SOC. HIPODROMO CHILE S.A. (CHI)
July 25, 2024
Race 1
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $2,644
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
6
|
Wise Choice | Rodrigo Antonio Vergara |
11
|
Casualmente Te Vi (A | Jose Ricardo Solano |
3
|
Pleasant Company | Luis Diego Chavez |
Also ran: 4 - Tia Marta , 1 - Puntamai , 9 - Bonita Flor , 12 - Selen Soyder , 5 - Ya Mamita , 2 - Yaella , 14 - Sol De Piura , 7 - Alma Misteriosa
Scratched Horses: Mr Ranger (Veterinarian) , Maxi Jesus (Veterinarian) , Morena Mi Amore (Veterinarian)
Winning Breeder: Don Alberto
Winning Owner: Arturo Y Cecilia
Winning Trainer: Rodrigo Andres Quiroz Santos
Race 2
Race Type:
Allowance
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $5,220
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
9
|
Mario Moto | Victor Manuel Cifuentes |
6
|
Giandani | Alberto Jesus Vasquez |
3
|
Alarik | Alvarez g. axel |
Also ran: 5 - Golden Giant , 13 - The Scrap , 12 - Toto Melerino , 7 - Guapo Gandhi , 11 - Raider Song , 15 - Le Pancharotte , 14 - Esto Si Es Vida , 10 - Strong Daddy , 2 - Good Willo , 1 - Aramee , 4 - Un Dia Contigo
Scratched Horses: Ahora Emiliano (Veterinarian)
Winning Breeder: San Ignacio
Winning Owner: Cristian Manuel
Winning Trainer: Eduardo Andres Lab Reyes
Race 3
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $4,025
Distance: 7F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
10
|
Lyngote | Jorge Eduardo Zuniga |
2
|
Victory David | Rodolfo Antonio Fuenzalida |
5
|
Natalino | Hugo Ochoa |
Also ran: 8 - Desert Cat , 3 - Kirsch Royal , 1 - Rucco , 6 - Bob Parr (arg) , 9 - Cardo De Oro , 7 - Churchill Downs
Scratched Horses: Greenboy (Veterinarian)
Winning Breeder: Don Alberto
Winning Owner: Tanforan
Winning Trainer: Hernan Antonio Pacheco Poblete
Race 4
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $2,846
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
8
|
Colombres | Gerard Andres Rodriguez |
5
|
Todo Por Ti | Joaquin Herrera |
13
|
Mano De Bronce | Jorge Antonio Rivera |
Also ran: 14 - Sasuke , 10 - Linda Facha , 12 - Mestiza Flor , 11 - Ilumina Mi Vida , 9 - Chicoca Entona , 1 - Quartarella , 3 - Il Nonno Tano , 6 - Senorita Jerico , 2 - Venti Percento , 4 - Milagro De La Vida , 7 - Ana West
Winning Breeder: Don Alberto
Winning Owner: Siempre Amigos
Winning Trainer: Rodrigo Antonio Munoz Munoz
Race 5
Race Type:
Allowance
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $6,480
Distance: 6 1/2F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
3
|
Constelado | Gonzalo Gabriel Ulloa |
16
|
Gaza Heroico | Alvarez g. axel |
7
|
Gran Pedregoso | Victor Manuel Cifuentes |
Also ran: 4 - Ventidue , 13 - Royal Dublin , 12 - Terrible Good , 11 - Pachekin , 14 - El Nino Gustavo , 8 - Bombastico , 5 - Gluten Free , 15 - Lesnar , 2 - Gone Star , 1 - Crans Montana , 9 - Lumber Boy
Scratched Horses: First Raider (Veterinarian) , River Star (Veterinarian)
Winning Breeder: Paso Nevado
Winning Owner: Los Leones
Winning Trainer: Ximeno Francisco Urenda Pastene
Race 6
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $4,884
Distance: 7F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
6
|
Spedaletti | Gonzalo Gabriel Ulloa |
3
|
El Whisky Cuando | Oscar Ulloa |
10
|
Cree Un Monstruo | Gonzalez b. sebastian |
Also ran: 8 - California Daddy , 1 - Gran Nono , 9 - Bombonete , 7 - Salerozo , 2 - Our King , 5 - Sesimbra , 4 - Sono Contento
