RICCARTON PARK (NZ)
June 26, 2024
Race 8 - NATIONAL BREEDING STOCK SALE ON GAVELHOUSE PLUS - ENDS 10 JULY - POST Time - 11:17PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
RICCARTON PARK BM75
Purse $10,421. TB BM75 Min. 116 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | More Than Words | 6/M | Roopesh Jaun | 130 | John Parsons | 12/1 |
2
|
9 | Magneto | 6/G | Kylie Williams | 128 | Andrew J Carston | 10/1 |
3
|
1 | Miss Nico Belle | 5/M | Courtney Barnes | 127 | Stephen Marsh | 5/1 |
4
|
8 | Seven Twenty | 6/M | Yogesh Atchamah | 127 | Andrew J Carston | 6/1 |
5
|
4 | Kabugee | 5/G | Ashvin Goindasamy | 127 | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson | 9/2 |
6
|
10 | War Court | 5/G | Michael McNab | 126 | Brian Court | 4/1 |
7
|
7 | Gemma Flitz | 6/M | Donovan Cooper | 125 | Ross Beckett | 13/2 |
8
|
5 | Mormaire | 8/M | Terry Moseley | 125 | Michael House | 15/1 |
9
|
2 | June Bug | 6/M | Brett Murray | 123 | Michael Stokes | 22/1 |
10
|
6 | Delphillius | 5/M | Kendra Bakker | 122 | Lance Robinson | 7/1 |
Owners: 1 - C R J Isdale & J F Parsons ; 2 - D R Cole ; 3 - Ms S E Bourke, J F Bruford, F & T J Carter, C J Griffin, B A Murray, W Stor ; 4 - Terry, Jane & Connor Lines, Shaun, Emma & Harrison Clotworthy ; 5 - Cambridge Hunt Ltd & Kabugee 2020 Syndicate ; 6 - Courtco Racing Ltd & M K Walcott ; 7 - K D Aitken, B P Campbell, N J Carman, Combe Grenal Syndicate, N A Devcich, K F ; 8 - M F Coulter & A C Dawes ; 9 - C A Rowe & M C Stokes ; 10 - M J Hall, C J & L M Robinson
RICCARTON PARK
Entries for June 26, 2024
Race 8 - NATIONAL BREEDING STOCK SALE ON GAVELHOUSE PLUS - ENDS 10 JULY - POST Time - 11:17PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
RICCARTON PARK BM75
Purse $10,421. TB BM75 Min. 116 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
More Than Words
Jockey | Roopesh Jaun |
---|---|
Trainer | John Parsons |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Magneto
Jockey | Kylie Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew J Carston |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Miss Nico Belle
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Seven Twenty
Jockey | Yogesh Atchamah |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew J Carston |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Kabugee
Jockey | Ashvin Goindasamy |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark, Sam Walker & Bergerson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 127 |
War Court
Jockey | Michael McNab |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian Court |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Gemma Flitz
Jockey | Donovan Cooper |
---|---|
Trainer | Ross Beckett |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Mormaire
Jockey | Terry Moseley |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael House |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
June Bug
Jockey | Brett Murray |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Stokes |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Delphillius
Jockey | Kendra Bakker |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance Robinson |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - C R J Isdale & J F Parsons ; 2 - D R Cole ; 3 - Ms S E Bourke, J F Bruford, F & T J Carter, C J Griffin, B A Murray, W Stor ; 4 - Terry, Jane & Connor Lines, Shaun, Emma & Harrison Clotworthy ; 5 - Cambridge Hunt Ltd & Kabugee 2020 Syndicate ; 6 - Courtco Racing Ltd & M K Walcott ; 7 - K D Aitken, B P Campbell, N J Carman, Combe Grenal Syndicate, N A Devcich, K F ; 8 - M F Coulter & A C Dawes ; 9 - C A Rowe & M C Stokes ; 10 - M J Hall, C J & L M Robinson