Ballarat Synthetic (AUS)
July 13, 2024
Race 1 - Stylerite Windows Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:25PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double, Pick 4
Ballarat Synthetic MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 5 1/4F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
4 | Good Boy Carlo | 4/G | Brad Rawiller | 131 | Ern Ewert | 11/1 |
2
|
14 | Kilmister | 5/G | 131 | Aftab Shaikh | 51/1 | |
3
|
5 | Roll On Big Red | 6/G | Tom Prebble | 131 | Andrew J Payne | 8/1 |
4
|
98 | Summer Night | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Shane Fliedner | 9/1 |
5
|
13 | Chirography | 4/F | Liam Riordan | 126 | Matthew Williams | 11/1 |
6
|
6 | In The Clouds | 5/M | Neil Farley | 126 | Shay Keating | 17/1 |
7
|
98 | Digari | 3/G | Scratched | 125 | Andrew Bobbin | 13/1 |
8
|
1 | Evaporate | 3/G | Blake Shinn | 125 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 2/1 |
9
|
98 | Spot The Grey | 3/G | Scratched | 125 | Anthony Cosgriff | 15/1 |
10
|
98 | Berezka | 3/F | Scratched | 121 | Ciaron Maher | 6/1 |
11
|
2 | Privalova | 3/F | Patrick Moloney | 121 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 9/1 |
12
|
11 | Miss Toronado | 3/F | Alana Kelly | 121 | Tom Conlan | 13/1 |
13
|
98 | Petra Stellam | 8/G | Scratched | 131 | Ben O'Farrell | 15/1 |
14
|
98 | Mash And Gravy | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Daryl Cannon | 51/1 |
15
|
3 | Ildiko | 4/F | Tom Madden | 126 | Simon Gebert | 51/1 |
Owners: 1 - B J Vilcins, C M Vilcins, G A Findlay, P A Hayes, Mrs J A Mudge, V A Mudge, E W Ewert, D L Knight, Ms W P Ewert, Mrs P Basic, Ms J Marston-Scherrer, C P Kachel & G R Ellis ; 2 - A Shaikh ; 3 - L G Hoffmann & Miss C A Cousins ; 4 - S R Fliedner, Mrs B E Fliedner, I L Carmichael, P W Ryan, G C Chapman, H M Kelly, K L Bamford, Mrs C O Bamford, L C Barker, S K McNamara, A J Jablonski, G Pell, L J Chapman, C Ayres, J Ayres & Three Kruges (Mgr: J B Kruger) ; 5 - Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), Mrs U Williams, Mrs J Doolan, Mrs H Plumridge, Mrs V Carter, A Tainsh, J & Mrs J Spence, J Saltmarsh, S Roth, N McKissock, Walnickiglider, Honkey Nut Racing, Beartown No.1, Beartown No.2 & Travaglini Racing ; 6 - Mrs S Keating ; 7 - M J Rinaldi, Ms H E Hutchins, K J Laws, Ms V M Ballinger, Mrs G M Wyatt, L E Eales, T Sexton, P Ballinger, E Reino, G J Andrews, Mrs M T Maher, Mrs R S O'Sullivan, A F O'Sullivan, C Cosson, M B Norton, D M Johns & T E Deutsher ; 8 - Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, C J Grace, R A Frew, Mrs L A Frew, A S Williams, B E Buchanan, Dr F Carnovale, Ms J P Cook, M W Dunne, B Falloon, T J Fink, P P Victor, B S Wilson, R Green & S J Pickworth & Cfc (Mgr: D Keogh) ; 9 - Mrs R N Cosgriff, G P Heffernan, C A Lack, J A Chay, M Beausang, J A Cosgriff, P Cosgriff, D M Beavis, Dr K E Bail & D P D'Ortenzio, Bray Jet Syndicate, I'Ve Got Your Six Syndicate, Telfer Racing Syndicate ; 10 - A Kheir, A K Racing, Extra Loss, W W Guest, J A O'Neill, D Edmonds, William St, Carty Racing, R R Chapman, Prof A T Costello, P Filipovic, E M O M Racing, D Shaw, L M Simpson & C P Zavecz ; 11 - Flr Brisk, Busuttin Racing, S Laidlaw, Wanna Thrill, M Owen, R Peel, Ptv Racing, G Jones, Essendon Supers, Wide Margin, Dark Moon Syndicate, L T D R 1, L T D R 2, B Warr, M Otaola, D Warner, Moscow Mules & G J Wheeler ; 12 - B J Hall ; 13 - N C Roylance & R Roylance ; 14 - T Cannon, Ms R Stoneman, M W Peters, B Buchanan, Mrs V M Cannon, Miss A Cannon, R E Cleasby & D J Cannon ; 15 - L Parry, Mrs M Parry, B J Thomas, R Power & N Power
Race 2 - Brandt Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:00PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Ballarat Synthetic MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
7 | Gallic Boogie | 4/G | Teo Nugent | 131 | Trudy Cottier | 31/1 |
2
|
98 | Justa Buddy | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Matthew Brown | 7/1 |
3
|
11 | No Fuss | 4/G | John Allen | 131 | Tony & Calvin McEvoy | 4/1 |
4
|
98 | Show Of Gold | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Julius Sandhu | 21/1 |
5
|
10 | Spirit Of Radio | 3/G | Jamie Mott | 131 | Annabel Neasham | 13/1 |
6
|
6 | Whiskey Creed | 8/G | Neil Farley | 131 | Aftab Shaikh | 31/1 |
7
|
2 | Moment Of Truth | 4/F | Fred Kersley | 126 | Mathew Ellerton | 11/1 |
8
|
98 | Mystic Vamp | 4/F | Scratched | 126 | Tony Noonan | 9/1 |
9
|
14 | Our Girl Britney | 6/M | Seamus Cronin | 126 | Richard Laming | 7/1 |
10
|
13 | Dharam Shalaa | 3/G | Jaylah Kennedy | 125 | Dan O'Sullivan | 31/1 |
11
|
12 | Waiting For Time | 3/G | Beau Mertens | 125 | Matt Laurie | 5/1 |
12
|
98 | Best Sister | 6/M | Scratched | 126 | Simone Manne | 17/1 |
13
|
98 | King Alla | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Henry Dwyer | 6/1 |
14
|
98 | Wyuna Star | 5/M | Scratched | 126 | Daryl Cannon | 11/1 |
Owners: 1 - Adam Campbell, Allan, Campbell, Phil White, Phil Smith, Matt McShane, Sean Durcan, Adam Giles, Trudy Cottier ; 2 - Miss L Groves ; 3 - O T I Racing (Mgr: T F Henderson), G Tucker, Ms D Mahony, A Daffy, M Gleeson, S W & Mrs J L Bruhn, J I Halsall, L C Dyson, Ms D M Linnane, S Kelly, A Clark, D Sinn, J Spence, K Rust, Webbmck Racing (Mgr: L Webb), B J Barnett, B M P H (Mgr: B B Martin Oam), Beartown 32 (Mgr: B Martin) & J M Gurrieri ; 4 - J Sandhu, N Gopaul, L J Anderson, D Goodall-Wilson, Ms A Quero, G Meade & C J Bullen ; 5 - N Wilson ; 6 - Mrs J G Ferguson ; 7 - Contract Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs J S Moodie) ; 8 - J Guest, J A Frankhuisen, Beleura Turf Club 6, Beleura Turf Club 7, Almost Houndstooth, Bridgewater Jockey Club, M B T C 4, Stray Birds, Cove Racing, Beleura Turf Club 10, Martha Cove Village & Pcws Syndicate ; 9 - Ms N R Joyce, Mrs J Laming, B J Phillips & Supasonic (Mgr: Ms J K Baldwin) ; 10 - Dr M J Carter, D P Custance, Mrs J K Custance, F W Monish, Mrs L I M Monish, J B Carter, J A Coldham, Dr M J Edwards, Dr M Kemp, P A Miller, D J O'Brien, K V Shade & J L Tyler, West Vic Racing (Mgr: Dr D J Tickell) ; 11 - Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang) ; 12 - S Manne, B Manne, S Manne & T Manne ; 13 - P J Balderstone ; 14 - Mrs S Ferguson, Mrs L Kim, P Kim, Ms S Townsend, Ms A Cannon, Miss H Irvine, Mrs V Cannon & D Swaney
Race 3 - Veolia Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:35PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Ballarat Synthetic MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 7 1/2F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
98 | Al Duca | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Anthony & Sam Freedman | 6/1 |
2
|
7 | Hoodys Horse | 5/G | Tom Madden | 131 | Trudy Cottier | 15/1 |
3
|
98 | It's Who You Know | 5/G | Scratched | 131 | Michele Denham | 51/1 |
4
|
98 | Not So Common | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 6/1 |
5
|
14 | Revelare | 4/G | Teo Nugent | 131 | Robert Hickmott | 9/1 |
6
|
5 | Sardonian | 4/G | Liam Riordan | 131 | Matthew Williams | 8/1 |
7
|
98 | Spring Bean | 5/G | Scratched | 131 | Ben O'Farrell | 17/1 |
8
|
98 | Stan Tough | 5/G | Scratched | 131 | Adam Chambers | 8/1 |
9
|
98 | Toganmain | 5/G | Scratched | 131 | Ben O'Farrell | 15/1 |
10
|
98 | Agreeance | 4/F | Scratched | 126 | Amy & Ash Yargi | 7/1 |
11
|
98 | Red Aces | 3/C | Scratched | 125 | Nick Ryan | 5/1 |
12
|
17 | Magic Opal | 5/M | Tom Prebble | 126 | Paddy Payne | 31/1 |
13
|
12 | American Gas | 4/G | Brad Rawiller | 131 | Symon Wilde | 9/1 |
14
|
4 | Hand Me Down | 5/G | John Allen | 131 | Tony & Calvin McEvoy | 8/1 |
15
|
6 | Ala Mana Woo | 4/F | Jake Noonan | 126 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 15/1 |
16
|
98 | Jungle Dreamer | 4/F | Scratched | 126 | Michael Huglin | 17/1 |
17
|
3 | Pressure Cooker | 5/G | Mitchell Aitken | 131 | Henry Dwyer | 11/1 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs B K Saunders, B A E Saunders & Mrs R R K Chidley ; 2 - D I Irving, Ms T M Cottier & J I Irving ; 3 - Mrs M M Denham, L J Denham, B Denham, Mrs S M Denham, C J Davern, C M Davern & B W Casanelia ; 4 - Acjc Sydney (Mgr: D You), Australian Chinese Jockey Club Racing 7 (Mgr: D You), H Lee, L Brennan, N D Frost, Ms I Roos, D Cooley, D A Grant, D A Moxon, J M Hunter, Maloney Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: D McLusky), Mrs J R Nathans, E G Chant, D T Moxon, J Carmichael, A Law, W Lan & S D Jolly ; 5 - G Evans, Mrs C O Bamford, K L Bamford, P W Lord & M J Blake ; 6 - O T I Racing, B M P H, A H Goodfellow, T & Mrs B Porter, W & Mrs V Pelchen, M P Stone, Mrs A G Stone, T D Holland, I G 16, J W Clifford, N F Clifford, P M Clifford, D M Boyd, W A Malady, G Lawrence, Fate Of Eight & M J Williams ; 7 - C R Johnson, B O'Farrell, Shaun Bampton , Matt Lothian ; 8 - Mrs L McNamara, Tough Vic, C Claridge, J McNamara, S Quinlan, Mrs L Quinlan, Miss A McNamara, G Leddin, Mrs M Leddin, A McNamara, Mrs E McNamara, N McCosker, Mrs G McCutcheon, Mrs K McCosker, Ms S Smith, Ms S Hughes, Mrs J Mischkulnig, S Strain, S McNamara & Mrs H Camilleri ; 9 - S Fraser & B O'Farrell ; 10 - Yargi Racing (Mgr Mrs A Yargi) ; 11 - D P Cavallo, N R Ryan, Ms C M Egan, D McGoldrick, G Williams, K J Johnson, J Cole, D Mercuri, Ms A Gaynor, G R Dawson, B W Grimley, C L Gould, M S McGoldrick, B P Carson, S Pettiona, Jack And Ace (Mgr: R Smykowsky), Love Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs J Love), Blue Healer, The Fighting Cowboys & Macgould ; 12 - P G Payne ; 13 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), P A Proksa, D P Fagan & S Jurd ; 14 - J B Biasin, C E Holt, Lincoln Racing (Mgr: S R Kemp), The Sheen Group (Mgr: B R Denys), Ms D M Mahony, G S Tucker, Plaistowe Racing (Mgr: B E Brunton), A E N Curtis, Dr J R Ramsay, A W Bruhn, S W Bruhn, D C Moore, P Gall, L D McLeod, K Moore, M W James, Mrs A C McLeod & P James ; 15 - A J A Bosma, T V Rider, R K Batten, Mrs J M Batten, M W Daniel, W G John, J Connell, Mrs K Wilson, R Noble, K F Lovell, D M Johnson, J H Johnson, B Dalley, K Dalley, M G Curtis, E J Long, Mrs K H Long, K Robinson, Mrs J McLaughlin & G McLay ; 16 - P J Cormack, G R Moore, L P Galliott, C P Galliott, B Smith & G W Huglin ; 17 - P J Balderstone, Quilly Park, H Zanner, Dr S J Taylor, Kratzie Racing 2021 (Mgr: D W Kratzmann), Three Ways (Mgr: M J Treweek), Erica Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S A Dwyer) & Kratzie Racing 3021 (Mgr D W Kratzmann)
Race 4 - Hertz Ballarat Maiden Plate - POST Time - 12:10AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Ballarat Synthetic MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1 3/8M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
98 | Flood And Fire | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Andrew Bobbin | 7/1 |
2
|
4 | I'm Inspired | 4/G | Rhys McLeod | 131 | Bevan Laming | 7/1 |
3
|
98 | Laylite | 11/G | Scratched | 131 | Steven Pateman | 31/1 |
4
|
1 | Onya Rebel | 5/G | Alana Kelly | 131 | Simon Gebert | 21/1 |
5
|
98 | So Efficient | 5/G | Scratched | 131 | Julius Sandhu | 15/1 |
6
|
98 | The Great Wave | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Steven Pateman | 15/1 |
7
|
9 | The Precursor | 4/G | Eoin Walsh | 131 | Ciaron Maher | 4/1 |
8
|
98 | Blazing Burj | 5/M | Scratched | 126 | Mick Nolan | 6/1 |
9
|
12 | Bo Cougar | 4/F | Jack Hill | 126 | Jamie Edwards | 11/1 |
10
|
8 | Carashan Chloe | 5/M | Brad Rawiller | 126 | Andrew Homann | 8/1 |
11
|
5 | Stormsarrived | 4/F | John Allen | 126 | Henry Dwyer | 8/1 |
12
|
13 | Cross My Line | 5/G | Neil Farley | 131 | Stephen Lenehan | 101/1 |
13
|
10 | Wet 'n' Dry | 5/G | Teo Nugent | 131 | Shay Keating | 31/1 |
Owners: 1 - Ronball Syndicate (Mgr: A McGregor) ; 2 - S B Laming & S D Cunningham Felgate Holdings (Mgr: P D Felgate) ; 3 - Mrs S A Barton, B T Barton, K Taranto & Ms K Trotter ; 4 - S Gebert, Mrs K Gebert, R Gebert, Mrs M Peoples, Ms K Hair & L Jackson ; 5 - Lofty Thoroughbred Group (Mgr: P Lofitis) ; 6 - S Barton, C McKay, T N West, M A Downes, M Baulch, M Weir, Miss J Boyes, M Murphy & A Beauliv ; 7 - Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna) & Mrs J McKenna ; 8 - Ms J S Cooper, O Kysela, A Morison, A Soteriou, R P Vandenberg, L Wilmann, J Irvine, Mrs J P Pitt, B M Pitt, J Morello, C R Deane, A J Lux, S R Tanner, F Drennen, P A Donato, D M Lester, Ms L B Korgvee, T Ryan, A H Smith & Ms S Cardona ; 9 - B A Thompson, X R Luo, G T Reid, Mrs K Reid, M R Ross, Mrs J Ross, R Campisi, Mrs M Campisi, Ms C McKillop, G B Howes & Mrs J M Edwards ; 10 - Mr A W Homann, Mr C S Kelly ; 11 - E M McNulty, J L Ward, Mrs L Ward, Erica Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S A Dwyer), East Point Racing (Mgr: P J Canny), Kratzie Racing 2020, The Kratzie Five, Kratzie Racing 2023, Kratzie Racing Class Of 23, Kratzie Racing No 47 & Kratzie Racing Premier (Mgr: D W Kratzmann) ; 12 - S Lenehan, B F Hurley, R Lenehan, Mrs V L Lenehan, A Cross, R Cross, D Cross, C Cross, Mrs A M Lenehan & W L Collihole ; 13 - Mrs S Keating
Race 5 - Porter Plant BM64 Handicap - POST Time - 12:45AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Ballarat Synthetic HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 5/16M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
3 | Rebadge | 5/G | Billy Egan | 137 | Dominic Sutton | 6/1 |
2
|
13 | Alchian | 5/G | Luke Nolen | 135 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 6/1 |
3
|
98 | Kimmorley | 5/G | Scratched | 133 | Maddie Raymond | 8/1 |
4
|
98 | Corona Lad | 6/G | Scratched | 131 | Nathan Dunn | 11/1 |
5
|
98 | Almonti | 5/G | Scratched | 130 | Henry Dwyer | 11/1 |
6
|
98 | Privileged Son | 6/G | Scratched | 128 | Patrick Payne | 8/1 |
7
|
98 | Absolute Warrior | 4/G | Scratched | 127 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | 11/1 |
8
|
7 | Parvati Party | 5/M | Liam Riordan | 127 | Matthew Williams | 5/1 |
9
|
98 | Zilzie Lad | 5/G | Scratched | 127 | Peter Gelagotis | 9/1 |
10
|
4 | Ten Downing Street | 5/G | Fred Kersley | 125 | Matthew Smith | 11/1 |
11
|
9 | First Day | 4/F | Eoin Walsh | 123 | Matt Cumani | 15/1 |
12
|
14 | King Of The World | 6/G | Teo Nugent | 121 | Robert Hickmott | 17/1 |
13
|
98 | Vancouver Khan | 6/G | Scratched | 121 | Brett Charry | 31/1 |
14
|
98 | Highland Glory | 5/M | Scratched | 119 | Dan O'Sullivan | 26/1 |
