BEAUDESERT (AUS)
July 5, 2024
Race 1 - SOUTH PLACE DEEBING HEIGHTS MAIDEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:04PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
BEAUDESERT MDN
Purse $19,950. TB MDN Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
13 | Azuki | 4/G | 132 | John Dann | 11/1 | |
2
|
12 | Epic Prince | 4/G | Brooke Ainsworth | 132 | Brooke Ainsworth | 30/1 |
3
|
6 | Just Flying | 4/G | 132 | Robert Heathcote | 18/1 | |
4
|
5 | Beans Means | 6/G | Madeleine Wishart | 131 | Brian, Matthew Costello | 5/2 |
5
|
14 | Sibelius | 3/G | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 129 | Annabel Neasham | 9/2 |
6
|
2 | Tamahagane | 6/M | Kirk Matheson | 129 | Barry Lockwood | 7/2 |
7
|
10 | Regal King | 5/G | Paul Hammersley | 128 | Wayne King | 99/1 |
8
|
11 | Taking Flight | 6/G | Casey Waddell | 126 | Gillian Heinrich | 30/1 |
9
|
4 | Short Approach | 6/M | Jai Williams | 125 | Marcus Wilson | 92/1 |
10
|
3 | Hot Peach | 5/M | Colleen Krahnen | 120 | Brian Gentle | 92/1 |
11
|
7 | Literacy | 4/F | Noriyuki Masuda | 120 | Taryn Churchill | 60/1 |
12
|
9 | Zephyrz Zoom | 3/F | 119 | Brian Gentle | 60/1 | |
13
|
15 | Dare I Say | 5/M | Sean Cormack | 121 | Dominique Lahiff | 5/1 |
14
|
1 | Suenito | 5/G | Sean Cormack | 126 | Robert Lyford | 46/1 |
15
|
8 | Whatta Whitt | 5/G | Julie Busuttin | 121 | Patrick Busuttin | 9/1 |
16
|
16 | Lucifer The Cat | 5/G | 119 | Vishan Venkaya | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - J Dann, Ms M Robbins, A J Wrigley & Mrs J I Wrigley ; 2 - Trilogy ; 3 - D M Freeman, Mrs T Freeman, D J Cusick, G J Condon, The Boonah Boys (Mgr: D Yea ; 4 - B J Costello, J B Costello & M J Costello ; 5 - Annabel Neasham Racing, P Bolt, Mrs J L Farah, S P Drane, D W Bissett, Mrs V La ; 6 - Dr B J Hudson, A C Tory, R G Freer & B J Lockwood ; 7 - M J Farr & W L King ; 8 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: Miss T C Heinrich) ; 9 - G J Mastin & Mrs J Mastin ; 10 - B A Gentle ; 11 - P D & P M Gray ; 12 - B R Knight, Ms C S Wakelam, B A Gentle, S Warke & P Brady ; 13 - R W Hand & Mrs D L Hand ; 14 - R L Lyford & Mrs V G Lyford ; 15 - Mrs G J Barnett, P M Busuttin & R P Hutchinson ; 16 - B L Meggitt, P Zamojski & Mrs E M Zamojski
Race 2 - BEAUMOOR - PICTURE LIFE HERE QTIS TWO-YEAR-OLD MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 10:39PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
BEAUDESERT MDN SW
Purse $19,950. TB MDN SW 2yo Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
12 | Alpine Raider | 3/G | Madeleine Wishart | 128 | Paul Butterworth | 13/1 |
2
|
11 | Augury | 3/C | Boris Thornton | 128 | Les Ross | 88/1 |
3
|
6 | Foo Fighter | 3/G | 128 | Matthew Dunn | 17/1 | |
4
|
3 | Jumbled | 3/G | 128 | Tony Newing | 17/1 | |
5
|
4 | Moet At Midnight | 3/G | Kirk Matheson | 128 | Barry Lockwood | 15/2 |
6
|
16 | The Sun Dance | 3/G | Chris Meehan | 128 | James Moore | 17/1 |
7
|
17 | What Artists Do | 3/G | Michael Cahill | 128 | Bevan Laming | 17/1 |
8
|
1 | Whisky A Go Go | 3/G | Sean Cormack | 128 | Kelly Schweida | 13/1 |
9
|
10 | Indubitably | 3/F | Jace McMurray | 123 | Kurt Goldman | 15/2 |
10
|
15 | Merron Darcy | 3/F | 123 | Laura Anderson | 44/1 | |
11
|
5 | Party For Us | 3/F | 123 | Damien Batters | 22/1 | |
12
|
7 | Similar Situation | 3/F | Micheal Hellyer | 123 | Michael Nolan | 6/5 |
13
|
13 | Sidled | 3/G | Boris Thornton | 128 | Les Ross | 88/1 |
14
|
14 | Mishani Delta | 3/F | Tom Orr | 123 | Les Ross | 99/1 |
15
|
9 | Magic Madge | 3/F | 123 | Lauren Abbott | 99/1 | |
16
|
18 | Zephyrz Zoom | 3/F | Colleen Krahnen | 123 | Brian Gentle | 44/1 |
17
|
2 | Little Iffy | 3/F | Julie Busuttin | 123 | Michael Lakey | 44/1 |
18
|
8 | Fratianno | 3/G | 128 | Chris Munce | 88/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs M J Butterworth, J D Bently, Ms T Kyrychenko, A R Thompson, Ms H Millen, M ; 2 - M J Gray ; 3 - Calladunn, I J Corazzol, Viva Racing, D J Kasdaglis, Mrs S M O'Sullivan, B Jose ; 4 - Mrs S L Newing & Mr D J Cusick ; 5 - B J Lockwood, C Russo & K A Belzner ; 6 - Hanwu Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Ms S Nan) ; 7 - Waragup Holdings Pty Ltd ; 8 - Mrs I L Legg ; 9 - Mrs D Goldman, Mrs L Murdoch, Miss A L Nutt, Miss G C Nutt, Mrs L K Wilson, Mrs ; 10 - Mrs M Grant, Ms O Purcell & A R Grant ; 11 - B W Cheyne ; 12 - A K Harvey, M D Beirne, T F Sheehan, P C Wood, M S Brunskill, P A Hickey & ; 13 - M J Gray ; 14 - Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks) ; 15 - Ms L M Abbott, Madge Syndicate, Mrs L O'Donovan, Ms E Duncan, Miss G I Solomon- ; 16 - B R Knight, Ms C S Wakelam, B A Gentle, S Warke & P Brady ; 17 - Viva Racing (Mgr: M S Lowe), G D Villalba, P J Stanley, Hamilton Racing (Mgr: I ; 18 - Mrs D T Crunkhorn, Mrs C Crunkhorn, Miss B Schulte & Ms K Clarke
Race 3 - BEAUMOOR - CREATE HOME RATINGS BAND 0 - 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:14PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
BEAUDESERT BM0-58
Purse $18,620. TB BM0-58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
14 | Our Red Planet | 6/G | Kirk Matheson | 132 | Paul Butterworth | 23/1 |
2
|
2 | Boomi's Buddy | 9/G | Anthony Allen | 131 | Jimmy Downes | 11/1 |
3
|
5 | Grey Effects | 4/G | Boris Thornton | 131 | Indiana Turner | 9/2 |
4
|
13 | One In All | 7/G | 131 | Damien Batters | 19/1 | |
5
|
3 | Bold Ransom | 6/G | Jai Williams | 130 | Greg Cornish | 9/1 |
6
|
7 | He's A Devil | 6/G | Colleen Krahnen | 130 | Cameron Byrne | 23/1 |
7
|
4 | Shore To Happen | 5/M | Ryan Wiggins | 129 | Renita Beaton | 8/1 |
8
|
11 | Crimson Sky | 4/F | Ben Looker | 128 | Matthew Dunn | 10/1 |
9
|
15 | Scarlett Thunder | 4/F | 128 | Matthew Dunn | 3/1 | |
10
|
9 | Madame Moth | 4/F | Paul Hammersley | 127 | John Smerdon | 13/1 |
11
|
16 | Flying Tyrol | 6/M | Noriyuki Masuda | 123 | Taryn Churchill | 31/1 |
12
|
1 | Velvet | 4/F | Michael Cahill | 123 | John Wallace | 19/1 |
13
|
6 | Curry Legend | 5/G | Jace McMurray | 128 | Darryl Hansen | 13/1 |
14
|
12 | Forebears | 5/G | 125 | Brian, Matthew Costello | 93/1 | |
15
|
8 | Mishani Persuasion | 5/G | Tom Orr | 125 | Les Ross | 62/1 |
16
|
10 | Tamsin | 5/M | Madeleine Wishart | 119 | Ian Livingstone | 47/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs M J Butterworth, B Rosel,J Brooks, B Bird, L S Bird, A J Beare, R Beare, G ; 2 - M R Downes, S J Downes, J R Downes, Miss Mep Downes, J J Greer & Mrs E Gree ; 3 - Johnno's (Mgr: M J Fiteni) ; 4 - L H Chan & D Batters ; 5 - R T Graveson & E M Graveson ; 6 - J E Harvey & Mrs G Harvey ; 7 - Gall Bloodstock (Mgr: B D Gall) ; 8 - Darby Racing, N L Gould, J Hegarty, Mrs S Hegarty, L L Kotevski, D J Mulcahy, B ; 9 - Edge Thoroughbreds (Mgr: B Nelson) ; 10 - I A Rimington ; 11 - Pd & Pm Gray ; 12 - Dr J L Poppitt ; 13 - Mrs L M Lawlor, Miss D M Lawlor, Miss S E Lawlor & Miss P L Lawlor ; 14 - B J Costello, J B Costello & M J Costello ; 15 - Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks) ; 16 - S L Dowling & J Dowling
Race 4 - BEAUMOOR - MORE IN BEAUDESERT BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:49PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
BEAUDESERT BM65
Purse $18,620. TB BM65 Min. 120 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
14 | Mort Doyle | 9/G | Shakira Bailey | 139 | Lauren Abbott | 24/1 |
2
|
16 | Tokyo Sins | 6/M | Tom Orr | 136 | Corey, Kylie Geran | 5/1 |
3
|
1 | Gee Bee Ess | 7/M | Corey Sutherland | 134 | Allan Chau | 13/2 |
4
|
2 | Tanker | 7/G | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 134 | Indiana Turner | 31/1 |
5
|
4 | Better Rain | 5/G | Ryan Wiggins | 133 | Liam Birchley | 13/1 |
6
|
7 | Deploys Alone | 9/G | Brooke Ainsworth | 131 | David Cole | 8/1 |
7
|
5 | Little Vista | 6/G | 131 | Wendy Bannerot | 9/1 | |
8
|
11 | Single Touch | 6/G | 131 | Tony Newing | 24/1 | |
9
|
9 | Zouperb | 5/M | Jace McMurray | 131 | Adam Campton | 13/2 |
10
|
10 | Bella Babe | 5/M | Boris Thornton | 130 | S, M O'Dea & Hoysted | 19/1 |
11
|
12 | Sistine Explorer | 6/M | 129 | John Smerdon | 15/2 | |
12
|
17 | Sonny Daze | 4/G | Michael Cahill | 129 | Scott Morrisey | 24/1 |
13
|
6 | Tres Redoute | 5/M | 126 | Desleigh Forster | 14/1 | |
14
|
8 | Sumnamilla | 6/M | 125 | Wendy Bannerot | 31/1 | |
15
|
3 | Pianist | 7/M | 122 | Bevan Laming | 47/1 | |
16
|
13 | Maguro | 5/G | 127 | Scott Morrisey | 38/1 | |
17
|
15 | Kernel Boom | 5/G | 126 | Robert Heathcote | 47/1 | |
18
|
18 | In The Blink | 6/M | 120 | Matthew Dunn | 62/1 |
Owners: 1 - D Abbott, Mrs S Abbott, Miss J B Abbott, Mrs K L Mccaskill, L A Williams, K Bow ; 2 - C S Dwyer, R J Hawkswell & C G Geran ; 3 - H L Chau, M K Chau & K F Chau ; 4 - I Turner, Dr C M Sewgoolam, Dr H Sewgoolam, J Marshall, S Sewgoolam, T O'Brien, ; 5 - S A Nobbs & J G Howard ; 6 - J S Streat ; 7 - Karreman Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D Karreman) ; 8 - Sj Racing (Mgr: G A Wilson), B A D Racing (Mgr: W J Mason), S Sampson, T O Sand ; 9 - Donald's Racing (Mgr: T Hughes) ; 10 - G Douglas & Mrs R C Douglas ; 11 - Erica Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S A Dwyer), P T Murray, W A Mctaggart, Mrs A L Noble ; 12 - Mrs D Hoyle & Mrs K F Morrisey ; 13 - G L Catton, Mrs C M Mayne, Ms M T Collier, A V Vitanza, Z J Mackenzie, G R Hill ; 14 - P D Alroe, P J Boodle, C C Lean, S S Lean, B Molan, B A Gilbert & M W Cruse ; 15 - S B Laming ; 16 - Pemberton Family (Mgr: G M Pemberton) ; 17 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd, J R Pengilly, J R J Daniels, H N B Hampson, I Mcfad ; 18 - M S Conroy, S B Dixon & G Dostine
Race 5 - BEAUMOOR BEAUDESERT CLASS 1 HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:24AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
BEAUDESERT CL1
Purse $18,620. TB CL1 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
4 | Pre Eminence | 4/G | Kirk Matheson | 132 | Barry Lockwood | 3/1 |
2
|
14 | Rimbaud | 4/G | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 132 | Annabel Neasham | 7/2 |
3
|
7 | Private Tender | 4/G | Jai Williams | 129 | Peter Robl | 13/1 |
4
|
9 | Friend In Need | 4/F | 127 | Maryann Brosnan | 7/1 | |
5
|
1 | Grey Effects | 4/G | Boris Thornton | 127 | Indiana Turner | 17/2 |
6
|
13 | Matte Black | 4/G | Boris Thornton | 127 | Indiana Turner | 25/1 |
7
|
10 | Rolling Rock | 5/M | Jace McMurray | 127 | Adam Campton | 4/1 |
8
|
16 | Sparkle Motion | 4/G | 127 | Michael Lakey | 12/1 | |
9
|
8 | Elle Of A Belle | 5/M | Michael Cahill | 126 | Danny Bougoure | 25/1 |
10
|
2 | Sheer Reward | 5/G | Karl Zechner | 126 | Corey, Kylie Geran | 39/1 |
11
|
11 | Shore To Happen | 5/M | 125 | Renita Beaton | 32/1 | |
12
|
6 | Hit | 4/F | Sean Cormack | 119 | Dominique Lahiff | 65/1 |
13
|
3 | Parues | 5/G | 123 | Desleigh Forster | 25/1 | |
14
|
15 | Forebears | 5/G | 120 | Brian, Matthew Costello | 99/1 | |
15
|
5 | Swanic Boom | 6/M | Casey Waddell | 119 | Indiana Turner | 98/1 |
16
|
12 | Everlast | 6/G | 119 | Vishan Venkaya | 98/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs J M Wanless & R M Wanless ; 2 - Chip (Mgr: Ms K L Avison), D Maratta, G J Bourke, Mrs S L Bourke, B Turville, C ; 3 - Upper Bloodstock ; 4 - Miss M Brosnan & Miss J Brosnan ; 5 - Johnno's (Mgr: M J Fiteni) ; 6 - I Turner, J Muldoon, T Smitka, Miss C M Vines, P A Lampard, Mrs A K Webster, P ; 7 - Henderson Racing & Breeding (Mgr: D A Henderson), A J Henderson, L C Hender ; 8 - Topline Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: A J Carroll), P C Bryant, J A Spooner & ; 9 - Mrs D L Mills & M C Mills ; 10 - G M Goodrum, Miss S L Bird, K Cleghorn, C G Geran, M Whitmee, C Goffett, D A Co ; 11 - Gall Bloodstock (Mgr: B D Gall) ; 12 - W J Phelan, Mrs D P Lahiff, R S Lahiff, R J Phelan & P Martin ; 13 - Miss L O Tang ; 14 - B J Costello, J B Costello & M J Costello ; 15 - I Turner, E Mcgilvray, R Tuner, S Hunt, P A Lampard, Miss C Wynne, A I Muc, P K ; 16 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
Race 6 - MOREMAC. INSPIRING PLACES RATINGS BAND 0 - 62 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:04AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
BEAUDESERT BM0-62
Purse $18,620. TB BM0-62 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
16 | Googaz | 5/G | Colleen Krahnen | 132 | Olivia Cairns | 17/2 |
2
|
1 | Mishani Kingdom | 5/G | Tom Orr | 131 | Les Ross | 11/1 |
3
|
3 | Cordozar | 4/G | 130 | Adam Campton | 99/1 | |
4
|
9 | Mishani Warfare | 5/G | Paul Hammersley | 130 | Les Ross | 45/1 |
5
|
12 | Atomic Selfie | 7/M | Boris Thornton | 128 | Indiana Turner | 4/1 |
6
|
5 | Hearsay | 5/M | Anthony Allen | 128 | Chris Munce | 22/1 |
7
|
7 | Outwitted | 4/G | Jace McMurray | 128 | Kurt Goldman | 6/1 |
8
|
2 | Roman Heir | 7/G | Karl Zechner | 127 | Diane Murphy | 3/1 |
9
|
14 | December Diamond | 7/M | Sean Cormack | 126 | Paul Jenkins | 18/1 |
10
|
13 | Matte Black | 4/G | 126 | Indiana Turner | 30/1 | |
11
|
18 | Glass Of Rose | 4/F | Rikki Jamieson | 125 | Jeff Dunn | 18/1 |
12
|
17 | Showsumgrit | 5/M | 125 | Ryan Tyrell | 45/1 | |
13
|
15 | Sienna's Award | 7/M | Brooke Ainsworth | 123 | Harold Norman | 30/1 |
14
|
4 | Toros | 4/F | Jai Williams | 123 | Paula Barron | 22/1 |
15
|
11 | Born To Be Alive | 4/G | Michael Cahill | 126 | Allan Chau | 30/1 |
16
|
10 | Chance With Wolves | 6/G | Corey Sutherland | 126 | Jan Aitkenhead | 22/1 |
17
|
6 | Dance Babe | 4/F | 119 | Ryan Tyrell | 45/1 | |
18
|
20 | Real Mint | 6/M | Mel Campbell | 119 | Jay Bellamy | 59/1 |
19
|
22 | Parues | 5/G | 122 | Desleigh Forster | 22/1 | |
20
|
19 | Avoid The Misstres | 4/F | Madeleine Wishart | 119 | Indiana Turner | 99/1 |
21
|
21 | Swanic Boom | 6/M | 119 | Indiana Turner | 99/1 | |
22
|
8 | Biggie | 8/G | 119 | Emma Hargrave | 99/1 |
Owners: 1 - B W Bates & Mrs M J Bates ; 2 - Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks) ; 3 - C R ; 4 - Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks) ; 5 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart ; 6 - Mrs C Munce, Mrs L Allan, A S Angeli, S Kossaris, R A Allan, P M Hoare, A Toumb ; 7 - K E Goldman, P R Joice, K R Benson, M C Power, J C Davie, P V L'Estrange, N J R ; 8 - C E Murphy, Miss G M Miller, Ms B S Baker, J Thompson, Ms J L Gaunson, Z M Hall ; 9 - B T Mawby, P Thorpe, C G Nicholson, S R Griffin, P A Miskell, B L Hannon, Mrs T ; 10 - I Turner, J Muldoon, T Smitka, Miss C M Vines, P A Lampard, Mrs A K Webster, P ; 11 - P Koch & F Guepy ; 12 - ; 13 - I J Ganderton, Mrs T M Ganderton, H J Norman, J M Arnott & Mrs A E Arnott ; 14 - Ms H W Yeung, P Shum, K H Lam, H K Cheung, H Y Lau & C W Yeung ; 15 - H L Chau, Miss Y Yang & Mrs W M Chan ; 16 - T D Smith ; 17 - D D Cameron, C J Howes, R S Minchinton & D J Torrens ; 18 - J C T Bellamy & C E Miles ; 19 - Miss L O Tang ; 20 - I Turner, B J K Lumsden, A Krayem, A Parnes, D C T Wong, J Musty, Mrs S Cornwal ; 21 - I Turner, E Mcgilvray, R Tuner, S Hunt, P A Lampard, Miss C Wynne, A I Muc, P K ; 22 - Dr E P Hargrave & A G Sawden
Race 7 - BEAUMOOR BEAUDESERT CUP BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:39AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
BEAUDESERT BM70
Purse $23,275. TB BM70 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/16 miles. 1 m
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
6 | Why We Drink | 6/G | Michael Cahill | 133 | Jan Pritchard | 19/1 |
2
|
8 | Diaco | 5/G | Ryan Wiggins | 132 | Olivia Cairns | 14/1 |
3
|
4 | Fun Sponge | 7/G | Jace McMurray | 132 | Mark Currie | 6/1 |
4
|
1 | Spill The Secret | 6/G | Boris Thornton | 131 | Michael Lakey | 8/1 |
5
|
18 | Grecian Lass | 6/M | Casey Waddell | 130 | Simon Foster | 19/1 |
6
|
11 | Mishani Spartan | 5/G | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 130 | Les Ross | 24/1 |
7
|
13 | Never Give Up | 5/G | Karl Zechner | 130 | Corey, Kylie Geran | 5/1 |
8
|
2 | Shadyvale Storm | 5/G | Madeleine Wishart | 130 | Paul Butterworth | 17/2 |
9
|
3 | Sukhbir | 5/G | 130 | Maryann Brosnan | 19/1 | |
10
|
16 | The Catch | 7/G | 130 | Jeff Dunn | 19/1 | |
11
|
5 | All's Fair | 7/M | Rikki Jamieson | 123 | Ben Hull | 17/2 |
12
|
12 | Harmony Reigns | 6/M | Jai Williams | 122 | Paul Jenkins | 24/1 |
13
|
15 | Vantan Express | 6/G | Corey Sutherland | 126 | Mark Renehan | 19/1 |
14
|
10 | Snatch | 7/G | 125 | Desleigh Forster | 32/1 | |
15
|
14 | Speed Map | 6/H | 121 | Paula Barron | 24/1 | |
16
|
7 | Wonforwazza | 5/G | 120 | Michael Morrison | 12/1 | |
17
|
9 | Sienna's Award | 7/M | 119 | Harold Norman | 48/1 | |
18
|
17 | Sokudo | 9/G | 119 | Vishan Venkaya | 48/1 |
