CHEPSTOW (ENG)
July 18, 2024
Race 1 - ANDERSON WASTE MANAGEMENT APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Race Type:
Apprentice Handicap (CLASS 5)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $9,000
Distance: 5F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
6
|
Mokaatil | Millie Wonnacott |
5
|
Revenue (IRE) | Georgia Dobie |
2
|
Recon Mission (IRE) | Kaiya Fraser |
Also ran: 1 - Just Glamorous (IRE) , 3 - So Smart (IRE) , 4 - Big Time Rascal
Winning Breeder: Biddestone Stud
Winning Owner: Midtech
Winning Trainer: Ian Williams
Race 2 - BLACKMORES BUILDING CONTRACTORS HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 6)
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $7,000
Distance: 7F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
4
|
Gilt Edge | Gina Mangan |
8
|
Dynamite Katie (IRE) | F Marsh |
2
|
Porterinthejungle (IRE) | S Osborne |
Also ran: 5 - Port Noir , 6 - Mudlahhim (IRE) , 3 - The Cola Kid , 9 - Gonzaga , 1 - Roscioli , 7 - Iconic Knight (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Christopher & Annabelle Mason
Winning Owner: Mr S Bishop And Mr C Mason
Winning Trainer: Christopher Mason
Race 3 - NETWORK PRODUCTIONS LTD FILLIES' HANDICAP
Race Type:
Fillies Handicap (CLASS 5)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $9,000
Distance: 1M On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
1
|
Valkyrian (IRE) | S Osborne |
5
|
Post Rider | D Probert |
6
|
Night Lark | R Hornby |
Also ran: 2 - Soi Dao (IRE) , 4 - Milliterries , 8 - Mucha Muchacha , 3 - Bella Veneta , 7 - Placeholder (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Al Shira'aa Farms S.A.R.L.
Winning Owner: Holmes Family
Winning Trainer: James Osborne
Race 4 - JOHNS ELECTRICS STAKES 2024 HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 5)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $9,000
Distance: 6F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
9
|
Vape | D Probert |
3
|
Beyond Equal | R Hornby |
8
|
Howzak | S Osborne |
Also ran: 4 - Jax Edge , 1 - Ultramarine (IRE) , 5 - Airshow , 10 - Endowed , 6 - Hurricane Power (IRE) , 7 - Professor Tickle , 2 - Alcazan
Winning Breeder: Beaslay Thoroughbreds
Winning Owner: J L Flint
Winning Trainer: John & Rhys Flint
Race 5 - FLOYDS TURFCARE & WEED SOLUTIONS LTD HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 6)
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $7,000
Distance: 1 1/4M On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
3
|
Niloufar | T Whelan |
6
|
Givitawhirl | J Gilligan |
9
|
Lady Birdie | H Turner |
Also ran: 8 - Run Joy Run , 2 - Penalty Shootout (IRE) , 5 - Pop Noodle , 7 - Little Venice , 1 - Magna Vega (IRE) , 4 - Snooker McCrew
Winning Breeder: Genesis Green Stud Ltd
Winning Owner: Dr Jamal Ahmadzadeh & Mrs D Swinburn
Winning Trainer: Harry Charlton
Race 6 - PETER VILLARS SPORT GROUND MAINTENANCE HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 6)
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $7,000
Distance: 1 1/4M On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
5
|
Carp Kid (IRE) | C Hutchinson |
13
|
Bobacious | J Bryan |
4
|
Precision Storm | R Dawson |
Also ran: 8 - Flame Of Kodiac (IRE) , 3 - Rebel Angel , 9 - Sonnet Star , 11 - Blue Hero (CAN) , 7 - Micks Dream , 1 - Bug Boy (IRE) , 12 - Baikal , 6 - Gert Lush (IRE) , 2 - Wonder Starelzaam (IRE) , 14 - Mykonos St John , 10 - Bloodhound (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Acorn Stud
