EAGLE FARM (AUS)
June 28, 2024
Race 8 - TATTERSALL'S TIARA - POST Time - 01:58AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
EAGLE FARM OPEN
Purse $463,400. TB OPEN Apprentices Cannot Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
17 | Bella Nipotina | 7/M | Ryan Maloney | 126 | Ciaron Maher | 2/1 |
2
|
6 | Semana | 5/M | Dylan Gibbons | 126 | Ciaron Maher | 11/1 |
3
|
8 | Roots | 6/M | Tim Clark | 126 | Chris Waller | 15/1 |
4
|
5 | Opal Ridge | 5/M | Tommy Berry | 126 | Luke Pepper | 12/1 |
5
|
19 | Comrade Rosa | 6/M | Angela Jones | 126 | Tony Gollan | 26/1 |
6
|
15 | Bubble Rock | 5/M | Billy Egan | 126 | Tony Gollan | 35/1 |
7
|
1 | Vienna Princess | 5/M | Jim Byrne | 126 | Chris Waller | 35/1 |
8
|
9 | C'est Magique | 5/M | James McDonald | 126 | Chris Waller | 11/2 |
9
|
7 | Lekvarte | 6/M | Reece Jones | 126 | Joseph Pride | 35/1 |
10
|
12 | Ausbred Flirt | 6/M | Tyler Schiller | 126 | Brad Widdup | 35/1 |
11
|
11 | More Secrets | 7/M | Mark Du Plessis | 126 | M Hawkes | 84/1 |
12
|
13 | Zoe's Promise | 5/M | Michael Rodd | 126 | Kris Lees | 53/1 |
13
|
3 | Coco Jamboo | 4/M | Tom Sherry | 126 | Peter, Paul Snowden | 15/1 |
14
|
16 | Coeur Volante | 4/F | Blake Shinn | 122 | Michael Moroney | 12/1 |
15
|
4 | Roll On High | 4/F | Vlad Duric | 122 | P Moody & Coleman | 11/1 |
16
|
18 | Abounding | 4/F | Martin Harley | 122 | Robert Heathcote | 32/1 |
17
|
10 | Miss Joelene | 4/F | James Orman | 122 | Kelly Schweida | 63/1 |
18
|
2 | Banana Queen | 6/M | Damien Thornton | 126 | G, S Ryan & Alexiou | 63/1 |
19
|
14 | Willinga Beast | 5/M | 126 | Kris Lees | 42/1 |
Owners: 1 - M Christian, Ms S Miller, Mrs P Christian, A Ingersole, M Johnston, Porter Pelc ; 2 - C Charalambous, Dahlia Bloodstock, Vantage Thoroughbreds, Charas Bloodstock Pty ; 3 - Sheamus Mills Bloodstock P/L (Mgr: S A Mills), Newton Thoroughbreds Racing (Mgr ; 4 - R J Hunt, Upup Cronulla (Mgr: A R Fowler), Mrs A I Stevenson, A J Hunt, Mrs C E ; 5 - Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs L Huddy), L G Huddy, Mrs R A Huddy & C J ; 6 - Kia Ora Stud W S (Mgr: A Krishnan) ; 7 - Magic Bloodstock Racing (Mgr: P G Tighe), N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, B ; 8 - Coolmore (Mgr: T V Magnier), Wynaus (Mgr: D Smith), J Poulin & Westerberg ( ; 9 - B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: B J Hunt) & B J Vassallo ; 10 - C J Lawlor, Mrs L C Lawlor & Yes Bloodstock (Mgr: B F Sokolski) ; 11 - Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett), Mrs P A Hawkes, C H Madden, Mr ; 12 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), B D Mcguire, Mrs J R Mcgrath & Pa ; 13 - Snowden Racing Pty Ltd, D A Dickie, Mrs L Dickie, Miss J Dickie, C A Dickie, D ; 14 - Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Moroney), R & C Legh Racing Pty ; 15 - R J Slade, Mhumhain Racing, Ms B M Ward, T G Baker, J L Gibson, Boys Will Be Bo ; 16 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd, F L R Pretty Mixed, Frazelstone, The Big Boys, Hunt ; 17 - Wilrace Women (Mgr: Mrs J Whalley), Mrs J L Wilson, Mrs A R Dougall, Mrs M J Co ; 18 - Hilldene Farm (Mgr: N Wakim) ; 19 - Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara)
EAGLE FARM
Entries for June 28, 2024
Race 8 - TATTERSALL'S TIARA - POST Time - 01:58AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
EAGLE FARM OPEN
Purse $463,400. TB OPEN Apprentices Cannot Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
Bella Nipotina
Jockey | Ryan Maloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Semana
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Roots
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Opal Ridge
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Luke Pepper |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Comrade Rosa
Jockey | Angela Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Bubble Rock
Jockey | Billy Egan |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Gollan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Vienna Princess
Jockey | Jim Byrne |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 126 |
C'est Magique
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Lekvarte
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Pride |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Ausbred Flirt
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Brad Widdup |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 126 |
More Secrets
Jockey | Mark Du Plessis |
---|---|
Trainer | M Hawkes |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 84/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Zoe's Promise
Jockey | Michael Rodd |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 53/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Coco Jamboo
Jockey | Tom Sherry |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter, Paul Snowden |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Coeur Volante
Jockey | Blake Shinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Moroney |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Roll On High
Jockey | Vlad Duric |
---|---|
Trainer | P Moody & Coleman |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Abounding
Jockey | Martin Harley |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Heathcote |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 32/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Miss Joelene
Jockey | James Orman |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Schweida |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 63/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Banana Queen
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | G, S Ryan & Alexiou |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 63/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Willinga Beast
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 42/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - M Christian, Ms S Miller, Mrs P Christian, A Ingersole, M Johnston, Porter Pelc ; 2 - C Charalambous, Dahlia Bloodstock, Vantage Thoroughbreds, Charas Bloodstock Pty ; 3 - Sheamus Mills Bloodstock P/L (Mgr: S A Mills), Newton Thoroughbreds Racing (Mgr ; 4 - R J Hunt, Upup Cronulla (Mgr: A R Fowler), Mrs A I Stevenson, A J Hunt, Mrs C E ; 5 - Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs L Huddy), L G Huddy, Mrs R A Huddy & C J ; 6 - Kia Ora Stud W S (Mgr: A Krishnan) ; 7 - Magic Bloodstock Racing (Mgr: P G Tighe), N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, B ; 8 - Coolmore (Mgr: T V Magnier), Wynaus (Mgr: D Smith), J Poulin & Westerberg ( ; 9 - B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: B J Hunt) & B J Vassallo ; 10 - C J Lawlor, Mrs L C Lawlor & Yes Bloodstock (Mgr: B F Sokolski) ; 11 - Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett), Mrs P A Hawkes, C H Madden, Mr ; 12 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), B D Mcguire, Mrs J R Mcgrath & Pa ; 13 - Snowden Racing Pty Ltd, D A Dickie, Mrs L Dickie, Miss J Dickie, C A Dickie, D ; 14 - Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Moroney), R & C Legh Racing Pty ; 15 - R J Slade, Mhumhain Racing, Ms B M Ward, T G Baker, J L Gibson, Boys Will Be Bo ; 16 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd, F L R Pretty Mixed, Frazelstone, The Big Boys, Hunt ; 17 - Wilrace Women (Mgr: Mrs J Whalley), Mrs J L Wilson, Mrs A R Dougall, Mrs M J Co ; 18 - Hilldene Farm (Mgr: N Wakim) ; 19 - Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara)