Wodonga (AUS)
June 28, 2024
Race 3 - Sleep Clinics Albury Wodonga Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:16PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Wodonga MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1 1/4M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
9 | Absolute Warrior | 4/G | Brad Rawiller | 131 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | 11/1 |
2
|
16 | Our Uncle | 4/G | Jessica Booth | 131 | John & Chris Ledger | 41/1 |
3
|
98 | Rook Sing | 5/G | Scratched | 131 | Charles Cassar | 11/1 |
4
|
7 | Sniper's Choice | 5/G | Jason Lyon | 131 | Renee Hoysted | 26/1 |
5
|
6 | Taumata | 5/G | Nick Souquet | 131 | Tim Donnelly | 8/1 |
6
|
11 | United Front | 5/G | Simon Miller | 131 | Rodger Waters | 8/1 |
7
|
3 | Kilkenny Lass | 5/M | Brittany Button | 126 | Gerald Egan | 8/1 |
8
|
10 | Lassini | 4/F | Mitchell Aitken | 126 | Sean Mott | 17/1 |
9
|
13 | Luna Flirt | 4/F | Laura Lafferty | 126 | Simon Zahra | 21/1 |
10
|
12 | Miss Tramell | 5/M | Jake Duffy | 126 | Alex Rae | 5/2 |
11
|
5 | Popstar's Toes | 4/F | Lachlan King | 126 | Ben Brisbourne | 21/1 |
12
|
8 | Teneca Reign | 4/F | Alana Kelly | 126 | Donna Scott | 11/1 |
13
|
2 | Isomate | 5/M | Cory Parish | 126 | Helen Burns | 51/1 |
14
|
1 | Echarina Lad | 8/G | 131 | Kevin Hanley | 51/1 | |
15
|
4 | Talk Of Stars | 5/M | 126 | Christopher Davis | 51/1 | |
16
|
14 | Sheza Snake | 7/M | 126 | Christopher Davis | 51/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, D J Rowe, Oz Racing Warrior (Mgr: B E Saxild), G W Fielding, D S Saxon, P J Hill, Country Cousins (Mgr: M Connick), L R Finch, A Everist, B Dawson, Dr I D Grant, Wilwin (Mgr: G R Windsor) & A J P McGovern ; 2 - Mrs K J Ledger, C C Ledger, B W Ledger, T J Ledger, J A Ledger, L Herrington, B J Dunkley, A J Spiteri & J C Slattery ; 3 - P Ho ; 4 - M J Hoysted, Ms R L Hoysted & Mrs M L Hoysted ; 5 - P L & Mrs J Galloway, G D Ellis, Ms T J Champion, Ninecoreest (Mgr: M R Ellis), W M Sanbrook, R J Earsman, Ms L C Byrnes, L J Galloway, D W Manson, G Harper, Dr L M Bodell, R J Thomas, B P Bradley & Mrs A L Bradley ; 6 - R Waters, J Scoles, K Allen, J C Sampson, L Roughton, C R Single, A Van Arkel, T K Moore, M Kennedy, J J A Waters, M Adams, M Guy, A C Turner, B Cochrane, H B Baxter, Mrs G Baxter, H C McKay, Boss (Mgr: T Balding), Mrs M J Waters & P B Waters ; 7 - P C Vella ; 8 - Ponderosa Park (Mgr: P V Kelly) ; 9 - Donalds Racing ; 10 - R A Rae, A T Harrison, J E Naffine, J F Naffine & M Langley Syndicates: four Desperates (Mgr: N Constance) ; 11 - A N Brown, Ms C Griffiths, Ms D Coad, Miss M Brown, Ms S Hughes & R Johnstone ; 12 - Mrs J Adamo ; 13 - D K Noles, G Schmidt, L T O'Connor, S Spring, W Spring & U S C Racing (Mgr: K S Siebert) ; 14 - K Hanley ; 15 - Mrs K J Davis ; 16 - Mrs K J Davis & Mrs B J Arnott
Wodonga
Entries for June 28, 2024
Race 3 - Sleep Clinics Albury Wodonga Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:16PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Wodonga MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1 1/4M
Absolute Warrior
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark & Levi Kavanagh |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Our Uncle
Jockey | Jessica Booth |
---|---|
Trainer | John & Chris Ledger |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Rook Sing
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Charles Cassar |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Sniper's Choice
Jockey | Jason Lyon |
---|---|
Trainer | Renee Hoysted |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Taumata
Jockey | Nick Souquet |
---|---|
Trainer | Tim Donnelly |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
United Front
Jockey | Simon Miller |
---|---|
Trainer | Rodger Waters |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Kilkenny Lass
Jockey | Brittany Button |
---|---|
Trainer | Gerald Egan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Lassini
Jockey | Mitchell Aitken |
---|---|
Trainer | Sean Mott |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Luna Flirt
Jockey | Laura Lafferty |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Zahra |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Miss Tramell
Jockey | Jake Duffy |
---|---|
Trainer | Alex Rae |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Popstar's Toes
Jockey | Lachlan King |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben Brisbourne |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Teneca Reign
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Donna Scott |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Isomate
Jockey | Cory Parish |
---|---|
Trainer | Helen Burns |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Echarina Lad
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kevin Hanley |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Talk Of Stars
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Christopher Davis |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Sheza Snake
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Christopher Davis |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, D J Rowe, Oz Racing Warrior (Mgr: B E Saxild), G W Fielding, D S Saxon, P J Hill, Country Cousins (Mgr: M Connick), L R Finch, A Everist, B Dawson, Dr I D Grant, Wilwin (Mgr: G R Windsor) & A J P McGovern ; 2 - Mrs K J Ledger, C C Ledger, B W Ledger, T J Ledger, J A Ledger, L Herrington, B J Dunkley, A J Spiteri & J C Slattery ; 3 - P Ho ; 4 - M J Hoysted, Ms R L Hoysted & Mrs M L Hoysted ; 5 - P L & Mrs J Galloway, G D Ellis, Ms T J Champion, Ninecoreest (Mgr: M R Ellis), W M Sanbrook, R J Earsman, Ms L C Byrnes, L J Galloway, D W Manson, G Harper, Dr L M Bodell, R J Thomas, B P Bradley & Mrs A L Bradley ; 6 - R Waters, J Scoles, K Allen, J C Sampson, L Roughton, C R Single, A Van Arkel, T K Moore, M Kennedy, J J A Waters, M Adams, M Guy, A C Turner, B Cochrane, H B Baxter, Mrs G Baxter, H C McKay, Boss (Mgr: T Balding), Mrs M J Waters & P B Waters ; 7 - P C Vella ; 8 - Ponderosa Park (Mgr: P V Kelly) ; 9 - Donalds Racing ; 10 - R A Rae, A T Harrison, J E Naffine, J F Naffine & M Langley Syndicates: four Desperates (Mgr: N Constance) ; 11 - A N Brown, Ms C Griffiths, Ms D Coad, Miss M Brown, Ms S Hughes & R Johnstone ; 12 - Mrs J Adamo ; 13 - D K Noles, G Schmidt, L T O'Connor, S Spring, W Spring & U S C Racing (Mgr: K S Siebert) ; 14 - K Hanley ; 15 - Mrs K J Davis ; 16 - Mrs K J Davis & Mrs B J Arnott