Owners: 1 - Sutton Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D E A Sutton), S Chappell, D Sutton, A I Cope, M J Conway, Dr M W R Basset, J P Waldron, R B Peters, P L Ward, P D Copeland, Monument Hill (Mgr: G P Theodore), M A Adams, Dr P A Angus & F J Angus ; 2 - L Lee ; 3 - Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), M Corrigan, Mrs D De Souza, D Hollinshead, J Van Beek, A Broadfoot, T Allan, A Fong, J & Mrs J Spence, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, D Hutchinson, L Attrill, R Menchise, Club 3032, Far North South & Back To Sleep ; 4 - A G Perks, C H Perks, Mrs L C Perks, H Perks & Miss S Perks ; 5 - F Cook, Mrs C Cook, J B Bongiorno, D Sinn, M Bowman, Ms T Dines, P Crowe, Ms C Crowe, T Roberts-Thomson, Dr J Cleeland, C Smith, T Hamilton, The Platinum Club (W Kratzmann), Three Ways (M Treweek), Plaistowe Racing (B Brunton), Kratzie Racing Fab 4, The Five Devils (Mgr S Brown) & Rocky Mountain ; 6 - Privileged (Mgr: M J Catanzariti) & Clay Hero Racing (Mgr: R W Lanyon) ; 7 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, D J Rowe, Oz Racing Warrior (Mgr: B E Saxild), G W Fielding, D S Saxon, P J Hill, Country Cousins (Mgr: M Connick), L R Finch, A Everist, B Dawson, Dr I D Grant, Wilwin (Mgr: G R Windsor) & A J P McGovern ; 8 - Mrs U Williams, Kennedy St, G J Manning, B G Carr, C D'Cruz, M Trevorrow, A Blake, T Malone, M Malone, Bearman Racing, M W Scholten, Phat Boys Racing, C J Fulton, Jaybeeque Racing, N F Clifford, J W Clifford, P M Clifford, Ms A V Mosedale, Ms J C Mosedale & T S Boyle ; 9 - E Gelagotis, S Forbes, A G Forbes, Grants Racing (Mgr: I Grant), Never Too Late Syndicate (Mgr: C F Hutchison), D G Sinclair, M D'Astoli, Y C Racing (Mgr: M Fischer), T Woodgate, A Sterpin, P A Moss & S J Moss ; 10 - North Pole Pastoral (Mgr: N J Sheehan), Mrs M A Smith, C Jory, A L Boyd, J A Boyd, I H Atkins, C J Grady, K Stuart & C W Wyatt ; 11 - M S S Cumani, Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds (Mgr: I R Mandie), Jet Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J De Fegely), Bowmanator Racing (Mgr: J Agar) & Brighton Stables Big Day Out (Mgr: Ms K M Fitzsimons) ; 12 - Rob Hickmott Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R L Hickmott), Miss J S Fletcher, Head Down (Mgr: Mrs M L Harvey), Golden Bulldogs (Mgr: D Slater) & Adatt (Mgr: J H Gorman) ; 13 - B A Charry, Miss R M Joiner & Ms A M Torr ; 14 - Miscellany Syndicate (Mgr: J D Brown), Mrs A J Burgess, P Lennox, P J Bruce, M D Burt, A B Ford, Mrs K Ford, N E Heaslip, S F Scally, Ms K M Jeffs, Ms S Jeffs, P F Sinnott, T O Allen, D O'Sullivan, Juanita Racing (Mgr: B Wearmouth) & Kick'N'Win (Mgr: S Curtain)
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice BM70 Handicap - POST Time - 1:20AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Ballarat Synthetic HANDICAP
Purse $40,000. TB BENCHMARK 70. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
8 | Cadboll | 6/G | Sarah Field | 137 | Melody Cunningham | 11/1 |
2
|
11 | Game Theory | 7/G | Mitchell Aitken | 134 | Leslie Robertson | 41/1 |
3
|
98 | Orlabent | 5/G | Scratched | 134 | Melody Cunningham | 6/1 |
4
|
12 | Tori's Dee | 6/G | 134 | Jamie Edwards | 8/1 | |
5
|
98 | Toff Choice | 8/G | Scratched | 132 | Tony Noonan | 15/1 |
6
|
98 | Lloyd's Crown | 6/G | Scratched | 131 | Rebecca Waymouth | 9/1 |
7
|
98 | Run Like Hell | 5/M | Scratched | 131 | Maddie Raymond | 7/1 |
8
|
13 | Field Of Flutes | 5/G | Luke Cartwright | 130 | Ciaron Maher | 13/1 |
9
|
3 | Our Cracklin Rosie | 4/F | Zac Spain | 130 | Shane Nichols | 15/1 |
10
|
7 | Mr Tickles | 5/G | Jamie Mott | 128 | John McArdle | 5/1 |
11
|
98 | Shaime | 5/M | Scratched | 127 | Cliff Brown | 9/1 |
12
|
98 | Fire Wheel | 7/G | Scratched | 125 | Nick Ryan | 8/1 |
13
|
5 | Bye Bye Betty | 5/M | 119 | Andrew J Payne | 11/1 |
Owners: 1 - S J Cunningham, J Leos, Mrs M J Cunningham, A J Davis, J Drew, Mrs H E Phelan, B J Phelan, G J Hurley, P A Tardio, R B Brown, Mrs M A Phelan & M J Phelan ; 2 - L Robertson, Mrs L P Robertson, Miss N Robertson, R W Adams & Miss K Smith ; 3 - J Carvill & S Cunningham ; 4 - Emsley Crew ; 5 - Benleigh Equestrian (Mgr: Dr F Carnovale) ; 6 - Hill Holme Lodge (Mgr: R W Tayton) ; 7 - J A Nicholls ; 8 - Mrs E Maher, Mrs J McKenna, Miss S J McKenna, Mrs G C Psaltis, Mrs J M Barham, Mrs E F Langford-Ely, Ms D V Pope, Ms S M Fitzgerald, Mrs S Lilley, Miss H Lilley, Mrs E M Caelli, Mrs B D Beiziters, Mrs S M Montague & Mrs N Herbert ; 9 - S P Nichols, K Capra, M Boscarato, G R Hendrick, J L Piccone, M A Pope, M R Durant, Mrs M A Durant, K Grant, Mrs K A Grant, Ms B Mogg & I A Ross ; 10 - K W Breese, Mrs J R Breese & J Breese ; 11 - D P Heffernan, Mrs M T Heffernan, C I Brown & Mrs J A Brown ; 12 - Ms N Egan ; 13 - M J Hirst, P Washington & J Fitzgerald
Race 7 - Sportsbet Same Race Multi BM64 Handicap - POST Time - 2:00AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Ballarat Synthetic HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7 1/2F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
98 | Precious Charm | 5/M | Scratched | 139 | Symon Wilde | 6/1 |
2
|
5 | Iffycould | 6/G | Will Gordon | 134 | Symon Wilde | 21/1 |
3
|
3 | Olympic Theatre | 6/G | Tom Madden | 134 | Aaron Purcell | 15/1 |
4
|
98 | Pittsburgh Pirate | 5/G | Scratched | 134 | Henry Dwyer | 17/1 |
5
|
8 | All So Clear | 6/G | Jamie Mott | 133 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 5/1 |
6
|
13 | Khor | 5/G | John Allen | 133 | Ciaron Maher | 4/1 |
7
|
98 | Loose On Gin | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Matthew Williams | 13/1 |
8
|
10 | Whozyadeeler | 8/G | Brad Rawiller | 131 | Matthew Enright | 17/1 |
9
|
7 | Batrana | 4/F | Beau Mertens | 130 | Tony & Calvin McEvoy | 6/1 |
10
|
98 | Kipyegon | 5/M | Scratched | 130 | Wendy Kelly | 13/1 |
11
|
4 | Bavarian Lady | 6/M | Jaylah Kennedy | 126 | Dan O'Sullivan | 11/1 |
12
|
98 | Cryptic Clue | 5/G | Scratched | 128 | Matthew Brown | 21/1 |
13
|
98 | Moscow Red | 11/M | Scratched | 122 | Henry Dwyer | 21/1 |
14
|
98 | Royal Mule | 5/M | Scratched | 121 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 17/1 |
15
|
98 | Tactfull | 7/G | Scratched | 121 | Rory Hunter | 17/1 |
Owners: 1 - S W Wilde, Prof D Llewelyn, Mrs G Donovan, A H Donovan, D C Symons & P G Daffy ; 2 - Miss L M Kelly, J M Brooks, Hashtag Paradise (Mgr: J Dennis), M Khodr & D Sargent ; 3 - Purcells Enjoy Racing, B Danaher, Nedal, P F Beecham, M A Beecham, Pull The Chain, C J Franklin, T N Franklin, Elite Park Racing, K T Tobin, Mrs M C Leahy, L J Leahy, S D Findlay, G L Taylor, Mrs P M Moore, M J C Moore, M G Sargeant, N W Kelly & G Stirling ; 4 - R&c Legh Racing Pty Ltd, P Lewis, D Jardine, Ms M Kilgour, P McCarthy, C G Smith, M Treweek, G McKay, W McTaggart, G Pell, A Paterson, P Murray, Dr J Cleeland, D Moss, The Platinum Club, Plaistowe Racing, Bmd Racing, Murray Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Erica Bloodstock & Kratzie Racing No. 33 ; 5 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel), The R B O (Mgr: M Bradby), K Bliesner, Murumba Racing (Mgr: J L Blight), E Jackson, J M Johnstone, W G Reintals, M A Cowley, T D Mitchell, O P A Racing No 1 (Mgr: W M O'Neil), W Low, Mrs M B O'Neil, J W O'Neil, G Snooks, M Pietsch, R C Pietsch & J W Scott ; 6 - R A E Lyons, E J Hornbrook, P D Harrison, D Harrison, P N Kean, B J Anderton, Mrs L E Anderton, F K Butler, Mrs K M Butler & J P Van Duuren ; 7 - Mrs U Williams, J W Clifford, N F Clifford, P M Clifford, P L Rayner, R J Raw, Mrs R Raw, Dr F H Hawker, Gindicators, Time To Win, C Macek, S M B Racing, Terang Bloods, Cooparchelli, Mrs V S Carter, C Papadopoulos & N H C Punt Club ; 8 - Mrs A F Focas, J Baker, M J Enright, P Panagiotopoulos, Mrs S Katsantonis, L Reddin, G F Allen, D Dimas, R S Line & R Smith ; 9 - Sheikh M B K Al Maktoum ; 10 - K J Payne & Mrs V M Payne ; 11 - D O'Sullivan, D J Coombes, M A Keane, A J Madden, M D Burt, M F McDonald, A J De Jong, Mrs A J Burgess, P Lennox, Miss O Meade, M L Devine, Gunnabegrey Syndicate (Mgr J Moloney), Boom Rat Racing (Mgr D Wakefield) & Gewinnerin Syndicate (Mgr K Drechsler) ; 12 - Mrs L M Brown, B D'Abaco, Mrs E D'Abaco, G Harvey, P Deveney, G T Condon, Ms M P Schubert, Ms D Thorneycroft, Mrs A D Woods, T G Debnam, C P Gabb, P A Vawdrey, Ms N Ciavola, T C Davies & Browns & Kirks (Mgr: S D Brown) ; 13 - Erica Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S A Dwyer), J L Batten, Rocky Mountain (Mgr: P F Cornelissen), J R Dwyer, A Fisher, G A R Johnson & Dr G R Wells ; 14 - Phoenix Thoroughbred (Ii) Ltd (Mgr: A A Salman) ; 15 - A H Hunter, R P Hunter, L Roberts, D V Neal, C Jenkins, D Marguglio, Mrs L Marguglio, J Efthimiadis, L Galea, Ms D Nicolici, D Galea, Mrs S Roberts, Mrs C Jenkins, Ms C Mair, T Bruin & G Heffernan
