MARKET RASEN (ENG)
July 20, 2024
Race 1 - NICO DE BOINVILLE'S UNIBET BLOG NOVICES' HURDLE
Race Type:
Novice Hurdle (CLASS 3)
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $21,500
Distance: 2 5/8M On The Hurdle
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
2
|
Gale Mahler (IRE) | H Brooke |
6
|
Letterston Lily | S Bowen |
5
|
Chillhi (IRE) | Craig Nichol |
Also ran: 4 - Wotnowcato (IRE) , 1 - Gwash (IRE) , 3 - Diamond Tiki (FR)
Winning Breeder: Mr A. J. Martin
Winning Owner: J Fyffe
Winning Trainer: Adrian Keatley
Race 2 - UNIBET MONEYBACK AS CASH RACES HANDICAP HURDLE
Race Type:
Handicap Hurdle (CLASS 3)
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $29,000
Distance: 2 5/8M On The Hurdle
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
10
|
Flying Fortune (IRE) | J Bowen |
13
|
Clararose (IRE) | H Skelton |
2
|
Ilanz (FR) | S Bowen |
Also ran: 1 - Pyffo (IRE) , 9 - Faithfulflyer (IRE) , 4 - Baron De Midleton (IRE) , 7 - Breaking Waves (IRE) , 3 - Nayati (FR) , 12 - Happy Boy (FR) , 5 - Elham Valley (FR) , 6 - Silvertown (IRE) , 8 - Belvedere Blast (IRE) , 11 - Good Bye (GER) , 14 - Vernon Subutex (FR)
Winning Breeder: Cathal Ennis
Winning Owner: Fortune N'fame Fillies
Winning Trainer: Peter & Michael Bowen
Race 3 - UNIBET SUMMER HANDICAP HURDLE
Race Type:
Handicap Hurdle (CLASS 2)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $76,000
Distance: 2 1/8M On The Hurdle
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
13
|
Castel Gandolfo (IRE) | J J Burke |
3
|
Kihavah | H Brooke |
14
|
Magical Maggie | Tabitha Worsley |
Also ran: 15 - Mostly Sunny (IRE) , 2 - Black Poppy , 7 - All The Glory , 12 - Chaos Control (IRE) , 5 - Pisgah Pike (IRE) , 11 - Enthused (IRE) , 6 - Feel The Pinch , 10 - Takeit Easy , 4 - Rewired , 9 - Hidalgo De L'isle (FR) , 8 - Maxcel , 17 - Nibras Gold (IRE) , 1 - Fringill Dike (IRE) , 16 - Manuelito
Winning Breeder: Yeomanstown Stud
Winning Owner: Mr Nic Brereton
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Race 4 - SUMMER PLATE HANDICAP CHASE (PREMIER HANDICAP)
Race Type:
Premier Handicap Chase (CLASS 1)
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $127,000
Distance: 2 5/8M On The Steeplechase
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
2
|
Sure Touch | H Cobden |
3
|
Soul Icon | T Bellamy |
4
|
Statuario | S Bowen |
Also ran: 8 - Francky Du Berlais (FR) , 12 - Riskintheground (IRE) , 9 - Vintage Fizz , 14 - Mole Court (IRE) , 11 - Prince Escalus (IRE) , 10 - Parisencore (FR) , 5 - Boombawn (IRE) , 13 - The Big Lense (IRE) , 15 - Fix At All (FR) , 1 - Al Zaraqaan , 6 - Yccs Portocervo (FR) , 7 - La Domaniale (FR) , 16 - Dinons (FR)
Winning Breeder: Upton Viva Stud
Winning Owner: Geegeez Co Uk Om & Partner
Winning Trainer: Olly Murphy
Race 5 - UNIBET ZERO% MISSION HANDICAP CHASE
Race Type:
Handicap Chase (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $22,000
Distance: 2 1/8M On The Steeplechase
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
11
|
Dream Jet (IRE) | Craig Nichol |
1
|
Stroll On By (IRE) | Lilly Pinchin |
2
|
Forget The Way | H Cobden |
