FAIRVIEW (SAF)
July 26, 2024
Race 1 - WELCOME TO NELSON MANDELA BAY MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE - POST Time - 06:25AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni
FAIRVIEW PLATE
Purse $4,245. TB PLATE Min. 132 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Audacious | 3/F | Charles Ndlovu | 132 | Alan Greeff | 7/1 |
2
|
4 | Dafnes Daughter | 3/F | Muzi Yeni | 132 | Justin Snaith | 9/10 |
3
|
2 | Fantasy Girl | 3/F | Richard Fourie | 132 | Alan Greeff | 3/1 |
4
|
5 | Fire Festival | 3/F | Luyolo Mxothwa | 132 | S Kotzen | 11/1 |
5
|
6 | Just For U | 3/F | Gareth Wright | 132 | K Mitchley | 21/1 |
6
|
8 | Lady Theia | 3/F | D Geerthsen | 132 | T Laing | 35/1 |
7
|
9 | Miss Prior | 3/F | Calvin Habib | 132 | Gavin Smith | 35/1 |
8
|
1 | Sweet Cake | 3/F | Craig Zackey | 132 | Gavin Smith | 21/1 |
9
|
7 | Three Cheers | 3/F | Chase Maujean | 132 | T Laing | 11/1 |
Owners: 1 - Messrs P J Moor & A P Nydam ; 2 - Mr N Jonsson ; 3 - Messrs B Shamley & P C L Vogel, L Dotwana, L V Magqaza, B J Keevy & Dr ; 4 - Sa Punters Forum Syndicate (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr Deva Govender), Sharon Kotzen Rac ; 5 - Mr B J Fegen & Dr A H Parker ; 6 - Mesdames Lorette Louw & T J Laing ; 7 - Messrs R P Macnab, D D B Band, S Poriazis & J R M Tostee ; 8 - Alac (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr A L A Crabbia) ; 9 - Mesdames Lorette Louw & T J Laing
FAIRVIEW
Entries for July 26, 2024
Race 1 - WELCOME TO NELSON MANDELA BAY MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE - POST Time - 06:25AM
Win, Place, Exacta, Daily Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3, Omni
FAIRVIEW PLATE
Purse $4,245. TB PLATE Min. 132 lbs. . 6 furlongs. 6 f
AUDACIOUS
Jockey | Charles Ndlovu |
---|---|
Trainer | Alan Greeff |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 132 |
DAFNES DAUGHTER
Jockey | Muzi Yeni |
---|---|
Trainer | Justin Snaith |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 9/10 |
Weight | 132 |
FANTASY GIRL
Jockey | Richard Fourie |
---|---|
Trainer | Alan Greeff |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 132 |
FIRE FESTIVAL
Jockey | Luyolo Mxothwa |
---|---|
Trainer | S Kotzen |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 132 |
JUST FOR U
Jockey | Gareth Wright |
---|---|
Trainer | K Mitchley |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 132 |
LADY THEIA
Jockey | D Geerthsen |
---|---|
Trainer | T Laing |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 132 |
MISS PRIOR
Jockey | Calvin Habib |
---|---|
Trainer | Gavin Smith |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 35/1 |
Weight | 132 |
SWEET CAKE
Jockey | Craig Zackey |
---|---|
Trainer | Gavin Smith |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 132 |
THREE CHEERS
Jockey | Chase Maujean |
---|---|
Trainer | T Laing |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Owners: 1 - Messrs P J Moor & A P Nydam ; 2 - Mr N Jonsson ; 3 - Messrs B Shamley & P C L Vogel, L Dotwana, L V Magqaza, B J Keevy & Dr ; 4 - Sa Punters Forum Syndicate (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr Deva Govender), Sharon Kotzen Rac ; 5 - Mr B J Fegen & Dr A H Parker ; 6 - Mesdames Lorette Louw & T J Laing ; 7 - Messrs R P Macnab, D D B Band, S Poriazis & J R M Tostee ; 8 - Alac (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr A L A Crabbia) ; 9 - Mesdames Lorette Louw & T J Laing