Morphettville Parks (AUS)
September 6, 2024
Race 1 - Canadian Club Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:52PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double, Pick 4
Morphettville Parks MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $50,000. TB For Four-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
12 | Geeijo | 4/G | Teagan Voorham | 127 | G & N Searle & B Callanan | 61/1 |
2
|
10 | Inotell | 6/G | Jake Toeroek | 127 | Dylan Caboche | 51/1 |
3
|
5 | My Crackling | 4/G | Dom Tourneur | 127 | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle | 34/1 |
4
|
1 | Sundogg | 4/G | Tatum Bull | 127 | John Hyam | 11/1 |
5
|
8 | Switch Hit | 4/G | Jacob Opperman | 127 | Mitchell Freedman | 21/5 |
6
|
6 | Testa Dura | 4/G | Taylor Johnstone | 127 | Andrew Gluyas | 34/1 |
7
|
4 | The Prophet's Hand | 4/G | Alana Livesey | 127 | Byron Cozamanis | 151/1 |
8
|
9 | Vendemmia | 4/G | Kayla Crowther | 127 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | 11/2 |
9
|
98 | Esticon | 4/M | Scratched | 123 | Ryan Balfour | 17/1 |
10
|
11 | Gumeracha Cracker | 4/M | Jason Holder | 123 | Andrew Gluyas | 6/1 |
11
|
2 | Splash Landing | 4/M | Rochelle Milnes | 123 | David Jolly | 15/1 |
12
|
13 | Swycho | 4/M | Todd Pannell | 123 | Michael Hickmott | 9/2 |
13
|
98 | The Way We Were | 5/M | Scratched | 123 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | 7/1 |
Owners: 1 - J Martin, M Dawes & I Stuart ; 2 - A J Brown, R D O'Shea, Miss A Tedman & R A Tankard ; 3 - Ms J Heaney, C A Reynolds, Mrs P C Southern-Ninnis, P J Ninnis, Mrs J S Lewis, P J Walding, J M Baker, D R Ward & J C Spek ; 4 - Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & The Wizz (Mgr: C R Clifford) ; 5 - Mrs J R Freedman, F A Magnabosco & J F Lonsdale ; 6 - L M Macdonald, R B Satchell, Mrs L F Satchell, T E Satchell, C R Cowan, A J Flanegan, B Caruso, S J Chambers, J Panagiotou, M F James, R J Fiebig, D E Fiebig, B S Evans, L C Delaine & B W Jones ; 7 - G N Peters, R G N Peters, Ms C C Peters, Mrs S M Cozamanis, D Govic & S Atkinson ; 8 - R Saini ; 9 - R W Balfour, B G Regnier, D Di Iorio, Mrs J Di Iorio, P Downing, K J Crosby, Mrs S Francis, B P Gottschutzke, M Harvey, Kooringal Stud (Mgr: A S Lamont), That'Ll Do , Drinks At Noon, Champagne On A Beer Budget (Mgr: Mrs A M Jones) Roundstone, G E McConnal, Mrs L M McConnal & M K Sparrow ; 10 - G J Cox, Mrs B A Cox, S A Cox, Mrs A L Cox & Miss D L Cox ; 11 - Grand Syndicates Flinders ; 12 - A Maloney, W Ormond, J Webster, B Holton , C Holton, S Horn, J Brooks, A, Harrison, M Harrison, J Smith, C Meekin, K Perry, M Prime, B Rowett, C Goold, Mad Punters, Top4m, Oaks Eleven Racing ; 13 - Fairway Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Camilleri)
Race 2 - Spring Racing Carnival at Morphettville - (Oct. 19th - Nov 9th) Handicap - POST Time - 11:27PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $50,000. TB NO METRO WINS, SPECIAL CONDITIONS. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Mansiere | 4/G | Jacob Opperman | 130 | Nick Ryan | 7/2 |
2
|
7 | Final Chance | 8/G | Zac Spain | 127 | Scott Whittle | 67/1 |
3
|
1 | I Miss Margie | 4/M | Todd Pannell | 127 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 11/2 |
4
|
2 | Gopher Frank | 5/G | Rochelle Milnes | 122 | Dion & Raygan Koch | 13/1 |
5
|
4 | Watchme Win | 4/G | Jason Holder | 122 | Andrew Gluyas | 7/2 |
6
|
9 | In Love | 3/F | Anna Jordsjo | 119 | Matthew Seyers | 17/1 |
7
|
5 | Truly Elsa | 3/F | Alana Livesey | 119 | Darren Magro & Aimee Bush | 7/1 |
8
|
3 | Babayka | 6/G | Tatum Bull | 119 | Paula Trenwith | 17/1 |
9
|
10 | Fun Forever | 4/G | Taylor Johnstone | 119 | Andrew Gluyas | 17/2 |
10
|
11 | May's West | 7/M | Zoe Lloyd | 119 | John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs | 126/1 |
11
|
6 | Utah Joe | 8/G | Margaret Collett | 119 | Grant Kluske | 91/1 |
Owners: 1 - Express One Racing (D Judd), M A A (M Colosimo), Bloodline Believers (D Diffey), E Lucas, Mrs A Raffoul, Gurners Bloodstock Co (M Ramsden), J Bourke, J Bourke, B Carpenter, Thursday Racing (J Cole), Glumci (A Pelikan), R Smykowsky, J Stean, M Warne, M La Verde, S Pekez, D Ryan & J Sheahan ; 2 - Ms E Whittle ; 3 - A Stephenson, S M Filipek, S J Gillis, L G Morgan, Ms A L Taylor, P C Mullins, M D Salisbury, Miss P A Lindsay, P R Rechter, Ms K L Eastop, A M & B S Racing, Fremia Racing, M & G Racing, Hawk Eyes & Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin) ; 4 - G V Pedler, D J Pedler, G M Nelligan, M D Nelligan, Mrs D L Strauss, S Goldsmith, M J Meaney, R M Koch, Mrs R Koch, J F Pedler, D Wedd, R N Montgomerie, L G Lawrie & L J Smith ; 5 - A J Hehir, D W Rasheed, S C S Watts, B H Perks, J M Brooks, H R Brooks, P D Page, A P Mezzini, C R Cowan, A J Flanegan, L V Valente, T P McAuliffe, A J Gluyas, M J Palmer, R Van Den Berg, Slainte Racing No2 (Mrg: Aj Hehir) & Foolish Pleasure (Mgr: R L Dutton ) ; 6 - P R Gunner, D R Wagner, Mrs A M Hay, Mrs L J Wagner, Mrs S M Wills, Ms B A Lewis, Mrs P J Holmes, Mrs D R Lemessurier, Mrs K Atkins, J M Chapman, J W Tolley, J Grose, Mrs S Jarvis, N D Wagner, B Wagner, R J Gunner, T J McFarlane, Mrs S V Gilbert, Mrs M E Scammell & Mrs S C Chapman ; 7 - D E Magro, Pope Racing No. 2 (Mgr: D R Pope), Miss A Bush, M J Trimboli, N C Linke, Mrs K E Linke, J H Edwards, S J H Edwards, B G Barnett, J Lund & G Leigh-Heidt ; 8 - D L Cunningham, Mrs R M Cunningham & D M Bairstow ; 9 - B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, H S Perks, Miss T N Perks & J A Perks ; 10 - Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd ; 11 - W B & G B Kluske, K Richardson, Mrs S R Richardson, D J Bentley, Ms J A Barnes, A F & B Pieters, Ms K Pieters, G B Paterson, Ms L J Smith, J A Bongiorno, L W Roberts, Mrs B J Roberts, A W Haberfield, M P Broad, R J & M J Wilkinson & Ms A G Sacca
Race 3 - Sportsbet Handicap - POST Time - 12:02AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $50,000. TB NO METRO WINS, SPECIAL CONDITIONS. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 3/16M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Flamin' Romans | 5/G | Todd Pannell | 131 | Ciaron Maher | 11/5 |
2
|
5 | Sea Of Lights | 4/M | Jake Toeroek | 125 | Tony & Calvin McEvoy | 13/5 |
3
|
9 | Eight On The Dot | 6/G | Sairyn Fawke | 123 | Scott Whittle | 21/1 |
4
|
8 | Flying Assassin | 4/G | Rochelle Milnes | 123 | Garret Lynch | 13/1 |
5
|
98 | Hot Flush | 5/M | Scratched | 123 | Justin Pickering | 13/1 |
6
|
10 | Alpine Beau | 6/G | Zoe Lloyd | 119 | John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs | 15/1 |
7
|
2 | Back Me Up Benny | 5/G | Teagan Voorham | 119 | Kristi Evans | 31/1 |
8
|
6 | Puissy Galore | 5/M | Taylor Johnstone | 119 | Richard & Chantelle Jolly | 19/1 |
9
|
7 | Lines Of Glory | 5/G | Kayla Crowther | 119 | Garret Lynch | 34/1 |
10
|
98 | Elegant Poetess | 7/M | Scratched | 119 | Trevor Day | 126/1 |
