ROSEHILL (AUS)
August 16, 2024
Race 1 - SCHWEPPES HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:35PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
ROSEHILL BM72
Purse $104,160. TB BM72 3yo Min. 115 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Just Party | 3/C | James McDonald | 131 | G, S Ryan & Alexiou | 5/1 |
2
|
6 | Imperial Force | 3/C | Jason Collett | 127 | Chris Waller | 11/2 |
3
|
3 | Getafix | 3/G | Kerrin McEvoy | 125 | John, Tom O'Shea & Charlton | 7/2 |
4
|
7 | Iron Hawk | 3/C | Reece Jones | 125 | Gary Portelli | 15/1 |
5
|
2 | Dawn Service | 3/C | Tim Clark | 122 | G, A Waterhouse & Bott | 9/5 |
6
|
4 | Trafalgar Square | 3/F | 120 | David Payne | 99/1 | |
7
|
5 | Autumn Glow | 3/F | Tyler Schiller | 116 | Chris Waller | 7/2 |
8
|
1 | Canny Queen | 3/F | Rachel King | 115 | Brad Widdup | 30/1 |
Owners: 1 - N L Pinder, A M Pinder, Mrs C A Pinder, Mrs K L Pinder, Peake Racing (P Edwards ; 2 - Coolmore, Wynaus, Westerberg, J Poulin, Sir P J Vela, Lynque, Woppitt Bloodstoc ; 3 - C E Holt, R L Mckay, J Crocker, P A Clarke, R Clarke, P A Milner, T Papley, C L ; 4 - Caviar And Bubbles (Mgr: Mrs M Stenning), P Campeau & M Scarborough ; 5 - Coolmore (Mgr: T V Magnier), Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn), J Po ; 6 - W Shelton, Mrs S Shelton, Miss A Shelton, A Gesell, J Champion, A Mitchell, S L ; 7 - Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara) & Hermitage (Mgr: Ms S M Cla ; 8 - Summertime Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J J Cordina)
Race 2 - MIDWAY HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:10PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
ROSEHILL BM72
Purse $78,120. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 1/2 furlongs. 7 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Peace Officer | 5/G | Nash Rawiller | 134 | Clarry Conners | 7/1 |
2
|
3 | Dr Evil | 8/G | Kerrin McEvoy | 132 | John Steinmetz | 7/1 |
3
|
13 | The Extreme Cat | 5/G | James McDonald | 130 | Nathan Doyle | 5/2 |
4
|
6 | Forecaster | 5/G | Rachel King | 128 | Paul Perry | 7/1 |
5
|
14 | Putt For Dough | 6/G | Tom Sherry | 128 | Mick Attard | 15/1 |
6
|
5 | Jumeirah Beach | 6/G | Chad Schofield | 127 | R, W Freedman | 21/1 |
7
|
1 | Vintage Choice | 5/G | Tommy Berry | 127 | Joseph Ible | 15/1 |
8
|
4 | Satness | 6/G | Dylan Gibbons | 125 | R, L Price | 26/1 |
9
|
15 | Cirebon | 5/M | Reece Jones | 122 | Sara Ryan | 51/1 |
10
|
2 | Irish Kisses | 7/M | Tyler Schiller | 122 | Tracey Bartley | 21/1 |
11
|
9 | Let's Go Bro | 5/G | Jason Collett | 122 | Jarrod Austin | 31/1 |
12
|
11 | Cosmic Lad | 4/G | Tim Clark | 121 | Edward Cummings | 11/1 |
13
|
8 | Tartana | 5/M | Molly Bourke | 120 | Theresa Bateup | 14/1 |
14
|
10 | Gold Pattern | 5/M | Zac Lloyd | 118 | John Thompson | 16/1 |
15
|
12 | Buba | 8/M | Jay Ford | 117 | Kim Waugh | 21/1 |
Owners: 1 - Victory Lodge (C & M Conners), B J Garforth, Mrs K Garforth, B Matthews, Mr ; 2 - J A Steinmetz, Mrs A V Steinmetz & M J Bellenger ; 3 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), Ms M Murray, Tdss Racing (Mgr: S Berens ; 4 - P Perry, Belsin Thoroughbreds, M A Davis, Mrs T A Davis, Vintage Green (Mgr: R ; 5 - B J Young ; 6 - Dynamic Syndications Racing (Mgr: D Watt), Mrs J Crooks, M Williams, D Lacey, M ; 7 - Bennett Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: N P Bennett), M Buckley, D Phillips, B Robinson, R ; 8 - R J Price, L J Price & L F Muollo ; 9 - Ms S Ryan ; 10 - A J Mcculloch, Ms S Cannard, Ms C J Sweeny, M M Robinson, T Falkingham, E Stach ; 11 - J B Critchley, P J Dooley, I Lister, D S Chasle, A C Huigen, Ms A I Gibson, Mrs ; 12 - G N Troy, Mrs W A Troy, T Daley, Mrs J Daley, P E Hoffmann, M Henley, M G Troy, ; 13 - Miss T M Bateup, J Govesis, A Stewart & C Attard ; 14 - J V O'Neill, L F Robins, Dads Racing (Mgr: S B Dixon), D W B Cassidy, Brooboys ; 15 - M E Waugh, J J Starr, Mrs T A Russell, J C Heddo, S R Herbert, A M Kilgour, Mrs
Race 3 - TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:45PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
ROSEHILL CL3
Purse $78,120. TB CL3 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
16 | Lang Park | 5/G | Zac Wadick | 137 | Andrew Bourke | 30/1 |
2
|
7 | Rajnish | 5/G | Nash Rawiller | 132 | Cameron Crockett | 13/1 |
3
|
5 | Lisztomania | 6/G | Zac Lloyd | 131 | Todd Payne | 9/2 |
4
|
18 | Salute Again | 6/G | Molly Bourke | 131 | Wayne Carroll | 99/1 |
5
|
15 | Wiggles | 7/G | Adam Hyeronimus | 130 | Jacob Perrett | 22/1 |
6
|
14 | King Of Spades | 6/G | Tyler Schiller | 129 | Danielle Seib | 35/1 |
7
|
22 | Dirty Merchant | 5/G | Dylan Gibbons | 127 | Cameron Crockett | 24/1 |
8
|
1 | Medinah | 5/G | Jason Collett | 127 | MacK Griffith | 18/1 |
9
|
21 | Swift Charm | 7/G | Tom Sherry | 127 | Brett Dodson | 26/1 |
10
|
10 | Scopics | 5/G | Rachel King | 126 | Dean Mirfin | 47/1 |
11
|
9 | Over 'n' Out | 5/M | Luke Rolls | 123 | Sally Taylor | 30/1 |
12
|
8 | Occhiata | 5/M | Tommy Berry | 122 | Matthew Dale | 26/1 |
13
|
2 | Prophet's Daughter | 7/M | Jay Ford | 122 | Ron Stubbs | 17/1 |
14
|
19 | Intervarsity | 4/M | James McDonald | 121 | Paul, Leah Messara & Gavranich | 4/1 |
15
|
12 | Super Norwest | 4/M | Tim Clark | 120 | Matthew Dale | 9/1 |
16
|
17 | Giving Delight | 5/G | Reece Jones | 120 | Rodney Northam | 26/1 |
17
|
20 | Ballinderry Sal | 5/M | Chelsea Hillier | 119 | Rodney Northam | 35/1 |
18
|
6 | Stockholm | 4/G | Regan Bayliss | 119 | Clint Lundholm | 24/1 |
19
|
3 | Who Ever Thought | 6/G | 119 | Jeremy Gask | 35/1 | |
20
|
4 | The Predictor | 6/G | Ellen Hennessy | 119 | Jenny Hoy | 58/1 |
21
|
13 | Awaygoesthebunny | 5/G | Kerrin McEvoy | 119 | Brett Cavanough | 35/1 |
22
|
11 | Acheson | 4/G | 128 | Keith Dryden | 17/2 |
Owners: 1 - Miss S L Crane & A Bourke ; 2 - C Crockett, N B Huby, Jjj Racing Twilighting (Mgr: J J Fish), Ohl (Mgr: J Four ; 3 - M G W Taylor ; 4 - W Carroll, J A Keough, T J Carroll, Miss A Batsiokis, G Guthrie, W G Cormack, M ; 5 - W A Perrett, T L Perrett, L W Perrett, D Lawson, J M Lawson, Mrs K Wetzler, A W ; 6 - Sedgewyn (Mgr: J Abrahams), Mrs S & M Schumak, G Green, M Finemore, Mrs M B ; 7 - Jjj Racing Merchant (Mgr: J J Fish), N P Larkin, Cowboy Counterparts (Mgr: B M ; 8 - M D Griffith, G J Hume, S W Boatwright, C Meyers, P R Hodson, A R Palmer, Miss ; 9 - B T Wright, Mrs J H Wright, D Neilson & Mrs L Neilson ; 10 - D R Mirfin & A Stewart ; 11 - S J Taylor, P Berrigan, B Daley, D Dengate ; 12 - Speriamo Bloodstock (Mgr: L H T Young), Mrs M Young, P W Ager, Ms S Young, L M ; 13 - Mrs P U Stubbs, J A Anderson, Mrs J M Anderson, Mrs M G Philips, N S Stubbs, Mi ; 14 - Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara), Planette Thoroughbred Trading P ; 15 - Kurrinda Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs G Driver), S Reid, N Gopaul, Santorini Racing (Mg ; 16 - Hopetoun Lodge Racing (Mgr: T F Martin) ; 17 - Ms S Wills, J G Balfe, R And R Racing (Mgr: R Northam), Ms B L Bester, L Jackso ; 18 - Darby Racing (Mgr: S G Darby), H Bogg, R C Dewar, M C Field, A Frazer, J A Gree ; 19 - M J Abdallah ; 20 - Ms J L Hoy, M T Housley, J E Housley, J L De Smet, Mrs N Hogan & G J Hogan ; 21 - Mrs J M Towns, P C Hobday, Mrs M J Bailey, Miss A Hobday, B J Hawken, K D Bagul ; 22 - R I Beswick, G J Moffitt & S R W Thornton