Owners: 1 - B P Kenny, Ms J Pritchard, M J Cleary & Mrs S M Cleary ; 2 - Donquinn Downs & Miss S Steffek ; 3 - Mrs D T Currie & L N Tinkler ; 4 - Viva Racing (Mgr: M S Lowe), R D Bradshaw, Mrs J L Bradshaw, D Long, Viva Racin ; 5 - Divor (Mgr: F G Jellicoe) ; 6 - Mishani Enterprises (Mgr: M D Crooks) ; 7 - G M Goodrum, A M Ackerman, R J Hawkswell, K J O'Brien, B Ible, D J Hayward, J M ; 8 - J C Fronis, P K Butterworth, Mrs S F Wishart, A R Wishart, Miss J Wilkinson ; 9 - Ms M D Brosnan ; 10 - S P Judge, D Lyons ; 11 - R N Manson & Mrs J A Manson ; 12 - Adrenaline Thoroughbreds No 1 (Mgr: P J Bita), B J Artis, Stable Four (Mgr: A B ; 13 - Mrs S A Renehan ; 14 - Mrs C M Mayne, N C Mayne, G L Catton, P Baverstock, C Maher, D H Bressow, J W M ; 15 - K H Lam, Miss H I Pakis, Mrs P C Tong, Ms H W Yeung, Ms Y Y V Yau, Miss K W Ng, ; 16 - Kerlin Farm Trust (Mgr: M W Dunkley) ; 17 - I J Ganderton, Mrs T M Ganderton, H J Norman, J M Arnott & Mrs A E Arnott ; 18 - V Venkaya
BEAUDESERT
Entries for July 5, 2024
Race 1 - SOUTH PLACE DEEBING HEIGHTS MAIDEN HANDICAP - POST Time - 10:04PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
BEAUDESERT MDN
Purse $19,950. TB MDN Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
Azuki
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | John Dann |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Epic Prince
Jockey | Brooke Ainsworth |
---|---|
Trainer | Brooke Ainsworth |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Just Flying
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Heathcote |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Beans Means
Jockey | Madeleine Wishart |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian, Matthew Costello |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 131 |
Sibelius
Jockey | Jag Guthmann-Chester |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Tamahagane
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Barry Lockwood |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Regal King
Jockey | Paul Hammersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Wayne King |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Taking Flight
Jockey | Casey Waddell |
---|---|
Trainer | Gillian Heinrich |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Short Approach
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Marcus Wilson |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 92/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Hot Peach
Jockey | Colleen Krahnen |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian Gentle |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 92/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Literacy
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | Taryn Churchill |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 60/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Zephyrz Zoom
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian Gentle |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 60/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Dare I Say
Jockey | Sean Cormack |
---|---|
Trainer | Dominique Lahiff |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Suenito
Jockey | Sean Cormack |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Lyford |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 46/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Whatta Whitt
Jockey | Julie Busuttin |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Busuttin |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Lucifer The Cat
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Vishan Venkaya |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - J Dann, Ms M Robbins, A J Wrigley & Mrs J I Wrigley ; 2 - Trilogy ; 3 - D M Freeman, Mrs T Freeman, D J Cusick, G J Condon, The Boonah Boys (Mgr: D Yea ; 4 - B J Costello, J B Costello & M J Costello ; 5 - Annabel Neasham Racing, P Bolt, Mrs J L Farah, S P Drane, D W Bissett, Mrs V La ; 6 - Dr B J Hudson, A C Tory, R G Freer & B J Lockwood ; 7 - M J Farr & W L King ; 8 - Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: Miss T C Heinrich) ; 9 - G J Mastin & Mrs J Mastin ; 10 - B A Gentle ; 11 - P D & P M Gray ; 12 - B R Knight, Ms C S Wakelam, B A Gentle, S Warke & P Brady ; 13 - R W Hand & Mrs D L Hand ; 14 - R L Lyford & Mrs V G Lyford ; 15 - Mrs G J Barnett, P M Busuttin & R P Hutchinson ; 16 - B L Meggitt, P Zamojski & Mrs E M Zamojski
Race 2 - BEAUMOOR - PICTURE LIFE HERE QTIS TWO-YEAR-OLD MAIDEN PLATE - POST Time - 10:39PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
BEAUDESERT MDN SW
Purse $19,950. TB MDN SW 2yo Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
Alpine Raider
Jockey | Madeleine Wishart |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Butterworth |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Augury
Jockey | Boris Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Les Ross |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Foo Fighter
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Jumbled
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Newing |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Moet At Midnight
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Barry Lockwood |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 128 |
The Sun Dance
Jockey | Chris Meehan |
---|---|
Trainer | James Moore |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 128 |
What Artists Do
Jockey | Michael Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Bevan Laming |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Whisky A Go Go