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice BM64 Handicap - POST Time - 2:40AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Ballarat Synthetic HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7F
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
98 | Wanjiru | 7/G | Scratched | 139 | David Bourne | 26/1 |
2
|
98 | Magnetic Prince | 7/G | Scratched | 137 | Daniel Bowman | 11/1 |
3
|
98 | Think Winning | 8/G | Scratched | 135 | Julius Sandhu | 13/1 |
4
|
2 | Halla Dubai | 4/G | Billy Egan | 134 | Dominic Sutton | 11/1 |
5
|
14 | Morryl Moral | 4/G | John Allen | 133 | Ciaron Maher | 4/1 |
6
|
12 | Tizjammy | 5/G | Laura Lafferty | 133 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 8/1 |
7
|
98 | Guarded Optimist | 4/G | Scratched | 131 | Anthony & Sam Freedman | 8/1 |
8
|
5 | Jenniferwish | 6/M | Declan Bates | 130 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 11/1 |
9
|
98 | Impending Shadow | 5/M | Scratched | 128 | Gwenda Johnstone | 9/1 |
10
|
3 | Yosemite Falls | 4/F | Tom Madden | 128 | Archie Alexander | 9/1 |
11
|
10 | Roadie | 5/M | Zac Spain | 127 | Andrew Noblet | 8/1 |
12
|
98 | Bombastic Boy | 6/G | Scratched | 131 | Emma Fouchard | 26/1 |
13
|
15 | Sugar And Sweet | 7/G | 131 | Rachel Samsonenko | 21/1 | |
14
|
98 | Undaunting | 4/F | Scratched | 125 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | 15/1 |
15
|
4 | Desert Star | 5/G | Blake Shinn | 130 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 6/1 |
16
|
98 | Deadly Press | 4/G | Scratched | 128 | Nick Ryan | 13/1 |
17
|
98 | Might Just Happen | 5/M | Scratched | 123 | Chris Calthorpe | 15/1 |
Owners: 1 - Network Bloodstock No.1 Syndicate (Mgr: D J Bourne), R Priscott, B Lee, B Mann & D Williams ; 2 - Hello Possum, S Bishop, P McDowall, P Chow, J Bowman, S Wittman, P Drake & Twenty Seven Forty ; 3 - I J Macdonald, Mrs E A Poynter, Mrs J J Wadelton, A J Wadelton, Dr R W Harper, A Russell, Mrs P A Evangelista, L J Macdonald & C Steele ; 4 - Sutton Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D E A Sutton), Ms E L Jelfs, S Chappell, N Dimitrakis, A J McKeown, Barry P (Mgr: M D Ketteringham), Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: K J Wacey) & Belsin Thoroughbreds ; 5 - Ronball Syndicate (Mgr: A McGregor), P A Gorey, A J Gorey, J W Carter, Mrs J R Carter, S W Bruhn, Mrs L J Bruhn, D Edwards, B J Thomas, G A Buchanan & G P Young ; 6 - M A Jacobson, Kathlee (Mgr: L M Stone) & J Jacobson ; 7 - J R Makepeace, H J Haydon, S Wilson, B E Mackie, S M Watts, S Weightman, J M Hynes, S Haydon, Seymour Bloodstock, Newington Farm, Onestorm Racing, Footy Racing Pty Ltd & Healey Bloodstock ; 8 - Cape Schanck Racing (Mgr: A Ottobre) ; 9 - R C Mackenzie, Mrs D Mackenzie, S J Mackenzie & S Mackenzie ; 10 - Glentree Racing (Mgr: B W C Wilson) ; 11 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas) & P W Lord ; 12 - Miss Emma Fouchard, Mr. Pierre Fouchard, Mr. Graham Timmins, Ms. Cristina Spina, Mrs. Deborah Louise Warne, Mr. Mark Julian Gingell ; 13 - A L Coyne & D A Chamberlain ; 14 - K J Plunkett & Mrs D L Plunkett ; 15 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel), P M J Lau & Mrs W S A Woo ; 16 - Express One Racing (Mgr: D J Judd), S Gerecke, J Harris, S N Stables (Mgr: J Stean), M Harrison, A Bongiovanni, C L Gould, G Cooper, C E Coleman, D T Coleman, D Ryan, Pat Mee (Mgr: M F Hanney), Miss T Gould, Miss L J Gould, Ms N Egan & Ready2run Ccfc (Mgr: P Dugo) ; 17 - J B Kelly
Ballarat Synthetic
Entries for July 13, 2024
Race 1 - Stylerite Windows Maiden Plate - POST Time - 10:25PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double, Pick 4
Ballarat Synthetic MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 5 1/4F
Good Boy Carlo
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Ern Ewert |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Kilmister
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Aftab Shaikh |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Roll On Big Red
Jockey | Tom Prebble |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew J Payne |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Summer Night
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane Fliedner |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Chirography
Jockey | Liam Riordan |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Williams |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 126 |
In The Clouds
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Shay Keating |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Digari
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Bobbin |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Evaporate
Jockey | Blake Shinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 2/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Spot The Grey
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony Cosgriff |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Berezka
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Privalova
Jockey | Patrick Moloney |
---|---|
Trainer | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Miss Toronado
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Tom Conlan |
A/S | 3/F |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Petra Stellam
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben O'Farrell |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Mash And Gravy
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Daryl Cannon |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Ildiko
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Gebert |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - B J Vilcins, C M Vilcins, G A Findlay, P A Hayes, Mrs J A Mudge, V A Mudge, E W Ewert, D L Knight, Ms W P Ewert, Mrs P Basic, Ms J Marston-Scherrer, C P Kachel & G R Ellis ; 2 - A Shaikh ; 3 - L G Hoffmann & Miss C A Cousins ; 4 - S R Fliedner, Mrs B E Fliedner, I L Carmichael, P W Ryan, G C Chapman, H M Kelly, K L Bamford, Mrs C O Bamford, L C Barker, S K McNamara, A J Jablonski, G Pell, L J Chapman, C Ayres, J Ayres & Three Kruges (Mgr: J B Kruger) ; 5 - Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), Mrs U Williams, Mrs J Doolan, Mrs H Plumridge, Mrs V Carter, A Tainsh, J & Mrs J Spence, J Saltmarsh, S Roth, N McKissock, Walnickiglider, Honkey Nut Racing, Beartown No.1, Beartown No.2 & Travaglini Racing ; 6 - Mrs S Keating ; 7 - M J Rinaldi, Ms H E Hutchins, K J Laws, Ms V M Ballinger, Mrs G M Wyatt, L E Eales, T Sexton, P Ballinger, E Reino, G J Andrews, Mrs M T Maher, Mrs R S O'Sullivan, A F O'Sullivan, C Cosson, M B Norton, D M Johns & T E Deutsher ; 8 - Mystery Downs (Mgr: F W Cook), Mrs C M Cook, C J Grace, R A Frew, Mrs L A Frew, A S Williams, B E Buchanan, Dr F Carnovale, Ms J P Cook, M W Dunne, B Falloon, T J Fink, P P Victor, B S Wilson, R Green & S J Pickworth & Cfc (Mgr: D Keogh) ; 9 - Mrs R N Cosgriff, G P Heffernan, C A Lack, J A Chay, M Beausang, J A Cosgriff, P Cosgriff, D M Beavis, Dr K E Bail & D P D'Ortenzio, Bray Jet Syndicate, I'Ve Got Your Six Syndicate, Telfer Racing Syndicate ; 10 - A Kheir, A K Racing, Extra Loss, W W Guest, J A O'Neill, D Edmonds, William St, Carty Racing, R R Chapman, Prof A T Costello, P Filipovic, E M O M Racing, D Shaw, L M Simpson & C P Zavecz ; 11 - Flr Brisk, Busuttin Racing, S Laidlaw, Wanna Thrill, M Owen, R Peel, Ptv Racing, G Jones, Essendon Supers, Wide Margin, Dark Moon Syndicate, L T D R 1, L T D R 2, B Warr, M Otaola, D Warner, Moscow Mules & G J Wheeler ; 12 - B J Hall ; 13 - N C Roylance & R Roylance ; 14 - T Cannon, Ms R Stoneman, M W Peters, B Buchanan, Mrs V M Cannon, Miss A Cannon, R E Cleasby & D J Cannon ; 15 - L Parry, Mrs M Parry, B J Thomas, R Power & N Power
