TAMWORTH (AUS)
June 27, 2024
Race 3 - CARLTON CLASS SHOWCASE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 11:10PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
TAMWORTH CL1 SW
Purse $19,860. TB CL1 SW Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
10 | Anazarli | 8/G | Ella Drew | 130 | Lea Selby | 95/1 |
2
|
5 | Lord Finland | 5/G | Christian Reith | 130 | Luke Pepper | 14/1 |
3
|
4 | More For Us | 5/G | Mikayla Weir | 130 | Stirling Osland | 17/1 |
4
|
15 | Need A Miracle | 5/G | Jack Baker | 130 | Paul Isaac | 4/1 |
5
|
7 | Tortilla | 5/G | Ben Looker | 130 | Stirling Osland | 99/1 |
6
|
13 | Tudor Cathedrals | 7/G | Siena Grima | 130 | Lea Selby | 99/1 |
7
|
12 | Blue Steel | 4/G | Daniel Northey | 127 | Gavin Groth | 24/1 |
8
|
3 | Mimessi | 4/G | Wendy Peel | 127 | Paddy Cunningham | 43/1 |
9
|
11 | Rockbarton Icon | 4/G | Aaron Bullock | 127 | David Atkins | 7/2 |
10
|
14 | Soaring Phoenix | 5/M | Jenny Duggan | 126 | Brett Cavanough | 7/1 |
11
|
9 | Tidler's Wish | 5/M | Mollie Fitzgerald | 126 | Grant Prosser | 32/1 |
12
|
1 | Image Of The Sun | 4/F | Ashley Morgan | 122 | Paul, Leah Messara & Gavranich | 2/1 |
13
|
8 | She's Got Teeth | 4/F | Darryl McLellan | 122 | Kris Lees | 9/1 |
14
|
2 | Gold Stain | 4/G | Kacie Adams | 121 | Andrew MacDonald | 99/1 |
15
|
6 | Bigbetterbest | 6/G | 125 | Noel Boland | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs L F Selby ; 2 - S G Darby, D J Beath, P Beath, D J Mulcahy, Mrs S A Ortmann, G A Stretton, Jiml ; 3 - Horse Ventures (Mgr: M B Sandblom), Northerly Holdings Pty Ltd (Mgr: R Portaro) ; 4 - P J Isaac & J T Isaac ; 5 - D H Sutton & W R Grills ; 6 - Mrs L F Selby ; 7 - K C C Racing (Mgr: A M Clift), G P Groth & Donoghue Harrison Langfield Raci ; 8 - P J & K A Cunningham & Miss S Cunningham ; 9 - P L Nottage ; 10 - Mrs L E Cavanough & S Wright ; 11 - D L Prosser, J A Newman, Miss G Smith, H Lorimer, Tinkerbell Racing (Mgr: C P D ; 12 - Redbank Pty Ltd, P B V Rowe, F A Favretto, P Favretto & N Rockliff ; 13 - Mrs K L Lees & A Carusi ; 14 - Mrs J S Mackay ; 15 - Ms M J Boland
TAMWORTH
Entries for June 27, 2024
Race 3 - CARLTON CLASS SHOWCASE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 11:10PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
TAMWORTH CL1 SW
Purse $19,860. TB CL1 SW Apprentices Can Claim. 1 mile. 1 m
Anazarli
Jockey | Ella Drew |
---|---|
Trainer | Lea Selby |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 95/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Lord Finland
Jockey | Christian Reith |
---|---|
Trainer | Luke Pepper |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 130 |
More For Us
Jockey | Mikayla Weir |
---|---|
Trainer | Stirling Osland |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Need A Miracle
Jockey | Jack Baker |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Isaac |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Tortilla
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Stirling Osland |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Tudor Cathedrals
Jockey | Siena Grima |
---|---|
Trainer | Lea Selby |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Blue Steel
Jockey | Daniel Northey |
---|---|
Trainer | Gavin Groth |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Mimessi
Jockey | Wendy Peel |
---|---|
Trainer | Paddy Cunningham |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 43/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Rockbarton Icon
Jockey | Aaron Bullock |
---|---|
Trainer | David Atkins |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Soaring Phoenix
Jockey | Jenny Duggan |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Cavanough |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Tidler's Wish
Jockey | Mollie Fitzgerald |
---|---|
Trainer | Grant Prosser |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 32/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Image Of The Sun
Jockey | Ashley Morgan |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul, Leah Messara & Gavranich |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 122 |
She's Got Teeth
Jockey | Darryl McLellan |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Gold Stain
Jockey | Kacie Adams |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew MacDonald |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Bigbetterbest
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Noel Boland |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs L F Selby ; 2 - S G Darby, D J Beath, P Beath, D J Mulcahy, Mrs S A Ortmann, G A Stretton, Jiml ; 3 - Horse Ventures (Mgr: M B Sandblom), Northerly Holdings Pty Ltd (Mgr: R Portaro) ; 4 - P J Isaac & J T Isaac ; 5 - D H Sutton & W R Grills ; 6 - Mrs L F Selby ; 7 - K C C Racing (Mgr: A M Clift), G P Groth & Donoghue Harrison Langfield Raci ; 8 - P J & K A Cunningham & Miss S Cunningham ; 9 - P L Nottage ; 10 - Mrs L E Cavanough & S Wright ; 11 - D L Prosser, J A Newman, Miss G Smith, H Lorimer, Tinkerbell Racing (Mgr: C P D ; 12 - Redbank Pty Ltd, P B V Rowe, F A Favretto, P Favretto & N Rockliff ; 13 - Mrs K L Lees & A Carusi ; 14 - Mrs J S Mackay ; 15 - Ms M J Boland