Winning Breeder: Don Alberto
Winning Owner: Los Leones
Winning Trainer: Ximeno Francisco Urenda Pastene
Race 7
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $2,846
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
14
|
Fabrana | Daniel Alvarado |
12
|
Andiamo Bambino | Victor Manuel Cifuentes |
11
|
Vicaria Amelia | Santibanez ch. nicolas |
Also ran: 13 - Alashdi , 9 - Reina De Corazones , 4 - El Duke , 8 - Canovanas , 15 - Perucho Pena , 6 - Gandhi Report , 3 - El Dieciocho , 1 - Es La Madrina , 5 - Gitana Coqueta , 2 - I Feel Fine , 7 - La Rompecorazon , 10 - Ahora Me Rio
Winning Breeder: Don Alberto
Winning Owner: Altamira
Winning Trainer: Ricardo Urbano Rojas Soto
Race 8
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $2,846
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
4
|
La Cotorra | Gonzalez b. sebastian |
12
|
Chiqui Veloz | Benjamin Sancho |
7
|
Salma Alegre | Hugo Ochoa |
Also ran: 9 - Salsero Veloz , 3 - Emso , 11 - Star Beach , 6 - John Wayne , 2 - Rasheem , 5 - Pop Vision , 10 - Vantablack , 8 - Daddy Forever , 13 - Aswari , 1 - Greenlander
Winning Breeder: Porta Pia
Winning Owner: Carlos Molina
Winning Trainer: Eduardo Andres Lab Reyes
Race 9
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $2,846
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
7
|
Corvi De Baron | Jaime Fabian Medina |
13
|
Polaquita | Morales u. francisco |
10
|
Mia Panchita | Jorge Antonio Rivera |
Also ran: 9 - El Bilingue , 1 - La Nortina , 5 - Vinnalia , 11 - Fiore D'arancio , 6 - Se Nos Va La Vida , 2 - Che Dad , 8 - India Terca , 12 - Te Quiero Feliz , 3 - Kat Fever , 4 - Giulietta Amore
Winning Breeder: Don Alberto
Winning Owner: Carlos Cavieres
Winning Trainer: Lauro Heriberto Perez Aros
Race 10
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $2,846
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
6
|
La Instrumentista | Miguel Angel Gutierrez |
13
|
Zayra Bart | Wilbert Leon |
9
|
Tallis | Jorge Eduardo Zuniga |
Also ran: 10 - Triuquino , 15 - Spirit Fire , 2 - Rostov , 7 - Silver Prince , 5 - Pelota En La Red , 8 - Be Glad , 14 - King Corleone , 11 - Te Salvaste , 4 - Candy Park , 1 - El Maripepa , 12 - Ayusa
Scratched Horses: City Blue (Veterinarian)
Winning Breeder: Porta Pia
Winning Owner: Angelica Y Francisco
Winning Trainer: Isaac Mohamed Michea Farhan
Race 11
Race Type:
Stakes
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $10,272
Distance: 6F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
11
|
Queen Valhala | Alberto Jesus Vasquez |
9
|
New Light | Alvarez g. axel |
5
|
Hiroka | Rafael Francisco Cisternas |
Also ran: 8 - Amada Oly , 7 - Meme , 10 - Quintila , 3 - Could You Be Loved , 12 - Stormy Dubai , 1 - Easy Money , 2 - La Finesse , 4 - Vasca Brava , 6 - Fastlove
Winning Breeder: Sumaya
Winning Owner: Haras Sumaya
Winning Trainer: Marco Antonio Pavez Ochoa
Race 12
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $2,846
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
8
|
Corneche | Gonzalez b. sebastian |
9
|
Thotho | Andres Covarrubias |
14
|
Cachorrita Mia | Jaime Fabian Medina |
Also ran: 4 - Siamo Fuori , 6 - Chambo , 13 - La Lalita , 10 - Emiliana's Blue (arg , 3 - Juniper , 2 - Secreto De Grace , 12 - Rosa La Vasca , 7 - Stiletta , 11 - Devil In Disguise , 5 - Mamma Tina
Scratched Horses: Big Sam (Veterinarian)
Winning Breeder: Rafael Fernandez P.