Race 2 - Brandt Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:00PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Ballarat Synthetic MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 7F
Gallic Boogie
Jockey | Teo Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Trudy Cottier |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Justa Buddy
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Brown |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
No Fuss
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony & Calvin McEvoy |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Show Of Gold
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Julius Sandhu |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Spirit Of Radio
Jockey | Jamie Mott |
---|---|
Trainer | Annabel Neasham |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Whiskey Creed
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Aftab Shaikh |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Moment Of Truth
Jockey | Fred Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Mathew Ellerton |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Mystic Vamp
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Noonan |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Our Girl Britney
Jockey | Seamus Cronin |
---|---|
Trainer | Richard Laming |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Dharam Shalaa
Jockey | Jaylah Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Dan O'Sullivan |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Waiting For Time
Jockey | Beau Mertens |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Laurie |
A/S | 3/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Best Sister
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Simone Manne |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
King Alla
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Henry Dwyer |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Wyuna Star
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Daryl Cannon |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Owners: 1 - Adam Campbell, Allan, Campbell, Phil White, Phil Smith, Matt McShane, Sean Durcan, Adam Giles, Trudy Cottier ; 2 - Miss L Groves ; 3 - O T I Racing (Mgr: T F Henderson), G Tucker, Ms D Mahony, A Daffy, M Gleeson, S W & Mrs J L Bruhn, J I Halsall, L C Dyson, Ms D M Linnane, S Kelly, A Clark, D Sinn, J Spence, K Rust, Webbmck Racing (Mgr: L Webb), B J Barnett, B M P H (Mgr: B B Martin Oam), Beartown 32 (Mgr: B Martin) & J M Gurrieri ; 4 - J Sandhu, N Gopaul, L J Anderson, D Goodall-Wilson, Ms A Quero, G Meade & C J Bullen ; 5 - N Wilson ; 6 - Mrs J G Ferguson ; 7 - Contract Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs J S Moodie) ; 8 - J Guest, J A Frankhuisen, Beleura Turf Club 6, Beleura Turf Club 7, Almost Houndstooth, Bridgewater Jockey Club, M B T C 4, Stray Birds, Cove Racing, Beleura Turf Club 10, Martha Cove Village & Pcws Syndicate ; 9 - Ms N R Joyce, Mrs J Laming, B J Phillips & Supasonic (Mgr: Ms J K Baldwin) ; 10 - Dr M J Carter, D P Custance, Mrs J K Custance, F W Monish, Mrs L I M Monish, J B Carter, J A Coldham, Dr M J Edwards, Dr M Kemp, P A Miller, D J O'Brien, K V Shade & J L Tyler, West Vic Racing (Mgr: Dr D J Tickell) ; 11 - Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang) ; 12 - S Manne, B Manne, S Manne & T Manne ; 13 - P J Balderstone ; 14 - Mrs S Ferguson, Mrs L Kim, P Kim, Ms S Townsend, Ms A Cannon, Miss H Irvine, Mrs V Cannon & D Swaney
Race 3 - Veolia Maiden Plate - POST Time - 11:35PM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Ballarat Synthetic MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 7 1/2F
Al Duca
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony & Sam Freedman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Hoodys Horse
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Trudy Cottier |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 131 |
It's Who You Know
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Michele Denham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 51/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Not So Common
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Revelare
Jockey | Teo Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Hickmott |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Sardonian
Jockey | Liam Riordan |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Williams |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Spring Bean
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben O'Farrell |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Stan Tough
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Adam Chambers |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Toganmain
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben O'Farrell |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Agreeance
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Amy & Ash Yargi |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Red Aces
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Nick Ryan |
A/S | 3/C |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Magic Opal
Jockey | Tom Prebble |
---|---|
Trainer | Paddy Payne |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 17 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 126 |
American Gas
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Hand Me Down
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony & Calvin McEvoy |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Ala Mana Woo
Jockey | Jake Noonan |
---|---|
Trainer | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Jungle Dreamer
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Michael Huglin |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Pressure Cooker
Jockey | Mitchell Aitken |
---|---|
