RUAKAKA (NZ)
June 28, 2024
Race 1 - NORTHPINE 25 YEARS MAKING IT TANALISED - POST Time - 07:32PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
RUAKAKA BM75
Purse $21,453. TB BM75 Min. 122 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Love Affirmations | 6/G | Warren Kennedy | 130 | Jenna Mahoney | 4/1 |
2
|
2 | Master Brutus | 5/G | Kozzi Asano | 130 | Sophia Nolan | 7/2 |
3
|
3 | Illicit Dreams | 4/F | Jasmine Fawcett | 128 | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams | 5/2 |
4
|
6 | Patricia | 6/M | Sam Spratt | 122 | Rick Wells | 12/1 |
5
|
4 | Pippy | 5/M | Wiremu Pinn | 122 | Chris Gibbs | 2/1 |
6
|
1 | Dragon Biscuit | 6/G | Billy Jacobson | 122 | Michael, Pam Moroney & Gerard | 5/1 |
Owners: 1 - Ms V Tang ; 2 - G L Allen & D D Jensen ; 3 - S & A Rumble, K & L Rae ; 4 - G D Hewlett & R T Wells ; 5 - J Chettleburgh, P E & S J Harrington, J & R Lambert, Miss A R Mille ; 6 - Ballymore Stables Nz Ltd, Pegasus Bloodstock Lp & Taniwha Club Ltd
Race 2 - RUAKAKA NZ'S BEST BET IN WINTER - POST Time - 08:05PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RUAKAKA SWP
Purse $21,453. TB SWP 2yo Min. 117 lbs. . 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Dupont | 3/G | Kelly Myers | 126 | Jenna Mahoney | 4/1 |
2
|
7 | You Bid You Buy | 3/G | Wiremu Pinn | 126 | Paul Pertab | 4/1 |
3
|
1 | Hard Attack | 3/F | Sam Spratt | 121 | Steven Cole | 6/1 |
4
|
5 | Skymax | 3/F | Bailey Rogerson | 121 | Graeme, Debbie Rogerson | 13/2 |
5
|
9 | Elegant Jazz | 3/F | Kozzi Asano | 121 | Graeme, Debbie Rogerson | 10/1 |
6
|
8 | Dua Dance | 3/F | Masa Hashizume | 121 | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott | 4/1 |
7
|
6 | Miss Flower | 3/F | Matthew Cameron | 121 | Kylie Hoskin | 9/1 |
8
|
2 | Vegas Queen | 3/F | Jasmine Fawcett | 121 | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams | 12/1 |
9
|
4 | First Up | 3/F | Courtney Barnes | 121 | Ben, Ryan Foote | 15/1 |
Owners: 1 - G R Dixon ; 2 - Mrs T Pertab & W White ; 3 - D R Cole , N A Cole & S D Cole, O Milne & M Venkatesh ; 4 - Ferrando Racing Club (Mgr: Graeme Rogerson) ; 5 - G A Rogerson, G Harvey, P Elliston, S Fuatai, P G & E L Karton ; 6 - Cliff Matson, Katrina Dansted, D & D R Fox & C W Kwok ; 7 - W J & W V Flowerday ; 8 - Dr D & N Oberholster, The Magpies, Ngapuke Racing ; 9 - B W Foote & L Williams
Race 3 - NORTHPINE WAIPU CUP - POST Time - 08:40PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RUAKAKA CUP
Purse $24,518. TB CUP Min. 118 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Shamus | 6/G | Ace Lawson-Carroll | 132 | M, K Murdoch | 6/1 |
2
|
3 | Fonteyn | 7/M | Tayla Mitchell | 120 | Ralph Manning | 7/2 |
3
|
5 | Paisley Park | 10/G | Wiremu Pinn | 120 | Graham, Rogan Richardson & Norvall | 8/1 |
4
|
4 | Winning For All | 8/G | Sam Spratt | 119 | Stephen Marsh | 3/1 |
5
|
6 | Our Tristabelle | 6/M | Warren Kennedy | 119 | Barbara Kennedy | 5/1 |
6
|
2 | Thunder | 9/G | Masa Hashizume | 119 | Stephen Autridge | 11/1 |
7
|
8 | Trigon Lad | 9/G | Kelly Myers | 119 | Michael Rogers | 10/1 |
8
|
1 | Gentian Blue | 6/M | Vinnie Colgan | 119 | Maxim Van Lierde | 5/1 |
Owners: 1 - N H & R T Stanley ; 2 - Mrs J M & T Hobson ; 3 - G J Christini & D J C Trubshoe ; 4 - P P Chow, P Donovan, S B Doull, A R Fenwick Onzm, L A C Fenwick, M C Fenwick, H ; 5 - Platinum Thoroughbreds Ltd ; 6 - M D E Swap, P B E Hargreaves & J L E Ridley-Smith ; 7 - Duncan Equine Partnership & M L Rogers ; 8 - Maxim & Samantha Van Lierde
Race 4 - TAB ODDS BOOST EVERY RACE AT RUAKAKA - POST Time - 09:15PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RUAKAKA BM65
Purse $21,453. TB BM65 Min. 116 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Dan Vegas | 4/G | 131 | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams | 13/2 | |
2
|
3 | Charmario | 5/G | Warren Kennedy | 130 | Sam Mynott | 11/2 |
3
|
6 | Market Place | 6/G | Matthew Cameron | 130 | Peter Rudkin | 9/1 |
4
|
10 | Overrated | 5/G | Sam Spratt | 130 | Murray B Garrett | 15/1 |
5
|
2 | Jesko Absolut | 6/G | Tayla Mitchell | 129 | Shelley Hale | 12/1 |
6
|
11 | Part Time Lover | 5/M | 126 | Cody Cole | 5/1 | |
7
|
7 | Fernandez | 5/M | Kelly Myers | 125 | Jenna Mahoney | 13/2 |
8
|
4 | Hadid | 5/M | Sienna Brown | 125 | Hanna Orting | 10/1 |
9
|
1 | Tonia's Dragon | 4/F | Kozzi Asano | 125 | Michael, Pam Moroney & Gerard | 4/1 |
10
|
9 | Dancing Dream | 4/F | 122 | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams | 12/1 | |
11
|
5 | Quartz Queen | 6/M | Masa Hashizume | 120 | Mark Brosnan | 26/1 |
