PONTEFRACT (ENG)
July 19, 2024
Race 1 - NORTHERN COMMERCIALS EBF RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES
Race Type:
Novice (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 02
Purse: $12,500
Distance: 6F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
6
|
Territorial Knight | T Eaves |
9
|
First Navy Jack (IRE) | D Keenan |
10
|
Spring Corn | D Allan |
Also ran: 4 - Moonlit Stage (IRE) , 2 - Batran (IRE) , 5 - Sporting Life (IRE) , 11 - Heartened (IRE) , 7 - Capla Daviekins , 3 - Jonny Garlic , 8 - Fan Mail , 1 - Mayberry Moon
Winning Breeder: Stratford Place Stud & Andy McDonald
Winning Owner: Hambleton Racing Ltd Xxix
Winning Trainer: Kevin Ryan
Race 2 - NORTHERN COMMERCIALS EBF RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES
Race Type:
Novice (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 02
Purse: $12,500
Distance: 6F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
4
|
Scatter Penny (FR) | Joanna Mason |
1
|
American Style | T Eaves |
7
|
Itsallaboutus (IRE) | Oisin Orr |
Also ran: 5 - Spanish Blessings (IRE) , 6 - Watchmaker , 2 - Homeland , 8 - Missionary Ridge (IRE) , 3 - Invincible Love , 10 - Perfect Sight , 9 - Nawton Trooper (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Mme Hannelore Kneip Molter
Winning Owner: Mick & David Easterby 100 Racing
Winning Trainer: Michael & David Easterby
Race 3 - SKY BET SUPPORTING MATT HAMPSON FOUNDATION HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 6)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $9,000
Distance: 1M On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
3
|
Jewel Maker (IRE) | D Allan |
9
|
This Years Love | Joanna Mason |
1
|
Makalu (IRE) | JP Sullivan |
Also ran: 11 - Premiership , 6 - Tees George , 7 - Coloane (IRE) , 5 - Mhajim (IRE) , 4 - Masterpainter (IRE) , 8 - Handel (USA) , 2 - First Dynasty (USA) , 10 - Lope De Rueda
Winning Breeder: Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd
Winning Owner: Reality Partnerships I
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Race 4 - SKY BET GO-RACING-IN-YORKSHIRE SUMMER FESTIVAL HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $12,500
Distance: 1M On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
1
|
Love De Vega (IRE) | Vincent C Y Ho |
8
|
Poet's Dawn | D Allan |
7
|
Youarenotforgiven | W Carson |
Also ran: 2 - Zozimus (IRE) , 5 - Hartswood , 6 - Alethiometer (FR) , 9 - Style Of Life (IRE) , 3 - Jean Baptiste (IRE) , 4 - Power Of Gold
Winning Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & Lope de Vega Synd
Winning Owner:
Winning Trainer: Charlie Johnston
Race 5 - ALWAYS TRYING RACING SYNDICATE HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 3)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $21,500
Distance: 5F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
6
|
Vantheman (IRE) | T Eaves |
3
|
Hiya Maite | D Keenan |
7
|
Wen Moon (IRE) | Joanna Mason |
Also ran: 5 - Arecibo (FR) , 4 - Makanah , 2 - Ventura Express , 1 - Dakota Gold , 8 - Due For Luck (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Yeomanstown Stud
Winning Owner: Tom Muir / Colin Paterson
Winning Trainer: Kevin Ryan
Race 6 - HAPPY 50TH BIRTHDAY OLENA HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $12,500
Distance: 1 1/2M On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
5
|
St Pancras | C Beasley |
4
|
Flickering Halo (IRE) | D Nolan |
2
|
Optician | D Allan |
Also ran: 1 - Richard P Smith (IRE) , 6 - Frankelian , 7 - Yippee , 3 - Southern Voyage (FR)
Winning Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Limited
Winning Owner: Manton Park
Winning Trainer: Martyn Meade
Race 7 - RONALD SIMPSON 100TH BIRTHDAY HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 5)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $10,000
Distance: 6F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
2
|
Havana Rum (IRE) | Oisin Orr |
4
|
Act Of Violence | D Allan |
3
|
Midnite Runner (IRE) | C Beasley |
Also ran: 1 - Late Arrival (IRE) , 6 - One More Dream , 5 - A Pint Of Bear (IRE) , 9 - Dream Deal , 8 - Hour By Hour , 7 - Front Gunner (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Ms Martha Kellaghan
Winning Owner: John F Doyle
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
