Apiam Bendigo (AUS)
September 7, 2024
Race 1 - Budget Car and Truck Hire Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:30PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double, Pick 4
Apiam Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB For Three-Years-Old - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6 1/2F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
9 | Athanatos | 3/G | Daniel Stackhouse | 127 | Phillip Stokes | 4/1 |
2
|
8 | Charm Noir | 3/C | Zac Spain | 127 | Gavin Bedggood | 17/1 |
3
|
98 | El Paso | 3/C | Scratched | 127 | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | 13/1 |
4
|
3 | Express Guard | 3/C | Jye McNeil | 127 | Anthony & Sam Freedman | 8/1 |
5
|
98 | Glowing Command | 3/G | Scratched | 127 | Tom Dabernig | 31/1 |
6
|
4 | Mufasa | 3/G | Celine Gaudray | 127 | Pat Carey & Harris Walker | 31/1 |
7
|
10 | Plymouth | 3/G | Blake Shinn | 127 | Michael Moroney & Glen Thompson | 11/1 |
8
|
1 | Rue De Royale | 3/C | John Allen | 127 | Tony & Calvin McEvoy | 6/1 |
9
|
11 | Stay Silent | 3/G | Ben Allen | 127 | Leon & Troy Corstens & Will Larkin | 8/1 |
10
|
7 | The Immortals | 3/G | Ryan Hurdle | 127 | Chris Calthorpe | 26/1 |
11
|
6 | Vianarra | 3/C | Beau Mertens | 127 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 13/1 |
12
|
13 | Barbie'sdreamworld | 3/F | Tom Madden | 123 | Peter Chow | 17/1 |
13
|
98 | Southern Crescent | 3/F | Scratched | 123 | Aaron Purcell | 13/1 |
14
|
5 | Vaafee | 3/C | Jordan Childs | 127 | Peter Snowden | 15/1 |
Owners: 1 - Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd, A Sophoulis, Ms A Tammer, Mrs S Newnham, Peacock Racing, Brittain Racing, G Towers, P Gallivan, Ms V Edwards, Mrs A Farren, D Farren, G Decorso, Mrs K Dunstan, L Dunstan, Mrs E Newton-Brown, K Smart & G Michalopoulos ; 2 - T Hunter, J Molinaro, J J Luff, Balmoral Lodge (Mgr: Mrs K E Thomas), Mrs C Mackay, C Mackay, N Hungerford, Mrs C J Price, S W Radford, M Sims, A J Popko, L N Taboada, J Ibrahim, Mrs S K Guest & Baxter Lodge (Mgr: A E Jacobs) ; 3 - R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), R Smith, Trilogy (Mgr: Mrs M Stenning), Mrs A J Ulliana, Arro R B (Mgr: S G Reid), A W Barrett, S Fattore, Ml Fox, Mrs C M Fox & V Restagno ; 4 - Mrs Y Zhang ; 5 - S B Hayes, Miss E L Harvey, T A Kristoris, J E Sarah, M G Vartuli, H W Amber, J E Freemantle, C R Isbel, M J Pearce & J D Clifton ; 6 - Wyadup Valley Farm (Mgr T J Delroy) ; 7 - Ballymore Stables (Aust) P/l (Mgr: M D Moroney), R&c Legh Racing P/l (Mgr: R Legh), Arrowfield Pastoral P/l (Mgr: J Messara), A Shaw, D Morison, A Griffiths, Autumn Warriors (Mgr: T Clonan), D Greer, M Mullarvey, Miss S Vyner, G Edis, G Needs, M Lower, S Judd, J Judd, D Sugden & J Dooly ; 8 - S Petrevski, L Petrevski, Mrs C Beck, W D McGuire, D Kostovski, P R Orrico, G J & Mrs L B Donnelley, J J Grant, D J Small, R G Taylor, M O'Shea, J T Eivers, R J Bramich, R Turner, Peake Racing (Mgr: P N Edwards), McFarlane-Rennie Racing (Mgr: G McFarlane) & P P P Golf Club Racing (Mgr: J J Grant) ; 9 - Bennett Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: N P Bennett), Armac (Mgr: Mrs D Arnel), Bennett Racing Paulita (Mgr: N P Bennett), D Phillips, M Buckley, M V Broadhead & J G Falcke ; 10 - Miss M M Moyle, Miss C D Beattie, B G Kruger, Miss J P Ewert, Mrs L Ewert, Miss P Payne, R J Robison, R J Brooker, J M Tarascio, J F Calthorpe, M Barker, S F Calthorpe, S Gamble, S C Beattie, Mrs E Tobin & T Tobin ; 11 - Ms N Young, Mrs D W Dormer, Mrs S Juratowitch, Ms D Pope, Ms A Frawley, Miss A Burgess, Mrs C O'Dea, Mrs R Sharp, Mrs B Ramsdale, Ms L Kakos, Mrs K Spillane, Mrs L Barry, Mrs C Felmingham, Mrs R Schultz, Miss G Sharp, Mrs R Jacobs, Miss F Deguara, Mrs L Rumble, Chelsar & Love A Vino ; 12 - Ms S Rokuroda, M A Carey, Mrs A P Carey, Miss S J Carey, Ms K D Rokuroda, Miss E J Rokuroda & N P Carey ; 13 - R S S Racing (Mgr: K Kawakami), Purcells Enjoy Racing (Mgr: J D Purcell), T Bito, S Hori, Y Ozaki, Y Iwatsubo, H Yamada, K Shibata, Y Miyashita, M Narukawa, R Sumiyoshi, K Nakajima, S Aizawa, Y Ogawa, M Furuichi, M Takeda, H Sakurai, K Andou, G Onoda & R S S Perfect Diamond (Mgr: K Kawakami) ; 14 - Sheikh M B K Al Maktoum
Race 2 - BRB Electrical Maiden Plate - POST Time - 12:05AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Apiam Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB For Four-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6 1/2F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
15 | Alvin | 4/G | Teo Nugent | 131 | Shane Fliedner | 13/1 |
2
|
10 | Annotate | 4/G | Craig Newitt | 131 | Anthony Chibnall | 15/1 |
3
|
2 | Chance Romance | 5/G | Jake Noonan | 131 | Maddie Raymond | 21/1 |
4
|
5 | Fiorenot | 4/G | Jordan Childs | 131 | Tom Dabernig | 17/1 |
5
|
14 | Flight Officer | 4/G | Brad Rawiller | 131 | John & Chris Ledger | 13/1 |
6
|
13 | Russian Escape | 4/G | Jye McNeil | 131 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | 6/1 |
7
|
3 | Sierra Dee Jay | 4/G | John Allen | 131 | Michael Leonard | 13/1 |
8
|
98 | Silver Hammer | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Cliff Brown | 9/1 |
9
|
7 | Spellmaster | 4/G | Ben Allen | 131 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 5/1 |
10
|
98 | Wareo Road | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Austy Coffey | 21/1 |
11
|
8 | Calico Paint | 3/M | Beau Mertens | 126 | Chris Waller | 9/1 |
12
|
6 | Mahsay | 4/M | Blake Shinn | 126 | Anthony & Sam Freedman | 7/1 |
13
|
9 | Winsome Flowers | 4/M | Tom Madden | 126 | Maddie Raymond | 15/1 |
14
|
4 | Cynic | 6/G | Ryan Hurdle | 131 | Chris Calthorpe | 21/1 |
15
|
12 | King Waldo | 4/G | Jarrod Fry | 131 | Patrick Kearney | 31/1 |
16
|
98 | Bravue | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Toby Lake | 51/1 |
17
|
1 | State Of Grace | 4/M | Lachlan King | 126 | Steven King | 21/1 |
Owners: 1 - S R Fliedner, Mrs B E Fliedner, G C Scholes, G C Chapman, A R Symons, G L Burke, D A Wickham, K G Scully, P J Scully, J Ayres, Ms J Norman & Let'S Do It Again (Mgr: A L Rickard) ; 2 - M J McMahon & Mrs G McMahon ; 3 - M T Leonard, Mrs H M Leonard, W R Ricciardi, J G Leonard, Mrs M L Ricciardi, P C Bell, G E Mitchell, Mrs J Mitchell, A McDonald, N J Chirnside, D J Leonard, J F McCashney, S J Mountney, D Rice, Nugget Syndicate, Millwater Syndicate, Hamelast To First Syndicate, Pop Pinky Syndicate & 3260 Racing. ; 4 - A M Beard ; 5 - Miss M F Cox ; 6 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, J Rohan, Miss K Rohan, J Rohan, Ms K Kissun, C W Deverson, D P Fagan, A Staver, Ms G Young, Ms D Weickhardt, J F Brady, C J McHugh, B N Lehmann, D Langley, Mrs J Whitehouse, M Vati, S H Ly & T J Reddoch ; 7 - M T Leonard, Mrs H M Leonard, W R Ricciardi, P W Bagnall, Mrs S Bagnall, J G Leonard, M K Ashton, S J Gavin, D G Ross, D J D'Astoli, J F McCashney, I Stephan, D J Leonard, Hamelast To First (Mgr: S J Murphy), Millwater (Mgr: M T Leonard) & B F Davidge ; 8 - M Harding & Miss S C Duric ; 9 - Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin), T V Rider, Mrs D W Dormer, P R Darby, P J Peters, P Trimble, Ms L Trimble, T Vercher, Ms M A Simmonds, P T Blair, B W Tonks, C Smith, M G Howlin & G B Fuller ; 10 - A Natale, C Camera & A R Coffey ; 11 - Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang) ; 12 - R T D Racing (Mgr: R Norton), T J Calvert, D R Anderson, L M R Racing (Mgr: J S Summers), S P Gurney, S G Burt, J Kent, R L Henriksen, R Bradridge, G&c Bayview (Mgr: G N Franklin) & M A Hunter ; 13 - Desharon Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: D R Whybird) & Stableboard Bloodstock (Mgr: R Board) ; 14 - Evergreen Rich (Mgr: A W Bott) ; 15 - Ms S M King, G King, N A Bryden, J D King, P Tracey, S Tracey, Mrs B A King, Miss J M Donaldson & Mrs K E Tracey ; 16 - A A Marsden & S L Marsden ; 17 - Mrs L M King, K S H Chan, Pakronga (Mgr: Mrs M Carpenter), H D D Racing (Mgr: Mrs S Doubleday), Parky Lads (Mgr: S A Baldry), J Sacco, R Sacco, D J Hudson, Mrs A C Hudson, Moola Moola (Mgr: G Gray), Mrs J Lord, F J Spillane, Mrs K G Spillane, Split Three Ways (Mgr: C A Chatterton), Mrs C Trodd & Mrs
