NEWMARKET (ENG)
July 19, 2024
Race 1 - TRUSTATRADER FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES
Race Type:
Fillies Novice (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 02
Purse: $12,500
Distance: 7F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
6
|
Miss Tonnerre (IRE) | O Murphy |
8
|
Shining Pearl | S James |
9
|
Stellenbosch (IRE) | H Doyle |
Also ran: 5 - Help From Above , 1 - Adoon Valley (IRE) , 4 - Crocodile River , 3 - Baileys Honeymoon (FR) , 10 - Teenage Daydream , 7 - Phaedra , 2 - Astroqualis (USA)
Winning Breeder: Fair Salinia Ltd
Winning Owner: John Pearce Racing Ltd
Winning Trainer: Ed Walker
Race 2 - ASTON MARTIN NOVICE STAKES (DIV 1)
Race Type:
Novice (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $12,500
Distance: 1M On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
2
|
Markoon (IRE) | J Crowley |
9
|
Sword | O Murphy |
6
|
English Harbour (IRE) | J Mitchell |
Also ran: 3 - Ajdayet , 10 - Walson's Law , 1 - Indian Pearl , 7 - King David (IRE) , 4 - Asclepius (IRE) , 5 - Drifts Away , 8 - Port Road (USA)
Winning Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Winning Owner: Shadwell Estate Company Ltd
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Race 3 - ASTON MARTIN NOVICE STAKES (DIV 2)
Race Type:
Novice (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $12,500
Distance: 1M On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
4
|
Arabian Light | W Buick |
6
|
King's Coronation | S James |
8
|
Shimmering Spin (USA) | H Doyle |
Also ran: 1 - Global Resolve (IRE) , 10 - Amongst The Stars , 7 - Rock Armour (IRE) , 9 - Zenzic , 5 - Forglen , 2 - My Mate Charlie , 3 - Tareefa (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Godolphin
Winning Owner:
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Race 4 - IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES' HANDICAP
Race Type:
Fillies Handicap (CLASS 3)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $32,000
Distance: 6F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
4
|
Star Of Lady M | J Crowley |
9
|
Rosy Affair | Billy Loughnane |
5
|
Queen Of Mougins (IRE) | E Greatrex |
Also ran: 1 - Radio Goo Goo , 10 - Cuban Melody , 7 - Kitai (IRE) , 8 - My Margie (IRE) , 3 - Ananda , 6 - Enchanted Life (IRE) , 2 - Al Simmo
Winning Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud
Winning Owner: Mr M Madden
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Race 5 - MY PENSION EXPERT HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $16,500
Distance: 5F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
2
|
Rocking Ends | K Shoemark |
4
|
Myconian (IRE) | H Doyle |
6
|
Antiphon (IRE) | S De Sousa |
Also ran: 1 - Abate , 5 - Cover Point , 3 - Regal Envoy (IRE) , 9 - Capo Vaticano (IRE) , 10 - Sankari (IRE) , 7 - Diomed Spirit , 8 - North View
Winning Breeder: Fiona Marner Bloodstock
Winning Owner: Mr Colin Westley
Winning Trainer: Tom Clover
Race 6 - BOODLES HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $16,500
Distance: 1 1/4M On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
4
|
Siempre Arturo | J Crowley |
3
|
Maso Bastie | K Shoemark |
1
|
Born Ruler | F Daly |
Also ran: 7 - Tatateo (IRE) , 5 - Crimson Road (IRE) , 10 - Devoirs Choice (IRE) , 2 - First Officer (IRE) , 11 - Grigio (IRE) , 8 - Rocket Warrior (IRE) , 6 - Jack Sparowe (IRE) , 9 - Big Zou
Winning Breeder: Ms Vivienne O'Sullivan
Winning Owner: Ms V O'sullivan & Crowd Racing
Winning Trainer: Daniel & Claire Kubler
Race 7 - AIR CHARTER SERVICES HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 5)
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $11,000
Distance: 7F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
10
|
Where's Freddy (IRE) | H Doyle |
7
|
Wake Up Harry | K Shoemark |
3
|
Buy The Dip | P Cosgrave |
Also ran: 5 - Strategia (ITY) , 1 - American Star (IRE) , 8 - Revolutionise (IRE) , 9 - Once Adaay , 4 - King Of War , 11 - No News (IRE) , 6 - Capuchinero , 13 - United Force (IRE) , 12 - Bedford House , 2 - Raven's Applause (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Hamwood Stud Unlimited Company
Winning Owner: Patrick B Doyle (construction) Ltd
Winning Trainer: Stuart Williams
