KILCOY (AUS)
June 20, 2024
Race 6 - SOMERSET REGIONAL COUNCIL RATINGS BAND 0 - 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:34AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
KILCOY BM0-58
Purse $13,240. TB BM0-58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 1/2 furlongs. 7 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
19 | Italian Virtuoso | 5/G | Jace McMurray | 132 | Trevor Lambourn | 9/2 |
2
|
5 | Cluster's Rein | 5/G | Micheal Hellyer | 131 | Kathy Stabe | 5/2 |
3
|
9 | Mishani Kingdom | 5/G | Tom Orr | 131 | Les Ross | 10/1 |
4
|
10 | Atlantic Royal | 7/G | 130 | Paul Jenkins | 18/1 | |
5
|
7 | Son Of Satono | 5/G | Karl Zechner | 130 | Kerry Taplin | 88/1 |
6
|
4 | The Golden Soul | 7/G | Jai Williams | 129 | Greg Cornish | 22/1 |
7
|
8 | Final Selection | 5/M | Cody Collis | 128 | Darryl Hansen | 18/1 |
8
|
15 | Imperioness | 6/M | Justin Huxtable | 128 | Jack Bruce | 7/2 |
9
|
16 | Tavistock Grove | 6/M | Sean Cormack | 128 | Paul Jenkins | 88/1 |
10
|
2 | Parchemin | 4/G | Bailey Wheeler | 127 | Paula Barron | 29/1 |
11
|
3 | Lucky Jess | 4/F | Samantha Collett | 122 | Ryan Tyrell | 22/1 |
12
|
1 | Top Babe | 7/M | Perrie Carter | 122 | Ron Drysdale | 35/1 |
13
|
11 | Tee Amici | 6/G | Georgina Cartwright | 127 | Paul Jenkins | 13/1 |
14
|
14 | Lovezeladys | 5/G | Minonette Kennedy | 126 | Trevor Miller | 71/1 |
15
|
20 | Helen's Dream | 5/M | 120 | Trevor Lambourn | 44/1 | |
16
|
18 | Above The Sky | 8/G | 122 | Tim Hurley | 29/1 | |
17
|
6 | Another Dazzler | 5/G | 121 | Neil Hocking | 88/1 | |
18
|
17 | The Stone Mason | 6/G | Brendon Newport | 120 | Rodney Hay | 99/1 |
19
|
13 | Termite | 6/G | Nozi Tomizawa | 120 | Grant Forge | 99/1 |
20
|
12 | Patti Waggin | 7/G | 119 | Jay Bellamy | 88/1 |
Owners: 1 - Miss R L Scott, Mrs R Stephens, Mrs S K Charnock & R J Berry ; 2 - Miss K M Stabe, D S Stabe, D W Wooster, Mrs A L Goodchild, S J Goodchild, Piran ; 3 - Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks) ; 4 - Mrs R L Saunders & B W Saunders ; 5 - I M Taplin & T Kadir ; 6 - R T G Graveson, Mrs R L Graveson, E M Graveson & Mrs A Graveson ; 7 - C Bennett, B J Way, B G Davis, R Wood, T M Kennedy, Mrs T M Kennedy, D I Hollym ; 8 - W A Turner, S J Carroll, M G Turner, C A Martin, D R Rigney, D A Walsh & J ; 9 - Dr J A Barr, Thank You Mardi (Mgr: P P Jenkins), Mrs B Redman & D Redman ; 10 - A List Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: S Y Lee) ; 11 - F Monsour & Mrs D F Monsour ; 12 - R.G.Drysdale & R.J.Drysdale ; 13 - L K Wahlstrom, G D Pease, Miss A E Wahlstrom, B Mackay, Mrs A Pease ; 14 - T N Miller, M E J Mills & S C Tilley ; 15 - C M Scott, Mrs M M Scott & Miss R L Scott ; 16 - S W Hurley ; 17 - S D Rane ; 18 - R T Hay ; 19 - G J Forge ; 20 - A G Durston
KILCOY
Entries for June 20, 2024
Race 6 - SOMERSET REGIONAL COUNCIL RATINGS BAND 0 - 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:34AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
KILCOY BM0-58
Purse $13,240. TB BM0-58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 1/2 furlongs. 7 1/2 f
Italian Virtuoso
Jockey | Jace McMurray |
---|---|
Trainer | Trevor Lambourn |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Cluster's Rein
Jockey | Micheal Hellyer |
---|---|
Trainer | Kathy Stabe |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 131 |
Mishani Kingdom
Jockey | Tom Orr |
---|---|
Trainer | Les Ross |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Atlantic Royal
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Jenkins |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Son Of Satono
Jockey | Karl Zechner |
---|---|
Trainer | Kerry Taplin |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 130 |
The Golden Soul
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Greg Cornish |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Final Selection
Jockey | Cody Collis |
---|---|
Trainer | Darryl Hansen |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Imperioness
Jockey | Justin Huxtable |
---|---|
Trainer | Jack Bruce |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Tavistock Grove
Jockey | Sean Cormack |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Jenkins |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Parchemin
Jockey | Bailey Wheeler |
---|---|
Trainer | Paula Barron |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 29/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Lucky Jess
Jockey | Samantha Collett |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Tyrell |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Top Babe
Jockey | Perrie Carter |
---|---|
Trainer | Ron Drysdale |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Tee Amici
Jockey | Georgina Cartwright |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Jenkins |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Lovezeladys
Jockey | Minonette Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Trevor Miller |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 71/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Helen's Dream
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Trevor Lambourn |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Above The Sky
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Tim Hurley |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 29/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Another Dazzler
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Neil Hocking |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 121 |
The Stone Mason
Jockey | Brendon Newport |
---|---|
Trainer | Rodney Hay |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Termite
Jockey | Nozi Tomizawa |
---|---|
Trainer | Grant Forge |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Patti Waggin
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Jay Bellamy |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Miss R L Scott, Mrs R Stephens, Mrs S K Charnock & R J Berry ; 2 - Miss K M Stabe, D S Stabe, D W Wooster, Mrs A L Goodchild, S J Goodchild, Piran ; 3 - Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks) ; 4 - Mrs R L Saunders & B W Saunders ; 5 - I M Taplin & T Kadir ; 6 - R T G Graveson, Mrs R L Graveson, E M Graveson & Mrs A Graveson ; 7 - C Bennett, B J Way, B G Davis, R Wood, T M Kennedy, Mrs T M Kennedy, D I Hollym ; 8 - W A Turner, S J Carroll, M G Turner, C A Martin, D R Rigney, D A Walsh & J ; 9 - Dr J A Barr, Thank You Mardi (Mgr: P P Jenkins), Mrs B Redman & D Redman ; 10 - A List Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: S Y Lee) ; 11 - F Monsour & Mrs D F Monsour ; 12 - R.G.Drysdale & R.J.Drysdale ; 13 - L K Wahlstrom, G D Pease, Miss A E Wahlstrom, B Mackay, Mrs A Pease ; 14 - T N Miller, M E J Mills & S C Tilley ; 15 - C M Scott, Mrs M M Scott & Miss R L Scott ; 16 - S W Hurley ; 17 - S D Rane ; 18 - R T Hay ; 19 - G J Forge ; 20 - A G Durston