Race 3 - Bendigo Mazda Maiden Plate - POST Time - 12:40AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Apiam Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Gold Relay | 4/G | Neil Farley | 131 | Glen Gascoyne | 8/1 |
2
|
5 | No Outcast | 4/G | Thomas Stockdale | 131 | Chris Calthorpe | 9/1 |
3
|
8 | Revolver | 4/G | John Allen | 131 | Archie Alexander | 13/1 |
4
|
6 | Theophilus | 6/G | Beau Mertens | 131 | Vincent Malady | 11/1 |
5
|
4 | Big Energy | 4/M | Craig Newitt | 126 | Deanne Taylor | 21/1 |
6
|
2 | Cocktail Miss | 4/M | Patrick Moloney | 126 | Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock | 31/1 |
7
|
10 | Knock Of Beers | 4/M | Will Price | 126 | Brittany Goodwin | 13/1 |
8
|
1 | Maysiarni | 4/M | Linda Meech | 126 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | 11/1 |
9
|
11 | Sandwina | 4/M | Jye McNeil | 126 | Rhys Archard | 15/1 |
10
|
12 | All In Vain | 3/G | Alana Kelly | 125 | Shay Keating | 7/1 |
11
|
7 | King Czar | 3/C | Blake Shinn | 125 | Danny O'Brien | 7/2 |
12
|
9 | Surat District | 3/G | Jake Noonan | 125 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 11/1 |
Owners: 1 - G L Gascoyne & A R Fairweather ; 2 - R J Slade, Bredarbri Stables, Ms V Golota, P Stockwell, R Clark, Mrs M Alcock, Jib Jib, A D Fong, J G Rywak, J A Cross, D J Hulme, B P Hoskin, K W Linden, J Yates, M W Purvis, A R Fitzpatrick T Jacobs, S Doyle, M J Dever & D J Rusk ; 3 - O T I Racing, Circus, B Coopersmith, Dogs Quad, Mrs J Doolan, C Schreenan, The Grey Missile, P Heagney, A Fong, Webbmck Racing, Meant To Be Lucky, R Koch, I Paton, Beartown 50, Beartown 51, S M L S Racing, O T I Revolver, N Donnelley & Mrs A Henderson ; 4 - E C H Wong & Ms A S C Chu ; 5 - Mrs D Taylor & Mr W Taylor ; 6 - M J Hymet, P Baker, G J Carvill, Ms H Southgate, Mrs B M Hogan, P J Hogan, P Stanley, Dr J A Schuijers, D W Wilkins, K R Barnett, A T Warren, Z McGuane, Ms J M Gillam, K M Spiller, Sunday Experts, Wonton Souper Racing, Fillthefridge, Big Cat & Emmanell ; 7 - B R Goodwin, Mrs B Goodwin, T Membrey, Ms D Dunstan, N Starkie, N Ward, Miss M Laidlaw, T Ward, G Lee, S Hardy, M Ramage, Mr S Idnurm, Ms S E Idnurm, Mr A Haase, Mr A Haase ; 8 - K J Plunkett & Mrs D L Plunkett ; 9 - Dr C C McGillivray, R J Stanton, R C Archard, S McIlwaine, R K Douglas, D W McGillivray, T D Mitchell, A T Mitchell & B A McGillivray ; 10 - Mrs S M Keating & B M Keating ; 11 - D T O'Brien, D A Monson, Mrs J O'Brien, B J Christian, Dr M Magill, N McLeod, C A Bates, M Boddy, Mrs S L Robertson, M Biscan, Z Saba, M Glassborow, Squid Lips Racing (Mgr: D Thompson) & N.f.w (Mgr: S Gordon) ; 12 - Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin), C W Kwok, Mrs D J Hart, C Schembri, A R Finch, F J S T (Mgr: D M Foley), J N Merton, Six In Ten (Mgr: Mrs T Sheehan), A J Sultana, N Galea, M J Ryan, M Ryan, J M Dash, Mrs C Walsh & Bronuncor (Mgr: P Brosnan)
Race 4 - Bendigo Cleaning Company Maiden Plate - POST Time - 1:10AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Apiam Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 5F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
9 | Chocolate Isle | 4/G | Craig Newitt | 131 | Anthony Chibnall | 15/1 |
2
|
3 | Groshawk | 4/G | Seamus Cronin | 131 | Aftab Shaikh | 101/1 |
3
|
12 | Maui Man | 4/G | Thomas Stockdale | 131 | Thomas Nikolic | 21/1 |
4
|
8 | Balcony On Harris | 5/M | Will Price | 126 | Gwenda Johnstone | 26/1 |
5
|
16 | Exciting Times | 5/M | Melissa Julius | 126 | Danielle Loos | 17/1 |
6
|
15 | Affirmative Lad | 3/G | Patrick Moloney | 125 | John Moloney | 9/1 |
7
|
98 | Flash 'n' Dash | 3/G | Scratched | 125 | Dean Binaisse | 11/1 |
8
|
98 | San Tan Toni | 3/G | Scratched | 125 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | 7/1 |
9
|
13 | The Grumpy Bear | 3/G | Blake Shinn | 125 | Lloyd Kennewell & Lucy Yeomans | 6/1 |
10
|
98 | Ziplining | 3/G | Scratched | 125 | Jason Warren | 15/1 |
11
|
4 | Durova | 3/F | Harry Coffey | 121 | Ciaron Maher | 8/1 |
12
|
7 | Tonkin | 3/F | Jye McNeil | 121 | Anthony & Sam Freedman | 7/2 |
13
|
5 | Rubick's Gem | 4/M | Teo Nugent | 126 | John & Chris Ledger | 51/1 |
14
|
10 | Tomanado | 4/G | John Allen | 131 | Rhys Archard | 21/1 |
15
|
6 | Tribal Lands | 4/M | Teo Nugent | 126 | John & Chris Ledger | 26/1 |
16
|
2 | Annabelle Sunshine | 4/M | Amy Herrmann | 126 | Sally Metcalf | 51/1 |
Owners: 1 - M J McMahon ; 2 - Aftab Shaikh & Shamim Shaikh ; 3 - Mrs S Cummings, F D Brown, R A Ford & S Gilbert ; 4 - Est D A Blackshaw ; 5 - N K Grey ; 6 - A Pilimon, Ms T Nichols, T N T Thoroughbred No. 1 (Mgr: A Pilimon), Beacon Racing (Mgr: B J Maloney), R Chirgwin, G Chirgwin, Hollystocks, S Hobijn-Allen, T Gribben, A J Baker, J D P Elsworthy, C A Rogers, M A Rogers, D Gallagher, D A Sioufi, B J Couper, D J Sampson & Biscuits And Blues ; 7 - Mr K Shelley, M J Richards, S A Jarman, S W Overall, K A Grossman, J Dosen, K J Ovens, Ms A M Shelley, R A White, Yarriambiack Racing (Mgr J B Magee), D Sobevski, S Parker & B J Hicks ; 8 - Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: T M Santic) & A M Ciconte ; 9 - Newgate S F (Mgr: G D Murphy) ; 10 - Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen) ; 11 - A Kheir, J A O'Neill, Sneesby Racing, A K Racing, R L Blacker, Mrs K A Blacker, P T Blair, J M Simmons, Ms S M Fitzgerald, Carty Racing, P F Dimattina, A J Keleher, D J Meredith, A M Holst & P G Abraham ; 12 - Godolphin ; 13 - Miss M F Cox ; 14 - Mangalore Park Racing (Mgr: S J Hinchliffe), R J Ansell, Mrs D G Brown, A Brown, R M Brown, Miss A L Humble, Late Mail Punters Club (Mgr: R Stephenson), Tha Shadow (Mgr: S J Hinchliffe) & Efc Premiers 22 (Mgr: S T Maddox) ; 15 - Miss M F Cox & Miss E Day ; 16 - Baxter Lodge (Mgr: A E Jacobs)
Race 5 - Bendigo MG Handicap - POST Time - 1:40AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Apiam Bendigo HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB Fillies and Mares - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5 1/4F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Aminatu | 7/M | Nadia Daniels | 143 | Trevor Rogers | 9/1 |
2
|
3 | Red Dates | 4/M | Christopher Pang | 143 | Leon & Troy Corstens & Will Larkin | 6/1 |
3
|
9 | Bizot | 4/M | Tom Prebble | 141 | Archie Alexander | 7/2 |
4
|
10 | Kusini | 5/M | Sarah Field | 141 | Ciaron Maher | 6/1 |
5
|
13 | Acappella Moon | 4/M | Jaylah Kennedy | 135 | Andrew J Payne | 13/1 |
6
|
1 | Chesspiece | 5/M | Ryan Houston | 134 | Paul Preusker | 9/1 |
7
|
4 | Kaniva | 7/M | Sheridan Clarke | 134 | Rod Symons | 21/1 |
8
|
12 | Carolina Sunrise | 5/M | John Allen | 133 | Vincent Malady | 11/1 |
9
|
7 | Long Lost Friend | 4/M | Tom Madden | 132 | Mark O'Donnell | 17/1 |
10
|
98 | Villainesque | 5/M | Scratched | 131 | Matt Laurie | 11/1 |
11
|
2 | Lisieux | 7/M | Fred W Kersley | 123 | Pat Carey & Harris Walker | 26/1 |
12
|
6 | Factored In | 7/M | Alana Kelly | 119 | Con Kelly | 31/1 |
13
|
8 | Fontaine Del Rosso | 7/M | Mickaelle Michel | 119 | Adam Burns | 101/1 |
Owners: 1 - T Rogers ; 2 - China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: A K Teo), W F Johnstone, Mrs B R Johnstone, Jaybeeque Racing (Mgr: J R Quinn), Peake Racing (Mgr: P N Edwards), E Y W Tong, Mrs S Tong, M K L Tong, G W Fielding, D I Hollyman, Rechter Racing (Mgr: P R Rechter) & S A Cadzow ; 3 - Mrs A Alexander, Sheikh M B K Al Maktoum, G Johnson, P Liston, J Skidmore, P Shea, C Graham & J Hayward ; 4 - T J T Stewart, C A Balfour, P J Fuller, Mariposa Racing (Mgr: H A J Macdonald), G Tarabaras, M A Ewing, Like A Rock (Mgr: M Stroud), McLealeay (Mgr: C McLeod), S K McNamara, D J Meredith, S B Racing (Mgr: W D Ballantine), D B Campbell & L H Allen ; 5 - L G Hoffmann, Miss C A Cousins, Mrs C A Hoffmann, A C Bones, Mrs M J Thompson, A G Watkins, Mrs A L Watkins, Mrs R L Featherston, T R Jenner & L F C McKenzie ; 6 - P A Preusker, C W Hill, S E Perkins, A J Martion & P Dillon ; 7 - Mrs J M Symons, J A J Hicks, Ms C Hicks, L W Hawker, D R Symons, H Donegan, J D Heavyside, J W C Murray, L Marchesi, D L Jones, B D Eaton, H Graham, J A Cordy, J H D Rowlands, W Noble, M J Mizzi, R P Cocks, D W Anderson & D B Scott ; 8 - Hirsch Racing (Mgr: E Hirsch) ; 9 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart ; 10 - B A Jamieson, Mrs L M Jamieson, M J Miller, J Coburn & Mrs S Coburn ; 11 - Mrs C A Carey ; 12 - C V Kelly, Mrs N D Kelly & Dr E Kelly ; 13 - A K Henderson
Race 6 - bet365 Never Ordinary Handicap - POST Time - 2:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Apiam Bendigo HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Call To Glory | 4/G | Jordyn Weatherley | 137 | Tom Dabernig | 5/1 |
2
|
7 | Tax Free Prophet | 7/G | Jason Maskiell | 133 | Jason Warren | 11/1 |
3
|
9 | Wild Irish Rover | 5/G | Zac Spain | 133 | Annalise Maragos | 26/1 |
4
|
4 | Fire Wheel | 7/G | Luke Dempsey | 132 | Nick Ryan | 11/1 |
5
|
10 | Showies Best Shot | 6/M | Teo Nugent | 131 | John & Chris Ledger | 15/1 |
6
|
12 | Smart Little Miss | 6/M | Beau Mertens | 131 | Mitchell Freedman | 5/1 |
7
|
98 | Fridge Monster | 4/G | Scratched | 130 | Dean Binaisse | 8/1 |
8
|
11 | Glock | 8/G | Jaylah Kennedy | 130 | Jess Gleeson | 26/1 |
9
|
6 | Simply Sparklez | 5/M | Harry Coffey | 130 | Austy Coffey | 17/1 |
10
|
5 | Pride Of Sullivan | 4/M | Blaike McDougall | 128 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 8/1 |
11
|
8 | Silver Waves | 5/M | John Allen | 127 | Ciaron Maher | 11/1 |
12
|
2 | Brighella | 3/C | Blake Shinn | 124 | James Cummings | 6/1 |
13
|
13 | It's Maui's Gold | 5/G | Craig Newitt | 128 | Nathan Hobson | 26/1 |
14
|
1 | Missed The Mark | 7/G | Samantha Noble | 128 | Steven Noble | 31/1 |
Owners: 1 - C Bennett, B T O (Mgr: B Webster), Flying Start Giroux (Mgr: C Bennett), J E Mahony, Five Putters (Mgr: G P Laishley), Mrs S E Keys-Fernihough, N Krake, D R Pye, S Pustavrh, Ascend (Mgr: D Matthews), L M McCarthy, N M Uren, A C Stewart & C R Atkinson ; 2 - Grand Syndicates See The Future (Mgr: S R Leoni) ; 3 - L Thompson ; 4 - Mrs L E Cameron ; 5 - Mrs K J Ledger & Mrs E R Pickett ; 6 - Mrs J R Freedman, A J Ross, T Molan, A J O'Brien, D G Ross, C D Findlay, Mrs J M Westbrook, P A Westbrook, J Westbrook, M A Bromley, M Callahan, M R Pollard, W F Sharp, Pj Dwyer, C M McKenna, B J T Racing (Mgr: T M Fisher), G W Cann & J X McKinnon ; 7 - T Henry, W K Loughnan, S F Bird, G D Statton & L E Mason ; 8 - D M Bairstow, D Cunningham, Mrs R Cunningham, J Topliss, M Ashworth, Miss K Gillingham, J De San Miguel, R De San Miguel & R Miguel ; 9 - Mrs M M Coffey, D J Wilkins, Ms S M Wilkins, P A Wilkins, Mrs D M Wilkins, W J Sutton, S D Wilkins, M Dowd, P N Sutton, I J Wall, Mrs M A M Drum, Beer Club (Mgr: M A Fletcher), Radio Warriors (Mgr: P Gadsden) & Mac Boys (Mgr: T Makepeace) ; 10 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock, Cape Schanck Racing, Northerly Holdings Pty Ltd, S & Mrs V Thompson, Mrs S Ashworth, D & Mrs K Derrico, Ms L Marlow, S Roth, J Mahony, Avimarx Racing, J Nolan, Pez Tobes, R & C Racing, Mrs C Dickson & Mrs T Ludeman ; 11 - Coolmore (Mgr: T V Magnier), T A Ginnane, M Johnston, D J O'Connor, Porter Pelchen Bloodstock (Mgr: W S Pelchen) & C A Roylance ; 12 - Godolphin ; 13 - N J Hobson, L J Wallis, L Mifsud, J R Reid, Ms J B Free, P J Robertson, W Hyde, R J Hinton, R Schammer, D L Jobling, F J Visser, P C Visser, Miss R Robertson, Mrs D Callow, R T Hobson & A P Hobson ; 14 - S G Noble
Race 7 - Adroit Insurance Handicap - POST Time - 2:45AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Apiam Bendigo HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB 0 - 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7 1/2F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
98 | Mayan | 8/G | Scratched | 132 | Tayne Foster | 8/1 |
2
|
5 | Shigeru | 5/G | Jaylah Kennedy | 131 | Tayne Foster | 17/1 |
3
|
12 | Grand Sage | 4/G | John Allen | 128 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 9/1 |
4
|
8 | Sugar And Sweet | 7/G | Jarrod Fry | 128 | Rachel Samsonenko | 17/1 |
5
|
6 | Bannerton | 7/G | Neil Farley | 127 | Austy Coffey | 21/1 |
6
|
11 | Igotcha | 5/M | Harry Coffey | 127 | Ciaron Maher | 5/1 |
7
|
9 | Salchow | 4/G | Billy Egan | 127 | Nick Ryan | 7/1 |
8
|
14 | Permutation | 6/G | Alysha Warren | 125 | Henry Dwyer | 26/1 |
9
|
10 | Kensal Green | 5/M | Beau Mertens | 124 | Tony & Calvin McEvoy | 9/1 |
10
|
13 | Amarysso | 4/M | Blaike McDougall | 123 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 9/1 |
11
|
2 | Bellalique | 6/M | Tom Madden | 123 | Paul Preusker | 11/1 |
12
|
4 | Khan's Treasure | 6/M | Alana Kelly | 123 | Peter Sullivan | 41/1 |
13
|
15 | Undaunting | 4/M | Fred W Kersley | 123 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | 15/1 |
14
|
7 | Ahtohallan | 6/M | Mickaelle Michel | 119 | Adam Burns | 51/1 |
15
|
3 | The Marg Factor | 7/M | Jye McNeil | 126 | Peter Gelagotis | 8/1 |
Owners: 1 - Miss T V Foster, J T Webb, Mrs S E Pearson, R P Pearson, S G Dye, Clanbrooke Racing Elite No 2, Clanbrooke Racing Elite, M Frecker, K Teasdale, P Hazelman, M B Clarke, S Newton, Mrs L Spiteri, J A Court, Mrs J George & R George ; 2 - Miss T V Foster, D A Zanella, R George, Mrs J George, J T Webb, M B Clarke & K Teasdale ; 3 - B Ong & S D Baertschiger ; 4 - A L Coyne & D A Chamberlain ; 5 - A Natale & C Camera ; 6 - Limerick Lane (Mgr: G T Ryan) ; 7 - O T I Racing (Mgr: T F Henderson), P Filopoulos, Dr D R Barclay, D Walls, M D Farquhar, R W Tutty, J C Murray, L Michalsky, M Perry, J Barry, J P Spence, Mrs J T Spence, J R Saltmarsh, R P Cleary, Beartown 27 (Mgr: B B Martin Oam), Jammat (Mgr: J A Macleod), Webbmck Racing & Beartown 26 ; 8 - M L R Whittaker, Mrs E M K Whittaker, N J Rawlings, Mrs A De Ruiter, H De Ruiter, S De Ruiter, Miss S E Schwartz, G A Rawlings, V C Audino, Mrs S Audino & R J Waring ; 9 - Kildalton Park Racing (Mgr: D Gordon), Lunar Rock (Mgr: A M McDonough), G Beck, P J Hillman, P G Mackenzie, R S Nance, A Pummeroy, Mrs P E Beard, I Horwood, B Wright, Mrs D H Wright & Mrs K J Horwood ; 10 - M J Chittick ; 11 - M L R Whittaker, Mrs E M K Whittaker, N J Rawlings, Mrs A De Ruiter, H De Ruiter, S De Ruiter, Miss S E Schwartz, G A Rawlings, V C Audino & Mrs S Audino ; 12 - Mangalore Park Racing (Mgr: S Hinchliffe), Tha Shadow (Mgr: S Hinchliffe) & Late Mail Punters Club (Mgr: R Stephenson) ; 13 - K J Plunkett & Mrs D L Plunkett ; 14 - Miss T L Birnie ; 15 - E Gelagotis, P A Moss, S J Moss & Mrs P Moss
Race 8 - Bendigo Skin Clinic Handicap - POST Time - 3:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Apiam Bendigo HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB 0 - 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6 1/2F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Chinchero | 6/G | Jake Noonan | 132 | 11/1 | |