Trainer | Henry Dwyer |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Owners: 1 - Mrs B K Saunders, B A E Saunders & Mrs R R K Chidley ; 2 - D I Irving, Ms T M Cottier & J I Irving ; 3 - Mrs M M Denham, L J Denham, B Denham, Mrs S M Denham, C J Davern, C M Davern & B W Casanelia ; 4 - Acjc Sydney (Mgr: D You), Australian Chinese Jockey Club Racing 7 (Mgr: D You), H Lee, L Brennan, N D Frost, Ms I Roos, D Cooley, D A Grant, D A Moxon, J M Hunter, Maloney Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: D McLusky), Mrs J R Nathans, E G Chant, D T Moxon, J Carmichael, A Law, W Lan & S D Jolly ; 5 - G Evans, Mrs C O Bamford, K L Bamford, P W Lord & M J Blake ; 6 - O T I Racing, B M P H, A H Goodfellow, T & Mrs B Porter, W & Mrs V Pelchen, M P Stone, Mrs A G Stone, T D Holland, I G 16, J W Clifford, N F Clifford, P M Clifford, D M Boyd, W A Malady, G Lawrence, Fate Of Eight & M J Williams ; 7 - C R Johnson, B O'Farrell, Shaun Bampton , Matt Lothian ; 8 - Mrs L McNamara, Tough Vic, C Claridge, J McNamara, S Quinlan, Mrs L Quinlan, Miss A McNamara, G Leddin, Mrs M Leddin, A McNamara, Mrs E McNamara, N McCosker, Mrs G McCutcheon, Mrs K McCosker, Ms S Smith, Ms S Hughes, Mrs J Mischkulnig, S Strain, S McNamara & Mrs H Camilleri ; 9 - S Fraser & B O'Farrell ; 10 - Yargi Racing (Mgr Mrs A Yargi) ; 11 - D P Cavallo, N R Ryan, Ms C M Egan, D McGoldrick, G Williams, K J Johnson, J Cole, D Mercuri, Ms A Gaynor, G R Dawson, B W Grimley, C L Gould, M S McGoldrick, B P Carson, S Pettiona, Jack And Ace (Mgr: R Smykowsky), Love Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs J Love), Blue Healer, The Fighting Cowboys & Macgould ; 12 - P G Payne ; 13 - Wilde Racing (Mgr: S W Wilde), P A Proksa, D P Fagan & S Jurd ; 14 - J B Biasin, C E Holt, Lincoln Racing (Mgr: S R Kemp), The Sheen Group (Mgr: B R Denys), Ms D M Mahony, G S Tucker, Plaistowe Racing (Mgr: B E Brunton), A E N Curtis, Dr J R Ramsay, A W Bruhn, S W Bruhn, D C Moore, P Gall, L D McLeod, K Moore, M W James, Mrs A C McLeod & P James ; 15 - A J A Bosma, T V Rider, R K Batten, Mrs J M Batten, M W Daniel, W G John, J Connell, Mrs K Wilson, R Noble, K F Lovell, D M Johnson, J H Johnson, B Dalley, K Dalley, M G Curtis, E J Long, Mrs K H Long, K Robinson, Mrs J McLaughlin & G McLay ; 16 - P J Cormack, G R Moore, L P Galliott, C P Galliott, B Smith & G W Huglin ; 17 - P J Balderstone, Quilly Park, H Zanner, Dr S J Taylor, Kratzie Racing 2021 (Mgr: D W Kratzmann), Three Ways (Mgr: M J Treweek), Erica Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S A Dwyer) & Kratzie Racing 3021 (Mgr D W Kratzmann)
Race 4 - Hertz Ballarat Maiden Plate - POST Time - 12:10AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Ballarat Synthetic MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $37,500. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1 3/8M
Flood And Fire
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Bobbin |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
I'm Inspired
Jockey | Rhys McLeod |
---|---|
Trainer | Bevan Laming |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Laylite
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Pateman |
A/S | 11/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Onya Rebel
Jockey | Alana Kelly |
---|---|
Trainer | Simon Gebert |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 131 |
So Efficient
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Julius Sandhu |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 131 |
The Great Wave
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven Pateman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 131 |
The Precursor
Jockey | Eoin Walsh |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Blazing Burj
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Mick Nolan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Bo Cougar
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Jamie Edwards |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Carashan Chloe
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Homann |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Stormsarrived
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Henry Dwyer |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Cross My Line
Jockey | Neil Farley |
---|---|
Trainer | Stephen Lenehan |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 101/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Wet 'N' Dry
Jockey | Teo Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Shay Keating |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Owners: 1 - Ronball Syndicate (Mgr: A McGregor) ; 2 - S B Laming & S D Cunningham Felgate Holdings (Mgr: P D Felgate) ; 3 - Mrs S A Barton, B T Barton, K Taranto & Ms K Trotter ; 4 - S Gebert, Mrs K Gebert, R Gebert, Mrs M Peoples, Ms K Hair & L Jackson ; 5 - Lofty Thoroughbred Group (Mgr: P Lofitis) ; 6 - S Barton, C McKay, T N West, M A Downes, M Baulch, M Weir, Miss J Boyes, M Murphy & A Beauliv ; 7 - Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna) & Mrs J McKenna ; 8 - Ms J S Cooper, O Kysela, A Morison, A Soteriou, R P Vandenberg, L Wilmann, J Irvine, Mrs J P Pitt, B M Pitt, J Morello, C R Deane, A J Lux, S R Tanner, F Drennen, P A Donato, D M Lester, Ms L B Korgvee, T Ryan, A H Smith & Ms S Cardona ; 9 - B A Thompson, X R Luo, G T Reid, Mrs K Reid, M R Ross, Mrs J Ross, R Campisi, Mrs M Campisi, Ms C McKillop, G B Howes & Mrs J M Edwards ; 10 - Mr A W Homann, Mr C S Kelly ; 11 - E M McNulty, J L Ward, Mrs L Ward, Erica Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S A Dwyer), East Point Racing (Mgr: P J Canny), Kratzie Racing 2020, The Kratzie Five, Kratzie Racing 2023, Kratzie Racing Class Of 23, Kratzie Racing No 47 & Kratzie Racing Premier (Mgr: D W Kratzmann) ; 12 - S Lenehan, B F Hurley, R Lenehan, Mrs V L Lenehan, A Cross, R Cross, D Cross, C Cross, Mrs A M Lenehan & W L Collihole ; 13 - Mrs S Keating
Race 5 - Porter Plant BM64 Handicap - POST Time - 12:45AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 4
Ballarat Synthetic HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB For Three-Years-Old and Upwards - BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 1 5/16M
Rebadge
Jockey | Billy Egan |
---|---|
Trainer | Dominic Sutton |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Alchian
Jockey | Luke Nolen |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 135 |
Kimmorley
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Maddie Raymond |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Corona Lad
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Nathan Dunn |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Almonti
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Henry Dwyer |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Privileged Son
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Patrick Payne |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Absolute Warrior
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark & Levi Kavanagh |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Parvati Party
Jockey | Liam Riordan |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Williams |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Zilzie Lad
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Peter Gelagotis |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Ten Downing Street
Jockey | Fred Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Smith |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 125 |
First Day
Jockey | Eoin Walsh |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Cumani |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 123 |
King Of The World
Jockey | Teo Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Robert Hickmott |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Vancouver Khan
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Brett Charry |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 31/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Highland Glory
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Dan O'Sullivan |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - Sutton Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D E A Sutton), S Chappell, D Sutton, A I Cope, M J Conway, Dr M W R Basset, J P Waldron, R B Peters, P L Ward, P D Copeland, Monument Hill (Mgr: G P Theodore), M A Adams, Dr P A Angus & F J Angus ; 2 - L Lee ; 3 - Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), M Corrigan, Mrs D De Souza, D Hollinshead, J Van Beek, A Broadfoot, T Allan, A Fong, J & Mrs J Spence, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, D Hutchinson, L Attrill, R Menchise, Club 3032, Far North South & Back To Sleep ; 4 - A G Perks, C H Perks, Mrs L C Perks, H Perks & Miss S Perks ; 5 - F Cook, Mrs C Cook, J B Bongiorno, D Sinn, M Bowman, Ms T Dines, P Crowe, Ms C Crowe, T Roberts-Thomson, Dr J Cleeland, C Smith, T Hamilton, The Platinum Club (W Kratzmann), Three Ways (M Treweek), Plaistowe Racing (B Brunton), Kratzie Racing Fab 4, The Five Devils (Mgr S Brown) & Rocky Mountain ; 6 - Privileged (Mgr: M J Catanzariti) & Clay Hero Racing (Mgr: R W Lanyon) ; 7 - Mrs I P Kavanagh, D J Rowe, Oz Racing Warrior (Mgr: B E Saxild), G W Fielding, D S Saxon, P J Hill, Country Cousins (Mgr: M Connick), L R Finch, A Everist, B Dawson, Dr I D Grant, Wilwin (Mgr: G R Windsor) & A J P McGovern ; 8 - Mrs U Williams, Kennedy St, G J Manning, B G Carr, C D'Cruz, M Trevorrow, A Blake, T Malone, M Malone, Bearman Racing, M W Scholten, Phat Boys Racing, C J Fulton, Jaybeeque Racing, N F Clifford, J W Clifford, P M Clifford, Ms A V Mosedale, Ms J C Mosedale & T S Boyle ; 9 - E Gelagotis, S Forbes, A G Forbes, Grants Racing (Mgr: I Grant), Never Too Late Syndicate (Mgr: C F Hutchison), D G Sinclair, M D'Astoli, Y C Racing (Mgr: M Fischer), T Woodgate, A Sterpin, P A Moss & S J Moss ; 10 - North Pole Pastoral (Mgr: N J Sheehan), Mrs M A Smith, C Jory, A L Boyd, J A Boyd, I H Atkins, C J Grady, K Stuart & C W Wyatt ; 11 - M S S Cumani, Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds (Mgr: I R Mandie), Jet Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J De Fegely), Bowmanator Racing (Mgr: J Agar) & Brighton Stables Big Day Out (Mgr: Ms K M Fitzsimons) ; 12 - Rob Hickmott Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R L Hickmott), Miss J S Fletcher, Head Down (Mgr: Mrs M L Harvey), Golden Bulldogs (Mgr: D Slater) & Adatt (Mgr: J H Gorman) ; 13 - B A Charry, Miss R M Joiner & Ms A M Torr ; 14 - Miscellany Syndicate (Mgr: J D Brown), Mrs A J Burgess, P Lennox, P J Bruce, M D Burt, A B Ford, Mrs K Ford, N E Heaslip, S F Scally, Ms K M Jeffs, Ms S Jeffs, P F Sinnott, T O Allen, D O'Sullivan, Juanita Racing (Mgr: B Wearmouth) & Kick'N'Win (Mgr: S Curtain)
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice BM70 Handicap - POST Time - 1:20AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Pick 3
Ballarat Synthetic HANDICAP
Purse $40,000. TB BENCHMARK 70. Handicap, Limit 54.00 5F
Cadboll
Jockey | Sarah Field |
---|---|
Trainer | Melody Cunningham |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Game Theory
Jockey | Mitchell Aitken |
---|---|
Trainer | Leslie Robertson |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 41/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Orlabent
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Melody Cunningham |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Tori's Dee
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Jamie Edwards |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Toff Choice
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony Noonan |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 132 |
Lloyd's Crown
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Rebecca Waymouth |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Run Like Hell
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Maddie Raymond |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 7/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Field Of Flutes
Jockey | Luke Cartwright |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Our Cracklin Rosie
Jockey | Zac Spain |
---|---|
Trainer | Shane Nichols |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Mr Tickles
Jockey | Jamie Mott |
---|---|
Trainer | John McArdle |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Shaime
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Cliff Brown |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Fire Wheel
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Nick Ryan |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Bye Bye Betty
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew J Payne |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 119 |
Owners: 1 - S J Cunningham, J Leos, Mrs M J Cunningham, A J Davis, J Drew, Mrs H E Phelan, B J Phelan, G J Hurley, P A Tardio, R B Brown, Mrs M A Phelan & M J Phelan ; 2 - L Robertson, Mrs L P Robertson, Miss N Robertson, R W Adams & Miss K Smith ; 3 - J Carvill & S Cunningham ; 4 - Emsley Crew ; 5 - Benleigh Equestrian (Mgr: Dr F Carnovale) ; 6 - Hill Holme Lodge (Mgr: R W Tayton) ; 7 - J A Nicholls ; 8 - Mrs E Maher, Mrs J McKenna, Miss S J McKenna, Mrs G C Psaltis, Mrs J M Barham, Mrs E F Langford-Ely, Ms D V Pope, Ms S M Fitzgerald, Mrs S Lilley, Miss H Lilley, Mrs E M Caelli, Mrs B D Beiziters, Mrs S M Montague & Mrs N Herbert ; 9 - S P Nichols, K Capra, M Boscarato, G R Hendrick, J L Piccone, M A Pope, M R Durant, Mrs M A Durant, K Grant, Mrs K A Grant, Ms B Mogg & I A Ross ; 10 - K W Breese, Mrs J R Breese & J Breese ; 11 - D P Heffernan, Mrs M T Heffernan, C I Brown & Mrs J A Brown ; 12 - Ms N Egan ; 13 - M J Hirst, P Washington & J Fitzgerald
Race 7 - Sportsbet Same Race Multi BM64 Handicap - POST Time - 2:00AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta, Double
Ballarat Synthetic HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7 1/2F
Precious Charm
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 139 |
Iffycould
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Symon Wilde |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Olympic Theatre
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Aaron Purcell |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Pittsburgh Pirate
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Henry Dwyer |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 134 |
All So Clear
Jockey | Jamie Mott |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 8 |
---|---|
ML | 5/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Khor
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Loose On Gin
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Williams |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Whozyadeeler
Jockey | Brad Rawiller |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Enright |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Batrana
Jockey | Beau Mertens |
---|---|
Trainer | Tony & Calvin McEvoy |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Kipyegon
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Wendy Kelly |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Bavarian Lady
Jockey | Jaylah Kennedy |
---|---|
Trainer | Dan O'Sullivan |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Cryptic Clue
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Matthew Brown |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Moscow Red
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Henry Dwyer |
A/S | 11/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 122 |
Royal Mule
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Tactfull
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Rory Hunter |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 121 |
Owners: 1 - S W Wilde, Prof D Llewelyn, Mrs G Donovan, A H Donovan, D C Symons & P G Daffy ; 2 - Miss L M Kelly, J M Brooks, Hashtag Paradise (Mgr: J Dennis), M Khodr & D Sargent ; 3 - Purcells Enjoy Racing, B Danaher, Nedal, P F Beecham, M A Beecham, Pull The Chain, C J Franklin, T N Franklin, Elite Park Racing, K T Tobin, Mrs M C Leahy, L J Leahy, S D Findlay, G L Taylor, Mrs P M Moore, M J C Moore, M G Sargeant, N W Kelly & G Stirling ; 4 - R&c Legh Racing Pty Ltd, P Lewis, D Jardine, Ms M Kilgour, P McCarthy, C G Smith, M Treweek, G McKay, W McTaggart, G Pell, A Paterson, P Murray, Dr J Cleeland, D Moss, The Platinum Club, Plaistowe Racing, Bmd Racing, Murray Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Erica Bloodstock & Kratzie Racing No. 33 ; 5 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel), The R B O (Mgr: M Bradby), K Bliesner, Murumba Racing (Mgr: J L Blight), E Jackson, J M Johnstone, W G Reintals, M A Cowley, T D Mitchell, O P A Racing No 1 (Mgr: W M O'Neil), W Low, Mrs M B O'Neil, J W O'Neil, G Snooks, M Pietsch, R C Pietsch & J W Scott ; 6 - R A E Lyons, E J Hornbrook, P D Harrison, D Harrison, P N Kean, B J Anderton, Mrs L E Anderton, F K Butler, Mrs K M Butler & J P Van Duuren ; 7 - Mrs U Williams, J W Clifford, N F Clifford, P M Clifford, P L Rayner, R J Raw, Mrs R Raw, Dr F H Hawker, Gindicators, Time To Win, C Macek, S M B Racing, Terang Bloods, Cooparchelli, Mrs V S Carter, C Papadopoulos & N H C Punt Club ; 8 - Mrs A F Focas, J Baker, M J Enright, P Panagiotopoulos, Mrs S Katsantonis, L Reddin, G F Allen, D Dimas, R S Line & R Smith ; 9 - Sheikh M B K Al Maktoum ; 10 - K J Payne & Mrs V M Payne ; 11 - D O'Sullivan, D J Coombes, M A Keane, A J Madden, M D Burt, M F McDonald, A J De Jong, Mrs A J Burgess, P Lennox, Miss O Meade, M L Devine, Gunnabegrey Syndicate (Mgr J Moloney), Boom Rat Racing (Mgr D Wakefield) & Gewinnerin Syndicate (Mgr K Drechsler) ; 12 - Mrs L M Brown, B D'Abaco, Mrs E D'Abaco, G Harvey, P Deveney, G T Condon, Ms M P Schubert, Ms D Thorneycroft, Mrs A D Woods, T G Debnam, C P Gabb, P A Vawdrey, Ms N Ciavola, T C Davies & Browns & Kirks (Mgr: S D Brown) ; 13 - Erica Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S A Dwyer), J L Batten, Rocky Mountain (Mgr: P F Cornelissen), J R Dwyer, A Fisher, G A R Johnson & Dr G R Wells ; 14 - Phoenix Thoroughbred (Ii) Ltd (Mgr: A A Salman) ; 15 - A H Hunter, R P Hunter, L Roberts, D V Neal, C Jenkins, D Marguglio, Mrs L Marguglio, J Efthimiadis, L Galea, Ms D Nicolici, D Galea, Mrs S Roberts, Mrs C Jenkins, Ms C Mair, T Bruin & G Heffernan
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice BM64 Handicap - POST Time - 2:40AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Ballarat Synthetic HANDICAP
Purse $35,000. TB BENCHMARK 64. Handicap, Limit 54.00 7F
Wanjiru
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | David Bourne |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 139 |
Magnetic Prince
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Bowman |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 137 |
Think Winning
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Julius Sandhu |
A/S | 8/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 135 |
Halla Dubai
Jockey | Billy Egan |
---|---|
Trainer | Dominic Sutton |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 134 |
Morryl Moral
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Ciaron Maher |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 4/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Tizjammy
Jockey | Laura Lafferty |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 133 |
Guarded Optimist
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Anthony & Sam Freedman |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Jenniferwish
Jockey | Declan Bates |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 6/M |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Impending Shadow
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Gwenda Johnstone |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Yosemite Falls
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Alexander |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Roadie
Jockey | Zac Spain |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Noblet |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 8/1 |
Weight | 127 |
Bombastic Boy
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Emma Fouchard |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Sugar And Sweet
Jockey | |
---|---|
Trainer | Rachel Samsonenko |
A/S | 7/G |
PP | 15 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Undaunting
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Mark & Levi Kavanagh |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Desert Star
Jockey | Blake Shinn |
---|---|
Trainer | Ben, Will & JD Hayes |
A/S | 5/G |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Deadly Press
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Nick Ryan |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 128 |
Might Just Happen
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | Chris Calthorpe |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 15/1 |
Weight | 123 |
Owners: 1 - Network Bloodstock No.1 Syndicate (Mgr: D J Bourne), R Priscott, B Lee, B Mann & D Williams ; 2 - Hello Possum, S Bishop, P McDowall, P Chow, J Bowman, S Wittman, P Drake & Twenty Seven Forty ; 3 - I J Macdonald, Mrs E A Poynter, Mrs J J Wadelton, A J Wadelton, Dr R W Harper, A Russell, Mrs P A Evangelista, L J Macdonald & C Steele ; 4 - Sutton Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D E A Sutton), Ms E L Jelfs, S Chappell, N Dimitrakis, A J McKeown, Barry P (Mgr: M D Ketteringham), Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: K J Wacey) & Belsin Thoroughbreds ; 5 - Ronball Syndicate (Mgr: A McGregor), P A Gorey, A J Gorey, J W Carter, Mrs J R Carter, S W Bruhn, Mrs L J Bruhn, D Edwards, B J Thomas, G A Buchanan & G P Young ; 6 - M A Jacobson, Kathlee (Mgr: L M Stone) & J Jacobson ; 7 - J R Makepeace, H J Haydon, S Wilson, B E Mackie, S M Watts, S Weightman, J M Hynes, S Haydon, Seymour Bloodstock, Newington Farm, Onestorm Racing, Footy Racing Pty Ltd & Healey Bloodstock ; 8 - Cape Schanck Racing (Mgr: A Ottobre) ; 9 - R C Mackenzie, Mrs D Mackenzie, S J Mackenzie & S Mackenzie ; 10 - Glentree Racing (Mgr: B W C Wilson) ; 11 - Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas) & P W Lord ; 12 - Miss Emma Fouchard, Mr. Pierre Fouchard, Mr. Graham Timmins, Ms. Cristina Spina, Mrs. Deborah Louise Warne, Mr. Mark Julian Gingell ; 13 - A L Coyne & D A Chamberlain ; 14 - K J Plunkett & Mrs D L Plunkett ; 15 - Lindsay Park Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs S Steel), P M J Lau & Mrs W S A Woo ; 16 - Express One Racing (Mgr: D J Judd), S Gerecke, J Harris, S N Stables (Mgr: J Stean), M Harrison, A Bongiovanni, C L Gould, G Cooper, C E Coleman, D T Coleman, D Ryan, Pat Mee (Mgr: M F Hanney), Miss T Gould, Miss L J Gould, Ms N Egan & Ready2run Ccfc (Mgr: P Dugo) ; 17 - J B Kelly