Jockey | Sean Cormack |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Schweida |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Indubitably
Jockey | Jace McMurray |
---|---|
Trainer | Kurt Goldman |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Merron Darcy
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Laura Anderson |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Party For Us
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Damien Batters |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Similar Situation
Jockey | Micheal Hellyer |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Nolan |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 6/5 |
Weight | 123 |
Sidled
Jockey | Boris Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Les Ross |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Mishani Delta
Jockey | Tom Orr |
---|---|
Trainer | Les Ross |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Magic Madge
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Lauren Abbott |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Zephyrz Zoom
Jockey | Colleen Krahnen |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian Gentle |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Little Iffy
Jockey | Julie Busuttin |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Lakey |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 44/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Fratianno
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Munce |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 88/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs M J Butterworth, J D Bently, Ms T Kyrychenko, A R Thompson, Ms H Millen, M ; 2 - M J Gray ; 3 - Calladunn, I J Corazzol, Viva Racing, D J Kasdaglis, Mrs S M O'Sullivan, B Jose ; 4 - Mrs S L Newing & Mr D J Cusick ; 5 - B J Lockwood, C Russo & K A Belzner ; 6 - Hanwu Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Ms S Nan) ; 7 - Waragup Holdings Pty Ltd ; 8 - Mrs I L Legg ; 9 - Mrs D Goldman, Mrs L Murdoch, Miss A L Nutt, Miss G C Nutt, Mrs L K Wilson, Mrs ; 10 - Mrs M Grant, Ms O Purcell & A R Grant ; 11 - B W Cheyne ; 12 - A K Harvey, M D Beirne, T F Sheehan, P C Wood, M S Brunskill, P A Hickey & ; 13 - M J Gray ; 14 - Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks) ; 15 - Ms L M Abbott, Madge Syndicate, Mrs L O'Donovan, Ms E Duncan, Miss G I Solomon- ; 16 - B R Knight, Ms C S Wakelam, B A Gentle, S Warke & P Brady ; 17 - Viva Racing (Mgr: M S Lowe), G D Villalba, P J Stanley, Hamilton Racing (Mgr: I ; 18 - Mrs D T Crunkhorn, Mrs C Crunkhorn, Miss B Schulte & Ms K Clarke
Race 3 - BEAUMOOR - CREATE HOME RATINGS BAND 0 - 58 HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:14PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
BEAUDESERT BM0-58
Purse $18,620. TB BM0-58 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
Our Red Planet
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Butterworth |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Boomi's Buddy
Jockey | Anthony Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Jimmy Downes |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Grey Effects
Jockey | Boris Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 131 |
One In All
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Damien Batters |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Bold Ransom
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Greg Cornish |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 130 |
He's A Devil
Jockey | Colleen Krahnen |
---|---|
Trainer | Cameron Byrne |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 23/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Shore To Happen
Jockey | Ryan Wiggins |
---|---|
Trainer | Renita Beaton |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Crimson Sky
Jockey | Ben Looker |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Scarlett Thunder
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Madame Moth
Jockey | Paul Hammersley |
---|---|
Trainer | John Smerdon |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Flying Tyrol
Jockey | Noriyuki Masuda |
---|---|
Trainer | Taryn Churchill |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Velvet
Jockey | Michael Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | John Wallace |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Curry Legend
Jockey | Jace McMurray |
---|---|
Trainer | Darryl Hansen |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Forebears
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian, Matthew Costello |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 93/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Mishani Persuasion
Jockey | Tom Orr |
---|---|
Trainer | Les Ross |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 62/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Tamsin
Jockey | Madeleine Wishart |
---|---|
Trainer | Ian Livingstone |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 47/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs M J Butterworth, B Rosel,J Brooks, B Bird, L S Bird, A J Beare, R Beare, G ; 2 - M R Downes, S J Downes, J R Downes, Miss Mep Downes, J J Greer & Mrs E Gree ; 3 - Johnno's (Mgr: M J Fiteni) ; 4 - L H Chan & D Batters ; 5 - R T Graveson & E M Graveson ; 6 - J E Harvey & Mrs G Harvey ; 7 - Gall Bloodstock (Mgr: B D Gall) ; 8 - Darby Racing, N L Gould, J Hegarty, Mrs S Hegarty, L L Kotevski, D J Mulcahy, B ; 9 - Edge Thoroughbreds (Mgr: B Nelson) ; 10 - I A Rimington ; 11 - Pd & Pm Gray ; 12 - Dr J L Poppitt ; 13 - Mrs L M Lawlor, Miss D M Lawlor, Miss S E Lawlor & Miss P L Lawlor ; 14 - B J Costello, J B Costello & M J Costello ; 15 - Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks) ; 16 - S L Dowling & J Dowling
