EAGLE FARM (AUS)
June 28, 2024
Race 7 - TATTERSALL'S MILE - POST Time - 01:23AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
EAGLE FARM Qlty
Purse $105,920. TB Qlty Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Cepheus | 7/G | Blake Shinn | 134 | Matthew Dunn | 11/1 |
2
|
4 | New Mandate | 6/G | James McDonald | 130 | Chris Waller | 17/2 |
3
|
10 | Jimi Hendrix | 5/G | Ryan Maloney | 129 | Annabel Neasham | 26/1 |
4
|
3 | Charterhouse | 6/G | Dylan Gibbons | 127 | Ciaron Maher | 13/2 |
5
|
11 | Iknowastar | 5/G | Tim Clark | 125 | Bjorn Baker | 5/2 |
6
|
1 | Wategos | 6/G | Tyler Schiller | 120 | Bjorn Baker | 4/1 |
7
|
14 | Maracana | 6/M | Damien Thornton | 119 | Danny O'Brien | 14/1 |
8
|
9 | Jetty | 7/G | Jake Bayliss | 119 | Chris Munce | 69/1 |
9
|
2 | Wapiti | 8/G | Sean Cormack | 119 | Gary Duncan | 34/1 |
10
|
7 | Eaglemont | 7/G | Tom Sherry | 119 | Matthew Dunn | 23/1 |
11
|
13 | Danish Fortune | 7/G | 119 | Darren McLeod | 73/1 | |
12
|
12 | Cocobrew Express | 5/G | Nikita Beriman | 119 | Ryan Tyrell | 23/1 |
13
|
6 | Mississippi Prince | 6/G | Samantha Collett | 117 | Brent Gray | 23/1 |
14
|
8 | Cottee | 5/M | Angela Jones | 117 | Mark Currie | 6/1 |
Owners: 1 - O T I Racing, L Webb, Ms D Mckeown, Porter Pelchen Bloodstock, R Menchise, ; 2 - Marcstown (Mgr: M Chan) ; 3 - Chelsea Thoroughbreds, E Lam Shin Cheung, P L Ward, M D Wiener, M J Grace, C Li ; 4 - Ciaron Maher Racing, Barragunda Racing, M J Symons, G Pattison, Mrs M Pattison, ; 5 - P A Burke, D R Armstrong, J Crowe, B Thomas, B R Chiplin, J Bell, M P Cotton, C ; 6 - B J Baker, Dr J Corcoran, Mrs A C Baker, M J Davidson, P Mcgreal, Mrs M C Mcgre ; 7 - Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang) ; 8 - Strong Bloodstock (Mgr: B Armstrong), Fremia Racing (Mgr: B J Freeman), J Ayer ; 9 - Mrs W M Duncan, R A Pye, S M Montgomery, M T Casey, N W Casey, G D Roberts, B J ; 10 - O T I Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), Mrs D Grimsey, L Webb, Ms D ; 11 - D J Mcleod, R B Mashford, G J Mcleod, Mrs R Richardson, C J Richardson, Mrs M T ; 12 - T C Button, A B Bauman, R J Gibbs, B E Ryan, Mrs C J Ryan, Shane Haines Racing ; 13 - Mrs V M Gray, M Doohan, Miss S Gray, S R Gray & Mrs S Doohan ; 14 - B M Nolan, Mrs D M Nolan & Mrs N G Nolan
EAGLE FARM
Entries for June 28, 2024
Race 7 - TATTERSALL'S MILE - POST Time - 01:23AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
EAGLE FARM Qlty
Purse $105,920. TB Qlty Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 1 mile. 1 m
Cepheus
Jockey | Blake Shinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 134 |
New Mandate
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Jimi Hendrix
Jockey | Ryan Maloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Charterhouse
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Iknowastar
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Wategos
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Maracana
Jockey | Damien Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny O'Brien |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Jetty
Jockey | Jake Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Munce |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 69/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Wapiti
Jockey | Sean Cormack |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Duncan |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Eaglemont
Jockey | Tom Sherry |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Danish Fortune
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Darren McLeod |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 73/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Cocobrew Express
Jockey | Nikita Beriman |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Tyrell |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Mississippi Prince
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Brent Gray |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Cottee
Jockey | Angela Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Currie |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Owners: 1 - O T I Racing, L Webb, Ms D Mckeown, Porter Pelchen Bloodstock, R Menchise, ; 2 - Marcstown (Mgr: M Chan) ; 3 - Chelsea Thoroughbreds, E Lam Shin Cheung, P L Ward, M D Wiener, M J Grace, C Li ; 4 - Ciaron Maher Racing, Barragunda Racing, M J Symons, G Pattison, Mrs M Pattison, ; 5 - P A Burke, D R Armstrong, J Crowe, B Thomas, B R Chiplin, J Bell, M P Cotton, C ; 6 - B J Baker, Dr J Corcoran, Mrs A C Baker, M J Davidson, P Mcgreal, Mrs M C Mcgre ; 7 - Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang) ; 8 - Strong Bloodstock (Mgr: B Armstrong), Fremia Racing (Mgr: B J Freeman), J Ayer ; 9 - Mrs W M Duncan, R A Pye, S M Montgomery, M T Casey, N W Casey, G D Roberts, B J ; 10 - O T I Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), Mrs D Grimsey, L Webb, Ms D ; 11 - D J Mcleod, R B Mashford, G J Mcleod, Mrs R Richardson, C J Richardson, Mrs M T ; 12 - T C Button, A B Bauman, R J Gibbs, B E Ryan, Mrs C J Ryan, Shane Haines Racing ; 13 - Mrs V M Gray, M Doohan, Miss S Gray, S R Gray & Mrs S Doohan ; 14 - B M Nolan, Mrs D M Nolan & Mrs N G Nolan