NEWMARKET
Results for July 19, 2024
Race 1 - TRUSTATRADER FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES
Race Type:
Fillies Novice (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 02
Purse: $12,500
Distance: 7F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
6
|
Miss Tonnerre (IRE) | O Murphy |
8
|
Shining Pearl | S James |
9
|
Stellenbosch (IRE) | H Doyle |
Also ran: 5 - Help From Above , 1 - Adoon Valley (IRE) , 4 - Crocodile River , 3 - Baileys Honeymoon (FR) , 10 - Teenage Daydream , 7 - Phaedra , 2 - Astroqualis (USA)
Winning Breeder: Fair Salinia Ltd
Winning Owner: John Pearce Racing Ltd
Winning Trainer: Ed Walker
Race 2 - ASTON MARTIN NOVICE STAKES (DIV 1)
Race Type:
Novice (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $12,500
Distance: 1M On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
2
|
Markoon (IRE) | J Crowley |
9
|
Sword | O Murphy |
6
|
English Harbour (IRE) | J Mitchell |
Also ran: 3 - Ajdayet , 10 - Walson's Law , 1 - Indian Pearl , 7 - King David (IRE) , 4 - Asclepius (IRE) , 5 - Drifts Away , 8 - Port Road (USA)
Winning Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Winning Owner: Shadwell Estate Company Ltd
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Race 3 - ASTON MARTIN NOVICE STAKES (DIV 2)
Race Type:
Novice (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $12,500
Distance: 1M On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
4
|
Arabian Light | W Buick |
6
|
King's Coronation | S James |
8
|
Shimmering Spin (USA) | H Doyle |
Also ran: 1 - Global Resolve (IRE) , 10 - Amongst The Stars , 7 - Rock Armour (IRE) , 9 - Zenzic , 5 - Forglen , 2 - My Mate Charlie , 3 - Tareefa (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Godolphin
Winning Owner:
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Race 4 - IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES' HANDICAP
Race Type:
Fillies Handicap (CLASS 3)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $32,000
Distance: 6F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
4
|
Star Of Lady M | J Crowley |
9
|
Rosy Affair | Billy Loughnane |
5
|
Queen Of Mougins (IRE) | E Greatrex |
Also ran: 1 - Radio Goo Goo , 10 - Cuban Melody , 7 - Kitai (IRE) , 8 - My Margie (IRE) , 3 - Ananda , 6 - Enchanted Life (IRE) , 2 - Al Simmo
Winning Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud
Winning Owner: Mr M Madden
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Race 5 - MY PENSION EXPERT HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $16,500
Distance: 5F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
2
|
Rocking Ends | K Shoemark |
4
|
Myconian (IRE) | H Doyle |
6
|
Antiphon (IRE) | S De Sousa |
Also ran: 1 - Abate , 5 - Cover Point , 3 - Regal Envoy (IRE) , 9 - Capo Vaticano (IRE) , 10 - Sankari (IRE) , 7 - Diomed Spirit , 8 - North View
Winning Breeder: Fiona Marner Bloodstock
Winning Owner: Mr Colin Westley
Winning Trainer: Tom Clover
Race 6 - BOODLES HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $16,500
Distance: 1 1/4M On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
4
|
Siempre Arturo | J Crowley |
3
|
Maso Bastie | K Shoemark |
1
|
Born Ruler | F Daly |
Also ran: 7 - Tatateo (IRE) , 5 - Crimson Road (IRE) , 10 - Devoirs Choice (IRE) , 2 - First Officer (IRE) , 11 - Grigio (IRE) , 8 - Rocket Warrior (IRE) , 6 - Jack Sparowe (IRE) , 9 - Big Zou
Winning Breeder: Ms Vivienne O'Sullivan
Winning Owner: Ms V O'sullivan & Crowd Racing
Winning Trainer: Daniel & Claire Kubler
Race 7 - AIR CHARTER SERVICES HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 5)
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $11,000
Distance: 7F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
10
|
Where's Freddy (IRE) | H Doyle |
7
|
Wake Up Harry | K Shoemark |
3
|
Buy The Dip | P Cosgrave |
Also ran: 5 - Strategia (ITY) , 1 - American Star (IRE) , 8 - Revolutionise (IRE) , 9 - Once Adaay , 4 - King Of War , 11 - No News (IRE) , 6 - Capuchinero , 13 - United Force (IRE) , 12 - Bedford House , 2 - Raven's Applause (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Hamwood Stud Unlimited Company
Winning Owner: Patrick B Doyle (construction) Ltd
Winning Trainer: Stuart Williams