kheir ; 6 - Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks) ; 7 - Ms J E Johnson, Mrs E J Freedman, Mrs A J Ray, Ms A Hanna, Mrs D M Neighbour, M ; 8 - Ms L M Abbott, Madge Syndicate, Mrs L O'Donovan, Ms E Duncan, Miss G I Solomon- ; 9 - P G Campbell & Mrs A M Campbell ; 10 - Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks) ; 11 - Goldmount Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D Sulivan)
Race 2 - THE TERRIFIC TESS MAIDEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:09PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GOLD COAST POLY MDN
Purse $19,860. TB MDN Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/4 furlongs. 5 1/4 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Jannik | 4/G | Cody Collis | 132 | Adam Campton | 10/1 |
2
|
3 | Mawsons Expedition | 4/G | Noriyuki Masuda | 129 | Dwayne Schmidt | 5/1 |
3
|
1 | Veloce Meteor | 4/G | Noel Callow | 129 | Adam Campton | 15/2 |
4
|
2 | Dominance | 5/G | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 128 | Maryann Brosnan | 1/1 |
5
|
8 | Viganotto | 5/M | Andrew Spinks | 122 | Allan Chau | 3/1 |
6
|
6 | Literacy | 4/F | Casey Waddell | 121 | Taryn Churchill | 18/1 |
7
|
4 | Queen Of The Skies | 6/M | Wayne O'Connell | 121 | Gary Maroney | 88/1 |
8
|
5 | Starspangle Planet | 5/M | 119 | Taryn Churchill | 29/1 |
Owners: 1 - C R (Mgr: A Campton) ; 2 - M J Beattie ; 3 - Nxt Level (Mgr: C S Andersen), A Wenn, B Tyrrell, Mrs M Truin, J K Skinner, T J ; 4 - Ms M D Brosnan ; 5 - H L Chau, J Huang, D Vu, C J Chen & K F Chau ; 6 - P D & P M Gray ; 7 - G P Maroney, W T Millett & Mrs L Vianello ; 8 - Pd & Pm Gray
Race 3 - ROLLICKING RACHIE HARMSTON MAIDEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:44PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
GOLD COAST POLY MDN
Purse $19,860. TB MDN Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/4 miles. 1 1/4 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
11 | Always Split Tens | 4/G | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 132 | Peter Robl | 6/5 |
2
|
5 | Flamingo Beach | 5/M | Cody Collis | 129 | Lindsay Gough | 11/1 |
3
|
9 | How Ya Been Anyway | 6/G | Noel Callow | 129 | Paul Jenkins | 11/2 |
4
|
1 | Minister Garrett | 5/G | Noriyuki Masuda | 126 | Dwayne Schmidt | 15/2 |
5
|
10 | Smokin Match | 4/G | Andrew Spinks | 126 | Adam Campton | 13/1 |
6
|
6 | Himeji | 4/G | Gregory Walters | 122 | Michael Morrison | 17/1 |
7
|
7 | The Garf | 4/G | Casey Waddell | 122 | Kelvin Hickmott | 88/1 |
8
|
3 | Better Than Love | 4/G | Yvette Lewis | 121 | Scott Morrisey | 22/1 |
9
|
4 | Pride Of Passion | 5/G | Amy Graham | 119 | Gary Hineman | 6/1 |
10
|
8 | Stilettos | 4/F | Michael Cahill | 119 | Marcus Wilson | 13/1 |
11
|
2 | The Hippy | 4/F | Shania Willis | 119 | Stephanie Sixtus | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - Cbr (Mgr: R A M Lightfoot) ; 2 - Taormina Lodge (Mgr: P J Gallagher) & Mrs T M Gallagher ; 3 - Mrs L A Morton & G B Morton ; 4 - M J Beattie ; 5 - Donald's Racing ; 6 - M A K Morrison, R G Disbrey, T M J Foley, C M Menagh & P Brown ; 7 - K Hickmott ; 8 - S J Harper & T W Harper ; 9 - Mrs J M Hineman, Mrs K Johnson, W C Arklay, L J Meldon, N R Knight, B D Davey, ; 10 - Ms M Horton, Mrs B A Wilson, Mrs S Becker, Mrs P A Mears, Mrs J Mastin, Miss C ; 11 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
Race 4 - HARMY'S GOLDY FIVE-0 BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:24AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
GOLD COAST POLY BM65
Purse $18,536. TB BM65 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/4 furlongs. 5 1/4 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Dare To Share | 6/H | Shania Willis | 140 | Pat Duff | 5/1 |
2
|
11 | Bauhinia Rock | 5/G | Michael Cahill | 137 | Chris Meagher | 11/1 |
3
|
7 | Get What You Give | 5/G | Cody Collis | 133 | Adam Campton | 3/1 |
4
|
8 | My Dog Diesel | 6/G | Dan McGillivray | 133 | Allan Chau | 8/1 |
5
|
9 | Clover's Prince | 5/G | Noel Callow | 132 | Toby Edmonds | 3/1 |
6
|
10 | Ghost Hunter | 6/G | Jai Williams | 132 | Gary Doughty | 10/1 |
7
|
1 | Cosmic Serenade | 6/M | 131 | Indiana Turner | 99/1 | |
8
|
