TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE (SAF)
July 27, 2024
Race 1 - 4RACING WELCOMES YOU JUVENILE PLATE - POST Time - 06:20AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE PLATE
Purse $0. TB PLATE Min. 126 lbs. . 5 7/8 furlongs. 5 3/4 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
6 | Key News | 3/C | Calvin Habib | 132 | A Peter | 4/1 |
2
|
7 | Moonlight Trader | 3/G | Muzi Yeni | 132 | Paul Matchett | 17/2 |
3
|
5 | Taxi To The Moon | 3/C | S'Manga Khumalo | 132 | A Peter | 9/2 |
4
|
1 | Kia Kaha | 3/F | Gavin Lerena | 127 | Mike Azzie | 5/2 |
5
|
2 | Copper Cliff | 3/C | Raymond Danielson | 126 | Paul Matchett | 13/2 |
6
|
4 | Karate Kid | 3/G | P Mxoli | 126 | Paul Matchett | 55/1 |
7
|
3 | Obsidian | 3/G | 126 | J Vuuren | 15/2 | |
8
|
8 | Towers Of Gold | 3/G | K Matsunyane | 126 | Paul Matchett | 3/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mr Y Langevin & Mrs M J Langevin ; 2 - Messrs M J Kapnias & A M Kapnias ; 3 - Kestorm Investments (Nom: Mr Kenneth Pillay) ; 4 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) ; 5 - Messrs B S Tobias & G Bartlett ; 6 - Miss E L Maguire, Messrs R L Bruss & R S Maguire ; 7 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars & Mrs T J Wernars ; 8 - Messrs M J Kapnias & A M Kapnias
Race 2 - RACING TODAY JUVENILE PLATE - POST Time - 06:55AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE PLATE
Purse $0. TB PLATE Min. 121 lbs. . 5 7/8 furlongs. 5 3/4 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Force Eight | 3/F | Muzi Yeni | 132 | Paul Matchett | 5/2 |
2
|
2 | Bosum Buddy | 3/F | P Mxoli | 128 | Paul Matchett | 9/2 |
3
|
8 | Pointer | 3/F | Gavin Lerena | 128 | Alec Laird | 5/2 |
4
|
3 | Queen Of Fire | 3/F | N Nastili | 128 | Paul Matchett | 11/1 |
5
|
4 | Emblem Of The Sun | 3/F | K Matsunyane | 121 | Paul Matchett | 25/1 |
6
|
1 | Iconic Winter | 3/F | M Van Rensburg | 121 | Paul Matchett | 3/1 |
7
|
7 | Lady Of Arc | 3/F | Dennis Schwarz | 121 | F Bronkhorst | 10/1 |
8
|
6 | Todoque | 3/F | Raymond Danielson | 121 | Paul Matchett | 19/1 |
Owners: 1 - Messrs M J Kapnias & A M Kapnias ; 2 - Bella Blu Holdings (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Candice Jansen) & Mr P F Matchett ; 3 - Messrs G A Basel, L Clark & W Volschenk ; 4 - Messrs M J Kapnias & A M Kapnias ; 5 - Messrs M J Kapnias & A M Kapnias ; 6 - Messrs M J Kapnias & A M Kapnias ; 7 - Stone Hill Stud (Nom: Mr H C W Rix) & Dr M Taljaardt ; 8 - Messrs M J Kapnias & A M Kapnias
Race 3 - RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 07:30AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni, Place Accumulator
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE MPLATE
Purse $0. TB MPLATE Min. 126 lbs. . 5 furlongs. 5 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
4 | Hokaai My Meisie | 4/F | Chase Maujean | 132 | A Peter | 19/1 |
2
|
2 | Golden Argo | 4/F | M Van Rensburg | 132 | C Jonker | 19/1 |
3
|
3 | Autumn Var | 4/F | P Mxoli | 132 | Tyrone Zackey | 5/1 |
4
|
8 | Line In The Sky | 4/F | Raymond Danielson | 132 | L Karriem | 9/2 |
5
|
6 | Bellissivar | 3/F | Calvin Habib | 126 | A Peter | 9/2 |
6
|
1 | Hey Hey Julia | 3/F | Muzi Yeni | 126 | Paul Matchett | 11/2 |
7
|
7 | Lapis Lazuli | 3/F | S'Manga Khumalo | 126 | Mike Azzie | 7/1 |
8
|
5 | Salenio Peninsula | 3/F | Gavin Lerena | 126 | J Vuuren | 2/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs S Viljoen ; 2 - Mr & Mrs C Jonker ; 3 - Mr W H Ackerman ; 4 - Mr M Pandaram ; 5 - Messrs C Kotze, R G Coppin, J Minderon, L Muller, G, K & M M Nassif & A ; 6 - Messrs M J Kapnias & A M Kapnias ; 7 - Triple A Racing Syndicate (Nom: Mr A A Azzie) ; 8 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars & Mrs T J Wernars
Race 4 - WWW.TAB4RACING.COM MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 08:05AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 6, Omni
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE MPLATE
Purse $0. TB MPLATE Min. 126 lbs. . 5 furlongs. 5 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
9 | Secret Chord | 4/C | Muzi Yeni | 132 | St John Gray | 5/2 |
2
|
3 | Hat Man | 4/G | P Mxoli | 132 | Paul Matchett | 17/1 |
3
|
7 | Pacific | 4/C | Raymond Danielson | 132 | St John Gray | 14/1 |
4
|
2 | Ringho | 4/G | Louis Nhlapo | 132 | C Jonker | 24/1 |
5
|
6 | King Harry | 5/G | Diego Gouveia | 132 | Mike Azzie | 7/2 |
6
|
4 | Marieskop | 4/F | Chase Maujean | 127 | Mark Khan | 25/1 |
7
|
5 | Espinoza | 3/C | J Gates | 126 | S Naidoo | 7/1 |
8
|
1 | Grand Oasis | 3/G | K Matsunyane | 126 | R Klaasen | 4/1 |
9
|
8 | Inspector James | 3/G | Gavin Lerena | 126 | J Vuuren | 7/2 |
Owners: 1 - Mr St John D Gray ; 2 - Mr P J Magee ; 3 - Mr St John D Gray ; 4 - Mr & Mrs C Jonker ; 5 - Mr Justus Van Wyk ; 6 - Mr Sandhiran Govender & Mrs Lee-Ann Govender ; 7 - Messrs Jace Chetty, Shaylen Naidoo & A V Van Der Poel ; 8 - Mr S Poriazis ; 9 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars, D C Stonebridge, Mr & Mrs C R Stonebridge
Race 5 - FOR HOSPITALITY BOOKINGS CALL 011 681 1796 MR 96 HANDICAP - POST Time - 08:40AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 4, Omni
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE RBH96
Purse $0. TB RBH96 Min. 118 lbs. . 5 furlongs. 5 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Chyavana | 6/G | Gavin Lerena | 134 | J Vuuren | 2/1 |
2
|
4 | Karangetang | 5/G | S'Manga Khumalo | 131 | J Vuuren | 7/2 |
3
|
7 | Rollwiththepunches | 6/G | T Mayhew | 128 | Roy Magner | 14/1 |
4
|
6 | Dr Faustus | 4/G | Raymond Danielson | 125 | J Vuuren | 6/1 |
5
|
2 | Rainbow Reward | 5/G | K Matsunyane | 121 | J Vuuren | 5/2 |
6
|
3 | Smith And Wesson | 5/G | P Mxoli | 119 | Paul Matchett | 34/1 |
7
|
5 | Super Awesome | 4/G | Muzi Yeni | 118 | Roy Magner | 5/1 |
Owners: 1 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars, H Willson & Mr L W & Mrs N J Evered-Hal ; 2 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars, Varun Kewal & Mr L W & Mrs N J Evered-H ; 3 - Messrs M S Cruickshank & S M Leahy ; 4 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars & Mrs T J Wernars ; 5 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars & Mrs T J Wernars ; 6 - Messrs B S Tobias & K Jansen ; 7 - Mr A L Williams
Race 6 - TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MR 80 HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:15AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE RBH80
Purse $0. TB RBH80 Min. 127 lbs. . 5 furlongs. 5 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Esquevelle | 6/G | Piere Strydom | 139 | Clinton Binda | 15/1 |
2
|
6 | Nkandla Gold | 4/G | N Nastili | 138 | Brett Webber | 11/1 |
3
|
4 | Longsword | 4/G | T Mayhew | 137 | Sean Tarry | 4/1 |
4
|
10 | Lovegrass | 4/F | Gavin Lerena | 133 | J Vuuren | 3/1 |
5
|
2 | Dontshootthebarman | 5/G | Dennis Schwarz | 133 | Clinton Binda | 17/1 |
6
|
9 | Stormy Seas | 7/G | Muzi Yeni | 132 | Roy Magner | 13/1 |
7
|
5 | What A Tiger | 5/G | S'Manga Khumalo | 131 | F Habib | 5/1 |
8
|
1 | Kinshin Sha | 4/G | M Van Rensburg | 128 | Lucky Houdalakis | 13/2 |
9
|
3 | Munchkin | 5/G | Raymond Danielson | 128 | Lucky Houdalakis | 15/2 |
10
|
8 | Bob | 4/G | Calvin Habib | 127 | A Peter | 17/2 |
Owners: 1 - Mr K Miedema, Mr J W & Mrs J K Armitage & Dreamstar Racing (Nom: Mr Cli ; 2 - Mr J W Webber & Mrs B I D'Oliveira ; 3 - Sean Tarry Racing (Pty) Ltd ; 4 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars & Mrs T J Wernars ; 5 - Hollywood Syndicate (Nom: Mr A Delpech) ; 6 - Messrs S Mileham, G H Long, H D Long & L C Long ; 7 - Messrs D Chinsammy, G J Nassif, J Nassif, S Poriazis, Chamarel Racing Syndicate ; 8 - Mr D Shawe ; 9 - Mr D Shawe ; 10 - Glistian (Pty) Ltd (Nom: J Da Mata)
Race 7 - PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 CONDITIONS PLATE - POST Time - 09:50AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE PLATE