Race 4 - BEAUMOOR - MORE IN BEAUDESERT BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP - POST Time - 11:49PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
BEAUDESERT BM65
Purse $18,620. TB BM65 Min. 120 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 5 1/2 furlongs. 5 1/2 f
Mort Doyle
Jockey | Shakira Bailey |
---|---|
Trainer | Lauren Abbott |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 139 |
Tokyo Sins
Jockey | Tom Orr |
---|---|
Trainer | Corey, Kylie Geran |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Gee Bee Ess
Jockey | Corey Sutherland |
---|---|
Trainer | Allan Chau |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 134 |
Tanker
Jockey | Jag Guthmann-Chester |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Better Rain
Jockey | Ryan Wiggins |
---|---|
Trainer | Liam Birchley |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Deploys Alone
Jockey | Brooke Ainsworth |
---|---|
Trainer | David Cole |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Little Vista
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Wendy Bannerot |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Single Touch
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Newing |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Zouperb
Jockey | Jace McMurray |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 13/2 |
Weight | 131 |
Bella Babe
Jockey | Boris Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | S, M O'Dea & Hoysted |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Sistine Explorer
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | John Smerdon |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 15/2 |
Weight | 129 |
Sonny Daze
Jockey | Michael Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Morrisey |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Tres Redoute
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Desleigh Forster |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Sumnamilla
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Wendy Bannerot |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Pianist
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Bevan Laming |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 47/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Maguro
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Scott Morrisey |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 38/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Kernel Boom
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Heathcote |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 47/1 |
Weight | 126 |
In The Blink
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Dunn |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 62/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Owners: 1 - D Abbott, Mrs S Abbott, Miss J B Abbott, Mrs K L Mccaskill, L A Williams, K Bow ; 2 - C S Dwyer, R J Hawkswell & C G Geran ; 3 - H L Chau, M K Chau & K F Chau ; 4 - I Turner, Dr C M Sewgoolam, Dr H Sewgoolam, J Marshall, S Sewgoolam, T O'Brien, ; 5 - S A Nobbs & J G Howard ; 6 - J S Streat ; 7 - Karreman Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D Karreman) ; 8 - Sj Racing (Mgr: G A Wilson), B A D Racing (Mgr: W J Mason), S Sampson, T O Sand ; 9 - Donald's Racing (Mgr: T Hughes) ; 10 - G Douglas & Mrs R C Douglas ; 11 - Erica Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S A Dwyer), P T Murray, W A Mctaggart, Mrs A L Noble ; 12 - Mrs D Hoyle & Mrs K F Morrisey ; 13 - G L Catton, Mrs C M Mayne, Ms M T Collier, A V Vitanza, Z J Mackenzie, G R Hill ; 14 - P D Alroe, P J Boodle, C C Lean, S S Lean, B Molan, B A Gilbert & M W Cruse ; 15 - S B Laming ; 16 - Pemberton Family (Mgr: G M Pemberton) ; 17 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd, J R Pengilly, J R J Daniels, H N B Hampson, I Mcfad ; 18 - M S Conroy, S B Dixon & G Dostine
Race 5 - BEAUMOOR BEAUDESERT CLASS 1 HANDICAP - POST Time - 12:24AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
BEAUDESERT CL1
Purse $18,620. TB CL1 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 6 furlongs. 6 f
Pre Eminence
Jockey | Kirk Matheson |
---|---|
Trainer | Barry Lockwood |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Rimbaud
Jockey | Jag Guthmann-Chester |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Private Tender
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Robl |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 129 |
Friend In Need
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Maryann Brosnan |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Grey Effects
Jockey | Boris Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 127 |
Matte Black
Jockey | Boris Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Rolling Rock
Jockey | Jace McMurray |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Sparkle Motion
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Lakey |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Elle Of A Belle
Jockey | Michael Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny Bougoure |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Sheer Reward
Jockey | Karl Zechner |
---|---|