Owners: 1 - D R Frampton, J N Ashby, H M Brown, C M Packer, S H H Prenter, P G Thomson & C Wattam ; 2 - Dj Gabbedy, G R Daws, J M Cimera, F De Cesare, M Falvey, I Davies, A McGennisken, F Murphy, S F Brown & Erinvale Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs C F Kenneally) ; 3 - M P Connell, C Connell, J Connell, J Price, Ms E Whittle & M Nitschke ; 4 - Mrs W E Daken & B J Daken ; 5 - A Nitschke, N Russell, G R M B Racing, L Slate, M Slate, T Warren, M Warren, B Farrell, D Farrell, T Thomas, H Royans, T Millard, Why The Long Face & A Nitschke ; 6 - J E Hickmott, T L Carroll, Mrs J M Carroll, Mrs N M How, A J McCann & C R Dean ; 7 - Miss K L Evans, D L Pagan, N W Gardner, Ms P Boland, J T Sampson, C J Astbury, Miss A N Jarratt, M Collins, Mrs J K Evans, P T Delahunty, D J Bentley, Miss J A Barnes, P S Bain, J Dellow, K A Pope, Mrs T J Mitchell, D M McKenzie & S R Russell ; 8 - W R Phillpot, Aberfeldie Punters Club (Mgr: S S Crabb) & Clay Hero Racing (Mgr: R W Lanyon) ; 9 - Racing Sales (Mgr: E C Watt) ; 10 - T L & Mrs J A Day
Race 4 - Sportsbet Set A Deposit Limit Handicap - POST Time - 12:37AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $55,000. TB BENCHMARK 68. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 3/8M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Smiling Assassin | 8/G | Rochelle Milnes | 139 | Garret Lynch | 19/5 |
2
|
9 | Commander Harry | 6/G | Tatum Bull | 136 | Ciaron Maher | 23/5 |
3
|
1 | Pachino | 6/G | Zac Spain | 135 | Paul Preusker | 10/1 |
4
|
98 | Privileged Son | 6/G | Scratched | 133 | Patrick Payne | 0/1 |
5
|
5 | Exalted Ruth | 9/M | Kayla Crowther | 131 | Garret Lynch | 17/2 |
6
|
4 | Brungle Raider | 7/G | Dom Tourneur | 130 | Henry Dwyer | 11/1 |
7
|
10 | Call Me Vexatious | 6/G | Callan Murray | 126 | Nicole Irwin | 23/5 |
8
|
98 | Whispering Pharaoh | 4/G | Scratched | 121 | Robert Hickmott | 9/1 |
9
|
11 | Hostess Susie | 7/M | Ben Price | 119 | Roslyn Day | 19/1 |
10
|
2 | Tametomo | 6/G | Teagan Voorham | 119 | G & N Searle & B Callanan | 34/1 |
11
|
3 | Scamster | 6/G | Alana Livesey | 119 | Cody Reardon | 19/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs W E Daken & B J Daken ; 2 - Sct Syndications, D Hollyman, H Lee, T Feduniw, Mrs C Felmingham, D Jankovic, B Jarrett, J Jennings, Ms A Metcalf, S Minahan, D Nielson, B Pawlowski, D Riseley, T Walls, K Walls, Swan Marsh Racing, Quod Bonum, Jasper Racing, Macalraykel & Explosive Star ; 3 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart ; 4 - Clay Hero Racing (Mgr: R W Lanyon), Privileged (Mgr: M J Catanzariti) & T W Lanyon ; 5 - A J Burgess, J L J Maddigan & Mrs T A Crabb ; 6 - P J Balderstone, J Balderstone, Miss J A Fenton & Miss S Fenton ; 7 - Mrs N J Irwin, D J Irwin, Miss J L Bruggemann, G Trembath, B F Collins & Mrs C W Dyett ; 8 - Stans Fans (Mrs M Harvey), P J Crabb, G Wright, Shustar (P Naish), A & K & L Syndicate (Mrs C Tripp), Coupla Issues (A Barton), Mrs L Robinson, J Fotinos, T Fotinos, J Nikolaidis, C Petridis, S Prescott, D Hall, Ms S Langford-Jones, I L Smith, Mrs S Best, Mrs N Harris, P Harding, B King & A Waller ; 9 - Ms R G Day & Ms J M Giles ; 10 - G P Stewart, Mrs A E Stewart, Mrs L Tschirpig, T D Tschirpig, Ms E L Stewart, D P Stewart, Miss R E Heatley, L C Heatley, Mrs K A Keast & A S Keast ; 11 - Miss J M Papanicolaou, C J Reardon, M F Rogers, B H Christofilakis, Dr N P S Sandhu, S A Muxlow, Mrs B Winchester, K Winchester, B Macbeth, Mrs J Macbeth, D Conier, D G Reynolds, J J Masters, Miss R J Masters, J C Masters, Mrs R Masters, S B Steer, D B Warburton, Mrs T J Warburton & B Pledge
Race 5 - Adelaide Galvanising Industries Handicap - POST Time - 1:12AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $55,000. TB CLASS 2. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Hangyourhat | 7/G | Lachlan Neindorf | 132 | Paul Preusker | 17/1 |
2
|
10 | Count Of Toulouse | 5/G | Teo Nugent | 131 | Matt Laurie | 15/1 |
3
|
4 | Quanah | 4/G | Alana Livesey | 130 | Ryan Balfour | 5/1 |
4
|
3 | Big Swan | 4/G | Ben Price | 127 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 13/1 |
5
|
1 | Thunder Award | 4/G | Zac Spain | 127 | Lloyd Kennewell & Lucy Yeomans | 9/2 |
6
|
2 | Nurys | 5/M | Alice Lindsay | 126 | David Huxtable | 21/1 |
7
|
12 | Riche D'amour | 4/G | Samuel Payne | 126 | Roslyn Day | 7/1 |
8
|
6 | Six Stars | 4/G | Jake Toeroek | 126 | Richard & Chantelle Jolly | 13/1 |
9
|
5 | Never Surrender | 4/G | Jason Holder | 123 | Andrew Gluyas | 21/1 |
10
|
98 | Cararada | 5/M | Scratched | 121 | John Hyam | 13/1 |
11
|
8 | Goldrush Guru | 3/C | Caitlin Jones | 121 | Andrew Gluyas | 23/5 |
12
|
9 | Inner Sanctum | 5/G | Stacey Metcalfe | 119 | Danny Penna | 126/1 |
Owners: 1 - P A Preusker, D R Dickinson, H G Toohey, R R Sands, K Small, D M Toohey, J D Alexander, Mrs N F Alexander, Mrs R Alexander, S Kennedy & A J Toohey ; 2 - Stallion Match (Mgr: M Ennis) & N J E Lovett ; 3 - H.s.c. Lucas (Mgr: H W Lucas), R B Satchell, Mrs L F Satchell, T E Satchell & R B R (Mgr: R W Balfour) ; 4 - M R J Swan River, S J Swanell, M Allamby, L A Agosta, S Antonis, C Bailey, B T Ennals, Carty Racing, A Cox, A Fahey, N J Fahey, C M Hosie, J D Keane, C Lemming, C A Rixon, P A Roach, J B Wilson, C D Judd & M Falcone ; 5 - B A Wilson, Mrs J Wilson, M C Wilson, Mrs L Pepper, Mrs I F Wilson, A P Gesmundo, J M Wieremiejczyk, Mayor'S Merry Men & The Oakers ; 6 - D L Huxtable, Mrs S J Kay, Ms D Y Cook, B T Gill, R G Trainor, Mrs L A Huxtable, A Huxtable, H Huxtable & Empress Park Racing (Mgr: D L Huxtable) ; 7 - Ms R G Day, M J Kelly, Mrs D Morfidis, P Morfidis, G J Hickey, Mrs N J Hickey, Cutloose Racing (Mgr: G J Hickey), Lions Lair (Mgr: R Fraser), Hay Pea Eye (Mgr: S T Morris), J P Pape, B J Hodder, Mrs J N Hodder, I A Serpo & Miss B M Klassmann ; 8 - R R Jolly, Mrs P C Southern-Ninnis, P J Ninnis, D A Crook, C W Fromm, Miss T Parker, Ms M L White, G J Conron, B R Porter, Mrs E E J Gleeson, K R Sexton, P M Cook, R A Bennett, S Virgara, D Virgara, Miss V E C Bowsher, Amorini Racing (Mgr: C J Bosley) & Bodam Racing (Mgr: K M McManus) ; 9 - D Smith, K Cock, Mrs C Agostino, R Danzic, J Atkinson, A O'Dea, G Smith, D Beath, B Murnane, D Murnane, D Tankard, B Sianis, Two Yolks One Cup (Mgr: R March) & Missed The Race, At The Bar (Mgr: C Prostimo ) ; 10 - S M Kelly, P Penta, C R Essex, M R Parker, Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & Dolphin Racing (Mgr: K J Johansen) ; 11 - B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, G F Marriott, Mrs J A Marriott, B V White & Mrs K L White ; 12 - Ms C E Burton, Miss E G Burton, K J Penna & J S Penna
Race 6 - SkyCity Handicap - POST Time - 1:47AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $65,000. TB BENCHMARK 78. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Jacks On Ice | 6/G | Taylor Johnstone | 133 | Richard & Chantelle Jolly | 7/1 |
2
|
6 | All Beans | 6/G | Margaret Collett | 131 | Justin Pickering | 11/1 |
3
|
3 | The Guava | 5/G | Jason Holder | 127 | Shayne & Chelsea Cahill | 11/2 |
4
|
10 | Classy Kenny | 7/G | Samuel Payne | 123 | John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs | 15/1 |
5
|
4 | Exalted Dame | 6/M | Alana Livesey | 121 | Jon O'Connor | 11/1 |
6
|
11 | Santastico | 4/G | Jacob Opperman | 121 | Matthew Seyers | 11/1 |
7
|
5 | Sixteen Reasons | 5/M | Rochelle Milnes | 121 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 24/5 |
8
|
1 | Cullen Skink | 5/G | Ben Price | 120 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 13/1 |
9
|
8 | Jazz Affair | 5/M | Lachlan Neindorf | 119 | Richard & Chantelle Jolly | 11/2 |
10
|
2 | Struck Gold | 5/G | Teo Nugent | 119 | Anthony & Sam Freedman | 11/1 |
11
|
98 | Miss Thatcher | 5/M | Scratched | 119 | Garret Lynch | 41/1 |
Owners: 1 - H Schmied & Mrs H Schmied ; 2 - M D Pickering, Why The Long Face, Ms D G Collett, Mrs M Collett, Ms Y Collett & N J Russell ; 3 - M C Sparrow, Miss S J Freeman, A D Doyle, C J Formby, M D Plant, S A Blockley, C M Genockey, Mrs S M Genockey, P J Caddy, A Murphy, B R Kemp, G Winter, Mrs M A Shield, K N Gill, P G Walsh, J F Ahern, S Mathews & Mrs J Mathews ; 4 - J E Hickmott, Mrs N M How, G Iaria, Mrs M L Harvey, S M Harvey, Ms L Hoysted, Mrs R J Hoysted, Miss G Harvey, Mrs K L Nolan, P D Brown, Mrs G M Brown, Mrs C Hickmott & Mrs J Drage ; 5 - I R Brown, Mrs H C Smith, Mrs K L Dansie, Ms S Niehuus, D Hamzy, C J Altman, B J Bronner & R Donazzan ; 6 - T P Schenscher, K A Schenscher, Mrs K Schenscher, J Schellen, S Matcott, Mrs D Pearce, M R Pearce, K D Adams, Ms W O Connor, Mrs S Seyers, D Perks & Mrs K Behlau ; 7 - M A Crawford, Adelaide Cricket Boys (Mgr: A J Byrne), Mrs M J Crawford, P R Caskey, Ridgeport (Mgr: E S Guagliardo), T A Dillon, H H Duffield, P A Crawford, S A Tolley, Mrs N J Tolley, Baby Giraffe Racing (Mgr: P Smyth), Mrs C Crawford, J B Levinson Mrs L J Duffield & Mrs S A Dillon ; 8 - W Clarken, R Watson, Ms N Stanley, S Aylett, D Baker, J Barry, Ice To Eskimos (Mgr: J Collins), D De Silva, J Kelton, Kings Of Kahlin (Mgr: C McNally), P McLean, On Fire Racing (N Kersten), B Pike, T Shorland, A Stewart, S Thomason, B Thomsen, B Cunningham, Extential Racing (Mgr: T Mok) & T Thompson ; 9 - R R Jolly, J A Carrabba, P M Cook, M L R Whittaker, Mrs E M K Whittaker, J R Jenkins, G R Schintler, V C Audino, D A Hancock, G G & S (Mgr: N M Gibbins), Bram Racing (Mgr: Mrs V L Gabriel), Martin Racing (Mgr: P J Martin), N Hill, P Shaw, S Johns, D D Krempel & J Duncan ; 10 - Bluegrass Bloodstock (N Russo), J Azzopardi, T Harrison, W Larsen, Footy Racing Pty Ltd (R C Benkel), I Ricciardi, A T F (J Panzera), D Bishop, Dr O Chan, S Groves, S Hill, J Hynes, R Fellows, T Fellows, J Luci, D Ponton, R Raco, J Scire, Beartown No 13 (B Martin Oam) & Beartown No 14 ; 11 - Mr E Watt
Race 7 - Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund Handicap - POST Time - 2:27AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $65,000. TB BENCHMARK 78. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Prince Jofra | 6/G | Taylor Johnstone | 135 | Travis Doudle | 34/1 |
2
|
2 | He's Beset | 5/G | Jacob Opperman | 131 | Nick Ryan | 5/2 |
3
|
11 | Riverplate | 6/G | Todd Pannell | 131 | Michael Hickmott | 11/1 |
4
|
6 | Goliotus | 7/G | Tatum Bull | 130 | Ricky Bruhn | 71/1 |
5
|
4 | Tapinforpar | 5/G | Jake Toeroek | 127 | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle | 7/1 |
6
|
9 | Freak Of Nature | 4/G | Zac Spain | 126 | Jason Warren | 11/2 |
7
|
98 | Hughes | 5/G | Scratched | 124 | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | 11/2 |
8
|
1 | Heywood | 6/G | Jason Holder | 123 | Amy & Ash Yargi | 13/1 |
9
|
3 | Annihilate | 5/G | Teagan Voorham | 122 | Chris Bieg | 21/1 |
10
|
5 | Disagreeable Miss | 6/M | Lachlan Neindorf | 122 | Mick Huxtable | 41/1 |
11
|
7 | Stratum Pride | 6/M | Alana Livesey | 119 | Philippe Huserot | 26/1 |
Owners: 1 - S D Bland ; 2 - Karreman Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D Karreman) ; 3 - T G Heptinstall, A R Campbell, J A Barnao, C V Barnao, I H Mackay, T M Pivac, D R Platt, Ms N J Cruickshank, D L Monnery, R D Mackay, M W Cummings & Ms H M Herd ; 4 - R C & Mrs R M Bruhn ; 5 - C A Reynolds, R M Warnock, Mrs L A Warnock, N G Holton, Mrs M T Holton, R S Holton, Ms C H Holton, J M Baker, D R Ward, Mrs P C Southern-Ninnis, P J Ninnis, Ms S C Markwick, Ms J A Marr, G R Sterrey, G W Guest, P M Ryan, S T McKirdy, Ms J Heaney & Free Money Saturdays (J W Butcher) ; 6 - J Warren, M R Pollard, Bash Boys (Mgr: P Gadsden), A Bucknell, N Gopaul, Ms N Gill, B Gately, Mrs S Benson, B Macdonald, B Alexander, S Benson & Ms K E A Syer ; 7 - R T D Racing, S McQueen, C McLeish, M Norton, J Mahony, G Franklin, R Henriksen, Fabanden, D O'Hanlon, A Grant, B R E S Racing, S Arena, K C C Group, S Saint-John, A Arena, Mrs L Arena, R Closter, S Closter, B Polson & Don'T Tell The Bride ; 8 - Dream Thoroughbreds Heywood (D Azzopardi), D Azzopardi, I Jones, T Pender, M Sultana, M Bailey, D Helton, P Dennis, T Gogos-Wilson, M Mulady, R Bellis, I Currie, T Long, K McKenna, B Robinson, L.s.a (M De Luca), Schmitty Racing (T Farrell), Always Chasing (R Heywood), Gully Punt Club & L M B Crew ; 9 - D J Rowe, Mrs K Rowe, P Borg, Mrs C Borg, Mrs E Hosking & S Hosking ; 10 - Mrs Se Huxtable, A T Verco, Mrs J M Verco, Mrs A M Downer, J F Downer, R Warden, Mrs A J Warden, J E Tansley, Mrs S A Tansley & M M Grande ; 11 - P Huserot
Race 8 - The Fotobase Group Handicap - POST Time - 3:04AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $50,000. TB 0 - 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Royal Tyke | 9/G | Dom Tourneur | 132 | Brett Campbell | 71/1 |
2
|
98 | Infinite Matrix | 7/G | Scratched | 131 | William Morrissey | 26/1 |
3
|
2 | Kaido | 6/G | Campbell Rawiller | 131 | Darryl Carrison | 8/1 |
4
|
13 | Darceandermill | 6/G | Zac Spain | 130 | Jason Warren | 10/1 |
5
|
12 | Deepfloat Diva | 4/G | Jake Toeroek | 130 | Richard & Chantelle Jolly | 21/5 |
6
|
10 | Magic Field | 4/G | Rochelle Milnes | 130 | Andrew Clarken | 8/1 |
7
|
11 | Qeyaady | 6/G | 130 | Michael Hickmott | 16/1 | |
8
|
5 | Left Turn Clyde | 5/G | Jason Holder | 128 | Stuart Gower | 16/1 |
9
|
8 | Huntley Lady | 7/M | Callan Murray | 127 | Roslyn Day | 23/1 |
10
|
6 | Mintulee | 4/M | Alana Livesey | 125 | Ryan Balfour | 9/1 |
11
|
98 | Dyer | 3/G | Scratched | 122 | Michael Hickmott | 0/1 |
12
|
98 | Palm Of Jumeirah | 3/F | Scratched | 119 | Phillip Stokes | 15/1 |
13
|
3 | Putanothercoinin | 4/G | Dylan Caboche | 127 | Michael Ruberry | 21/1 |
14
|
9 | Aztec Dancer | 5/M | Teagan Voorham | 123 | G & N Searle & B Callanan | 17/1 |
15
|
4 | Prance 'n' Dance | 5/M | 122 | John Croucher | 26/1 | |
16
|
7 | Desert Dancing | 4/M | Jacob Opperman | 121 | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea | 7/1 |
Owners: 1 - B A Campbell, Miss Y N Lethbridge, B J Patterson, W J Henson & B W Lange ; 2 - Ms B L Gilcrist, W Morrissey, J Morrissey, Mrs J Morrissey, T A Conway, J W Bunting, B Kearney, S T Owen, Mrs L S Valentine, J Biffin, E Kearney, A Dunne, B Keatley, Ms N Kehoe, M J Reinheimer, Miss T M Direen, K Walters, L E J Rowan & H A Armstrong ; 3 - Mrs K Carrison & Jj Clarke ; 4 - A K Ramsay & K Ramsay ; 5 - Price Bloodstock Management Ltd (Mgr: Ms J G Chapman) ; 6 - Ms O Richardson ; 7 - Minella Bloodstock, L Harrington, D Pethybridge, S W Hyland , A J Smith, M Frangoulis, C K Clarke, A L Beaton, J G Bryden, R A Buckley, P B Dobson, Top 4m, R J Kozikowski, B R Rowett, B Williams, G Hassan, Ms G Stapleton & T Buckley ; 8 - S P Gower, Mrs L E Gower, C A Reynolds, Mrs S M Dahl, R J Dahl, G R Burns, A P Newman, K G Alsop, T W Newman, C A Sargent, R M Warnock & Mrs L A Warnock ; 9 - N M Atkin & Mrs H R Atkin ; 10 - H.s.c. Lucas (Mgr: H W Lucas), A J Collins, P M Hoppo, Mrs Y M Janitz, J Janitz, G Cundy, Miss E Cundy, Z Broadstock, J S Shaw, P S Giles, Sema Horse (Mgr: D A Wallace) & Green Machine Racing (Mgr: C H Waterman) ; 11 - Minella Bloodstock, J A O'Neill, N Broad, J Graham, L Baker, B O'Brien, M Ryan, Draycott Avenue, Crumbdogs, M Casabene, Tigertime, O Hughes, J Mirco, P Black, N Reynolds, E Schweiger, A Sievwright, B Spencer, S Thomas, G Bourke, Jungle Boys & M Lennon ; 12 - A Sangster, J Ginnivan, Modbury Millionaires, M J Lewis, M P Neve, L Beckett, J P Harrison, J R Frantz, H Frantz, G B Racing Syndicate, G B Hall, Z Sambrooks, B Marcola, Miss D Tucker, W Swidryk, Z Swidryk, T J Stokes & J Bos ; 13 - M W Ruberry, J L Ruberry, Ms M L Ruberry & Miss S Ham ; 14 - G P Stewart, B Wilson, M Pipinias & P L Duffield ; 15 - Simon Croucher Racing, P W Barrett, T Ellis, B M Thorp, M F Turnley, B J Threlfall, L Langeluddecke, T W Williams, T Ricketts, M Thorp, J Bonetti & B D Jarrad ; 16 - Ridgeport Holdings Pty Ltd (Mgr: E S Guagliardo)
