Mount Gambier (AUS)
July 9, 2024
Race 7 - Scott Group of Companies Benchmark 70 Handicap - POST Time - 1:35AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Mount Gambier HANDICAP
Purse $23,000. TB BENCHMARK 70. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Dothraki | 7/G | Kayla Crowther | 136 | Paul Preusker | |
2
|
2 | Niccolite | 6/M | Caitlin Jones | 128 | Patrick F Ryan (Jnr) | |
3
|
1 | Power Missile | 5/G | Tom Madden | 128 | Lindsey Smith | |
4
|
6 | Spin The Reward | 7/G | Callan Murray | 127 | Peter Hardacre | |
5
|
10 | Action In Cairns | 8/G | Dom Tourneur | 124 | Michael O'Leary | |
6
|
9 | Crackle 'n' Burn | 4/G | Jordyn Weatherley | 124 | Tom Dabernig | |
7
|
7 | Controversial Miss | 6/M | Nichola Yuen | 123 | Roslyn Day | |
8
|
3 | Storm Voyager | 9/M | Monika Wolanin | 120 | Darryl Carrison | |
9
|
11 | Three Grand | 5/M | Harry Grace | 120 | Maddie Raymond | |
10
|
12 | Craiglea Blizzard | 7/G | 119 | Wayne Walters | ||
11
|
4 | Oamaru Poppy | 8/M | Caitlin Tootell | 119 | Richard Nicholson | |
12
|
5 | Scottish Soldier | 9/G | 119 | Scott Irlam |
Owners: 1 - P A Preusker, P B Szalajko, J Shirley, J L Wood, G P C Milsom, D A Flanagan, D A Fabling, B A Tooth, B C Klinac, G Hales, Rob'S Golden (Mgr: R Harrowfield), C M Keats, Mrs J E Lane, M J Lynch, R Paddon, R A Robertson, Open The Check Book (Mgr: P L Fox), Mrs J Fox & Miss K J Clarke ; 2 - Miss K A Smith & Salter Pastoral Company (Mgr: R C Salter) ; 3 - L Smith, E P Clarke, Mrs R L Clarke, Ms F T Daly, Mrs P M Daly, J W Rounsefell, Mrs D J Rounsefell, G Licciardello & X V Dang ; 4 - J F Pegler, T C Ellis & D W Pegler ; 5 - M A O'Leary, C A Gibbs, C Foster, B J Baker, K R Sneath, L J Murray, M T Magrath, A G Basha, J L Piccone & Miss L M Magrath ; 6 - Australian T/bred B/stock P/l (D Dance), M Keys, Seagull Pirates, P Porter, S Billing, D Grant, Mrs H Grant, D Barker, B Page, Rosella Ladies (Miss J Fitzgerald), Jiad (G Nicholls), Mrs W Nicholls, L Moloney, J Blake, W Harding, Tookawhile (S Pickert), G A Carroll & S C G Racing P/l (S Gereaux) ; 7 - Weeding Racing (Mgr: C A Weeding), D E Parker, J Iori, L J Cannon & D J Cannon ; 8 - Mrs K Carrison, L Forrester, G K Forrester, S M Kelly, J K Carrison & Miss S J Carrison ; 9 - Ms M I Raymond, Mrs J Davies, Ms S J Davies, Ms C Davies, Miss O Purdue, Mrs R A Roache & Ms S J Hurley ; 10 - Miss J L Walters & Ms Melissa Baster ; 11 - R V J Nicholson ; 12 - S C Irlam
Mount Gambier
Entries for July 9, 2024
Race 7 - Scott Group of Companies Benchmark 70 Handicap - POST Time - 1:35AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Mount Gambier HANDICAP
Purse $23,000. TB BENCHMARK 70. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
Dothraki
Jockey | Kayla Crowther |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 136 |
Niccolite
Jockey | Caitlin Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick F Ryan (Jnr) |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 128 |
Power Missile
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Lindsey Smith |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 128 |
Spin The Reward
Jockey | Callan Murray |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Hardacre |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 127 |
Action In Cairns
Jockey | Dom Tourneur |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael O'Leary |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 124 |
Crackle 'N' Burn
Jockey | Jordyn Weatherley |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 124 |
Controversial Miss
Jockey | Nichola Yuen |
---|---|
Trainer | Roslyn Day |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 123 |
Storm Voyager
Jockey | Monika Wolanin |
---|---|
Trainer | Darryl Carrison |
A/S | 9/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 120 |
Three Grand
Jockey | Harry Grace |
---|---|
Trainer | Maddie Raymond |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 120 |
Craiglea Blizzard
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Wayne Walters |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 119 |
Oamaru Poppy
Jockey | Caitlin Tootell |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Nicholson |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 119 |
Scottish Soldier
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Irlam |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - P A Preusker, P B Szalajko, J Shirley, J L Wood, G P C Milsom, D A Flanagan, D A Fabling, B A Tooth, B C Klinac, G Hales, Rob'S Golden (Mgr: R Harrowfield), C M Keats, Mrs J E Lane, M J Lynch, R Paddon, R A Robertson, Open The Check Book (Mgr: P L Fox), Mrs J Fox & Miss K J Clarke ; 2 - Miss K A Smith & Salter Pastoral Company (Mgr: R C Salter) ; 3 - L Smith, E P Clarke, Mrs R L Clarke, Ms F T Daly, Mrs P M Daly, J W Rounsefell, Mrs D J Rounsefell, G Licciardello & X V Dang ; 4 - J F Pegler, T C Ellis & D W Pegler ; 5 - M A O'Leary, C A Gibbs, C Foster, B J Baker, K R Sneath, L J Murray, M T Magrath, A G Basha, J L Piccone & Miss L M Magrath ; 6 - Australian T/bred B/stock P/l (D Dance), M Keys, Seagull Pirates, P Porter, S Billing, D Grant, Mrs H Grant, D Barker, B Page, Rosella Ladies (Miss J Fitzgerald), Jiad (G Nicholls), Mrs W Nicholls, L Moloney, J Blake, W Harding, Tookawhile (S Pickert), G A Carroll & S C G Racing P/l (S Gereaux) ; 7 - Weeding Racing (Mgr: C A Weeding), D E Parker, J Iori, L J Cannon & D J Cannon ; 8 - Mrs K Carrison, L Forrester, G K Forrester, S M Kelly, J K Carrison & Miss S J Carrison ; 9 - Ms M I Raymond, Mrs J Davies, Ms S J Davies, Ms C Davies, Miss O Purdue, Mrs R A Roache & Ms S J Hurley ; 10 - Miss J L Walters & Ms Melissa Baster ; 11 - R V J Nicholson ; 12 - S C Irlam