4 | Hidden Hail | 8/G | Danny Peisley | 131 | Shane Everson | 23/1 |
9
|
5 | Maguro | 5/G | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 127 | Scott Morrisey | 5/1 |
10
|
6 | Lady Shotgun | 4/F | Yvette Lewis | 126 | Angela Plumb | 37/1 |
11
|
2 | Airstrike | 6/M | Andrew Spinks | 122 | Scott Morrisey | 18/1 |
Owners: 1 - L P Sainsbury ; 2 - Bill Reid Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: W F Reid), N Fairley, Bright And Shiny (Mgr: A W ; 3 - Who Run The World (Mgr: Miss T L Whalley), Miss V H Y Cheng, Mrs A M Flynn, Ms ; 4 - H L Chau & Miss Y Yang ; 5 - Lucky Clover Thoroughbreds, D J Thurlow, W J Berry, R J Routh, B G Keding, R A ; 6 - Gall Bloodstock (Mgr: B D Gall), R J Gall & B D Gall ; 7 - A Krayem ; 8 - B P Purcell &Â Mrs S L Purcell ; 9 - Pemberton Family (Mgr: G M Pemberton) ; 10 - Miss A E Plumb, Mrs D M Quinlan, Miss J X Zhang, Mrs R M Di Franco, Mrs T S Tur ; 11 - Mrs S F Wishart, A R Wishart, L A Kennedy, M J Anderson, G J Anderson, C R Silv
Race 5 - QUEEN JEBBIE BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:04AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
GOLD COAST POLY BM75
Purse $18,536. TB BM75 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 3/4 furlongs. 7 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Avenue Of Stars | 7/G | Noel Callow | 147 | Jonny Field | 17/2 |
2
|
11 | Kordia | 8/G | Paul Hammersley | 137 | Kris Lees | 6/1 |
3
|
9 | This'llbetheone | 6/G | Shania Willis | 136 | Jack Bruce | 7/2 |
4
|
6 | Cinque Torri | 6/G | Michael Cahill | 132 | Bjorn Baker | 5/2 |
5
|
2 | Early Thoughts | 6/G | Cody Collis | 128 | Stuart Kendrick | 17/1 |
6
|
1 | Beef Week Princess | 7/M | Danny Peisley | 127 | Daniel S Bowen | 22/1 |
7
|
4 | Jovita | 5/M | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 123 | Lee Freedman | 9/2 |
8
|
5 | Pernell | 7/G | Jai Williams | 123 | Jay Bellamy | 13/1 |
9
|
3 | Silver Warrior | 7/G | Scott Galloway | 123 | Adam Campton | 29/1 |
10
|
10 | Redente Choice | 6/G | Amy Graham | 119 | Pat Duff | 22/1 |
11
|
7 | Magic Of Millo | 4/G | Casey Waddell | 119 | Angela Plumb | 22/1 |
Owners: 1 - T A Mackay, A Bathis, B J Gordon, Mrs S Kaur, Mrs C L Young & J P Field ; 2 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), Hillview Racing, Topshelflads, Cabin ; 3 - Jack Bruce Racing (Mgr: J P Bruce), D J Ayliffe, G Benson, M G Billington, C Bo ; 4 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), L Taylor, B Fitz-Gibbon, D Nacorra, E Cohen, ; 5 - Mrs T Kendrick, S P Bedwell, A M Penklis, J I Clarke, M S Van Prooyen, Buddha's ; 6 - J Thew, Miss T N Ogg & D G Howe ; 7 - Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G Altomonte), G Altomonte, A G Altomonte, G Severi ; 8 - C J Smith, Miss C Potter, R Marshall, B Bogle, J J J Reimann, J Atthews, P Mile ; 9 - Dr B Chan ; 10 - T A Smith & P Duff ; 11 - J Millington
Race 6 - THE ALEXIS AND VIVIEN HARMSTON BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:39AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
GOLD COAST POLY BM58
Purse $18,536. TB BM58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
9 | My Dog Diesel | 6/G | 141 | Allan Chau | 99/1 | |
2
|
2 | Cosmic Serenade | 6/M | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 139 | Indiana Turner | 17/2 |
3
|
7 | Almighty Rising | 6/G | Michael Cahill | 134 | Marcus Wilson | 13/2 |
4
|
3 | Stoinka | 5/G | Danny Peisley | 133 | Daniel S Bowen | 15/2 |
5
|
4 | Mission To Win | 5/G | Noel Callow | 132 | Toby Edmonds | 9/5 |
6
|
1 | Noble Style | 4/F | Jai Williams | 131 | Paula Barron | 3/1 |
7
|
6 | Targeted | 4/G | 131 | Stuart Kendrick | 5/1 | |
8
|
12 | Dusky Dancer | 6/G | Amy Graham | 127 | Kim Loy | 22/1 |
9
|
11 | Going To The Sun | 6/G | Luke Miller | 126 | Wayne King | 87/1 |
10
|
10 | Shotgun Diva | 5/M | Yvette Lewis | 121 | Angela Plumb | 58/1 |
11
|
5 | Rapid Dude | 5/G | Matthew Bennett | 120 | Angela Plumb | 87/1 |
12
|
8 | Claudius | 6/G | Shania Willis | 119 | Pat Duff | 44/1 |