Race 9 - Grand Syndicates Handicap - POST Time - 3:40AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $50,000. TB For Four-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Chambers Bay | 5/G | Taylor Johnstone | 136 | Phillip Stokes | 7/1 |
2
|
98 | Epice Dieu | 4/G | Scratched | 134 | Robert Hickmott | 17/1 |
3
|
6 | Headphones | 7/M | Samuel Payne | 132 | Judy Streets | 11/1 |
4
|
2 | Commander Meroo | 8/G | Jake Toeroek | 131 | John Macmillan | 11/1 |
5
|
13 | High Five | 4/G | Todd Pannell | 128 | Michael Hickmott | 5/1 |
6
|
4 | I Catchem Fox | 4/G | Kayla Crowther | 128 | Darryl Dodson | 13/1 |
7
|
15 | Longwarry | 6/G | Rochelle Milnes | 128 | Peter Hardacre | 34/1 |
8
|
9 | Jilladora | 5/M | Margaret Collett | 127 | Justin Pickering | 16/1 |
9
|
98 | Merchant Boss | 5/G | Scratched | 127 | Travis Doudle | 17/2 |
10
|
16 | Even Sharper | 4/G | Jason Holder | 126 | Andrew Gluyas | 26/1 |
11
|
12 | Free Vino | 5/G | Alana Livesey | 126 | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle | 11/1 |
12
|
5 | Rokabye Warrior | 4/G | Zac Spain | 126 | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle | 9/1 |
13
|
98 | Angelic Appeal | 4/M | Scratched | 123 | Gary & Dean Alexander | 14/1 |
14
|
3 | Dawnburst | 6/M | Sairyn Fawke | 121 | Judy Streets | 26/1 |
15
|
14 | Deevine | 8/G | 125 | Ryan Balfour | 31/1 | |
16
|
1 | Lady Tucan | 6/M | Stacey Metcalfe | 119 | Danny Penna | 101/1 |
17
|
10 | Moss The Boss | 9/G | 119 | Trevor Day | 101/1 |
Owners: 1 - Bennett Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: N P Bennett), R Menchise, Miss C R Stephenson, S R Day, I L Cook, G Burrell, C Barkley, B J Britten, J Bunting, I M Burrell, P G Wells, Bennett Bloodline (Mgr: N P Bennett), Cmh Shearing (Mgr: Miss C M Heka) & Mwm Racing (Mgr: R Tranter) ; 2 - Delbridge Racing Pty Ltd, W R Sherer, Nova Clause, Miss M F Shaw, M J Ryan, Mrs M A Fitzgerald, J G Ryan, C A Fehlandt, H C A Everard, M S Morton, Miss I Morton, J Morton, R Buckle, D Hickey, C B Rogerson, M P Ash, J M Wilson, M K Granger, Ms S Kemp, D R Kemp ; 3 - P L Bennett & Mrs Y E Hunt ; 4 - M J Abdallah & J W McCabe ; 5 - Minella Bloodstock, J O'Neill, Carty Racing, B Nettlefold, Cookie Racing, B O'Brien, L Camintini, A K Racing, R De Silva, H Goodale, J Goodale, T Caesar, W Bowker, A Foo & B Spencer ; 6 - D I Dodson, Magic And Mates (Mgr: M C R Pfitzner), Dre Pfitzner, R D Pfitzner, L Hopkins, Ms H Hopkins, T Adams, M C Pfitzner, Mrs P Gordon, J Gordon, A P Robertson, Mrs C R Robertson, Mrs Y D Earle & J F Earle ; 7 - P G Damon & Mrs F Damon ; 8 - M D Pickering, N D Daniel, I C Wallis, Mrs E A Rasheed, P B Dawe, P L Jeffery, Amorini Racing (Mgr: C J Bosley), N J Russell, L Lusty, M Woolford, P J Monaghan, M Slate & Boys Will Be Boys (Mgr: J A Story) ; 9 - T J Doudle, S D Bland, M J Sayers, V Votskos, Mrs J K Noble & M L Noble ; 10 - A J Hehir, D W Rasheed, S C S Watts, Slainte Racing No 2, J M Brooks, H R Brooks, D J Fowler, M F James, Mrs J F Higgins, D E Fiebig, R J Fiebig, D J Larkin, L C Delaine, B S Evans, M B Evans, Who'S That Girl 1, Who'S That Girl 2 & Who'S That Girl 3 ; 11 - W J Butterfield, Mrs B J McDonald, C S Clarke, T J McDonald, D K McDonald, Mrs M J McDonald & Warlang Racing (Mgr: R C Warland) ; 12 - C A Reynolds, G J Blight, S M Patching, Ms J Heaney, Miss C J Watson, R M Warnock, T W Sweeney, Ms A J Mitchell, S F Yeates, J Reuther, M H East, C A Murdock, D W Johns, W Chadwick, T J Chadwick, M Dixon, Ms R Ousey & Impulsive Syn (Mgr:mrs N D Chadwick) ; 13 - Alexander Bloodline (Mgr: D Alexander), G P Sadie, K Michael & M Worsley ; 14 - D Prade & C Prade ; 15 - R B R (Mgr: R W Balfour), P J Lewis, P L Player, M P Player, A J Cock, P J Maguire, P Chapman, J C O'Reilly & Watermark Sports (Mgr: D I Macdonald) ; 16 - D I Penna, Ms C E Burton, J S Penna, K J Penna, Miss H A Penna, Miss E G Burton & Mrs G B Fidge ; 17 - T L Day & Mrs J A Day
Morphettville Parks
Entries for September 6, 2024
Race 1 - Canadian Club Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:52PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double, Pick 4
Morphettville Parks MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $50,000. TB For Four-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6F
Geeijo
Jockey | Teagan Voorham |
---|---|
Trainer | G & N Searle & B Callanan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 61/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Inotell
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | Dylan Caboche |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 127 |
My Crackling
Jockey | Dom Tourneur |
---|---|
Trainer | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Sundogg
Jockey | Tatum Bull |
---|---|
Trainer | John Hyam |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Switch Hit
Jockey | Jacob Opperman |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Freedman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 21/5 |
Weight | 127 |
Testa Dura
Jockey | Taylor Johnstone |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Gluyas |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 127 |
The Prophet's Hand
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | Byron Cozamanis |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 151/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Vendemmia
Jockey | Kayla Crowther |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Esticon
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Balfour |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Gumeracha Cracker
Jockey | Jason Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Gluyas |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Splash Landing
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | David Jolly |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Swycho
Jockey | Todd Pannell |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 123 |
The Way We Were
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Owners: 1 - J Martin, M Dawes & I Stuart ; 2 - A J Brown, R D O'Shea, Miss A Tedman & R A Tankard ; 3 - Ms J Heaney, C A Reynolds, Mrs P C Southern-Ninnis, P J Ninnis, Mrs J S Lewis, P J Walding, J M Baker, D R Ward & J C Spek ; 4 - Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & The Wizz (Mgr: C R Clifford) ; 5 - Mrs J R Freedman, F A Magnabosco & J F Lonsdale ; 6 - L M Macdonald, R B Satchell, Mrs L F Satchell, T E Satchell, C R Cowan, A J Flanegan, B Caruso, S J Chambers, J Panagiotou, M F James, R J Fiebig, D E Fiebig, B S Evans, L C Delaine & B W Jones ; 7 - G N Peters, R G N Peters, Ms C C Peters, Mrs S M Cozamanis, D Govic & S Atkinson ; 8 - R Saini ; 9 - R W Balfour, B G Regnier, D Di Iorio, Mrs J Di Iorio, P Downing, K J Crosby, Mrs S Francis, B P Gottschutzke, M Harvey, Kooringal Stud (Mgr: A S Lamont), That'Ll Do , Drinks At Noon, Champagne On A Beer Budget (Mgr: Mrs A M Jones) Roundstone, G E McConnal, Mrs L M McConnal & M K Sparrow ; 10 - G J Cox, Mrs B A Cox, S A Cox, Mrs A L Cox & Miss D L Cox ; 11 - Grand Syndicates Flinders ; 12 - A Maloney, W Ormond, J Webster, B Holton , C Holton, S Horn, J Brooks, A, Harrison, M Harrison, J Smith, C Meekin, K Perry, M Prime, B Rowett, C Goold, Mad Punters, Top4m, Oaks Eleven Racing ; 13 - Fairway Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Camilleri)
