San Isidro (ARG)
July 17, 2024
Race 1 - Eclisa (2005) (alt) (opc)
Race Type:
Maiden Special Weight
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $7,326
Distance: 6F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
02
|
Doctor Bukowsky | Facundo Marcelo Coria |
11
|
Hermano Del Alma | Laureano Vladimir Colasso |
08
|
Barley Wine | Eduardo Ortega Pavon |
Also ran: 01 - Martito Holiday , 04 - Street Rock , 07 - Trenque Len , 03 - Ree Virtuoso , 10 - Belo Town , 06 - Grand Guignol , 09 - Star Feet , 05 - Endocaso
Winning Breeder: Abolengo
Winning Owner: Lobato Osvaldo
Winning Trainer: Juan Javier Etchechoury
Race 2 - Esquizofrenica (2000)
Race Type:
Maiden Special Weight
Age Restriction: 56
Purse: $7,442
Distance: 6F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
04
|
Skeepers | Luis Diego Brigas |
06
|
Principe Gringo | Gullo Carlos S. Perez |
05
|
Maestro Coraje | Rolando I. Frias |
Also ran: 06 - Not For Bahia , 03 - Sere Campeon , 02 - Highness George , 01 - Ojo Caprichoso , 07 - Vega Optimista
Winning Breeder: La Valkiria
Winning Owner: Aguero Luis Hum
Winning Trainer: Rosario Fabian Lemos
Race 3 - Treja (2015) (alt)
Race Type:
Allowance
Age Restriction: 5U
Purse: $5,814
Distance: 7F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
01
|
Jovis | Rodrigo Daniel Bascunan |
05
|
Don Master | Tomas Daniel Baez |
04
|
Mehndi | Osvaldo Adrian Alderete |
Also ran: 06 - Il Capitano , 02 - Astro Global , 07 - Paso Al Costado
Winning Breeder: Tiveres
Winning Owner: Hadweh Cede o A
Winning Trainer: Elizabeth Del Carmen Cedeno
Race 4 - Carissima Juli (2001) (alt) (opc)
Race Type:
Maiden Special Weight
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $7,326
Distance: 6F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
06
|
Indymania | Cristian Ernesto Velazquez |
05
|
Exit | Rodriguez Maxim Aserito |
07
|
Predilecta | Francisco Leandro Fernandes Goncalves |
04
|
La Remadora | Rodrigo Alejandro Ortiz |
Also ran: 03 - La Guernica , 09 - La Pirata Del Nilo , 01 - La Folklorica , 08 - Che Solita
Winning Breeder:
Winning Owner: Agroveterinaria
Winning Trainer: Hugo Miguel Perez
Race 5 - Carissima Juli (2001) (2ao Turno) (alt) (opc)
Race Type:
Maiden Special Weight
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $7,326
Distance: 6F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
07
|
Sassy Queen | Luis Diego Brigas |
02
|
Asia Mia | Gullo Carlos S. Perez |
01
|
La Eurocopa | Kevin Banegas |
Also ran: 08 - Amiguita Diana , 09 - Play Star , 03 - Petricor Stripes , 05 - Distraccion Fatal , 06 - La Ejecutora , 04 - Rema Girl
Winning Breeder:
Winning Owner: Alborada Sc
Winning Trainer: Franco Scarpello
Race 6 - Handicap Petite Ecurie
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 5U
Purse: $12,791
Distance: 5 1/2F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
05
|
Candy And Giant | Gustavo Emiliano Calvente |
01
|
Mary Gol | William Pereyra |
07
|
Tweedy Kiss | Lautaro Emmanuel Balmaceda |
Also ran: 02 - Blue Cave , 06 - Delicada Bomb , 08 - Aiyanna , 11 - Lekeitia , 09 - Rival Lady , 10 - Atenea Wilv , 04 - Take For You
Winning Breeder: Sansuste Lucila Florencia Krieger De