PONTEFRACT
Results for July 19, 2024
Race 1 - NORTHERN COMMERCIALS EBF RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES
Race Type:
Novice (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 02
Purse: $12,500
Distance: 6F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
6
|
Territorial Knight | T Eaves |
9
|
First Navy Jack (IRE) | D Keenan |
10
|
Spring Corn | D Allan |
Also ran: 4 - Moonlit Stage (IRE) , 2 - Batran (IRE) , 5 - Sporting Life (IRE) , 11 - Heartened (IRE) , 7 - Capla Daviekins , 3 - Jonny Garlic , 8 - Fan Mail , 1 - Mayberry Moon
Winning Breeder: Stratford Place Stud & Andy McDonald
Winning Owner: Hambleton Racing Ltd Xxix
Winning Trainer: Kevin Ryan
Race 2 - NORTHERN COMMERCIALS EBF RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES
Race Type:
Novice (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 02
Purse: $12,500
Distance: 6F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
4
|
Scatter Penny (FR) | Joanna Mason |
1
|
American Style | T Eaves |
7
|
Itsallaboutus (IRE) | Oisin Orr |
Also ran: 5 - Spanish Blessings (IRE) , 6 - Watchmaker , 2 - Homeland , 8 - Missionary Ridge (IRE) , 3 - Invincible Love , 10 - Perfect Sight , 9 - Nawton Trooper (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Mme Hannelore Kneip Molter
Winning Owner: Mick & David Easterby 100 Racing
Winning Trainer: Michael & David Easterby
Race 3 - SKY BET SUPPORTING MATT HAMPSON FOUNDATION HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 6)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $9,000
Distance: 1M On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
3
|
Jewel Maker (IRE) | D Allan |
9
|
This Years Love | Joanna Mason |
1
|
Makalu (IRE) | JP Sullivan |
Also ran: 11 - Premiership , 6 - Tees George , 7 - Coloane (IRE) , 5 - Mhajim (IRE) , 4 - Masterpainter (IRE) , 8 - Handel (USA) , 2 - First Dynasty (USA) , 10 - Lope De Rueda
Winning Breeder: Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd
Winning Owner: Reality Partnerships I
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Race 4 - SKY BET GO-RACING-IN-YORKSHIRE SUMMER FESTIVAL HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $12,500
Distance: 1M On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
1
|
Love De Vega (IRE) | Vincent C Y Ho |
8
|
Poet's Dawn | D Allan |
7
|
Youarenotforgiven | W Carson |
Also ran: 2 - Zozimus (IRE) , 5 - Hartswood , 6 - Alethiometer (FR) , 9 - Style Of Life (IRE) , 3 - Jean Baptiste (IRE) , 4 - Power Of Gold
Winning Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & Lope de Vega Synd
Winning Owner:
Winning Trainer: Charlie Johnston
Race 5 - ALWAYS TRYING RACING SYNDICATE HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 3)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $21,500
Distance: 5F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
6
|
Vantheman (IRE) | T Eaves |
3
|
Hiya Maite | D Keenan |
7
|
Wen Moon (IRE) | Joanna Mason |
Also ran: 5 - Arecibo (FR) , 4 - Makanah , 2 - Ventura Express , 1 - Dakota Gold , 8 - Due For Luck (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Yeomanstown Stud
Winning Owner: Tom Muir / Colin Paterson
Winning Trainer: Kevin Ryan
Race 6 - HAPPY 50TH BIRTHDAY OLENA HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $12,500
Distance: 1 1/2M On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
5
|
St Pancras | C Beasley |
4
|
Flickering Halo (IRE) | D Nolan |
2
|
Optician | D Allan |
Also ran: 1 - Richard P Smith (IRE) , 6 - Frankelian , 7 - Yippee , 3 - Southern Voyage (FR)
Winning Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Limited
Winning Owner: Manton Park
Winning Trainer: Martyn Meade
Race 7 - RONALD SIMPSON 100TH BIRTHDAY HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 5)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $10,000
Distance: 6F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
2
|
Havana Rum (IRE) | Oisin Orr |
4
|
Act Of Violence | D Allan |
3
|
Midnite Runner (IRE) | C Beasley |
Also ran: 1 - Late Arrival (IRE) , 6 - One More Dream , 5 - A Pint Of Bear (IRE) , 9 - Dream Deal , 8 - Hour By Hour , 7 - Front Gunner (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Ms Martha Kellaghan
Winning Owner: John F Doyle
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey