Ballarat Synthetic (AUS)
August 1, 2024
Race 1 - Brandt Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:25PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double, Pick 4
Ballarat Synthetic MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB For Three-Years-Old - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Brullen | 3/G | Craig Newitt | 127 | Shawn Mathrick | 21/1 |
2
|
7 | Danzagrunt | 3/G | Jarrod Fry | 127 | Patrick Kearney | 5/1 |
3
|
6 | General Relativity | 3/G | Jason Maskiell | 127 | Liam Howley | 33/10 |
4
|
2 | Newcombe | 3/G | Teodore Nugent | 127 | Paul & Tracey Templeton | 13/1 |
5
|
3 | Somax | 3/G | Ben Allen | 127 | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | 6/1 |
6
|
5 | Spot The Grey | 3/G | John Allen | 127 | Anthony Cosgriff | 8/1 |
7
|
9 | Swift Circle | 3/G | Blaike McDougall | 127 | Andrew J Payne | 34/1 |
8
|
4 | Weather Delay | 3/G | Ryan Hurdle | 127 | Robert Hickmott | 5/1 |
9
|
8 | Shameful | 3/F | Beau Mertens | 123 | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | 7/1 |
Owners: 1 - A J Lynch, Mrs B Lynch, K P Howell, Mrs K A Howell & Enak Pty Ltd (Mgr: P A Howell) ; 2 - Beleura Lodge (Mgr: R N Douglas), St Ives No. 2 (Mgr: B Taylor), B Taylor & S Freedman ; 3 - Familia Degenerada (Mgr: Ms Y Humphrey) ; 4 - P E Templeton, D Templeton, G J Sewell, S Berry, Ms J L Cook, B Thompson, J Macfarlane, B D Clarke & W P Presley ; 5 - Ace Woman, Mrs M Truin, Mrs D A Byrne, Miss R Nordmeyer, Mrs R J McGrath, Ms A Trezise, Mrs J Smart, Mrs C L McGrath, Mrs M L Templeton, Ms E J Hughes, Mrs S J Hughes, Penny Baywoods, Miss B E Mangan, Mrs S Byrne, Pony Soprano, Alltagsheldinnen, Miss L Jackson, Ms C Smith, Mrs S Bira'M & Ms J Witha ; 6 - Mrs R N Cosgriff, G P Heffernan, C A Lack, J A Chay, M Beausang, J A Cosgriff, P Cosgriff, D M Beavis, Dr K E Bail & D P D'Ortenzio, Bray Jet Syndicate, I'Ve Got Your Six Syndicate, Telfer Racing Syndicate ; 7 - C Rumble, S M Rumble, G C Rumble, Mrs M T Rumble, T Drever, Mrs N Drever, I Drever, P A Drever, Miss T Rumble, Mrs C T Rankin, D C Rumble & Miss S Rumble ; 8 - T C Eddy, A I Beckett, A Bourke, Mrs S Eddy, R A Healy, Mrs E M Healy, T D Horsley, N W Humphreys, T S Lichti, Mrs S L Lichti, Run Like The Winded (Mgr: Miss K Lehman), Pin The Ears Back (Mgr: A C Eddy), M A Weaver & M Whytcross ; 9 - Ace Bloodstock Racing Pty Ltd, Double R Thoroughbreds, J T Hatchard, Peake Racing, D Porter, M Zarafa, Mangan Racing, T M Poole, D F M, S A Bira'M, M J Browell, Turducken Racing & Mrs K A Loving
Race 2 - Whitford Liquid Waste Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:00PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Ballarat Synthetic MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1 5/16M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
11 | Bremen | 5/G | Jarrod Fry | 131 | John Moloney | 5/1 |
2
|
5 | Sardius | 4/G | John Allen | 131 | Michael Kent | 5/1 |
3
|
10 | Second Guess | 4/G | Jason Maskiell | 131 | Kelvin Southey | 51/1 |
4
|
7 | Son O' War | 4/G | Ben Allen | 131 | Ciaron Maher | 5/1 |
5
|
3 | Torbelo | 4/G | Patrick Moloney | 131 | Ciaron Maher | 8/1 |
6
|
1 | Wet 'n' Dry | 5/G | Teodore Nugent | 131 | Shay Keating | 21/1 |
7
|
2 | Whispering Pharaoh | 4/G | Ryan Hurdle | 131 | Robert Hickmott | 9/1 |
8
|
6 | Fiona Pony | 4/M | Remi Tremsal | 126 | Kelvin Southey | 101/1 |
9
|
8 | Jayveekay | 4/M | Beau Mertens | 126 | Henry Dwyer | 11/1 |
10
|
12 | Kauai | 5/M | Jack Hill | 126 | Michael & Luke Cerchi | 51/1 |
11
|
4 | Ocean Mocean | 4/M | Craig Newitt | 126 | Lloyd Kennewell & Lucy Yeomans | 5/1 |
12
|
9 | Unwind | 4/M | Matthew Cartwright | 126 | Ciaron Maher | 9/1 |
Owners: 1 - Ms J C Sampson & Miss M R Taite ; 2 - Miss K Manning, V K Lowe, Miss C J Conway, Dr F H Hawker, Miss J M T Dobson, S P Bendall, Ms R A Beaty, Ms D Manning, A Cornish, B R Williams, J G Bhujoharry, Gemstones (Mgr: Miss K Manning), S Lewis, T J Griffiths, L Robins, W A Sweeney, W J Sblattero, Mrs N Sblattero, Mrs D Turner & C D Turner ; 3 - P J Browne, P Browne & P D Browne ; 4 - Starblue Racing 3 (Mgr: A Senechaud), M A G Racing (Mgr: P Megas), M P Dunsford, Ms D O'Halloran, R J Bradsworth, C W Chapman, To The Bank Racing, S L Minge, P Hadden, J Neave, N Box, M O C Syndicate, D G Nutt, C J Scriven, C Sleddon, S D Murray, D C Holmes, J A E Eleison & S Fairweather ; 5 - Delbridge Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: M T Leo), Mrs L M E Leo, G Wright, Mrs N M Wright, P A McMahen, Mrs E McMahen, A J Boyd, R B Carter, N C Bugeja, P R Hutchins, R S Turner, Ms K L Joyner, Ms B Macdonald, Mrs C J Everard, H C A Everard, Mrs M L Haas, S A Woolley, I N Kinder, M L Macdonald & R S Stacey ; 6 - Mrs S Keating ; 7 - Stans Fans (Mrs M Harvey), P J Crabb, G Wright, Shustar (P Naish), A & K & L Syndicate (Mrs C Tripp), Coupla Issues (A Barton), Mrs L Robinson, J Fotinos, T Fotinos, J Nikolaidis, C Petridis, S Prescott, D Hall, Ms S Langford-Jones, I L Smith, Mrs S Best, Mrs N Harris, P Harding, B King & A Waller ; 8 - K L Southey, F J Gunning & A D Bell ; 9 - Rockmount (Mgr: G D Guest) ; 10 - Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: M E Ruff) ; 11 - Trilogy (Mgr: Mrs M Stenning), Miss L Yeomans & Mrs M L Kennewell ; 12 - Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher)
Race 3 - Global Turf Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:35PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Ballarat Synthetic MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 5 1/4F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
4 | Bloomin' Crafty | 8/G | Tayla Childs | 131 | Jamie Barry | 101/1 |
2
|
13 | Chocolate Isle | 4/G | Jason Maskiell | 131 | Anthony Chibnall | 7/1 |
3
|
98 | Gronar | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Shane Nichols | 13/1 |
4
|
6 | King Sirius | 4/G | Ben Allen | 131 | Leon & Troy Corstens | 26/1 |
5
|
10 | Croatian Art | 4/M | Teodore Nugent | 126 | Michael & Luke Cerchi | 17/1 |
6
|
5 | Hybrid | 4/M | Patrick Moloney | 126 | Ciaron Maher | 11/1 |
7
|
16 | Chicago King | 3/G | Beau Mertens | 125 | Anthony & Sam Freedman | 13/1 |
8
|
11 | Pharoahzano | 3/G | Jarrod Fry | 125 | Tony & Calvin McEvoy | 9/2 |
9
|
14 | Excellent Lover | 3/F | Blaike McDougall | 121 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 7/2 |
10
|
8 | Horeb | 3/F | 121 | David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins | 17/1 | |
11
|
7 | Privalova | 3/F | Craig Newitt | 121 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 6/1 |
12
|
9 | Triora | 3/F | Matthew Cartwright | 121 | Ciaron Maher | 10/1 |
13
|
17 | Mateo | 4/G | Jessica Eaton | 131 | Jessica Eaton | 201/1 |
14
|
2 | Garfield | 4/G | Craig Atkinson | 131 | Helen White | 151/1 |
15
|
3 | Levuka | 4/M | Lachlan King | 126 | Paul & Tracey Templeton | 101/1 |
16
|
1 | Dissalto | 5/G | Stephen Brown | 131 | Brooke Verwey-Mitchell | 101/1 |
17
|
98 | Grouse Mountain | 4/M | Scratched | 126 | Ciaron Maher | 31/10 |
Owners: 1 - J Barry, Miss L M Barry, Miss S M Wilson, S R Wilson & Miss H J Wilson ; 2 - M J McMahon ; 3 - S P Nichols, Z Szambelanczyk, D Clauscen, D Foster, P Grant, J T Spithill, G I Lusk, Ms D M Lusk, J Lusk, Miss S Lusk, Miss A P Lusk, G R Hendrick, K H Jones, S Luders & K Moellner ; 4 - Mailbag Bloodstock (Mgr: J M Rayner), Flemington Bloodstock (Mgr: J G Sawford), G Fry, T Dennis, S Hockings, M J Edgoose, P S Giapantzakis, C Miller, C Fry, P Fry, Mrs J Fry, J Elliott, P Gower, M Lewis, Ms A Turner, Mrs E Cullen, D J Pickett & J P A Sist ; 5 - Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd ; 6 - Blueblood Thoroughbreds, Bbt Tangerine, M Membrey, G A Lamperd, Morwell Property Sales And Rental, B J O'Leary, C Papadimas, J Valentic, S M Wilson, K W Feeney, J Gunderson A D H Lau, Mrs K Stockwell, Ms K M Temple, Mrs L Wilson, Mrs C Wilson, M Wilson, Rowville Racing & G Di Benedetto ; 7 - Myracehorse No. 1 (Mgr: B K Willis), J A Baldacchino, Blacktype Racing (Mgr: J M Andrews), B E Chapman, Dr O K Chan, S C Iannello, L P Money, M McKelvie, R Sciacchitano, S Wilson & N Gloury ; 8 - B J Felstead, M A Jaugietis, I W Wilson, P J Beech, D H Broomhall, C Douglas, Mrs L H Dover, P T Heinz, J C Ryan, W J & Miss W M Ellis, D D'Elia, M Mullane, Ms L M Stonehouse, B J & Ms E Wicks, Tmgt (Mgr: C Sargent), Gass (Mgr: G Garritty), Encore 3 (Mgr: A Kyriazis) & Kildalton Park (Mgr: D Gordon) ; 9 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas) ; 10 - C H Lau ; 11 - Flr Brisk, Busuttin Racing, S Laidlaw, Wanna Thrill, M Owen, R Peel, Ptv Racing, G Jones, Essendon Supers, Wide Margin, Dark Moon Syndicate, L T D R 1, L T D R 2, B Warr, M Otaola, D Warner, Moscow Mules & G J Wheeler ; 12 - Sct Syndications (Mgr: Ms N Blakley), Warrack Racing (Mgr: D A Huebner), M R Everett, Happy Tuesdays (Mgr: P A Thompson), B W Mollison, S A Phillips, Our Lucky Train Ticket, Lapd, Sartig Racing, G W Hall, S T Jessup, D B McAuley, B Pawlowski, Pss Racing, D Riseley, Mrs K J Craperi & L J McLennan ; 13 - J Tzaferis, J W Dare, A Smith, A T Davidson, J P Schell, B D Slater, J A Millar, G Rowlands, W E Swale, T R Panagiotou, Mrs J Di Pinto & S Tzaferis ; 14 - R Dudley & J Egan ; 15 - K E Ellis ; 16 - T Verwey-Mitchell, B Verwey-Mitchell, A Hubbard, Mr M D Wright, B M Stockdale, G B Pattison, B P Sellings, D M Janssen & Mrs M L Janssen ; 17 - Mailbag Bloodstock, H Kelly, A J Macaulay, D Gardiner, Pinhook Bloodstock Racing, D P Slattery, D P Sardelic, F A Chiera, G Rodda, G Cunningham, J Wall, Rocky Times & The Mailbag Sheer Style
Race 4 - Porter Plant 4YO+ Maiden Plate - POST Time - 12:10AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Ballarat Synthetic MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB For Four-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
5 | Advance To Jaffa | 4/G | John Allen | 131 | Richard Cully | 11/5 |
2
|
4 | Flashbang | 4/G | Craig Newitt | 131 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 4/1 |
3
|
14 | Mr Fulltime | 8/G | Tianni Chapman | 131 | Keith Bourke | 51/1 |
4
|
98 | Norwegian Spirit | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Graham Donaldson | 34/1 |
5
|
2 | Notmeanttobe | 5/G | Teodore Nugent | 131 | Jody Thompson | 13/1 |
6
|
10 | Romantic Tom | 4/G | Ryan Hurdle | 131 | Henry Dwyer | 17/1 |
7
|
6 | Trusting You | 7/G | Amy Herrmann | 131 | Deanne Taylor | 26/1 |
8
|
1 | I'm A Delight | 6/M | Tayla Childs | 126 | Jamie Barry | 11/1 |
9
|
12 | Lady Avenger | 5/M | Ben Allen | 126 | Archie Alexander | 11/2 |
10
|
7 | Lady Of Steel | 6/M | Jarrod Fry | 126 | Shay Keating | 51/1 |
11
|
98 | Satellite Venture | 5/M | Scratched | 126 | Dwayne Reid | 51/1 |
12
|
13 | Tyzel | 4/M | Jack Hill | 126 | Liam Howley | 21/1 |
13
|
11 | Go Gemma | 7/M | Craig Atkinson | 126 | Bryan Marsden | 101/1 |
14
|
3 | Cinq Chanel | 4/M | Fred Kersley | 126 | Paul Cumming | 26/1 |
15
|
15 | Imprevisto | 4/G | 131 | Mick Nolan | 201/1 | |
16
|
98 | Truth I Fear | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Mathew Ellerton | 6/1 |
Owners: 1 - Hard Hat ; 2 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: T S Wilson), Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin), B Fitz-Gibbon, G J Howitt, S Amos, L K Amos & P A Talbot ; 3 - Ms C Provan ; 4 - G L Donaldson, Mrs E L Pontelandolfo, Tn Donaldson, L T Donaldson & Mrs B J Stone ; 5 - Ms J L Thompson, Mrs F J Thompson, N F Thompson, Ms J Sales, P White, B O'Connell & Mrs A Barton ; 6 - E M McNulty ; 7 - Mrs D K Taylor & W Taylor ; 8 - Mrs S P Graham ; 9 - J G Olle, Mrs G M Olle & S J Ring ; 10 - K Parry ; 11 - J Van Beek & Mrs L Van Beek ; 12 - P Modica, Mrs N Modica, Da Two Of Us, A Tavernese, L Howley, V Salviani, Ms V Christou, J Menta, M Menta, S Menta, B Menta, J Milani & Mrs E Milani ; 13 - B A Marsden, S A Davis, Ms V Stankovic, Mrs K M Marsden, J D Marsden, Mrs J L Downes & Miss K G Marsden ; 14 - Kineld Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: J G Ferguson) ; 15 - Ms H E Thomas, G C Thomas, M L Hill, W B Tiernan, Ms K M Harrison, Ms E B Baliney & Ms J Coopes ; 16 - Contract Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs J S Moodie) & J R Sutherland
Race 5 - McGrath Ballarat BM64 Handicap - POST Time - 12:45AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Ballarat Synthetic HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Chartwell House | 4/G | Seamus Cronin | 137 | Ciaron Maher | 5/1 |
2
|
6 | Euro Dandy | 6/G | Lachlan King | 134 | Charmaine Barnes | 17/1 |
3
|
4 | Mean Feat | 4/G | Fred Kersley | 134 | Lindsey Smith | 4/1 |
4
|
9 | Triple Vision | 4/G | Rhys McLeod | 132 | Steve Richards | 9/2 |
5
|
5 | Abseiler | 6/G | Jarrod Fry | 131 | Dan McCarthy | 34/1 |
6
|
3 | Grand Sage | 4/G | Craig Newitt | 130 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 9/2 |
7
|
1 | Take The Prize | 5/M | Sarah Field | 128 | Dane Smith | 5/1 |
8
|
7 | He's Godspeed | 4/G | Jack Hill | 127 | Daniel Bowman | 15/1 |
9
|
2 | Storm's Colours | 7/G | Jason Maskiell | 126 | Anthony Chibnall | 17/1 |
Owners: 1 - D A Monson, R McClure, B R F Syndicate (Mgr: B Rumpf), S A Crawford, Ms B P Crawford, W J Ford, C Gook, T Hamilton, A L Mason, Mrs E M Montgomerie, Murumba Racing (Mgr: J L Blight), Race Horsing (Mgr: M J Smith), T J Griffiths, M A Mitchell, Coco'S Crew (Mgr: A Sckaff) & P C McClure ; 2 - Mrs A M Arrowsmith, P G Arrowsmith, Mrs K E Arrowsmith, M A Arrowsmith, C J Calthorpe & C R Hyland ; 3 - P G McCallum, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews), J Ramchandani, R B Gold, Mrs Jm Stone, Miss Cj Stone, Miss C Bodle & F Salome ; 4 - Karreman Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D Karreman) ; 5 - Ms K A Strain, B W Wheeler, Mrs L J Wheeler, Miss K C Wheeler, Miss A Wheeler, Ashlor Racing (Mgr: Ms K A Strain), D J McCarthy, H J McCarthy, D R Wallace, P J Dowling & A J McCarthy ; 6 - B Ong & S D Baertschiger ; 7 - Mrs H M Smith, M Montgomery, T Heymans, J C Smith, Mrs B Montgomery & B L Blenheim ; 8 - Hello Possum, Mr Greg Beadle, Mr Sam Byron, Mr Shane Byron, Mr Phillip Chapman, Mr Reece Collins, Mr Craig Grant, Mr Anthony Lynch, Mr Graeme Munro, Mr Arif Mutluel, Landslide Inc, Dream A Little Dream, Mr Luke Reichelt, Mr Michael Sadler, Goodtry, Twenty Seven Forty, Stm2020 & Mr James Cook ; 9 - A Chibnall, Mrs W Jernigan, Ms N Wertz, C Desmond, M Marshall, G Desmond, J Edwards, D Stapleton, D R Hall, Mrs R Wertz, D Cattanach, Mrs M McKenzie, D McAlpine, B Badrock, D Patterson, C Pakel & D Beatty
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice BM70 Handicap - POST Time - 1:20AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Ballarat Synthetic HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB BENCHMARK 70. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
98 | Orlabent | 5/G | Scratched | 138 | Melody Cunningham | 7/2 |
2
|
3 | Rosalia | 7/M | Tayla Childs | 138 | Paddy Payne | 9/2 |
3
|
98 | Dio | 6/G | Scratched | 136 | Gareth Andrews | 6/1 |
4
|
7 | Fire | 6/G | Tom Prebble | 136 | Matt Cumani | 13/1 |
5
|
4 | Scream | 5/G | John Allen | 128 | Amy & Ash Yargi | 5/1 |
6
|
10 | Takashima | 4/G | Dakotah Keane | 128 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 9/1 |
7
|
9 | Showies Best Shot | 6/M | Hannah Le Blanc | 127 | John & Chris Ledger | 21/1 |
8
|
8 | Capper Thirtynine | 4/G | 126 | Nick Ryan | 6/1 | |
9
|
1 | Governor | 6/G | Sarah Field | 119 | Melody Cunningham | 34/1 |
10
|
2 | The Bont | 11/G | Teodore Nugent | 119 | Shay Keating | 34/1 |
Owners: 1 - J Carvill, S J Cunningham, Mrs M J Cunningham & H McAdam ; 2 - Ms B M Payne, A Iaria, A Anastasiou, C Alexander, J R Richards, Mrs J Connell, C O'Neill, Mrs A Preston, S D Vass, G Vass, N Mascitti, P Vernall, Miss S A Dowd, C Pendrigh, Mrs L Bolt, Mrs S A Forde, A Lesar, J Kadlecik, Dr J Van Den Broek & J Zlatko ; 3 - G L Mahomed, Mrs L Mahomed & D C Mahomed ; 4 - Vic Husslers (Mgr: S K Brown) ; 5 - Yargi Racing (Mgr: Mrs A L Yargi), M G Loveridge, Mrs G D Loveridge, T C Peek, Ms S L Goosey, Mrs D Doherty, P J Morgan, Mrs S L Morgan, G T Lewis, Ms J Edwards, S P Fogarty, Mrs H Hibben, Delwood Racing (Mgr: P R Delves), Andwereaway (Mgr: A J Bradley) & B F G Racing (Mgr: C Von Arx) ; 6 - C B Dick ; 7 - Mrs K J Ledger & Mrs E R Pickett ; 8 - Ms S M King, D A Scanlon, N A Bryden, J D King, Miss J M Donaldson, N Phillips, K J Jensen, P Chidiac, Mrs J L Catoggio, A Gilligan, L P Di Pietro, S Agresta, W Capper, J R Tribe, A Schiena, G Bryden, P Keogh & C Gaylard ; 9 - Mrs M Field ; 10 - Mrs S Keating, B Keating, S Davis & A Yiltz
Race 7 - Sportsbet Race Replays F&M BM58 Handicap - POST Time - 2:00AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Ballarat Synthetic HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB Fillies and Mares - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7 1/2F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Jordy Girl | 5/M | Alysha Warren | 137 | David O'Prey | 8/1 |
2
|
11 | Vegas On Fire | 5/M | Caitlin Hollowood | 136 | Shawn Mathrick | 11/1 |
3
|
98 | Queen Beira | 4/M | Scratched | 135 | 5/1 | |
4
|
10 | Sea Of Lights | 4/M | John Allen | 135 | Tony & Calvin McEvoy | 5/2 |
5
|
9 | Smokey Warrior | 6/M | Jack Hill | 133 | Brady Cross | 6/1 |
6
|
1 | Elaborate Ruse | 6/M | Amy Herrmann | 132 | Deanne Taylor | 21/1 |
7
|
4 | Radstar | 6/M | Jarrod Fry | 132 | Thomas Carberry | 7/1 |
8
|
8 | Aoife | 5/M | John Keating | 130 | Brent Stanley | 26/1 |
9
|
6 | Luna Diva | 5/M | Blaike McDougall | 127 | Andrew Angelone | 26/1 |
10
|
7 | Orpheline | 7/M | Teodore Nugent | 119 | Kelly Dufty | 34/1 |
11
|
2 | Go Gurda | 8/M | Jessica Booth | 119 | Bryan Marsden | 101/1 |
12
|
5 | El Chilla | 8/M | Tayla Childs | 119 | Colin Davies | 101/1 |
Owners: 1 - J A Brown, I C F Romeril, T D White, Miss D T Lawler, J Alcott, C Bourke, Ms B Nolan, D Maggio, Mrs L Burns, J Burns, Mrs D M I'Anson, Mrs J Whitty, J A Mason, Mrs L M Lawther, Ms B Hamdorf & R Franks ; 2 - B A Mathrick & A R Burke ; 3 - J Magner ; 4 - Dj Gabbedy, G R Daws, J M Cimera, F De Cesare, M Falvey, I Davies, A McGennisken, F Murphy, S F Brown & Erinvale Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs C F Kenneally) ; 5 - A A Agterhuis, Mrs C J Agterhuis, N Lidgerwood & Mrs J E Lidgerwood ; 6 - Mrs D K Taylor & W Taylor ; 7 - Mrs M Carberry ; 8 - Sona Bloodstock ; 9 - P T Racing (Mgr: K M Tribel), A J Green, Ms B A Dennis, S H Pfeiffer & Mrs J A Pfeiffer ; 10 - Ms K M Dufty, A Thornton, Mrs D M Thornton, Mrs C A Dufty, Mr B P Dufty & Miss A N Dufty ; 11 - B A Marsden, S A Davis, Ms V Stankovic, P F Mooney & Mrs J Mooney ; 12 - Mrs D Davies, C Davies, Miss J Davies, P Davies & R Davies
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice BM58 Handicap - POST Time - 2:40AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Ballarat Synthetic HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
1 | Burton Street | 7/G | Caitlin Hollowood | 139 | Patrick Keane | 9/1 |
2
|
18 | Thunder Pace | 9/G | Rhys McLeod | 136 | Dan McCarthy | 17/1 |
3
|
7 | True Nobility | 6/G | Tayla Childs | 135 | Peter Chow | 9/1 |
4
|
2 | Fabulous Choice | 6/G | Dakotah Keane | 134 | Dan McCarthy | 13/1 |
5
|
15 | Platinum Field | 4/G | John Allen | 134 | Ciaron Maher | 9/2 |
6
|
13 | Tycoon Jenny | 5/M | Jarrod Fry | 132 | Ben Brisbourne | 11/1 |
7
|
6 | Banana Split | 6/M | John Keating | 130 | Tony Williams | 9/1 |
8
|
11 | En Primeur | 5/M | Tom Prebble | 130 | Patrick Payne | 6/1 |
9
|
14 | Lady Negroni | 4/M | Jack Hill | 130 | Brady Cross | 8/1 |
10
|
4 | Dreamnt Enough | 6/M | Jessica Booth | 127 | John & Chris Ledger | 15/1 |
11
|
98 | Lacemaker | 5/M | Scratched | 127 | Maddie Raymond | 13/1 |
12
|
12 | Pontificate | 6/M | Sarah Field | 126 | Melody Cunningham | 10/1 |
13
|
10 | Pad Thai | 6/G | Blaike McDougall | 130 | Melody Cunningham | 26/1 |
14
|
9 | Grey Ghost | 5/G | Jackie Beriman | 128 | Shawn Mathrick | 8/1 |
15
|
3 | Hoff To Sea | 7/G | Jason Maskiell | 128 | Marita Lawson | 13/1 |
16
|
5 | Show Me Champagne | 6/M | 123 | Austy Coffey | 21/1 | |
17
|
98 | Reynaire | 6/G | Scratched | 124 | Anthony Cosgriff | 51/1 |
18
|
16 | Bold Intentions | 6/G | Teodore Nugent | 124 | John & Chris Ledger | 67/1 |
Owners: 1 - T D White, G R Jones, A G Jones, A W Jones & Mrs H K McLean ; 2 - D J McCarthy, H J McCarthy, A J McCarthy, D R Wallace & A Haring ; 3 - J Mackenzie, G Chow, S Chow, A Chow, S Bishop, J Chow, Thetenofus, P Mitchem, S Noonan, K Hamlett, W Gavin, Orica, J Hyland, K Grant, D Moyle, S Nolen, L Plant, B Templeton, T Grant & D Grant ; 4 - D J McCarthy, H J McCarthy, A J McCarthy, D R Wallace, B W Wheeler & Mrs L J Wheeler ; 5 - Ciaron Maher Racing, M Johnston, Madica, T A Ginnane, A S Ingersole, D J O'Connor, R C Matthews, N Matthews, D J Canny, A C Hall, M J Standfield, B F Stone & G Mulcahy ; 6 - J Sinn ; 7 - T G Williams & Mrs S M Williams ; 8 - J P Clapham, Farmhouse Holdings Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Payne), Kevnida Racing (Mgr: J M Keaney), A P Clifford, Mrs J D Clifford, D J Reynolds, R W Reynolds & G M Reynolds ; 9 - D R Price, A P Sturesteps, M Molloy, Dr R I McInnes, Ms J G Chapman, Dr G Chapman, Ms Jl Kennedy, R I Sitch, J L Stewart, M C Clunies-Ross, J G Dowd, Ms J V Pugsley, J J Rothfield, R G Ludbrook, S Pang, Miss D E Hobbs, T R Maddern, Mrs E Chapman, S E McRoy & R N Gilbert ; 10 - Mrs K J Ledger & Ms K Doggett ; 11 - Rtd Racing, D L O'Hanlon, The Middle, I Eckermann, Mrs C Franklin, P Warren, D + A Racing, Pbff Racing, Crikerbush Racing, Go Number Forty Two, Mrs L Robertson, Dr J Brennan, P Rose, Miss M Warhurst, B Rogers, Lacemaker, Kcc Group & C McLeish ; 12 - S Cunningham, Mrs M Cunningham, B Phelan & Mrs H Phelan & N Plant . ; 13 - J Carvill ; 14 - B A Mathrick, K J Longmuir, Mrs M M Longmuir, W R Loudon, Miss K J Carvill, M R Dalzell, W J Breen, S J Montgomerie, S C Matthews, S A Benwell, S T Gilchrist, B J Quirk & R N Williams ; 15 - W J Nuttall, S A Lawson, One Off The Wood (Mgr: F D McCann), Pygsflew (Mgr: F D McCann), A Throw At The Stumps (Mgr: F D McCann) & Fractious Colts (Mgr: K M Witham) ; 16 - A R Kelly, Mrs S Kelly, Ms E Kelly, Miss B P Kelly & Miss S J Kelly ; 17 - A Cosgriff, V Maughan, K Franklin, P McCloskey, Bray Jet Syndicate, G Heffernan, B Mudford, M Joss, G Cosgriff, B Cosgriff, D Cosgriff, P Cosgriff, D Cosgriff, J Carey & J Crebbin ; 18 - Miss M F Cox
Ballarat Synthetic
Entries for August 1, 2024
Race 1 - Brandt Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:25PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double, Pick 4
Ballarat Synthetic MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB For Three-Years-Old - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 7F
Brullen
Jockey | Craig Newitt |
---|---|
Trainer | Shawn Mathrick |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Danzagrunt
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Kearney |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 127 |
General Relativity
Jockey | Jason Maskiell |
---|---|
Trainer | Liam Howley |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 33/10 |
Weight | 127 |
Newcombe
Jockey | Teodore Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul & Tracey Templeton |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Somax
Jockey | Ben Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Spot The Grey
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony Cosgriff |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Swift Circle
Jockey | Blaike McDougall |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew J Payne |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Weather Delay
Jockey | Ryan Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Hickmott |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Shameful
Jockey | Beau Mertens |
---|---|
Trainer | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Owners: 1 - A J Lynch, Mrs B Lynch, K P Howell, Mrs K A Howell & Enak Pty Ltd (Mgr: P A Howell) ; 2 - Beleura Lodge (Mgr: R N Douglas), St Ives No. 2 (Mgr: B Taylor), B Taylor & S Freedman ; 3 - Familia Degenerada (Mgr: Ms Y Humphrey) ; 4 - P E Templeton, D Templeton, G J Sewell, S Berry, Ms J L Cook, B Thompson, J Macfarlane, B D Clarke & W P Presley ; 5 - Ace Woman, Mrs M Truin, Mrs D A Byrne, Miss R Nordmeyer, Mrs R J McGrath, Ms A Trezise, Mrs J Smart, Mrs C L McGrath, Mrs M L Templeton, Ms E J Hughes, Mrs S J Hughes, Penny Baywoods, Miss B E Mangan, Mrs S Byrne, Pony Soprano, Alltagsheldinnen, Miss L Jackson, Ms C Smith, Mrs S Bira'M & Ms J Witha ; 6 - Mrs R N Cosgriff, G P Heffernan, C A Lack, J A Chay, M Beausang, J A Cosgriff, P Cosgriff, D M Beavis, Dr K E Bail & D P D'Ortenzio, Bray Jet Syndicate, I'Ve Got Your Six Syndicate, Telfer Racing Syndicate ; 7 - C Rumble, S M Rumble, G C Rumble, Mrs M T Rumble, T Drever, Mrs N Drever, I Drever, P A Drever, Miss T Rumble, Mrs C T Rankin, D C Rumble & Miss S Rumble ; 8 - T C Eddy, A I Beckett, A Bourke, Mrs S Eddy, R A Healy, Mrs E M Healy, T D Horsley, N W Humphreys, T S Lichti, Mrs S L Lichti, Run Like The Winded (Mgr: Miss K Lehman), Pin The Ears Back (Mgr: A C Eddy), M A Weaver & M Whytcross ; 9 - Ace Bloodstock Racing Pty Ltd, Double R Thoroughbreds, J T Hatchard, Peake Racing, D Porter, M Zarafa, Mangan Racing, T M Poole, D F M, S A Bira'M, M J Browell, Turducken Racing & Mrs K A Loving
