VICHY (FR)
July 18, 2024
Race 1 - DE CHOUVIGNY CLAIMING STAKES
Race Type:
Claiming
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $13,500
Distance: 1M On The Turf
Track Condition: soft
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
11
|
Roi De L'air (GER) | P Remoue |
3
|
Olaf The Big One | M Grandin |
7
|
Offranville | M Guyon |
Also ran: 6 - Fernando , 2 - O'ssitot (IRE) , 12 - Stormy Air (ENG) , 5 - La Galopine (IRE) , 9 - Villemacho (IRE) , 1 - Total Knockout , 4 - Sultan Of Swing (AUT) , 8 - Magic Tunis , 10 - Roi De Flandre
Winning Breeder: Gestut Auenquelle
Winning Owner: M Massard
Winning Trainer: Adrien Fouassier
Race 2 - HENRI ROSSI STAKES
Race Type:
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $24,500
Distance: 1M On The Turf
Track Condition: soft
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
1
|
Toyotomi | I Mendizabal |
2
|
Thor Lightning | A Pouchin |
9
|
Divide And Rule | M Velon |
Also ran: 3 - Comme Quoi , 5 - That's Life , 4 - Cabernet Franc , 7 - Word's Out (IRE) , 6 - Model Maker (IRE) , 8 - Aphelie Light
Winning Breeder: Ecurie Des Monceaux
Winning Owner: Haras Assiro
Winning Trainer: M Scandella-Lacaille
Race 3 - MADAME JEAN COUTURIE LISTED STAKES
Race Type:
Listed
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $60,500
Distance: 1 1/4M On The Turf
Track Condition: soft
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
9
|
Start Of Day (ENG) | C Lecoeuvre |
3
|
Alakai | M Barzalona |
4
|
Waldora | Eddy Hardouin |
Also ran: 8 - Sunny Spell (IRE) , 10 - Fathom (IRE) , 2 - Luna Rock , 6 - Palmarola (USA) , 5 - Rose D'ete (IRE) , 7 - Sea Ice (IRE) , 1 - Swing City
Winning Breeder: Overbury Stallions Ltd
Winning Owner: H Saito
Winning Trainer: H F Devin
Race 4 - DE LA FORET DE TRONCAIS HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $30,000
Distance: 1 3/4M On The Turf
Track Condition: soft
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
9
|
Interstella (GER) | M Brunelli |
5
|
Goldino Bello | A Pouchin |
11
|
Fashionspan | D Santiago |
Also ran: 17 - Lucio Vero (ENG) , 2 - Treatwood , 16 - Kate Daddy , 6 - Le Hoyo , 10 - York Town , 3 - Sigrune , 8 - Zlara , 15 - Saint Langis , 4 - Willy Winner , 18 - The Magic Man , 1 - Decbou (ENG) , 7 - Catch The Stars , 13 - Auen Adventure (GER) , 12 - Mozart Des Brieres , 14 - Quick Flash
Winning Breeder: Mme Ursula Imm
Winning Owner: Ecurie Joya Racing Sas
Winning Trainer: M Scandella-Lacaille
Race 5 - DE LA FORET DE MUNET CLAIMING STAKES
Race Type:
Claiming
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $13,500
Distance: 1 1/8M On The Turf
Track Condition: soft
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
3
|
Lily Ofthe Kingdon | A Subias |
1
|
Monna Vanna (ENG) | R Dubord |
4
|
Banshie | H Lebouc |
Also ran: 12 - Last Stand , 13 - Chevelle , 10 - Marker (IRE) , 2 - Pomeleo , 8 - Wahaj , 6 - Samoa , 14 - Elle La Vitesse (GER) , 11 - Dancing In The Sky (GER) , 9 - Le Justicier , 7 - Naomi Gold , 5 - Lise De Romay
Winning Breeder: S c e a De La Barbottiere
Winning Owner: B Rochette/h Monfort/c Diara
Winning Trainer: Monfort
Race 6 - DE JALIGNY CLAIMING STAKES
Race Type:
Claiming
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $17,500
Distance: 1 1/8M On The Turf
Track Condition: soft
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
12
|
Muelheimer Perle (ENG) | C Banz |
2