Winning Owner: Sansuste Lucila
Winning Trainer: Matias Nicolas Gonzalez
Race 7 - Trasparenza (2019) (alt)
Race Type:
Allowance
Age Restriction: 42
Purse: $6,512
Distance: 6F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
04
|
Esmeoli | Luciano Matias Recuero |
03
|
Emalvi | Francisco Leandro Fernandes Goncalves |
01
|
Dona Sorpresa | Martin Damian Gonzalez |
Also ran: 06 - De Bacana , 07 - Eternamente Seattle , 05 - Conniving It , 02 - Alfa Alfa
Winning Breeder: Bernagi
Winning Owner: Garbini Jose Ho
Winning Trainer: Jose Antonio Lofiego
Race 8 - Wild Star (2006)
Race Type:
Allowance
Age Restriction: 6U
Purse: $7,209
Distance: 7F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
03
|
Mazal | Martin Antonio La Palma |
06
|
Grisolado | Luis Fernando Vai |
08
|
Call Me Boone | Sergio Antonio Piliero |
Also ran: 04 - Son Of Daddy , 05 - Funky Boone , 02 - Flourish , 01 - Improved Wolf , 09 - Second Line
Winning Breeder: Santa Ines
Winning Owner: Trebol Azul S.a
Winning Trainer: Edgardo Isidro Traba
Race 9 - Rose Of Grace (2016) (alt)
Race Type:
Allowance
Age Restriction: 04
Purse: $6,512
Distance: 6F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
02
|
Bomb Nistel | Luis Diego Brigas |
06
|
Fiestera Craf | Luciano Matias Recuero |
04
|
Miss Security | Hector Ezequiel Dyke |
Also ran: 07 - Star Candy , 05 - Brahmari , 03 - Miami Girl , 08 - Austin Texas , 01 - Lucky Machine
Winning Breeder: Firmamento
Winning Owner: Arbol Verde S.a
Winning Trainer: Jose Antonio Lofiego
Race 10 - Spring Spirit (2007)
Race Type:
Allowance
Age Restriction: 6U
Purse: $7,209
Distance: 7F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
06
|
Don Escorpion | Kevin Banegas |
04
|
Soviet Space | Ramiro Ezequiel Salazar |
09
|
Rey Maya | Francisco Leandro Fernandes Goncalves |
Also ran: 05 - Dame Un Like , 02 - Clarito In , 08 - Alberich , 07 - Stay With It
Winning Breeder: San Benito
Winning Owner: De Prinzio Gise
Winning Trainer: Juan Pablo Diaz
Race 11 - Baronesa Asiatica (alt)
Race Type:
Allowance
Age Restriction: 04
Purse: $6,512
Distance: 6F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
10
|
Golden Warrior | Rodrigo Daniel Bascunan |
06
|
Lo Straniero | Wilson Rosario Moreyra |
09
|
Spicy Vibe | Francisco Leandro Fernandes Goncalves |
Also ran: 04 - Sunshine Blue , 08 - Alfa Tarsico , 07 - White Coats , 05 - Insitor , 03 - Porto San Giorgio , 01 - Melancolico Key
Winning Breeder: La Pasion
Winning Owner: Duhalde Juan Ca
Winning Trainer: Lucas Marcelo Dimaro
Race 12 - La Alcazaba (1999)
Race Type:
Maiden Special Weight
Age Restriction: 56
Purse: $7,442
Distance: 6F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
05
|
Insaagraf | Martin Antonio La Palma |
08
|
Brisca | Ruben Dario Tarragona |
06
|
Inter Delfina | Brian Rodrigo Enrique |
Also ran: 04 - Tiempoderosas , 09 - Tableta De Leche , 10 - Causa Pirata , 02 - Despegar Pack , 03 - So Much Pride , 11 - March Of Time , 01 - Pura Y Bella , 07 - Ventolina Scat , 14 - Cecily , 12 - Pasion De Cauda , 13 - Cuzca Fiel
Winning Breeder: Al Adiyaat Argentina Sa
Winning Owner: Nocefore Rafael
Winning Trainer: Valentin Penna