Owners: 1 - Little Avondale Trust & Totara Park Stud ; 2 - P J & T L Rodewald ; 3 - J Hines & P J Rudkin ; 4 - Mrs J R & M B Garrett ; 5 - A J & I M Barker ; 6 - Gerald Harvey ; 7 - D A Bowden, A K & G R Dixon, B & B J Gerard, Mrs L A Grant, R W Lan ; 8 - T M & N M Brown ; 9 - Pegasus Bloodstock Lp ; 10 - S Martin ; 11 - Bounty Boys Syndicate, J M A Boyack, R & Mrs Y M Brosnan, R A Egan, D B Har
Race 5 - PROMOTE WAIPU - POST Time - 09:57PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RUAKAKA MDN
Purse $12,260. TB MDN Min. 120 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
18 | Loose Change | 6/G | Jasmine Fawcett | 129 | M, K Murdoch | 9/1 |
2
|
8 | Led A Merry Dance | 4/G | Kelly Myers | 129 | Darrel Lang | 5/1 |
3
|
13 | Quill | 5/G | Ace Lawson-Carroll | 129 | S, E Clotworthy | 8/1 |
4
|
9 | Camacho | 6/G | Rihaan Goyaram | 129 | D C Kennedy | 16/1 |
5
|
19 | Dior Sauvage | 4/G | Sam Spratt | 129 | Joanne Surgenor | 10/1 |
6
|
1 | Supa Get | 5/H | Tegan Newman | 129 | Chris Gibbs | 15/1 |
7
|
12 | El Amor | 4/F | 125 | Stephen Marsh | 99/1 | |
8
|
16 | Gasgal | 4/F | Tayla Mitchell | 125 | Kylie Fawcett | 22/1 |
9
|
14 | Luminosa Charm | 4/F | Masa Hashizume | 125 | Andrew Forsman | 12/1 |
10
|
4 | Subtle Power | 4/F | Warren Kennedy | 125 | Barbara Kennedy | 6/1 |
11
|
15 | Bound To Be | 4/F | Courtney Barnes | 125 | Kylie Hoskin | 12/1 |
12
|
11 | Princess Jasmine | 5/M | Vinnie Colgan | 125 | Peter Lock | 22/1 |
13
|
6 | Wye Valley | 4/F | Bailey Rogerson | 125 | Steven Cole | 34/1 |
14
|
3 | Blackwaterfoot | 4/F | Kozzi Asano | 125 | Shaune, Colm Ritchie & Murray | 17/1 |
15
|
7 | Dimitra | 5/M | Matthew Cameron | 125 | Cody Cole | 22/1 |
16
|
2 | Virago Tease | 4/F | 125 | S, E Clotworthy | 49/1 | |
17
|
10 | Versailles | 4/F | 125 | Michael, Pam Moroney & Gerard | 49/1 | |
18
|
5 | Vent Divin | 4/F | 125 | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams | 59/1 | |
19
|
17 | Kiszkah | 5/M | 125 | Chris Gibbs | 22/1 | |
20
|
20 | Prize Prince | 6/G | 129 | Anthony Burton | 72/1 |
Owners: 1 - T R Black, B Buchanan, Mrs M J & M L Murdoch ; 2 - T O Harrison ; 3 - Phillips Thoroughbreds Ltd, Phillip & Kathryn Coish, Craig Lawson, Dani ; 4 - C Kennedy & P Kelly ; 5 - Ashford Lodge Ltd ; 6 - Markwood Lodge Ltd ; 7 - N & D Wilson, L Petagna, T Joyce, M Brown, B & A Perry ; 8 - Gasgal Syndicate ; 9 - Andari Ltd, G R Beazley, D Bragg, S A Flay, M D Fluker, B Fraser, R L Harvey, J ; 10 - Chittick Investments Ltd ; 11 - Haunui Bloodstock Ltd & G R Spencer ; 12 - J Bowring, R A Duke, Gee Gee Equine Ltd (Mgr: Gerard Peterson), C J & Mrs L ; 13 - D, L & S Hawkins & Llanhennock Trust ; 14 - M S Dalzell, S F Ritchie ; 15 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 16 - L J Howl ; 17 - Ms S E Bourke, Mrs A M & J F Bruford, J W Gracie, C J Griffin, M C & Mr ; 18 - Gs Bloodstock Ltd & P C Shadbolt ; 19 - D Rogers & I Rogers ; 20 - L A Burton & Miss M J Lange
Race 6 - NORTHPINE 25 YEARS GROWING STRONGER - POST Time - 10:32PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
RUAKAKA BM75
Purse $21,453. TB BM75 Min. 119 lbs. . 1 5/16 miles. 1 5/16 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Chevron | 7/G | Ace Lawson-Carroll | 140 | Chris Gibbs | 7/1 |
2
|
4 | Masetto | 9/G | Courtney Barnes | 127 | Allan Smith | 24/1 |
3
|
6 | Malfy Rosa | 5/M | Michael McNab | 125 | Chris Gibbs | 9/1 |
4
|
1 | Bosch | 6/G | Sam Spratt | 125 | Michelle Bradley | 11/1 |
5
|
8 | Fly My Wey | 6/G | Masa Hashizume | 125 | Mark Brosnan | 15/2 |
6
|
2 | Pacheco | 7/G | Vinnie Colgan | 125 | Shaun Phelan | 5/1 |
7
|
9 | Cimarron | 6/G | Warren Kennedy | 123 | Jenna Mahoney | 6/1 |
8
|
11 | Mineshaft | 5/G | Kelly Myers | 123 | Michael, Pam Moroney & Gerard | 13/2 |
9
|
5 | Grace 'n' Glory | 5/M | Jasmine Fawcett | 120 | Mark Brosnan | 12/1 |
10
|
12 | No Plan Be | 5/M | Wiremu Pinn | 119 | Michelle Bradley | 15/1 |
11
|
3 | Pick Of The Litter | 6/M | Matthew Cameron | 119 | Peter Lock | 17/1 |
12
|
10 | Three Ninety | 5/M | Kozzi Asano | 119 | S, E Clotworthy | 10/1 |
13
|
13 | Pillar Of Society | 6/G | Billy Jacobson | 119 | Terrence Powell | 41/1 |
Owners: 1 - Markwood Lodge Ltd ; 2 - A J Smith ; 3 - Roy Baddiley, G S Bloodstock, Paul Shadbolt, Gail Whalley, The Battlers Syndica ; 4 - M T & D A Beazley, H W & K S Perry, J M Kerr ; 5 - G R Macrae ; 6 - Mrs M L Collis, M G C Darroch, Mrs J M & P G Dyson, C T Faulkner, J A & ; 7 - J Mahoney ; 8 - Ballymore Stables Nz Ltd & C H G Mckay ; 9 - Ms G R Macrae ; 10 - Gs Bloodstock Ltd, A Golightly, M Smith, G Lyddiard, Kamo Syndicate & Paul ; 11 - R A Duke & Gee Gee Equine Ltd (Mgr: Gerard Peterson) ; 12 - T Lines, J Lines, C Lines, A Mitchell & E Clotworthy ; 13 - Tee Pee Racing Ltd
Race 7 - TRUWELD ENGINEERING - POST Time - 11:07PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RUAKAKA SWP
Purse $21,453. TB SWP 3yo Min. 117 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
11 | Sterling Express | 4/G | Warren Kennedy | 128 | Mark Brosnan | 4/1 |
2
|
12 | Dan Vegas | 4/G | Jasmine Fawcett | 126 | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams | 13/2 |
3
|
10 | The Exponent | 4/G | Masa Hashizume | 126 | Stephen Marsh | 7/1 |
4
|
7 | Full Noise | 4/G | Ace Lawson-Carroll | 123 | M, K Murdoch | 11/1 |
5
|
5 | Old Bill Bone | 4/G | Matthew Cameron | 123 | Cody Cole | 10/1 |
6
|
6 | Cajun Prince | 4/G | Billy Jacobson | 123 | Michelle Bradley | 55/1 |
7
|
8 | Oppenheimer | 4/C | Vinnie Colgan | 123 | Joanne Surgenor | 22/1 |
8
|
3 | Cintivee | 4/F | Sam Spratt | 121 | Michael, Pam Moroney & Gerard | 5/1 |
9
|
1 | Duchess Of War | 4/F | Wiremu Pinn | 121 | Debbie Sweeney | 8/1 |
10
|
13 | Tide And Time | 4/F | Kelly Myers | 121 | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams | 12/1 |
11
|
2 | Swycho | 4/F | Kozzi Asano | 119 | Maxim Van Lierde | 10/1 |
12
|
4 | Let It Begin | 4/F | Courtney Barnes | 119 | Steven Cole | 17/1 |
13
|
9 | Belle Serene | 4/F | Tayla Mitchell | 119 | Terrence Powell | 41/1 |
Owners: 1 - G R Macrae & J R Mckeagg ; 2 - Little Avondale Trust & Totara Park Stud ; 3 - N V Burnside, K T Cheah, P J Folwell, B & Mrs C M Hassall, S B Marsh, P A M ; 4 - Blake Buchanan & Kieran Murdoch ; 5 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 6 - M Bicknell, J Heasley, M P Keesom, M J Mathias, B G Moffat, E L & M Phillip ; 7 - Miss J M Surgenor & P J Walker ; 8 - Chittick Investments Ltd ; 9 - B G Black, L G Black, Ms Trina Quigley ; 10 - A Coneglan, M G C Darroch, J Fairley, C W Gunson, M M Harris, R F Kneebone, G A ; 11 - Maxim & Samantha Van Lierde ; 12 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 13 - Tee Pee Racing Ltd
Race 8 - 13 JULY ITM/GIB NORTHERN WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS - POST Time - 11:42PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
RUAKAKA BM65
Purse $12,260. TB BM65 Min. 117 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
9 | Brucey Lee | 4/G | Bailey Rogerson | 130 | Kim T Knight | 26/1 |
2
|
8 | Heart Of Alladin | 5/G | Kozzi Asano | 130 | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams | 5/1 |
3
|
6 | Navy Chief | 4/G | Vinnie Colgan | 130 | Nicholas Bishara | 6/1 |
4
|
4 | Aqua Man | 7/G | Sienna Brown | 129 | S, E Clotworthy | 12/1 |
5
|
2 | He's Platinum | 7/G | Sam Spratt | 129 | Ms J Entwisle | 22/1 |
6
|
11 | The Master | 6/G | Jasmine Fawcett | 128 | Mark Brosnan | 26/1 |
7
|
7 | Watergate | 5/M | Wiremu Pinn | 127 | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott | 15/1 |
8
|
12 | Mega Mogul | 5/G | Courtney Barnes | 127 | Steven Cole | 24/1 |
9
|
5 | Almaceta | 4/F | Tegan Newman | 126 | Stephen Marsh | 17/1 |
10
|
1 | Delorean | 5/M | Tayla Mitchell | 125 | Kylie Fawcett | 15/2 |
11
|
13 | Mischief Managed | 5/M | Warren Kennedy | 125 | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams | 13/2 |
12
|
3 | Shockatillatap | 6/G | Matthew Cameron | 125 | Michelle Bradley | 7/1 |
13
|
16 | Anna Tait | 6/M | Kelly Myers | 122 | John Morell | 10/1 |
14
|
15 | Mighty Bright | 5/G | Ace Lawson-Carroll | 121 | Steven Cole | 17/1 |
15
|
14 | Supa Get | 5/H | 119 | Chris Gibbs | 41/1 | |
16
|
10 | Kiszkah | 5/M | 119 | Chris Gibbs | 47/1 |
Owners: 1 - Karen Connell, Kim Knight, Sarah-Leigh Knight & Kiri Kahi ; 2 - D P Mchugh, A J Morgan, L V Pearson & K I Rae ; 3 - P D Billington, N P Bishara, G Cochrane, S C Cochrane, M Duffie, L R Lowe & ; 4 - Mrs E L Clotworthy ; 5 - Mrs J J Entwisle ; 6 - Mrs Y M Brosnan ; 7 - A Anderson, B & S Mcintyre, A Cuttance, A Fairgray, G & P Fitzgibbo ; 8 - D R Cole & M R Notman ; 9 - 2022 Bourbon Lane Stable New Zealand Llc Partnership, 8 Mates Syndicate, Mrs L ; 10 - Miss K Fawcett, Mrs J A & O R Henderson, R Joyce, Mrs N E Otto & J Vaug ; 11 - Mrs S J Martin ; 12 - Mrs M L Bradley ; 13 - J C Morell ; 14 - D R Cole ; 15 - Markwood Lodge Ltd ; 16 - D Rogers & I Rogers
Race 9 - TANALISED MILE - POST Time - 12:22AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RUAKAKA BM65
Purse $21,453. TB BM65 Min. 122 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
13 | Double Take | 8/G | Joe Nishizuka | 131 | J, R Vance | 9/1 |
2
|
7 | Me Liberez | 6/G | Kozzi Asano | 130 | Bruce, Grant Wallace & Cooksley | 7/1 |
3
|
18 | Talentoso | 4/G | Billy Jacobson | 130 | Shelley Hale | 15/1 |
4
|
14 | Ranger | 8/G | Matthew Cameron | 129 | Debbie Sweeney | 13/1 |
5
|
8 | Sonofabutcher | 8/G | Courtney Barnes | 129 | Peter Lock | 8/1 |
6
|
15 | Spicey Lad | 9/G | Ace Lawson-Carroll | 129 | Lenny A Winters | 34/1 |
7
|
3 | Arrowette | 5/M | Warren Kennedy | 128 | Stephen Marsh | 6/1 |
8
|
9 | Let Fly | 6/M | Kelly Myers | 128 | Conor Fahy | 14/1 |
9
|
5 | Agey Babe | 8/M | 127 | Davina Waddell | 32/1 | |
10
|
11 | I'm Lulu | 5/M | Masa Hashizume | 127 | Todd McDonald | 14/1 |
11
|
10 | Awhina | 4/F | Vinnie Colgan | 126 | Nicholas Bishara | 15/1 |
12
|
6 | Flying Gib | 6/M | Jasmine Fawcett | 126 | M, K Murdoch | 15/1 |
13
|
17 | Well I Never | 7/M | 126 | Stephen Marsh | 24/1 | |
14
|
2 | Stunning Maire | 6/M | Tegan Newman | 125 | Frank Ritchie | 10/1 |
15
|
16 | Watergate | 5/M | 125 | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott | 24/1 | |
16
|
12 | Heart Of Alladin | 5/G | 128 | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams | 22/1 | |
17
|
4 | Brucey Lee | 4/G | 128 | Kim T Knight | 51/1 | |
18
|
1 | Navy Chief | 4/G | 128 | Nicholas Bishara | 22/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs J K & R D Vance ; 2 - A J & C W Reynolds, B J, C J, J R & R J Wallace ; 3 - G W & M W Simon, G A Thomas, T M Thomson, P & T Murray, A B & M Cla ; 4 - B H Dickey & Markwood Lodge Ltd ; 5 - Lock And Loaded Syndicate ; 6 - J & L A Winters ; 7 - Brendan Lindsay Mnzm & Mrs J E A Lindsay ; 8 - Rodney Lyons, Peter Kean, Patrick Harrison, Edward Hornbrook, Peter Wilson, Deb ; 9 - Lane Investments New Zealand Ltd ; 10 - T M & K J Mcdonald & K D Scott ; 11 - N P Bishara, R W Cassidy, I R Horsnell, S V Jamieson, G W Knowles, K R Rope ; 12 - G J Lindsay & M D N Wallace ; 13 - Go Racing Amadeus Syndicate ; 14 - A Agnew, P G Archer, G I Barnett, R B Fickling, B W Freeman, E Lacey, C D Pauli ; 15 - A Anderson, B & S Mcintyre, A Cuttance, A Fairgray, G & P Fitzgibbo ; 16 - D P Mchugh, A J Morgan, L V Pearson & K I Rae ; 17 - Karen Connell, Kim Knight, Sarah-Leigh Knight & Kiri Kahi ; 18 - P D Billington, N P Bishara, G Cochrane, S C Cochrane, M Duffie, L R Lowe &
RUAKAKA
Entries for June 28, 2024
Race 1 - NORTHPINE 25 YEARS MAKING IT TANALISED - POST Time - 07:32PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
RUAKAKA BM75
Purse $21,453. TB BM75 Min. 122 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
Love Affirmations
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Jenna Mahoney |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Master Brutus
Jockey | Kozzi Asano |
---|---|
Trainer | Sophia Nolan |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Illicit Dreams
Jockey | Jasmine Fawcett |
---|---|
Trainer | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Patricia
Jockey | Sam Spratt |
---|---|
Trainer | Rick Wells |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Pippy
Jockey | Wiremu Pinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Gibbs |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Dragon Biscuit
Jockey | Billy Jacobson |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael, Pam Moroney & Gerard |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - Ms V Tang ; 2 - G L Allen & D D Jensen ; 3 - S & A Rumble, K & L Rae ; 4 - G D Hewlett & R T Wells ; 5 - J Chettleburgh, P E & S J Harrington, J & R Lambert, Miss A R Mille ; 6 - Ballymore Stables Nz Ltd, Pegasus Bloodstock Lp & Taniwha Club Ltd
Race 2 - RUAKAKA NZ'S BEST BET IN WINTER - POST Time - 08:05PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RUAKAKA SWP
Purse $21,453. TB SWP 2yo Min. 117 lbs. . 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
Dupont
Jockey | Kelly Myers |
---|---|
Trainer | Jenna Mahoney |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 126 |
You Bid You Buy
Jockey | Wiremu Pinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Pertab |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Hard Attack
Jockey | Sam Spratt |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Cole |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Skymax
Jockey | Bailey Rogerson |
---|---|
Trainer | Graeme, Debbie Rogerson |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Elegant Jazz
Jockey | Kozzi Asano |
---|---|
Trainer | Graeme, Debbie Rogerson |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Dua Dance
Jockey | Masa Hashizume |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Miss Flower
Jockey | Matthew Cameron |
---|---|
Trainer | Kylie Hoskin |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Vegas Queen
Jockey | Jasmine Fawcett |
---|---|
Trainer | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 121 |
First Up
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Ryan Foote |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - G R Dixon ; 2 - Mrs T Pertab & W White ; 3 - D R Cole , N A Cole & S D Cole, O Milne & M Venkatesh ; 4 - Ferrando Racing Club (Mgr: Graeme Rogerson) ; 5 - G A Rogerson, G Harvey, P Elliston, S Fuatai, P G & E L Karton ; 6 - Cliff Matson, Katrina Dansted, D & D R Fox & C W Kwok ; 7 - W J & W V Flowerday ; 8 - Dr D & N Oberholster, The Magpies, Ngapuke Racing ; 9 - B W Foote & L Williams
Race 3 - NORTHPINE WAIPU CUP - POST Time - 08:40PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RUAKAKA CUP
Purse $24,518. TB CUP Min. 118 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
Shamus
Jockey | Ace Lawson-Carroll |
---|---|
Trainer | M, K Murdoch |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Fonteyn
Jockey | Tayla Mitchell |
---|---|
Trainer | Ralph Manning |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 120 |
Paisley Park
Jockey | Wiremu Pinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Graham, Rogan Richardson & Norvall |
A/S | 10/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Winning For All
Jockey | Sam Spratt |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Our Tristabelle
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Barbara Kennedy |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Thunder
Jockey | Masa Hashizume |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Autridge |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Trigon Lad
Jockey | Kelly Myers |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Rogers |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Gentian Blue
Jockey | Vinnie Colgan |
---|---|
Trainer | Maxim Van Lierde |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - N H & R T Stanley ; 2 - Mrs J M & T Hobson ; 3 - G J Christini & D J C Trubshoe ; 4 - P P Chow, P Donovan, S B Doull, A R Fenwick Onzm, L A C Fenwick, M C Fenwick, H ; 5 - Platinum Thoroughbreds Ltd ; 6 - M D E Swap, P B E Hargreaves & J L E Ridley-Smith ; 7 - Duncan Equine Partnership & M L Rogers ; 8 - Maxim & Samantha Van Lierde
Race 4 - TAB ODDS BOOST EVERY RACE AT RUAKAKA - POST Time - 09:15PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RUAKAKA BM65
Purse $21,453. TB BM65 Min. 116 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
Dan Vegas
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 131 |
Charmario
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Sam Mynott |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Market Place
Jockey | Matthew Cameron |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Rudkin |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Overrated
Jockey | Sam Spratt |
---|---|
Trainer | Murray B Garrett |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Jesko Absolut
Jockey | Tayla Mitchell |
---|---|
Trainer | Shelley Hale |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Part Time Lover
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Cody Cole |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Fernandez
Jockey | Kelly Myers |
---|---|
Trainer | Jenna Mahoney |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Hadid
Jockey | Sienna Brown |
---|---|
Trainer | Hanna Orting |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Tonia's Dragon
Jockey | Kozzi Asano |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael, Pam Moroney & Gerard |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Dancing Dream
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Quartz Queen
Jockey | Masa Hashizume |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Brosnan |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Owners: 1 - Little Avondale Trust & Totara Park Stud ; 2 - P J & T L Rodewald ; 3 - J Hines & P J Rudkin ; 4 - Mrs J R & M B Garrett ; 5 - A J & I M Barker ; 6 - Gerald Harvey ; 7 - D A Bowden, A K & G R Dixon, B & B J Gerard, Mrs L A Grant, R W Lan ; 8 - T M & N M Brown ; 9 - Pegasus Bloodstock Lp ; 10 - S Martin ; 11 - Bounty Boys Syndicate, J M A Boyack, R & Mrs Y M Brosnan, R A Egan, D B Har
Race 5 - PROMOTE WAIPU - POST Time - 09:57PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RUAKAKA MDN
Purse $12,260. TB MDN Min. 120 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
Loose Change
Jockey | Jasmine Fawcett |
---|---|
Trainer | M, K Murdoch |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Led A Merry Dance
Jockey | Kelly Myers |
---|---|
Trainer | Darrel Lang |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Quill
Jockey | Ace Lawson-Carroll |
---|---|
Trainer | S, E Clotworthy |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Camacho
Jockey | Rihaan Goyaram |
---|---|
Trainer | D C Kennedy |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Dior Sauvage
Jockey | Sam Spratt |
---|---|
Trainer | Joanne Surgenor |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Supa Get
Jockey | Tegan Newman |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Gibbs |
A/S | 5/H |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 129 |
El Amor
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Gasgal
Jockey | Tayla Mitchell |
---|---|
Trainer | Kylie Fawcett |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Luminosa Charm
Jockey | Masa Hashizume |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Forsman |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Subtle Power
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Barbara Kennedy |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Bound To Be
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Kylie Hoskin |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Princess Jasmine
Jockey | Vinnie Colgan |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Lock |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Wye Valley
Jockey | Bailey Rogerson |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Cole |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Blackwaterfoot
Jockey | Kozzi Asano |
---|---|
Trainer | Shaune, Colm Ritchie & Murray |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Dimitra
Jockey | Matthew Cameron |
---|---|
Trainer | Cody Cole |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Virago Tease
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | S, E Clotworthy |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 49/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Versailles
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael, Pam Moroney & Gerard |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 49/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Vent Divin
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 59/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Kiszkah
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Gibbs |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Prize Prince
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony Burton |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 72/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Owners: 1 - T R Black, B Buchanan, Mrs M J & M L Murdoch ; 2 - T O Harrison ; 3 - Phillips Thoroughbreds Ltd, Phillip & Kathryn Coish, Craig Lawson, Dani ; 4 - C Kennedy & P Kelly ; 5 - Ashford Lodge Ltd ; 6 - Markwood Lodge Ltd ; 7 - N & D Wilson, L Petagna, T Joyce, M Brown, B & A Perry ; 8 - Gasgal Syndicate ; 9 - Andari Ltd, G R Beazley, D Bragg, S A Flay, M D Fluker, B Fraser, R L Harvey, J ; 10 - Chittick Investments Ltd ; 11 - Haunui Bloodstock Ltd & G R Spencer ; 12 - J Bowring, R A Duke, Gee Gee Equine Ltd (Mgr: Gerard Peterson), C J & Mrs L ; 13 - D, L & S Hawkins & Llanhennock Trust ; 14 - M S Dalzell, S F Ritchie ; 15 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 16 - L J Howl ; 17 - Ms S E Bourke, Mrs A M & J F Bruford, J W Gracie, C J Griffin, M C & Mr ; 18 - Gs Bloodstock Ltd & P C Shadbolt ; 19 - D Rogers & I Rogers ; 20 - L A Burton & Miss M J Lange
Race 6 - NORTHPINE 25 YEARS GROWING STRONGER - POST Time - 10:32PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
RUAKAKA BM75
Purse $21,453. TB BM75 Min. 119 lbs. . 1 5/16 miles. 1 5/16 m
Chevron
Jockey | Ace Lawson-Carroll |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Gibbs |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 140 |
Masetto
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Allan Smith |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Malfy Rosa
Jockey | Michael McNab |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Gibbs |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Bosch
Jockey | Sam Spratt |
---|---|
Trainer | Michelle Bradley |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Fly My Wey
Jockey | Masa Hashizume |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Brosnan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Pacheco
Jockey | Vinnie Colgan |
---|---|
Trainer | Shaun Phelan |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Cimarron
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Jenna Mahoney |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Mineshaft
Jockey | Kelly Myers |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael, Pam Moroney & Gerard |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Grace 'N' Glory
Jockey | Jasmine Fawcett |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Brosnan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 120 |
No Plan Be
Jockey | Wiremu Pinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Michelle Bradley |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Pick Of The Litter
Jockey | Matthew Cameron |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Lock |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Three Ninety
Jockey | Kozzi Asano |
---|---|
Trainer | S, E Clotworthy |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Pillar Of Society
Jockey | Billy Jacobson |
---|---|
Trainer | Terrence Powell |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Markwood Lodge Ltd ; 2 - A J Smith ; 3 - Roy Baddiley, G S Bloodstock, Paul Shadbolt, Gail Whalley, The Battlers Syndica ; 4 - M T & D A Beazley, H W & K S Perry, J M Kerr ; 5 - G R Macrae ; 6 - Mrs M L Collis, M G C Darroch, Mrs J M & P G Dyson, C T Faulkner, J A & ; 7 - J Mahoney ; 8 - Ballymore Stables Nz Ltd & C H G Mckay ; 9 - Ms G R Macrae ; 10 - Gs Bloodstock Ltd, A Golightly, M Smith, G Lyddiard, Kamo Syndicate & Paul ; 11 - R A Duke & Gee Gee Equine Ltd (Mgr: Gerard Peterson) ; 12 - T Lines, J Lines, C Lines, A Mitchell & E Clotworthy ; 13 - Tee Pee Racing Ltd
Race 7 - TRUWELD ENGINEERING - POST Time - 11:07PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
RUAKAKA SWP
Purse $21,453. TB SWP 3yo Min. 117 lbs. . 7 furlongs. 7 f
Sterling Express
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Brosnan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Dan Vegas
Jockey | Jasmine Fawcett |
---|---|
Trainer | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 126 |
The Exponent
Jockey | Masa Hashizume |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Full Noise
Jockey | Ace Lawson-Carroll |
---|---|
Trainer | M, K Murdoch |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Old Bill Bone
Jockey | Matthew Cameron |
---|---|
Trainer | Cody Cole |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Cajun Prince
Jockey | Billy Jacobson |
---|---|
Trainer | Michelle Bradley |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 55/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Oppenheimer
Jockey | Vinnie Colgan |
---|---|
Trainer | Joanne Surgenor |
A/S | 4/C |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Cintivee
Jockey | Sam Spratt |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael, Pam Moroney & Gerard |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Duchess Of War
Jockey | Wiremu Pinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Debbie Sweeney |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Tide And Time
Jockey | Kelly Myers |
---|---|
Trainer | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Swycho
Jockey | Kozzi Asano |
---|---|
Trainer | Maxim Van Lierde |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Let It Begin
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Cole |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Belle Serene
Jockey | Tayla Mitchell |
---|---|
Trainer | Terrence Powell |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - G R Macrae & J R Mckeagg ; 2 - Little Avondale Trust & Totara Park Stud ; 3 - N V Burnside, K T Cheah, P J Folwell, B & Mrs C M Hassall, S B Marsh, P A M ; 4 - Blake Buchanan & Kieran Murdoch ; 5 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 6 - M Bicknell, J Heasley, M P Keesom, M J Mathias, B G Moffat, E L & M Phillip ; 7 - Miss J M Surgenor & P J Walker ; 8 - Chittick Investments Ltd ; 9 - B G Black, L G Black, Ms Trina Quigley ; 10 - A Coneglan, M G C Darroch, J Fairley, C W Gunson, M M Harris, R F Kneebone, G A ; 11 - Maxim & Samantha Van Lierde ; 12 - Nz Thoroughbred Holdings Ltd ; 13 - Tee Pee Racing Ltd
Race 8 - 13 JULY ITM/GIB NORTHERN WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS - POST Time - 11:42PM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
RUAKAKA BM65
Purse $12,260. TB BM65 Min. 117 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
Brucey Lee
Jockey | Bailey Rogerson |
---|---|
Trainer | Kim T Knight |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Heart Of Alladin
Jockey | Kozzi Asano |
---|---|
Trainer | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Navy Chief
Jockey | Vinnie Colgan |
---|---|
Trainer | Nicholas Bishara |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Aqua Man
Jockey | Sienna Brown |
---|---|
Trainer | S, E Clotworthy |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 129 |
He's Platinum
Jockey | Sam Spratt |
---|---|
Trainer | Ms J Entwisle |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 129 |
The Master
Jockey | Jasmine Fawcett |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Brosnan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Watergate
Jockey | Wiremu Pinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Mega Mogul
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Cole |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Almaceta
Jockey | Tegan Newman |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Delorean
Jockey | Tayla Mitchell |
---|---|
Trainer | Kylie Fawcett |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Mischief Managed
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Shockatillatap
Jockey | Matthew Cameron |
---|---|
Trainer | Michelle Bradley |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Anna Tait
Jockey | Kelly Myers |
---|---|
Trainer | John Morell |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Mighty Bright
Jockey | Ace Lawson-Carroll |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Cole |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Supa Get
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Gibbs |
A/S | 5/H |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Kiszkah
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Gibbs |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 47/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Karen Connell, Kim Knight, Sarah-Leigh Knight & Kiri Kahi ; 2 - D P Mchugh, A J Morgan, L V Pearson & K I Rae ; 3 - P D Billington, N P Bishara, G Cochrane, S C Cochrane, M Duffie, L R Lowe & ; 4 - Mrs E L Clotworthy ; 5 - Mrs J J Entwisle ; 6 - Mrs Y M Brosnan ; 7 - A Anderson, B & S Mcintyre, A Cuttance, A Fairgray, G & P Fitzgibbo ; 8 - D R Cole & M R Notman ; 9 - 2022 Bourbon Lane Stable New Zealand Llc Partnership, 8 Mates Syndicate, Mrs L ; 10 - Miss K Fawcett, Mrs J A & O R Henderson, R Joyce, Mrs N E Otto & J Vaug ; 11 - Mrs S J Martin ; 12 - Mrs M L Bradley ; 13 - J C Morell ; 14 - D R Cole ; 15 - Markwood Lodge Ltd ; 16 - D Rogers & I Rogers
Race 9 - TANALISED MILE - POST Time - 12:22AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
RUAKAKA BM65
Purse $21,453. TB BM65 Min. 122 lbs. . 1 mile. 1 m
Double Take
Jockey | Joe Nishizuka |
---|---|
Trainer | J, R Vance |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Me Liberez
Jockey | Kozzi Asano |
---|---|
Trainer | Bruce, Grant Wallace & Cooksley |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Talentoso
Jockey | Billy Jacobson |
---|---|
Trainer | Shelley Hale |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Ranger
Jockey | Matthew Cameron |
---|---|
Trainer | Debbie Sweeney |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Sonofabutcher
Jockey | Courtney Barnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Lock |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Spicey Lad
Jockey | Ace Lawson-Carroll |
---|---|
Trainer | Lenny A Winters |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Arrowette
Jockey | Warren Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Let Fly
Jockey | Kelly Myers |
---|---|
Trainer | Conor Fahy |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Agey Babe
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Davina Waddell |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 32/1 |
Weight | 127 |
I'm Lulu
Jockey | Masa Hashizume |
---|---|
Trainer | Todd McDonald |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Awhina
Jockey | Vinnie Colgan |
---|---|
Trainer | Nicholas Bishara |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Flying Gib
Jockey | Jasmine Fawcett |
---|---|
Trainer | M, K Murdoch |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Well I Never
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Marsh |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Stunning Maire
Jockey | Tegan Newman |
---|---|
Trainer | Frank Ritchie |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Watergate
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Lance, Andrew O'Sullivan & Scott |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Heart Of Alladin
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ken, Krystal Rae & Williams |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Brucey Lee
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Kim T Knight |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Navy Chief
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Nicholas Bishara |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs J K & R D Vance ; 2 - A J & C W Reynolds, B J, C J, J R & R J Wallace ; 3 - G W & M W Simon, G A Thomas, T M Thomson, P & T Murray, A B & M Cla ; 4 - B H Dickey & Markwood Lodge Ltd ; 5 - Lock And Loaded Syndicate ; 6 - J & L A Winters ; 7 - Brendan Lindsay Mnzm & Mrs J E A Lindsay ; 8 - Rodney Lyons, Peter Kean, Patrick Harrison, Edward Hornbrook, Peter Wilson, Deb ; 9 - Lane Investments New Zealand Ltd ; 10 - T M & K J Mcdonald & K D Scott ; 11 - N P Bishara, R W Cassidy, I R Horsnell, S V Jamieson, G W Knowles, K R Rope ; 12 - G J Lindsay & M D N Wallace ; 13 - Go Racing Amadeus Syndicate ; 14 - A Agnew, P G Archer, G I Barnett, R B Fickling, B W Freeman, E Lacey, C D Pauli ; 15 - A Anderson, B & S Mcintyre, A Cuttance, A Fairgray, G & P Fitzgibbo ; 16 - D P Mchugh, A J Morgan, L V Pearson & K I Rae ; 17 - Karen Connell, Kim Knight, Sarah-Leigh Knight & Kiri Kahi ; 18 - P D Billington, N P Bishara, G Cochrane, S C Cochrane, M Duffie, L R Lowe &