Race 2 - Spring Racing Carnival at Morphettville - (Oct. 19th - Nov 9th) Handicap - POST Time - 11:27PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $50,000. TB NO METRO WINS, SPECIAL CONDITIONS. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
Mansiere
Jockey | Jacob Opperman |
---|---|
Trainer | Nick Ryan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Final Chance
Jockey | Zac Spain |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Whittle |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 67/1 |
Weight | 127 |
I Miss Margie
Jockey | Todd Pannell |
---|---|
Trainer | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Gopher Frank
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Dion & Raygan Koch |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Watchme Win
Jockey | Jason Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Gluyas |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 122 |
In Love
Jockey | Anna Jordsjo |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Seyers |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Truly Elsa
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | Darren Magro & Aimee Bush |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Babayka
Jockey | Tatum Bull |
---|---|
Trainer | Paula Trenwith |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Fun Forever
Jockey | Taylor Johnstone |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Gluyas |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 119 |
May's West
Jockey | Zoe Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 126/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Utah Joe
Jockey | Margaret Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Grant Kluske |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 91/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Express One Racing (D Judd), M A A (M Colosimo), Bloodline Believers (D Diffey), E Lucas, Mrs A Raffoul, Gurners Bloodstock Co (M Ramsden), J Bourke, J Bourke, B Carpenter, Thursday Racing (J Cole), Glumci (A Pelikan), R Smykowsky, J Stean, M Warne, M La Verde, S Pekez, D Ryan & J Sheahan ; 2 - Ms E Whittle ; 3 - A Stephenson, S M Filipek, S J Gillis, L G Morgan, Ms A L Taylor, P C Mullins, M D Salisbury, Miss P A Lindsay, P R Rechter, Ms K L Eastop, A M & B S Racing, Fremia Racing, M & G Racing, Hawk Eyes & Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin) ; 4 - G V Pedler, D J Pedler, G M Nelligan, M D Nelligan, Mrs D L Strauss, S Goldsmith, M J Meaney, R M Koch, Mrs R Koch, J F Pedler, D Wedd, R N Montgomerie, L G Lawrie & L J Smith ; 5 - A J Hehir, D W Rasheed, S C S Watts, B H Perks, J M Brooks, H R Brooks, P D Page, A P Mezzini, C R Cowan, A J Flanegan, L V Valente, T P McAuliffe, A J Gluyas, M J Palmer, R Van Den Berg, Slainte Racing No2 (Mrg: Aj Hehir) & Foolish Pleasure (Mgr: R L Dutton ) ; 6 - P R Gunner, D R Wagner, Mrs A M Hay, Mrs L J Wagner, Mrs S M Wills, Ms B A Lewis, Mrs P J Holmes, Mrs D R Lemessurier, Mrs K Atkins, J M Chapman, J W Tolley, J Grose, Mrs S Jarvis, N D Wagner, B Wagner, R J Gunner, T J McFarlane, Mrs S V Gilbert, Mrs M E Scammell & Mrs S C Chapman ; 7 - D E Magro, Pope Racing No. 2 (Mgr: D R Pope), Miss A Bush, M J Trimboli, N C Linke, Mrs K E Linke, J H Edwards, S J H Edwards, B G Barnett, J Lund & G Leigh-Heidt ; 8 - D L Cunningham, Mrs R M Cunningham & D M Bairstow ; 9 - B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, H S Perks, Miss T N Perks & J A Perks ; 10 - Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd ; 11 - W B & G B Kluske, K Richardson, Mrs S R Richardson, D J Bentley, Ms J A Barnes, A F & B Pieters, Ms K Pieters, G B Paterson, Ms L J Smith, J A Bongiorno, L W Roberts, Mrs B J Roberts, A W Haberfield, M P Broad, R J & M J Wilkinson & Ms A G Sacca
Race 3 - Sportsbet Handicap - POST Time - 12:02AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $50,000. TB NO METRO WINS, SPECIAL CONDITIONS. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 3/16M
Flamin' Romans
Jockey | Todd Pannell |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 11/5 |
Weight | 131 |
Sea Of Lights
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony & Calvin McEvoy |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 13/5 |
Weight | 125 |
Eight On The Dot
Jockey | Sairyn Fawke |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Whittle |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Flying Assassin
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Garret Lynch |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Hot Flush
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Justin Pickering |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Alpine Beau
Jockey | Zoe Lloyd |
---|---|
Trainer | John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Back Me Up Benny
Jockey | Teagan Voorham |
---|---|
Trainer | Kristi Evans |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Puissy Galore
Jockey | Taylor Johnstone |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard & Chantelle Jolly |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Lines Of Glory
Jockey | Kayla Crowther |
---|---|
Trainer | Garret Lynch |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Elegant Poetess
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Trevor Day |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 126/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - D R Frampton, J N Ashby, H M Brown, C M Packer, S H H Prenter, P G Thomson & C Wattam ; 2 - Dj Gabbedy, G R Daws, J M Cimera, F De Cesare, M Falvey, I Davies, A McGennisken, F Murphy, S F Brown & Erinvale Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs C F Kenneally) ; 3 - M P Connell, C Connell, J Connell, J Price, Ms E Whittle & M Nitschke ; 4 - Mrs W E Daken & B J Daken ; 5 - A Nitschke, N Russell, G R M B Racing, L Slate, M Slate, T Warren, M Warren, B Farrell, D Farrell, T Thomas, H Royans, T Millard, Why The Long Face & A Nitschke ; 6 - J E Hickmott, T L Carroll, Mrs J M Carroll, Mrs N M How, A J McCann & C R Dean ; 7 - Miss K L Evans, D L Pagan, N W Gardner, Ms P Boland, J T Sampson, C J Astbury, Miss A N Jarratt, M Collins, Mrs J K Evans, P T Delahunty, D J Bentley, Miss J A Barnes, P S Bain, J Dellow, K A Pope, Mrs T J Mitchell, D M McKenzie & S R Russell ; 8 - W R Phillpot, Aberfeldie Punters Club (Mgr: S S Crabb) & Clay Hero Racing (Mgr: R W Lanyon) ; 9 - Racing Sales (Mgr: E C Watt) ; 10 - T L & Mrs J A Day
Race 4 - Sportsbet Set A Deposit Limit Handicap - POST Time - 12:37AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $55,000. TB BENCHMARK 68. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 3/8M
Smiling Assassin
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Garret Lynch |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 19/5 |
Weight | 139 |
Commander Harry
Jockey | Tatum Bull |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 23/5 |
Weight | 136 |
Pachino
Jockey | Zac Spain |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 135 |
Privileged Son