Race 2 - Whitford Liquid Waste Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:00PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Ballarat Synthetic MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1 5/16M
Bremen
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | John Moloney |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Sardius
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Kent |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Second Guess
Jockey | Jason Maskiell |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Southey |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Son O' War
Jockey | Ben Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Torbelo
Jockey | Patrick Moloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Wet 'N' Dry
Jockey | Teodore Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Shay Keating |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Whispering Pharaoh
Jockey | Ryan Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Hickmott |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Fiona Pony
Jockey | Remi Tremsal |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelvin Southey |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Jayveekay
Jockey | Beau Mertens |
---|---|
Trainer | Henry Dwyer |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Kauai
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael & Luke Cerchi |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Ocean Mocean
Jockey | Craig Newitt |
---|---|
Trainer | Lloyd Kennewell & Lucy Yeomans |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Unwind
Jockey | Matthew Cartwright |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - Ms J C Sampson & Miss M R Taite ; 2 - Miss K Manning, V K Lowe, Miss C J Conway, Dr F H Hawker, Miss J M T Dobson, S P Bendall, Ms R A Beaty, Ms D Manning, A Cornish, B R Williams, J G Bhujoharry, Gemstones (Mgr: Miss K Manning), S Lewis, T J Griffiths, L Robins, W A Sweeney, W J Sblattero, Mrs N Sblattero, Mrs D Turner & C D Turner ; 3 - P J Browne, P Browne & P D Browne ; 4 - Starblue Racing 3 (Mgr: A Senechaud), M A G Racing (Mgr: P Megas), M P Dunsford, Ms D O'Halloran, R J Bradsworth, C W Chapman, To The Bank Racing, S L Minge, P Hadden, J Neave, N Box, M O C Syndicate, D G Nutt, C J Scriven, C Sleddon, S D Murray, D C Holmes, J A E Eleison & S Fairweather ; 5 - Delbridge Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: M T Leo), Mrs L M E Leo, G Wright, Mrs N M Wright, P A McMahen, Mrs E McMahen, A J Boyd, R B Carter, N C Bugeja, P R Hutchins, R S Turner, Ms K L Joyner, Ms B Macdonald, Mrs C J Everard, H C A Everard, Mrs M L Haas, S A Woolley, I N Kinder, M L Macdonald & R S Stacey ; 6 - Mrs S Keating ; 7 - Stans Fans (Mrs M Harvey), P J Crabb, G Wright, Shustar (P Naish), A & K & L Syndicate (Mrs C Tripp), Coupla Issues (A Barton), Mrs L Robinson, J Fotinos, T Fotinos, J Nikolaidis, C Petridis, S Prescott, D Hall, Ms S Langford-Jones, I L Smith, Mrs S Best, Mrs N Harris, P Harding, B King & A Waller ; 8 - K L Southey, F J Gunning & A D Bell ; 9 - Rockmount (Mgr: G D Guest) ; 10 - Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: M E Ruff) ; 11 - Trilogy (Mgr: Mrs M Stenning), Miss L Yeomans & Mrs M L Kennewell ; 12 - Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher)
Race 3 - Global Turf Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:35PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Ballarat Synthetic MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 5 1/4F
Bloomin' Crafty
Jockey | Tayla Childs |
---|---|
Trainer | Jamie Barry |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Chocolate Isle
Jockey | Jason Maskiell |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony Chibnall |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Gronar
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane Nichols |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 131 |
King Sirius
Jockey | Ben Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Leon & Troy Corstens |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Croatian Art
Jockey | Teodore Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael & Luke Cerchi |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Hybrid
Jockey | Patrick Moloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Chicago King
Jockey | Beau Mertens |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony & Sam Freedman |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Pharoahzano
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony & Calvin McEvoy |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 125 |
Excellent Lover
Jockey | Blaike McDougall |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 121 |
Horeb
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Privalova
Jockey | Craig Newitt |
---|---|
Trainer | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Triora
Jockey | Matthew Cartwright |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Mateo
Jockey | Jessica Eaton |
---|---|
Trainer | Jessica Eaton |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 201/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Garfield
Jockey | Craig Atkinson |
---|---|
Trainer | Helen White |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 151/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Levuka
Jockey | Lachlan King |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul & Tracey Templeton |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Dissalto
Jockey | Stephen Brown |
---|---|
Trainer | Brooke Verwey-Mitchell |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Grouse Mountain
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 31/10 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - J Barry, Miss L M Barry, Miss S M Wilson, S R Wilson & Miss H J Wilson ; 2 - M J McMahon ; 3 - S P Nichols, Z Szambelanczyk, D Clauscen, D Foster, P Grant, J T Spithill, G I Lusk, Ms D M Lusk, J Lusk, Miss S Lusk, Miss A P Lusk, G R Hendrick, K H Jones, S Luders & K Moellner ; 4 - Mailbag Bloodstock (Mgr: J M Rayner), Flemington Bloodstock (Mgr: J G Sawford), G Fry, T Dennis, S Hockings, M J Edgoose, P S Giapantzakis, C Miller, C Fry, P Fry, Mrs J Fry, J Elliott, P Gower, M Lewis, Ms A Turner, Mrs E Cullen, D J Pickett & J P A Sist ; 5 - Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd ; 6 - Blueblood Thoroughbreds, Bbt Tangerine, M Membrey, G A Lamperd, Morwell Property Sales And Rental, B J O'Leary, C Papadimas, J Valentic, S M Wilson, K W Feeney, J Gunderson A D H Lau, Mrs K Stockwell, Ms K M Temple, Mrs L Wilson, Mrs C Wilson, M Wilson, Rowville Racing & G Di Benedetto ; 7 - Myracehorse No. 1 (Mgr: B K Willis), J A Baldacchino, Blacktype Racing (Mgr: J M Andrews), B E Chapman, Dr O K Chan, S C Iannello, L P Money, M McKelvie, R Sciacchitano, S Wilson & N Gloury ; 8 - B J Felstead, M A Jaugietis, I W Wilson, P J Beech, D H Broomhall, C Douglas, Mrs L H Dover, P T Heinz, J C Ryan, W J & Miss W M Ellis, D D'Elia, M Mullane, Ms L M Stonehouse, B J & Ms E Wicks, Tmgt (Mgr: C Sargent), Gass (Mgr: G Garritty), Encore 3 (Mgr: A Kyriazis) & Kildalton Park (Mgr: D Gordon) ; 9 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas) ; 10 - C H Lau ; 11 - Flr Brisk, Busuttin Racing, S Laidlaw, Wanna Thrill, M Owen, R Peel, Ptv Racing, G Jones, Essendon Supers, Wide Margin, Dark Moon Syndicate, L T D R 1, L T D R 2, B Warr, M Otaola, D Warner, Moscow Mules & G J Wheeler ; 12 - Sct Syndications (Mgr: Ms N Blakley), Warrack Racing (Mgr: D A Huebner), M R Everett, Happy Tuesdays (Mgr: P A Thompson), B W Mollison, S A Phillips, Our Lucky Train Ticket, Lapd, Sartig Racing, G W Hall, S T Jessup, D B McAuley, B Pawlowski, Pss Racing, D Riseley, Mrs K J Craperi & L J McLennan ; 13 - J Tzaferis, J W Dare, A Smith, A T Davidson, J P Schell, B D Slater, J A Millar, G Rowlands, W E Swale, T R Panagiotou, Mrs J Di Pinto & S Tzaferis ; 14 - R Dudley & J Egan ; 15 - K E Ellis ; 16 - T Verwey-Mitchell, B Verwey-Mitchell, A Hubbard, Mr M D Wright, B M Stockdale, G B Pattison, B P Sellings, D M Janssen & Mrs M L Janssen ; 17 - Mailbag Bloodstock, H Kelly, A J Macaulay, D Gardiner, Pinhook Bloodstock Racing, D P Slattery, D P Sardelic, F A Chiera, G Rodda, G Cunningham, J Wall, Rocky Times & The Mailbag Sheer Style
Race 4 - Porter Plant 4YO+ Maiden Plate - POST Time - 12:10AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Ballarat Synthetic MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB For Four-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 7F
Advance To Jaffa
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Cully |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 11/5 |
Weight | 131 |
Flashbang
Jockey | Craig Newitt |
---|---|
Trainer | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Mr Fulltime
Jockey | Tianni Chapman |
---|---|
Trainer | Keith Bourke |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Norwegian Spirit
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Graham Donaldson |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Notmeanttobe
Jockey | Teodore Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Jody Thompson |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Romantic Tom
Jockey | Ryan Hurdle |
---|---|
Trainer | Henry Dwyer |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Trusting You
Jockey | Amy Herrmann |
---|---|
Trainer | Deanne Taylor |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 131 |
I'm A Delight
Jockey | Tayla Childs |
---|---|
Trainer | Jamie Barry |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Lady Avenger
Jockey | Ben Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Alexander |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 11/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Lady Of Steel
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Shay Keating |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Satellite Venture
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Dwayne Reid |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Tyzel
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Liam Howley |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Go Gemma
Jockey | Craig Atkinson |
---|---|
Trainer | Bryan Marsden |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Cinq Chanel
Jockey | Fred Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Cumming |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Imprevisto
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Mick Nolan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 201/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Truth I Fear
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Mathew Ellerton |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Owners: 1 - Hard Hat ; 2 - First Light Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: T S Wilson), Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin), B Fitz-Gibbon, G J Howitt, S Amos, L K Amos & P A Talbot ; 3 - Ms C Provan ; 4 - G L Donaldson, Mrs E L Pontelandolfo, Tn Donaldson, L T Donaldson & Mrs B J Stone ; 5 - Ms J L Thompson, Mrs F J Thompson, N F Thompson, Ms J Sales, P White, B O'Connell & Mrs A Barton ; 6 - E M McNulty ; 7 - Mrs D K Taylor & W Taylor ; 8 - Mrs S P Graham ; 9 - J G Olle, Mrs G M Olle & S J Ring ; 10 - K Parry ; 11 - J Van Beek & Mrs L Van Beek ; 12 - P Modica, Mrs N Modica, Da Two Of Us, A Tavernese, L Howley, V Salviani, Ms V Christou, J Menta, M Menta, S Menta, B Menta, J Milani & Mrs E Milani ; 13 - B A Marsden, S A Davis, Ms V Stankovic, Mrs K M Marsden, J D Marsden, Mrs J L Downes & Miss K G Marsden ; 14 - Kineld Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: J G Ferguson) ; 15 - Ms H E Thomas, G C Thomas, M L Hill, W B Tiernan, Ms K M Harrison, Ms E B Baliney & Ms J Coopes ; 16 - Contract Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs J S Moodie) & J R Sutherland
Race 5 - McGrath Ballarat BM64 Handicap - POST Time - 12:45AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Ballarat Synthetic HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7F
Chartwell House
Jockey | Seamus Cronin |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Euro Dandy
Jockey | Lachlan King |
---|---|
Trainer | Charmaine Barnes |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Mean Feat
Jockey | Fred Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Lindsey Smith |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Triple Vision
Jockey | Rhys McLeod |
---|---|
Trainer | Steve Richards |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 132 |
Abseiler
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Dan McCarthy |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Grand Sage
Jockey | Craig Newitt |
---|---|
Trainer | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 130 |
Take The Prize
Jockey | Sarah Field |
---|---|
Trainer | Dane Smith |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 128 |
He's Godspeed
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Bowman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Storm's Colours
Jockey | Jason Maskiell |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony Chibnall |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - D A Monson, R McClure, B R F Syndicate (Mgr: B Rumpf), S A Crawford, Ms B P Crawford, W J Ford, C Gook, T Hamilton, A L Mason, Mrs E M Montgomerie, Murumba Racing (Mgr: J L Blight), Race Horsing (Mgr: M J Smith), T J Griffiths, M A Mitchell, Coco'S Crew (Mgr: A Sckaff) & P C McClure ; 2 - Mrs A M Arrowsmith, P G Arrowsmith, Mrs K E Arrowsmith, M A Arrowsmith, C J Calthorpe & C R Hyland ; 3 - P G McCallum, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews), J Ramchandani, R B Gold, Mrs Jm Stone, Miss Cj Stone, Miss C Bodle & F Salome ; 4 - Karreman Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D Karreman) ; 5 - Ms K A Strain, B W Wheeler, Mrs L J Wheeler, Miss K C Wheeler, Miss A Wheeler, Ashlor Racing (Mgr: Ms K A Strain), D J McCarthy, H J McCarthy, D R Wallace, P J Dowling & A J McCarthy ; 6 - B Ong & S D Baertschiger ; 7 - Mrs H M Smith, M Montgomery, T Heymans, J C Smith, Mrs B Montgomery & B L Blenheim ; 8 - Hello Possum, Mr Greg Beadle, Mr Sam Byron, Mr Shane Byron, Mr Phillip Chapman, Mr Reece Collins, Mr Craig Grant, Mr Anthony Lynch, Mr Graeme Munro, Mr Arif Mutluel, Landslide Inc, Dream A Little Dream, Mr Luke Reichelt, Mr Michael Sadler, Goodtry, Twenty Seven Forty, Stm2020 & Mr James Cook ; 9 - A Chibnall, Mrs W Jernigan, Ms N Wertz, C Desmond, M Marshall, G Desmond, J Edwards, D Stapleton, D R Hall, Mrs R Wertz, D Cattanach, Mrs M McKenzie, D McAlpine, B Badrock, D Patterson, C Pakel & D Beatty
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice BM70 Handicap - POST Time - 1:20AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Ballarat Synthetic HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB BENCHMARK 70. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
Orlabent
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Melody Cunningham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 7/2 |
Weight | 138 |
Rosalia
Jockey | Tayla Childs |
---|---|
Trainer | Paddy Payne |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 138 |
Dio
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Gareth Andrews |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Fire
Jockey | Tom Prebble |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Cumani |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Scream
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Amy & Ash Yargi |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Takashima
Jockey | Dakotah Keane |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Showies Best Shot
Jockey | Hannah Le Blanc |
---|---|
Trainer | John & Chris Ledger |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Capper Thirtynine
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Nick Ryan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Governor
Jockey | Sarah Field |
---|---|
Trainer | Melody Cunningham |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 119 |
The Bont
Jockey | Teodore Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Shay Keating |
A/S | 11/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - J Carvill, S J Cunningham, Mrs M J Cunningham & H McAdam ; 2 - Ms B M Payne, A Iaria, A Anastasiou, C Alexander, J R Richards, Mrs J Connell, C O'Neill, Mrs A Preston, S D Vass, G Vass, N Mascitti, P Vernall, Miss S A Dowd, C Pendrigh, Mrs L Bolt, Mrs S A Forde, A Lesar, J Kadlecik, Dr J Van Den Broek & J Zlatko ; 3 - G L Mahomed, Mrs L Mahomed & D C Mahomed ; 4 - Vic Husslers (Mgr: S K Brown) ; 5 - Yargi Racing (Mgr: Mrs A L Yargi), M G Loveridge, Mrs G D Loveridge, T C Peek, Ms S L Goosey, Mrs D Doherty, P J Morgan, Mrs S L Morgan, G T Lewis, Ms J Edwards, S P Fogarty, Mrs H Hibben, Delwood Racing (Mgr: P R Delves), Andwereaway (Mgr: A J Bradley) & B F G Racing (Mgr: C Von Arx) ; 6 - C B Dick ; 7 - Mrs K J Ledger & Mrs E R Pickett ; 8 - Ms S M King, D A Scanlon, N A Bryden, J D King, Miss J M Donaldson, N Phillips, K J Jensen, P Chidiac, Mrs J L Catoggio, A Gilligan, L P Di Pietro, S Agresta, W Capper, J R Tribe, A Schiena, G Bryden, P Keogh & C Gaylard ; 9 - Mrs M Field ; 10 - Mrs S Keating, B Keating, S Davis & A Yiltz
Race 7 - Sportsbet Race Replays F&M BM58 Handicap - POST Time - 2:00AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Ballarat Synthetic HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB Fillies and Mares - BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7 1/2F
Jordy Girl
Jockey | Alysha Warren |
---|---|
Trainer | David O'Prey |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Vegas On Fire
Jockey | Caitlin Hollowood |
---|---|
Trainer | Shawn Mathrick |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 136 |
Queen Beira
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 135 |
Sea Of Lights
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony & Calvin McEvoy |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 5/2 |
Weight | 135 |
Smokey Warrior
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Brady Cross |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Elaborate Ruse
Jockey | Amy Herrmann |
---|---|
Trainer | Deanne Taylor |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Radstar
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Thomas Carberry |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Aoife
Jockey | John Keating |
---|---|
Trainer | Brent Stanley |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Luna Diva
Jockey | Blaike McDougall |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Angelone |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Orpheline