Winning Owner: Vasquez Retamales
Winning Trainer: Juan Carlos Pichara Jadue
Race 13
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $3,234
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
3
|
Docho | Elias Salomon Toledo |
14
|
Lecclerc | Ramirez m. nicolas |
5
|
Volaste A La Meta | Bernardo Esteban Leon |
Also ran: 6 - Tiktoker , 15 - Arte De Magia , 10 - Sahara Chrome , 8 - Demediez , 2 - Wonder Woman , 7 - Alas De Plata , 4 - Una Propuesta , 9 - Entrate Nunca , 1 - El Legendario , 13 - She Loves You , 11 - Imperial Glare , 12 - Socio Manuel
Winning Breeder: Don Alberto
Winning Owner: Rodrigo Quiroz S.
Winning Trainer: Rodrigo Andres Quiroz Santos
Race 14
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $3,234
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
5
|
Toxipirina | Rodolfo Antonio Fuenzalida |
2
|
Ya Magico | Marcelo Juan Cordero |
11
|
La Legitima | Benjamin Sancho |
Also ran: 1 - Ortodoxa , 14 - Por El Dia , 7 - Zorba , 3 - Dubai Muchacha , 6 - Princesa Ludy , 15 - Chica De Campeones , 13 - Puro Huasa , 9 - El Intermediario , 10 - Mitski , 8 - Box Three , 4 - Suffisano
Scratched Horses: Sorprendeme (Veterinarian)
Winning Breeder: San Patricio
Winning Owner: Viejo Querido
Winning Trainer: Jose Luis Lastra Bustamante
Race 15
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $3,789
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
2
|
Nubes Negras (ARG) | Ariel Daniel Varas |
10
|
Mister Villagra | Morales u. francisco |
9
|
Celeste Claro | Gerard Andres Rodriguez |
Also ran: 6 - Mitico Cruzado , 3 - Gianmarco , 7 - Sigue Tu Pasion , 8 - Atraquele Compadre , 11 - Gael , 1 - Legende , 5 - Molto Nero , 4 - Cazadotes , 13 - Tierra De Copihue , 12 - Yasir
Winning Breeder: Argentina
Winning Owner: Ortepal
Winning Trainer: Alejandro Patricio Padovani Estay
Race 16
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $3,789
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
6
|
Mantente Conmigo | Miguel Angel Gutierrez |
15
|
Zoboomafoo | Hugo Ochoa |
4
|
Naci Feliz | Jesus Sebastian Reyes |
Also ran: 1 - Naromi , 14 - Shooter , 12 - Mangino , 8 - Bruno Alonso , 9 - Calato , 3 - Legion De Honor , 13 - La Caciquita , 5 - Mi Vieja Linda (arg) , 2 - Nunca Vigilante , 10 - Invito Yo , 7 - Sandrine
Scratched Horses: El Regento (Gate)
Winning Breeder: Santa Olga
Winning Owner: Viva Chile
Winning Trainer: Rodrigo Andres Quiroz Santos
Race 17
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $3,234
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
11
|
Gran Conservador | Ramirez m. nicolas |
13
|
Marca Un Despues | Gerard Andres Rodriguez |
7
|
Dalcahue Chiloe | Menghini y. luis |
Also ran: 8 - Lost In Summer , 10 - Grand Elephant , 5 - Chrome Royale , 14 - The Last Wolf , 12 - Pistola Velazquez , 4 - Top Model , 9 - Fetlock Joint , 2 - Crispo , 3 - Silenzio Bruno , 15 - Famosa Luz , 6 - Alesita , 1 - Telematica
Winning Breeder: Santa Marta
Winning Owner: Haras Santa Marta
Winning Trainer: Juan Carlos Pichara Jadue
Race 18
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $4,295
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
3
|
Kukimoto | Lennart Patricio Silva |
1
|
Otro Dia Pedro (ARG) | Victor Manuel Cifuentes |
14
|
Villeta | Alberto Jesus Vasquez |
Also ran: 11 - Princesita Chrome , 7 - Easy Peasy , 10 - Salus , 5 - Maxiwario , 8 - El Carril , 6 - El Piri , 13 - The Teacher , 9 - Cosa De Locos , 2 - Navidad Veloz , 15 - Quiero Re Truco , 4 - Mi Bella Isi , 12 - Apuky
Winning Breeder: Santa Monica
Winning Owner: La Corina
Winning Trainer: Genaro John Covarrubias Escobar
SOC. HIPODROMO CHILE S.A.