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Payne |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 0/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Exalted Ruth
Jockey | Kayla Crowther |
---|---|
Trainer | Garret Lynch |
A/S | 9/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 131 |
Brungle Raider
Jockey | Dom Tourneur |
---|---|
Trainer | Henry Dwyer |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Call Me Vexatious
Jockey | Callan Murray |
---|---|
Trainer | Nicole Irwin |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 23/5 |
Weight | 126 |
Whispering Pharaoh
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Hickmott |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Hostess Susie
Jockey | Ben Price |
---|---|
Trainer | Roslyn Day |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Tametomo
Jockey | Teagan Voorham |
---|---|
Trainer | G & N Searle & B Callanan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Scamster
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | Cody Reardon |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs W E Daken & B J Daken ; 2 - Sct Syndications, D Hollyman, H Lee, T Feduniw, Mrs C Felmingham, D Jankovic, B Jarrett, J Jennings, Ms A Metcalf, S Minahan, D Nielson, B Pawlowski, D Riseley, T Walls, K Walls, Swan Marsh Racing, Quod Bonum, Jasper Racing, Macalraykel & Explosive Star ; 3 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart ; 4 - Clay Hero Racing (Mgr: R W Lanyon), Privileged (Mgr: M J Catanzariti) & T W Lanyon ; 5 - A J Burgess, J L J Maddigan & Mrs T A Crabb ; 6 - P J Balderstone, J Balderstone, Miss J A Fenton & Miss S Fenton ; 7 - Mrs N J Irwin, D J Irwin, Miss J L Bruggemann, G Trembath, B F Collins & Mrs C W Dyett ; 8 - Stans Fans (Mrs M Harvey), P J Crabb, G Wright, Shustar (P Naish), A & K & L Syndicate (Mrs C Tripp), Coupla Issues (A Barton), Mrs L Robinson, J Fotinos, T Fotinos, J Nikolaidis, C Petridis, S Prescott, D Hall, Ms S Langford-Jones, I L Smith, Mrs S Best, Mrs N Harris, P Harding, B King & A Waller ; 9 - Ms R G Day & Ms J M Giles ; 10 - G P Stewart, Mrs A E Stewart, Mrs L Tschirpig, T D Tschirpig, Ms E L Stewart, D P Stewart, Miss R E Heatley, L C Heatley, Mrs K A Keast & A S Keast ; 11 - Miss J M Papanicolaou, C J Reardon, M F Rogers, B H Christofilakis, Dr N P S Sandhu, S A Muxlow, Mrs B Winchester, K Winchester, B Macbeth, Mrs J Macbeth, D Conier, D G Reynolds, J J Masters, Miss R J Masters, J C Masters, Mrs R Masters, S B Steer, D B Warburton, Mrs T J Warburton & B Pledge
Race 5 - Adelaide Galvanising Industries Handicap - POST Time - 1:12AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $55,000. TB CLASS 2. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
Hangyourhat
Jockey | Lachlan Neindorf |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Count Of Toulouse
Jockey | Teo Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Laurie |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Quanah
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Balfour |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Big Swan
Jockey | Ben Price |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Thunder Award
Jockey | Zac Spain |
---|---|
Trainer | Lloyd Kennewell & Lucy Yeomans |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Nurys
Jockey | Alice Lindsay |
---|---|
Trainer | David Huxtable |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Riche D'amour
Jockey | Samuel Payne |
---|---|
Trainer | Roslyn Day |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Six Stars
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard & Chantelle Jolly |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Never Surrender
Jockey | Jason Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Gluyas |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Cararada
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | John Hyam |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Goldrush Guru
Jockey | Caitlin Jones |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Gluyas |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 23/5 |
Weight | 121 |
Inner Sanctum
Jockey | Stacey Metcalfe |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny Penna |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 126/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - P A Preusker, D R Dickinson, H G Toohey, R R Sands, K Small, D M Toohey, J D Alexander, Mrs N F Alexander, Mrs R Alexander, S Kennedy & A J Toohey ; 2 - Stallion Match (Mgr: M Ennis) & N J E Lovett ; 3 - H.s.c. Lucas (Mgr: H W Lucas), R B Satchell, Mrs L F Satchell, T E Satchell & R B R (Mgr: R W Balfour) ; 4 - M R J Swan River, S J Swanell, M Allamby, L A Agosta, S Antonis, C Bailey, B T Ennals, Carty Racing, A Cox, A Fahey, N J Fahey, C M Hosie, J D Keane, C Lemming, C A Rixon, P A Roach, J B Wilson, C D Judd & M Falcone ; 5 - B A Wilson, Mrs J Wilson, M C Wilson, Mrs L Pepper, Mrs I F Wilson, A P Gesmundo, J M Wieremiejczyk, Mayor'S Merry Men & The Oakers ; 6 - D L Huxtable, Mrs S J Kay, Ms D Y Cook, B T Gill, R G Trainor, Mrs L A Huxtable, A Huxtable, H Huxtable & Empress Park Racing (Mgr: D L Huxtable) ; 7 - Ms R G Day, M J Kelly, Mrs D Morfidis, P Morfidis, G J Hickey, Mrs N J Hickey, Cutloose Racing (Mgr: G J Hickey), Lions Lair (Mgr: R Fraser), Hay Pea Eye (Mgr: S T Morris), J P Pape, B J Hodder, Mrs J N Hodder, I A Serpo & Miss B M Klassmann ; 8 - R R Jolly, Mrs P C Southern-Ninnis, P J Ninnis, D A Crook, C W Fromm, Miss T Parker, Ms M L White, G J Conron, B R Porter, Mrs E E J Gleeson, K R Sexton, P M Cook, R A Bennett, S Virgara, D Virgara, Miss V E C Bowsher, Amorini Racing (Mgr: C J Bosley) & Bodam Racing (Mgr: K M McManus) ; 9 - D Smith, K Cock, Mrs C Agostino, R Danzic, J Atkinson, A O'Dea, G Smith, D Beath, B Murnane, D Murnane, D Tankard, B Sianis, Two Yolks One Cup (Mgr: R March) & Missed The Race, At The Bar (Mgr: C Prostimo ) ; 10 - S M Kelly, P Penta, C R Essex, M R Parker, Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam) & Dolphin Racing (Mgr: K J Johansen) ; 11 - B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, G F Marriott, Mrs J A Marriott, B V White & Mrs K L White ; 12 - Ms C E Burton, Miss E G Burton, K J Penna & J S Penna
Race 6 - SkyCity Handicap - POST Time - 1:47AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $65,000. TB BENCHMARK 78. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
Jacks On Ice
Jockey | Taylor Johnstone |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard & Chantelle Jolly |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 133 |
All Beans
Jockey | Margaret Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Justin Pickering |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
The Guava
Jockey | Jason Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Shayne & Chelsea Cahill |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Classy Kenny
Jockey | Samuel Payne |
---|---|
Trainer | John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Exalted Dame
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | Jon O'Connor |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Santastico
Jockey | Jacob Opperman |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Seyers |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Sixteen Reasons
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 24/5 |
Weight | 121 |
Cullen Skink
Jockey | Ben Price |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Jazz Affair
Jockey | Lachlan Neindorf |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard & Chantelle Jolly |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 119 |
Struck Gold
Jockey | Teo Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony & Sam Freedman |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Miss Thatcher
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Garret Lynch |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - H Schmied & Mrs H Schmied ; 2 - M D Pickering, Why The Long Face, Ms D G Collett, Mrs M Collett, Ms Y Collett & N J Russell ; 3 - M C Sparrow, Miss S J Freeman, A D Doyle, C J Formby, M D Plant, S A Blockley, C M Genockey, Mrs S M Genockey, P J Caddy, A Murphy, B R Kemp, G Winter, Mrs M A Shield, K N Gill, P G Walsh, J F Ahern, S Mathews & Mrs J Mathews ; 4 - J E Hickmott, Mrs N M How, G Iaria, Mrs M L Harvey, S M Harvey, Ms L Hoysted, Mrs R J Hoysted, Miss G Harvey, Mrs K L Nolan, P D Brown, Mrs G M Brown, Mrs C Hickmott & Mrs J Drage ; 5 - I R Brown, Mrs H C Smith, Mrs K L Dansie, Ms S Niehuus, D Hamzy, C J Altman, B J Bronner & R Donazzan ; 6 - T P Schenscher, K A Schenscher, Mrs K Schenscher, J Schellen, S Matcott, Mrs D Pearce, M R Pearce, K D Adams, Ms W O Connor, Mrs S Seyers, D Perks & Mrs K Behlau ; 7 - M A Crawford, Adelaide Cricket Boys (Mgr: A J Byrne), Mrs M J Crawford, P R Caskey, Ridgeport (Mgr: E S Guagliardo), T A Dillon, H H Duffield, P A Crawford, S A Tolley, Mrs N J Tolley, Baby Giraffe Racing (Mgr: P Smyth), Mrs C Crawford, J B Levinson Mrs L J Duffield & Mrs S A Dillon ; 8 - W Clarken, R Watson, Ms N Stanley, S Aylett, D Baker, J Barry, Ice To Eskimos (Mgr: J Collins), D De Silva, J Kelton, Kings Of Kahlin (Mgr: C McNally), P McLean, On Fire Racing (N Kersten), B Pike, T Shorland, A Stewart, S Thomason, B Thomsen, B Cunningham, Extential Racing (Mgr: T Mok) & T Thompson ; 9 - R R Jolly, J A Carrabba, P M Cook, M L R Whittaker, Mrs E M K Whittaker, J R Jenkins, G R Schintler, V C Audino, D A Hancock, G G & S (Mgr: N M Gibbins), Bram Racing (Mgr: Mrs V L Gabriel), Martin Racing (Mgr: P J Martin), N Hill, P Shaw, S Johns, D D Krempel & J Duncan ; 10 - Bluegrass Bloodstock (N Russo), J Azzopardi, T Harrison, W Larsen, Footy Racing Pty Ltd (R C Benkel), I Ricciardi, A T F (J Panzera), D Bishop, Dr O Chan, S Groves, S Hill, J Hynes, R Fellows, T Fellows, J Luci, D Ponton, R Raco, J Scire, Beartown No 13 (B Martin Oam) & Beartown No 14 ; 11 - Mr E Watt
Race 7 - Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund Handicap - POST Time - 2:27AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $65,000. TB BENCHMARK 78. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7F
Prince Jofra
Jockey | Taylor Johnstone |
---|---|
Trainer | Travis Doudle |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 135 |
He's Beset
Jockey | Jacob Opperman |
---|---|
Trainer | Nick Ryan |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 131 |
Riverplate
Jockey | Todd Pannell |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Goliotus
Jockey | Tatum Bull |
---|---|
Trainer | Ricky Bruhn |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 71/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Tapinforpar
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Freak Of Nature
Jockey | Zac Spain |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Warren |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Hughes
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 124 |
Heywood
Jockey | Jason Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Amy & Ash Yargi |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Annihilate
Jockey | Teagan Voorham |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Bieg |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Disagreeable Miss
Jockey | Lachlan Neindorf |
---|---|
Trainer | Mick Huxtable |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Stratum Pride
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | Philippe Huserot |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - S D Bland ; 2 - Karreman Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D Karreman) ; 3 - T G Heptinstall, A R Campbell, J A Barnao, C V Barnao, I H Mackay, T M Pivac, D R Platt, Ms N J Cruickshank, D L Monnery, R D Mackay, M W Cummings & Ms H M Herd ; 4 - R C & Mrs R M Bruhn ; 5 - C A Reynolds, R M Warnock, Mrs L A Warnock, N G Holton, Mrs M T Holton, R S Holton, Ms C H Holton, J M Baker, D R Ward, Mrs P C Southern-Ninnis, P J Ninnis, Ms S C Markwick, Ms J A Marr, G R Sterrey, G W Guest, P M Ryan, S T McKirdy, Ms J Heaney & Free Money Saturdays (J W Butcher) ; 6 - J Warren, M R Pollard, Bash Boys (Mgr: P Gadsden), A Bucknell, N Gopaul, Ms N Gill, B Gately, Mrs S Benson, B Macdonald, B Alexander, S Benson & Ms K E A Syer ; 7 - R T D Racing, S McQueen, C McLeish, M Norton, J Mahony, G Franklin, R Henriksen, Fabanden, D O'Hanlon, A Grant, B R E S Racing, S Arena, K C C Group, S Saint-John, A Arena, Mrs L Arena, R Closter, S Closter, B Polson & Don'T Tell The Bride ; 8 - Dream Thoroughbreds Heywood (D Azzopardi), D Azzopardi, I Jones, T Pender, M Sultana, M Bailey, D Helton, P Dennis, T Gogos-Wilson, M Mulady, R Bellis, I Currie, T Long, K McKenna, B Robinson, L.s.a (M De Luca), Schmitty Racing (T Farrell), Always Chasing (R Heywood), Gully Punt Club & L M B Crew ; 9 - D J Rowe, Mrs K Rowe, P Borg, Mrs C Borg, Mrs E Hosking & S Hosking ; 10 - Mrs Se Huxtable, A T Verco, Mrs J M Verco, Mrs A M Downer, J F Downer, R Warden, Mrs A J Warden, J E Tansley, Mrs S A Tansley & M M Grande ; 11 - P Huserot
Race 8 - The Fotobase Group Handicap - POST Time - 3:04AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $50,000. TB 0 - 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
Royal Tyke
Jockey | Dom Tourneur |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Campbell |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 71/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Infinite Matrix
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | William Morrissey |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Kaido
Jockey | Campbell Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Darryl Carrison |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Darceandermill
Jockey | Zac Spain |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Warren |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Deepfloat Diva
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard & Chantelle Jolly |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 21/5 |
Weight | 130 |
Magic Field
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Clarken |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Qeyaady
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Left Turn Clyde
Jockey | Jason Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Stuart Gower |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Huntley Lady
Jockey | Callan Murray |
---|---|
Trainer | Roslyn Day |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Mintulee
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Balfour |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Dyer
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 0/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Palm Of Jumeirah
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Phillip Stokes |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Putanothercoinin