Purse $0. TB PLATE Min. 114 lbs. . 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Time Fo Orchids | 5/F | Gavin Lerena | 132 | J Vuuren | 2/1 |
2
|
5 | Troppo Veloce | 4/F | S'Manga Khumalo | 126 | Sean Tarry | 6/1 |
3
|
4 | Exchange Student | 4/F | Raymond Danielson | 123 | C Dawson | 8/1 |
4
|
1 | Elegant Ice | 4/F | M Van Rensburg | 119 | Lucky Houdalakis | 3/1 |
5
|
3 | That's My Baby | 4/F | K Matsunyane | 119 | Sean Tarry | 9/2 |
6
|
6 | Global Thunder | 4/F | Muzi Yeni | 115 | Coerie Lensley | 10/1 |
7
|
2 | So Seductive | 4/F | P Mxoli | 114 | J Vuuren | 7/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mr R M Sewgoolam ; 2 - Waste Glass Recovery (Pty) Ltd (Nom: J H De Lange) ; 3 - Messrs Suven Govender, A J Cohen, J Gerber, J P Koster, G Morris, T G Teegl ; 4 - Jan & Linda Stekhoven, Messrs D F Coles, T Mey, E Miliotis, Bryn Ressell, C ; 5 - Mr G K Harvett ; 6 - Mrs L Ackerman, Mr C J Lensley & Ms E L La Grange, Mrs Mano Pillay, Messrs ; 7 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars & Mrs T J Wernars
Race 8 - TAKE A BET WINA NUMBA NUMBA PINNACLE STAKES - POST Time - 10:25AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Omni
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE OPEN
Purse $0. TB OPEN Min. 110 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
6 | Main Defender | 4/G | Muzi Yeni | 137 | A Peter | 9/5 |
2
|
7 | Bingwa | 7/G | K Matsunyane | 137 | J Vuuren | 13/1 |
3
|
3 | Unzen | 5/G | Gavin Lerena | 119 | Robbie Sage | 3/1 |
4
|
2 | Tail Of The Comet | 4/C | 115 | Sean Tarry | 7/2 | |
5
|
5 | Swing Upon A Star | 5/G | Chase Maujean | 115 | A Peter | 18/1 |
6
|
4 | The Africa House | 4/G | N Nastili | 110 | Sean Tarry | 13/2 |
7
|
1 | Laguna Verde | 5/G | P Mxoli | 110 | Lucky Houdalakis | 15/2 |
Owners: 1 - Messrs J J Habib, G, K & M M Nassif ; 2 - Mr & Mrs C R Stonebridge ; 3 - Messrs M Lieveaux, L M Nestadt, J C Thomas, J R Van Der Linden & Mrs M N Th ; 4 - Assm Racing Syndicate (Nom: Mr A Chadha), Messrs G K Harvett, C Holwill, G L O' ; 5 - Messrs G, K & M M Nassif ; 6 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars & Mrs T J Wernars ; 7 - Mr D Shawe
Race 9 - NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACEMEETING SATURDAY 3 AUGUST MR 80 HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:03AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Omni
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE RBH80
Purse $0. TB RBH80 Min. 115 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Claw | 4/G | Gavin Lerena | 132 | Mike Azzie | 4/1 |
2
|
4 | Circle Of Grace | 4/G | T Mayhew | 130 | Corne Spies | 26/1 |
3
|
6 | Celtic Rush | 5/G | M Van Rensburg | 130 | David Nieuwenhuizen | 5/1 |
4
|
1 | Leao Alado | 4/G | Raymond Danielson | 128 | Roy Magner | 13/1 |
5
|
10 | Willow Express | 7/G | S'Manga Khumalo | 128 | Sean Tarry | 6/1 |
6
|
11 | Crimson Forest | 4/F | P Mxoli | 125 | Paul Matchett | 10/1 |
7
|
3 | Laughing William | 5/G | Dennis Schwarz | 121 | C Dawson | 8/1 |
8
|
2 | Guardia Regine | 4/G | Chase Maujean | 120 | R Klaasen | 15/1 |
9
|
9 | Shinto Shrine | 3/C | Calvin Habib | 119 | A Peter | 3/1 |
10
|
8 | Eiger Sanction | 4/C | Muzi Yeni | 116 | St John Gray | 21/1 |
11
|
5 | Majestic Touch | 4/G | K Matsunyane | 115 | Roy Magner | 16/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mr Sterling M Miller ; 2 - Corne Spies Racing (Pty) Ltd, Mr D Dasrath & Mrs C Dasrath, Messrs E R Gert ; 3 - Messrs J M T Fourie, L De Lange, Mr D J & Mrs H M R Nieuwenhuizen ; 4 - Mr S W Robinson ; 5 - Messrs A Lahoud, M A Currie, Craig Zoghby & Sean Tarry Racing (Pty) Ltd ; 6 - Messrs M J Kapnias & A M Kapnias ; 7 - Mr T G Teegler ; 8 - Mr Joshua Peter ; 9 - Kestorm Investments (Nom: Mr Kenneth Pillay) ; 10 - Mr St John D Gray ; 11 - Mr F Vahab
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE
Entries for July 27, 2024
Race 1 - 4RACING WELCOMES YOU JUVENILE PLATE - POST Time - 06:20AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE PLATE
Purse $0. TB PLATE Min. 126 lbs. . 5 7/8 furlongs. 5 3/4 f
KEY NEWS
Jockey | Calvin Habib |
---|---|
Trainer | A Peter |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 132 |
MOONLIGHT TRADER
Jockey | Muzi Yeni |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Matchett |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 132 |
TAXI TO THE MOON
Jockey | S'Manga Khumalo |
---|---|
Trainer | A Peter |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 132 |
KIA KAHA
Jockey | Gavin Lerena |
---|---|
Trainer | Mike Azzie |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 127 |
COPPER CLIFF
Jockey | Raymond Danielson |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Matchett |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 126 |
KARATE KID
Jockey | P Mxoli |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Matchett |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 55/1 |
Weight | 126 |
OBSIDIAN
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | J Vuuren |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 126 |
TOWERS OF GOLD
Jockey | K Matsunyane |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Matchett |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - Mr Y Langevin & Mrs M J Langevin ; 2 - Messrs M J Kapnias & A M Kapnias ; 3 - Kestorm Investments (Nom: Mr Kenneth Pillay) ; 4 - Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) ; 5 - Messrs B S Tobias & G Bartlett ; 6 - Miss E L Maguire, Messrs R L Bruss & R S Maguire ; 7 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars & Mrs T J Wernars ; 8 - Messrs M J Kapnias & A M Kapnias
Race 2 - RACING TODAY JUVENILE PLATE - POST Time - 06:55AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE PLATE
Purse $0. TB PLATE Min. 121 lbs. . 5 7/8 furlongs. 5 3/4 f
FORCE EIGHT
Jockey | Muzi Yeni |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Matchett |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 132 |
BOSUM BUDDY
Jockey | P Mxoli |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Matchett |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 128 |
POINTER
Jockey | Gavin Lerena |
---|---|
Trainer | Alec Laird |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 128 |
QUEEN OF FIRE
Jockey | N Nastili |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Matchett |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 128 |
EMBLEM OF THE SUN
Jockey | K Matsunyane |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Matchett |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 121 |
ICONIC WINTER
Jockey | M Van Rensburg |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Matchett |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 121 |
LADY OF ARC
Jockey | Dennis Schwarz |
---|---|
Trainer | F Bronkhorst |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 121 |
TODOQUE
Jockey | Raymond Danielson |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Matchett |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - Messrs M J Kapnias & A M Kapnias ; 2 - Bella Blu Holdings (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Candice Jansen) & Mr P F Matchett ; 3 - Messrs G A Basel, L Clark & W Volschenk ; 4 - Messrs M J Kapnias & A M Kapnias ; 5 - Messrs M J Kapnias & A M Kapnias ; 6 - Messrs M J Kapnias & A M Kapnias ; 7 - Stone Hill Stud (Nom: Mr H C W Rix) & Dr M Taljaardt ; 8 - Messrs M J Kapnias & A M Kapnias
Race 3 - RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 07:30AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni, Place Accumulator
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE MPLATE
Purse $0. TB MPLATE Min. 126 lbs. . 5 furlongs. 5 f
HOKAAI MY MEISIE
Jockey | Chase Maujean |
---|---|
Trainer | A Peter |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 132 |
GOLDEN ARGO
Jockey | M Van Rensburg |
---|---|
Trainer | C Jonker |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 132 |
AUTUMN VAR
Jockey | P Mxoli |