Owners: 1 - H L Chau & Miss Y Yang ; 2 - A Krayem ; 3 - Three Star Racing, J Damiano, C Pappas, D K Woodsford & M J Wilson ; 4 - S G Butcher & Mrs K M Butcher ; 5 - G C Lederhose, R J Routh, C M Casey, J J Schneider, N A Warren, T Cerrato, G Mi ; 6 - Ms H W Yeung, H K Cheung, Ms K L Suen Sung, C F Tang, P Shum, K H Lam, P Y Ng, ; 7 - Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick) & C A A Little ; 8 - R J Mazurkiewicz, R Mazurkiewicz, Mrs M Mazurkiewicz & T Makhlouf ; 9 - W L King ; 10 - M M Jovicic, Ms L V Carter, I Smeed, G S Little & Mrs M J Carter ; 11 - Mrs J E Plumb, Ms M A O'Sullivan & Ms T R Gray ; 12 - Ramsay Family (Mgr: G D Ramsay)
Race 7 - THE ALCHEMY ASIA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GOLD COAST POLY BM60
Purse $18,536. TB BM60 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/16 miles. 1 3/16 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
13 | Rumeur | 4/G | Casey Waddell | 137 | Shaune, Colm Ritchie & Murray | 10/1 |
2
|
1 | Aiden | 5/G | Paul Hammersley | 134 | Tony Georgieff | 4/1 |
3
|
5 | Hulkamania | 5/G | 134 | Adam Campton | 9/2 | |
4
|
10 | Word From Above | 6/G | 134 | Billy Healey | 99/1 | |
5
|
14 | No More Red | 6/G | Danny Peisley | 132 | Scott Morrisey | 12/1 |
6
|
17 | Imezaaki | 4/G | Scott Galloway | 131 | Bjorn Baker | 8/1 |
7
|
3 | Lady Townson | 5/M | Amy Graham | 131 | Kris Lees | 9/1 |
8
|
12 | Von Bee | 5/G | Matthew Bennett | 131 | Bevan Laming | 26/1 |
9
|
11 | Irene's Best | 5/M | Jai Williams | 130 | Gary Doughty | 12/1 |
10
|
9 | Punjabi Landing | 4/G | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 130 | Paul Shailer | 14/1 |
11
|
18 | Tuqiri | 4/G | 129 | Adam Campton | 11/1 | |
12
|
16 | Torque Leica Star | 5/M | Cody Collis | 126 | Stuart Kendrick | 53/1 |
13
|
4 | Blue As Blue | 5/M | Michael Cahill | 126 | Jack Bruce | 16/1 |
14
|
19 | Don Quixote | 6/G | Noel Callow | 129 | Toby Edmonds | 21/1 |
15
|
8 | Shopping Wise | 7/G | 128 | Gregory Booth | 99/1 | |
16
|
6 | Elle Magic | 4/F | 121 | Simon Foster | 53/1 | |
17
|
20 | Drake Passage | 6/G | 126 | Marcus Wilson | 70/1 | |
18
|
15 | Matsuyama | 5/G | 122 | Vishan Venkaya | 99/1 | |
19
|
2 | Robe Raider | 6/M | Noriyuki Masuda | 119 | Dwayne Schmidt | 99/1 |
20
|
7 | Bump'n'run | 6/G | 119 | Gerard Betros | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - S F Ritchie, Ms S S Houston & Miss O A Casey ; 2 - D A Georgieff, R Wolfe & J R Levinson ; 3 - K Wong ; 4 - Mrs S B Healey & Healey Racing ; 5 - T & S Harper ; 6 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), G P Amy, L B Clapham, Miss J Daniel, P J Fre ; 7 - J Lees, Berner St,Bubbles & Betting Babes, Wendtridge, H Geddes, Green Goos ; 8 - S B Laming, J A Appleton, W D Von Bibra, G Baxter, A C Salter & Felgate Hol ; 9 - Gall Bloodstock (Mgr: B D Gall) ; 10 - Rhodes No.1 Syndicate (Mgr: P Gronsbell-Luntz), J B Humble, Thoroughbred Girls ; 11 - Wilrace Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Wilson) ; 12 - Mrs T Kendrick, T Lalli Cafini, W J Foot, Mrs J C Webster, Mrs V F Betts, G J W ; 13 - Nearco Stud Ltd (Mgr: G R Tomlinson) ; 14 - T J Harry, W J Ouston, Mrs D P Ouston, A E Johnson, Mrs T P Johnson, P J Mcpher ; 15 - G A Booth & Mrs C A Booth ; 16 - Ms S Bleys, Ms P M Herring, Mrs L J Caccavari, Mrs S Biasin, Ms V J Sier, Mrs C ; 17 - W S Racing, M J Wilson, J L Chivers, Mrs C L Hohnke, J R Makepeace, K Bradley, ; 18 - K & Mrs Ramassray ; 19 - T S Schmidt ; 20 - G A Betros
GOLD COAST POLY
Entries for June 28, 2024
Race 1 - PERPETUAL TRICIA NAN OBRIEN QTIS TWO-YEAR-OLD MAIDEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:34PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
GOLD COAST POLY MDN
Purse $19,860. TB MDN 2yo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
Hell March
Jockey | Noel Callow |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby Edmonds |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 6/5 |
Weight | 130 |
Bella Khadijah
Jockey | Jag Guthmann-Chester |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Robl |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Snowy Finn
Jockey | Danny Peisley |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Doughty |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Vanilla Twist
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Darryl Hansen |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Ocean Proud