Also ran: 5 - Noble Anthem (IRE) , 10 - Post No Bills (IRE) , 13 - Tropical Talent , 4 - Gower Prince , 3 - Peacocks Secret (IRE) , 6 - Thank You Blue , 7 - Omaha Wish (FR) , 8 - Fanfan Du Seuil (FR) , 9 - Texard (FR) , 12 - Tessy Lad (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Peter Nolan
Winning Owner: Sharing The Dream Syndicate 1
Winning Trainer: Brian Ellison
Race 6 - UNIBET MORE EXTRA PLACES EVERYDAY HANDICAP HURDLE
Race Type:
Handicap Hurdle (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $19,000
Distance: 2 1/8M On The Hurdle
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
1
|
King's Castle (IRE) | B Carver |
8
|
Bannister (FR) | C Hammond |
7
|
Captain Attridge (IRE) | L Edwards |
Also ran: 2 - Belle Of Annandale (IRE) , 5 - Hill Spirit , 3 - Langton Wold (IRE) , 9 - Logan Rocks (IRE) , 6 - River Gold (FR) , 4 - Cillians Charm (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Kikonga Syndicate
Winning Owner: Mr Darren Langley
Winning Trainer: Jeremy Scott
Race 7 - UNIBET GORACINGGREEN HANDICAP CHASE
Race Type:
Handicap Chase (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $22,000
Distance: 3M On The Steeplechase
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
6
|
Can't Beat History (IRE) | L Edwards |
9
|
Ribeye | C Bewley |
4
|
Roll With It (IRE) | J Bowen |
Also ran: 11 - Miss Wachit (IRE) , 3 - Backbyjet (IRE) , 7 - Magic Dancer , 5 - Meetmeinthemorning (IRE) , 10 - Miladygrace , 8 - O'Faolains Glory (IRE) , 2 - Easy Bucks , 1 - Exmoor Forest (IRE)
Winning Breeder: M. Phelan
Winning Owner: Mr F Baxter
Winning Trainer: Henry Oliver
MARKET RASEN
Results for July 20, 2024
Race 1 - NICO DE BOINVILLE'S UNIBET BLOG NOVICES' HURDLE
Race Type:
Novice Hurdle (CLASS 3)
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $21,500
Distance: 2 5/8M On The Hurdle
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
2
|
Gale Mahler (IRE) | H Brooke |
6
|
Letterston Lily | S Bowen |
5
|
Chillhi (IRE) | Craig Nichol |
Also ran: 4 - Wotnowcato (IRE) , 1 - Gwash (IRE) , 3 - Diamond Tiki (FR)
Winning Breeder: Mr A. J. Martin
Winning Owner: J Fyffe
Winning Trainer: Adrian Keatley
Race 2 - UNIBET MONEYBACK AS CASH RACES HANDICAP HURDLE
Race Type:
Handicap Hurdle (CLASS 3)
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $29,000
Distance: 2 5/8M On The Hurdle
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
10
|
Flying Fortune (IRE) | J Bowen |
13
|
Clararose (IRE) | H Skelton |
2
|
Ilanz (FR) | S Bowen |
Also ran: 1 - Pyffo (IRE) , 9 - Faithfulflyer (IRE) , 4 - Baron De Midleton (IRE) , 7 - Breaking Waves (IRE) , 3 - Nayati (FR) , 12 - Happy Boy (FR) , 5 - Elham Valley (FR) , 6 - Silvertown (IRE) , 8 - Belvedere Blast (IRE) , 11 - Good Bye (GER) , 14 - Vernon Subutex (FR)
Winning Breeder: Cathal Ennis
Winning Owner: Fortune N'fame Fillies
Winning Trainer: Peter & Michael Bowen
Race 3 - UNIBET SUMMER HANDICAP HURDLE
Race Type:
Handicap Hurdle (CLASS 2)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $76,000
Distance: 2 1/8M On The Hurdle
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
13
|
Castel Gandolfo (IRE) | J J Burke |
3
|
Kihavah | H Brooke |
14
|
Magical Maggie | Tabitha Worsley |