---|---|
Trainer | Tyrone Zackey |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 132 |
LINE IN THE SKY
Jockey | Raymond Danielson |
---|---|
Trainer | L Karriem |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 132 |
BELLISSIVAR
Jockey | Calvin Habib |
---|---|
Trainer | A Peter |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 126 |
HEY HEY JULIA
Jockey | Muzi Yeni |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Matchett |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 126 |
LAPIS LAZULI
Jockey | S'Manga Khumalo |
---|---|
Trainer | Mike Azzie |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
SALENIO PENINSULA
Jockey | Gavin Lerena |
---|---|
Trainer | J Vuuren |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs S Viljoen ; 2 - Mr & Mrs C Jonker ; 3 - Mr W H Ackerman ; 4 - Mr M Pandaram ; 5 - Messrs C Kotze, R G Coppin, J Minderon, L Muller, G, K & M M Nassif & A ; 6 - Messrs M J Kapnias & A M Kapnias ; 7 - Triple A Racing Syndicate (Nom: Mr A A Azzie) ; 8 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars & Mrs T J Wernars
Race 4 - WWW.TAB4RACING.COM MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 08:05AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 6, Omni
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE MPLATE
Purse $0. TB MPLATE Min. 126 lbs. . 5 furlongs. 5 f
SECRET CHORD
Jockey | Muzi Yeni |
---|---|
Trainer | St John Gray |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 132 |
HAT MAN
Jockey | P Mxoli |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Matchett |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 132 |
PACIFIC
Jockey | Raymond Danielson |
---|---|
Trainer | St John Gray |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 132 |
RINGHO
Jockey | Louis Nhlapo |
---|---|
Trainer | C Jonker |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 132 |
KING HARRY
Jockey | Diego Gouveia |
---|---|
Trainer | Mike Azzie |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 132 |
MARIESKOP
Jockey | Chase Maujean |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Khan |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 127 |
ESPINOZA
Jockey | J Gates |
---|---|
Trainer | S Naidoo |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
GRAND OASIS
Jockey | K Matsunyane |
---|---|
Trainer | R Klaasen |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 126 |
INSPECTOR JAMES
Jockey | Gavin Lerena |
---|---|
Trainer | J Vuuren |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - Mr St John D Gray ; 2 - Mr P J Magee ; 3 - Mr St John D Gray ; 4 - Mr & Mrs C Jonker ; 5 - Mr Justus Van Wyk ; 6 - Mr Sandhiran Govender & Mrs Lee-Ann Govender ; 7 - Messrs Jace Chetty, Shaylen Naidoo & A V Van Der Poel ; 8 - Mr S Poriazis ; 9 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars, D C Stonebridge, Mr & Mrs C R Stonebridge
Race 5 - FOR HOSPITALITY BOOKINGS CALL 011 681 1796 MR 96 HANDICAP - POST Time - 08:40AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Pick 4, Omni
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE RBH96
Purse $0. TB RBH96 Min. 118 lbs. . 5 furlongs. 5 f
CHYAVANA
Jockey | Gavin Lerena |
---|---|
Trainer | J Vuuren |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 134 |
KARANGETANG
Jockey | S'Manga Khumalo |
---|---|
Trainer | J Vuuren |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 131 |
ROLLWITHTHEPUNCHES
Jockey | T Mayhew |
---|---|
Trainer | Roy Magner |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 128 |
DR FAUSTUS
Jockey | Raymond Danielson |
---|---|
Trainer | J Vuuren |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 125 |
RAINBOW REWARD
Jockey | K Matsunyane |
---|---|
Trainer | J Vuuren |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 121 |
SMITH AND WESSON
Jockey | P Mxoli |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Matchett |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 119 |
SUPER AWESOME
Jockey | Muzi Yeni |
---|---|
