Apiam Bendigo (AUS)
June 26, 2024
Race 7 - Budget Bendigo BM64 Handicap - POST Time - 1:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Apiam Bendigo HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6 1/2F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
4 | Calico Jack | 5/G | Tom Prebble | 141 | Tom Dabernig | 24/5 |
2
|
11 | Actaeon | 5/G | Jake Noonan | 137 | Symon Wilde | 10/1 |
3
|
13 | Bombastic Boy | 6/G | Eoin Walsh | 133 | Emma Fouchard | 34/1 |
4
|
9 | Dakarai | 5/G | Ben Allen | 133 | Wendy Kelly | 11/2 |
5
|
2 | Morryl Moral | 4/G | John Allen | 133 | Ciaron Maher | 17/2 |
6
|
3 | Marlion's Dream | 7/G | Luke Nolen | 132 | Bill Papazaharoudakis | 17/2 |
7
|
8 | Lord Domino | 7/G | Christine Puls | 131 | Peter Burgun | 34/1 |
8
|
12 | True Nobility | 6/G | Will Gordon | 131 | Peter Chow | 12/1 |
9
|
7 | Flying Concello | 4/F | Michael Dee | 130 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 11/1 |
10
|
1 | High Security | 4/G | Beau Mertens | 130 | Jason Warren | 12/1 |
11
|
5 | Asawin | 4/G | Blaike McDougall | 128 | Archie Alexander | 11/2 |
12
|
6 | Juggle | 4/F | Brad Rawiller | 124 | James Cummings | 11/1 |
13
|
98 | Baby Alex | 5/M | Scratched | 123 | Phillip Stokes | 19/2 |
14
|
15 | Turn Up The Night | 5/G | Christine Puls | 127 | Brian & Ashley McKnight | 34/1 |
15
|
14 | Diamond City | 5/M | 122 | Annabel Neasham | 10/1 |
Owners: 1 - Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett), F F Fairthorne (Jnr), M R Fallon & T I M Joyce ; 2 - S W Wilde, J M Maclean, Mrs J A Maclean, Mrs A J Maclean, D J Maclean, Mrs S J Gamble, R W Gamble, B W Casanelia, R S McDonald, D Fitzgerald, M A Schirmer, P A Fitzgerald, D Costa, J Fitzgerald, I C McKinnon, T G Casanelia, Unravelling The Code, P P R C Racing & Mrs G S Schirmer ; 3 - Miss Emma Fouchard, Mr. Pierre Fouchard, Mr. Graham Timmins, Ms. Cristina Spina, Mrs. Deborah Louise Warne, Mr. Mark Julian Gingell ; 4 - K Kelly, P K Saker, Mrs D L Saker, B Lyons, Mrs D Lyons ; 5 - Ronball Syndicate (Mgr: A McGregor), P A Gorey, A J Gorey, J W Carter, Mrs J R Carter, S W Bruhn, Mrs L J Bruhn, D Edwards, B J Thomas, G A Buchanan & G P Young ; 6 - T M Scales, Ms B J Patterson, D P Juratowitch, Mrs S H Juratowitch, J A Robertson, H R Smart, D A Wouters, J A F Rabl, N A Robertson, M J Mattsson, Mrs M J Mattsson, R M Scales, Mrs J M Scales, D L Q Anders, Mrs E K Anders & B R Cross ; 7 - P W Burgun, Ms H F Davis, L H Davis, Ms R M Dale, B W Wilson, M Richards, R Ryan, M Z Schwartz, R J Motton & Dr D Watson ; 8 - J Mackenzie, G Chow, S Chow, A Chow, S Bishop, J Chow, Thetenofus, P Mitchem, S Noonan, K Hamlett, W Gavin, Orica, J Hyland, K Grant, D Moyle, S Nolen, L Plant, B Templeton, T Grant & D Grant ; 9 - P B Devitt, C A Gordon & R L Gordon ; 10 - D J Warren, Mounting Hard Racing (Mgr: B S Wilson), Mrs C Wood, G O'Donnell, L S Barber, N C S I (Mgr: M J Ireland), S P Cunliffe, H J Baker, A Morrison, Mrs J R Hannan, M R Hogan, N Gopaul, Mrs D Anderson, G R Anderson, B S Wilson, I M Baker, G J Cairns, Mrs K Cairns, Mrs A A Baker & G J Hannan ; 11 - B J Hanson, Ms D A Young & Dr G R Braimbridge ; 12 - Godolphin ; 13 - B A Scott ; 14 - A McKnight, Bon Accord Park (Mgr: J W A'Vard), P Newton, Mrs J Luiz, N Luiz, Ms S Shores, P Richardson, T Ford, G Edwards, M Ford, S Grey & M Aldridge ; 15 - W M Jago, C J Ulrick, G Ulrick, C W Kwok, T J Curran, G M Guthrie, G J Williamson, Mrs M Rentessis, Mrs N Gordon, P Ebert, S N Miller, S C Mottram, P M Arbon, Ms A R Lavender & Mrs N I McCann
Apiam Bendigo
Entries for June 26, 2024
Race 7 - Budget Bendigo BM64 Handicap - POST Time - 1:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Apiam Bendigo HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6 1/2F
Calico Jack
Jockey | Tom Prebble |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Dabernig |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 24/5 |