Trainer | Corey, Kylie Geran |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 39/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Shore To Happen
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Renita Beaton |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 32/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Hit
Jockey | Sean Cormack |
---|---|
Trainer | Dominique Lahiff |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 65/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Parues
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Desleigh Forster |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 25/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Forebears
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian, Matthew Costello |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Swanic Boom
Jockey | Casey Waddell |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 98/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Everlast
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Vishan Venkaya |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 98/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs J M Wanless & R M Wanless ; 2 - Chip (Mgr: Ms K L Avison), D Maratta, G J Bourke, Mrs S L Bourke, B Turville, C ; 3 - Upper Bloodstock ; 4 - Miss M Brosnan & Miss J Brosnan ; 5 - Johnno's (Mgr: M J Fiteni) ; 6 - I Turner, J Muldoon, T Smitka, Miss C M Vines, P A Lampard, Mrs A K Webster, P ; 7 - Henderson Racing & Breeding (Mgr: D A Henderson), A J Henderson, L C Hender ; 8 - Topline Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: A J Carroll), P C Bryant, J A Spooner & ; 9 - Mrs D L Mills & M C Mills ; 10 - G M Goodrum, Miss S L Bird, K Cleghorn, C G Geran, M Whitmee, C Goffett, D A Co ; 11 - Gall Bloodstock (Mgr: B D Gall) ; 12 - W J Phelan, Mrs D P Lahiff, R S Lahiff, R J Phelan & P Martin ; 13 - Miss L O Tang ; 14 - B J Costello, J B Costello & M J Costello ; 15 - I Turner, E Mcgilvray, R Tuner, S Hunt, P A Lampard, Miss C Wynne, A I Muc, P K ; 16 - P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
Race 6 - MOREMAC. INSPIRING PLACES RATINGS BAND 0 - 62 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:04AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, Trifecta, Superfecta
BEAUDESERT BM0-62
Purse $18,620. TB BM0-62 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 7 furlongs. 7 f
Googaz
Jockey | Colleen Krahnen |
---|---|
Trainer | Olivia Cairns |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Mishani Kingdom
Jockey | Tom Orr |
---|---|
Trainer | Les Ross |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Cordozar
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Campton |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Mishani Warfare
Jockey | Paul Hammersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Les Ross |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 45/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Atomic Selfie
Jockey | Boris Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Hearsay
Jockey | Anthony Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Munce |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Outwitted
Jockey | Jace McMurray |
---|---|
Trainer | Kurt Goldman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Roman Heir
Jockey | Karl Zechner |
---|---|
Trainer | Diane Murphy |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 3/1 |
Weight | 127 |
December Diamond
Jockey | Sean Cormack |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Jenkins |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Matte Black
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Glass Of Rose
Jockey | Rikki Jamieson |
---|---|
Trainer | Jeff Dunn |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 18/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Showsumgrit
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Tyrell |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 45/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Sienna's Award
Jockey | Brooke Ainsworth |
---|---|
Trainer | Harold Norman |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Toros
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Paula Barron |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Born To Be Alive
Jockey | Michael Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Allan Chau |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 30/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Chance With Wolves
Jockey | Corey Sutherland |
---|---|
Trainer | Jan Aitkenhead |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Dance Babe
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Ryan Tyrell |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 45/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Real Mint
Jockey | Mel Campbell |
---|---|
Trainer | Jay Bellamy |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 20 |
---|---|
ML | 59/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Parues
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Desleigh Forster |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 22 |
---|---|
ML | 22/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Avoid The Misstres
Jockey | Madeleine Wishart |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 19 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Swanic Boom
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Indiana Turner |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 21 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Biggie