2
|
98 | Euro Dandy | 6/G | Scratched | 132 | Charmaine Barnes | 15/1 |
3
|
12 | Hokkaido | 5/G | John Allen | 132 | Archie Alexander | 17/1 |
4
|
10 | Sorry Sailor | 5/G | Brad Rawiller | 132 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | 15/1 |
5
|
5 | War Drama | 4/G | Sarah Field | 130 | Ciaron Maher | 5/1 |
6
|
4 | Wichitall | 5/G | Linda Meech | 130 | Symon Wilde | 7/1 |
7
|
14 | King Neptune | 5/G | Jye McNeil | 128 | Dominic Sutton | 8/1 |
8
|
1 | Lord Admiral | 4/G | Blaike McDougall | 128 | Mathew Ellerton | 21/1 |
9
|
98 | Mr Marrakech | 4/G | Scratched | 128 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | 11/1 |
10
|
6 | Zimo | 4/G | Patrick Moloney | 128 | Annabel Neasham & Rob Archibald | 31/1 |
11
|
16 | Rockabilly Rebel | 4/M | Billy Egan | 126 | Patrick & Michelle Payne | 5/1 |
12
|
7 | Hidden Comfort | 4/M | Beau Mertens | 124 | Michael Huglin | 15/1 |
13
|
15 | Southern Fire | 5/M | Lachlan King | 124 | Steven King | 15/1 |
14
|
11 | Dream Reality | 5/M | 124 | Ciaron Maher | 13/1 | |
15
|
2 | Game Theory | 7/G | Christopher Pang | 127 | Leslie Robertson | 51/1 |
16
|
8 | Home Sweet Home | 5/G | Fred W Kersley | 125 | Lindsey Smith | 21/1 |
17
|
13 | Spanish Snitzel | 7/G | Alana Kelly | 122 | Con Kelly | 51/1 |
Owners: 1 - D W Adams & Mrs L M Adams ; 2 - Mrs A M Arrowsmith, P G Arrowsmith, Mrs K E Arrowsmith, M A Arrowsmith, C J Calthorpe & C R Hyland ; 3 - D P Ritchie, N Cresci, B Henderson, C Assaf, C Cresci, D R Spittal, R Mangeruca, M D Marando, C P Thompson, M Pelle, A Merheb, M A Ryan, D R Ciavola, L Galvin, A J Curran, Quilty (Mgr: D Mortlock), Buffto'S First Kiss (Mgr: R L Dyson), West Of Fitzroy Street (Mgr: H Dyt) & Thunder (Mgr: M Bevan) ; 4 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, B Ong Tan, M Dewar, A Dewar, R F Keys, Mrs L A Harrison, R C Dougherty, Northside Racing (J Gilligan), K J Cullen, G Aitchison, S R Peake, J F Lawrence, Lashing Snout (Z Tarr), L P D Tai, Couldn'T Could We (Mgr: T M Faul), R L Henriksen, C B Dick, G N Franklin & M E Laaksonen ; 5 - R A E Lyons, P D Harrison, E J Hornbrook, P N Kean & D Harrison ; 6 - S W Wilde, Black Barrel (Mgr: A C Law), J M Maclean, D J Maclean, Mrs J A Maclean, Mrs A J Maclean, Prof D Llewelyn, P L Smits, E W Cockram, Mrs P S Plowman, B D Rantall, Andusto (Mgr: J B Hickey), Belmonty (Mgr: M McGough) & The Dimes (Mgr: M Dalziel) ; 7 - Bennett Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: N P Bennett), R Menchise, A D Stanley, B J Britten, A J Arkinstall, G J Walker, H P Sambor, Mrs J L Smith, D P Dunoon, M Hay, S A Constantine, M V Broadhead, G Sandford, G Barker, P G Wells, Tomadachi Ni2, Bennett Impurrfection & Green Park ; 8 - Ellerton Racing (Mgr: M J Ellerton), D Sergi, Harbour Racing (Mgr: S J McGrath), B S Ong Tan, G M Turner, G Kerr, J Kerr, Mrs P R Ellerton, F Mittiga, V L Borg, L Fang, Hesket Thoroughbreds (Mgr: D J Moodie) & P Robinson ; 9 - Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing, L Petagna, Snow Road Thoroughbreds, R P G C Syndicate, T J Jackson, Deep Fire Racing 7, S A Crawford, M Wall, B A Secatore, Mrs R T Secatore, C B Secatore, S Wehr, S D Alexander, C T Harris, I B Forsyth, M Scrivens, D J Scott, A Xerri, T Montebruno & L Mellor ; 10 - Five Five Racing (Mgr: M J Robertson), A P Brovedani, Mrs S Brovedani, Farah Racing (Mgr: Mrs J L Farah), B Crouch, Z Crouch, D W Buxton, Z Stearns-Lefevre, A Brick, S Modi, Golf Kings Racing (Mgr: M J Robertson), Hybrid Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M J Robertson) & G D Sheehan ; 11 - G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: V Oldfield), Ms M A Smith, D S Costello, C J Oldfield, J Robinson, M J Burns, Dr A C Gay & G Barker ; 12 - P J Cormack, M A Banbury, J Hong, N Gopaul, L P Galliott, C P Galliott, T A Cole-Sinclair, M J Kenneally, A J Maher, Miss Z M Buckley, A Karabatsos, J L Romagnesi, P Grouios, Deg Racing (Mgr: D F Degenhardt), G R Moore, Sagnir Racing (Mgr: J D Cole-Sinclair), P J Loaring & G W Huglin ; 13 - W L Adams, Mrs I Adams & Mangalore Park Racing (Mgr: S J Hinchliffe) ; 14 - Mystery Downs, Mrs C M Cook, Fern Vale Farm, Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd, B C Showniruk, G J Swale, Mrs R K Barsby, G A Crispe, H J Geddes, C Schembri & S W Sherwood ; 15 - L Robertson, Mrs L P Robertson, Miss N Robertson, R W Adams & Miss K Smith ; 16 - B J Spicer, M Eideh, S Tsalikidis, A Sterpin, B & C Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: B A Dorman), G P Carmody, B A Carp, M S Green, M S Lees, C S McRae, P Mastos, R Medcraft, B N O'Brien, B Rozenes, S M Shostak, C Mackie, C D Tarrant, B P Crimmins & S J Pellegrino ; 17 - C V Kelly, Mrs N D Kelly, O P & Mrs C M Connick, G D Wiiliams, J F Williams, L G Old & Mrs E Williams
Apiam Bendigo
Entries for September 7, 2024
Race 1 - Budget Car and Truck Hire Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:30PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double, Pick 4
Apiam Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB For Three-Years-Old - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6 1/2F
Athanatos
Jockey | Daniel Stackhouse |
---|---|
Trainer | Phillip Stokes |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Charm Noir
Jockey | Zac Spain |
---|---|
Trainer | Gavin Bedggood |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 127 |
El Paso
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Express Guard
Jockey | Jye McNeil |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony & Sam Freedman |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Glowing Command
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Mufasa
Jockey | Celine Gaudray |
---|---|
Trainer | Pat Carey & Harris Walker |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Plymouth
Jockey | Blake Shinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Moroney & Glen Thompson |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Rue De Royale
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony & Calvin McEvoy |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Stay Silent
Jockey | Ben Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Leon & Troy Corstens & Will Larkin |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 127 |
The Immortals
Jockey | Ryan Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Calthorpe |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Vianarra
Jockey | Beau Mertens |
---|---|
Trainer | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Barbie'sdreamworld
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Chow |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Southern Crescent
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Aaron Purcell |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Vaafee
Jockey | Jordan Childs |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Snowden |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Owners: 1 - Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd, A Sophoulis, Ms A Tammer, Mrs S Newnham, Peacock Racing, Brittain Racing, G Towers, P Gallivan, Ms V Edwards, Mrs A Farren, D Farren, G Decorso, Mrs K Dunstan, L Dunstan, Mrs E Newton-Brown, K Smart & G Michalopoulos ; 2 - T Hunter, J Molinaro, J J Luff, Balmoral Lodge (Mgr: Mrs K E Thomas), Mrs C Mackay, C Mackay, N Hungerford, Mrs C J Price, S W Radford, M Sims, A J Popko, L N Taboada, J Ibrahim, Mrs S K Guest & Baxter Lodge (Mgr: A E Jacobs) ; 3 - R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), R Smith, Trilogy (Mgr: Mrs M Stenning), Mrs A J Ulliana, Arro R B (Mgr: S G Reid), A W Barrett, S Fattore, Ml Fox, Mrs C M Fox & V Restagno ; 4 - Mrs Y Zhang ; 5 - S B Hayes, Miss E L Harvey, T A Kristoris, J E Sarah, M G Vartuli, H W Amber, J E Freemantle, C R Isbel, M J Pearce & J D Clifton ; 6 - Wyadup Valley Farm (Mgr T J Delroy) ; 7 - Ballymore Stables (Aust) P/l (Mgr: M D Moroney), R&c Legh Racing P/l (Mgr: R Legh), Arrowfield Pastoral P/l (Mgr: J Messara), A Shaw, D Morison, A Griffiths, Autumn Warriors (Mgr: T Clonan), D Greer, M Mullarvey, Miss S Vyner, G Edis, G Needs, M Lower, S Judd, J Judd, D Sugden & J Dooly ; 8 - S Petrevski, L Petrevski, Mrs C Beck, W D McGuire, D Kostovski, P R Orrico, G J & Mrs L B Donnelley, J J Grant, D J Small, R G Taylor, M O'Shea, J T Eivers, R J Bramich, R Turner, Peake Racing (Mgr: P N Edwards), McFarlane-Rennie Racing (Mgr: G McFarlane) & P P P Golf Club Racing (Mgr: J J Grant) ; 9 - Bennett Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: N P Bennett), Armac (Mgr: Mrs D Arnel), Bennett Racing Paulita (Mgr: N P Bennett), D Phillips, M Buckley, M V Broadhead & J G Falcke ; 10 - Miss M M Moyle, Miss C D Beattie, B G Kruger, Miss J P Ewert, Mrs L Ewert, Miss P Payne, R J Robison, R J Brooker, J M Tarascio, J F Calthorpe, M Barker, S F Calthorpe, S Gamble, S C Beattie, Mrs E Tobin & T Tobin ; 11 - Ms N Young, Mrs D W Dormer, Mrs S Juratowitch, Ms D Pope, Ms A Frawley, Miss A Burgess, Mrs C O'Dea, Mrs R Sharp, Mrs B Ramsdale, Ms L Kakos, Mrs K Spillane, Mrs L Barry, Mrs C Felmingham, Mrs R Schultz, Miss G Sharp, Mrs R Jacobs, Miss F Deguara, Mrs L Rumble, Chelsar & Love A Vino ; 12 - Ms S Rokuroda, M A Carey, Mrs A P Carey, Miss S J Carey, Ms K D Rokuroda, Miss E J Rokuroda & N P Carey ; 13 - R S S Racing (Mgr: K Kawakami), Purcells Enjoy Racing (Mgr: J D Purcell), T Bito, S Hori, Y Ozaki, Y Iwatsubo, H Yamada, K Shibata, Y Miyashita, M Narukawa, R Sumiyoshi, K Nakajima, S Aizawa, Y Ogawa, M Furuichi, M Takeda, H Sakurai, K Andou, G Onoda & R S S Perfect Diamond (Mgr: K Kawakami) ; 14 - Sheikh M B K Al Maktoum
Race 2 - BRB Electrical Maiden Plate - POST Time - 12:05AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Apiam Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB For Four-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 6 1/2F
Alvin
Jockey | Teo Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane Fliedner |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Annotate
Jockey | Craig Newitt |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony Chibnall |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Chance Romance
Jockey | Jake Noonan |
---|---|
Trainer | Maddie Raymond |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Fiorenot
Jockey | Jordan Childs |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Flight Officer
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | John & Chris Ledger |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Russian Escape
Jockey | Jye McNeil |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark & Levi Kavanagh |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Sierra Dee Jay
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Leonard |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Silver Hammer
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Cliff Brown |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Spellmaster
Jockey | Ben Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Wareo Road
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Austy Coffey |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Calico Paint
Jockey | Beau Mertens |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Waller |
A/S | 3/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Mahsay
Jockey | Blake Shinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony & Sam Freedman |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Winsome Flowers
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Maddie Raymond |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Cynic
Jockey | Ryan Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Calthorpe |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 131 |
King Waldo
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Kearney |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Bravue
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Toby Lake |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 131 |
State Of Grace
Jockey | Lachlan King |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven King |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - S R Fliedner, Mrs B E Fliedner, G C Scholes, G C Chapman, A R Symons, G L Burke, D A Wickham, K G Scully, P J Scully, J Ayres, Ms J Norman & Let'S Do It Again (Mgr: A L Rickard) ; 2 - M J McMahon & Mrs G McMahon ; 3 - M T Leonard, Mrs H M Leonard, W R Ricciardi, J G Leonard, Mrs M L Ricciardi, P C Bell, G E Mitchell, Mrs J Mitchell, A McDonald, N J Chirnside, D J Leonard, J F McCashney, S J Mountney, D Rice, Nugget Syndicate, Millwater Syndicate, Hamelast To First Syndicate, Pop Pinky Syndicate & 3260 Racing. ; 4 - A M Beard ; 5 - Miss M F Cox ; 6 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, J Rohan, Miss K Rohan, J Rohan, Ms K Kissun, C W Deverson, D P Fagan, A Staver, Ms G Young, Ms D Weickhardt, J F Brady, C J McHugh, B N Lehmann, D Langley, Mrs J Whitehouse, M Vati, S H Ly & T J Reddoch ; 7 - M T Leonard, Mrs H M Leonard, W R Ricciardi, P W Bagnall, Mrs S Bagnall, J G Leonard, M K Ashton, S J Gavin, D G Ross, D J D'Astoli, J F McCashney, I Stephan, D J Leonard, Hamelast To First (Mgr: S J Murphy), Millwater (Mgr: M T Leonard) & B F Davidge ; 8 - M Harding & Miss S C Duric ; 9 - Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin), T V Rider, Mrs D W Dormer, P R Darby, P J Peters, P Trimble, Ms L Trimble, T Vercher, Ms M A Simmonds, P T Blair, B W Tonks, C Smith, M G Howlin & G B Fuller ; 10 - A Natale, C Camera & A R Coffey ; 11 - Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang) ; 12 - R T D Racing (Mgr: R Norton), T J Calvert, D R Anderson, L M R Racing (Mgr: J S Summers), S P Gurney, S G Burt, J Kent, R L Henriksen, R Bradridge, G&c Bayview (Mgr: G N Franklin) & M A Hunter ; 13 - Desharon Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: D R Whybird) & Stableboard Bloodstock (Mgr: R Board) ; 14 - Evergreen Rich (Mgr: A W Bott) ; 15 - Ms S M King, G King, N A Bryden, J D King, P Tracey, S Tracey, Mrs B A King, Miss J M Donaldson & Mrs K E Tracey ; 16 - A A Marsden & S L Marsden ; 17 - Mrs L M King, K S H Chan, Pakronga (Mgr: Mrs M Carpenter), H D D Racing (Mgr: Mrs S Doubleday), Parky Lads (Mgr: S A Baldry), J Sacco, R Sacco, D J Hudson, Mrs A C Hudson, Moola Moola (Mgr: G Gray), Mrs J Lord, F J Spillane, Mrs K G Spillane, Split Three Ways (Mgr: C A Chatterton), Mrs C Trodd & Mrs
Race 3 - Bendigo Mazda Maiden Plate - POST Time - 12:40AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Apiam Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1M
Gold Relay
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Glen Gascoyne |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
No Outcast
Jockey | Thomas Stockdale |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Calthorpe |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Revolver
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Alexander |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Theophilus
Jockey | Beau Mertens |
---|---|
Trainer | Vincent Malady |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Big Energy
Jockey | Craig Newitt |
---|---|