Also ran: 15 - Mostly Sunny (IRE) , 2 - Black Poppy , 7 - All The Glory , 12 - Chaos Control (IRE) , 5 - Pisgah Pike (IRE) , 11 - Enthused (IRE) , 6 - Feel The Pinch , 10 - Takeit Easy , 4 - Rewired , 9 - Hidalgo De L'isle (FR) , 8 - Maxcel , 17 - Nibras Gold (IRE) , 1 - Fringill Dike (IRE) , 16 - Manuelito
Winning Breeder: Yeomanstown Stud
Winning Owner: Mr Nic Brereton
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Race 4 - SUMMER PLATE HANDICAP CHASE (PREMIER HANDICAP)
Race Type:
Premier Handicap Chase (CLASS 1)
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $127,000
Distance: 2 5/8M On The Steeplechase
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
2
|
Sure Touch | H Cobden |
3
|
Soul Icon | T Bellamy |
4
|
Statuario | S Bowen |
Also ran: 8 - Francky Du Berlais (FR) , 12 - Riskintheground (IRE) , 9 - Vintage Fizz , 14 - Mole Court (IRE) , 11 - Prince Escalus (IRE) , 10 - Parisencore (FR) , 5 - Boombawn (IRE) , 13 - The Big Lense (IRE) , 15 - Fix At All (FR) , 1 - Al Zaraqaan , 6 - Yccs Portocervo (FR) , 7 - La Domaniale (FR) , 16 - Dinons (FR)
Winning Breeder: Upton Viva Stud
Winning Owner: Geegeez Co Uk Om & Partner
Winning Trainer: Olly Murphy
Race 5 - UNIBET ZERO% MISSION HANDICAP CHASE
Race Type:
Handicap Chase (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $22,000
Distance: 2 1/8M On The Steeplechase
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
11
|
Dream Jet (IRE) | Craig Nichol |
1
|
Stroll On By (IRE) | Lilly Pinchin |
2
|
Forget The Way | H Cobden |
Also ran: 5 - Noble Anthem (IRE) , 10 - Post No Bills (IRE) , 13 - Tropical Talent , 4 - Gower Prince , 3 - Peacocks Secret (IRE) , 6 - Thank You Blue , 7 - Omaha Wish (FR) , 8 - Fanfan Du Seuil (FR) , 9 - Texard (FR) , 12 - Tessy Lad (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Peter Nolan
Winning Owner: Sharing The Dream Syndicate 1
Winning Trainer: Brian Ellison
Race 6 - UNIBET MORE EXTRA PLACES EVERYDAY HANDICAP HURDLE
Race Type:
Handicap Hurdle (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $19,000
Distance: 2 1/8M On The Hurdle
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
1
|
King's Castle (IRE) | B Carver |
8
|
Bannister (FR) | C Hammond |
7
|
Captain Attridge (IRE) | L Edwards |
Also ran: 2 - Belle Of Annandale (IRE) , 5 - Hill Spirit , 3 - Langton Wold (IRE) , 9 - Logan Rocks (IRE) , 6 - River Gold (FR) , 4 - Cillians Charm (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Kikonga Syndicate
Winning Owner: Mr Darren Langley
Winning Trainer: Jeremy Scott
Race 7 - UNIBET GORACINGGREEN HANDICAP CHASE
Race Type:
Handicap Chase (CLASS 4)
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $22,000
Distance: 3M On The Steeplechase
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
6
|
Can't Beat History (IRE) | L Edwards |
9
|
Ribeye | C Bewley |
4
|
Roll With It (IRE) | J Bowen |
Also ran: 11 - Miss Wachit (IRE) , 3 - Backbyjet (IRE) , 7 - Magic Dancer , 5 - Meetmeinthemorning (IRE) , 10 - Miladygrace , 8 - O'Faolains Glory (IRE) , 2 - Easy Bucks , 1 - Exmoor Forest (IRE)
Winning Breeder: M. Phelan
Winning Owner: Mr F Baxter
Winning Trainer: Henry Oliver