Jockey | Teodore Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Kelly Dufty |
A/S | 7/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Go Gurda
Jockey | Jessica Booth |
---|---|
Trainer | Bryan Marsden |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 119 |
El Chilla
Jockey | Tayla Childs |
---|---|
Trainer | Colin Davies |
A/S | 8/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - J A Brown, I C F Romeril, T D White, Miss D T Lawler, J Alcott, C Bourke, Ms B Nolan, D Maggio, Mrs L Burns, J Burns, Mrs D M I'Anson, Mrs J Whitty, J A Mason, Mrs L M Lawther, Ms B Hamdorf & R Franks ; 2 - B A Mathrick & A R Burke ; 3 - J Magner ; 4 - Dj Gabbedy, G R Daws, J M Cimera, F De Cesare, M Falvey, I Davies, A McGennisken, F Murphy, S F Brown & Erinvale Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs C F Kenneally) ; 5 - A A Agterhuis, Mrs C J Agterhuis, N Lidgerwood & Mrs J E Lidgerwood ; 6 - Mrs D K Taylor & W Taylor ; 7 - Mrs M Carberry ; 8 - Sona Bloodstock ; 9 - P T Racing (Mgr: K M Tribel), A J Green, Ms B A Dennis, S H Pfeiffer & Mrs J A Pfeiffer ; 10 - Ms K M Dufty, A Thornton, Mrs D M Thornton, Mrs C A Dufty, Mr B P Dufty & Miss A N Dufty ; 11 - B A Marsden, S A Davis, Ms V Stankovic, P F Mooney & Mrs J Mooney ; 12 - Mrs D Davies, C Davies, Miss J Davies, P Davies & R Davies
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice BM58 Handicap - POST Time - 2:40AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Ballarat Synthetic HANDICAP
Purse $27,000. TB BENCHMARK 58. Handicap, Limit 54.00 6F
Burton Street
Jockey | Caitlin Hollowood |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Keane |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 139 |
Thunder Pace
Jockey | Rhys McLeod |
---|---|
Trainer | Dan McCarthy |
A/S | 9/G |
PP | 18 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 136 |
True Nobility
Jockey | Tayla Childs |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Chow |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 135 |
Fabulous Choice
Jockey | Dakotah Keane |
---|---|
Trainer | Dan McCarthy |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Platinum Field
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 134 |
Tycoon Jenny
Jockey | Jarrod Fry |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben Brisbourne |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Banana Split
Jockey | John Keating |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Williams |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 130 |
En Primeur
Jockey | Tom Prebble |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Payne |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Lady Negroni
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Brady Cross |
A/S | 4/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Dreamnt Enough
Jockey | Jessica Booth |
---|---|
Trainer | John & Chris Ledger |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Lacemaker
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Maddie Raymond |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Pontificate
Jockey | Sarah Field |
---|---|
Trainer | Melody Cunningham |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 10/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Pad Thai
Jockey | Blaike McDougall |
---|---|
Trainer | Melody Cunningham |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Grey Ghost
Jockey | Jackie Beriman |
---|---|
Trainer | Shawn Mathrick |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Hoff To Sea
Jockey | Jason Maskiell |
---|---|
Trainer | Marita Lawson |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Show Me Champagne
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Austy Coffey |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Reynaire
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony Cosgriff |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Bold Intentions
Jockey | Teodore Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | John & Chris Ledger |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 16 |
---|---|
ML | 67/1 |
Weight | 124 |
Owners: 1 - T D White, G R Jones, A G Jones, A W Jones & Mrs H K McLean ; 2 - D J McCarthy, H J McCarthy, A J McCarthy, D R Wallace & A Haring ; 3 - J Mackenzie, G Chow, S Chow, A Chow, S Bishop, J Chow, Thetenofus, P Mitchem, S Noonan, K Hamlett, W Gavin, Orica, J Hyland, K Grant, D Moyle, S Nolen, L Plant, B Templeton, T Grant & D Grant ; 4 - D J McCarthy, H J McCarthy, A J McCarthy, D R Wallace, B W Wheeler & Mrs L J Wheeler ; 5 - Ciaron Maher Racing, M Johnston, Madica, T A Ginnane, A S Ingersole, D J O'Connor, R C Matthews, N Matthews, D J Canny, A C Hall, M J Standfield, B F Stone & G Mulcahy ; 6 - J Sinn ; 7 - T G Williams & Mrs S M Williams ; 8 - J P Clapham, Farmhouse Holdings Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Payne), Kevnida Racing (Mgr: J M Keaney), A P Clifford, Mrs J D Clifford, D J Reynolds, R W Reynolds & G M Reynolds ; 9 - D R Price, A P Sturesteps, M Molloy, Dr R I McInnes, Ms J G Chapman, Dr G Chapman, Ms Jl Kennedy, R I Sitch, J L Stewart, M C Clunies-Ross, J G Dowd, Ms J V Pugsley, J J Rothfield, R G Ludbrook, S Pang, Miss D E Hobbs, T R Maddern, Mrs E Chapman, S E McRoy & R N Gilbert ; 10 - Mrs K J Ledger & Ms K Doggett ; 11 - Rtd Racing, D L O'Hanlon, The Middle, I Eckermann, Mrs C Franklin, P Warren, D + A Racing, Pbff Racing, Crikerbush Racing, Go Number Forty Two, Mrs L Robertson, Dr J Brennan, P Rose, Miss M Warhurst, B Rogers, Lacemaker, Kcc Group & C McLeish ; 12 - S Cunningham, Mrs M Cunningham, B Phelan & Mrs H Phelan & N Plant . ; 13 - J Carvill ; 14 - B A Mathrick, K J Longmuir, Mrs M M Longmuir, W R Loudon, Miss K J Carvill, M R Dalzell, W J Breen, S J Montgomerie, S C Matthews, S A Benwell, S T Gilchrist, B J Quirk & R N Williams ; 15 - W J Nuttall, S A Lawson, One Off The Wood (Mgr: F D McCann), Pygsflew (Mgr: F D McCann), A Throw At The Stumps (Mgr: F D McCann) & Fractious Colts (Mgr: K M Witham) ; 16 - A R Kelly, Mrs S Kelly, Ms E Kelly, Miss B P Kelly & Miss S J Kelly ; 17 - A Cosgriff, V Maughan, K Franklin, P McCloskey, Bray Jet Syndicate, G Heffernan, B Mudford, M Joss, G Cosgriff, B Cosgriff, D Cosgriff, P Cosgriff, D Cosgriff, J Carey & J Crebbin ; 18 - Miss M F Cox