San Isidro
Results for July 17, 2024
Race 1 - Eclisa (2005) (alt) (opc)
Race Type:
Maiden Special Weight
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $7,326
Distance: 6F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
02
|
Doctor Bukowsky | Facundo Marcelo Coria |
11
|
Hermano Del Alma | Laureano Vladimir Colasso |
08
|
Barley Wine | Eduardo Ortega Pavon |
Also ran: 01 - Martito Holiday , 04 - Street Rock , 07 - Trenque Len , 03 - Ree Virtuoso , 10 - Belo Town , 06 - Grand Guignol , 09 - Star Feet , 05 - Endocaso
Winning Breeder: Abolengo
Winning Owner: Lobato Osvaldo
Winning Trainer: Juan Javier Etchechoury
Race 2 - Esquizofrenica (2000)
Race Type:
Maiden Special Weight
Age Restriction: 56
Purse: $7,442
Distance: 6F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
04
|
Skeepers | Luis Diego Brigas |
06
|
Principe Gringo | Gullo Carlos S. Perez |
05
|
Maestro Coraje | Rolando I. Frias |
Also ran: 06 - Not For Bahia , 03 - Sere Campeon , 02 - Highness George , 01 - Ojo Caprichoso , 07 - Vega Optimista
Winning Breeder: La Valkiria
Winning Owner: Aguero Luis Hum
Winning Trainer: Rosario Fabian Lemos
Race 3 - Treja (2015) (alt)
Race Type:
Allowance
Age Restriction: 5U
Purse: $5,814
Distance: 7F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
01
|
Jovis | Rodrigo Daniel Bascunan |
05
|
Don Master | Tomas Daniel Baez |
04
|
Mehndi | Osvaldo Adrian Alderete |
Also ran: 06 - Il Capitano , 02 - Astro Global , 07 - Paso Al Costado
Winning Breeder: Tiveres
Winning Owner: Hadweh Cede o A
Winning Trainer: Elizabeth Del Carmen Cedeno
Race 4 - Carissima Juli (2001) (alt) (opc)
Race Type:
Maiden Special Weight
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $7,326
Distance: 6F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
06
|
Indymania | Cristian Ernesto Velazquez |
05
|
Exit | Rodriguez Maxim Aserito |
07
|
Predilecta | Francisco Leandro Fernandes Goncalves |
04
|
La Remadora | Rodrigo Alejandro Ortiz |
Also ran: 03 - La Guernica , 09 - La Pirata Del Nilo , 01 - La Folklorica , 08 - Che Solita
Winning Breeder:
Winning Owner: Agroveterinaria
Winning Trainer: Hugo Miguel Perez
Race 5 - Carissima Juli (2001) (2ao Turno) (alt) (opc)
Race Type:
Maiden Special Weight
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $7,326
Distance: 6F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
07
|
Sassy Queen | Luis Diego Brigas |
02
|
Asia Mia | Gullo Carlos S. Perez |
01
|
La Eurocopa | Kevin Banegas |
Also ran: 08 - Amiguita Diana , 09 - Play Star , 03 - Petricor Stripes , 05 - Distraccion Fatal , 06 - La Ejecutora , 04 - Rema Girl
Winning Breeder:
Winning Owner: Alborada Sc
Winning Trainer: Franco Scarpello
Race 6 - Handicap Petite Ecurie
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 5U
Purse: $12,791
Distance: 5 1/2F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
05
|
Candy And Giant | Gustavo Emiliano Calvente |
01
|
Mary Gol | William Pereyra |
07
|
Tweedy Kiss | Lautaro Emmanuel Balmaceda |
Also ran: 02 - Blue Cave , 06 - Delicada Bomb , 08 - Aiyanna , 11 - Lekeitia , 09 - Rival Lady , 10 - Atenea Wilv , 04 - Take For You
Winning Breeder: Sansuste Lucila Florencia Krieger De