Jockey | Michael Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Mishani Brazilian
Jockey | Luke Miller |
---|---|
Trainer | Les Ross |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 122 |
A Royal Sort
Jockey | Cody Collis |
---|---|
Trainer | Lee Freedman |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Magic Madge
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Lauren Abbott |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 121 |
I'ma Charmer
Jockey | Amy Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Maryann Brosnan |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Mishani Invincible
Jockey | Casey Waddell |
---|---|
Trainer | Les Ross |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Sodamcute
Jockey | Andrew Spinks |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Doughty |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - B J Spicer, Five Five Racing (Mgr: M J Robertson), L F Savige, P A Clarkson, P ; 2 - J A Baldacchino & L G Jones ; 3 - Gall Bloodstock (Mgr: B D Gall) ; 4 - Ms A Bowden ; 5 - A Kheir ; 6 - Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks) ; 7 - Ms J E Johnson, Mrs E J Freedman, Mrs A J Ray, Ms A Hanna, Mrs D M Neighbour, M ; 8 - Ms L M Abbott, Madge Syndicate, Mrs L O'Donovan, Ms E Duncan, Miss G I Solomon- ; 9 - P G Campbell & Mrs A M Campbell ; 10 - Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks) ; 11 - Goldmount Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D Sulivan)
Race 2 - THE TERRIFIC TESS MAIDEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:09PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GOLD COAST POLY MDN
Purse $19,860. TB MDN Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/4 furlongs. 5 1/4 f
Jannik
Jockey | Cody Collis |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Mawsons Expedition
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Schmidt |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Veloce Meteor
Jockey | Noel Callow |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Dominance
Jockey | Jag Guthmann-Chester |
---|---|
Trainer | Maryann Brosnan |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 1/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Viganotto
Jockey | Andrew Spinks |
---|---|
Trainer | Allan Chau |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Literacy
Jockey | Casey Waddell |
---|---|
Trainer | Taryn Churchill |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Queen Of The Skies
Jockey | Wayne O'Connell |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Maroney |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Starspangle Planet
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Taryn Churchill |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 29/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - C R (Mgr: A Campton) ; 2 - M J Beattie ; 3 - Nxt Level (Mgr: C S Andersen), A Wenn, B Tyrrell, Mrs M Truin, J K Skinner, T J ; 4 - Ms M D Brosnan ; 5 - H L Chau, J Huang, D Vu, C J Chen & K F Chau ; 6 - P D & P M Gray ; 7 - G P Maroney, W T Millett & Mrs L Vianello ; 8 - Pd & Pm Gray
Race 3 - ROLLICKING RACHIE HARMSTON MAIDEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:44PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
GOLD COAST POLY MDN
Purse $19,860. TB MDN Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/4 miles. 1 1/4 m
Always Split Tens
Jockey | Jag Guthmann-Chester |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Robl |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 6/5 |
Weight | 132 |
Flamingo Beach
Jockey | Cody Collis |
---|---|
Trainer | Lindsay Gough |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 129 |
How Ya Been Anyway
Jockey | Noel Callow |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Jenkins |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Minister Garrett
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Schmidt |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Smokin Match
Jockey | Andrew Spinks |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Himeji
Jockey | Gregory Walters |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Morrison |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 122 |