Results for July 25, 2024
Race 1
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $2,644
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
6
|
Wise Choice | Rodrigo Antonio Vergara |
11
|
Casualmente Te Vi (A | Jose Ricardo Solano |
3
|
Pleasant Company | Luis Diego Chavez |
Also ran: 4 - Tia Marta , 1 - Puntamai , 9 - Bonita Flor , 12 - Selen Soyder , 5 - Ya Mamita , 2 - Yaella , 14 - Sol De Piura , 7 - Alma Misteriosa
Scratched Horses: Mr Ranger (Veterinarian) , Maxi Jesus (Veterinarian) , Morena Mi Amore (Veterinarian)
Winning Breeder: Don Alberto
Winning Owner: Arturo Y Cecilia
Winning Trainer: Rodrigo Andres Quiroz Santos
Race 2
Race Type:
Allowance
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $5,220
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
9
|
Mario Moto | Victor Manuel Cifuentes |
6
|
Giandani | Alberto Jesus Vasquez |
3
|
Alarik | Alvarez g. axel |
Also ran: 5 - Golden Giant , 13 - The Scrap , 12 - Toto Melerino , 7 - Guapo Gandhi , 11 - Raider Song , 15 - Le Pancharotte , 14 - Esto Si Es Vida , 10 - Strong Daddy , 2 - Good Willo , 1 - Aramee , 4 - Un Dia Contigo
Scratched Horses: Ahora Emiliano (Veterinarian)
Winning Breeder: San Ignacio
Winning Owner: Cristian Manuel
Winning Trainer: Eduardo Andres Lab Reyes
Race 3
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $4,025
Distance: 7F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
10
|
Lyngote | Jorge Eduardo Zuniga |
2
|
Victory David | Rodolfo Antonio Fuenzalida |
5
|
Natalino | Hugo Ochoa |
Also ran: 8 - Desert Cat , 3 - Kirsch Royal , 1 - Rucco , 6 - Bob Parr (arg) , 9 - Cardo De Oro , 7 - Churchill Downs
Scratched Horses: Greenboy (Veterinarian)
Winning Breeder: Don Alberto
Winning Owner: Tanforan
Winning Trainer: Hernan Antonio Pacheco Poblete
Race 4
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $2,846
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
8
|
Colombres | Gerard Andres Rodriguez |
5
|
Todo Por Ti | Joaquin Herrera |
13
|
Mano De Bronce | Jorge Antonio Rivera |
Also ran: 14 - Sasuke , 10 - Linda Facha , 12 - Mestiza Flor , 11 - Ilumina Mi Vida , 9 - Chicoca Entona , 1 - Quartarella , 3 - Il Nonno Tano , 6 - Senorita Jerico , 2 - Venti Percento , 4 - Milagro De La Vida , 7 - Ana West
Winning Breeder: Don Alberto
Winning Owner: Siempre Amigos
Winning Trainer: Rodrigo Antonio Munoz Munoz
Race 5
Race Type:
Allowance
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $6,480
Distance: 6 1/2F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
3
|
Constelado | Gonzalo Gabriel Ulloa |
16
|
Gaza Heroico | Alvarez g. axel |
7
|
Gran Pedregoso | Victor Manuel Cifuentes |
Also ran: 4 - Ventidue , 13 - Royal Dublin , 12 - Terrible Good , 11 - Pachekin , 14 - El Nino Gustavo , 8 - Bombastico , 5 - Gluten Free , 15 - Lesnar , 2 - Gone Star , 1 - Crans Montana , 9 - Lumber Boy
Scratched Horses: First Raider (Veterinarian) , River Star (Veterinarian)
Winning Breeder: Paso Nevado
Winning Owner: Los Leones
Winning Trainer: Ximeno Francisco Urenda Pastene
Race 6
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $4,884
Distance: 7F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
6
|
Spedaletti | Gonzalo Gabriel Ulloa |
3
|
El Whisky Cuando | Oscar Ulloa |
10
|
Cree Un Monstruo | Gonzalez b. sebastian |
Also ran: 8 - California Daddy , 1 - Gran Nono , 9 - Bombonete , 7 - Salerozo , 2 - Our King , 5 - Sesimbra , 4 - Sono Contento