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Emma Hargrave |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 99/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - B W Bates & Mrs M J Bates ; 2 - Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks) ; 3 - C R ; 4 - Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks) ; 5 - M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart ; 6 - Mrs C Munce, Mrs L Allan, A S Angeli, S Kossaris, R A Allan, P M Hoare, A Toumb ; 7 - K E Goldman, P R Joice, K R Benson, M C Power, J C Davie, P V L'Estrange, N J R ; 8 - C E Murphy, Miss G M Miller, Ms B S Baker, J Thompson, Ms J L Gaunson, Z M Hall ; 9 - B T Mawby, P Thorpe, C G Nicholson, S R Griffin, P A Miskell, B L Hannon, Mrs T ; 10 - I Turner, J Muldoon, T Smitka, Miss C M Vines, P A Lampard, Mrs A K Webster, P ; 11 - P Koch & F Guepy ; 12 - ; 13 - I J Ganderton, Mrs T M Ganderton, H J Norman, J M Arnott & Mrs A E Arnott ; 14 - Ms H W Yeung, P Shum, K H Lam, H K Cheung, H Y Lau & C W Yeung ; 15 - H L Chau, Miss Y Yang & Mrs W M Chan ; 16 - T D Smith ; 17 - D D Cameron, C J Howes, R S Minchinton & D J Torrens ; 18 - J C T Bellamy & C E Miles ; 19 - Miss L O Tang ; 20 - I Turner, B J K Lumsden, A Krayem, A Parnes, D C T Wong, J Musty, Mrs S Cornwal ; 21 - I Turner, E Mcgilvray, R Tuner, S Hunt, P A Lampard, Miss C Wynne, A I Muc, P K ; 22 - Dr E P Hargrave & A G Sawden
Race 7 - BEAUMOOR BEAUDESERT CUP BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP - POST Time - 01:39AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
BEAUDESERT BM70
Purse $23,275. TB BM70 Min. 119 lbs. Apprentices Can Claim. 1 1/16 miles. 1 m
Why We Drink
Jockey | Michael Cahill |
---|---|
Trainer | Jan Pritchard |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Diaco
Jockey | Ryan Wiggins |
---|---|
Trainer | Olivia Cairns |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 14/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Fun Sponge
Jockey | Jace McMurray |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Currie |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Spill The Secret
Jockey | Boris Thornton |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Lakey |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Grecian Lass
Jockey | Casey Waddell |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Foster |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Mishani Spartan
Jockey | Jag Guthmann-Chester |
---|---|
Trainer | Les Ross |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Never Give Up
Jockey | Karl Zechner |
---|---|
Trainer | Corey, Kylie Geran |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Shadyvale Storm
Jockey | Madeleine Wishart |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Butterworth |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Sukhbir
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Maryann Brosnan |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 130 |
The Catch
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Jeff Dunn |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 130 |
All's Fair
Jockey | Rikki Jamieson |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben Hull |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 17/2 |
Weight | 123 |
Harmony Reigns
Jockey | Jai Williams |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Jenkins |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Vantan Express
Jockey | Corey Sutherland |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark Renehan |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 19/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Snatch
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Desleigh Forster |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 32/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Speed Map
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Paula Barron |
A/S | 6/H |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 24/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Wonforwazza
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Morrison |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 12/1 |
Weight | 120 |
Sienna's Award
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Harold Norman |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 48/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Sokudo
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Vishan Venkaya |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 48/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - B P Kenny, Ms J Pritchard, M J Cleary & Mrs S M Cleary ; 2 - Donquinn Downs & Miss S Steffek ; 3 - Mrs D T Currie & L N Tinkler ; 4 - Viva Racing (Mgr: M S Lowe), R D Bradshaw, Mrs J L Bradshaw, D Long, Viva Racin ; 5 - Divor (Mgr: F G Jellicoe) ; 6 - Mishani Enterprises (Mgr: M D Crooks) ; 7 - G M Goodrum, A M Ackerman, R J Hawkswell, K J O'Brien, B Ible, D J Hayward, J M ; 8 - J C Fronis, P K Butterworth, Mrs S F Wishart, A R Wishart, Miss J Wilkinson ; 9 - Ms M D Brosnan ; 10 - S P Judge, D Lyons ; 11 - R N Manson & Mrs J A Manson ; 12 - Adrenaline Thoroughbreds No 1 (Mgr: P J Bita), B J Artis, Stable Four (Mgr: A B ; 13 - Mrs S A Renehan ; 14 - Mrs C M Mayne, N C Mayne, G L Catton, P Baverstock, C Maher, D H Bressow, J W M ; 15 - K H Lam, Miss H I Pakis, Mrs P C Tong, Ms H W Yeung, Ms Y Y V Yau, Miss K W Ng, ; 16 - Kerlin Farm Trust (Mgr: M W Dunkley) ; 17 - I J Ganderton, Mrs T M Ganderton, H J Norman, J M Arnott & Mrs A E Arnott ; 18 - V Venkaya