Jockey | Dylan Caboche |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Ruberry |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Aztec Dancer
Jockey | Teagan Voorham |
---|---|
Trainer | G & N Searle & B Callanan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Prance 'N' Dance
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | John Croucher |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Desert Dancing
Jockey | Jacob Opperman |
---|---|
Trainer | Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - B A Campbell, Miss Y N Lethbridge, B J Patterson, W J Henson & B W Lange ; 2 - Ms B L Gilcrist, W Morrissey, J Morrissey, Mrs J Morrissey, T A Conway, J W Bunting, B Kearney, S T Owen, Mrs L S Valentine, J Biffin, E Kearney, A Dunne, B Keatley, Ms N Kehoe, M J Reinheimer, Miss T M Direen, K Walters, L E J Rowan & H A Armstrong ; 3 - Mrs K Carrison & Jj Clarke ; 4 - A K Ramsay & K Ramsay ; 5 - Price Bloodstock Management Ltd (Mgr: Ms J G Chapman) ; 6 - Ms O Richardson ; 7 - Minella Bloodstock, L Harrington, D Pethybridge, S W Hyland , A J Smith, M Frangoulis, C K Clarke, A L Beaton, J G Bryden, R A Buckley, P B Dobson, Top 4m, R J Kozikowski, B R Rowett, B Williams, G Hassan, Ms G Stapleton & T Buckley ; 8 - S P Gower, Mrs L E Gower, C A Reynolds, Mrs S M Dahl, R J Dahl, G R Burns, A P Newman, K G Alsop, T W Newman, C A Sargent, R M Warnock & Mrs L A Warnock ; 9 - N M Atkin & Mrs H R Atkin ; 10 - H.s.c. Lucas (Mgr: H W Lucas), A J Collins, P M Hoppo, Mrs Y M Janitz, J Janitz, G Cundy, Miss E Cundy, Z Broadstock, J S Shaw, P S Giles, Sema Horse (Mgr: D A Wallace) & Green Machine Racing (Mgr: C H Waterman) ; 11 - Minella Bloodstock, J A O'Neill, N Broad, J Graham, L Baker, B O'Brien, M Ryan, Draycott Avenue, Crumbdogs, M Casabene, Tigertime, O Hughes, J Mirco, P Black, N Reynolds, E Schweiger, A Sievwright, B Spencer, S Thomas, G Bourke, Jungle Boys & M Lennon ; 12 - A Sangster, J Ginnivan, Modbury Millionaires, M J Lewis, M P Neve, L Beckett, J P Harrison, J R Frantz, H Frantz, G B Racing Syndicate, G B Hall, Z Sambrooks, B Marcola, Miss D Tucker, W Swidryk, Z Swidryk, T J Stokes & J Bos ; 13 - M W Ruberry, J L Ruberry, Ms M L Ruberry & Miss S Ham ; 14 - G P Stewart, B Wilson, M Pipinias & P L Duffield ; 15 - Simon Croucher Racing, P W Barrett, T Ellis, B M Thorp, M F Turnley, B J Threlfall, L Langeluddecke, T W Williams, T Ricketts, M Thorp, J Bonetti & B D Jarrad ; 16 - Ridgeport Holdings Pty Ltd (Mgr: E S Guagliardo)
Race 9 - Grand Syndicates Handicap - POST Time - 3:40AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Morphettville Parks HANDICAP
Purse $50,000. TB For Four-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7F
Chambers Bay
Jockey | Taylor Johnstone |
---|---|
Trainer | Phillip Stokes |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Epice Dieu
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Hickmott |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Headphones
Jockey | Samuel Payne |
---|---|
Trainer | Judy Streets |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Commander Meroo
Jockey | Jake Toeroek |
---|---|
Trainer | John Macmillan |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
High Five
Jockey | Todd Pannell |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Hickmott |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 128 |
I Catchem Fox
Jockey | Kayla Crowther |
---|---|
Trainer | Darryl Dodson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Longwarry
Jockey | Rochelle Milnes |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Hardacre |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Jilladora
Jockey | Margaret Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Justin Pickering |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 16/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Merchant Boss
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Travis Doudle |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Even Sharper
Jockey | Jason Holder |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Gluyas |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Free Vino
Jockey | Alana Livesey |
---|---|
Trainer | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Rokabye Warrior
Jockey | Zac Spain |
---|---|
Trainer | Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Angelic Appeal
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Gary & Dean Alexander |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Dawnburst
Jockey | Sairyn Fawke |
---|---|
Trainer | Judy Streets |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Deevine
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Balfour |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Lady Tucan
Jockey | Stacey Metcalfe |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny Penna |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Moss the Boss
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Trevor Day |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Bennett Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: N P Bennett), R Menchise, Miss C R Stephenson, S R Day, I L Cook, G Burrell, C Barkley, B J Britten, J Bunting, I M Burrell, P G Wells, Bennett Bloodline (Mgr: N P Bennett), Cmh Shearing (Mgr: Miss C M Heka) & Mwm Racing (Mgr: R Tranter) ; 2 - Delbridge Racing Pty Ltd, W R Sherer, Nova Clause, Miss M F Shaw, M J Ryan, Mrs M A Fitzgerald, J G Ryan, C A Fehlandt, H C A Everard, M S Morton, Miss I Morton, J Morton, R Buckle, D Hickey, C B Rogerson, M P Ash, J M Wilson, M K Granger, Ms S Kemp, D R Kemp ; 3 - P L Bennett & Mrs Y E Hunt ; 4 - M J Abdallah & J W McCabe ; 5 - Minella Bloodstock, J O'Neill, Carty Racing, B Nettlefold, Cookie Racing, B O'Brien, L Camintini, A K Racing, R De Silva, H Goodale, J Goodale, T Caesar, W Bowker, A Foo & B Spencer ; 6 - D I Dodson, Magic And Mates (Mgr: M C R Pfitzner), Dre Pfitzner, R D Pfitzner, L Hopkins, Ms H Hopkins, T Adams, M C Pfitzner, Mrs P Gordon, J Gordon, A P Robertson, Mrs C R Robertson, Mrs Y D Earle & J F Earle ; 7 - P G Damon & Mrs F Damon ; 8 - M D Pickering, N D Daniel, I C Wallis, Mrs E A Rasheed, P B Dawe, P L Jeffery, Amorini Racing (Mgr: C J Bosley), N J Russell, L Lusty, M Woolford, P J Monaghan, M Slate & Boys Will Be Boys (Mgr: J A Story) ; 9 - T J Doudle, S D Bland, M J Sayers, V Votskos, Mrs J K Noble & M L Noble ; 10 - A J Hehir, D W Rasheed, S C S Watts, Slainte Racing No 2, J M Brooks, H R Brooks, D J Fowler, M F James, Mrs J F Higgins, D E Fiebig, R J Fiebig, D J Larkin, L C Delaine, B S Evans, M B Evans, Who'S That Girl 1, Who'S That Girl 2 & Who'S That Girl 3 ; 11 - W J Butterfield, Mrs B J McDonald, C S Clarke, T J McDonald, D K McDonald, Mrs M J McDonald & Warlang Racing (Mgr: R C Warland) ; 12 - C A Reynolds, G J Blight, S M Patching, Ms J Heaney, Miss C J Watson, R M Warnock, T W Sweeney, Ms A J Mitchell, S F Yeates, J Reuther, M H East, C A Murdock, D W Johns, W Chadwick, T J Chadwick, M Dixon, Ms R Ousey & Impulsive Syn (Mgr:mrs N D Chadwick) ; 13 - Alexander Bloodline (Mgr: D Alexander), G P Sadie, K Michael & M Worsley ; 14 - D Prade & C Prade ; 15 - R B R (Mgr: R W Balfour), P J Lewis, P L Player, M P Player, A J Cock, P J Maguire, P Chapman, J C O'Reilly & Watermark Sports (Mgr: D I Macdonald) ; 16 - D I Penna, Ms C E Burton, J S Penna, K J Penna, Miss H A Penna, Miss E G Burton & Mrs G B Fidge ; 17 - T L Day & Mrs J A Day