The Garf
Jockey | Casey Waddell |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Hickmott |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Better Than Love
Jockey | Yvette Lewis |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Morrisey |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Pride Of Passion
Jockey | Amy Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Hineman |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Stilettos
Jockey | Michael Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 119 |
The Hippy
Jockey | Shania Willis |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephanie Sixtus |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Cbr (Mgr: R A M Lightfoot) ; 2 - Taormina Lodge (Mgr: P J Gallagher) & Mrs T M Gallagher ; 3 - Mrs L A Morton & G B Morton ; 4 - M J Beattie ; 5 - Donald's Racing ; 6 - M A K Morrison, R G Disbrey, T M J Foley, C M Menagh & P Brown ; 7 - K Hickmott ; 8 - S J Harper & T W Harper ; 9 - Mrs J M Hineman, Mrs K Johnson, W C Arklay, L J Meldon, N R Knight, B D Davey, ; 10 - Ms M Horton, Mrs B A Wilson, Mrs S Becker, Mrs P A Mears, Mrs J Mastin, Miss C ; 11 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
Race 4 - HARMY'S GOLDY FIVE-0 BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:24AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
GOLD COAST POLY BM65
Purse $18,536. TB BM65 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/4 furlongs. 5 1/4 f
Dare To Share
Jockey | Shania Willis |
---|---|
Trainer | Pat Duff |
A/S | 6/H |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 140 |
Bauhinia Rock
Jockey | Michael Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Meagher |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Get What You Give
Jockey | Cody Collis |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 133 |
My Dog Diesel
Jockey | Dan McGillivray |
---|---|
Trainer | Allan Chau |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Clover's Prince
Jockey | Noel Callow |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby Edmonds |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Ghost Hunter
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Doughty |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Cosmic Serenade
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Hidden Hail
Jockey | Danny Peisley |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane Everson |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Maguro
Jockey | Jag Guthmann-Chester |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Morrisey |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Lady Shotgun
Jockey | Yvette Lewis |
---|---|
Trainer | Angela Plumb |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 37/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Airstrike
Jockey | Andrew Spinks |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Morrisey |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - L P Sainsbury ; 2 - Bill Reid Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: W F Reid), N Fairley, Bright And Shiny (Mgr: A W ; 3 - Who Run The World (Mgr: Miss T L Whalley), Miss V H Y Cheng, Mrs A M Flynn, Ms ; 4 - H L Chau & Miss Y Yang ; 5 - Lucky Clover Thoroughbreds, D J Thurlow, W J Berry, R J Routh, B G Keding, R A ; 6 - Gall Bloodstock (Mgr: B D Gall), R J Gall & B D Gall ; 7 - A Krayem ; 8 - B P Purcell &Â Mrs S L Purcell ; 9 - Pemberton Family (Mgr: G M Pemberton) ; 10 - Miss A E Plumb, Mrs D M Quinlan, Miss J X Zhang, Mrs R M Di Franco, Mrs T S Tur ; 11 - Mrs S F Wishart, A R Wishart, L A Kennedy, M J Anderson, G J Anderson, C R Silv
Race 5 - QUEEN JEBBIE BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:04AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
GOLD COAST POLY BM75
Purse $18,536. TB BM75 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 3/4 furlongs. 7 1/2 f
Avenue Of Stars
Jockey | Noel Callow |
---|---|
Trainer | Jonny Field |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 147 |
Kordia
Jockey | Paul Hammersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 137 |
This'llbetheone
Jockey | Shania Willis |
---|---|
Trainer | Jack Bruce |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 136 |
Cinque Torri
Jockey | Michael Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Early Thoughts
Jockey | Cody Collis |
---|---|
Trainer | Stuart Kendrick |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Beef Week Princess
Jockey | Danny Peisley |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel S Bowen |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Jovita
Jockey | Jag Guthmann-Chester |
---|---|
Trainer | Lee Freedman |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Pernell
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Jay Bellamy |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Silver Warrior
Jockey | Scott Galloway |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 29/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Redente Choice
Jockey | Amy Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Pat Duff |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Magic Of Millo
Jockey | Casey Waddell |
---|---|
Trainer | Angela Plumb |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - T A Mackay, A Bathis, B J Gordon, Mrs S Kaur, Mrs C L Young & J P Field ; 2 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), Hillview Racing, Topshelflads, Cabin ; 3 - Jack Bruce Racing (Mgr: J P Bruce), D J Ayliffe, G Benson, M G Billington, C Bo ; 4 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), L Taylor, B Fitz-Gibbon, D Nacorra, E Cohen, ; 5 - Mrs T Kendrick, S P Bedwell, A M Penklis, J I Clarke, M S Van Prooyen, Buddha's ; 6 - J Thew, Miss T N Ogg & D G Howe ; 7 - Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G Altomonte), G Altomonte, A G Altomonte, G Severi ; 8 - C J Smith, Miss C Potter, R Marshall, B Bogle, J J J Reimann, J Atthews, P Mile ; 9 - Dr B Chan ; 10 - T A Smith & P Duff ; 11 - J Millington
Race 6 - THE ALEXIS AND VIVIEN HARMSTON BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:39AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
GOLD COAST POLY BM58
Purse $18,536. TB BM58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
My Dog Diesel
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Allan Chau |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 141 |
Cosmic Serenade
Jockey | Jag Guthmann-Chester |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 139 |
Almighty Rising
Jockey | Michael Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 134 |
Stoinka
Jockey | Danny Peisley |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel S Bowen |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 133 |
Mission To Win
Jockey | Noel Callow |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby Edmonds |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 132 |
Noble Style
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Paula Barron |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Targeted
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Stuart Kendrick |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Dusky Dancer
Jockey | Amy Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Kim Loy |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Going To The Sun
Jockey | Luke Miller |
---|---|
Trainer | Wayne King |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 87/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Shotgun Diva
Jockey | Yvette Lewis |
---|---|
Trainer | Angela Plumb |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 58/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Rapid Dude
Jockey | Matthew Bennett |
---|---|
Trainer | Angela Plumb |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 87/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Claudius
Jockey | Shania Willis |
---|---|
Trainer | Pat Duff |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - H L Chau & Miss Y Yang ; 2 - A Krayem ; 3 - Three Star Racing, J Damiano, C Pappas, D K Woodsford & M J Wilson ; 4 - S G Butcher & Mrs K M Butcher ; 5 - G C Lederhose, R J Routh, C M Casey, J J Schneider, N A Warren, T Cerrato, G Mi ; 6 - Ms H W Yeung, H K Cheung, Ms K L Suen Sung, C F Tang, P Shum, K H Lam, P Y Ng, ; 7 - Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick) & C A A Little ; 8 - R J Mazurkiewicz, R Mazurkiewicz, Mrs M Mazurkiewicz & T Makhlouf ; 9 - W L King ; 10 - M M Jovicic, Ms L V Carter, I Smeed, G S Little & Mrs M J Carter ; 11 - Mrs J E Plumb, Ms M A O'Sullivan & Ms T R Gray ; 12 - Ramsay Family (Mgr: G D Ramsay)