|
Bakhchisaray | A Lemaitre |
7
|
Alerio (GER) | D Provost |
Also ran: 4 - Esprit Joyeux (IRE) , 3 - Belafonte , 11 - Mama Imelda , 10 - Morcote (SWI) , 8 - Sim Card , 13 - Diva Du Dancing , 1 - Bavaria Iron , 6 - Veritable , 9 - It's All A Dream , 5 - Shurayk
Winning Breeder: C&S Bloodstock Limited
Winning Owner: L Haase
Winning Trainer: Escuder
Race 7 - VICHY COMMUNAUTE HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $58,500
Distance: 1 3/4M On The Turf
Track Condition: soft
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
11
|
Le Bugiste | R Thomas |
3
|
Lightning Bolt | A Madamet |
15
|
Guiness Star | L Poggionovo |
Also ran: 5 - Kapani , 8 - Master Of Hope , 7 - Utamaro (GER) , 4 - Kayrat (IRE) , 14 - Perdriolle , 9 - Flatten The Curve , 10 - Barbate (ENG) , 13 - Chelsea Du Ninian , 16 - Black Hawk , 1 - Paper Trophy , 2 - Wukhann , 6 - Sea Breaker (IRE) , 12 - Dschingis Spectre
Winning Breeder: Mr Philippe Decouz
Winning Owner: Mme D Peltier/o De Seyssel
Winning Trainer: Philippe Decouz
Race 8 - CHRISTIANE HEAD MAIDEN STAKES
Race Type:
Maiden
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $19,000
Distance: 7F On The Turf
Track Condition: soft
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
3
|
Lanzelot Gold | M Guyon |
11
|
Firth Of Fifth | Eddy Hardouin |
9
|
Modern Era (IRE) | T Trullier |
Also ran: 5 - En Plein Air , 10 - Patricia , 4 - Elusive Glory , 6 - Exceeding Queen (IRE) , 2 - Maitre Du Jeu , 12 - Reconstructed (IRE) , 1 - Almaguer , 7 - Laure Mancini , 8 - Spring Lantern (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Mr Sven Goldmann
Winning Owner: German Racing Club
Winning Trainer: Jean Pierre Carvalho
VICHY
Results for July 18, 2024
Race 1 - DE CHOUVIGNY CLAIMING STAKES
Race Type:
Claiming
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $13,500
Distance: 1M On The Turf
Track Condition: soft
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
11
|
Roi De L'air (GER) | P Remoue |
3
|
Olaf The Big One | M Grandin |
7
|
Offranville | M Guyon |
Also ran: 6 - Fernando , 2 - O'ssitot (IRE) , 12 - Stormy Air (ENG) , 5 - La Galopine (IRE) , 9 - Villemacho (IRE) , 1 - Total Knockout , 4 - Sultan Of Swing (AUT) , 8 - Magic Tunis , 10 - Roi De Flandre
Winning Breeder: Gestut Auenquelle
Winning Owner: M Massard
Winning Trainer: Adrien Fouassier
Race 2 - HENRI ROSSI STAKES
Race Type:
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $24,500
Distance: 1M On The Turf
Track Condition: soft
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
1
|
Toyotomi | I Mendizabal |
2
|
Thor Lightning | A Pouchin |
9
|
Divide And Rule | M Velon |
Also ran: 3 - Comme Quoi , 5 - That's Life , 4 - Cabernet Franc , 7 - Word's Out (IRE) , 6 - Model Maker (IRE) , 8 - Aphelie Light
Winning Breeder: Ecurie Des Monceaux
Winning Owner: Haras Assiro
Winning Trainer: M Scandella-Lacaille
Race 3 - MADAME JEAN COUTURIE LISTED STAKES
Race Type:
Listed
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $60,500
Distance: 1 1/4M On The Turf
Track Condition: soft
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
9
|
Start Of Day (ENG) | C Lecoeuvre |
3
|
Alakai | M Barzalona |
4
|
Waldora | Eddy Hardouin |
Also ran: 8 - Sunny Spell (IRE) , 10 - Fathom (IRE) , 2 - Luna Rock , 6 - Palmarola (USA) , 5 - Rose D'ete (IRE) , 7 - Sea Ice (IRE) , 1 - Swing City
Winning Breeder: Overbury Stallions Ltd