Winning Breeder: Don Alberto
Winning Owner: Los Leones
Winning Trainer: Ximeno Francisco Urenda Pastene
Race 7
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $2,846
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
14
|
Fabrana | Daniel Alvarado |
12
|
Andiamo Bambino | Victor Manuel Cifuentes |
11
|
Vicaria Amelia | Santibanez ch. nicolas |
Also ran: 13 - Alashdi , 9 - Reina De Corazones , 4 - El Duke , 8 - Canovanas , 15 - Perucho Pena , 6 - Gandhi Report , 3 - El Dieciocho , 1 - Es La Madrina , 5 - Gitana Coqueta , 2 - I Feel Fine , 7 - La Rompecorazon , 10 - Ahora Me Rio
Winning Breeder: Don Alberto
Winning Owner: Altamira
Winning Trainer: Ricardo Urbano Rojas Soto
Race 8
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $2,846
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
4
|
La Cotorra | Gonzalez b. sebastian |
12
|
Chiqui Veloz | Benjamin Sancho |
7
|
Salma Alegre | Hugo Ochoa |
Also ran: 9 - Salsero Veloz , 3 - Emso , 11 - Star Beach , 6 - John Wayne , 2 - Rasheem , 5 - Pop Vision , 10 - Vantablack , 8 - Daddy Forever , 13 - Aswari , 1 - Greenlander
Winning Breeder: Porta Pia
Winning Owner: Carlos Molina
Winning Trainer: Eduardo Andres Lab Reyes
Race 9
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $2,846
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
7
|
Corvi De Baron | Jaime Fabian Medina |
13
|
Polaquita | Morales u. francisco |
10
|
Mia Panchita | Jorge Antonio Rivera |
Also ran: 9 - El Bilingue , 1 - La Nortina , 5 - Vinnalia , 11 - Fiore D'arancio , 6 - Se Nos Va La Vida , 2 - Che Dad , 8 - India Terca , 12 - Te Quiero Feliz , 3 - Kat Fever , 4 - Giulietta Amore
Winning Breeder: Don Alberto
Winning Owner: Carlos Cavieres
Winning Trainer: Lauro Heriberto Perez Aros
Race 10
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $2,846
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
6
|
La Instrumentista | Miguel Angel Gutierrez |
13
|
Zayra Bart | Wilbert Leon |
9
|
Tallis | Jorge Eduardo Zuniga |
Also ran: 10 - Triuquino , 15 - Spirit Fire , 2 - Rostov , 7 - Silver Prince , 5 - Pelota En La Red , 8 - Be Glad , 14 - King Corleone , 11 - Te Salvaste , 4 - Candy Park , 1 - El Maripepa , 12 - Ayusa
Scratched Horses: City Blue (Veterinarian)
Winning Breeder: Porta Pia
Winning Owner: Angelica Y Francisco
Winning Trainer: Isaac Mohamed Michea Farhan
Race 11
Race Type:
Stakes
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $10,272
Distance: 6F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
11
|
Queen Valhala | Alberto Jesus Vasquez |
9
|
New Light | Alvarez g. axel |
5
|
Hiroka | Rafael Francisco Cisternas |
Also ran: 8 - Amada Oly , 7 - Meme , 10 - Quintila , 3 - Could You Be Loved , 12 - Stormy Dubai , 1 - Easy Money , 2 - La Finesse , 4 - Vasca Brava , 6 - Fastlove
Winning Breeder: Sumaya
Winning Owner: Haras Sumaya
Winning Trainer: Marco Antonio Pavez Ochoa
Race 12
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $2,846
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
8
|
Corneche | Gonzalez b. sebastian |
9
|
Thotho | Andres Covarrubias |
14
|
Cachorrita Mia | Jaime Fabian Medina |
Also ran: 4 - Siamo Fuori , 6 - Chambo , 13 - La Lalita , 10 - Emiliana's Blue (arg , 3 - Juniper , 2 - Secreto De Grace , 12 - Rosa La Vasca , 7 - Stiletta , 11 - Devil In Disguise , 5 - Mamma Tina
Scratched Horses: Big Sam (Veterinarian)
Winning Breeder: Rafael Fernandez P.