Trainer | Roy Magner |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 118 |
Owners: 1 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars, H Willson & Mr L W & Mrs N J Evered-Hal ; 2 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars, Varun Kewal & Mr L W & Mrs N J Evered-H ; 3 - Messrs M S Cruickshank & S M Leahy ; 4 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars & Mrs T J Wernars ; 5 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars & Mrs T J Wernars ; 6 - Messrs B S Tobias & K Jansen ; 7 - Mr A L Williams
Race 6 - TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MR 80 HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:15AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE RBH80
Purse $0. TB RBH80 Min. 127 lbs. . 5 furlongs. 5 f
ESQUEVELLE
Jockey | Piere Strydom |
---|---|
Trainer | Clinton Binda |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 139 |
NKANDLA GOLD
Jockey | N Nastili |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Webber |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 138 |
LONGSWORD
Jockey | T Mayhew |
---|---|
Trainer | Sean Tarry |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 137 |
LOVEGRASS
Jockey | Gavin Lerena |
---|---|
Trainer | J Vuuren |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 133 |
DONTSHOOTTHEBARMAN
Jockey | Dennis Schwarz |
---|---|
Trainer | Clinton Binda |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 133 |
STORMY SEAS
Jockey | Muzi Yeni |
---|---|
Trainer | Roy Magner |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 132 |
WHAT A TIGER
Jockey | S'Manga Khumalo |
---|---|
Trainer | F Habib |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
KINSHIN SHA
Jockey | M Van Rensburg |
---|---|
Trainer | Lucky Houdalakis |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 128 |
MUNCHKIN
Jockey | Raymond Danielson |
---|---|
Trainer | Lucky Houdalakis |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 128 |
BOB
Jockey | Calvin Habib |
---|---|
Trainer | A Peter |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Owners: 1 - Mr K Miedema, Mr J W & Mrs J K Armitage & Dreamstar Racing (Nom: Mr Cli ; 2 - Mr J W Webber & Mrs B I D'Oliveira ; 3 - Sean Tarry Racing (Pty) Ltd ; 4 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars & Mrs T J Wernars ; 5 - Hollywood Syndicate (Nom: Mr A Delpech) ; 6 - Messrs S Mileham, G H Long, H D Long & L C Long ; 7 - Messrs D Chinsammy, G J Nassif, J Nassif, S Poriazis, Chamarel Racing Syndicate ; 8 - Mr D Shawe ; 9 - Mr D Shawe ; 10 - Glistian (Pty) Ltd (Nom: J Da Mata)
Race 7 - PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 CONDITIONS PLATE - POST Time - 09:50AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE PLATE
Purse $0. TB PLATE Min. 114 lbs. . 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
TIME FO ORCHIDS
Jockey | Gavin Lerena |
---|---|
Trainer | J Vuuren |
A/S | 5/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 132 |
TROPPO VELOCE
Jockey | S'Manga Khumalo |
---|---|
Trainer | Sean Tarry |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 126 |
EXCHANGE STUDENT
Jockey | Raymond Danielson |
---|---|
Trainer | C Dawson |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 123 |
ELEGANT ICE
Jockey | M Van Rensburg |
---|---|
Trainer | Lucky Houdalakis |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 119 |
THAT'S MY BABY
Jockey | K Matsunyane |
---|---|
Trainer | Sean Tarry |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 119 |
GLOBAL THUNDER
Jockey | Muzi Yeni |
---|---|
Trainer | Coerie Lensley |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 115 |
SO SEDUCTIVE
Jockey | P Mxoli |
---|---|
Trainer | J Vuuren |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 114 |