Weight | 141 |
Actaeon
Jockey | Jake Noonan |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Bombastic Boy
Jockey | Eoin Walsh |
---|---|
Trainer | Emma Fouchard |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Dakarai
Jockey | Ben Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Wendy Kelly |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 133 |
Morryl Moral
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 133 |
Marlion's Dream
Jockey | Luke Nolen |
---|---|
Trainer | Bill Papazaharoudakis |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Lord Domino
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Burgun |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 131 |
True Nobility
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Chow |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Flying Concello
Jockey | Michael Dee |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 130 |
High Security
Jockey | Beau Mertens |
---|---|
Trainer | Jason Warren |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Asawin
Jockey | Blaike McDougall |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Alexander |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 128 |
Juggle
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | James Cummings |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Baby Alex
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Phillip Stokes |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 19/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Turn Up The Night
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian & Ashley McKnight |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Diamond City
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Owners: 1 - Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett), F F Fairthorne (Jnr), M R Fallon & T I M Joyce ; 2 - S W Wilde, J M Maclean, Mrs J A Maclean, Mrs A J Maclean, D J Maclean, Mrs S J Gamble, R W Gamble, B W Casanelia, R S McDonald, D Fitzgerald, M A Schirmer, P A Fitzgerald, D Costa, J Fitzgerald, I C McKinnon, T G Casanelia, Unravelling The Code, P P R C Racing & Mrs G S Schirmer ; 3 - Miss Emma Fouchard, Mr. Pierre Fouchard, Mr. Graham Timmins, Ms. Cristina Spina, Mrs. Deborah Louise Warne, Mr. Mark Julian Gingell ; 4 - K Kelly, P K Saker, Mrs D L Saker, B Lyons, Mrs D Lyons ; 5 - Ronball Syndicate (Mgr: A McGregor), P A Gorey, A J Gorey, J W Carter, Mrs J R Carter, S W Bruhn, Mrs L J Bruhn, D Edwards, B J Thomas, G A Buchanan & G P Young ; 6 - T M Scales, Ms B J Patterson, D P Juratowitch, Mrs S H Juratowitch, J A Robertson, H R Smart, D A Wouters, J A F Rabl, N A Robertson, M J Mattsson, Mrs M J Mattsson, R M Scales, Mrs J M Scales, D L Q Anders, Mrs E K Anders & B R Cross ; 7 - P W Burgun, Ms H F Davis, L H Davis, Ms R M Dale, B W Wilson, M Richards, R Ryan, M Z Schwartz, R J Motton & Dr D Watson ; 8 - J Mackenzie, G Chow, S Chow, A Chow, S Bishop, J Chow, Thetenofus, P Mitchem, S Noonan, K Hamlett, W Gavin, Orica, J Hyland, K Grant, D Moyle, S Nolen, L Plant, B Templeton, T Grant & D Grant ; 9 - P B Devitt, C A Gordon & R L Gordon ; 10 - D J Warren, Mounting Hard Racing (Mgr: B S Wilson), Mrs C Wood, G O'Donnell, L S Barber, N C S I (Mgr: M J Ireland), S P Cunliffe, H J Baker, A Morrison, Mrs J R Hannan, M R Hogan, N Gopaul, Mrs D Anderson, G R Anderson, B S Wilson, I M Baker, G J Cairns, Mrs K Cairns, Mrs A A Baker & G J Hannan ; 11 - B J Hanson, Ms D A Young & Dr G R Braimbridge ; 12 - Godolphin ; 13 - B A Scott ; 14 - A McKnight, Bon Accord Park (Mgr: J W A'Vard), P Newton, Mrs J Luiz, N Luiz, Ms S Shores, P Richardson, T Ford, G Edwards, M Ford, S Grey & M Aldridge ; 15 - W M Jago, C J Ulrick, G Ulrick, C W Kwok, T J Curran, G M Guthrie, G J Williamson, Mrs M Rentessis, Mrs N Gordon, P Ebert, S N Miller, S C Mottram, P M Arbon, Ms A R Lavender & Mrs N I McCann