Winning Owner: Vasquez Retamales
Winning Trainer: Juan Carlos Pichara Jadue
Race 13
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $3,234
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
3
|
Docho | Elias Salomon Toledo |
14
|
Lecclerc | Ramirez m. nicolas |
5
|
Volaste A La Meta | Bernardo Esteban Leon |
Also ran: 6 - Tiktoker , 15 - Arte De Magia , 10 - Sahara Chrome , 8 - Demediez , 2 - Wonder Woman , 7 - Alas De Plata , 4 - Una Propuesta , 9 - Entrate Nunca , 1 - El Legendario , 13 - She Loves You , 11 - Imperial Glare , 12 - Socio Manuel
Winning Breeder: Don Alberto
Winning Owner: Rodrigo Quiroz S.
Winning Trainer: Rodrigo Andres Quiroz Santos
Race 14
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $3,234
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
5
|
Toxipirina | Rodolfo Antonio Fuenzalida |
2
|
Ya Magico | Marcelo Juan Cordero |
11
|
La Legitima | Benjamin Sancho |
Also ran: 1 - Ortodoxa , 14 - Por El Dia , 7 - Zorba , 3 - Dubai Muchacha , 6 - Princesa Ludy , 15 - Chica De Campeones , 13 - Puro Huasa , 9 - El Intermediario , 10 - Mitski , 8 - Box Three , 4 - Suffisano
Scratched Horses: Sorprendeme (Veterinarian)
Winning Breeder: San Patricio
Winning Owner: Viejo Querido
Winning Trainer: Jose Luis Lastra Bustamante
Race 15
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $3,789
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
2
|
Nubes Negras (ARG) | Ariel Daniel Varas |
10
|
Mister Villagra | Morales u. francisco |
9
|
Celeste Claro | Gerard Andres Rodriguez |
Also ran: 6 - Mitico Cruzado , 3 - Gianmarco , 7 - Sigue Tu Pasion , 8 - Atraquele Compadre , 11 - Gael , 1 - Legende , 5 - Molto Nero , 4 - Cazadotes , 13 - Tierra De Copihue , 12 - Yasir
Winning Breeder: Argentina
Winning Owner: Ortepal
Winning Trainer: Alejandro Patricio Padovani Estay
Race 16
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $3,789
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
6
|
Mantente Conmigo | Miguel Angel Gutierrez |
15
|
Zoboomafoo | Hugo Ochoa |
4
|
Naci Feliz | Jesus Sebastian Reyes |
Also ran: 1 - Naromi , 14 - Shooter , 12 - Mangino , 8 - Bruno Alonso , 9 - Calato , 3 - Legion De Honor , 13 - La Caciquita , 5 - Mi Vieja Linda (arg) , 2 - Nunca Vigilante , 10 - Invito Yo , 7 - Sandrine
Scratched Horses: El Regento (Gate)
Winning Breeder: Santa Olga
Winning Owner: Viva Chile
Winning Trainer: Rodrigo Andres Quiroz Santos
Race 17
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $3,234
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
11
|
Gran Conservador | Ramirez m. nicolas |
13
|
Marca Un Despues | Gerard Andres Rodriguez |
7
|
Dalcahue Chiloe | Menghini y. luis |
Also ran: 8 - Lost In Summer , 10 - Grand Elephant , 5 - Chrome Royale , 14 - The Last Wolf , 12 - Pistola Velazquez , 4 - Top Model , 9 - Fetlock Joint , 2 - Crispo , 3 - Silenzio Bruno , 15 - Famosa Luz , 6 - Alesita , 1 - Telematica
Winning Breeder: Santa Marta
Winning Owner: Haras Santa Marta
Winning Trainer: Juan Carlos Pichara Jadue
Race 18
Race Type:
Handicap
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $4,295
Distance: 5F On The Dirt
Track Condition: Standard
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
3
|
Kukimoto | Lennart Patricio Silva |
1
|
Otro Dia Pedro (ARG) | Victor Manuel Cifuentes |
14
|
Villeta | Alberto Jesus Vasquez |
Also ran: 11 - Princesita Chrome , 7 - Easy Peasy , 10 - Salus , 5 - Maxiwario , 8 - El Carril , 6 - El Piri , 13 - The Teacher , 9 - Cosa De Locos , 2 - Navidad Veloz , 15 - Quiero Re Truco , 4 - Mi Bella Isi , 12 - Apuky
Winning Breeder: Santa Monica
Winning Owner: La Corina
Winning Trainer: Genaro John Covarrubias Escobar