Winning Owner: H Saito
Winning Trainer: H F Devin
Race 4 - DE LA FORET DE TRONCAIS HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $30,000
Distance: 1 3/4M On The Turf
Track Condition: soft
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
9
|
Interstella (GER) | M Brunelli |
5
|
Goldino Bello | A Pouchin |
11
|
Fashionspan | D Santiago |
Also ran: 17 - Lucio Vero (ENG) , 2 - Treatwood , 16 - Kate Daddy , 6 - Le Hoyo , 10 - York Town , 3 - Sigrune , 8 - Zlara , 15 - Saint Langis , 4 - Willy Winner , 18 - The Magic Man , 1 - Decbou (ENG) , 7 - Catch The Stars , 13 - Auen Adventure (GER) , 12 - Mozart Des Brieres , 14 - Quick Flash
Winning Breeder: Mme Ursula Imm
Winning Owner: Ecurie Joya Racing Sas
Winning Trainer: M Scandella-Lacaille
Race 5 - DE LA FORET DE MUNET CLAIMING STAKES
Race Type:
Claiming
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $13,500
Distance: 1 1/8M On The Turf
Track Condition: soft
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
3
|
Lily Ofthe Kingdon | A Subias |
1
|
Monna Vanna (ENG) | R Dubord |
4
|
Banshie | H Lebouc |
Also ran: 12 - Last Stand , 13 - Chevelle , 10 - Marker (IRE) , 2 - Pomeleo , 8 - Wahaj , 6 - Samoa , 14 - Elle La Vitesse (GER) , 11 - Dancing In The Sky (GER) , 9 - Le Justicier , 7 - Naomi Gold , 5 - Lise De Romay
Winning Breeder: S c e a De La Barbottiere
Winning Owner: B Rochette/h Monfort/c Diara
Winning Trainer: Monfort
Race 6 - DE JALIGNY CLAIMING STAKES
Race Type:
Claiming
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $17,500
Distance: 1 1/8M On The Turf
Track Condition: soft
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
12
|
Muelheimer Perle (ENG) | C Banz |
2
|
Bakhchisaray | A Lemaitre |
7
|
Alerio (GER) | D Provost |
Also ran: 4 - Esprit Joyeux (IRE) , 3 - Belafonte , 11 - Mama Imelda , 10 - Morcote (SWI) , 8 - Sim Card , 13 - Diva Du Dancing , 1 - Bavaria Iron , 6 - Veritable , 9 - It's All A Dream , 5 - Shurayk
Winning Breeder: C&S Bloodstock Limited
Winning Owner: L Haase
Winning Trainer: Escuder
Race 7 - VICHY COMMUNAUTE HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $58,500
Distance: 1 3/4M On The Turf
Track Condition: soft
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
11
|
Le Bugiste | R Thomas |
3
|
Lightning Bolt | A Madamet |
15
|
Guiness Star | L Poggionovo |
Also ran: 5 - Kapani , 8 - Master Of Hope , 7 - Utamaro (GER) , 4 - Kayrat (IRE) , 14 - Perdriolle , 9 - Flatten The Curve , 10 - Barbate (ENG) , 13 - Chelsea Du Ninian , 16 - Black Hawk , 1 - Paper Trophy , 2 - Wukhann , 6 - Sea Breaker (IRE) , 12 - Dschingis Spectre
Winning Breeder: Mr Philippe Decouz
Winning Owner: Mme D Peltier/o De Seyssel
Winning Trainer: Philippe Decouz
Race 8 - CHRISTIANE HEAD MAIDEN STAKES
Race Type:
Maiden
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $19,000
Distance: 7F On The Turf
Track Condition: soft
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
3
|
Lanzelot Gold | M Guyon |
11
|
Firth Of Fifth | Eddy Hardouin |
9
|
Modern Era (IRE) | T Trullier |
Also ran: 5 - En Plein Air , 10 - Patricia , 4 - Elusive Glory , 6 - Exceeding Queen (IRE) , 2 - Maitre Du Jeu , 12 - Reconstructed (IRE) , 1 - Almaguer , 7 - Laure Mancini , 8 - Spring Lantern (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Mr Sven Goldmann
Winning Owner: German Racing Club
Winning Trainer: Jean Pierre Carvalho