Winning Owner: Sansuste Lucila
Winning Trainer: Matias Nicolas Gonzalez
Race 7 - Trasparenza (2019) (alt)
Race Type:
Allowance
Age Restriction: 42
Purse: $6,512
Distance: 6F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
04
|
Esmeoli | Luciano Matias Recuero |
03
|
Emalvi | Francisco Leandro Fernandes Goncalves |
01
|
Dona Sorpresa | Martin Damian Gonzalez |
Also ran: 06 - De Bacana , 07 - Eternamente Seattle , 05 - Conniving It , 02 - Alfa Alfa
Winning Breeder: Bernagi
Winning Owner: Garbini Jose Ho
Winning Trainer: Jose Antonio Lofiego
Race 8 - Wild Star (2006)
Race Type:
Allowance
Age Restriction: 6U
Purse: $7,209
Distance: 7F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
03
|
Mazal | Martin Antonio La Palma |
06
|
Grisolado | Luis Fernando Vai |
08
|
Call Me Boone | Sergio Antonio Piliero |
Also ran: 04 - Son Of Daddy , 05 - Funky Boone , 02 - Flourish , 01 - Improved Wolf , 09 - Second Line
Winning Breeder: Santa Ines
Winning Owner: Trebol Azul S.a
Winning Trainer: Edgardo Isidro Traba
Race 9 - Rose Of Grace (2016) (alt)
Race Type:
Allowance
Age Restriction: 04
Purse: $6,512
Distance: 6F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
02
|
Bomb Nistel | Luis Diego Brigas |
06
|
Fiestera Craf | Luciano Matias Recuero |
04
|
Miss Security | Hector Ezequiel Dyke |
Also ran: 07 - Star Candy , 05 - Brahmari , 03 - Miami Girl , 08 - Austin Texas , 01 - Lucky Machine
Winning Breeder: Firmamento
Winning Owner: Arbol Verde S.a
Winning Trainer: Jose Antonio Lofiego
Race 10 - Spring Spirit (2007)
Race Type:
Allowance
Age Restriction: 6U
Purse: $7,209
Distance: 7F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
06
|
Don Escorpion | Kevin Banegas |
04
|
Soviet Space | Ramiro Ezequiel Salazar |
09
|
Rey Maya | Francisco Leandro Fernandes Goncalves |
Also ran: 05 - Dame Un Like , 02 - Clarito In , 08 - Alberich , 07 - Stay With It
Winning Breeder: San Benito
Winning Owner: De Prinzio Gise
Winning Trainer: Juan Pablo Diaz
Race 11 - Baronesa Asiatica (alt)
Race Type:
Allowance
Age Restriction: 04
Purse: $6,512
Distance: 6F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
10
|
Golden Warrior | Rodrigo Daniel Bascunan |
06
|
Lo Straniero | Wilson Rosario Moreyra |
09
|
Spicy Vibe | Francisco Leandro Fernandes Goncalves |
Also ran: 04 - Sunshine Blue , 08 - Alfa Tarsico , 07 - White Coats , 05 - Insitor , 03 - Porto San Giorgio , 01 - Melancolico Key
Winning Breeder: La Pasion
Winning Owner: Duhalde Juan Ca
Winning Trainer: Lucas Marcelo Dimaro
Race 12 - La Alcazaba (1999)
Race Type:
Maiden Special Weight
Age Restriction: 56
Purse: $7,442
Distance: 6F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
05
|
Insaagraf | Martin Antonio La Palma |
08
|
Brisca | Ruben Dario Tarragona |
06
|
Inter Delfina | Brian Rodrigo Enrique |
Also ran: 04 - Tiempoderosas , 09 - Tableta De Leche , 10 - Causa Pirata , 02 - Despegar Pack , 03 - So Much Pride , 11 - March Of Time , 01 - Pura Y Bella , 07 - Ventolina Scat , 14 - Cecily , 12 - Pasion De Cauda , 13 - Cuzca Fiel
Winning Breeder: Al Adiyaat Argentina Sa
Winning Owner: Nocefore Rafael
Winning Trainer: Valentin Penna