Trainer | Deanne Taylor |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Cocktail Miss
Jockey | Patrick Moloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Knock Of Beers
Jockey | Will Price |
---|---|
Trainer | Brittany Goodwin |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Maysiarni
Jockey | Linda Meech |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark & Levi Kavanagh |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Sandwina
Jockey | Jye McNeil |
---|---|
Trainer | Rhys Archard |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 126 |
All In Vain
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Shay Keating |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 125 |
King Czar
Jockey | Blake Shinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny O'Brien |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Surat District
Jockey | Jake Noonan |
---|---|
Trainer | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - G L Gascoyne & A R Fairweather ; 2 - R J Slade, Bredarbri Stables, Ms V Golota, P Stockwell, R Clark, Mrs M Alcock, Jib Jib, A D Fong, J G Rywak, J A Cross, D J Hulme, B P Hoskin, K W Linden, J Yates, M W Purvis, A R Fitzpatrick T Jacobs, S Doyle, M J Dever & D J Rusk ; 3 - O T I Racing, Circus, B Coopersmith, Dogs Quad, Mrs J Doolan, C Schreenan, The Grey Missile, P Heagney, A Fong, Webbmck Racing, Meant To Be Lucky, R Koch, I Paton, Beartown 50, Beartown 51, S M L S Racing, O T I Revolver, N Donnelley & Mrs A Henderson ; 4 - E C H Wong & Ms A S C Chu ; 5 - Mrs D Taylor & Mr W Taylor ; 6 - M J Hymet, P Baker, G J Carvill, Ms H Southgate, Mrs B M Hogan, P J Hogan, P Stanley, Dr J A Schuijers, D W Wilkins, K R Barnett, A T Warren, Z McGuane, Ms J M Gillam, K M Spiller, Sunday Experts, Wonton Souper Racing, Fillthefridge, Big Cat & Emmanell ; 7 - B R Goodwin, Mrs B Goodwin, T Membrey, Ms D Dunstan, N Starkie, N Ward, Miss M Laidlaw, T Ward, G Lee, S Hardy, M Ramage, Mr S Idnurm, Ms S E Idnurm, Mr A Haase, Mr A Haase ; 8 - K J Plunkett & Mrs D L Plunkett ; 9 - Dr C C McGillivray, R J Stanton, R C Archard, S McIlwaine, R K Douglas, D W McGillivray, T D Mitchell, A T Mitchell & B A McGillivray ; 10 - Mrs S M Keating & B M Keating ; 11 - D T O'Brien, D A Monson, Mrs J O'Brien, B J Christian, Dr M Magill, N McLeod, C A Bates, M Boddy, Mrs S L Robertson, M Biscan, Z Saba, M Glassborow, Squid Lips Racing (Mgr: D Thompson) & N.f.w (Mgr: S Gordon) ; 12 - Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin), C W Kwok, Mrs D J Hart, C Schembri, A R Finch, F J S T (Mgr: D M Foley), J N Merton, Six In Ten (Mgr: Mrs T Sheehan), A J Sultana, N Galea, M J Ryan, M Ryan, J M Dash, Mrs C Walsh & Bronuncor (Mgr: P Brosnan)
Race 4 - Bendigo Cleaning Company Maiden Plate - POST Time - 1:10AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Apiam Bendigo MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 5F
Chocolate Isle
Jockey | Craig Newitt |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony Chibnall |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Groshawk
Jockey | Seamus Cronin |
---|---|
Trainer | Aftab Shaikh |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Maui Man
Jockey | Thomas Stockdale |
---|---|
Trainer | Thomas Nikolic |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Balcony On Harris
Jockey | Will Price |
---|---|
Trainer | Gwenda Johnstone |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Exciting Times
Jockey | Melissa Julius |
---|---|
Trainer | Danielle Loos |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Affirmative Lad
Jockey | Patrick Moloney |
---|---|
Trainer | John Moloney |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Flash 'N' Dash
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Dean Binaisse |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
San Tan Toni
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 125 |
The Grumpy Bear
Jockey | Blake Shinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Lloyd Kennewell & Lucy Yeomans |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Ziplining
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Warren |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Durova
Jockey | Harry Coffey |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Tonkin
Jockey | Jye McNeil |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony & Sam Freedman |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Rubick's Gem
Jockey | Teo Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | John & Chris Ledger |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Tomanado
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Rhys Archard |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Tribal Lands
Jockey | Teo Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | John & Chris Ledger |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Annabelle Sunshine
Jockey | Amy Herrmann |
---|---|
Trainer | Sally Metcalf |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - M J McMahon ; 2 - Aftab Shaikh & Shamim Shaikh ; 3 - Mrs S Cummings, F D Brown, R A Ford & S Gilbert ; 4 - Est D A Blackshaw ; 5 - N K Grey ; 6 - A Pilimon, Ms T Nichols, T N T Thoroughbred No. 1 (Mgr: A Pilimon), Beacon Racing (Mgr: B J Maloney), R Chirgwin, G Chirgwin, Hollystocks, S Hobijn-Allen, T Gribben, A J Baker, J D P Elsworthy, C A Rogers, M A Rogers, D Gallagher, D A Sioufi, B J Couper, D J Sampson & Biscuits And Blues ; 7 - Mr K Shelley, M J Richards, S A Jarman, S W Overall, K A Grossman, J Dosen, K J Ovens, Ms A M Shelley, R A White, Yarriambiack Racing (Mgr J B Magee), D Sobevski, S Parker & B J Hicks ; 8 - Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: T M Santic) & A M Ciconte ; 9 - Newgate S F (Mgr: G D Murphy) ; 10 - Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen) ; 11 - A Kheir, J A O'Neill, Sneesby Racing, A K Racing, R L Blacker, Mrs K A Blacker, P T Blair, J M Simmons, Ms S M Fitzgerald, Carty Racing, P F Dimattina, A J Keleher, D J Meredith, A M Holst & P G Abraham ; 12 - Godolphin ; 13 - Miss M F Cox ; 14 - Mangalore Park Racing (Mgr: S J Hinchliffe), R J Ansell, Mrs D G Brown, A Brown, R M Brown, Miss A L Humble, Late Mail Punters Club (Mgr: R Stephenson), Tha Shadow (Mgr: S J Hinchliffe) & Efc Premiers 22 (Mgr: S T Maddox) ; 15 - Miss M F Cox & Miss E Day ; 16 - Baxter Lodge (Mgr: A E Jacobs)
Race 5 - Bendigo MG Handicap - POST Time - 1:40AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Apiam Bendigo HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB Fillies and Mares - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5 1/4F
Aminatu
Jockey | Nadia Daniels |
---|---|
Trainer | Trevor Rogers |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Red Dates
Jockey | Christopher Pang |
---|---|
Trainer | Leon & Troy Corstens & Will Larkin |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 143 |
Bizot
Jockey | Tom Prebble |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Alexander |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 141 |
Kusini
Jockey | Sarah Field |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 141 |
Acappella Moon
Jockey | Jaylah Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew J Payne |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 135 |
Chesspiece
Jockey | Ryan Houston |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Kaniva
Jockey | Sheridan Clarke |
---|---|
Trainer | Rod Symons |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Carolina Sunrise
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Vincent Malady |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Long Lost Friend