Race 7 - THE ALCHEMY ASIA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
GOLD COAST POLY BM60
Purse $18,536. TB BM60 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/16 miles. 1 3/16 m
Rumeur
Jockey | Casey Waddell |
---|---|
Trainer | Shaune, Colm Ritchie & Murray |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Aiden
Jockey | Paul Hammersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Georgieff |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Hulkamania
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 134 |
Word From Above
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Billy Healey |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 134 |
No More Red
Jockey | Danny Peisley |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Morrisey |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Imezaaki
Jockey | Scott Galloway |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Lady Townson
Jockey | Amy Graham |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Von Bee
Jockey | Matthew Bennett |
---|---|
Trainer | Bevan Laming |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Irene's Best
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Doughty |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Punjabi Landing
Jockey | Jag Guthmann-Chester |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Shailer |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Tuqiri
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Torque Leica Star
Jockey | Cody Collis |
---|---|
Trainer | Stuart Kendrick |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 53/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Blue As Blue
Jockey | Michael Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Jack Bruce |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Don Quixote
Jockey | Noel Callow |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby Edmonds |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Shopping Wise
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Gregory Booth |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Elle Magic
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Foster |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 53/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Drake Passage
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 70/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Matsuyama
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Vishan Venkaya |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Robe Raider
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Schmidt |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Bump'n'run
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Gerard Betros |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - S F Ritchie, Ms S S Houston & Miss O A Casey ; 2 - D A Georgieff, R Wolfe & J R Levinson ; 3 - K Wong ; 4 - Mrs S B Healey & Healey Racing ; 5 - T & S Harper ; 6 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), G P Amy, L B Clapham, Miss J Daniel, P J Fre ; 7 - J Lees, Berner St,Bubbles & Betting Babes, Wendtridge, H Geddes, Green Goos ; 8 - S B Laming, J A Appleton, W D Von Bibra, G Baxter, A C Salter & Felgate Hol ; 9 - Gall Bloodstock (Mgr: B D Gall) ; 10 - Rhodes No.1 Syndicate (Mgr: P Gronsbell-Luntz), J B Humble, Thoroughbred Girls ; 11 - Wilrace Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Wilson) ; 12 - Mrs T Kendrick, T Lalli Cafini, W J Foot, Mrs J C Webster, Mrs V F Betts, G J W ; 13 - Nearco Stud Ltd (Mgr: G R Tomlinson) ; 14 - T J Harry, W J Ouston, Mrs D P Ouston, A E Johnson, Mrs T P Johnson, P J Mcpher ; 15 - G A Booth & Mrs C A Booth ; 16 - Ms S Bleys, Ms P M Herring, Mrs L J Caccavari, Mrs S Biasin, Ms V J Sier, Mrs C ; 17 - W S Racing, M J Wilson, J L Chivers, Mrs C L Hohnke, J R Makepeace, K Bradley, ; 18 - K & Mrs Ramassray ; 19 - T S Schmidt ; 20 - G A Betros