Owners: 1 - Mr R M Sewgoolam ; 2 - Waste Glass Recovery (Pty) Ltd (Nom: J H De Lange) ; 3 - Messrs Suven Govender, A J Cohen, J Gerber, J P Koster, G Morris, T G Teegl ; 4 - Jan & Linda Stekhoven, Messrs D F Coles, T Mey, E Miliotis, Bryn Ressell, C ; 5 - Mr G K Harvett ; 6 - Mrs L Ackerman, Mr C J Lensley & Ms E L La Grange, Mrs Mano Pillay, Messrs ; 7 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars & Mrs T J Wernars
Race 8 - TAKE A BET WINA NUMBA NUMBA PINNACLE STAKES - POST Time - 10:25AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Omni
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE OPEN
Purse $0. TB OPEN Min. 110 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
MAIN DEFENDER
Jockey | Muzi Yeni |
---|---|
Trainer | A Peter |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 137 |
BINGWA
Jockey | K Matsunyane |
---|---|
Trainer | J Vuuren |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 137 |
UNZEN
Jockey | Gavin Lerena |
---|---|
Trainer | Robbie Sage |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 119 |
TAIL OF THE COMET
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Sean Tarry |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 115 |
SWING UPON A STAR
Jockey | Chase Maujean |
---|---|
Trainer | A Peter |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 115 |
THE AFRICA HOUSE
Jockey | N Nastili |
---|---|
Trainer | Sean Tarry |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 110 |
LAGUNA VERDE
Jockey | P Mxoli |
---|---|
Trainer | Lucky Houdalakis |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 110 |
Owners: 1 - Messrs J J Habib, G, K & M M Nassif ; 2 - Mr & Mrs C R Stonebridge ; 3 - Messrs M Lieveaux, L M Nestadt, J C Thomas, J R Van Der Linden & Mrs M N Th ; 4 - Assm Racing Syndicate (Nom: Mr A Chadha), Messrs G K Harvett, C Holwill, G L O' ; 5 - Messrs G, K & M M Nassif ; 6 - Messrs J F & L M F Wernars & Mrs T J Wernars ; 7 - Mr D Shawe
Race 9 - NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACEMEETING SATURDAY 3 AUGUST MR 80 HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:03AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Omni
TURFFONTEIN STANDSIDE RBH80
Purse $0. TB RBH80 Min. 115 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
CLAW
Jockey | Gavin Lerena |
---|---|
Trainer | Mike Azzie |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 132 |
CIRCLE OF GRACE
Jockey | T Mayhew |
---|---|
Trainer | Corne Spies |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 130 |
CELTIC RUSH
Jockey | M Van Rensburg |
---|---|
Trainer | David Nieuwenhuizen |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
LEAO ALADO
Jockey | Raymond Danielson |
---|---|
Trainer | Roy Magner |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 128 |
WILLOW EXPRESS
Jockey | S'Manga Khumalo |
---|---|
Trainer | Sean Tarry |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 128 |
CRIMSON FOREST
Jockey | P Mxoli |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Matchett |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
LAUGHING WILLIAM
Jockey | Dennis Schwarz |
---|---|
Trainer | C Dawson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 121 |
GUARDIA REGINE
Jockey | Chase Maujean |
---|---|
Trainer | R Klaasen |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 120 |
SHINTO SHRINE
Jockey | Calvin Habib |
---|---|
Trainer | A Peter |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 119 |
EIGER SANCTION
Jockey | Muzi Yeni |
---|---|
Trainer | St John Gray |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 116 |
MAJESTIC TOUCH
Jockey | K Matsunyane |
---|---|
Trainer | Roy Magner |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Owners: 1 - Mr Sterling M Miller ; 2 - Corne Spies Racing (Pty) Ltd, Mr D Dasrath & Mrs C Dasrath, Messrs E R Gert ; 3 - Messrs J M T Fourie, L De Lange, Mr D J & Mrs H M R Nieuwenhuizen ; 4 - Mr S W Robinson ; 5 - Messrs A Lahoud, M A Currie, Craig Zoghby & Sean Tarry Racing (Pty) Ltd ; 6 - Messrs M J Kapnias & A M Kapnias ; 7 - Mr T G Teegler ; 8 - Mr Joshua Peter ; 9 - Kestorm Investments (Nom: Mr Kenneth Pillay) ; 10 - Mr St John D Gray ; 11 - Mr F Vahab