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark O'Donnell |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Villainesque
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Laurie |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Lisieux
Jockey | Fred W Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Pat Carey & Harris Walker |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Factored In
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Con Kelly |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Fontaine Del Rosso
Jockey | Mickaelle Michel |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Burns |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - T Rogers ; 2 - China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: A K Teo), W F Johnstone, Mrs B R Johnstone, Jaybeeque Racing (Mgr: J R Quinn), Peake Racing (Mgr: P N Edwards), E Y W Tong, Mrs S Tong, M K L Tong, G W Fielding, D I Hollyman, Rechter Racing (Mgr: P R Rechter) & S A Cadzow ; 3 - Mrs A Alexander, Sheikh M B K Al Maktoum, G Johnson, P Liston, J Skidmore, P Shea, C Graham & J Hayward ; 4 - T J T Stewart, C A Balfour, P J Fuller, Mariposa Racing (Mgr: H A J Macdonald), G Tarabaras, M A Ewing, Like A Rock (Mgr: M Stroud), McLealeay (Mgr: C McLeod), S K McNamara, D J Meredith, S B Racing (Mgr: W D Ballantine), D B Campbell & L H Allen ; 5 - L G Hoffmann, Miss C A Cousins, Mrs C A Hoffmann, A C Bones, Mrs M J Thompson, A G Watkins, Mrs A L Watkins, Mrs R L Featherston, T R Jenner & L F C McKenzie ; 6 - P A Preusker, C W Hill, S E Perkins, A J Martion & P Dillon ; 7 - Mrs J M Symons, J A J Hicks, Ms C Hicks, L W Hawker, D R Symons, H Donegan, J D Heavyside, J W C Murray, L Marchesi, D L Jones, B D Eaton, H Graham, J A Cordy, J H D Rowlands, W Noble, M J Mizzi, R P Cocks, D W Anderson & D B Scott ; 8 - Hirsch Racing (Mgr: E Hirsch) ; 9 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart ; 10 - B A Jamieson, Mrs L M Jamieson, M J Miller, J Coburn & Mrs S Coburn ; 11 - Mrs C A Carey ; 12 - C V Kelly, Mrs N D Kelly & Dr E Kelly ; 13 - A K Henderson
Race 6 - bet365 Never Ordinary Handicap - POST Time - 2:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Apiam Bendigo HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
Call To Glory
Jockey | Jordyn Weatherley |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Tax Free Prophet
Jockey | Jason Maskiell |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Warren |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Wild Irish Rover
Jockey | Zac Spain |
---|---|
Trainer | Annalise Maragos |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Fire Wheel
Jockey | Luke Dempsey |
---|---|
Trainer | Nick Ryan |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Showies Best Shot
Jockey | Teo Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | John & Chris Ledger |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Smart Little Miss
Jockey | Beau Mertens |
---|---|
Trainer | Mitchell Freedman |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Fridge Monster
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Dean Binaisse |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Glock
Jockey | Jaylah Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Jess Gleeson |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Simply Sparklez
Jockey | Harry Coffey |
---|---|
Trainer | Austy Coffey |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Pride Of Sullivan
Jockey | Blaike McDougall |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Silver Waves
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Brighella
Jockey | Blake Shinn |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 124 |
It's Maui's Gold
Jockey | Craig Newitt |
---|---|
Trainer | Nathan Hobson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Missed The Mark
Jockey | Samantha Noble |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Noble |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Owners: 1 - C Bennett, B T O (Mgr: B Webster), Flying Start Giroux (Mgr: C Bennett), J E Mahony, Five Putters (Mgr: G P Laishley), Mrs S E Keys-Fernihough, N Krake, D R Pye, S Pustavrh, Ascend (Mgr: D Matthews), L M McCarthy, N M Uren, A C Stewart & C R Atkinson ; 2 - Grand Syndicates See The Future (Mgr: S R Leoni) ; 3 - L Thompson ; 4 - Mrs L E Cameron ; 5 - Mrs K J Ledger & Mrs E R Pickett ; 6 - Mrs J R Freedman, A J Ross, T Molan, A J O'Brien, D G Ross, C D Findlay, Mrs J M Westbrook, P A Westbrook, J Westbrook, M A Bromley, M Callahan, M R Pollard, W F Sharp, Pj Dwyer, C M McKenna, B J T Racing (Mgr: T M Fisher), G W Cann & J X McKinnon ; 7 - T Henry, W K Loughnan, S F Bird, G D Statton & L E Mason ; 8 - D M Bairstow, D Cunningham, Mrs R Cunningham, J Topliss, M Ashworth, Miss K Gillingham, J De San Miguel, R De San Miguel & R Miguel ; 9 - Mrs M M Coffey, D J Wilkins, Ms S M Wilkins, P A Wilkins, Mrs D M Wilkins, W J Sutton, S D Wilkins, M Dowd, P N Sutton, I J Wall, Mrs M A M Drum, Beer Club (Mgr: M A Fletcher), Radio Warriors (Mgr: P Gadsden) & Mac Boys (Mgr: T Makepeace) ; 10 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock, Cape Schanck Racing, Northerly Holdings Pty Ltd, S & Mrs V Thompson, Mrs S Ashworth, D & Mrs K Derrico, Ms L Marlow, S Roth, J Mahony, Avimarx Racing, J Nolan, Pez Tobes, R & C Racing, Mrs C Dickson & Mrs T Ludeman ; 11 - Coolmore (Mgr: T V Magnier), T A Ginnane, M Johnston, D J O'Connor, Porter Pelchen Bloodstock (Mgr: W S Pelchen) & C A Roylance ; 12 - Godolphin ; 13 - N J Hobson, L J Wallis, L Mifsud, J R Reid, Ms J B Free, P J Robertson, W Hyde, R J Hinton, R Schammer, D L Jobling, F J Visser, P C Visser, Miss R Robertson, Mrs D Callow, R T Hobson & A P Hobson ; 14 - S G Noble
Race 7 - Adroit Insurance Handicap - POST Time - 2:45AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Apiam Bendigo HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB 0 - 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7 1/2F
Mayan
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Tayne Foster |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Shigeru
Jockey | Jaylah Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Tayne Foster |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Grand Sage
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Sugar And Sweet
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Rachel Samsonenko |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Bannerton
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Austy Coffey |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Igotcha
Jockey | Harry Coffey |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Salchow
Jockey | Billy Egan |
---|---|
Trainer | Nick Ryan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Permutation
Jockey | Alysha Warren |
---|---|
Trainer | Henry Dwyer |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Kensal Green
Jockey | Beau Mertens |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony & Calvin McEvoy |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Amarysso
Jockey | Blaike McDougall |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Bellalique
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Khan's Treasure
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Sullivan |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Undaunting
Jockey | Fred W Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark & Levi Kavanagh |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Ahtohallan
Jockey | Mickaelle Michel |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Burns |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 119 |
