Yarmouth (ENG)
July 17, 2024
Race 6 - 4HEAD CLASSIFIED STAKES - POST Time - 2:40pm
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Swinger
Yarmouth CLASSIFIED (Class 6)
Purse $8,000. TB For three yrs old and upwards, Rated 0-50. Weights: 3-y-o, 125 lbs; 4-y-o and up 135 lbs. Penalties, after July 6th, 2024, for each race won 3yo, 6 lbs; 4yo to 6yo, 5 lbs; 7yo and up 4 lbs NOTE: For horses reassessed since the publication of the qualifying rating list for entry, the excess in any rating above the rating band shall be added to the weights stated above. 1 7/16M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
6 | Blondelle | 4/F | C Howarth | 135 | Christine Dunnett | 60/1 |
2
|
1 | Clever Currency (IRE) | 7/G | C Shepherd | 135 | Michael Bell | 2/1 |
3
|
3 | Come On John (IRE) | 5/G | A Farragher | 135 | Michael Attwater | 15/1 |
4
|
2 | Iconique | 6/M | Molly Gunn | 135 | Tony Carroll | 7/1 |
5
|
11 | Shield Of Honour | 7/G | S D Bowen | 135 | Amy Murphy | 3/1 |
6
|
9 | Sunset In Paris (IRE) | 6/G | P Bradley | 135 | John Jenkins | 7/2 |
7
|
5 | Trackman | 4/G | T Heard | 135 | Simon Pearce | 7/1 |
8
|
10 | Jaunty Dancer | 3/F | J Haynes | 125 | Christine Dunnett | 50/1 |
9
|
7 | Jonathan's Lady | 3/F | Anna Gibson | 125 | Christine Dunnett | 99/1 |
10
|
8 | Masar Way | 3/F | D Keenan | 125 | Rae Guest | 15/1 |
11
|
4 | Victoria Legend (IRE) | 3/G | B Sayette | 125 | John Wainwright | 20/1 |
Owners: 1 - Alan & Barbara Brown ; 2 - Peter Trainor ; 3 - The Attwater Partnership ; 4 - Ms Sally Hamilton-french ; 5 - The Three Gen Partnership ; 6 - Mr B Dowling ; 7 - Conde, Hanger, Jones, Noone & Noone ; 8 - Mr A S Machin ; 9 - Mr J G Butcher ; 10 - The Raffles Syndicate ; 11 - Racehorse Ownership Club
Yarmouth
Entries for July 17, 2024
Race 6 - 4HEAD CLASSIFIED STAKES - POST Time - 2:40pm
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Swinger
Yarmouth CLASSIFIED (Class 6)
Purse $8,000. TB For three yrs old and upwards, Rated 0-50. Weights: 3-y-o, 125 lbs; 4-y-o and up 135 lbs. Penalties, after July 6th, 2024, for each race won 3yo, 6 lbs; 4yo to 6yo, 5 lbs; 7yo and up 4 lbs NOTE: For horses reassessed since the publication of the qualifying rating list for entry, the excess in any rating above the rating band shall be added to the weights stated above. 1 7/16M
BLONDELLE
Jockey | C Howarth |
---|---|
Trainer | Christine Dunnett |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 60/1 |
Weight | 135 |
CLEVER CURRENCY (IRE)
Jockey | C Shepherd |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Bell |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 135 |
COME ON JOHN (IRE)
Jockey | A Farragher |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Attwater |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 135 |
ICONIQUE
Jockey | Molly Gunn |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Carroll |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 135 |
SHIELD OF HONOUR
Jockey | S D Bowen |
---|---|
Trainer | Amy Murphy |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 135 |
SUNSET IN PARIS (IRE)
Jockey | P Bradley |
---|---|
Trainer | John Jenkins |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 135 |
TRACKMAN
Jockey | T Heard |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Pearce |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 135 |
JAUNTY DANCER
Jockey | J Haynes |
---|---|
Trainer | Christine Dunnett |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 50/1 |
Weight | 125 |
JONATHAN'S LADY
Jockey | Anna Gibson |
---|---|
Trainer | Christine Dunnett |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
MASAR WAY
Jockey | D Keenan |
---|---|
Trainer | Rae Guest |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
VICTORIA LEGEND (IRE)
Jockey | B Sayette |
---|---|
Trainer | John Wainwright |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - Alan & Barbara Brown ; 2 - Peter Trainor ; 3 - The Attwater Partnership ; 4 - Ms Sally Hamilton-french ; 5 - The Three Gen Partnership ; 6 - Mr B Dowling ; 7 - Conde, Hanger, Jones, Noone & Noone ; 8 - Mr A S Machin ; 9 - Mr J G Butcher ; 10 - The Raffles Syndicate ; 11 - Racehorse Ownership Club