Winning Owner: Jack Racing
Winning Trainer: John & Rhys Flint
CHEPSTOW
Results for July 18, 2024
Race 1 - ANDERSON WASTE MANAGEMENT APPRENTICE HANDICAP
Race Type:
Apprentice Handicap (CLASS 5)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $9,000
Distance: 5F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
6
|
Mokaatil | Millie Wonnacott |
5
|
Revenue (IRE) | Georgia Dobie |
2
|
Recon Mission (IRE) | Kaiya Fraser |
Also ran: 1 - Just Glamorous (IRE) , 3 - So Smart (IRE) , 4 - Big Time Rascal
Winning Breeder: Biddestone Stud
Winning Owner: Midtech
Winning Trainer: Ian Williams
Race 2 - BLACKMORES BUILDING CONTRACTORS HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 6)
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $7,000
Distance: 7F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
4
|
Gilt Edge | Gina Mangan |
8
|
Dynamite Katie (IRE) | F Marsh |
2
|
Porterinthejungle (IRE) | S Osborne |
Also ran: 5 - Port Noir , 6 - Mudlahhim (IRE) , 3 - The Cola Kid , 9 - Gonzaga , 1 - Roscioli , 7 - Iconic Knight (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Christopher & Annabelle Mason
Winning Owner: Mr S Bishop And Mr C Mason
Winning Trainer: Christopher Mason
Race 3 - NETWORK PRODUCTIONS LTD FILLIES' HANDICAP
Race Type:
Fillies Handicap (CLASS 5)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $9,000
Distance: 1M On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
1
|
Valkyrian (IRE) | S Osborne |
5
|
Post Rider | D Probert |
6
|
Night Lark | R Hornby |
Also ran: 2 - Soi Dao (IRE) , 4 - Milliterries , 8 - Mucha Muchacha , 3 - Bella Veneta , 7 - Placeholder (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Al Shira'aa Farms S.A.R.L.
Winning Owner: Holmes Family
Winning Trainer: James Osborne
Race 4 - JOHNS ELECTRICS STAKES 2024 HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 5)
Age Restriction: 3U
Purse: $9,000
Distance: 6F On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
9
|
Vape | D Probert |
3
|
Beyond Equal | R Hornby |
8
|
Howzak | S Osborne |
Also ran: 4 - Jax Edge , 1 - Ultramarine (IRE) , 5 - Airshow , 10 - Endowed , 6 - Hurricane Power (IRE) , 7 - Professor Tickle , 2 - Alcazan
Winning Breeder: Beaslay Thoroughbreds
Winning Owner: J L Flint
Winning Trainer: John & Rhys Flint
Race 5 - FLOYDS TURFCARE & WEED SOLUTIONS LTD HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 6)
Age Restriction: 03
Purse: $7,000
Distance: 1 1/4M On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
3
|
Niloufar | T Whelan |
6
|
Givitawhirl | J Gilligan |
9
|
Lady Birdie | H Turner |
Also ran: 8 - Run Joy Run , 2 - Penalty Shootout (IRE) , 5 - Pop Noodle , 7 - Little Venice , 1 - Magna Vega (IRE) , 4 - Snooker McCrew
Winning Breeder: Genesis Green Stud Ltd
Winning Owner: Dr Jamal Ahmadzadeh & Mrs D Swinburn
Winning Trainer: Harry Charlton
Race 6 - PETER VILLARS SPORT GROUND MAINTENANCE HANDICAP
Race Type:
Handicap (CLASS 6)
Age Restriction: 4U
Purse: $7,000
Distance: 1 1/4M On The Turf
Track Condition: good
Pgm | Horse | Jockey |
---|---|---|
5
|
Carp Kid (IRE) | C Hutchinson |
13
|
Bobacious | J Bryan |
4
|
Precision Storm | R Dawson |
Also ran: 8 - Flame Of Kodiac (IRE) , 3 - Rebel Angel , 9 - Sonnet Star , 11 - Blue Hero (CAN) , 7 - Micks Dream , 1 - Bug Boy (IRE) , 12 - Baikal , 6 - Gert Lush (IRE) , 2 - Wonder Starelzaam (IRE) , 14 - Mykonos St John , 10 - Bloodhound (IRE)
Winning Breeder: Acorn Stud
Winning Owner: Jack Racing
Winning Trainer: John & Rhys Flint