The Marg Factor
Jockey | Jye McNeil |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Gelagotis |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - Miss T V Foster, J T Webb, Mrs S E Pearson, R P Pearson, S G Dye, Clanbrooke Racing Elite No 2, Clanbrooke Racing Elite, M Frecker, K Teasdale, P Hazelman, M B Clarke, S Newton, Mrs L Spiteri, J A Court, Mrs J George & R George ; 2 - Miss T V Foster, D A Zanella, R George, Mrs J George, J T Webb, M B Clarke & K Teasdale ; 3 - B Ong & S D Baertschiger ; 4 - A L Coyne & D A Chamberlain ; 5 - A Natale & C Camera ; 6 - Limerick Lane (Mgr: G T Ryan) ; 7 - O T I Racing (Mgr: T F Henderson), P Filopoulos, Dr D R Barclay, D Walls, M D Farquhar, R W Tutty, J C Murray, L Michalsky, M Perry, J Barry, J P Spence, Mrs J T Spence, J R Saltmarsh, R P Cleary, Beartown 27 (Mgr: B B Martin Oam), Jammat (Mgr: J A Macleod), Webbmck Racing & Beartown 26 ; 8 - M L R Whittaker, Mrs E M K Whittaker, N J Rawlings, Mrs A De Ruiter, H De Ruiter, S De Ruiter, Miss S E Schwartz, G A Rawlings, V C Audino, Mrs S Audino & R J Waring ; 9 - Kildalton Park Racing (Mgr: D Gordon), Lunar Rock (Mgr: A M McDonough), G Beck, P J Hillman, P G Mackenzie, R S Nance, A Pummeroy, Mrs P E Beard, I Horwood, B Wright, Mrs D H Wright & Mrs K J Horwood ; 10 - M J Chittick ; 11 - M L R Whittaker, Mrs E M K Whittaker, N J Rawlings, Mrs A De Ruiter, H De Ruiter, S De Ruiter, Miss S E Schwartz, G A Rawlings, V C Audino & Mrs S Audino ; 12 - Mangalore Park Racing (Mgr: S Hinchliffe), Tha Shadow (Mgr: S Hinchliffe) & Late Mail Punters Club (Mgr: R Stephenson) ; 13 - K J Plunkett & Mrs D L Plunkett ; 14 - Miss T L Birnie ; 15 - E Gelagotis, P A Moss, S J Moss & Mrs P Moss
Race 8 - Bendigo Skin Clinic Handicap - POST Time - 3:15AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Apiam Bendigo HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB 0 - 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6 1/2F
Chinchero
Jockey | Jake Noonan |
---|---|
Trainer | |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Euro Dandy
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Charmaine Barnes |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Hokkaido
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Alexander |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Sorry Sailor
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark & Levi Kavanagh |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 132 |
War Drama
Jockey | Sarah Field |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Wichitall
Jockey | Linda Meech |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 130 |
King Neptune
Jockey | Jye McNeil |
---|---|
Trainer | Dominic Sutton |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Lord Admiral
Jockey | Blaike McDougall |
---|---|
Trainer | Mathew Ellerton |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Mr Marrakech
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Zimo
Jockey | Patrick Moloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham & Rob Archibald |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Rockabilly Rebel
Jockey | Billy Egan |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick & Michelle Payne |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Hidden Comfort
Jockey | Beau Mertens |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Huglin |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Southern Fire
Jockey | Lachlan King |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven King |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Dream Reality
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Game Theory
Jockey | Christopher Pang |
---|---|
Trainer | Leslie Robertson |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Home Sweet Home
Jockey | Fred W Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Lindsey Smith |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Spanish Snitzel
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Con Kelly |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - D W Adams & Mrs L M Adams ; 2 - Mrs A M Arrowsmith, P G Arrowsmith, Mrs K E Arrowsmith, M A Arrowsmith, C J Calthorpe & C R Hyland ; 3 - D P Ritchie, N Cresci, B Henderson, C Assaf, C Cresci, D R Spittal, R Mangeruca, M D Marando, C P Thompson, M Pelle, A Merheb, M A Ryan, D R Ciavola, L Galvin, A J Curran, Quilty (Mgr: D Mortlock), Buffto'S First Kiss (Mgr: R L Dyson), West Of Fitzroy Street (Mgr: H Dyt) & Thunder (Mgr: M Bevan) ; 4 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, B Ong Tan, M Dewar, A Dewar, R F Keys, Mrs L A Harrison, R C Dougherty, Northside Racing (J Gilligan), K J Cullen, G Aitchison, S R Peake, J F Lawrence, Lashing Snout (Z Tarr), L P D Tai, Couldn'T Could We (Mgr: T M Faul), R L Henriksen, C B Dick, G N Franklin & M E Laaksonen ; 5 - R A E Lyons, P D Harrison, E J Hornbrook, P N Kean & D Harrison ; 6 - S W Wilde, Black Barrel (Mgr: A C Law), J M Maclean, D J Maclean, Mrs J A Maclean, Mrs A J Maclean, Prof D Llewelyn, P L Smits, E W Cockram, Mrs P S Plowman, B D Rantall, Andusto (Mgr: J B Hickey), Belmonty (Mgr: M McGough) & The Dimes (Mgr: M Dalziel) ; 7 - Bennett Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: N P Bennett), R Menchise, A D Stanley, B J Britten, A J Arkinstall, G J Walker, H P Sambor, Mrs J L Smith, D P Dunoon, M Hay, S A Constantine, M V Broadhead, G Sandford, G Barker, P G Wells, Tomadachi Ni2, Bennett Impurrfection & Green Park ; 8 - Ellerton Racing (Mgr: M J Ellerton), D Sergi, Harbour Racing (Mgr: S J McGrath), B S Ong Tan, G M Turner, G Kerr, J Kerr, Mrs P R Ellerton, F Mittiga, V L Borg, L Fang, Hesket Thoroughbreds (Mgr: D J Moodie) & P Robinson ; 9 - Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing, L Petagna, Snow Road Thoroughbreds, R P G C Syndicate, T J Jackson, Deep Fire Racing 7, S A Crawford, M Wall, B A Secatore, Mrs R T Secatore, C B Secatore, S Wehr, S D Alexander, C T Harris, I B Forsyth, M Scrivens, D J Scott, A Xerri, T Montebruno & L Mellor ; 10 - Five Five Racing (Mgr: M J Robertson), A P Brovedani, Mrs S Brovedani, Farah Racing (Mgr: Mrs J L Farah), B Crouch, Z Crouch, D W Buxton, Z Stearns-Lefevre, A Brick, S Modi, Golf Kings Racing (Mgr: M J Robertson), Hybrid Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M J Robertson) & G D Sheehan ; 11 - G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: V Oldfield), Ms M A Smith, D S Costello, C J Oldfield, J Robinson, M J Burns, Dr A C Gay & G Barker ; 12 - P J Cormack, M A Banbury, J Hong, N Gopaul, L P Galliott, C P Galliott, T A Cole-Sinclair, M J Kenneally, A J Maher, Miss Z M Buckley, A Karabatsos, J L Romagnesi, P Grouios, Deg Racing (Mgr: D F Degenhardt), G R Moore, Sagnir Racing (Mgr: J D Cole-Sinclair), P J Loaring & G W Huglin ; 13 - W L Adams, Mrs I Adams & Mangalore Park Racing (Mgr: S J Hinchliffe) ; 14 - Mystery Downs, Mrs C M Cook, Fern Vale Farm, Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd, B C Showniruk, G J Swale, Mrs R K Barsby, G A Crispe, H J Geddes, C Schembri & S W Sherwood ; 15 - L Robertson, Mrs L P Robertson, Miss N Robertson, R W Adams & Miss K Smith ; 16 - B J Spicer, M Eideh, S Tsalikidis, A Sterpin, B & C Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: B A Dorman), G P Carmody, B A Carp, M S Green, M S Lees, C S McRae, P Mastos, R Medcraft, B N O'Brien, B Rozenes, S M Shostak, C Mackie, C D Tarrant, B P Crimmins & S J Pellegrino ; 17 - C V Kelly, Mrs N D Kelly, O P & Mrs C M Connick, G D Wiiliams, J F Williams, L G Old & Mrs E Williams