Race 4 - JAMES SQUIRE HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:20PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
ROSEHILL BM78
Purse $104,160. TB BM78 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Way To The Stars | 6/G | Nash Rawiller | 138 | Matthew Smith | 7/1 |
2
|
10 | Beast Mode | 5/G | Zac Lloyd | 132 | Ben, Will, Jd Hayes | 23/1 |
3
|
8 | Tristate | 6/G | Joshua Parr | 131 | Anthony Cummings | 61/1 |
4
|
7 | Thunderlips | 4/G | Dylan Gibbons | 130 | Bjorn Baker | 13/1 |
5
|
3 | Nosey Parker | 5/G | Tyler Schiller | 128 | Paul Perry | 21/1 |
6
|
11 | Two Ya Got | 6/G | Cobi Vitler | 128 | Brett Cavanough | 41/1 |
7
|
4 | Dipsy Doodle | 4/M | Kerrin McEvoy | 127 | James Cummings | 5/1 |
8
|
6 | Lost | 4/M | James McDonald | 127 | James Cummings | 5/2 |
9
|
5 | Gitalong | 4/G | Tommy Berry | 127 | M Hawkes | 6/1 |
10
|
2 | Piastri | 4/G | Jason Collett | 126 | Ciaron Maher | 3/1 |
11
|
9 | Mansiere | 4/G | 121 | Nick Ryan | 18/1 |
Owners: 1 - M J Zammit, M Zammit, M E Catt, Mrs R Mcdonald, Mrs S Zammit, Mrs E M Zammit, M ; 2 - Best Bloodstock (Mgr: J A Magnabosco), Broady Cats (Mgr: P J Thompson), M C Hor ; 3 - Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: A J Cummings), R D Craig, J G John ; 4 - B Andreski, K Chehab, S Chehab, A Ettridge, S La Rocca, N Tayar, C D Taylor, Mi ; 5 - Ms C G Collis ; 6 - Mrs K A Brennan, M J Brennan, Mrs K R Davis & J L Davis ; 7 - Godolphin ; 8 - Godolphin ; 9 - R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), Exset Racing (Mgr: J Bartolo), R ; 10 - Ciaron Maher Racing, L Caminiti, L C Camera, G R Makim, J A Makim, A R Boag, D ; 11 - Express One Racing (D Judd), M A A (M Colosimo), Bloodline Believers (D Diffey)
Race 5 - KIA ORA PRAGUE HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:55PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
ROSEHILL BM78
Purse $104,160. TB BM78 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
14 | Peshmerga | 5/M | Zac Wadick | 134 | Matthew Smith | 18/1 |
2
|
7 | Hellavadancer | 5/M | Benjamin Osmond | 132 | Kris Lees | 13/2 |
3
|
8 | Junqueira | 5/M | Jett Stanley | 131 | John, Tom O'Shea & Charlton | 18/1 |
4
|
16 | Anahita | 5/M | Joshua Parr | 130 | Chris Waller | 31/1 |
5
|
10 | Sequestered | 5/M | Nash Rawiller | 130 | James Cummings | 9/2 |
6
|
9 | Centrestone | 6/M | Tyler Schiller | 129 | Chris Waller | 41/1 |
7
|
15 | Sweet Mercy | 5/M | 129 | David Payne | 99/1 | |
8
|
1 | I Am Famous | 4/M | Kerrin McEvoy | 127 | Chris Waller | 9/2 |
9
|
6 | Nanshe | 5/M | James McDonald | 126 | James Cummings | 4/1 |
10
|
11 | Until Valhalla | 4/M | Dylan Gibbons | 126 | Ciaron Maher | 13/1 |
11
|
13 | Hazel Baby | 5/M | Tim Clark | 125 | Ciaron Maher | 21/1 |
12
|
3 | Hide Your Heart | 6/M | Jason Collett | 125 | Nathan Doyle | 18/1 |
13
|
5 | Autumnmation | 4/M | Tommy Berry | 121 | Chris Waller | 15/1 |
14
|
4 | Irish Kisses | 7/M | 120 | Tracey Bartley | 41/1 | |
15
|
12 | Angel Of Light | 7/M | Zac Lloyd | 119 | M Hawkes | 51/1 |
16
|
2 | Little Baia | 5/M | Rachel King | 119 | Bjorn Baker | 14/1 |
Owners: 1 - A Damirdjian, B J Willis, D Skelly, C Serrao, Dr L Susino, P Hudson, Mrs K Huds ; 2 - S M Parkinson, L A Hathaway, K D Porter, S E Ferguson, C Rankovich, Champion Gr ; 3 - Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, B Hendren, A J Driussi, D Dickson, ; 4 - Rtd Racing (Mgr: R Norton), C Bourke, C Mcleish, R Henriksen, Mrs C Franklin, P ; 5 - Godolphin ; 6 - Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Ms D Martin), Felgate Holdings (P Felgate), M Ive, ; 7 - W M Shelton, Mrs S E Shelton, S L Rose, A P Gesell, A J Mitchell, Mrs K L Hall, ; 8 - The Yellowbrick Road Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Visalli) ; 9 - Godolphin ; 10 - Mailbag Bloodstock, B D King, H Kelly, A T Hood, Mrs K Hood, J C Byrne, S T Di ; 11 - Summers Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd & A A Webb ; 12 - S G Darby, N Brennan, P M Chilton, W E Loader, D Yesberg, Five Guys (Mgr: M J M ; 13 - C J Waller, Sneesby Racing (Mgr: G C Sneesby), J Beesley, M F Mcdonagh, J Tiern ; 14 - A J Mcculloch, Ms S Cannard, Ms C J Sweeny, M M Robinson, T Falkingham, E Stach ; 15 - Superhorse Syndicate (Mgr: S Eleftherios) ; 16 - D J Moylan, A D Meharg, M Mcelligott, Mrs E L Cameron, J C Aubrey, S Jones, T A
Race 6 - SYDNEY MARKETS ROSEBUD - POST Time - 12:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
ROSEHILL Qlty
Purse $130,200. TB Qlty 3yo Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Shangri La Express | 3/C | Tim Clark | 132 | G, A Waterhouse & Bott | 8/1 |
2
|
8 | Gatsby's | 3/C | James McDonald | 125 | Chris Waller | 5/2 |
3
|
3 | High Octane | 3/C | Tommy Berry | 121 | Peter Snowden | 9/2 |
4
|
4 | Tarpaulin | 3/C | Zac Lloyd | 121 | James Cummings | 3/1 |
5
|
2 | Astapor | 3/C | Tyler Schiller | 120 | Joseph Pride | 17/2 |
6
|
6 | Clear Proof | 3/C | Chad Schofield | 119 | John Thompson | 18/1 |
7
|
5 | Winning Proposal | 3/F | Kerrin McEvoy | 117 | Kristen Buchanan | 16/1 |
8
|
1 | Brave One | 3/C | Jay Ford | 117 | M Hawkes | 5/1 |
Owners: 1 - X Y Huang, Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang), Mrs G M Waterhouse Ao, T M Johns ; 2 - Aramco Racing (Mgr: S R Chua) ; 3 - Newgate Bloodstock, China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd, Newgate S F, Go Bloodstock ; 4 - Godolphin ; 5 - R T Hay ; 6 - Think Big Stud (Mgr: D G Ramage), Westcode Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Ramage), M A Agnew ; 7 - Vardy Thoroughbreds (Mgr: S J Vardy), Vardy's Proposal (Mgr: S J Vardy), P M O' ; 8 - R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), R Smith, V Currao, Mrs J A Cockb
Race 7 - TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:05AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
ROSEHILL BM88
Purse $104,160. TB BM88 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Bubba's Bay | 5/M | Benjamin Osmond | 130 | Kris Lees | 11/2 |
2
|
6 | Felix Majestic | 5/G | Molly Bourke | 130 | Gary Nickson | 13/2 |
3
|
10 | Kibou | 5/G | Regan Bayliss | 130 | G, A Waterhouse & Bott | 15/2 |
4
|
9 | Cavalier Charles | 8/G | Tommy Berry | 129 | Matthew Dale | 11/2 |
5
|
2 | Kazou | 5/M | James McDonald | 128 | Chris Waller | 7/2 |
6
|
3 | Terra Mater | 5/M | Nash Rawiller | 128 | Jarrod Austin | 3/1 |
7
|
4 | Dalaalaat | 8/G | Dylan Gibbons | 127 | Nathan Doyle | 15/1 |
8
|
11 | Fender | 8/G | Cobi Vitler | 127 | Brett Cavanough | 30/1 |
9
|
8 | Sneaky Paige | 6/M | Tyler Schiller | 126 | Brad Widdup | 13/1 |
10
|
7 | Danaustar | 6/G | Jason Collett | 126 | Ciaron Maher | 99/1 |
11
|
1 | Battleton | 6/G | Joshua Parr | 125 | Bjorn Baker | 16/1 |
Owners: 1 - A Pazman & Mrs A Pazman ; 2 - P Katos & Mrs E Katos ; 3 - L Caminiti, C Hadjiparaskeva, F Giuffre, M T Cullen, J Magner, R T S S (Mgr: Mr ; 4 - M W Thomas ; 5 - C J Waller, Gandharvi (Mgr: K Rajput), Ms M J Waller, A A Lockhart, R Smith, I ; 6 - B R Austin, G J Carden, D Moretti, Ms M Ghidella, G P Jones, Mrs M Roberts, Ms ; 7 - T J Jorgensen, Mrs E L Jorgensen, J Boyle, Ms C L C Barber, G Mcmaster, Which B ; 8 - Ms A M Mchardy, J R Tyrrell, Mrs S Ceglar & D L Ceglar ; 9 - Miss P L Belsham, M P Flannery, D H Knight, M Katsanevas, Lustre Lodge Thorough ; 10 - Mailbag Bloodstock, A J Mcintyre, Mrs N D Mcintyre, C Mcintyre, J W Mcintyre, S ; 11 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), A Stephenson, H Blend, Mrs J Kelly, J Clarke
Race 8 - PRECISE AIR HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:45AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
ROSEHILL OPEN
Purse $104,160. TB OPEN 3Uyo Min. 116 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
14 | Francesco Guardi | 6/G | Zac Wadick | 134 | Chris Waller | 51/1 |
2
|
6 | Ucalledit | 7/G | Dylan Gibbons | 132 | Kris Lees | 71/1 |
3
|
8 | Ceolwulf | 4/G | Jay Ford | 130 | Joseph Pride | 11/1 |
4
|
9 | Hinged | 6/M | Benjamin Osmond | 129 | Chris Waller | 13/2 |
5
|
12 | Communist | 5/G | Tommy Berry | 128 | Michael Freedman | 15/1 |
6
|
1 | Tom Kitten | 4/G | James McDonald | 128 | James Cummings | 3/1 |
7
|
11 | Nicolini Vito | 7/G | Nash Rawiller | 127 | Ben, Will, Jd Hayes | 11/1 |
8
|
13 | Robusto | 5/G | Kerrin McEvoy | 127 | Chris Waller | 18/1 |
9
|
2 | Blaze A Trail | 7/G | Tim Clark | 125 | Ciaron Maher | 41/1 |
10
|
3 | Amor Victorious | 5/G | Joshua Parr | 123 | Bjorn Baker | 11/2 |
11
|
7 | Chorlton Lane | 4/G | Jason Collett | 120 | Ciaron Maher | 9/2 |
12
|
10 | Cuban Royale | 10/G | Rachel King | 119 | R, L Price | 18/1 |
13
|
4 | Excelladus | 6/G | Reece Jones | 116 | Joseph Pride | 23/1 |
14
|
5 | Lavish Empire | 5/G | Tyler Schiller | 116 | Peter Snowden | 14/1 |
Owners: 1 - Ballylinch Stud (Mgr: Miss S Kennedy), Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: Ms L C Timms), ; 2 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), J Lovett, Baran 8 Racing, A I Grant-T ; 3 - W M Shelton, Mrs S E Shelton, P A Young, A J Rix, B D Playford, D Perkins, L J ; 4 - Yes Bloodstock (Mgr: B F Sokolski), A Kheir, M C Scown, N Gold & D Harris ; 5 - M A Koundouris, China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: A K Teo), M S Fennessy, C ; 6 - Godolphin ; 7 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel), P B Devitt, C A Gordon, R L Gordon ; 8 - Ingham Racing (Mgrs: Ms L J Ingham, J A Ingham, R C Ingham & Mrs D N Kepiti ; 9 - Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn) ; 10 - Darby Racing (Mgr: S G Darby), M Allenby, L E T Beattie, A R Black, G A Ebbeck, ; 11 - Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd, W W Guest, S Kanjo, N Lawrence, Stephenson Street ; 12 - K J Meadows, Mrs J L Meadows, D J Henry, G Barry, Mrs K Barry, R J Price, G Pat ; 13 - Waratah Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P Fudge) ; 14 - V Ferraro, Mrs N J Estall, V Monteleone, R A Wade-Cooper, D P Iocca, T Wheeler,
Race 9 - ROSEHILL BOWLING CLUB HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:20AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
ROSEHILL BM78
Purse $104,160. TB BM78 3Uyo Min. 118 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/16 miles. 1 3/16 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
17 | Etna Rosso | 4/G | James McDonald | 131 | Chris Waller | 10/1 |
2
|
12 | Unanimous | 7/G | Joshua Parr | 131 | Ciaron Maher | 15/1 |
3
|
6 | Vega Magnifico | 5/G | Tom Sherry | 131 | Annabel, Rob Neasham & Archibald | 27/1 |
4
|
18 | Awash | 5/G | 130 | Ciaron Maher | 21/1 | |
5
|
1 | Fortune | 4/G | Jason Collett | 130 | Annabel, Rob Neasham & Archibald | 25/1 |
6
|
14 | Asgoodassobergets | 5/G | Zac Wadick | 129 | Annabel, Rob Neasham & Archibald | 36/1 |
7
|
19 | Camaguey | 6/G | Jay Ford | 129 | Kim Waugh | 48/1 |
8
|
5 | Dreamflight | 5/G | Adam Hyeronimus | 129 | Bjorn Baker | 36/1 |
9
|
7 | Enotis | 5/G | Tyler Schiller | 129 | M Hawkes | 9/2 |
10
|
15 | Go Troppo | 7/G | Tommy Berry | 127 | David Pfieffer | 18/1 |
11
|
4 | Monarchs Brae | 5/G | Tim Clark | 126 | Chris Waller | 15/2 |
12
|
9 | Mascaret | 5/M | Zac Lloyd | 122 | Chris Waller | 11/1 |
13
|
2 | Monfelicity | 6/M | Chad Schofield | 121 | David Payne | 17/1 |
14
|
11 | One Aye | 7/M | Reece Jones | 121 | B, P, M Joseph & Jones | 31/1 |
15
|
13 | All In The Mind | 5/G | 125 | Bjorn Baker | 36/1 | |
16
|
3 | Matusalem | 4/G | Kerrin McEvoy | 123 | Chris Waller | 8/1 |
17
|
20 | Majestic Style | 5/M | 119 | Paul Perry | 48/1 | |
18
|
16 | I Am The Empire | 5/G | Regan Bayliss | 120 | Annabel, Rob Neasham & Archibald | 15/1 |
19
|
10 | Victory Roll | 4/G | Rachel King | 118 | Pat Murphy | 19/1 |
20
|
8 | The Englishman | 5/G | 119 | Peter Snowden | 13/1 |
Owners: 1 - A J A Bosma, Dr K L Samson, Ms T M Morrissey, P R Baker, N S Pablecheque, W W F ; 2 - D P Azzopardi,E Azzopardi,P G Renehan,Dream Thoroughbreds Unanimous(Mgr: T Dimi ; 3 - C E Holt, D Hall, Blg Racing (Mgr: Mrs L Mcdowall), Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: M ; 4 - Seymour Bloodstock, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd, S Jones, S Muggeridge, J F Webb ; 5 - O T I Racing, Anr Fortune, Cowarrie Partnership, C Hayden, P L Ward, Farah Raci ; 6 - G Carmody, Hirecha Racing (Mgr: B Quin), M Saadie, Martin Thoroughbred Racing ( ; 7 - M K Ralston, G R Delany, B W C Wilson, R L Clifford, P J Cornish, J Gibson, A R ; 8 - G L Grimish & Mrs M Grimish ; 9 - Superhorse Syndicate (Mgr: S Eleftherios) ; 10 - Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (Mgr: L Mihalyka), R Hogno, D Wales, G Aldridge, J O' ; 11 - C J Waller, N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, R B Craigie, G W Aldridge, I Br ; 12 - J P Ferguson & Ladbrokes Racing Club (Mgr: R J Stanaway) ; 13 - H Docherty, Ms C Vincent & A Giles ; 14 - J J R Partnership (Mgr: P A Jones), Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: M J Whitby) ; 15 - Archer Park Racing (Mgr: C Wessel), D Bourke, Daniel Livestock (Mgr: P Daniel), ; 16 - C J Waller, Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara), Hermitage (Mgr: Ms ; 17 - Blackbird Power Racing (Mgr: G P Kelly) ; 18 - C E Holt, Ap2 Racing (Mgr: P D Williams), Hirecha Racing (Mgr: B J Quin), Cacar ; 19 - J P Bergin, Mrs K L Bergin, W Goldthorp, Mrs B J Murphy, B Hassell, S P Fitzger ; 20 - Think Big Stud (Mgr: D G Ramage), Tedwin Bloodstock, F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, P
Race 10 - TAB HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:55AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
ROSEHILL BM78
Purse $104,160. TB BM78 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
17 | Danaustar | 6/G | Zac Wadick | 137 | Ciaron Maher | 99/1 |
2
|
6 | El Rocko | 6/G | Chad Schofield | 134 | John McArdle | 13/2 |
3
|
2 | Baroque Road | 5/G | Nash Rawiller | 133 | Ciaron Maher | 13/1 |
4
|
12 | Cadetship | 5/G | Tommy Berry | 132 | Chris Waller | 15/1 |
5
|
8 | Noble Soldier | 7/G | Adam Hyeronimus | 132 | R, L Price | 22/1 |
6
|
5 | Roma Avenue | 6/G | Reece Jones | 131 | Sara Ryan | 30/1 |
7
|
14 | Elouyou | 5/G | 130 | Scott Cameron | 99/1 | |
8
|
11 | Up And Under | 4/G | James McDonald | 130 | Chris Waller | 7/2 |
9
|
13 | Zondee | 4/G | Zac Lloyd | 130 | M Hawkes | 20/1 |
10
|
16 | Anythink Goes | 6/G | Jason Collett | 129 | Matthew Smith | 20/1 |
11
|
18 | Gracilistyla | 6/G | Jay Ford | 128 | Chris Waller | 16/1 |
12
|
7 | High Blue Sea | 5/G | Tyler Schiller | 128 | G, S Ryan & Alexiou | 11/1 |
13
|
10 | No Drama | 5/G | Tim Clark | 128 | Matthew Dale | 15/2 |
14
|
4 | Indifference | 6/G | Cobi Vitler | 127 | Brett Cavanough | 20/1 |
15
|
1 | Lord Of Biscay | 4/H | Dylan Gibbons | 127 | Kris Lees | 11/1 |
16
|
3 | Noble Conqueror | 5/G | Kerrin McEvoy | 121 | Chris Waller | 6/1 |
17
|
15 | Putt For Dough | 6/G | 121 | Mick Attard | 99/1 | |
18
|
9 | Canadian Ruler | 4/G | Rachel King | 119 | Bjorn Baker | 30/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mailbag Bloodstock, A J Mcintyre, Mrs N D Mcintyre, C Mcintyre, J W Mcintyre, S ; 2 - Redgum 2016 (Mgr: B J Clayton), Bromfield Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: W C Pearce), Red B ; 3 - Dynamic Syndications Racing (Mgr: D Watt), G Smith, J Yianni, Roma (Mgr: R Ande ; 4 - Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, M I Ive, Mrs R A Ive, Paramount Racing, J J Wise, J ; 5 - W R Mcmaster, Ms C Vlahovic, Mrs J Thompson, P J Thompson, Mrs D Cridge, J A Mc ; 6 - Viribright Racing (Mgr: Mr Y P Cheng) ; 7 - C Sita ; 8 - A J A Bosma, W G John, W J Hamilton, T Allnutt, Ms T M Morrissey, Mrs V Daniel, ; 9 - Glentree Racing (Mgr: B W C Wilson) ; 10 - Letmar Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: L F Durney), A Sharp, Ms B J Evans, J E Carter ; 11 - Ingham Racing (Mgrs: Ms L J Ingham, J A Ingham, R C Ingham & Mrs D N Kepiti ; 12 - W S Gan ; 13 - B J Spicer, Epic Racing (Mgr: K J Purves), B Cobanoglu, B M Payne, C R Fisher, ; 14 - City Gold Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Y P Kwan) ; 15 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), Ballylinch Stud (Mgr: J O'Connor), R ; 16 - Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D J Martin), Boeara Holdings (Mgr: Ms D A D ; 17 - B J Young ; 18 - Darby Racing (Mgr: S Darby), M Aldridge, G Allen, G Chambers, Mrs J & P Chi
ROSEHILL
Entries for August 16, 2024
Race 1 - SCHWEPPES HANDICAP - POST Time - 09:35PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
ROSEHILL BM72
Purse $104,160. TB BM72 3yo Min. 115 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f
Just Party
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | G, S Ryan & Alexiou |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Imperial Force
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Getafix
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | John, Tom O'Shea & Charlton |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Iron Hawk
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Portelli |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Dawn Service
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Waterhouse & Bott |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 9/5 |
Weight | 122 |
Trafalgar Square
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | David Payne |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Autumn Glow
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 116 |
Canny Queen
Jockey | Rachel King |
---|---|
Trainer | Brad Widdup |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 115 |
Owners: 1 - N L Pinder, A M Pinder, Mrs C A Pinder, Mrs K L Pinder, Peake Racing (P Edwards ; 2 - Coolmore, Wynaus, Westerberg, J Poulin, Sir P J Vela, Lynque, Woppitt Bloodstoc ; 3 - C E Holt, R L Mckay, J Crocker, P A Clarke, R Clarke, P A Milner, T Papley, C L ; 4 - Caviar And Bubbles (Mgr: Mrs M Stenning), P Campeau & M Scarborough ; 5 - Coolmore (Mgr: T V Magnier), Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn), J Po ; 6 - W Shelton, Mrs S Shelton, Miss A Shelton, A Gesell, J Champion, A Mitchell, S L ; 7 - Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara) & Hermitage (Mgr: Ms S M Cla ; 8 - Summertime Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J J Cordina)
Race 2 - MIDWAY HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:10PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
ROSEHILL BM72
Purse $78,120. TB BM72 3Uyo Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 1/2 furlongs. 7 1/2 f
Peace Officer
Jockey | Nash Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Clarry Conners |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Dr Evil
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | John Steinmetz |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 132 |
The Extreme Cat
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Nathan Doyle |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Forecaster
Jockey | Rachel King |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Perry |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Putt For Dough
Jockey | Tom Sherry |
---|---|
Trainer | Mick Attard |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Jumeirah Beach
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | R, W Freedman |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Vintage Choice
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Ible |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Satness
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | R, L Price |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Cirebon
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Sara Ryan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Irish Kisses
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Tracey Bartley |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Let's Go Bro
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Jarrod Austin |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Cosmic Lad
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | Edward Cummings |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Tartana
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | Theresa Bateup |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Gold Pattern
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | John Thompson |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 118 |
Buba
Jockey | Jay Ford |
---|---|
Trainer | Kim Waugh |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Owners: 1 - Victory Lodge (C & M Conners), B J Garforth, Mrs K Garforth, B Matthews, Mr ; 2 - J A Steinmetz, Mrs A V Steinmetz & M J Bellenger ; 3 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), Ms M Murray, Tdss Racing (Mgr: S Berens ; 4 - P Perry, Belsin Thoroughbreds, M A Davis, Mrs T A Davis, Vintage Green (Mgr: R ; 5 - B J Young ; 6 - Dynamic Syndications Racing (Mgr: D Watt), Mrs J Crooks, M Williams, D Lacey, M ; 7 - Bennett Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: N P Bennett), M Buckley, D Phillips, B Robinson, R ; 8 - R J Price, L J Price & L F Muollo ; 9 - Ms S Ryan ; 10 - A J Mcculloch, Ms S Cannard, Ms C J Sweeny, M M Robinson, T Falkingham, E Stach ; 11 - J B Critchley, P J Dooley, I Lister, D S Chasle, A C Huigen, Ms A I Gibson, Mrs ; 12 - G N Troy, Mrs W A Troy, T Daley, Mrs J Daley, P E Hoffmann, M Henley, M G Troy, ; 13 - Miss T M Bateup, J Govesis, A Stewart & C Attard ; 14 - J V O'Neill, L F Robins, Dads Racing (Mgr: S B Dixon), D W B Cassidy, Brooboys ; 15 - M E Waugh, J J Starr, Mrs T A Russell, J C Heddo, S R Herbert, A M Kilgour, Mrs
Race 3 - TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:45PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
ROSEHILL CL3
Purse $78,120. TB CL3 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 1/2 furlongs. 6 1/2 f
Lang Park
Jockey | Zac Wadick |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Bourke |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Rajnish
Jockey | Nash Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Cameron Crockett |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Lisztomania
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | Todd Payne |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 131 |
Salute Again
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | Wayne Carroll |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Wiggles
Jockey | Adam Hyeronimus |
---|---|
Trainer | Jacob Perrett |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 130 |
King Of Spades
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Danielle Seib |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Dirty Merchant
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Cameron Crockett |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 22 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Medinah
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | MacK Griffith |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Swift Charm
Jockey | Tom Sherry |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Dodson |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 21 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Scopics
Jockey | Rachel King |
---|---|
Trainer | Dean Mirfin |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 47/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Over 'N' Out
Jockey | Luke Rolls |
---|---|
Trainer | Sally Taylor |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Occhiata
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dale |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Prophet's Daughter
Jockey | Jay Ford |
---|---|
Trainer | Ron Stubbs |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Intervarsity
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul, Leah Messara & Gavranich |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Super Norwest
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dale |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Giving Delight
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Rodney Northam |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Ballinderry Sal
Jockey | Chelsea Hillier |
---|---|
Trainer | Rodney Northam |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Stockholm
Jockey | Regan Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Clint Lundholm |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Who Ever Thought
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Jeremy Gask |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 119 |
The Predictor
Jockey | Ellen Hennessy |
---|---|
Trainer | Jenny Hoy |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 58/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Awaygoesthebunny
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Cavanough |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Acheson
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Keith Dryden |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Owners: 1 - Miss S L Crane & A Bourke ; 2 - C Crockett, N B Huby, Jjj Racing Twilighting (Mgr: J J Fish), Ohl (Mgr: J Four ; 3 - M G W Taylor ; 4 - W Carroll, J A Keough, T J Carroll, Miss A Batsiokis, G Guthrie, W G Cormack, M ; 5 - W A Perrett, T L Perrett, L W Perrett, D Lawson, J M Lawson, Mrs K Wetzler, A W ; 6 - Sedgewyn (Mgr: J Abrahams), Mrs S & M Schumak, G Green, M Finemore, Mrs M B ; 7 - Jjj Racing Merchant (Mgr: J J Fish), N P Larkin, Cowboy Counterparts (Mgr: B M ; 8 - M D Griffith, G J Hume, S W Boatwright, C Meyers, P R Hodson, A R Palmer, Miss ; 9 - B T Wright, Mrs J H Wright, D Neilson & Mrs L Neilson ; 10 - D R Mirfin & A Stewart ; 11 - S J Taylor, P Berrigan, B Daley, D Dengate ; 12 - Speriamo Bloodstock (Mgr: L H T Young), Mrs M Young, P W Ager, Ms S Young, L M ; 13 - Mrs P U Stubbs, J A Anderson, Mrs J M Anderson, Mrs M G Philips, N S Stubbs, Mi ; 14 - Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara), Planette Thoroughbred Trading P ; 15 - Kurrinda Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs G Driver), S Reid, N Gopaul, Santorini Racing (Mg ; 16 - Hopetoun Lodge Racing (Mgr: T F Martin) ; 17 - Ms S Wills, J G Balfe, R And R Racing (Mgr: R Northam), Ms B L Bester, L Jackso ; 18 - Darby Racing (Mgr: S G Darby), H Bogg, R C Dewar, M C Field, A Frazer, J A Gree ; 19 - M J Abdallah ; 20 - Ms J L Hoy, M T Housley, J E Housley, J L De Smet, Mrs N Hogan & G J Hogan ; 21 - Mrs J M Towns, P C Hobday, Mrs M J Bailey, Miss A Hobday, B J Hawken, K D Bagul ; 22 - R I Beswick, G J Moffitt & S R W Thornton
Race 4 - JAMES SQUIRE HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:20PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
ROSEHILL BM78
Purse $104,160. TB BM78 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
Way To The Stars
Jockey | Nash Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Smith |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 138 |
Beast Mode
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will, Jd Hayes |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Tristate
Jockey | Joshua Parr |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony Cummings |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 61/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Thunderlips
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Nosey Parker
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Perry |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Two Ya Got
Jockey | Cobi Vitler |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Cavanough |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Dipsy Doodle
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Lost
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Gitalong
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | M Hawkes |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Piastri
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Mansiere
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Nick Ryan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - M J Zammit, M Zammit, M E Catt, Mrs R Mcdonald, Mrs S Zammit, Mrs E M Zammit, M ; 2 - Best Bloodstock (Mgr: J A Magnabosco), Broady Cats (Mgr: P J Thompson), M C Hor ; 3 - Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: A J Cummings), R D Craig, J G John ; 4 - B Andreski, K Chehab, S Chehab, A Ettridge, S La Rocca, N Tayar, C D Taylor, Mi ; 5 - Ms C G Collis ; 6 - Mrs K A Brennan, M J Brennan, Mrs K R Davis & J L Davis ; 7 - Godolphin ; 8 - Godolphin ; 9 - R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), Exset Racing (Mgr: J Bartolo), R ; 10 - Ciaron Maher Racing, L Caminiti, L C Camera, G R Makim, J A Makim, A R Boag, D ; 11 - Express One Racing (D Judd), M A A (M Colosimo), Bloodline Believers (D Diffey)
Race 5 - KIA ORA PRAGUE HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:55PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
ROSEHILL BM78
Purse $104,160. TB BM78 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
Peshmerga
Jockey | Zac Wadick |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Smith |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Hellavadancer
Jockey | Benjamin Osmond |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Junqueira
Jockey | Jett Stanley |
---|---|
Trainer | John, Tom O'Shea & Charlton |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Anahita
Jockey | Joshua Parr |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Sequestered
Jockey | Nash Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Centrestone
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Sweet Mercy
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | David Payne |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 129 |
I Am Famous
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Nanshe
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Until Valhalla
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Hazel Baby
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Hide Your Heart
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Nathan Doyle |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Autumnmation
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Irish Kisses
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Tracey Bartley |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Angel Of Light
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | M Hawkes |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Little Baia
Jockey | Rachel King |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - A Damirdjian, B J Willis, D Skelly, C Serrao, Dr L Susino, P Hudson, Mrs K Huds ; 2 - S M Parkinson, L A Hathaway, K D Porter, S E Ferguson, C Rankovich, Champion Gr ; 3 - Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, B Hendren, A J Driussi, D Dickson, ; 4 - Rtd Racing (Mgr: R Norton), C Bourke, C Mcleish, R Henriksen, Mrs C Franklin, P ; 5 - Godolphin ; 6 - Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Ms D Martin), Felgate Holdings (P Felgate), M Ive, ; 7 - W M Shelton, Mrs S E Shelton, S L Rose, A P Gesell, A J Mitchell, Mrs K L Hall, ; 8 - The Yellowbrick Road Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Visalli) ; 9 - Godolphin ; 10 - Mailbag Bloodstock, B D King, H Kelly, A T Hood, Mrs K Hood, J C Byrne, S T Di ; 11 - Summers Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd & A A Webb ; 12 - S G Darby, N Brennan, P M Chilton, W E Loader, D Yesberg, Five Guys (Mgr: M J M ; 13 - C J Waller, Sneesby Racing (Mgr: G C Sneesby), J Beesley, M F Mcdonagh, J Tiern ; 14 - A J Mcculloch, Ms S Cannard, Ms C J Sweeny, M M Robinson, T Falkingham, E Stach ; 15 - Superhorse Syndicate (Mgr: S Eleftherios) ; 16 - D J Moylan, A D Meharg, M Mcelligott, Mrs E L Cameron, J C Aubrey, S Jones, T A
Race 6 - SYDNEY MARKETS ROSEBUD - POST Time - 12:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
ROSEHILL Qlty
Purse $130,200. TB Qlty 3yo Min. 117 lbs. Apprentices Cannot Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
Shangri La Express
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Waterhouse & Bott |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Gatsby's
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 125 |
High Octane
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Snowden |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Tarpaulin
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Astapor
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Pride |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 120 |
Clear Proof
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | John Thompson |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Winning Proposal
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | Kristen Buchanan |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Brave One
Jockey | Jay Ford |
---|---|
Trainer | M Hawkes |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 117 |
Owners: 1 - X Y Huang, Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang), Mrs G M Waterhouse Ao, T M Johns ; 2 - Aramco Racing (Mgr: S R Chua) ; 3 - Newgate Bloodstock, China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd, Newgate S F, Go Bloodstock ; 4 - Godolphin ; 5 - R T Hay ; 6 - Think Big Stud (Mgr: D G Ramage), Westcode Pty Ltd (Mgr: D G Ramage), M A Agnew ; 7 - Vardy Thoroughbreds (Mgr: S J Vardy), Vardy's Proposal (Mgr: S J Vardy), P M O' ; 8 - R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), R Smith, V Currao, Mrs J A Cockb
Race 7 - TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:05AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
ROSEHILL BM88
Purse $104,160. TB BM88 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
Bubba's Bay
Jockey | Benjamin Osmond |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Felix Majestic
Jockey | Molly Bourke |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary Nickson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Kibou
Jockey | Regan Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | G, A Waterhouse & Bott |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Cavalier Charles
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dale |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Kazou
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Terra Mater
Jockey | Nash Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Jarrod Austin |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Dalaalaat
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Nathan Doyle |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Fender
Jockey | Cobi Vitler |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Cavanough |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Sneaky Paige
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Brad Widdup |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Danaustar
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Battleton
Jockey | Joshua Parr |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - A Pazman & Mrs A Pazman ; 2 - P Katos & Mrs E Katos ; 3 - L Caminiti, C Hadjiparaskeva, F Giuffre, M T Cullen, J Magner, R T S S (Mgr: Mr ; 4 - M W Thomas ; 5 - C J Waller, Gandharvi (Mgr: K Rajput), Ms M J Waller, A A Lockhart, R Smith, I ; 6 - B R Austin, G J Carden, D Moretti, Ms M Ghidella, G P Jones, Mrs M Roberts, Ms ; 7 - T J Jorgensen, Mrs E L Jorgensen, J Boyle, Ms C L C Barber, G Mcmaster, Which B ; 8 - Ms A M Mchardy, J R Tyrrell, Mrs S Ceglar & D L Ceglar ; 9 - Miss P L Belsham, M P Flannery, D H Knight, M Katsanevas, Lustre Lodge Thorough ; 10 - Mailbag Bloodstock, A J Mcintyre, Mrs N D Mcintyre, C Mcintyre, J W Mcintyre, S ; 11 - Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), A Stephenson, H Blend, Mrs J Kelly, J Clarke
Race 8 - PRECISE AIR HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:45AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
ROSEHILL OPEN
Purse $104,160. TB OPEN 3Uyo Min. 116 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
Francesco Guardi
Jockey | Zac Wadick |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Ucalledit
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 71/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Ceolwulf
Jockey | Jay Ford |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Pride |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Hinged
Jockey | Benjamin Osmond |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Communist
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Freedman |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Tom Kitten
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Nicolini Vito
Jockey | Nash Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will, Jd Hayes |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Robusto
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Blaze A Trail
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Amor Victorious
Jockey | Joshua Parr |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Chorlton Lane
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 120 |
Cuban Royale
Jockey | Rachel King |
---|---|
Trainer | R, L Price |
A/S | 10/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Excelladus
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Joseph Pride |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 116 |
Lavish Empire
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Snowden |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 116 |
Owners: 1 - Ballylinch Stud (Mgr: Miss S Kennedy), Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: Ms L C Timms), ; 2 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), J Lovett, Baran 8 Racing, A I Grant-T ; 3 - W M Shelton, Mrs S E Shelton, P A Young, A J Rix, B D Playford, D Perkins, L J ; 4 - Yes Bloodstock (Mgr: B F Sokolski), A Kheir, M C Scown, N Gold & D Harris ; 5 - M A Koundouris, China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: A K Teo), M S Fennessy, C ; 6 - Godolphin ; 7 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel), P B Devitt, C A Gordon, R L Gordon ; 8 - Ingham Racing (Mgrs: Ms L J Ingham, J A Ingham, R C Ingham & Mrs D N Kepiti ; 9 - Go Bloodstock Australia (Mgr: Sir O G Glenn) ; 10 - Darby Racing (Mgr: S G Darby), M Allenby, L E T Beattie, A R Black, G A Ebbeck, ; 11 - Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd, W W Guest, S Kanjo, N Lawrence, Stephenson Street ; 12 - K J Meadows, Mrs J L Meadows, D J Henry, G Barry, Mrs K Barry, R J Price, G Pat ; 13 - Waratah Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P Fudge) ; 14 - V Ferraro, Mrs N J Estall, V Monteleone, R A Wade-Cooper, D P Iocca, T Wheeler,
Race 9 - ROSEHILL BOWLING CLUB HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:20AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
ROSEHILL BM78
Purse $104,160. TB BM78 3Uyo Min. 118 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 3/16 miles. 1 3/16 m
Etna Rosso
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Unanimous
Jockey | Joshua Parr |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Vega Magnifico
Jockey | Tom Sherry |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel, Rob Neasham & Archibald |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 27/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Awash
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Fortune
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel, Rob Neasham & Archibald |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Asgoodassobergets
Jockey | Zac Wadick |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel, Rob Neasham & Archibald |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 36/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Camaguey
Jockey | Jay Ford |
---|---|
Trainer | Kim Waugh |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 48/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Dreamflight
Jockey | Adam Hyeronimus |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 36/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Enotis
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | M Hawkes |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Go Troppo
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | David Pfieffer |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Monarchs Brae
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Mascaret
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Monfelicity
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | David Payne |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 121 |
One Aye
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | B, P, M Joseph & Jones |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 121 |
All In The Mind
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 36/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Matusalem
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Majestic Style
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Perry |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 48/1 |
Weight | 119 |
I Am The Empire
Jockey | Regan Bayliss |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel, Rob Neasham & Archibald |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Victory Roll
Jockey | Rachel King |
---|---|
Trainer | Pat Murphy |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 118 |
The Englishman
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Snowden |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - A J A Bosma, Dr K L Samson, Ms T M Morrissey, P R Baker, N S Pablecheque, W W F ; 2 - D P Azzopardi,E Azzopardi,P G Renehan,Dream Thoroughbreds Unanimous(Mgr: T Dimi ; 3 - C E Holt, D Hall, Blg Racing (Mgr: Mrs L Mcdowall), Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: M ; 4 - Seymour Bloodstock, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd, S Jones, S Muggeridge, J F Webb ; 5 - O T I Racing, Anr Fortune, Cowarrie Partnership, C Hayden, P L Ward, Farah Raci ; 6 - G Carmody, Hirecha Racing (Mgr: B Quin), M Saadie, Martin Thoroughbred Racing ( ; 7 - M K Ralston, G R Delany, B W C Wilson, R L Clifford, P J Cornish, J Gibson, A R ; 8 - G L Grimish & Mrs M Grimish ; 9 - Superhorse Syndicate (Mgr: S Eleftherios) ; 10 - Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (Mgr: L Mihalyka), R Hogno, D Wales, G Aldridge, J O' ; 11 - C J Waller, N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, R B Craigie, G W Aldridge, I Br ; 12 - J P Ferguson & Ladbrokes Racing Club (Mgr: R J Stanaway) ; 13 - H Docherty, Ms C Vincent & A Giles ; 14 - J J R Partnership (Mgr: P A Jones), Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: M J Whitby) ; 15 - Archer Park Racing (Mgr: C Wessel), D Bourke, Daniel Livestock (Mgr: P Daniel), ; 16 - C J Waller, Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara), Hermitage (Mgr: Ms ; 17 - Blackbird Power Racing (Mgr: G P Kelly) ; 18 - C E Holt, Ap2 Racing (Mgr: P D Williams), Hirecha Racing (Mgr: B J Quin), Cacar ; 19 - J P Bergin, Mrs K L Bergin, W Goldthorp, Mrs B J Murphy, B Hassell, S P Fitzger ; 20 - Think Big Stud (Mgr: D G Ramage), Tedwin Bloodstock, F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, P
Race 10 - TAB HANDICAP - POST Time - 02:55AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
ROSEHILL BM78
Purse $104,160. TB BM78 3Uyo Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
Danaustar
Jockey | Zac Wadick |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 137 |
El Rocko
Jockey | Chad Schofield |
---|---|
Trainer | John McArdle |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 134 |
Baroque Road
Jockey | Nash Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Cadetship
Jockey | Tommy Berry |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Noble Soldier
Jockey | Adam Hyeronimus |
---|---|
Trainer | R, L Price |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Roma Avenue
Jockey | Reece Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Sara Ryan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Elouyou
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Cameron |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Up And Under
Jockey | James McDonald |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Zondee
Jockey | Zac Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | M Hawkes |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Anythink Goes
Jockey | Jason Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Smith |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Gracilistyla
Jockey | Jay Ford |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 128 |
High Blue Sea
Jockey | Tyler Schiller |
---|---|
Trainer | G, S Ryan & Alexiou |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 128 |
No Drama
Jockey | Tim Clark |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dale |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Indifference
Jockey | Cobi Vitler |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Cavanough |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 20/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Lord Of Biscay
Jockey | Dylan Gibbons |
---|---|
Trainer | Kris Lees |
A/S | 4/H |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Noble Conqueror
Jockey | Kerrin McEvoy |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Putt For Dough
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Mick Attard |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Canadian Ruler
Jockey | Rachel King |
---|---|
Trainer | Bjorn Baker |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Mailbag Bloodstock, A J Mcintyre, Mrs N D Mcintyre, C Mcintyre, J W Mcintyre, S ; 2 - Redgum 2016 (Mgr: B J Clayton), Bromfield Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: W C Pearce), Red B ; 3 - Dynamic Syndications Racing (Mgr: D Watt), G Smith, J Yianni, Roma (Mgr: R Ande ; 4 - Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, M I Ive, Mrs R A Ive, Paramount Racing, J J Wise, J ; 5 - W R Mcmaster, Ms C Vlahovic, Mrs J Thompson, P J Thompson, Mrs D Cridge, J A Mc ; 6 - Viribright Racing (Mgr: Mr Y P Cheng) ; 7 - C Sita ; 8 - A J A Bosma, W G John, W J Hamilton, T Allnutt, Ms T M Morrissey, Mrs V Daniel, ; 9 - Glentree Racing (Mgr: B W C Wilson) ; 10 - Letmar Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: L F Durney), A Sharp, Ms B J Evans, J E Carter ; 11 - Ingham Racing (Mgrs: Ms L J Ingham, J A Ingham, R C Ingham & Mrs D N Kepiti ; 12 - W S Gan ; 13 - B J Spicer, Epic Racing (Mgr: K J Purves), B Cobanoglu, B M Payne, C R Fisher, ; 14 - City Gold Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Y P Kwan) ; 15 - Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell), Ballylinch Stud (Mgr: J O'Connor), R ; 16 - Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D J Martin), Boeara Holdings (Mgr: Ms D A D ; 17 - B J Young ; 18 - Darby Racing (Mgr: S Darby), M Aldridge, G Allen, G Chambers, Mrs J & P Chi